Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr
Sochi (Russia) - 03 June 2003 - 17 June 2003
http://kinotavr.ru/ru
Full-length film competition
Carmen
Carmen, 2003

(Кармен)


Aleksandr KHVAN
(Александр ХВАН)

Aleksandr KHVAN
Chic - The Suit
Chic - The Suit, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
Father and Son
Father and Son, 2003

(Отец и сын)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Granny / Babusia
Granny / Babusia, 2003

(Бабуся)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)

Lidia BOBROVA
Magnetic Storms
Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
O liubvi
O liubvi, 2003

(О любви)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV
Poor Poor Pavel
Poor Poor Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
The Key of the Bedroom
The Key of the Bedroom, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
The Truth about Shelps
The Truth about Shelps, 2003

(Правда о Щелпах)


Aleksey MURADOV
(Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Aleksey MURADOV
Zhizn odna
Zhizn odna, 2003

(Жизнь одна)


Vitali MOSKALENKO
(Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО)

Vitali MOSKALENKO
In Motion
In Motion, 2002

(В движении)


Philip YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Philip YANKOVSKY
Kavskaya ruletka
Kavskaya ruletka, 2002

(Кавказская рулетка)


Fyodor POPOV
(Федор ПОПОВ)

Fyodor POPOV
Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda
Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda, 2002

(Радости и печали маленького лорда)


Ivan POPOV
(Иван ПОПОВ)

Ivan POPOV

Awards

Best feature film :

Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

First prize :

Chic - The Suit (Шик), 2003, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Special Jury prize :

Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best actress :

Anna OVSIANNIKOVA for the film Granny / Babusia (Бабуся), 2003, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)

Best actor :

Leonid OKUNEV for the film The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Camille TUKAEV for the film The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Aleksey SHLYAMIN for the film The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Best music :

Andrei PETROV for the film Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Guilde of Russian Producer Prize :

Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda (Радости и печали маленького лорда), 2002, by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ)

Audience Award :

In Motion (В движении), 2002, by Philip YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Prize of the Festival President :

The Key of the Bedroom (Ключ от спальни), 2003, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


Georgi DANELIYA : Prize for the contribution to Russian Cinema