Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Cinematographer
Born in 1977
Andrey NAYDENOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Андрей Алексеевич НАЙДЕНОВ
Andreï NAIDENOV
From filmography
Cinematographer
2023 -
Lissabon
(Лиссабон) from
Svetlana FILIPPOVA
[fiction, 95 mn]
2023 -
Ryzhiy
(Рыжий) from
Semyon SERZIN
[fiction, 82 mn]
2022 -
Brat vo vsyom
(Брат во всем) from
Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
[fiction, 80 mn]
2022 -
Pervyj Oskar
(Первый Оскар) from
Sergey MOKRITSKY
[fiction, 100 mn]
2020 -
Dorogie tovarishchi
(Дорогие товарищи) from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
[fiction, 121 mn]
2020 -
Na dalnikh rubezhakh
(На дальних рубежах) from
Maksim DASHKIN
[fiction, 90 mn]
2020 -
Zoya
(Зоя) from
Maksim BRIUS
[fiction, 105 mn]
2020 -
On + Ona
(Он+Она) from
Aleksandra FRANK
[fiction, 93 mn]
2019 -
Prostoy karandash
(Простой карандаш) from
Natalia NAZAROVA
[fiction, 92 mn]
2018 -
V Keyptaunskom portu
(В Кейптаунском порту) from
Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
[fiction, 110 mn]
2018 -
Kanikuly prezidenta
(Каникулы президента) from
Ilya SHERSTOBITOV
[fiction, 105 mn]
2018 -
Sem par nechistykh
(Семь пар нечистых) from
Kirill BELEVICH
,
Yuri_2 ILIN
[fiction, 87 mn]
2016 -
Poveliteli snov
(Повелители снов) from
Irina BAGROVA
[fiction, 80 mn]
2015 -
Spaseniye
(Спасение) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 94 mn]
2015 -
Nakhodka
(Находка) from
Viktor DEMENT
[fiction, 90 mn]
2013 -
Strana khoroshikh detochek
(Страна хороших деточек) from
Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
[fiction, 85 mn]
2012 -
Dotch
(Дочь) from
Aleksandr KASATKIN
,
Natalia NAZAROVA
[fiction, 110 mn]
2012 -
Tanets Deli
(Танец Дели) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2010 -
Gidravlika
(Гидравлика) from
Yevgeni SEROV
[fiction, 100 mn]
2010 -
Abkhazskaya skazka
(Абхазская сказка) from
Pavel BORTNIKOV
[fiction, full length film]
2009 -
Kislorod
(Кислород) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 75 mn]
2009 -
Pikap : Syom bez pravil
(Пикап: Съём без правил) from
Felix GERCHIKOV
[fiction, 78 mn]
2007 -
Slushaya tishinu
(Слушая тишину) from
Aleksandr KASATKIN
[fiction, 100 mn]
2006 -
Eyforiya
(Эйфория) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2004 -
Neupravlyaemyy zanos
(Неуправляемый занос) from
Georgi SHENGELIA
[fiction, 105 mn]
2002 -
Umnyak / Одиссея 1989
(Умняк / Одиссея 1989) from
Ilya KHOTINENKO
[fiction, 69 mn]
Site :
IMDb
Awards :
Prix du meilleur travail de la caméra dans un long métrage de fiction décerné par la guilde des opérateurs en 2021.
Brat vo vsyom
:
Best Cinematography
, Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Moscow (Russia), 2022
Nakhodka
:
Best Cinematography
, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2015
Eyforiya
:
Best Cinematography
, Award "White Elephant", Moscow (Russia), 2006