Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Number of films : 9467
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
(Кто-то рядом. Праздник), 2012, by Mariya KHOVENKO (Мария ХОВЕНКО) [animation, 13 mn]
(Апокриф), 2011, by Yevgeni ORDYUKHIN (Евгений ГОРДЮХИН) [fiction, 12 mn]
(Плэйбэк), 2012, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary, 67 mn]
(Хот-джаз), 2012, by Yelena TIKHONOVA (Елена ТИХОНОВА) [animation, 6 mn]
(Колыбельные мира. Английская), 2009, by Veronika FEDOROVA (Вероника ФЕДОРОВА) [animation, 4.7 mn]
(Любка), 2009, by Stanislav MITIN (Станислав МИТИН) [fiction, 165 mn]
(Владимир Высоцкий – первый стадион), 2008, by Aleksandr KAVETSKY (Александр КАВЕЦКИЙ), Vsevolod KHANCHIN (Всеволод ХАНЧИН) [documentary, 51 mn]
(Июль), 2012, by Dmitriy STARUSYEV (Дмитрий СТАРУСЕВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
(Дело таджикской девочки и русского мальчика), 2012, by Varvara FAER (Варвара ФАЭР) [documentary, 40 mn]
(Не по-детски. История о выборах), 2012, by Tatyana ELKINA (Татьяна ЭЛЬКИНА) [documentary, 19 mn]
(Автопортрет в наручниках), 2012, by Viktor DASHUK (Виктор ДАШУК) [documentary, 70 mn]
(Сказочное путешествие мистера Бильбо Беггинса Хоббита), 1985, by Vladimir ROGOV (Владимир РОГОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
(Важняк), 2011, by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial, 960 mn]
(По колено ноги в золоте, по локоть в серебре), 2013, by Sergey GORDEYEV (Сергей ГОРДЕЕВ) [animation, 13 mn]
(Свет неугасимый), 2012, by Natalia FEDCHENKO (Наталья ФЕДЧЕНКО) [animation, 26 mn]
(Везуха. Блохнесское чудовище), 2010, by Natalya DARVINA (Наталия ДАРВИНА) [animation, 5 mn]
(Собачий рай), 2013, by Anna CHERNAKOVA (Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА) [fiction, 116 mn]
(Метель), 2013, by Gleb GLEBOV (Глеб ГЛЕБОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
(Я давно иду по прямой), 2012, by Olesia FOKINA (Олеся ФОКИНА) [documentary, 53 mn]
(Чужие дети), 2012, by Dmitriy BOGOLYUBOV (Дмитрий БОГОЛЮБОВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
(Перестроить Москву), 2012, by Nikita VORONOV (Никита ВОРОНОВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
(Первоклашки), 2012, by Anna ARTAMONOVA (Анна АРТАМОНОВА) [fiction, 84 mn]
(Сказка о Добре и Вре...), 2013, by Yelena SHILIAEVA (Елена ШИЛЯЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
(Дольше жизни), 2013, by Sergey PAVLOVSKY (Сергей ПАВЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 82 m]
(Брут), 2014, by Svetlana FILIPPOVA (Светлана ФИЛИППОВА) [animation, 12 mn]
(Бум-Бум, дочь рыбака), 2013, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
(Иммануил Кант. Философская тропа.), 2013, by Natalia LOSKUTOVA (Наталья ЛОСКУТОВА) [52 mn]
(Шагал – Малевич), 2013, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 119 m]
(Забытая война), 2002, by Boris KRINITSYN (Борис КРИНИЦЫН) [documentary, 63 mn]
(Жажда), 1960, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
(Оттепель), 2013, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [TV serial, 2 mn]
(Параджанов), 2013, by Serge AVEDIKYAN (Серж АВЕДИКЯН), Olena FETISOVA (Олена ФЕТИСОВА) [fiction, 95 mn]
(Про Черепаху), 1980, by Aleksandr GORLENKO (Александр ГОРЛЕНКО) [animation]
(Каждый первый), 2014, by Nikolay KOTIASH (Николай КОТЯШ) [fiction, 26 mn]
(Запечатленный образ, или Лев Толстой и Илья Гинцбург: двойной портрет в интерьере эпохи), 2014, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО), Anna EVTUSHENKO (Анна ЕВТУШЕНКО) [documentary, 83 mn]
(Следы апостолов), 2013, by Sergey TALYBOV (Сергей ТАЛЫБОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]
(Летающие звери "Лёгкий слон"), 2015, by Mikhail SAFRONOV (2) (Михаил САФРОНОВ (2)) [animation, 6 mn]
(Между нот или Тантрическая симфония), 2015, by Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
(Штурм Берлина. В логове зверя), 2015, by Aleksey DENISOV (Алексей ДЕНИСОВ ) [documentary, 50 mn]
(Побег из Москвабада), 2015, by Daria POLTORATSKAYA (Дарья ПОЛТОРАЦКАЯ) [fiction, 93 mn]
(Поездка к матери), 2014, by Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV (Михаил КОСЫРЕВ - НЕСТЕРОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
(Атлантида Русского Севера), 2015, by Sofia GORLENKO (Софья ГОРЛЕНКО) [documentary, 70 mn]
(Проверка), 2013, by Gala SUKHANOVA (Гала СУХАНОВА) [fiction, 16 mn]
(Деген), 2014, by Mikhail DEGTIAR (Михаил ДЕГТЯРЬ), Yulia MELAMED (Юлия МЕЛАМЕД) [documentary, 57 mn]
(В далеком сорок пятом... Встречи на Эльбе), 2015, by Petro ALKSOVSKY (Петро АЛЕКСОВСКИЙ), Mira TODOROVSKAYA (Мира ТОДОРОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 99 mn]
(Замороженное время), 2014, by Mikhail TARKOVSKY (Михаил ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 67 mn]
(72 Часа), 2015, by Angelina KIRA (Ангелина КИРА) [fiction, 102 mn]
(Давай меняться), 2015, by Anna EFREMOVA (Анна ЕФРЕМОВА) [fiction, 60 mn]
(Фин (Fin)), 2015, by Danil SHARYPINE (Данил ШАРЫПИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
(Вакантна жизнь шеф-повара), 2015, by Rustam ILYASOV (Рустам ИЛЬЯСОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
(Лабиринты любви), 2015, by Vladimir SHTERIANOV (Владимир ШТЕРЯНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
(Волк Вася), 2014, by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation, 17 mn]
(Андрей Хижина и его горе), 2015, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 16 mn]
(Купава), 2014, by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
(Пык-пык-пык), 2014, by Dmitriy VYSOTSKY (Дмитрий ВЫСОЦКИЙ) [animation, 4 mn]
(Корабли прошлых лет), 2015, by Georgi BOGUSLAVSKY (Георгий БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ) [animation, 15 mn]
(Закат), 2015, by Andrei ANNENSKY (Андрей АННЕНСКИЙ) [37 mn]
(Реверберация), 2015, by Konstantin SUKHARKOV (Константин СУХАРЬКОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
(Последняя ночь), 2015, by Arseni GONCHUKOV (Арсений ГОНЧУКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
(Охрана), 2015, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 116 mn]
(Охота жить), 2014, by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 84 mn]
(Картина маслом), 2015, by Valery IBRAGIMOV (Валерий ИБРАГИМОВ), Aleksandr MOSIN (Александр МОСИН), Oleg TAKTAROV (Олег ТАКТАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
(Дом для русалок), 2015, by Yolkin TUJCHIEV (Елкин ТУЙЧИЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
(Про маму), 2014, by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation, 8 mn]
(Тыква), 2014, by Yulia SAPONOVA (Юлия САПОНОВА) [8 mn]
(Феликс и его любовь), 2014, by Yevgeni KORCHAGIN (Евгений КОРЧАГИН) [31 mn]
(Солнечный ветер), 2011, by Amir GALIASKAROV (Амир ГАЛИАСКАРОВ) [13 mn]
(Последний рыцарь империи), 2014, by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [documentary, 80 mn]
(Не твое дело), 2015, by Dmitriy VAKULIN (Дмитрий ВАКУЛИН), Grigori GLIANTS (Григорий ГЛЯНЦ) [documentary, 52 mn]
(Петербург. Только по любви), 2016, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА), Aksinya GOG (Аксинья ГОГ), Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА), Renata LITVINOVA (Рената ЛИТВИНОВА), Natalia NAZAROVA (Наталья НАЗАРОВА), Anna PARMAS (Анна ПАРМАС), Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction, full length film
(Мой друг Борис Немцов), 2016, by Zosya RODKEVICH (Зося РОДКЕВИЧ) [documentary, 71 mn]
(Здесь и сейчас), 2016, by Mariya PAVLOVA (2) (Мария ПАВЛОВА (2)) [documentary, 80 mn]
(Красные браслеты), 2015, by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [TV serial, 92 mn]
(Завтра утром), 2016, by Daria KRYLOVA (Дарья КРЫЛОВА), Andrei MAYOVER (Андрей МАЙОВЕР) [fiction]
(Городские птички), 2016, by Yulia BELAYA (Юлия БЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
(Час Ноль), 2015, by Olga MAURINA (Ольга МАУРИНА) [documentary, 44 mn]
(Вся наша надежда), 2016, by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction, 105 mn]
(Ставка на любовь), 2015, by Artiom MIKHALKOV (Артем МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
(Как пройти в библиотеку Ивана Грозного), 2016, by Anatoli EKHALOV (Анатолий ЕХАЛОВ) [documentary, 23 mn]
(Алексей Герман. Семейный портрет в интерьере кино.), 2015, by Vitali POTEMKIN (Виталий ПОТЁМКИН) [documentary, 52 mn]
(Крым многоликий), 2016, by Mariya RAZDORSKAYA (Мария РАЗДОРСКАЯ) [documentary, 39 mn]
(ТО, что мы видели (поколение)), 2016, by Georgi POROTOV (Георгий ПОРОТОВ), Yevgeni POROTOV (Евгений ПОРОТОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
(Пермь-36. Отражение), 2016, by Sergey KACHKIN (Сергей КАЧКИН) [documentary, 100 mn]
(Живи), 2016, by Yelena PISKAREVA (Елена ПИСКАРЕВА) [fiction, 17 mn]
(Война непрощенных), 2015, by Denis KRASILNIKOV (Денис КРАСИЛЬНИКОВ) [documentary, 50 mn]
(Они ушли танцевать), 2015, by Maryam MAKHIEVA (Марьям МАХИЕВА) [documentary, 20 mn]
(В тени больших деревьев), 2016, by Vadim VITOVTSEV (Вадим ВИТОВЦЕВ) [documentary, 45 mn]
(Человек с того берега), 2015, by Vladimir GERCHIKOV (Владимир ГЕРЧИКОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
(Кролики в свете фар), 2016, by Alissa EROKHINA (Алиса ЕРОХИНА) [documentary, 44 mn]
(Ушелец), 2014, by Ilya CHIZHIKOV (Илья ЧИЖИКОВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
(Бег времени), 2016, by Masha NOVIKOVA (Маша НОВИКОВА) [documentary, 38 mn]
(Анна Каренина. История Вронского), 2017, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, full length film
(Ночная смена), 2016, by Ruslan SOROKIN (Руслан СОРОКИН) [fiction, short film
(Собиратели морской травы), 2016, by Mariya MURASHOVA (Мария МУРАШОВА) [documentary, 65 mn]
(In Perpetuum Infinitum), 2013, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [documentary, 2 mn]
"24-25" Won't Come Back («24-25» не возвращается), 1968, by Aloiz BRENCH (Алоиз БРЕНЧ), Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
"Don't you Even Think! (Даже не думай!), 2003, by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 82 mn]
"Serdtse" 40 let spuctia ("Сердце" 40 лет спустя), 2016, by Yevgeni GOLYNKIN (Евгений ГОЛЫНКИН) [documentary, 70 mn]
"Soyuz" nad tropikami («Союз» над тропиками), 2011, by Angelina GOLIKOVA (Ангелина ГОЛИКОВА), Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary, 52 mn]
#2 (#2), 2008, by Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA (Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА) [fiction, 14 mn]
... Nika... (...Ника...), 2010, by Anna BELYANKINA (Анна БЕЛЯНКИНА) [fiction, 23 mn]
... raba lyubvi, raba svobody... (…раба любви, раба свободы…), 2010, by Yelizaveta OSENNOVA (Елизавета ОСЕННОВА) [documentary, 10.46 mn]
...posle Byzance (...после Византии), 2012, by Pavel MEDVEDEV (Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ) [documentary, 90 mn]
