"NIKA" Prizes
Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 2000 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film nominees
His Wife's Diary
His Wife's Diary, 2000

(Дневник его жены)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
The gentle age
The gentle age, 2000

(Нежный возраст)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Lunny papa
Lunny papa, 1999

(Лунный папа)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV

Best Documentary Nominees
A Person of Caucasian Nationality, 2000

(Лицо кавказской национальности)


Georgi GABELYA
(Георгий ГАБЕЛИЯ )

Georgi GABELYA
Et cetera…
Et cetera…, 2000

(Et cetera…)


Andrei OSIPOV
(Андрей ОСИПОВ)

Andrei OSIPOV
Marsh Pobedy
Marsh Pobedy, 2000

(Марш Победы)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)

Tofik SHARVERDYEV

Best Animation Film Nominees
Adagio
Adagio, 2000

(Адажио)


Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)

Garri BARDIN
Greetings from Kislovodsk
Greetings from Kislovodsk, 2000

(Привет из Кисловодска)


Dmitry GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Dmitry GELLER
The Socks of the Big City
The Socks of the Big City, 1999

(Носки большого города)


Andrei USHAKOV
(Андрей УШАКОВ)

Andrei USHAKOV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Dom dlia bogatykh
Dom dlia bogatykh, 2000

(Дом для богатых)


Vladimir FOKIN
(Владимир ФОКИН)

Vladimir FOKIN
His Wife's Diary
His Wife's Diary, 2000

(Дневник его жены)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Lunny papa
Lunny papa, 1999

(Лунный папа)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
His Wife's Diary
His Wife's Diary, 2000

(Дневник его жены)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
The Captain's Daughter
The Captain's Daughter, 2000

(Русский бунт)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
The gentle age
The gentle age, 2000

(Нежный возраст)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV

Best Music Nominees
His Wife's Diary
His Wife's Diary, 2000

(Дневник его жены)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Moscow
Moscow, 2000

(Москва)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
Poslushay, ne idyot li dozhd
Poslushay, ne idyot li dozhd, 1999

(Послушай, не идет ли дождь)


Arkadi KORDON
(Аркадий КОРДОН)

Arkadi KORDON

Best Set Decoration Nominees
His Wife's Diary
His Wife's Diary, 2000

(Дневник его жены)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Moscow
Moscow, 2000

(Москва)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
The Captain's Daughter
The Captain's Daughter, 2000

(Русский бунт)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN

 
Lunoy byl polon sad
Lunoy byl polon sad, 2000

(Луной был полон сад)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV

Awards

Best feature film :

His Wife's Diary (Дневник его жены), 2000, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Best documentary :

Marsh Pobedy (Марш Победы), 2000, by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)

Best Animation film :

Adagio (Адажио), 2000, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

Best directing :

Lunny papa (Лунный папа), 1999, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Anatoli GREBNEV for the film Dom dlia bogatykh (Дом для богатых), 2000, by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri KLIMENKO for the film His Wife's Diary (Дневник его жены), 2000, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Best music :

Isaac SCHWARTZ for the film Poslushay, ne idyot li dozhd (Послушай, не идет ли дождь), 1999, by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН)

Best Set Decoration :

Aleksandr TOLKACHOV for the film The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт), 2000, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Vladimir ERMAKOV for the film The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт), 2000, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best actor :

Andrei SMIRNOV for the film His Wife's Diary (Дневник его жены), 2000, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Best actress :

Zinaida SHARKO for the film Lunoy byl polon sad (Луной был полон сад), 2000, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Sergey GARMASH for the film The gentle age (Нежный возраст), 2000, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Vyacheslav TIKHONOV : Prize of Honour