"NIKA" Prizes
for 2003
Moscow (Russia) - 23 April 2004 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film nominees
Bless the Woman
Bless the Woman, 2003

(Благословите женщину)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Magnetic Storms
Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV
Roads to Koktebel
Roads to Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
The Return
The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
Russian Ark
Russian Ark, 2002

(Русский ковчег)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Documentary Nominees
Freski
Freski, 2003

(Фрески)


Aleksandr GUTMAN
(Александр ГУТМАН)

Aleksandr GUTMAN
Oil
Oil, 2003

(Нефть)


Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV
(Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)

Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV
Tishe!
Tishe!, 2003

(Тише!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY

Best Animation Film Nominees
Karlik Nos
Karlik Nos, 2003

(Карлик Нос)


Ilya MAKSIMOV
(Илья МАКСИМОВ)

Ilya MAKSIMOV
Petersburg
Petersburg, 2003

(Петербург)


Irina EVTEYEVA
(Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА)

Irina EVTEYEVA
A Cat and a Half
A Cat and a Half, 2002

(Полтора кота)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY

Best Director Nominees
Magnetic Storms
Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV
The Return
The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
Boomer
Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Magnetic Storms
Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV
The Stroll / The Walk
The Stroll / The Walk, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL

 
Chic - The Suit
Chic - The Suit, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
Poor Poor Pavel
Poor Poor Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
The Key of the Bedroom
The Key of the Bedroom, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV

Awards

Best feature film :

The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best documentary :

Oil (Нефть), 2003, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)

Best Animation film :

A Cat and a Half (Полтора кота), 2002, by Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Best directing :

Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail KRICHMAN for the film The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best music :

Sergey SHNUROV for the film Boomer (Бумер), 2002, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Yelena ZHUKOVA for the film Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Natalya KOCHERGINA for the film Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor SUKHORUKOV for the film Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best actress :

Valentina BEREZUTSKAIA for the film Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Sergey MAKOVETSKY for the film The Key of the Bedroom (Ключ от спальни), 2003, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Andrey PANIN for the film Chic - The Suit (Шик), 2003, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Inna CHURIKOVA for the film Bless the Woman (Благословите женщину), 2003, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)