...Whom Everybody Loved (...которого любили все), 1982, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [documentary]
00.000 (Два ноля тысяч) 00.000 (Two Thousand Zero) (00.000 (Два ноля тысяч)), 2010, by Rishat GILMETDINOV (Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ), Stas SHMATKOV (Стас ШМАТКОВ) [fiction, 19 mn]
07-oy menyaet kurs (07-ой меняет курс), 2007, by Vladimir POTAPOV (Владимир ПОТАПОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
10 Minutes Before the Flight of Icarus (За десять минут до полета Икара), 1991, by Arunas MATELIS (Арунас МАТЕЛИС) [documentary, 10 mn]
10 santimetrov zhizni (10 сантиметров жизни), 2014, by Anna YANOVSKAYA (Анна ЯНОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 65 mn]
100 Days Before The Command (Сто дней до приказа), 1990, by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
101-ij kilometr (101-й километр), 2001, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 103 mn]
12 (12), 2007, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 153 mn]
12 months (12 месяцев), 2013, by Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК) [fiction, 100 mn]
120 hours (120 часов), 2012, by Dmitriy BULGAKOV (Дмитрий БУЛГАКОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
1210 (1210), 2012, by Arseni GONCHUKOV (Арсений ГОНЧУКОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
13th round (13-й раунд), 2011, by Bulat YUSUPOV (Булат ЮСУПОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
14 : 02 (14 : 02), 2005, by Konstantin STATSKY (Константин СТАТСКИЙ) [fiction, 14 mn]
14 Years Old. Born in USSR (Четырнадцатилетние. Рожденные в СССР), 1997, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [TV film, 83 mn]
14+ (14+), 2015, by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
15 35 (15 35), 2010, by Katya ZHEMEROVA (Катя ЖЕМЕРОВА) [fiction, 15 mn]
1612. A Chronicle of the Time of Troubles (1612: Хроники Смутного времени), 2007, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 150 mn]
17 August (17 Августа), 2009, by Aleksandr GUTMAN (Александр ГУТМАН) [documentary, 63 mn]
175 years of Russian Railways (175 лет Российских железных дорог), 2012, by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 1 mn]
18 Seconds (18 секунд), 2010, by Aleksey BURYKIN (Алексей БУРЫКИН) [documentary, 53 mn]
18-14 (18-14), 2007, by Andres PUUSTUSMAA (Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1812 (1812 год), 1912, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 1300 m]
1812 (1812), 2011, by Dmitriy BULGAKOV (Дмитрий БУЛГАКОВ) [animation, 3 mn]
1812 : Lancers Ballad (1812 : Уланская баллада), 2012, by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction, 115 mn]
1905 (Мать), 1955, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1937 (1937), 2011, by Svetozar GOLOVLYOV (Светозар ГОЛОВЛЕВ) [fiction, 18 mn]
2 Home-movies (2 Home-movies), 2009, by Mariya GODOVANNAYA (Мария ГОДОВАННАЯ) [documentary, 10 mn]
2 in 1 (2 в 1), 2010, by Svetlana SIGALAYEVA (Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА) [documentary, 27 mn]
2 Sisters (2 сестры), 2009, by Rosa GIMATDINOVA (Роза ГИМАТДИНОВА) [fiction, 20 mn]
2 Summers (2 Лета), 2009, by Aleksey AKIMOV (Алексей АКИМОВ) [documentary, 3 mn]
2+1=... (2+1=...), 2003, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 5 mn]
2-Assa-2 (2-Асса-2), 2009, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
20 sigaret (20 сигарет), 2007, by Aleksandr GORNOVSKY (Александр ГОРНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
20 years in Russia (20 лет в России), 2012, by Ilya SOKOLOV (Илья СОКОЛОВ) [documentary, 38 mn]
20 Years of Cinema (20 лет советского кино / Кино за 20 лет), 1940, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 89 mn]
21 days (21 день), 2014, by Tamara DONDUREI (Тамара ДОНДУРЕЙ) [documentary, 70 mn]
22 iyuniya, rovno v 4 chasa... (22 июня, ровно в 4 часа...), 1992, by Boris GALKIN (Борис ГАЛКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
23.59 (23.59), 2016, by Denis KATAEV (Денис КАТАЕВ), Gleb CHEREPANOV (Глеб ЧЕРЕПАНОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
235 000 000 (235 000 000 лиц), 1967, by Uldis BRAUNS (Улдис БРАУНС) [documentary, 100 mn]
24 chasa (24 часа), 2000, by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 86 mn]
24 Snow (24 Снега), 2015, by Mikhail BARYNIN (Михаил БАРЫНИН) [documentary, 93 mn]
25 October, the First Day (25-е, первый день), 1968, by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН), Arkadi TIURIN (Аркадий ТЮРИН) [animation, 8 mn]
25 September (25 сентября), 2010, by Askold KUROV (Аскольд КУРОВ) [documentary, 31 mn]
25- ij Oktyabr (25- й Октябрь), 1943, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
26 Days of Dostoevsky’s Life (Двадцать шесть дней из жизни Достоевского), 1980, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
27 Missing Kisses (Лето или 27 потерянных поцелуев), 2000, by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction, 92 mn]
28 of Panfilov (28 панфиловцев), 2016, by Kim DRUZHININ (Ким ДРУЖИНИН), Andrei SHALYOPA (Андрей ШАЛЬОПА) [fiction, 105 mn]
28 Years old. Born in USSR (28-летние. Рожденные в СССР), 2012, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary, 105 mn]
3 docheri 3 reykha 3 (3 дочери 3 рейха 3), 2009, by Vyacheslav LOZING (Вячеслав ЛОЗИНГ) [fiction, 2 mn]
31 iyunya (31 июня), 1978, by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [TV film, 139 mn]
31st Haul (31 Рейс), 2011, by Denis KLEBLEYEV (Денис КЛЕБЛЕЕВ) [documentary, 57 mn]
32 dekabrya (32 декабря), 2005, by Aleksandr MURATOV (2) (Александр МУРАТОВ (2)) [TV serial]
38 parrots (38 попугаев), 1976, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 7.58 mn]
38 parrots. Babushka Udava (38 попугаев. Бабушка Удава), 1977, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.12 mn]
38 parrots. Tomorrow will be tomorrow (38 попугаев. Завтра будет завтра), 1979, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
38 parrots. Where is Slonenok going (38 Попугаев. Куда идет Слоненок), 1977, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.36 mn]
4 Days in May (4 дня в мае), 2011, by Achim VON BORRIES (Ахим ФОН БОРРИС) [fiction, 97 mn]
40 (40), 2010, by Mariya GODOVANNAYA (Мария ГОДОВАННАЯ) [experimental, 10 mn]
451° (451°), 2012, by Anastasia CHERNOVA (Анастасия ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 7 mn]
5 minutes of freedom (5 минут свободы), 2012, by Kirill SAKHARNOV (Кирилл САХАРНОВ), Ksenia SAKHARNOVA (Ксения САХАРНОВА) [documentary, 86 mn]
5/4 (5/4), 1990, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
52 protsenta (52 процента), 2008, by Rafal SKALSKI (Рафал СКАЛЬСКИ) [documentary, 20 mn]
61 minutes in an Hour (61 минута в час), 2010, by Gala TUMALI (Гала ТУМАЛИ) [fiction, 15 mn]
7 Days of a Week (7 дней одной недели), 2012, by Margarita MAGDESIEVA (Маргарита МАГДЕСИЕВА) [fiction, 30 mn]
72 meters (72 метра), 2004, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
7515 Years Since the Creation of the World (В лето 7515-е от сотворения мира), 2008, by Olga STEFANOVA (Ольга СТЕФАНОВА) [documentary, 52 mn]
77. RUS (77. RUS), 1997, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК)
8 (8), 2009, by Irina CHERNINOVA (Ирина ЧЕРНИНОВА) [documentary, 10 mn]
8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov (8 1/2 долларов / Восемь с половиной долларов), 1999, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
8 First Dates (8 первых свиданий), 2012, by David DODSON (Дэвид ДОДСОН), Aleksandr MALYAREVSKY (Александр МАЛЯРЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
9 dney i odno utro (9 дней и одно утро), 2014, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 87 mn]
9 Incompletes Stories (9 незаконченных историй), 2009, by Vyacheslav BELOV (Вячеслав БЕЛОВ), Dmitriy YUSHKOV (Дмитрий ЮШКОВ) [8 mn]
9 Months (9 месяцев), 2005, by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ) [TV serial]
901 kilometers (901 километр), 2011, by Boris KULOMZIN (Борис КУЛОМЗИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
911 (911), 2012, by Yulia SOLOMONOVA (Юлия СОЛОМОНОВА) [fiction, 6 mn]
977 (977), 2006, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction, 87 mn]
9th Company (9 рота), 2005, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 130 mn]
A & B (А И Б), 2008, by Dmitriy VYSOTSKY (Дмитрий ВЫСОЦКИЙ) [animation, TV serial]
A (Wo)Man from the Boulevard des Capucin-oks (Человек с бульвара Капуцинок), 2010, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 106 mn]
A and B and C-Sharp (И ля, и си и до-диез), 2009, by Olga CHERNOVA (Ольга ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 3.13 mn]
A Bad Good Person / The Duel (Плохой хороший человек), 1973, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 100 mn]
A Belated Premiere (Запоздавшая премьера), 2003, by Viktor BOCHAROV (Виктор БОЧАРОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
A Bell-Ringer’s Film Career (Кинокарьера звонаря), 1927, by Nikolay VERHOVSKIY (Николай ВЕРХОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 29 mn]
A Big Family (Большая семья), 1954, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 108 mn]
A Bird (Птаха), 2009, by Aleksandr LENKIN (Александр ЛЕНКИН) [animation, 10 mn]
A bird Becomes a Bird (Птица становится птицей), 1997, by Lucie LI (Люси ЛИ) [animation, 5 mn]
A Bird in Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush (Журавль в небе), 1977, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ), Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 92 mn]
A Bitter Taste of Freedom (Горький вкус свободы), 2011, by Marina GOLDOVSKAYA (Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 85 mn]
A Blind Musician (Слепой музыкант), 1960, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 80 mn]
A Blue Pool (Синяя лужа), 2004, by Yekaterina MAKSIMOVA (Екатерина МАКСИМОВА) [animation, 5 mn]
A Brave Little Deer (Хабрый олененок), 1957, by Leonid ARISTOV (Леонид АРИСТОВ), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 21 mn]
A Bun and a Bird (Булочка и птичка), 2012, by Inga KORZHNEVA (Инга КОРЖНЕВА) [animation, 16 mn]
A Burning Lantern (Зажженный фонарь), 1983, by Agasi AYVAZYAN (Агасий АЙВАЗЯН) [fiction, 88 mn]
A Calm Story (Тихая история), 2003, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 10 mn]
A Captain is always a captain (Капитан - всегда капитан), 2011, by Vasili KOVALEVSKY (Василий КОВАЛЕВСКИЙ) [documentary, 26 mn]
A Casual Waltz (Случайный вальс), 1989, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 96 mn]
A Cat and a Half (Полтора кота), 2002, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 26 mn]
A Cat And Porridge (Каша), 2010, by Vyacheslav KAMINSKY (Вячеслав КАМИНСКИЙ) [animation, 4.2 mn]
