14th Honfleur Russian Film Festival
Honfleur (France) - 22 November 2006 - 26 November 2006
http://festival-honfleur.fr/
Competition
Mnogotochiye
Mnogotochiye, 2006

(Многоточие)


Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
Playing the Victim
Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
The Island
The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
The Spot / The Point
The Spot / The Point, 2006

(Точка)


Yuri MOROZ
(Юрий МОРОЗ)

Yuri MOROZ
Alive
Alive, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
Far from Sunset Boulevard
Far from Sunset Boulevard, 2005

(Далеко от Сансет-бульвара)


Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)

Igor MINAIEV
Nankin Landscape
Nankin Landscape, 2005

(Нанкинский пейзаж)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Valery RUBINCHIK

First Films
Contact
Contact, 2006

(Связь)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)

Avdotya SMIRNOVA
Piter FM
Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
Prosto povezlo
Prosto povezlo, 2006

(Просто повезло)


Andrei ANKUDINOV
(Андрей АНКУДИНОВ)

Andrei ANKUDINOV
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse, 2006

(Маяк)


Mariya SAAKIAN
(Мария СААКЯН)

Mariya SAAKIAN
The Wanderer
The Wanderer, 2006

(Странник)


Sergey KARANDASHOV
(Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ)

Sergey KARANDASHOV

Panorama
Ruskie dengi
Ruskie dengi, 2006

(Русские деньги)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)

Igor MASLENNIKOV

Films for children and teenagers
Boitelle
Boitelle, 2006

(Буатель)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
Caution, the doors are opening
Caution, the doors are opening, 2005

(Осторожно, двери открываются!)


Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
(Анастасия ЖУРАВЛЕВА)

Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
Sherlok Holms et Doktor Vatson
Sherlok Holms et Doktor Vatson, 2005

(Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон)


Nikolay BUBNOV
(Николай БУБНОВ)

The Diamond Arm
The Diamond Arm, 1968

(Бриллиантовая рука)


Leonid GAIDAI
(Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)

Leonid GAIDAI
The Snow Queen
The Snow Queen, 1957

(Снежная королева)


Lev ATAMANOV
(Лев АТАМАНОВ)

Lev ATAMANOV

Retrospective : Cinema and music
Jazzmen
Jazzmen, 1983

(Мы из джаза)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
The Pokrovskie Gates
The Pokrovskie Gates, 1982

(Покровские ворота)


Mikhail KOZAKOV
(Михаил КОЗАКОВ)

Mikhail KOZAKOV
Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue
Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue, 1976

(Табор уходит в небо)


Emile LOTEANU
(Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)

Emile LOTEANU
The Hussar Ballad
The Hussar Ballad, 1962

(Гусарская баллада)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
The Leningrad Symphony
The Leningrad Symphony, 1957

(Ленинградская симфония)


Zakhar AGRANENKO
(Захар АГРАНЕНКО)

Zakhar AGRANENKO
Spring
Spring, 1947

(Весна)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)

Grigori ALEXANDROV

Special event
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV

Documentaries
Commentary on the Past
Commentary on the Past, 2006

(Примечания к прошлому)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
Holidays
Holidays, 2005

(Каникулы)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Marina RAZBEZHKINA
Oleg will appear now
Oleg will appear now, 2005

(Сейчас выйдет Олег)


Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK
(Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК)

Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK
Puzzle-Parizh
Puzzle-Parizh, 2004

(Puzzle-Париж)


Natalia LYAKH
(Наталья ЛЯХ)

Natalia LYAKH
The Little Katerina
The Little Katerina, 2004

(Маленькая Катерина)


Ivan GOLOVNYOV
(Иван ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Ivan GOLOVNYOV
The Russian Small Sister from Abbey of Sylvanes
The Russian Small Sister from Abbey of Sylvanes, 2004

(Русская сестричка из аббатства Сильванес)


Vladimir KOZLOV
(Владимир КОЗЛОВ)

Vladimir KOZLOV
Dziga and His Brothers
Dziga and His Brothers, 2002

(Дзига и его братья)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)

Yevgeni TSYMBAL
Podzemny khram kommunizma
Podzemny khram kommunizma, 1991

(Подземный храм коммунизма)


Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)

Igor MINAIEV

Awards

First prize :

Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара), 2005, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)

Audience Award :

The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Special Jury prize :

The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Screenplay :

Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара), 2005, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)

Best first film :

Piter FM (Питер FM), 2006, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Best actress :

Daria MOROZ for the film Nankin Landscape (Нанкинский пейзаж), 2005, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best actor :

Pyotr MAMONOV for the film The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best documentary :

Dziga and His Brothers (Дзига и его братья), 2002, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)