2nd International debut film festival
Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 12 March 2004 - 18 March 2004
http://ugrafest.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
First Films
Chudnaya dolina
Chudnaya dolina, 2004

(Чудная долина)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)

Rano KUBAEVA
Forest Guard
Forest Guard, 2004

(Егерь)


Aleksandr TSATSUEV
(Александр ЦАЦУЕВ)

Aleksandr TSATSUEV
God loshadi - sozvezdie Skorpiona
God loshadi - sozvezdie Skorpiona, 2004

(Год лошади - созвездие Скорпиона)


Natalia NAUMOVA
(Наталья НАУМОВА)

Natalia NAUMOVA
Povelitel efira
Povelitel efira, 2004

(Повелитель эфира)


Yekaterina KALININA
(Екатерина КАЛИНИНА)

Yekaterina KALININA
Son slepovo cheloveka, 2004

(Сон слепого человека)


Slava PADALKA
(Слава ПАДАЛКА)

"Don't you Even Think!, 2003

(Даже не думай!)


Ruslan BALTSER
(Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР)

Ruslan BALTSER
Beloe zoloto, 2003

(Белое золото)


Viktor_2 IVANOV
(Виктор_2 ИВАНОВ)

Carmen
Carmen, 2003

(Кармен)


Aleksandr KHVAN
(Александр ХВАН)

Aleksandr KHVAN
Casus belli
Casus belli, 2003

(Casus belli / Казус Белли)


Igor UGOLNIKOV
(Игорь УГОЛЬНИКОВ)

Igor UGOLNIKOV
Roads to Koktebel
Roads to Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Shantytown Blues
Shantytown Blues, 2003

(Ангел на обочине)


Svetlana STASENKO
(Светлана СТАСЕНКО)

Svetlana STASENKO
The Book Stealers
The Book Stealers, 2003

(Похитители книг)


Leonid RYBAKOV
(Леонид РЫБАКОВ)

Leonid RYBAKOV
The Last Train
The Last Train, 2003

(Последний поезд)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
The Return
The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Attraction
Attraction, 2002

(Притяжение)


Vasili SERIKOV
(Василий СЕРИКОВ)

Vasili SERIKOV
Boomer
Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV

Films for children and teenagers
Other People’s White and Motley Pidgeons
Other People’s White and Motley Pidgeons, 1986

(Чужая Белая и Рябой)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Direct Heiress
Direct Heiress, 1982

(Наследница по прямой)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Attention, Tortoise!
Attention, Tortoise!, 1970

(Внимание, черепаха!)


Rolan BYKOV
(Ролан БЫКОВ)

Rolan BYKOV
Three Fat Men
Three Fat Men, 1966

(Три толстяка)


Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ)

Iosif SHAPIRO (Иосиф ШАПИРО)

Aleksey BATALOV
Someone Is Ringing, Open the Door
Someone Is Ringing, Open the Door, 1965

(Звонят, откройте дверь)


Aleksandr MITTA
(Александр МИТТА)

Aleksandr MITTA
Welcome, or No Admittance
Welcome, or No Admittance, 1964

(Добро пожаловать или Посторонним вход воспрещен)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)

Elem KLIMOV

Retrospective
I Am Cuba
I Am Cuba, 1964

(Я - Куба)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
The Letter That Was Never Sent
The Letter That Was Never Sent, 1959

(Неотправленное письмо)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
The Cranes Are Flying
The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Salt for Svanetia
Salt for Svanetia, 1930

(Соль сванетии)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV

 
Teenagers
Teenagers, 1983

(Пацаны)


Dinara ASANOVA
(Динара АСАНОВА)

Dinara ASANOVA
Woodpeckers don't get headaches
Woodpeckers don't get headaches, 1974

(Не болит голова у дятла)


Dinara ASANOVA
(Динара АСАНОВА)

Dinara ASANOVA

Other films
Le festival L'esprit du feu honorera la mémoire du célèbre caméraman Pavel Lebechev (1940 - 2003) en projetant son dernier film : Légendes anciennes : quand le soleil était Dieu (Древнее предание: когда солнце было богом) en présence du réalisateur polonais : Eji Goffman