Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival
St Petersburg (Russia) - 22 September 2012 - 29 September 2012
https://message2man.com
Russian or Soviet films
International competition
Curse
Curse, 2012

(Проклятие)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
Playback
Playback, 2012

(Плэйбэк)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
The Log
The Log, 2012

(Полено)


Aleksey ROMANOV
(Алексей РОМАНОВ)

Aleksey ROMANOV
Home : TSA's House
Home : TSA's House, 2011

(Дом ЦIA)


Ruslan MAGOMADOV
(Руслан МАГОМАДОВ)

Ruslan MAGOMADOV
My Odd Grand-Father
My Odd Grand-Father, 2011

(Мой странный дедушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
On The Edge / The Ceiling
On The Edge / The Ceiling, 2011

(Потолок)


Natalia UGLITSKIKH
(Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ)

Natalia UGLITSKIKH

National Competition
28 Years old. Born in USSR
28 Years old. Born in USSR, 2012

(28-летние. Рожденные в СССР)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)

Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
Hair
Hair, 2012

(Волосы)


Anna DRANITSYNA
(Анна ДРАНИЦЫНА)

Anna DRANITSYNA
I Am The Other You
I Am The Other You, 2012

(Я - другой ты)


Alissa PINYAYEVA
(Алиса ПИНЯЕВА)

Alissa PINYAYEVA
If It Were Not For Kolya Shatrov
If It Were Not For Kolya Shatrov, 2012

(Если бы не Коля Шатров)


Natalia_2 NAZAROVA
(Наталья_2 НАЗАРОВА)

Natalia_2 NAZAROVA
Mama
Mama, 2012

(Мама)


Nikita IKONNIKOV
(Никита ИКОННИКОВ)

No Problem
No Problem, 2012

(Нет проблем)


Taisya RESHETNIKOVA
(Таисия РЕШЕТНИКОВА)

Taisya RESHETNIKOVA
Pomors
Pomors, 2012

(Поморы)


Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
(Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)

Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
Slowly Up
Slowly Up, 2012

(Потихоньку вверх)


Aleksandr ZAVIN
(Александр ЗАВИН)

Aleksandr ZAVIN
Stalin Street
Stalin Street, 2012

(Улица Сталина)


Gennadi SHEVAROV
(Геннадий ШЕВАРОВ)

The Boys
The Boys, 2012

(Мальчики (2))


Aleksandra PUSTYNNOVA
(Александра ПУСТЫННОВА)

Aleksandra PUSTYNNOVA
The Breath of the Tundra
The Breath of the Tundra, 2012

(Дыхание тундры)


Mikhail GOROBCHUK
(Михаил ГОРОБЧУК)

Mikhail GOROBCHUK
Artel
Artel, 2011

(Артель)


Vera DANCHENKO
(Вера ДАНЧЕНКО)

Diaries of a Happy Man
Diaries of a Happy Man, 2011

(Дневники счастливого человека)


Felix YAKUBSON
(Феликс ЯКУБСОН)

Felix YAKUBSON
Inside a Square Circle
Inside a Square Circle, 2011

(Внутри квадратного круга)


Valery SHEVCHENKO
(Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)

Valery SHEVCHENKO
Lost in Russia
Lost in Russia, 2011

(Затерянные в Росии)


Anatoli BELYAYEVSKOV
(Анатолий БЕЛЯЕВСКОВ)

Milana
Milana, 2011

(Милана)


Madina MUSTAFINA
(Мадина МУСТАФИНА)

Madina MUSTAFINA
On The Edge / The Ceiling
On The Edge / The Ceiling, 2011

(Потолок)


Natalia UGLITSKIKH
(Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ)

Natalia UGLITSKIKH
On The Way Home
On The Way Home, 2011

(По дороге домой)


Sergey KACHKIN
(Сергей КАЧКИН)

Sergey KACHKIN
Silver Horse
Silver Horse, 2011

(Серебряный конь)


Anatoli BALUYEV
(Анатолий БАЛУЕВ)

Anatoli BALUYEV
The Testament / Precept
The Testament / Precept, 2011

(Завет)


Arina OKHLOPKOVA
(Арина ОХЛОПКОВА)

The Wanderers
The Wanderers, 2011

(Странники)


Aleksey SUTORMIN
(Алексей СУТОРМИН)

Time and Place
Time and Place, 2011

(Время и место)


Marat MAGAMBETOV
(Марат МАГАМБЕТОВ)

Marat MAGAMBETOV
Woody before Allen
Woody before Allen, 2011

(Вуди до Аллена)


