39th Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale
Berlin (Germany) - 10 February 1989 - 21 February 1989
http://www.berlinale.de/
Page under construction
Russian or Soviet films
Competition
Servant
Servant, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV

Out of competition
The Solovetsk Power
The Solovetsk Power, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)

Marina GOLDOVSKAYA

Panorama
Igla
Igla, 1988

(Игла)


Rashid NUGMANOV
(Рашид НУГМАНОВ)

Rashid NUGMANOV
The African Hunt
The African Hunt, 1988

(Африканская охота)


Igor ALIMPIEV
(Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ)

Igor ALIMPIEV
A Group Of Comrades
A Group Of Comrades, 1987

(Группа товарищей)


Mark LIAKHOVETSKY
(Марк ЛЯХОВЕЦКИЙ)

Mark LIAKHOVETSKY
Aura, 1987

(Аура)


Murad ALIEV
(Мурад АЛИЕВ)

Murad ALIEV
Risk
Risk, 1987

(Риск)


Dmitry BARSHCHEVSKY
(Дмитрий БАРЩЕВСКИЙ)

Dmitry BARSHCHEVSKY

Forum
Little Vera
Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Vasili PICHUL
The Days of Eclipse
The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Islands
Islands, 1987

(Острова)


Ruben GEVORKYANTS
(Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ)

Ruben GEVORKYANTS
Roсk
Roсk, 1987

(Рок)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Maria / Peasant Elegy
Maria / Peasant Elegy, 1978

(Мария)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
The Lonely Voice of Man
The Lonely Voice of Man, 1978

(Одинокий голос человека)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Mis Mend
Mis Mend, 1926

(Мисс Менд)


Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ)

Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП)

Fyodor OZEP

Kinderfilmfest / 14+
Kukolka
Kukolka, 1988

(Куколка)


Isaac FRIDBERG
(Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ)

Isaac FRIDBERG
My House On The Green Hills, 1986

(Мой дом на зеленых холмах)


Asya SULEYEVA
(Асия СУЛЕЕВА)


Retrospective
Ispaniya
Ispaniya, 1939

(Испания)


Esfir SHUB
(Эсфирь ШУБ)

Esfir SHUB
Shchors
Shchors, 1939

(Щорс)


Aleksandr DOVZHENKO
(Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)

Aleksandr DOVZHENKO
The Teacher
The Teacher, 1939

(Учитель)


Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)

Sergey GERASIMOV
My Apprenticeship
My Apprenticeship, 1938

(В людях)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)

Mark DONSKOY
The Oppenheim Family / The Oppenheims
The Oppenheim Family / The Oppenheims, 1938

(Семья Оппенгейм)


Grigori ROSHAL
(Григорий РОШАЛЬ)

Grigori ROSHAL
The Struggle Goes On
The Struggle Goes On, 1938

(Борьба продолжается)


Vasili ZHURAVLYOV
(Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)

Vasili ZHURAVLYOV
Vyborg Side
Vyborg Side, 1938

(Выборгская сторона)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)

Leonid TRAUBERG

Awards

Special Prize :

Servant (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)