5th Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings'
Moscow (Russia) - 24 August 2007 - 02 September 2007
http://mpfest.ru
Closing film
Mongol
Mongol, 2007

(Монгол)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)

Sergey BODROV

Full-length feature film competition
Cruelty
Cruelty, 2007

(Жестокость)


Marina LUBAKOVA
(Марина ЛЮБАКОВА)

Marina LUBAKOVA
Listening to the Silence
Listening to the Silence, 2007

(Слушая тишину)


Aleksandr KASATKIN
(Александр КАСАТКИН)

Aleksandr KASATKIN
Mermaid
Mermaid, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Nothing  personal
Nothing personal, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Larisa SADILOVA
Ruskaya igra
Ruskaya igra, 2007

(Русская игра)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Pavel CHUKHRAY
The Actress
The Actress, 2007

(Артистка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Travelling with pets
Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA

Out of competition
Inzeyen - Sweet Delight / Inzeen - raspberry
Inzeyen - Sweet Delight / Inzeen - raspberry, 2007

(Инзеень - малина)


Vladimir SIVKOV
(Владимир СИВКОВ)

Vladimir SIVKOV
The Hollow
The Hollow, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Marina RAZBEZHKINA
Two in one
Two in one, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Good Bye, Southern City
Good Bye, Southern City, 2006

(Прощай, южный город)


Oleg SAFARALIEV
(Олег САФАРАЛИЕВ)

Oleg SAFARALIEV
Simple Things
Simple Things, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
The last week
The last week, 2005

(Последний уик-энд)


Pavel SANAEV
(Павел САНАЕВ)

Pavel SANAEV
Four
Four, 2004

(4 / Четыре)


Ilya KHRZHANOVSKY
(Илья ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Ilya KHRZHANOVSKY
Ruskoe
Ruskoe, 2004

(Русское)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
Schizo
Schizo, 2004

(Шиzа)


Gulshad OMAROVA
(Гульшад ОМАРОВА)

Gulshad OMAROVA
Black Ice
Black Ice, 2002

(Гололед)


Mikhail BRASHINSKY
(Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ)

Mikhail BRASHINSKY

Other films
Longs métrages de fiction du programme Eldar Riazanov et ses disciples
- Les Voix printanières (Весенние голоса), 1955de Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
- La Petite marionette (Куколка), 1988de Isaac FRIDBERG (Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ)
- La Bombe nationale (Национальная бомба), 2004de Vaguif MOUSTAFAEV (Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)
- La Kopeck (Копейка), 2002de Ivan DYKHOVITCHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)
- Délit de fuites (Фонтан), 1988de Youri MAMINE (Юрий МАМИН)
- Andersen. Une vie sans amour (Андерсен. Жизнь без любви), 2006de Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
Awards

First prize :

The Actress (Артистка), 2007, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Special Jury prize :

Listening to the Silence (Слушая тишину), 2007, by Aleksandr KASATKIN (Александр КАСАТКИН)

Best actress :

Renata LITVINOVA for the film Cruelty (Жестокость), 2007, by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА)

Best actor :

Valery BARINOV for the film Nothing personal (Ничего личного), 2007, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)