A Chef in Love (Тысяча и один рецепт влюбленного кулинара), 1996, by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction, 100 mn]
A Civil Servant (Государственный чиновник), 1930, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
A Clever Move (Ход конем), 1962, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 82 mn]
A Comedian (Комедиантка), 1923, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
A Comedy About Lysistrata (Комедия о Лисистрате), 1989, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 99 mn]
A Comrade s honour (Честь товарища), 1953, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 84 mn]
A Country Story (Деревенская история), 1981, by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 84 mn]
A Cruel Romance (Жестокий романс), 1984, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
A Dangerous Walk (Опасная прогулка), 2002, by Alena OYATYEVA (Алена ОЯТЬЕВА) [animation, 4 mn]
A Date (Свидание), 2000, by Anna FENCHENKO (Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО) [fiction, 13 mn]
A Day Of Happiness (День счастья), 1963, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 95 mn]
A Day Of Sun And Rain (День солнца и дождя), 1967, by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
A declaration of Love (Объяснение в любви), 1977, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 135 mn]
A Devil With a Portfolio (Черт с портфелем), 1966, by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
A Diary from Burned Ghetto (Тетрадь из сожженного гетто), 2011, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary, 52 mn]
A Disposable Paradize (Одноразовый рай), 2003, by Anna KOLOZYAN (Анна КОЛОЗЯН) [animation, 3 mn]
A Dog in the Manger (Собака на сене), 1977, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 138 mn]
A Dog was Walking on the Piano (Шла собака по роялю), 1978, by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
A Dolphin's Cry (Крик дельфина), 1986, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
A Dream of an Oligarch (Мечта олигарха), 2011, by Oleg KHAIBULLIN (Олег ХАЙБУЛЛИН) [fiction]
A Driver For Vera (Водитель для Веры), 2004, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 112 mn]
A Duel (Поединок), 1957, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
A Fan's Dream (Сон болельщика), 1953, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 4 mn]
A Fantastic Tale (Чудеса в решете), 1978, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, short film
A Farewell To Peterburg (Прощание с Петербургом), 1971, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 98 mn]
A Fast Train (Скорый поезд), 1988, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
A Fastidious Fiancee (Разборчивый жених), 1993, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 98 mn]
A Fellow from Missouribanks (Парень с берегов Миссури), 1931, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 73 mn]
A Fellow from Our Town (Парень из нашего города), 1942, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 93 mn]
A Few Simple Wishes (Несколько простых желаний), 2008, by Din MAKHAMATDINOV (Дин МАХАМАТДИНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
A Field, Clowns, Apple... (Поле, клоуны, яблоко), 2008, by Shota GAMISONYA (Шота ГАМИСОНИЯ) [fiction, 12 mn]
A Film about Alexeev (Кино про Алексеева), 2014, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction, 95 mn]
A Find (Находка), 1986, by Boris KHRANEVICH (Борис ХРАНЕВИЧ) [animation, 9 mn]
A Floral Blue Dress (Синее платье в цветочек), 2012, by Oleg AVTOMONOV (Олег АВТОМОНОВ) [fiction]
A Fop (Пижон), 1929, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 27 mn]
A Forgotten Tune For The Flute (Забытая мелодия для флейты), 1987, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
A Formula of Love (Формула любви), 1984, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
A Fountain For The Thirsty / A Spring for the Thirsty (Родник для жаждущих), 1965, by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 72 mn]
A Foureyes / Bespectacled (Очкарик), 2012, by Igor KOPYLOV (Игорь КОПЫЛОВ) [TV fiction, 89 mn]
A Fragment Of The Empire (Обломок империи), 1929, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 78 mn]
A Free Man. Lev Tolstoy (Свободный человек. Лев Толстой), 2010, by Mikhail LISOVOY (Михаил ЛИСОВОЙ) [animation, 12.51 mn]
A Game For True Men (Настоящая мужская игра), 2006, by Pavel MEDVEDEV (Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
A Gentle Creature (Кроткая), 2017, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [fiction, 160 mn]
A Ghost In The Garden (Сад с призраком), 1983, by Olgert DUNKERS (Ольгерт ДУНКЕРС) [fiction, 81 mn]
A Girl for the Rabbit (Девочка для зайчика), 2012, by Svetlana RAZGULYAEVA (Светлана РАЗГУЛЯЕВА) [animation, 8.4 mn]
A Girl Looking for Her Father. (Девочка ищет отца), 1959, by Lev GOLUB (Лев ГОЛУБ) [fiction, 89 mn]
A Girl with a Character (Девушка с характером), 1939, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
A Girl Without an Address (Девушка без адреса), 1957, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
A Glass Accordeon (Стеклянная гармоника), 1968, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 21 mn]
A Government Member (Член правительства), 1939, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 107 mn]
A Grasshopper-minded Person / A Man with the Wind in His Head (Человек с ветром в голове), 2007, by Pavel SUKHIKH (Павел СУХИХ) [animation, 5 mn]
A Great Life, Part 1 (Большая жизнь (1 серия)), 1939, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
A Great Life, Part II (Большая жизнь (2-я серия)), 1946, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
A Green Wagon (Зелёный фургон), 1959, by Genrikh GABAY (Генрих ГАБАЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
A Group Of Comrades (Группа товарищей), 1987, by Mark LIAKHOVETSKY (Марк ЛЯХОВЕЦКИЙ) [documentary, 30 mn]
A Grudge (Обида), 1986, by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
A guy from our cemetery (Парень с нашего кладбища), 2015, by Ilya CHIZHIKOV (Илья ЧИЖИКОВ), Anton CHIZHIKOV (Антон ЧИЖИКОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
A Hard Nut (Крепкий орешек), 1967, by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ) [fiction, 78 mn]
A hellish chaos. (Раскаленный хаос), 2017, by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [documentary, 110 mn]
A History Lesson (Урок истории), 1956, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 90 mn]
A Homeless (Бомж), 2010, by Semyon MOROZOV (2) (Семён МОРОЗОВ (2)) [fiction, 2 mn]
A Horseman on a Golden Steed (Всадник на золотом коне), 1980, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
A Hot Summer In Kabul (Жаркое лето в Кабуле), 1983, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
A house on Furmanny (Дом на Фурманном), 2010, by Andrei SILVESTROV (Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
A House On The Rozhdestvensky Boulevard (Дом на Рождественском бульваре), 1992, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
A House Under a Starry Sky (Дом под звездным небом), 1991, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
A Humble Life (Смиренная жизнь), 1997, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 75 mn]
A hundred for One (Сто за одного), 1941, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
A Hunting Accident (Мой ласковый и нежный зверь), 1978, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 109 mn]
A journal of political satire N°2 (Журнал политсатиры N 2), 1941, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 10 mn]
A Kiss - Not for the Press (Поцелуй не для прессы), 2008, by Olga ZHULINA (Ольга ЖУЛИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
A Lengthy Lengthy Business (Длинное, длинное дело), 1976, by Grigori ARONOV (Григорий АРОНОВ), Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 92 mn]
A Letter for You (Вам письмо), 2012, by Yelena LELIKOVA (Елена ЛЕЛИКОВА) [fiction, 9 mn]
A Little Catfish (Про сома), 2009, by Yulia RUDITSKAYA (Юлия РУДИЦКАЯ) [animation, 2.4 mn]
A Little Fir-Tree Appeared In The Forest (В лесу родилась елочка), 2010, by Aleksey SHCHEGLOV (Алексей ЩЕГЛОВ) [fiction, 4 mn]
A Little Flower on a Stone (Цветок на камне), 1962, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
A Little Mouse Ran Across The Grass (Бежал мышонок по траве), 2003, by Natalia KHATKEVICH (Наталья ХАТКЕВИЧ) [animation, 10 mn]
A Little Organ (Органчик), 1933, by Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]
A little pond by the great wall (Маленький пруд у подножья большой стены), 2012, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 7 mn]
A Long and Happy Life (Долгая счастливая жизнь), 2013, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
A Long Bridge in the Rright Direction (Длинный мост в нужну сторону), 2012, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
A Long Road (Долгий путь), 1956, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Valentin NEVZOROV (Валентин НЕВЗОРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
A Long Voyage (Долгое путешествие), 1998, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 20 mn]
A Long Way Home (Долгая дорога к дому), 2010, by Aleksandr KISELYOV (2) (Александр КИСЕЛЕВ (2)) [documentary, 26 mn]
A Lost theatre (Пропавший театр), 2008, by Aleksandr KISELYOV (2) (Александр КИСЕЛЕВ (2)), Tatyana MOSKVINA (Татьяна МОСКВИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
A Lovers ' Romance (Романс о влюбленных), 1974, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn]
A Magic Painbrush (Волшебная кисточка), 1997, by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
A Man from Boulevard des Capucines (Человек с бульвара Капуцинов), 1987, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 99 mn]
A Man From Nowhere (Человек ниоткуда), 1961, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
A Man from nowhere (Человек ниоткуда), 2010, by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction]
A Man from the Moon (Человек с Луны), 2002, by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation, 14 mn]
A man in pince-nez (Человек в пенсне), 2009, by Pavel SUKHIKH (Павел СУХИХ) [animation, 11 mn]
A Man Is Born (Человек родился), 1956, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
A man meets a woman (Мужчина встречает женщину), 2014, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 5 mn]
A Man to Man / Man's Gift to Men (Человек человеку), 1958, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
A Man with a Gun (Человек с ружьем), 1938, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 102 mn]
A matter of principle (Дело принципа), 2013, by Igor KOROTKY (Игорь КОРОТКИЙ) [14 mn]
