Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 21 December 2010 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
The Stoker
The Stoker, 2010

(Кочегар)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
How I Ended This Summer
How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
Silent Souls
Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best First Film Nominees
Another Sky
Another Sky, 2010

(Другое небо)


Dmitry MAMULIA
(Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ)

Dmitry MAMULIA
My Joy
My Joy, 2010

(Счастье мое)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Sergey LOZNITSA
Reverse Motion
Reverse Motion, 2010

(Обратное движение)


Andrei STEMPKOVSKY
(Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei STEMPKOVSKY

Best Director Nominees
The Stoker
The Stoker, 2010

(Кочегар)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
How I Ended This Summer
How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
Melody for the Barrel Organ
Melody for the Barrel Organ, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Silent Souls
Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Screenplay Nominees
The Stoker
The Stoker, 2010

(Кочегар)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
How I Ended This Summer
How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
Melody for the Barrel Organ
Melody for the Barrel Organ, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Silent Souls
Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Another Sky
Another Sky, 2010

(Другое небо)


Dmitry MAMULIA
(Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ)

Dmitry MAMULIA
How I Ended This Summer
How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
Silent Souls
Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress
Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress, 2010

(Брестская крепость)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
The Stoker
The Stoker, 2010

(Кочегар)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
How I Ended This Summer
How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
Silent Souls
Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Music Nominees
The Stoker
The Stoker, 2010

(Кочегар)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Truce
Truce, 2010

(Перемирие)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Svetlana PROSKURINA
Silent Souls
Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

 
Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus
Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus, 2010

(Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV
Outro
Outro, 2010

(Outro)


Yulia PANASENKO
(Юлия ПАНАСЕНКО)

Yulia PANASENKO
The Edge
The Edge, 2010

(Край)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday
It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday, 2009

(Со вечора дождик)


Valentin OLSHVANG
(Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)

Valentin OLSHVANG

Awards

Best film :

The Stoker (Кочегар), 2010, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best directing :

Aleksey BALABANOV for the film The Stoker (Кочегар), 2010, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Denis OSOKIN for the film Silent Souls (Овсянки), 2009, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best Cinematography :

Pavel KOSTOMAROV for the film How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом), 2009, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Best Set Decoration :

Anastasia KARIMULINA for the film The Stoker (Кочегар), 2010, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best music :

Valery DIDULA for the film The Stoker (Кочегар), 2010, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best actress :

Olga DEMIDOVA for the film Reverse Motion (Обратное движение), 2010, by Andrei STEMPKOVSKY (Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)

Best actor :

Sergey PUSKEPALIS for the film How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом), 2009, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Grigori DOBRYGIN for the film How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом), 2009, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Renata LITVINOVA for the film Melody for the Barrel Organ (Мелодия для шарманки), 2009, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Yulia PERESILD for the film The Edge (Край), 2010, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Yevgeni MIRONOV for the film Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus (Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние), 2010, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Best first film :

My Joy (Счастье мое), 2010, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Best documentary :

Outro (Outro), 2010, by Yulia PANASENKO (Юлия ПАНАСЕНКО)

Best Animation film :

It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday (Со вечора дождик), 2009, by Valentin OLSHVANG (Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)


Kira MURATOVA : Prize Miron CHERNEKO