Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 22 December 2011 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Shapito-shou
Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)

Sergey LOBAN
Innocent Saturday
Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
There once lived a simple woman
There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrey SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Andrey SMIRNOV
Yelena
Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV

Best First Film Nominees
Indifference
Indifference, 2011

(Безразличие)


Oleg FLYANGOLTS
(Олег ФЛЯНГОЛЬЦ)

Oleg FLYANGOLTS
Loot
Loot, 2011

(Бабло)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)

Konstantin BUSLOV
The Layabouts
The Layabouts, 2011

(Бездельники)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV
Twilight Portrait
Twilight Portrait, 2011

(Портрет в сумерках)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)

Angelina NIKONOVA

Best Director Nominees
Shapito-shou
Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)

Sergey LOBAN
Innocent Saturday
Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
There once lived a simple woman
There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrey SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Andrey SMIRNOV
Yelena
Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Shapito-shou
Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)

Sergey LOBAN
Innocent Saturday
Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Yelena
Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Shapito-shou
Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)

Sergey LOBAN
Target
Target, 2010

(Мишень)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
There once lived a simple woman
There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrey SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Andrey SMIRNOV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Innocent Saturday
Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Target
Target, 2010

(Мишень)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
Yelena
Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV

Best Music Nominees
Home
Home, 2011

(Дом)


Oleg POGODIN
(Олег ПОГОДИН)

Oleg POGODIN
Shapito-shou
Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)

Sergey LOBAN
Target
Target, 2010

(Мишень)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Aleksandr ZELDOVICH

Other Nominees
Boris Godunov
Boris Godunov, 2011

(Борис Годунов)


Vladimir MIRZOEV
(Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)

Vladimir MIRZOEV
The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone
The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone, 2011

(Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне)


Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV
(Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ)

Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV
Shatalo
Shatalo, 2010

(Шатало)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
How I Ended This Summer
How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY

Awards

Best film :

Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best directing :

Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Marina POTAPOVA for the film Shapito-shou (Шапито-шоу), 2011, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН)

Best Cinematography :

Aleksandr ILKHOVSKY for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Best Set Decoration :

Yuri KHARIKOV for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Vladimir RODIMIN for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Best music :

Igor DESYATNIKOV for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Best actress :

Daria EKAMASOVA for the film There once lived a simple woman (Жила-была одна баба), 2010, by Andrey SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Best actor :

Anton SHAGIN for the film Innocent Saturday (В субботу), 2010, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Yelena LIADOVA for the film Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV for the film There once lived a simple woman (Жила-была одна баба), 2010, by Andrey SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Best first film :

Twilight Portrait (Портрет в сумерках), 2011, by Angelina NIKONOVA (Ангелина НИКОНОВА)

Best Animation film :

Shatalo (Шатало), 2010, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН)

Best documentary :

The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone (Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне), 2011, by Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV (Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ)

Special Prize :

Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 2011, by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)

Kinosoyuz Award "ELEM" :

How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом), 2009, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)