A Member of Punitive Troop (Каратель), 1968, by Manos ZAKHARIAS (Манос ЗАХАРИАС) [fiction, 85 mn]
A Midsummer's Night Dream (Сон в летнюю ночь), 1992, by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 26 mn]
A Mother's Devotion (Верность матери), 1967, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
A Mother's Heart (Сердце матери), 1965, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
A Musical Story (Музыкальная история), 1940, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 83 mn]
A Necklace for My Beloved (Ожерелье для моей любимой), 1971, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 75 mn]
A New Thing (Новая вещь), 2009, by Aleksandr REUTSKY (Александр РЕУЦКИЙ) [fiction, 14 mn]
A not sad Story (Непечальная история), 2009, by Mariya MUAT (Мария МУАТ) [animation, 13 mn]
A nu-ka malchiki! (А ну-ка, мальчики!), 1977, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
A Number-One Guy (Первый парень), 1986, by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, full length film
A Particular case (Частный случай), 1933, by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 75 mn]
A Person of Caucasian Nationality (Лицо кавказской национальности), 2000, by Georgi GABELYA (Георгий ГАБЕЛИЯ ) [documentary, 27 mn]
A Pipsqueak prince (Низенький принц), 2001, by Zoya TROFIMOVA (Зоя ТРОФИМОВА) [animation, 7 mn]
A Place on Earth (Место на земле), 2001, by Artur ARISTAKISIAN (Артур АРИСТАКИСЯН) [fiction, 126 mn]
A Place on the Grey Triangular Hat (Место на серой треуголке), 1993, by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
A Plait Is Maiden’s Beauty (Коса – девичья краса), 2010, by Nadezhda REPINA (Надежда РЕПИНА) [fiction, 3 mn]
A Plasticine Crow (Пластилиновая ворона), 1981, by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
A Pleasant Opportunity to Choose (Приятная возможность выбора), 2009, by Dmitriy DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО) [fiction, 10 mn]
A poutru oni prosnulis (А поутру они проснулись), 2003, by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
A Prank (Розыгрыш), 2010, by Lana CHERNOBUROVA (Лана ЧЕРНОБУРОВА) [fiction, 3 mn]
A Pregnant Man (Беременный), 2011, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [fiction, 71 mn]
A Prison Comedy (Комедия строгого режима), 1992, by Mikhail GRIGORYEV (Михаил ГРИГОРЬЕВ), Vladimir STUDENNIKOV (Владимир СТУДЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
A Profitable business (Доходный промысел), 2012, by Vladimir EYSNER (Владимир ЭЙСНЕР) [documentary, 12 mn]
A Prosecutor's Son Saves the King (Сын прокурора спасает короля), 2009, by Oxana KHOLODOVA (Оксана ХОЛОДОВА) [animation, 8 mn]
A proshloe kazjetcsya snom... (А прошлое кажется сном...), 1988, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
A Pure Man / The Pure One (Чистый человек), 2010, by Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA (Маруся СЫРОЕЧКОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 43 mn]
A Quiet Outpost (Тихая застава), 2010, by Sergey MAKHOVIKOV (Сергей МАХОВИКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
A Real Dad (Реальный папа), 2008, by Sergey BOBROV (Сергей БОБРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
A Reed in the Wind (Тростинка на ветру), 1980, by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 149 mn]
A Retrospection of Leningrad (Ленинградская ретроспектива (1957–1990)), 1990, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 788 mn]
A Rider named Death (Всадник по имени Смерть), 2004, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты), 2008, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 125 mn]
A Routine Trip (Очередной рейс), 1958, by Rafail GOLDIN (Рафаил ГОЛЬДИН)
A Rubber Boy (Гуттаперчевый мальчик), 1957, by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
A Russia of One's Own (Каждому — своя Россия), 1987, by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [TV film, 75 mn]
A Sacrifice for the Emperor (Жертва для императора), 1991, by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA (Роза ОРЫНБАСАРОВА) [fiction, 91 mn]
A Sailor From «The Comet» (Матрос с «кометы»), 1958, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
A Second Spring (Вторая весна), 1979, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
A Sentimental Trip Home (Никита Михалков сентиментальное путешествие на Родину), 1995, by Vitali MAKSIMOV (Виталий МАКСИМОВ), Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [TV serial, 280 mn]
A September Night (Ночь в сентябре), 1939, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 105 mn]
A Serf Actress (Крепостная Актриса), 1963, by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
A Severe Young Man (Строгий юноша), 1936, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
A Shore of Hope (Берег надежды), 1967, by Nikolay VINGRANOVKY (Николай ВИНГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
A Shot in the Fog (Выстрел в тумане), 1963, by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
A Simple Case (Простой случай), 1930, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
A Simple Death (Простая смерть), 1985, by Aleksandr KAIDANOVSKY (Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 67 mn]
A Simple Elegy (Простая элегия), 1990, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
A simple story (Простая история), 2003, by Agamurad AMANOV (Агамурад АМАНОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
A Sixth Part of the World (Шестая часть мира), 1926, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 53 mn]
A Small Cloister in Tuscany (Маленький монастырь в Тоскане), 1988, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary, 55 mn]
A Small Cutter (Катерок), 1970, by Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA (Инесса КОВАЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 9.38 mn]
A Small Station (Полустанок), 1963, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
A Soldier Returns from the Front (Пришел солдат с фронта), 1971, by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
A spat s chuzhoy zhenoy khrosho! (А спать с чужой женой хорошо!?), 1992, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ)
A Spectre Haunts Europe (Призрак бродит по Европе), 1922, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
A Star Named Viktor Tvoy (Звезда по имени Виктор Цой), 2010, by Sofia TROSHINA (Софья ТРОШИНА) [documentary, 26 mn]
A Step (Шаг / Живая вакцина), 1988, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [animation, 122 mn]
A Step Twowards (Шаг навстречу), 1975, by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
A Step Twowards (Шаг навстречу), 2012, by Tatyana KHOMUTOVA (Татьяна ХОМУТОВА) [22 mn]
A Story About Omar Khaptsoko (Разказ об Умаре Хапцоко), 1932, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 29 mn]
A Story of a Simple Matter (Рассказ о простой вещи), 1975, by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [TV film, 86 mn]
A Story of Newlyweds (Повесть о молодоженах), 1959, by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [87 mn]
A Strange Bird (Странная птица), 1997, by Tatyana KOSTOUSOVA (Татьяна КОСТОУСОВА) [animation, 10 mn]
A Strange Woman (Странная женщина), 1977, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 147 mn]
A Street Sweeper on the Moon (Дворник на луне), 2007, by Konstantin GOLUBKOV (Константин ГОЛУБКОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
A Summer Trip to the Seaside (Летняя поездка к морю), 1978, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 88 mn]
A Superimportant Mission (Особо важное задание), 1980, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
A sweet cake (Сладкий пирог), 1937, by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Aleksandr DELYAKOV (Александр БЕЛЯКОВ) [animation, 11 mn]
A Sweet Woman (Сладкая женщина), 1976, by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
A Tale (Байка), 1987, by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ) [87 mn]
A Tale of Tsar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане), 1984, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Lev MILCHIN (Лев МИЛЬЧИН) [animation, 53 mn]
A Tale of Wanderings (Сказка странствий), 1982, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 103 mn]
A Teenager (Подросток), 1983, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [TV film, 461 mn]
A Time for the Sons (Время сыновей), 1986, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
A Time to Gather Stones (Время собирать камни), 2005, by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [fiction, 110 mn]
A touch of wind (Прикосновение ветра), 2016, by Olga VEREMEYEVA (Ольга ВЕРЕМЕЕВА), Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [fiction, 71 mn]
A Town Full of Light (Светлый город), 1928, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [68 mn]
A Travelling Companion (Попутчик), 1986, by Ivan KIASASHVILI (Иван КИАСАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
A Trip to another City (Путешествие в другой город), 1979, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
A Trip To The Sea (Поездка к морю), 2009, by Nina BISSYARINA (Нина БИСЯРИНА) [animation, 7 mn]
A True Love (Настоящая любовь), 2012, by Valeria BELOBORODOVA (Валерия БЕЛОБОРОДОВА) [animation, 3.1 mn]
A True Story (Непридуманная история), 1963, by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
A Trumpeter and a Doll (Трубач и кукла), 2011, by Ilya UCHITEL (Илья УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, 11 mn]
A Vacation in September (Отпуск в сентябре), 1979, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [TV film, 145 mn]
A Very English Murder (Чисто английское убийство), 1974, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 165 mn]
A vot i ya... (А вот и я...), 1990, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА)
A WHITE, WHITE NIGHT (Белая белая ночь), 2014, by Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV (Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ) [fiction]
A Winter Night in Gagra (Зимний вечер в Гаграх), 1985, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
A Woman And Her Four Men (Женщина и четверо ее мужчин), 1983, by Algimantas PUIPA (Альгимантас ПУЙПА) [fiction, 91 mn]
A Woman In The Sea (Женщина в море), 1992, by Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH (Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ) [68 mn]
A Wonderful Day (День чудесный), 1975, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 16 mn]
A Word For Defense (Слово для защиты), 1976, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
A Wrestler and a Clown (Борец и клоун), 1957, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
