1st Days of Russian cinema in Valence
Valencia (France) - 05 April 2006 - 10 April 2006
http://www.festivalducinemarusse.fr/
2006
Competition
Dreaming of Space
Dreaming of Space, 2005

(Космос как предчувствие)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
First on the Moon
First on the Moon, 2005

(Первые на Лунe)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
Not by Bread Alone
Not by Bread Alone, 2005

(Не хлебом единым)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Polumgla
Polumgla, 2005

(Полумгла)


Artiom ANTONOV
(Артем АНТОНОВ)

Artiom ANTONOV
The Italian
The Italian, 2005

(Итальянец)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Andrei KRAVCHUK
The State Counsellor
The State Counsellor, 2005

(Статский советник)


Philip YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Philip YANKOVSKY
The Tuner
The Tuner, 2004

(Настройщик)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA

Panorama
Roots
Roots, 2005

(Бедные родственники)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Serko
Serko, 2005

(Серко)


Joël FARGES
(Жоэль ФАРЖ)

Sunduk predkov
Sunduk predkov, 2005

(Сундук предков)


Nurbek EGEN
(Нурбек ЭГЕН)

Nurbek EGEN
The Sun
The Sun, 2005

(Солнце)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Granny / Babusia
Granny / Babusia, 2003

(Бабуся)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)

Lidia BOBROVA
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV
The Return
The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
The Wedding
The Wedding, 1999

(Свадьба)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
In that Country
In that Country, 1997

(В той стране)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)

Lidia BOBROVA
A Chef in Love
A Chef in Love, 1996

(Тысяча и один рецепт влюбленного кулинара)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
Prisoner of the Mountains
Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)

Sergey BODROV

Tribute
Adam s Rib
Adam s Rib, 1990

(Ребро Aдама)


Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH
(Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ)

Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH
Vassa
Vassa, 1983

(Васса)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
The Biginning / The Debut
The Biginning / The Debut, 1970

(Начало)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV

 
Countdown
Countdown, 2004

(Личный номер)


Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV
(Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ)

Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV
Night Watch
Night Watch, 2004

(Ночной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

Timur BEKMAMBETOV
Tycoon: A New Russian
Tycoon: A New Russian, 2002

(Олигарх)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

Other films
- Retour à Kostelnitch, 2003, de Emmanuel Carrère
- Film opéra Norma, 2005 d'après l'opéra de Vincenzo Bellini

Films d'animation
Awards

First prize :

The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Audience Award :

The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)


Inna CHURIKOVA : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema