Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Actor
Born 1914, Russia
Died 1981
Grigori SHPIGEL
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Григорий Ойзерович ШПИГЕЛЬ
Grigori CHPIGUEL
Also : SPIEGEL
Filmography (extracts)
Actor
1980 -
Word for the Poor Hussar
(О бедном гусаре замолвите слово) from
Eldar RIAZANOV
[fiction, 167 mn]
1971 -
The Crown of the Russian Empire or Once Again the Elusive Avengers, 2-nd part.
(Корона Российской империи или Снова неуловимые) from
Edmond KEOSAYAN
[fiction, 69 mn]
1968 -
The Diamond Arm
(Бриллиантовая рука) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 100 mn]
1967 -
The Seventh Companion
(Седьмой спутник) from
Grigori ARONOV
,
Aleksey GERMAN
[fiction, 80 mn]
1966 -
In the Town of S
(В городе С) from
Iosif KHEIFITS
[fiction, 106 mn]
1966 -
The Tale of Tzar Saltan
(Сказка о царе Салтане) from
Aleksandr PTUSHKO
[fiction, 86 mn]
1966 -
Awakening. Icarus Day
(Пробуждение. День Икара) from
Marianna ROSHAL
[fiction, 30 mn]
1964 -
Tale of Lost Time
(Сказка о потерянном времени) from
Aleksandr PTUSHKO
[fiction, 80 mn]
1964 -
The Marriage of Balzaminov
(Женитьба Бальзаминова) from
Konstantin VOYNOV
[fiction, 90 mn]
1961 -
The Scarlet Sails
(Алые паруса) from
Aleksandr PTUSHKO
[fiction, 88 mn]
1961 -
Cipollino
(Чиполлино) from
Boris DIOZHKIN
[animation, 40 mn]
1958 -
Idiot (Nastasia Philippovna)
(Идиот « Настасья Филипповна») from
Ivan PYRIEV
[fiction, 124 mn]
1957 -
A Wrestler and a Clown
(Борец и клоун) from
Boris BARNET
,
Konstantin YUDIN
[fiction, 100 mn]
1956 -
The Poet
(Поэт) from
Boris BARNET
[fiction, 97 mn]
1953 -
Admiral Ushakov
(Адмирал Ушаков) from
Mikhail ROMM
[fiction, 107 mn]
1951 -
Taras Shevtchenko
(Тарас Шевченко) from
Igor SAVCHENKO
[fiction, 115 mn]
1950 -
The Brave People
(Смелые люди) from
Konstantin YUDIN
[fiction, 104 mn]
1948 -
The Young Guard
(Молодая гвардия) from
Sergey GERASIMOV
[fiction, 170 mn]
1947 -
The Tale of Siberian Land
(Сказание о земле сибирской) from
Ivan PYRIEV
[fiction, 103 mn]
1946 -
Glinka
(Глинка) from
Leo ARNSHTAM
[fiction, 116 mn]
1944 -
Invasion
(Нашествие) from
Abram ROOM
[fiction, 100 mn]
1943 -
Air Cabby
(Воздушный извозчик) from
Herbert RAPPAPORT
[fiction, 75 mn]
1942 -
A Fellow from Our Town
(Парень из нашего города) from
Aleksandr STOLPER
[fiction, 93 mn]
1942 -
Secretary of the District Committee
(Секретарь райкома) from
Ivan PYRIEV
[fiction, 91 mn]
1940 -
The Law of Life
(Закон жизни) from
Boris_2 IVANOV
,
Aleksandr STOLPER
[fiction, 96 mn]