A Young Wife (Молодая жена), 1978, by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 99 mn]
A. Drankov. The King of Sensations (А. Дранков. Король сенсаций), 2009, by Igor MOROZOV (2) (Игорь МОРОЗОВ (2)) [documentary, 39 mn]
A.I.P. - Aboriginal Inhabitant of Prison (К.О.Т. - Коренной обитатель тюрьмы), 2010, by Natalia MAKHANKO (Наталья МАХАНЬКО) [documentary, 26 mn]
Aanchyk (Аанчык), 2006, by Nikita ARZHAKOV (Никита АРЖАКОВ) [fiction, 45 mn]
Abay (Абай), 1995, by Ardak AMIRKULOV (Ардак АМИРКУЛОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
ABCD (ABCD), 2009, by Masha SHA (Маша ША) [animation, 4 mn]
Abel (Абель), 2008, by Vyacheslav DUBROVIN (Вячеслав ДУБРОВИН) [documentary, 32 mn]
Abkhazian Tale (Абхазская сказка), 2010, by Pavel BORTNIKOV (Павел БОРТНИКОВ) [fiction, full length film
About Sidorov Vova (Про Сидорова Вову), 1985, by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
About a fisherman and a little fish (О Рыбаке и Рыбке), 2002, by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation, 13 mn]
About a Girl Who Found Her Teddy Bear (Про девочку, которая нашла своего мишку), 2002, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 6 mn]
About a Ram and a Goat (Про барана и козла), 2004, by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation, 13.15 mn]
About an Old Man, an Old Woman and Their Hen (Про деда, бабу и курочку рябу), 1982, by Aleksandr DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
About Big Mouse (Про Мыху), 2007, by Konstantin AREFYEV (Константин АРЕФЬЕВ) [animation, 13 mn]
About Crayfish (Про раков), 2003, by Valentin OLSHVANG (Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ) [animation, 15.28 mn]
About Fedot the Shooter, the Brave Lad (Про Федота-стрельца, удалого молодца), 2008, by Lyudmila STEBLYANKO (Людмила СТЕБЛЯНКО) [animation, 70 mn]
About him (О нем), 2011, by Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH (Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ) [fiction]
About Klava Ivanova (Про Клаву Иванову), 1969, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [TV film, 82 mn]
About Love (О любви), 2002, by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
About Love (О любви), 2009, by Helena KLINTSEVICH (Хелена КЛИНЦЕВИЧ) [animation, 2 mn]
About Love (Про любоff), 2010, by Olga SUBBOTINA (Ольга СУББОТИНА) [fiction, 78 mn]
About Love (О любви), 2012, by Mariya STEPANOVA (Мария СТЕПАНОВА) [animation, 13.2 mn]
About love (Про любовь), 2015, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction, 115 mn]
About love. Adults only (Про любовь. Только для взрослых), 2017, by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ), Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ), Nigina SAIFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ), Yevgeni SHELIAKIN (Евгений ШЕЛЯКИН) [fiction, full length film
About Me (Про меня), 2005, by Mariya SOSNINA (Мария СОСНИНА) [5 mn]
About Myshonka (Про Мышонка), 2004, by Mariya MUAT (Мария МУАТ) [animation, 13 mn]
About Nice (По поводу Ниццы. Продолжение), 1995, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [documentary, 98 mn]
About Oddities of Love (О странностях любви), 1936, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
About one Bird (Про Птицу), 2009, by Olga KUDRYAVTSEVA (Ольга КУДРЯВЦЕВА) [animation, 8.5 mn]
About people (Про людей), 2006, by Tatyana MALOVA (Татьяна МАЛОВА) [documentary, 39 mn]
About Spring (О весне), 2009, by Yulia BURAKOVA (Юлия БУРАКОВА) [documentary, 12 mn]
About St. Basil (Про Василия Блаженного), 2008, by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation, 13.31 mn]
About Stephan the Blacksmith (Про Степана-Кузнеца), 2008, by Natalya CHERNYSHEVA (Наталия ЧЕРНЫШЕВА) [animation, 13 mn]
About the Bald Prima Donna (По поводу Лысой певицы), 2009, by Liubov TIMOFEYEVA (Любовь ТИМОФЕЕВА), Sergey YURSKY (Сергей ЮРСКИЙ) [TV fiction, 56 mn]
About the Bald Princess (Про лысую принцессу), 2005, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
About the Hare Who did not Turn into Anybody (Как зайчик ни в кого не превратился), 2008, by Yekaterina BIM (Екатерина БИМ) [animation, 7 mn]
About the White Swans (Про белых лебедей), 2011, by Sergo USTYAN (Серго УСТЯН) [documentary, 15 mn]
About What didn't Know Grand-Father (О чем не знал дедушка), 2005, by Dilyara SILNITSKAIA (Диляра СИЛЬНИЦКАЯ) [animation, 12 mn]
Abraham (Авраам), 1996, by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation, 26 mn]
Abraham and Maria (Абрам да Марья), 2008, by Aleksandr STOLYAROV (Александр СТОЛЯРОВ) [documentary, 70 mn]
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (Абраам Линкольн : Охотник на вампиров), 2011, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction]
Absinth (Полынь), 2010, by Natalia EVDOKIMOVA (Наталья ЕВДОКИМОВА) [animation, 7 mn]
Absolutely from Nothing (Абсолютно из ничего), 1997, by Vladimir KOBRIN (Владимир КОБРИН) [documentary, 18 mn]
Absolutely Seriously (Совершенно серьезно), 1960, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Abstract ? (Abstract ?), 2009, by Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2) (Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2)) [documentary, 4 mn]
ABUBAKAR : Plan Caucasus (ABUBAKAR: План «Кавказ»), 2008, by Natalia RODIONOVA (Наталья РОДИОНОВА) [documentary, TV, 55 mn]
Abundance (Изобилие), 1987, by Ara MNATSAKANYAN (Ара МНАЦАКАНЯН) [documentary, 10 mn]
Abyss (Бездна), 2009, by Anton KOSKOV (Антон КОСКОВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Academician from Askania (Академик из Аскании), 1961, by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [100 mn]
Academician Ivan Pavlov (Академик Иван Павлов), 1949, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 111 mn]
Accordion (Гармонь), 1934, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 66 mn]
Accursed Paradise (Проклятый рай), 2007, by Igor KOROBEYNIKOV (Игорь КОРОБЕЙНИКОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Across Street (Улица поперек), 1931, by Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation]
Across the Goby and the Khingan (Через Гоби и Хинган), 1981, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 166 mn]
Across the Narrow Bridge (По узкому мосту), 2009, by Dmitriy KHAVIN (Дмитрий ХАВИН) [documentary, 44 mn]
Act (Акт), 1994, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
Act of Nature (Явление природы), 2010, by Aleksandr LUNGIN (Александр ЛУНГИН), Sergey OSIPYAN (Сергей ОСИПЬЯН) [fiction, 73 mn]
Action (Акция), 1987, by Vladimir SHAMSHURIN (Владимир ШАМШУРИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
Ada's Family (Семейка Ады), 2007, by Eldar SALAVATOV (Эльдар САЛАВАТОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Adagio (Адажио), 2000, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
Adam khochet byt chelovekom (Адам хочет быть человеком), 1959, by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС)
Adam s Rib (Ребро Aдама), 1990, by Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH (Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ) [fiction, 79 mn]
Adaptation (Адаптация), 2010, by Viktoria SMIRNOVA (Виктория СМИРНОВА) [fiction, 18 mn]
Addiction (Тяга), 2011, by Ivan CHERNAEV (Иван ЧЕРНЯЕВ) [documentary, 78 mn]
Admiral (Адмиралъ), 2008, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [fiction, 124 mn]
Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов), 1946, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
Admiral Ushakov (Адмирал Ушаков), 1953, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 107 mn]
Adra järel (За плугом), 1976, by Märt MÜÜR (Мярт МЮЮР) [documentary, 20 mn]
Adventure in Bokhara (Насреддин в бухаре), 1943, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Adventure of a Dentist (Похождения зубного врача), 1965, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Adventures in a city that doesnot exist. (Приключения в городе, которого нет), 1973, by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 80 mn]
Adventures in the Far Away Land (Приключения в Тридесятом царстве), 2010, by Valeria IANOSKAYA (Валерия ИВАНОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Adventures of Elektronika (Приключения Электроника), 1979, by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [fiction, 209 mn]
Adventures of Neftiasha. In every drop of life (Приключение Нефтяши. В каждой капле жизнь), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, TV serial, 3.3 mn]
Adventures of Neftiasha. Pure air (Приключение Нефтяши. Чистый воздух), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, TV serial, 3.3 mn]
Adventures of Oktyabrina (Похождения Октябрины), 1924, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 35 mn]
Adventures of the Fox (Похождения лиса), 2009, by Andrei KUZNETSOV (Андрей КУЗНЕЦОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Advocate Sedov (Защитник Седов), 1988, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [fiction, 46 mn]
Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Afanasi (Афанасий), 2011, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, 23 mn]
Afera (Афера), 2001, by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Afghan Breakdown (Афганский излом), 1991, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 140 mn]
Afghan Khan in Tbilisi (Avganeli khanis chamosvla Tbilisshi), 1928, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
Afinskie vechera (Афинские вечера), 2000, by Pyotr GLADILIN (Пётр ГЛАДИЛИН) [fiction]
Afonya (Афоня), 1975, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Africa. Blood and Beauty (Африка. Кровь и красота), 2011, by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ ) [documentary, 87 mn]
After (After), 2009, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 4 mn]
After Bach (После Баха), 2010, by Olesia BURYACHENKO (Олеся БУРЯЧЕНКО) [documentary, 52 mn]
After Death (После смерти), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1303 m]
After life (После жизни), 2008, by Oleg OSIPOV (Олег ОСИПОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
After the war (После войны), 2013, by Yevgeni GOLYNKIN (Евгений ГОЛЫНКИН), Veronika SOLOVYEVA (Вероника СОЛОВЬЕВА) [documentary, 39 mn]
After you're gone (После тебя), 2016, by Anna MATISON (Анна МАТИСОН) [fiction, 119 mn]
Afterburner (Форсаж), 2001, by Natalya GUGUYEVA (Наталия ГУГУЕВА) [documentary, 56 mn]
Afterword to the Pamphlet of 1942 (Послесловие к брошюре 1942 года), 2013, by Stanislav DOROSHENKOV (Станислав ДОРОШЕНКОВ) [documentary, 31 mn]
Against the Wind (Ветер в лицо), 1930, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Agape (Агапэ), 1996, by Gennadi BAYSAK (Геннадий БАЙСАК) [fiction, 80 mn]
Agape (Agape), 2012, by Aleksandr ILYASH (Александр ИЛЬЯШ ) [animation]
Agent natsionalnoy bezopasnosti - 5 (Агент национальной безопасности - 5), 2004, by Aleksey LEBEDEV (Алексей ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [TV fiction]
Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!'), 2007, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 122 mn]
Agnus Dei (Агнус Дей), 1995, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction]
Agonizing Adventure (Страшное приключение), 1920, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
Agony (Агония), 1974, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 152 mn]
Ah, vaudeville, vaudeville (Ах, водевиль, водевиль!), 1979, by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 67 mn]
Ahead to the Dawn (Заре навстречу), 1959, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Ahogo IceCream (Ahogo IceCream), 2011, by Alissa GODDESS (Алиса ГОДДЕСС) [experimental, 3.23 mn]
Aiosha Popovich i Tugarin zmey (Алеша Попович и Тугарин Змей), 2004, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 75 mn]
Air Cabby (Воздушный извозчик), 1943, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Airport Through the Personnel Entrance (Аэропорт со служебного входа), 1986, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
Airtown (Аэроград), 1935, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn]
Ak-Bars (White Snow Leopard) (Ак-Барс (Бедый барс)), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Akado (Акадо), 2017, by Kim BELOV (Ким БЕЛОВ) [fiction, 7 mn]
Akhpyur (Istochnik) (Ахпюр (Источник)), 2010, by Yulia MORSKAYA (Юлия МОРСКАЯ) [documentary, 13 mn]
Akme (Акмэ), 2008, by Tatyana YANKEVICH (Татьяна ЯНКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 103 mn]
Aktsiya (Акция), 1983, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
Akvariyumnye ryby etogo mira (Аквариумные рыбы этого мира), 1990, by Gleb ALEINIKOV (Глеб АЛЕЙНИКОВ), Igor ALEINIKOV (Игорь АЛЕЙНИКОВ) [fiction, 59 mn]
Aladin's Magic Lamp (Волшебная лампа Аладдина), 1966, by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
Alarming Morning (Тревожное утро), 1966, by Abdulla KARSAKBAYEV (Абдулла КАРСАКБАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Albatros. Vystoyat v buryu (Альбатрос. Выстоять в бурю), 2011, by Aleksandr AVILOV (Александр АВИЛОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Aldar i Seryy volk (Алдар и Серый волк), 2013, by Rim SHARAFUTDINOV (Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Alekandr Kalyagin, Monolog o lyubimykh (Александр Калягин, Монолог о любимых), 1995, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)
Aleko (Алеко), 1953, by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
Aleksandr Galin (Александр Галин), 2012, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [documentary, 44 mn]
Aleksandr Galin, ili Kurskaya Magnitnaya Anomaliya (Александр Галин, или Курская Магнитная Аномалия), 1998, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)
Aleksandr Nevski. Pobeda nad smertyu (Александр Невский. Победа над смертью), 2010, by Igor MISHUKOV (Игорь МИШУКОВ) [animation]
Aleksandr Popov (Александр Попов), 1949, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ), Viktor EISYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ) [fiction, 99 mn]
Aleksandr Sokurov, Questions about kino (Александр Сокуров, вопросы о кино), 2009, by Anne IMBERT (Анн ИМБЕР) [documentary, 60 mn]
Aleksandr Volodin. Pechalny marafon (Александр Володин. Печальный марафон), 2006, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Aleksandrovskiy sad (Александровский сад), 2005, by Aleksey PIMANOV (Алексей ПИМАНОВ), Oleg RYASKOV (Олег РЯСКОВ) [fiction]
Aleksey German. Trudno byt c Bogom (Алексей Герман. Трудно быть с богом.), 2013, by Oleg SHILOVSKY (Олег ШИЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Aleksey Leonov - kosmicheskiy peshekhod (Алексей Леонов – космический пешеход), 2011, by Vladimir KOZLOV (Владимир КОЗЛОВ) [documentary, 90 mn]
Aleksey Vanin (Алексей Ванин), 2008, by Georgi GABELYA (Георгий ГАБЕЛИЯ ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Alena and the Looking Glass (Алена и Зеркало), 2011, by Aleksandr KUPRIN (Александр КУПРИН) [documentary, 52 mn]
Alena In The Country Of Fjords (Алёна в стране фиордов), 2012, by Igor ROMANOVSKY (Игорь РОМАНОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 35 mn]
Alenka (Аленка), 1961, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Alexander Nevsky (Александр Невский), 1938, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 111 mn]
Alexander. The Neva Battle (Александр. Невская битва), 2008, by Igor KALYONOV (Игорь КАЛЕНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
Alexandra (Александра), 2007, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Alice In Wonderland (Алиса в стране чудес), 1981, by Efrem PRUZHANSKY (Ефрем ПРУЖАНСКИЙ) [animation, 69 mn]
Alien Girl (Чужая), 2010, by Anton BORMATOV (Антон БОРМАТОВ) [fiction, full length film
Alina (Алина), 2012, by German DYUKAREV (Герман ДЮКАРЕВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Alisa i Bukinist (Алиса и Букинист), 1992, by Aleksey RUDAKOV (Алексей РУДАКОВ)
Alisa's Birthday (День рождения Алисы), 2008, by Sergey SEREGIN (Сергей СЕРЕГИН) [animation, 94 mn]
Alisa, Bazilio and mama from Kaluga (Алиса, Базилио и мама из Калуги), 2009, by Aleksandr BELOBOKOV (Александр БЕЛОБОКОВ) [documentary, 36 mn]
Alitet ukhodit v gory (Алитет уходит в горы), 1949, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Alkhas and Juliette (Алхас и Джульетта), 2013, by Ashot KESHCHIAN (Ашот КЕЩЯН) [fiction, 27 mn]
Alkhimiki (Алхимики), 2000, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, full length film
All Begins with the Road (Все начинается с дороги), 1959, by Nikolay DOSTAL (2) (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ (2)) [88 mn]
All Frankly (Все по-честному), 2007, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
All inclusive, ili Vsyo vklyucheno (All inclusive, или Всё включено), 2011, by Eduard RADZYUKEVICH (Эдуард РАДЗЮКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
All Is Well (Все хорошо), 1992, by Yuri KHASHCHEVATSKY (Юрий ХАЩЕВАТСКИЙ) [documentary, 120 mn]
All is well (Все хорошо), 1991, by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 4 mn]
All My Lenins (Все мои Ленины), 1997, by Hardi VOLMER (Харди ВОЛЬМЕР) [103 mn]
All roads lead to Afrin (Все дороги ведут в Африн), 2016, by Arina ADJU (Арина АДЖУ) [documentary, 35 mn]
All These Children’s Dreams (Все эти детские мечты), 2011, by Yevgeni NEDELKU (Евгений НЕДЕЛКУ) [fiction, 12 mn]
All this television. Times of Changes (Все это телевидение), 2009, by Mikhail DEGTIAR (Михаил ДЕГТЯРЬ), Dmitriy ZAVILGELSKY (Дмитрий ЗАВИЛЬГЕЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 74 mn]
All whom I love I will take with me / Everybody I love I will take with me (Всех, кого люблю, возьму с собой), 2012, by Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
All will end soon (Скоро все кончится), 2016, by Aleksey RYBIN (Алексей РЫБИН ) [fiction, full length film
Alla Demidova. Pod grimom i maskom (Алла Демидова. Под гримом и маской), 2008, by Yelena GABETS (Елена ГАБЕЦ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Allay My Grief (Утоли моя печали), 1989, by Aleksandr ALEKSANDROV (Александр АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Allo, garage (Алё, гараж!), 2010, by Angela ABZALOVA (Анджела АБЗАЛОВА) [documentary, 38 mn]
Alone (Одна), 1931, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Alone (Один), 2009, by Timur SITNIKOV (Тимур СИТНИКОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
Alone (Один), 1997, by Lamya KARAALI (Ламия КАРААЛИ) [animation, 3 mn]
Alone, Georgia (Грузия одна), 1994, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [TV film]
Along the Kama River (По Каме-реке), 1953, by Zoya TULUBIEVA (Зоя ТУЛУБЬЕВА) [documentary, 30 mn]
Along unknown paths (Там, на неведомых дорожках...), 1982, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 69 mn]
Along With the Phoenix (С Фениксом), 2008, by Mariya GODOVANNAYA (Мария ГОДОВАННАЯ) [documentary, 6 mn]
Also people (Тоже люди), 1959, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, short film
Alter ego (Альтер эго), 1980, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [8 mn]
Altova sonata. Dmitri Shostakovich (Альтовая соната. Дмитрий Шостакович), 1981, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ), Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 80 mn]
Always On the Alert (Всегда начеку!), 1972, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
Alyaska, ser! (Аляска, сэр!), 1992, by Vyacheslav REBROV (Вячеслав РЕБРОВ) [fiction]
Alyokhin (Алёхин), 2012, by Dmitriy KUBASOV (Дмитрий КУБАСОВ) [documentary, 50 mn]
Alyosha (Алеша), 2004, by Sergey GLEZIN (Сергей ГЛЕЗИН) [animation, 75 mn]
Alyosha Ptitsyn cultivates willpower (Алеша Птицын вырабатывает характер), 1953, by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction, 73 mn]
Alyoshka’s Love (Алешкина любовь), 1960, by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Alyuminiy (Алюминий), 1966, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
Amangeldy (Амангельды), 1938, by Moisey LEVIN (Моисей ЛЕВИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
Ambient (Амбиент), 2009, by Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН), Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА) [fiction, 117 mn]
Ambitious (Енмеш), 2010, by Aynur ASKAROV (Айнур АСКАРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
America (Америка), 2010, by João Nuno PINTO (Жуан Нуну ПИНТУ) [fiction, 111 mn]
American Daughter (Американская дочь), 1995, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Amerika (Америка), 2012, by Yelizaveta STARIKOVA (Елизавета СТАРИКОВА) [animation, 3 mn]
Amerikanets (Американец), 2004, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Amethyst (Аметист), 2012, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 27 mn]
Amok (Амок), 1934, by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 92 mn]
Among Grey Stones (Среди Серых Камней), 1983, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
Among the Black Waves (Среди черных волн), 2016, by Anna BUDANOVA (Анна БУДАНОВА) [animation, 11 mn]
Amphibian Man (Человек-амфибия), 1961, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Amun (Амун), 2016, by Anar ABASOV (Анар АББАСОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
Amur (Амур), 2011, by Andrei TITOV (Андрей ТИТОВ) [documentary, 21 mn]
Amurskiy tigr v tretyem tysyachelyetii (Амурский тигр в третьем тысячелетии), 2009, by Vasili SOLKIN (Василий СОЛКИН) [documentary, 40 mn]
Amusement / Fun (Забава), 2011, by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 86 mn]
