Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 20 December 2012 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Living
Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Me Too / I want too
Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Short Stories
Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best First Film Nominees
Doctor
Doctor, 2012

(Доктор)


Vladimir_2 PANKOV
(Владимир_2 ПАНКОВ)

Vladimir_2 PANKOV
Everybody's gone
Everybody's gone, 2012

(Все ушли)


Georgi PARAJANOV
(Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Georgi PARAJANOV
The Spy
The Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)

Aleksey ANDRIANOV

Best Director Nominees
Living
Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Me Too / I want too
Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Living
Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Short Stories
Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
In the Fog
In the Fog, 2012

(В тумане)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Sergey LOZNITSA
Living
Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Renata LITVINOVA
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Music Nominees
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Renata LITVINOVA
Short Stories
Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL
The Director
The Director, 2012

(Дирижёр)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
The Horde
The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Faust
Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Young Critic Award "Golos" Nominees
Living
Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Me Too / I want too
Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale
Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Renata LITVINOVA

Other Nominees
Anton's Right Here
Anton's Right Here, 2012

(Антон тут рядом)


Liubov ARKUS
(Любовь АРКУС)

Liubov ARKUS
For Marx
For Marx, 2012

(За Маркса)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)

Svetlana BASKOVA
I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby
I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby, 2012

(Я буду рядом)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)

Pavel RUMINOV
Winter, Go away
Winter, Go away, 2012

(Зима, уходи)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)

Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away
Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)

Sonia KENDEL
Vivan las antipodas!
Vivan las antipodas!, 2011

(Да здравствуют антиподы!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY

Commentaries and bibliography

- Александр Мамут ставит на Канн [au sujet du livre : Принципы и механизмы финансирования французского кино] kommersant.ru, 2011
Awards

Best film :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best directing :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Yuri ARABOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV for the film Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey FEVRALYOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best music :

Andrzej PETRAS for the film Short Stories (Рассказы), 2012, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Best actress :

Mariya SHALAYEVA for the film I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby (Я буду рядом), 2012, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ)

Best actor :

Vladimir SVIRSKY for the film In the Fog (В тумане), 2012, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Olga LAPCHINA for the film Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Anton ADASINSKY for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best first film :

Everybody's gone (Все ушли), 2012, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best documentary :

Vivan las antipodas! (Да здравствуют антиподы!), 2011, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away (Пишто уезжает), 2011, by Sonia KENDEL (Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)

Prize Miron CHERNEKO :

Anton's Right Here (Антон тут рядом), 2012, by Liubov ARKUS (Любовь АРКУС)

Event of the Year :

For Marx (За Маркса), 2012, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА)

Winter, Go away (Зима, уходи), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

Me Too / I want too (Я тоже хочу), 2012, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)