Masha VASYUKOVA
(Маша ВАСЮКОВА)

Masha VASYUKOVA
Your Entry
Your Entry, 2011

(Ваш выход)


Boris KOLNER
(Борис КОЛЬНЕР)

Boris KOLNER
A Pure Man / The Pure One
A Pure Man / The Pure One, 2010

(Чистый человек)


Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA
(Маруся СЫРОЕЧКОВСКАЯ)

Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA

Stories about us..
Away
Away, 2012

(В путь)


Anna SARUKHANOVA
(Анна САРУХАНОВА)

Anna SARUKHANOVA
F5
F5, 2012

(F5)


Timofei ZHALNIN
(Тимофей ЖАЛНИН)

Timofei ZHALNIN
The Smile
The Smile, 2012

(Улыбка)


Andrei AVERKOV (Андрей АВЕРКОВ)

Pyotr ZABELIN (Пётр ЗАБЕЛИН)

Pyotr ZABELIN
Cabbagemincer
Cabbagemincer, 2011

(Капусторуб)


Vadim VINER
(Вадим ВИНЕР)

Liza's Morning
Liza's Morning, 2011

(Утро Лизы)


Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
(Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
The Hedgehog
The Hedgehog, 2011

(Ежик)


Konstantin FAM
(Константин ФАМ)

Konstantin FAM
The Story about Eugenia and me
The Story about Eugenia and me, 2011

(Сказание о нас с Евгенией)


Anton BILZHO
(Антон БИЛЬЖО)

Anton BILZHO
Toothache
Toothache, 2011

(Зубы на полку)


Yulia SOLOMONOVA (Юлия СОЛОМОНОВА)

Andrei KHARZEYEV (Андрей ХАРЗЕЕВ)

Andrei KHARZEYEV

Experimental cinema
1937
1937, 2011

(1937)


Svetozar GOLOVLYOV
(Светозар ГОЛОВЛЕВ)

Svetozar GOLOVLYOV
Slow Sleep
Slow Sleep, 2010

(Вялость)


Mariya SEDYAYEVA
(Мария СЕДЯЕВА)

Mariya SEDYAYEVA
Abstract ?
Abstract ?, 2009

(Abstract ?)


Aleksey_2 DMITRIYEV
(Алексей_2 ДМИТРИЕВ)


Special event
Olympic Report. 1908–1988
Olympic Report. 1908–1988, 2012

(Олимпийский репортаж. 1908-1988)


Aleksandr MARKOV
(Александр МАРКОВ)

Aleksandr MARKOV
Remembering Calgary
Remembering Calgary, 1988

(Вспоминая Калгари)


Vladimir KONOVALOV
(Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ)

Vladimir KONOVALOV
Oh Sport – You Are Peace!
Oh Sport – You Are Peace!, 1980

(О спорт, ты – мир!)


Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ)

Boris RYCHKOV (Борис РЫЧКОВ)

Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК)

Fyodor KHITRUK
Sapporo-72
Sapporo-72, 1972

(Саппоро-72)


Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН)

Vladimir KONOVALOV (Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ)

Vladimir KONOVALOV
Sport, sport, sport
Sport, sport, sport, 1970

(Спорт , спорт , спорт)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)

Elem KLIMOV
The Difficult Starts of Mexico
The Difficult Starts of Mexico, 1969

(Трудные старты Мехико)


Dmitry GASYUK (Дмитрий ГАСЮК)

Boris GOLOVNYA (Борис ГОЛОВНЯ)

Olympic Grenoble
Olympic Grenoble, 1968

(Олимпйский Гренобль)


Aleksandra RYBAKOVA
(Александра РЫБАКОВА)


Silence is Golden
Ink
Ink, 2012

(Чернила)


Dmitry PUSYREV
(Дмитрий ПУЗЫРЕВ)

Slow Sleep
Slow Sleep, 2010

(Вялость)


Mariya SEDYAYEVA
(Мария СЕДЯЕВА)

Mariya SEDYAYEVA
Abstract ?
Abstract ?, 2009

(Abstract ?)


Aleksey_2 DMITRIYEV
(Алексей_2 ДМИТРИЕВ)


Awards

Best full-length documentary film :

National Competition

28 Years old. Born in USSR (28-летние. Рожденные в СССР), 2012, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)

Best short documentary film :

National Competition

Inside a Square Circle (Внутри квадратного круга), 2011, by Valery SHEVCHENKO (Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Playback (Плэйбэк), 2012, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)