8th International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA
St Petersburg (Russia) - 27 July 2012 - 03 August 2012
http://www.artbereg.ru/ - http://www.opencinemafest.ru/enter.html
2013 2012 2011 2010
Russian films
Feature Film Competition
Road to
Road to, 2012

(Дорога на)


Taisya IGUMENTSEVA
(Таисия ИГУМЕНЦЕВА)

Taisya IGUMENTSEVA
Victory Day
Victory Day, 2012

(День Победы)


Igor GRINYAKIN
(Игорь ГРИНЯКИН)

Igor GRINYAKIN
Legs are atavistic
Legs are atavistic, 2011

(Ноги - атавизм)


Mikhail MESTETSKY
(Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Mikhail MESTETSKY

Documentary Competition
Bronsky
Bronsky, 2012

(Бронский)


Konstantin SELIN
(Константин СЕЛИН)

Konstantin SELIN
The Road to Hell
The Road to Hell, 2012

(Дорога в ад)


Svetlana SIGALAYEVA
(Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА)

Svetlana SIGALAYEVA
Inside a Square Circle
Inside a Square Circle, 2011

(Внутри квадратного круга)


Valery SHEVCHENKO
(Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)

Valery SHEVCHENKO
Petersburg Dolls
Petersburg Dolls, 2011

(Петербургские куклы)


Sergey LANDO
(Сергей ЛАНДО)

Sergey LANDO

Animation Film Competition
Chinti
Chinti, 2012

(Чинти)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)

Natalia MIRZOYAN
I Saw Mice Burying a Cat
I Saw Mice Burying a Cat, 2011

(Я видел, как мыши кота хоронили)


Dmitry GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Dmitry GELLER
Itsikhitanantsu
Itsikhitanantsu, 2011

(Ицихитананцу)


Natalia RYSS
(Наталья РЫСС)

Natalia RYSS
Offside
Offside, 2011

(Вне игры)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away
Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)

Sonia KENDEL

Experimental cinema
HARMS
HARMS, 2012

(HARMS)


Olga_2 VINOGRADOVA
(Ольга_2 ВИНОГРАДОВА)

Olga_2 VINOGRADOVA
Hermeneutics
Hermeneutics, 2012

(Герменевтика)


Aleksey_2 DMITRIYEV
(Алексей_2 ДМИТРИЕВ)


 
Away
Away, 2012

(В путь)


Anna SARUKHANOVA
(Анна САРУХАНОВА)

Anna SARUKHANOVA
Noise
Noise, 2012

(Шум)


Tatyana POLIEKTOVA (Татьяна ПОЛИЕКТОВА)

Olga POLIEKTOVA (Ольга ПОЛИЕКТОВА)

Olga POLIEKTOVA
The Log
The Log, 2012

(Полено)


Aleksey ROMANOV
(Алексей РОМАНОВ)

Aleksey ROMANOV
The Whore
The Whore, 2012

(Шлюха)


Dmitry SUVOROV
(Дмитрий СУВОРОВ)

Dmitry SUVOROV
Cabbagemincer
Cabbagemincer, 2011

(Капусторуб)


Vadim VINER
(Вадим ВИНЕР)

Kostya
Kostya, 2011

(Костя)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Anton DYAKOV
The Story about Eugenia and me
The Story about Eugenia and me, 2011

(Сказание о нас с Евгенией)


Anton BILZHO
(Антон БИЛЬЖО)

Anton BILZHO
Umba-Umba
Umba-Umba, 2011

(Умба-Умба)


Konstantin BRILLIANTOV
(Константин БРИЛЛИАНТОВ)

Konstantin BRILLIANTOV
Ambitious
Ambitious, 2010

(Енмеш)


Aynur ASKAROV
(Айнур АСКАРОВ)

Aynur ASKAROV
Bang!
Bang!, 2010

(Бах)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Anton DYAKOV
Earrings
Earrings, 2010

(Сережки)


Kamila SAFINA
(Камила САФИНА)

Kamila SAFINA

Awards

Best Feature Short :

Victory Day (День Победы), 2012, by Igor GRINYAKIN (Игорь ГРИНЯКИН)

Best short documentary film :

Inside a Square Circle (Внутри квадратного круга), 2011, by Valery SHEVCHENKO (Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)

Special Prize :

Legs are atavistic (Ноги - атавизм), 2011, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Special mention :

Road to (Дорога на), 2012, by Taisya IGUMENTSEVA (Таисия ИГУМЕНЦЕВА)

Award :

Ambitious (Енмеш), 2010, by Aynur ASKAROV (Айнур АСКАРОВ)

Special mention :

Kostya (Костя), 2011, by Anton DYAKOV (Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Special Prize :

Chinti (Чинти), 2012, by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН)

Hermeneutics (Герменевтика), 2012, by Aleksey_2 DMITRIYEV (Алексей_2 ДМИТРИЕВ)

HARMS (HARMS), 2012, by Olga_2 VINOGRADOVA (Ольга_2 ВИНОГРАДОВА)

Bronsky (Бронский), 2012, by Konstantin SELIN (Константин СЕЛИН)