An Abandoned World or They're Singing Once Again (Заброшенный мир или Опять они поют), 2012, by Vladimir KHAUNIN (Владимир ХАУНИН) [documentary, 39 mn]
An Acquaintance of Yours (The Journalist) (Журналистка), 1927, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
An Affair (Измена), 2013, by Grigori DOBRYGIN (Григорий ДОБРЫГИН) [fiction, 8 mn]
An Apple Tree With Golden Apples (Дерево с золотыми яблоками), 1999, by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation, 13 mn]
An Easy Life (Легкая жизнь), 1964, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
An Elephant Lost (Потерялся слон), 1984, by Yevgeni OSTASHENKO (Евгений ОСТАШЕНКО) [fiction, 74 mn]
An Example of Intonation (Пример интонации), 1991, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 48 mn]
An Expensive Pleasure (Дорогое удовольствие), 1988, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
An Important Conversation (Важный разговор), 2010, by Marina SULEYMANOVA (Марина СУЛЕЙМАНОВА) [fiction, 2 mn]
An Incident (Происшествие), 2012, by Kirill PLETNYOV (Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
An Incident in a Small Railway Station (Случай на полустанке), 1939, by S. ZHAKUSHEV (С. ЖАКУШЕВ), Oleg SERGEYEV (Олег СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
An Independent Life (Самостоятельная жизнь), 1991, by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
An Individual Opinion (Собственное мнение), 1976, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 98 mn]
An Office Affair (Служебный роман), 1977, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 159 mn]
An Officer of the Emergency Commission (Сотрудник ЧК), 1963, by Boris VOLCHEK (Борис ВОЛЧЕК) [fiction, 102 mn]
An Old Acquaintance (Старый знакомый), 1969, by Igor ILINSKY (Игорь ИЛЬИНСКИЙ), Arkadi KOLTSATY (Аркадий КОЛЬЦАТЫЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
An Old Life Drama (Драма из старинной жизни), 1971, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 86 mn]
An Old, Old Tale (Старая, старая сказка), 1968, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
An Optimistic Tragedy (Оптимистическая трагедия), 1963, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
An Order to Cross the Border (Приказ: перейти границу), 1982, by Yuri IVANCHUK (Юрий ИВАНЧУК) [fiction, 90 mn]
An ordinary miracle (Обыкновенное чудо), 1978, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV fiction, 146 mn]
An Ordinary president (Обыкновенный президент), 1996, by Yuri KHASHCHEVATSKY (Юрий ХАЩЕВАТСКИЙ) [documentary, 54 mn]
An Unbidden Friend (Незваный друг), 1981, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
An Unfinished Conversation (Незаконченный разговор), 2011, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary, 43 mn]
An Unusual Summer (Необыкновенное лето), 1956, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
Ana-Bana (Ана-Бана), 2012, by Eduard OGANESIAN (Эдуард ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, full length film
Anakop (Анакоп), 2010, by Yevgeni SOKOLOV (Евгений СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, full length film
Anastasia (Анастасия), 2006, by Viktor LISAKOVICH (Виктор ЛИСАКОВИЧ) [documentary, 86 mn]
Anatoly Pristavkin. Contents (Анатолий Приставкин. Оглавление), 2011, by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary, 39 mn]
Anatoly Rybakov : The Russian Story (Анатолий Рыбаков : Послесловие), 2006, by Marina GOLDOVSKAYA (Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Anatomiya lyubvi (Анатомия любви), 2012, by Natalia KADYROVA (Наталья КАДЫРОВА) [documentary, 57 mn]
And a lifetime worth... (И целой жизни стоит...), 2012, by Vadim TSALIKOV (Вадим ЦАЛИКОВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
And All That Love (И вся любовь), 1989, by Anatoli VASILYEV (2) (Анатолий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [fiction, 104 mn]
And Everything Will Be Repeated... (И повторится все), 1989, by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [156 mn]
And Here Comes Bombo (И вот пришел Бумбо…), 1984, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 78 mn]
And I Go Home (А я уезжаю домой...), 1968, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
And It Was Evening and It Was Morning (И был вечер, и было утро...), 1970, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
And Life, and Tears, and Love (И жизнь, и слезы, и любовь...), 1984, by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 103 mn]
And Nothing More (И ничего больше), 1982, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 70 mn]
And Other Officials (И другие официальные лица), 1976, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 89 mn]
And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон), 1958, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ), Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction, 350 mn]
And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон), 1931, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон), 1992, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [TV serial, 364 mn]
And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон), 2015, by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
And Still (И всё-таки), 2009, by Yelena KORYUKOVA (Елена КОРЮКОВА) [animation, 2.3 mn]
And the Father Had Three Sons (Было у отца три сына), 1981, by Gennadi IVANOV (2) (Геннадий ИВАНОВ (2)) [fiction, 130 mn]
And the Wind Returns (И возвращается ветер...), 1991, by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 133 mn]
And Then... (После ...), 2010, by Inga KORZHNEVA (Инга КОРЖНЕВА) [animation, 13 mn]
And to Hell with Us! (И черт с нами), 1991, by Aleksandr PAVLOVSKY (Александр ПАВЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
And We Are Your People (И мы люди твои), 2012, by Yelizaveta PONOMAREVA (Елизавета ПОНОМАРЕВА) [documentary, 13 mn]
And With You I Am Again (И с Вами снова я), 1980, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 31 mn]
Andante (Andante), 1997, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)
Andersen. Life without Love (Андерсен. Жизнь без любви), 2006, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
Andrei Bitov — The writer of the semi-illiterate world (Андрей Битов. Писатель в полуписьменном мире), 2007, by Sergey GOLOVETSKY (Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Andrey Bely.Okhota na angela, ili Chetyre lyubvi poeta i proritsatelya (Андрей Белый. Охота на ангела, или Четыре любви поэта и прорицателя), 2001, by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary, 56 mn]
Andrey From Mikhalkino (Андрей из Михалкино), 2011, by Yevgeni ALEXANDROV (Евгений АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Yelena DANILKO (Елена ДАНИЛКО) [documentary, 30 mn]
Andrey Kozhukhov (Андрей Кожухов), 1917, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев), 1966, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 185 mn]
Andrey Smirnov. Selected (Под говор пьяных мужиков), 2009, by Irina BESSARABOVA (Ирина БЕССАРАБОВА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Andrey Svislovsky (Андрей Свислоцкий), 1991, by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ) [animation, 11 mn]
Andrey Voznesensky. Lyric (Андрей Вознесенский. Лирика), 2008, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary, 52 mn]
Andreyka (Андрейка), 1958, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 90 mn]
Andriesh (Андриеш), 1954, by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
Anfan Terribl (Анфан Террибль E.T.), 1994, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)
Anfiza (Анфиза), 1912, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Angel (Ангел), 1967, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 38 mn]
Angel (Ангел), 2011, by Dmitriy FEDOROV (Дмитрий ФЕДОРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Angel On The Right (Ангел справа), 2002, by Djamshed USMONOV (Джамшед УСМОНОВ) [fiction, full length film
Angel's Aisle (Придел Ангела), 2008, by Nikolay DREYDEN (Николай ДРЕЙДЕН) [fiction, 92 mn]
Angels in Heavens (Ангелы в раю), 1993, by Yevgeni LUNGIN (Евгений ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 122 mn]
Angels of Death (Ангелы смерти), 1993, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction, 113 mn]
Angle of Incidence (Угол падения), 1970, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 142 mn]
Angliskaya progulka (Английская прогулка), 2004, by Olga SBORSHCHIKOVA (Ольга СБОРЩИКОВА) [animation, 4.24 mn]
Ani-Russia. Ivanovo Region (Мульти-Россия - Ивановская обл), 2009, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation, 1 mn]
ANIMA (ANIMA), 2010, by Maksim SHILOV (Максим ШИЛОВ) [animation, 14 mn]
Animator (Аниматор), 2011, by Konstantin KOLESOV (Константин КОЛЕСОВ) [fiction, 18 mn]
Anis Del Toro (Анис дель Торо), 2011, by Alena KASSIR (Алена КАССИР) [fiction, 13 mn]
Ankara - serdtse Turtsii (Анкара — сердце Турции), 1934, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary]
Anna (Анна), 2005, by Yevgeni GINZBURG (Евгений ГИНЗБУРГ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Anna Akhmatova and Artur Lurie. Word and Music (Анна Ахматова и Артур Лурье. Слово и музыка), 2010, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Anna Akhmatova's Personal File (Личное дело Анны Ахматовой), 1989, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [documentary, 66 mn]
Anna Dostoyevskaya. Letter to the Husband (Анна Достоевская. Письмо мужу), 2010, by Igor NURISLAMOV (Игорь НУРИСЛАМОВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
Anna from six till eighteen (Анна от 6 до 18), 1993, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [documentary, 100 mn]
Anna Karamazova (Анна Карамазофф), 1991, by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина), 1914, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 2700 m]
Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина), 1967, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 144 mn]
Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина), 2009, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 160 mn]
Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина), 1953, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 165 mn]
Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина), 1974, by Margarita PILIKHINA (Маргарита ПИЛИХИНА) [film ballet, 80 mn]
Anna Netrebko - West-Eastern Diva (Анна Нетребко: западно-восточная дива), 2010, by Anna MITROKHINA (Анна МИТРОХИНА) [documentary, 30 mn]
Anna Pavlova (Анна Павлова), 1983, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [TV serial, 155 mn]
Anna's Joy (Счастье Анны), 1970, by Yuri ROGOV (Юрий РОГОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
