8th International Festival of Muslim Cinema
Kazan (Russia) - 05 September 2012 - 11 September 2012
http://www.kazan-mfmk.com/
Russian or Soviet films
 
Vozvrashchenie v
Vozvrashchenie v "A", 2010

(Возвращение в «А»)


Egor KONCHALOVSKY
(Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Egor KONCHALOVSKY

Feature Film Competition
Presumed Consent
Presumed Consent, 2011

(Презумпция согласия)


Farkhot ABDULLAEV
(Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ)

Farkhot ABDULLAEV

Documentary Competition
Na mne krovi net
Na mne krovi net, 2011

(На мне крови нет)


Svetlana STASENKO
(Светлана СТАСЕНКО)

Svetlana STASENKO

Short Film Competition
Home : TSA's House
Home : TSA's House, 2011

(Дом ЦIA)


Ruslan MAGOMADOV
(Руслан МАГОМАДОВ)

Ruslan MAGOMADOV

Animation Film Competition
Fox and goose
Fox and goose, 2012

(Лиса и Гусь)


Sergey KIATROV
(Сергей КИАТРОВ)

Sergey KIATROV
Two Daughters
Two Daughters, 2012

(Две дочери)


Sergey KIATROV
(Сергей КИАТРОВ)

Sergey KIATROV
Zolotye zernyshki
Zolotye zernyshki, 2012

(Золотые зернышки)


Sergey KIATROV
(Сергей КИАТРОВ)

Sergey KIATROV
Chukmar and tukmar
Chukmar and tukmar, 2011

(Чукмар и Тукмар)


Sergey KIATROV
(Сергей КИАТРОВ)

Sergey KIATROV
My Odd Grand-Father
My Odd Grand-Father, 2011

(Мой странный дедушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
The Silly Wolf
The Silly Wolf, 2011

(Глупый волк)


Rim SHARAFUTDINOV
(Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ)

Rim SHARAFUTDINOV
Three Daughters
Three Daughters, 2011

(Три дочери)


Sergey KIATROV
(Сергей КИАТРОВ)

Sergey KIATROV
To whom gift?
To whom gift?, 2011

(Кому подарок?)


Sergey KIATROV
(Сергей КИАТРОВ)

Sergey KIATROV
Zhila-byla mama
Zhila-byla mama, 2010

(Жила-была мама)


Anna ARTEMYEVA
(Анна АРТЕМЬЕВА)

Anna ARTEMYEVA

Retrospective
House of Fools
House of Fools, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
The Inner Circle
The Inner Circle, 1992

(Ближний круг)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Shy People
Shy People, 1987

(Стыдливые люди)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Duet for One
Duet for One, 1986

(Дуэт для солиста)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Runaway Train
Runaway Train, 1985

(Поезд - беглец)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Uncle Vanya
Uncle Vanya, 1970

(Дядя Ваня)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY

Other films
Out of competition
- Illumination/Озарение A. Islam, Sirin Gataullin /А. Исламов, Сирин Гатауллин, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 11 mn
- Solar wind / Солнечный ветер Amir Galiaskarov / Амир Галиаскаров, 2012 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 15 mn.
- Gates of heaven / Небесные врата Farid Davletshin / Фарид Давлетшин, 2012 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 90 ми
- Tolerance or frankly about Spiritual / Толерантность или откровенно о духовном Edward Guschin /Эдуард Гущин, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 50 mn.
- Alfiya Avzalova / Альфия Авзалова Enver Gabdrakhmanov / Энвер Габдрахманов, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 52 mn.
- Apostle of the Volga /Апостол Поволжья Alexey Barykin / Алексей Барыкин, 2012 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 28 мин
- Laughter / Смех Anastasia Petrova / Анастасия Петрова, 2012 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 26 мин
- The poet for all time / Поэт на все времена Yury Gvozd / Юрий Гвоздь, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 26 мин
- Monument on Poklonnaya mountain/ Монумент на Поклонной B. Baishev / Б.Баишев, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 26 мин
- Peoples volunteer corps of Kazan in the war of 1812 / Казанское ополчение в войне 1812 года Zufar Hayrullin / Зуфар Хайруллин, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 26 mn.
- Baki Urmanche. Life is a melody…/Баки Урманче. Жизнь — это музыка… E.Nasibullina-N.Morozov / Э.Насибуллина-Н.Морозов, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 26 mn.
- Salika/Салика Vasily Domracheev /Василий Домрачеев, 2010 Российская Федерация, Татарстан, Марий Эл /Russian Federation, Tatarstan, Mary El 99 мин

Competition of animation films
- Sabantuy / Сабантуй Kiatrov S. V./ Киатров С.В. Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 7 мин
- Kyrmyskazki / Кырмысказки Ganiyev M. F., Kiatrov S. V./ Ганиев М.Ф., Киатров С.В. Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 8 мин

Competition of short documentaries
- Derbent. Ancient and live city/Дербент. Город древний и живой A.Krasilshchikov / А. Красильщиков, 2011 Российская Федерация /Russian Federation 26 мин
- Рожденный дважды/Born twice Вилюра Исяндавлетова/ Vilyura Isyandavletova, 2012 Russia, Bashkortostan / Россия, Башкортостан 39 мин
- Pharmaces on Prolomnaya / Аптека на Проломной Sergey Yakovlev / Сергей Яковлев, 2011 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 26 мин

Competition of documentaries
- Team/Команда Myrad Aliev/Мурад Алиев, 2011 Российская Федерация /Russian Federation 90 мин
- War and Peace of Karachay/Война и мир Карачая V.Davydov / В. Давыдов, 2012 Russian Federation / Российская Федерация 58 мин
Competition of short feature films
- Югалту/ Потеря/Lost Ildar Yagafarov / Ильдар Ягафаров, 2012 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 45 мин
-
Competition of feature films
- The dog /Собака Farid Davletshin /Фарид Давлетшин, 2012 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 87 мин
- Gates of heaven / Небесные врата Farid Davletshin / Фарид Давлетшин, 2012 Российская Федерация, Татарстан /Russian Federation, Tatarstan 90 мин
-
Awards

Best Animation film :

Zhila-byla mama (Жила-была мама), 2010, by Anna ARTEMYEVA (Анна АРТЕМЬЕВА)

Best Short Film :

Home : TSA's House (Дом ЦIA), 2011, by Ruslan MAGOMADOV (Руслан МАГОМАДОВ)