Actor
Born in 1964, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Алексей Валерьевич СЕРЕБРЯКОВ
Alekseï SEREBRIAKOV
From filmography
 
Actor
2019 - Skazhi iey (Скажи ей) by Aleksandr MOLOCHNIKOV [fiction, 98 mn]
2018 - Van Gogi (Ван Гоги) by Sergey LIVNEV [fiction, full length film]
2018 - Interviu (Интервью) by Ivan SOSNIN [fiction, short film]
2018 - Ya volontior (Я - волонтёр) by Olga ARLAUSKAS [documentary, 87 mn]
2017 - Kak Vitka Chesnok vioz Lekhu Shtyria v dom invalidov (Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов) by Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV) [fiction, 90 mn]
2017 - Legenda o Kolovrate (Легенда о Коловрате) by Djanik FAIZIEV , Ivan SHURKHOVETSKIY [fiction, 117 mn]
2015 - Metod - Seson 1 (Метод - Сезон 1) by Yuri BYKOV [fiction, TV serial, 53 mn]
2015 - Fartsa (1 sezon) (Фарца (1 сезон)) by Egor BARANOV [fiction, TV serial, 54 mn]
2015 - Pogruzhenie (Погружение) by Olga GORODETSKAYA [28 mn]
2015 - Klinch (Клинч) by Sergey PUSKEPALIS [90 mn]
2014 - Leviafan (Левиафан) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV [fiction, 144 mn]
2014 - Moskva nikorda ne spit (Москва никогда не спит) by Johnny O'REILLY [fiction, 104 mn]
2012 - Belaya gvardiya (Белая гвардия) by Sergey SNEZHKIN [fiction, TV serial, 360 mn]
2011 - Skazka. Est ... (Сказка. Есть...) by Aleksandr BARSHAK , Yelizaveta SOLOMNA , Konstantin STATSKY [fiction, 85 mn]
2011 - Detstvo FOREVER (Детство FOREVER) by Yelizaveta SOLOMNA [fiction, short film]
2011 - Golfstrim pod aysbergom (Гольфстрим под айсбергом) by Yevgeni PASHKEVICH [fiction, 122 mn]
2010 - Ivanov (Иванов) by Vadim DUBROVITSKY [fiction, 170 mn]
2010 - Glukhar v kino (Глухарь в кино) by Vladimir VINOGRADOV [fiction, 86 mn]
2010 - Svyaz vremyon (Связь времён) by Aleksey KOLMOGOROV [fiction, 106 mn]
2010 - Za toboy (За Тобой) by Tatyana IVASHKINA [fiction, 73 mn]
2010 - PiraMMMida (ПираМММида) by Eldar SALAVATOV [fiction, 105 mn]
2009 - Zolotoe sechenie (Золотое сечение) by Sergey DEBIZHEV [fiction, 95 mn]
2009 - Muzhchina v moey golove (Мужчина в моей голове) by Aleksey PIMANOV [fiction, 116 mn]
2008 - Obitayemyy ostrov (Обитаемый остров) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 117 mn]
2008 - Chetyre Vozrasta Lyubvi (Четыре Возраста Любви ) by Sergey MOKRITSKY [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 - Konservy (Консервы) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 115 mn]
2007 - Gruz 200 (Груз 200) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 - Tiski (Тиски) by Valery TODOROVSKY [fiction, 126 mn]
2007 - Glyanets (Глянец) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 117 mn]
2007 - Kod Apokalipsisa (Код Апокалипсиса) by Vadim SHMELYEV [fiction, 105 mn]
2007 - Pismo (Письмо) by Matvei JIVOV [fiction, 19 mn]
2006 - Zhest (Жесть) by Denis NEIMAND [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 - 9 rota (9 рота) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 130 mn]
2005 - zhmurki (Жмурки) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 105 mn]
2005 - Peregon (Перегон) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN [fiction, 140 mn]
2005 - Pobeg (Побег) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 - Nelegal (Нелегал) by Boris FRUMIN , Yuri LEBEDEV [TV film, 100 mn]
2003 - Antikiller-2 (Антикиллер-2) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 122 mn]
1994 - Serp i Molot (Серп и молот) by Sergey LIVNEV [fiction, 93 mn]
1993 - Ya Ivan, ty Abram (Я Иван, ты Абрам) by Yolande ZAUBERMAN [fiction, 105 mn]
1992 - Ya khotela uvidet angelov (Я хотела увидеть ангелов) by Sergey BODROV [fiction, 85 mn]
1991 - Afganskiy izlom (Афганский излом) by Vladimir BORTKO [fiction, 140 mn]
1991 - Obnazhonnaya v shlyape (Обнаженная в шляпе) by Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV [TV fiction, 68 mn]
1990 - Paspad (Распад) by Mikhail BELIKOV [fiction, 102 mn]
1989 - Sluchaynyy Vals (Случайный вальс) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 96 mn]
1989 - Smirennoe kladbishche (Смиренное кладбище) by Aleksandr ITYGILOV [fiction, 103 mn]
1980 - Posledniy pobeg (Последний побег) by Leonid MENAKER [fiction, 92 mn]

Awards :
Van Gogi :
Best actor, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2019
Leviafan :
Best actor, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2015
Best actor, Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates), 2014
Zhila-byla odna baba :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2011

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Né à Moscou le 3 juin 1964. Artiste émérite de Russie (1998). Artiste National de Russie (16/02/2010)
A débuté au cinéma à l'âge de 13 ans. les assistants des réalisateurs Krasnopolski et Ouskov avaient choisi Alexeï pour jouer le rôle du fils d'un des héros principaux de la série télévisée très populaire "L'appel éternel".
En 1981 il a travaillé huit mois au théâtre dramatique de Syzran puis est revenu à Moscou.
En 1986 il termine la faculté d'acteur du GITIS Université d'art dramatique de Russie) (classe d'O. P. Tabakov).
De 1986 à 1991 il est acteur au studio-théâtre d'Oleg Tabakov (La Tabakerka).
Il a interprété le rôle principal dans le spectacle de Roman Vitiouk "Phèdre" au théâtre de la Taganka. Il a joué dans la comédie musicale "Metro" et dans le spectacle "Novyï".
Ces dernières années il travaille surtout pour le cinéma.

Родился 3 июня 1964 года в Москве.
Заслуженный артист России (1998).
Народный артист России (16.02.2010).
Впервые снялся в кино, когда ему было 13 лет - ассистенты режиссеров Краснопольского и Ускова выбрали Алексея на роль сына одного из главных героев в популярнейшем телевизионном фильме "Вечный зов".
В 1981 году — актёр Сызранского драматический театра, где проработал 8 месяцев, затем вернулся в Москву.
В 1986 году окончил актерский факультет ГИТИС (курс О.П.Табакова).
В 1986-1991 годах — актёр театра-студии Олега Табакова ("Табакерка").
Играл главную роль в Московском драматическом театре на Таганке в спектакле Романа Виктюка "Федра". Играл в мюзикле "Метро" и антрепризном спектакле "Новый".
В последние годы в основном занят в кино.
http://www.kino-teatr.ru