Golden Eagle awards
For 2002
Moscow (Russia) - 25 January 2003 -
http://www.kinoacademy.ru/
Page under construction
Best Feature Film nominees
House of Fools
House of Fools, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Pisma k Elbe, 2002

(Письма к Эльзе)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)

Igor MASLENNIKOV
The Cuckoo
The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
The Star
The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
War
War, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Director Nominees
House of Fools
House of Fools, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
The Cuckoo
The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
The Star
The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
The Cuckoo
The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
The River
The River, 2002

(Река)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
The Star
The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
The Cuckoo
The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
The Star
The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter
The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter, 2001

(Сказ про Федота-стрельца)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV

Best Music Nominees
The Star
The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Dikarka
Dikarka, 2001

(Дикарка)


Yuri PAVLOV
(Юрий ПАВЛОВ)

Yuri PAVLOV
Ostanovka po trebovaniyu, 2000

(Остановка по требованию)


Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)

Djanik FAIZIEV

Best Documentary Nominees
Afterburner
Afterburner, 2001

(Форсаж)


Natalya GUGUYEVA
(Наталия ГУГУЕВА)

Natalya GUGUYEVA
Andrey Bely.Okhota na angela, ili Chetyre lyubvi poeta i proritsatelya
Andrey Bely.Okhota na angela, ili Chetyre lyubvi poeta i proritsatelya, 2001

(Андрей Белый. Охота на ангела, или Четыре любви поэта и прорицателя)


Andrei OSIPOV
(Андрей ОСИПОВ)

Andrei OSIPOV
Live and Be Happy
Live and Be Happy, 2001

(Живи и радуйся)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)

Yuri SCHILLER

Best Animation Film Nominees
Cats under the Rain
Cats under the Rain, 2001

(Кошки под дождем)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
Greetings from Kislovodsk
Greetings from Kislovodsk, 2000

(Привет из Кисловодска)


Dmitry GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Dmitry GELLER

Other Nominees
Spartak i Kalashnikov
Spartak i Kalashnikov, 2002

(Спартак и Калашников)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
April
April, 2001

(Апрель)


Konstantin MURZENKO
(Константин МУРЗЕНКО)

Konstantin MURZENKO
Dalnoboyshchiki
Dalnoboyshchiki, 2001

(Дальнобойщики)


Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО)

Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО)

Georgi NIKOLAENKO
Rostov-papa, 2001

(Ростов-папа)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Two Drivers
Two Drivers, 2001

(Ехали два шофера)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT

Awards

Best feature film :

The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best directing :

The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

First feature film Prize :

Spartak i Kalashnikov (Спартак и Калашников), 2002, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri NEVSKY for the film The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Pavel NOVIKOV for the film The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best music :

Aleksey RYBNIKOV for the film The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best actress :

Natalia GUNDAREVA for the film Rostov-papa (Ростов-папа), 2001, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor BYCHKOV for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Olga VOLKOVA for the film The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladislav GALKIN for the film Dalnoboyshchiki (Дальнобойщики), 2001, by Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО), Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО)