1er Festival de Cinéma Européen Indépendant VOICES
Vologda (Russie) - 04 Juillet 2010 - 09 Juillet 2010
http://www.voices-festival.org
2018 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Avec le soutien de kinoglaz.fr
- "Voices" Daily (pdf)
- Dossier de presse (pdf)

Jury
President : Sergey BODROV Russian screenwriter, director and producer
- Krzysztof ZANUSSI, Polish screenwriter, director and producer
- Claude BRASSEUR, French actor
- Andreï KHALPAKHCHI, director of Kyiv International Film Festival Molodist
- Alexey GUSKOV, Russian actor and producer
- Daria MOROZ Russian actress
Films russes
Compétition
 Le Disparu
Le Disparu, 2010

(Пропавший без вести)


Anna FENTCHENKO
(Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО)

Anna FENTCHENKO

Nouveau cinéma russe
 La Bonne météo
La Bonne météo, 2010

(Прячься)


Johnny O'REILLY
(Джонни О'РЕЙЛИ)

Johnny O'REILLY
 Réparation
Réparation, 2010

(Сатисфакция)


Anna MATISSON
(Анна МАТИСОН)

Anna MATISSON
 Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina, 2009

(Анна Каренина)


Sergueï SOLOVIOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergueï SOLOVIOV
 First Squad : Le moment de vérité
First Squad : Le moment de vérité, 2009

(Первый отряд)


Yoshiharu ASHINO (Йошихару АШИНО)

Alekseï KLIMOV (Алексей КЛИМОВ)

Mikhaïl CHPRITS (Михаил ШПРИЦ)

Mikhaïl CHPRITS
 Fiston
Fiston, 2009

(Сынок)


Larissa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Larissa SADILOVA
 Oxygène
Oxygène, 2009

(Кислород)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
 Tsar
Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LOUNGUINE
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LOUNGUINE
 Une guerre
Une guerre, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)

Vera GLAGOLEVA
 La Maison du Soleil
La Maison du Soleil, 2008

(Дом Солнца)


Igor SOUKATCHOV
(Игорь СУКАЧЕВ)

Igor SOUKATCHOV

Autres films
Non-Russian Competition films :
- Silent Voices / Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (France, 2009, 119 min). Dir. Léa FEHNER.
- 8th Wonderland (France, Italy, 2008, 96 min) Dir. Nicolas ALBERNY, Jean MACH.
- My Joy / Schastye Moe (Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands; 2010, 127 min) Dir. Sergei LOZNITSA.
- The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ.
- Burrowing / Man tänker sitt (Sweden; 2009; 76 min) Dir. Henrik HELLSTRÖM, Fredrik WENZEL.
- Applause / Applaus (Denmark; 2009; 86 min) Dir. Martin Peter ZANDVLIET.
- Me, Too / Yo, también (Spain, 2009, 105 min) Dir. Álvaro PASTOR, Antonio NAHARRO.
- Amer (Belgium, France; 2009; 90 min) Dir. Hélène CATTET, Bruno FORZANI.
- Raise your head / Alza la testa (Italy; 2009; 86 min) Dir. Alessandro ANGELINI.

Other films :
- "The Ghost writer" Roman Polanski - France | Germany | UK
- "The Concert", France - Romania- Italy- Belgium, comedy, 119 min
- "OSS 117 - Lost in Rio", France, comedy, 100 min
-"Gainsbourg (Vie heroique)", France, drama, 130 min
- "Coco Chanel and Igor Stravinsky", France, melodrama, 118 min
- "Martyrs", France, Canada, 110 min
- "Park Benches", France, comedy, 110 min
- "Lourdes", France-Germany, drama, 96 min
- "Loup", France, drama, 102 min
- "Enter the Void", France/Germany, mystical thriller, 150 min
- "Mr. Nobody", Belgium, fantasy/drama, 128 min
- "Eastern Plays", Bulgaria, drama, 83 min
- "The Wave", Germany, thriller/drama, 107 min
- "Plato Academy", Greece, heart comedy, 103 min
- "Little Ashes", Great Britain-Spain, drama, 112 min
- “Moon", Great Britain, fiction, thriller, 97 min
- “Exam", Great Britain, thriller, 100 min
- "Nowhere boy", Great Britain, drama, 97min
- "Pudana. Last of the line", Finland, drama, 80 min
- "II Grande Sogno", Italy, drama, 101 min
- "Street days", Georgia, drama, 89 min
- "The other bank", Georgia - Kazakhstan, drama, 90 min
- "The Rainbowmaker", Georgia, Germany, melodrama, 90 min
- "Dodgy Sergo", 48 min and "The other bank", Georgia, 90 min
- "Rabia" Mexico/ Columbia, thriller, 89 min
- "Oceans", documentary film -


Awards / Призы / Prix

- First prize :
My Joy / Schastye Moe (Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands; 2010, 127 min) Dir. Sergei LOZNITSA

Best directing :
The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ

Best script :
8th Wonderland (France, Italy, 2008, 96 min) Dir. Nicolas ALBERNY, Jean MACH

Best actress :
Agata BUZEK
, for the film : The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ

Prix spécial du jury pour l’ensemble des acteurs du film :
Silent Voices / Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (France, 2009, 119 min). Dir. Léa FEHNER.
Informations pratiques

Billy's Band to perform on July 7th, 9pm