Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
For 2013
Moscow (Russia) - 04 February 2014 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe, 2013

(Географ глобус пропил)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari, 2012

(Небесные жены луговых мари)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
Eternal Homecoming
Eternal Homecoming, 2012

(Вечное возвращение)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA

Best First Film Nominees
Intimate Parts
Intimate Parts, 2013

(Интимные места)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)

Aleksey CHUPOV
Kiss Them All / Gorko!
Kiss Them All / Gorko!, 2013

(Горько!)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
Thirst
Thirst, 2013

(Жажда)


Dmitry TYURIN
(Дмитрий ТЮРИН)

Dmitry TYURIN
Winter Journey
Winter Journey, 2013

(Зимний путь)


Liubov LVOVA (Любовь ЛЬВОВА)

Sergey TARAMAYEV (Сергей ТАРАМАЕВ)

Sergey TARAMAYEV

Best Director Nominees
Styd
Styd, 2013

(Стыд)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Yusuf RAZYKOV
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe, 2013

(Географ глобус пропил)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
Eternal Homecoming
Eternal Homecoming, 2012

(Вечное возвращение)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA

Best Screenplay Nominees
Intimate Parts
Intimate Parts, 2013

(Интимные места)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)

Aleksey CHUPOV
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe, 2013

(Географ глобус пропил)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
The Role
The Role, 2013

(Роль)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari, 2012

(Небесные жены луговых мари)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
Eternal Homecoming
Eternal Homecoming, 2012

(Вечное возвращение)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Long and Happy Life
Long and Happy Life, 1966

(Долгая счастливая жизнь)


Gennadi SHPALIKOV
(Геннадий ШПАЛИКОВ)

Gennadi SHPALIKOV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Stalingrad
Stalingrad, 2013

(Сталинград)


Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)

Fyodor BONDARCHUK
The Role
The Role, 2013

(Роль)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari, 2012

(Небесные жены луговых мари)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
Eternal Homecoming
Eternal Homecoming, 2012

(Вечное возвращение)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA

Best Cinematography Nominees.
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe, 2013

(Географ глобус пропил)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
The Role
The Role, 2013

(Роль)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari, 2012

(Небесные жены луговых мари)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Music Nominees
Legenda N°17
Legenda N°17, 2013

(Легенда №17)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe, 2013

(Географ глобус пропил)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
The Major
The Major, 2013

(Майор)


Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)

Yuri BYKOV
Eternal Homecoming
Eternal Homecoming, 2012

(Вечное возвращение)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA

Other Nominees
Blood
Blood, 2013

(Кровь)


Alina RUDNITSKAYA
(Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ)

Alina RUDNITSKAYA
Hard to Be a God
Hard to Be a God, 2013

(Трудно быть Богом)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN
Immortal
Immortal, 2012

(Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный)


Mikhail ALDACHIN
(Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Mikhail ALDACHIN
The Friends
The Friends, 2012

(Друзья)


Roman SOKOLOV
(Роман СОКОЛОВ)

Roman SOKOLOV

Awards

Best film :

The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe (Географ глобус пропил), 2013, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best directing :

The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe (Географ глобус пропил), 2013, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Denis OSOKIN for the film Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best music :

Eduard ARTEMIEV for the film Legenda N°17 (Легенда №17), 2013, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best Cinematography :

Shandor BERKESHI for the film Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best Set Decoration :

Zorikto DORZHIYEV for the film Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Artiom KHABIBULIN for the film Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best actor :

Konstantin KHABENSKY for the film The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe (Географ глобус пропил), 2013, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best actress :

Yelena LIADOVA for the film The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe (Географ глобус пропил), 2013, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best first film :

Winter Journey (Зимний путь), 2013, by Liubov LVOVA (Любовь ЛЬВОВА), Sergey TARAMAYEV (Сергей ТАРАМАЕВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Thomas DUNN for the film Winter Journey (Зимний путь), 2013, by Liubov LVOVA (Любовь ЛЬВОВА), Sergey TARAMAYEV (Сергей ТАРАМАЕВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Yulia AUG for the film Intimate Parts (Интимные места), 2013, by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)

Best Animation film :

Immortal (Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный), 2012, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Diploma :

The Friends (Друзья), 2012, by Roman SOKOLOV (Роман СОКОЛОВ)

Best documentary :

Blood (Кровь), 2013, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

Eternal Homecoming (Вечное возвращение), 2012, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Special Prize :

Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)