"NIKA" Prizes
For 2012
Moscow (Russia) - 02 April 2013 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film nominees
Kokoko
Kokoko, 2012

(Кококо)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)

Avdotya SMIRNOVA
The Director
The Director, 2012

(Дирижёр)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
White Tiger
White Tiger, 2012

(Белый тигр)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Documentary Nominees
Anton's Right Here
Anton's Right Here, 2012

(Антон тут рядом)


Liubov ARKUS
(Любовь АРКУС)

Liubov ARKUS
Winter, Go away
Winter, Go away, 2012

(Зима, уходи)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)

Vivan las antipodas!
Vivan las antipodas!, 2011

(Да здравствуют антиподы!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY

Best Animation Film Nominees
A Long Bridge in the Rright Direction
A Long Bridge in the Rright Direction, 2012

(Длинный мост в нужну сторону)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Immortal
Immortal, 2012

(Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный)


Mikhail ALDACHIN
(Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Mikhail ALDACHIN
Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away
Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)

Sonia KENDEL
Skazka pro yolochka
Skazka pro yolochka, 2011

(Сказка про елочку)


Mariya MUAT
(Мария МУАТ)

Mariya MUAT
Snow-Covered Horseman
Snow-Covered Horseman, 2011

(Заснеженный всадник)


Aleksey TURKUS
(Алексей ТУРКУС)

Aleksey TURKUS

Best Director Nominees
Me Too / I want too
Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Short Stories
Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Atonement
Atonement, 2012

(Искупление)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Music Nominees
Atonement
Atonement, 2012

(Искупление)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Renata LITVINOVA
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
The Spy
The Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)

Aleksey ANDRIANOV
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Actor Nominees
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
SoulLess
SoulLess, 2011

(ДухLess)


Roman PRYGUNOV
(Роман ПРЫГУНОВ)

Roman PRYGUNOV

Best Actress Nominees
I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby
I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby, 2012

(Я буду рядом)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)

Pavel RUMINOV
Kokoko
Kokoko, 2012

(Кококо)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)

Avdotya SMIRNOVA
Living
Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees
Atonement
Atonement, 2012

(Искупление)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
For Marx
For Marx, 2012

(За Маркса)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)

Svetlana BASKOVA
The Admirer
The Admirer, 2011

(Поклонница)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees
Living
Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Renata LITVINOVA
The Director
The Director, 2012

(Дирижёр)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

Nominees for the discovery of the year
In the Fog
In the Fog, 2012

(В тумане)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Sergey LOZNITSA
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
The Spy
The Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)

Aleksey ANDRIANOV

Awards

Best feature film :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best documentary :

Anton's Right Here (Антон тут рядом), 2012, by Liubov ARKUS (Любовь АРКУС)

Best Animation film :

Immortal (Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный), 2012, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best directing :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri RAISKY for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best actor :

Anton ADASINSKY for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Maksim SUKHANOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best actress :

Rosa KHAYRULLINA for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey FEVRALYOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Andrei PANIN for the film Atonement (Искупление), 2012, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Tatyana DRUBICH for the film Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale (Последняя сказка Риты), 2012, by Renata LITVINOVA (Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Discovery of the year :

Aleksey ANDRIANOV for the film The Spy (Шпион), 2012, by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)