Anne /The Mystery of Anne Gai (Аня), 1927, by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Annie (Ани), 2016, by Aleksandr MIROSHNICHENKO (Александр МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Annushka (Аннушка), 1959, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 71 mn]
Annychka (Аннычка), 1968, by Boris IVCHENKO (Борис ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
Another day (Другой день), 2017, by Yulia GRAUBERGER (Юлия ГРАУБЕРГЕР), Aleksandra MEDYANIKOVA (Александра МЕДЯНИКОВА) [documentary, 15 mn]
Another Land (Другая земля), 2009, by Mikhail BARYNIN (Михаил БАРЫНИН) [documentary, 17 mn]
Another laugh (Другой смех), 2009, by Andrei KIM (Андрей КИМ) [fiction, 43 mn]
Another Life (Другая жизнь), 2010, by Oleg VITVITSKY (Олег ВИТВИЦКИЙ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Another Sense (На ощупь), 2010, by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
Another Sky (Другое небо), 2010, by Dmitriy MAMULIA (Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Another Tyutchev (Другой Тютчев), 2004, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Another year (Еще один год), 2013, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА) [fiction, 107 mn]
Antibumer (Антибумер), 2004, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
Antidur (Антидурь), 2007, by Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV (Владимир ЩЕГОЛЬКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Antikiller (Антикиллер), 2002, by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
Antikiller D.K.: Lyubov bez pamyati (Антикиллер Д.К: Любовь без памяти), 2009, by Eldar SALAVATOV (Эльдар САЛАВАТОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Antikiller-2 (Антикиллер-2), 2003, by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 122 mn]
Antisex (Антисекс), 2007, by Larisa ISAEVA (Лариса ИСАЕВА) [fiction, 73 mn]
Antivirus (Антивирус), 2015, by Svetlana AXFORD (Светлана ЭКСФОРД ) [fiction, 22 mn]
Anton (Антон), 2014, by Timofei SHALAYEV (Тимофей ШАЛАЕВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Anton Ivanovich is Angry (Антон Иванович сердится), 1941, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Anton Tchekhov : Smert chinovnika (Антон Чехов: Смерть чиновника), 1978, by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, 25 mn]
Anton's Right Here (Антон тут рядом), 2012, by Liubov ARKUS (Любовь АРКУС) [documentary, 110 mn]
Antonina and Lev (Антонина и Лев), 2012, by Tatyana VEDYASHKINA (Татьяна ВЕДЯШКИНА) [fiction, 26 mn]
Antonina Looked Back (Антонина обернулась), 2007, by Grigori NIKULIN (2) (Григорий НИКУЛИН (2)) [fiction, 100 mn]
Antosha Rybkin (Антоша Рыбкин), 1942, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 48 mn]
Antoshu korset pogubil (Антошу корсет погубил), 1916, by Eduard PUKHALSKY (Эдуард ПУХАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 615 m]
Anyuta (Анюта), 1982, by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ), Vladimir VASILIEV (2) (Владимир ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [TV fiction, 71 mn]
Anyuta (Анюта), 2010, by Mariya MOROZOVA (Мария МОРОЗОВА) [fiction, 12 mn]
Aplodismenty, aplodismenty (Аплодисменты ; аплодисменты...), 1984, by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
Apocalypse (Апокалипсис), 2010, by Sergey KURAKIN (Сергей КУРАКИН), Oleg KURAMSHIN (Олег КУРАМШИН), Danila SHAPORENKO (Данила ШАПОРЕНКО) [documentary, 46 mn]
Apocalypse Code (Код Апокалипсиса), 2007, by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Apocrypha (Apocrypha), 2009, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Apokalipsis 99 (Апокалипсис 99), 1999, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
Apokif: muzyka dlya Petra i Pavla (Апокриф: музыка для Петра и Павла), 2004, by Adel AL KHADAD (Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД) [fiction, 140 mn]
Apostol (Апостол), 2008, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ), Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Approaching the Thunderstorm (Иду на грозу), 1965, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 138 mn]
April (Апрель), 1962, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 45 mn]
April (Апрель), 2001, by Konstantin MURZENKO (Константин МУРЗЕНКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
April (Апрель), 2010, by Svetlana AKUNKA (Светлана АКУНКА) [documentary, 10 mn]
Aquarelle (Акварель), 1957, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Aquarelle (Акварель), 2011, by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Arabella, the Pirate’s Daughter (Арабелла-дочь пирата), 1983, by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [fiction, 73 mn]
Arabesques on the Pirosmani Theme (Арабески на тему Пиросмани), 1986, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
Arbitr (Арбитр), 1992, by Ivan OKHLOBYSTIN (Иван ОХЛОБЫСТИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
Arcadia (Аркадия), 2001, by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
Architects of The Sun City (Зодчие города солнца), 2010, by Maksim YAKUBSON (Максим ЯКУБСОН) [documentary, 26 mn]
Arctic Monkeys (Arctic Monkeys), 2010, by Daniil BAGNOVSKY (Даниил БАГНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 4.25 mn]
Arctic the Great II. The Lessons of Life. (Арктика Великая. Часть вторая. Уроки жизни.), 2015, by Yefim REZNIKOV (Ефим РЕЗНИКОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Arctic wind (Арктический ветер), 2014, by Veronika SOLOVYEVA (Вероника СОЛОВЬЕВА) [documentary, 39 mn]
Arena (Арена), 1967, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Arena (Арена), 2012, by Eduard BORDUKOV (Эдуард БОРДУКОВ) [22 mn]
Argentina. Interview with a dead drug-dealer (Аргентина. Интервью с мёртвым наркодиллером), 2008, by Mikhail MARESKIN (Михаил МАРЕСКИН) [fiction, 35 mn]
Arhythmia (Аритмия), 2009, by Svetlana STRELNIKOVA (Светлана СТРЕЛЬНИКОВА) [documentary, 70 mn]
Arie (Арье), 2004, by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction, 91 mn]
Arithmetic of a Murder (Арифметика убийства), 1991, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Ark (Ковчег), 2007, by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary, 42 mn]
Arkhangelskiy muzhik (Архангельский мужик), 1986, by Marina GOLDOVSKAYA (Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Arkhip (Архип), 2009, by Andrei MELNIKOV (Андрей МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Arkhipelag (Архипелаг), 2015, by Tatyana VORONETSKAIA (Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Armavir (Армавир), 1991, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
Armed And Very Dangerous (Вооружен и очень опасен), 1977, by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 99 mn]
Armenians sketches (Армянские эскизы), 2015, by Ashot JAZOYAN (Ашот ДЖАЗОЯН) [documentary, 20 mn]
Army dreams (Army dreams), 2010, by Yevgeniya MONTANYA IBANES (Евгения МОНТАНЬЯ ИБАНЬЕС) [documentary, 20 mn]
Arrhytmia (Аритмия), 2017, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Arrival of a Train (Прибытие поезда), 1995, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ), Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ), Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН), Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
Arrival Of The Train (doc.) (Прибытие поезда (док.)), 1995, by Andrei ZHELEZNAKOV (Андрей ЖЕЛЕЗНЯКОВ) [documentary, 14 mn]
Arsen (Арсен), 1937, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Arsen Dzhordzhiashvili (Арсен Джорджиашвили), 1921, by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
Arsenal (Арсенал), 1928, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
Art on the Fingertips (Искусство на кончиках пальцев), 2011, by Aleksey POGREBNOY (Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ) [documentary, TV, 48 mn]
Art, As Old As Time (Искусство, древнее как мир), 2008, by Magomed SULEYMANOV (Магомед СУЛЕЙМАНОВ) [documentary, 29 mn]
Artdzaest Irystona ili vspominaya dom (Артдзаест Ирыстона или Вспоминая дом), 2010, by Anna FEDOSOVA (Анна ФЕДОСОВА) [documentary, 18 mn]
Artefakt (Артефакт), 2009, by Andrei SOKOLOV (Андрей СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Artefakt (Артефакт), 2012, by Anna ARENSHTEIN (Анна АРЕНШТЕЙН) [animation, 3 mn]
Artel (Артель), 2006, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary, 30 mn]
Artel (Артель), 2011, by Vera DANCHENKO (Вера ДАНЧЕНКО) [documentary, 13 mn]
Artelnoe delo (Артельное дело), 1985, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
Artem Borovik. He Was in a Mighty Hurry to Live (Артем Боровик. Он очень торопился жить), 2010, by Aleksey ALENIN (Алексей АЛЕНИН) [documentary, 52 mn]
Artiomka's Adventures (Приключения Артемки), 1956, by Andrei APSOLON (Андрей АПСОЛОН) [fiction, 80 mn]
Artsakh (Арцах), 1988, by Armand MANARYAN (Арман МАНАРЯН) [documentary, 40 mn]
Artyek (Артек), 1949, by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
Artyomkin novyy sviter (Артёмкин новый свитер), 2012, by Ilya LEUTIN (Илья ЛЕУТИН) [fiction, 6 mn]
Arventur (Арвентур), 2015, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
As if Waiting for a Bus (Словно жду автобуса), 2009, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [documentary, 20 mn]
As Usual (Как всегда), 2009, by Ivan STEBUNOV (Иван СТЕБУНОВ) [fiction, 15 mn]
Asa (Асса), 1988, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 153 mn]
Ascension (Вознесение), 1988, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
Ascention (Восхождение), 2008, by Pavel MEDVEDEV (Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ) [documentary, 49 mn]
Asenka (Асенька), 2012, by Natalya POLYAKOVA (Наталия ПОЛЯКОВА) [documentary, 31 mn]
Ash Of Childhood (Пепел детства), 2012, by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Ashaglon (Ашаглон), 1988, by Safarbek SOLIEV (Сафарбек СОЛИЕВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж), 1967, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
Ask me (Спроси меня), 2014, by Vera KHARYBINA (Вера ХАРЫБИНА) [fiction, 56 mn]
Assassin of the Tsar (Цареубийца), 1991, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
Assembly Line of Death (The Goods of Squares) (Конвейер смерти), 1933, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Astra, I love you (Астра, я люблю тебя / Astra, I love you), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 92 mn]
Astronautics (Космонавтика), 2012, by Maksim TROFIMOV (Максим ТРОФИМОВ) [fiction, 72 mn]
Asya (Ася), 1977, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Asya (Ася), 1928, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
At Another Time (В другом времени), 2010, by Dmitriy VENKOV (Дмитрий ВЕНКОВ) [documentary, short film
At Great Cost / The Horse That Cried (Дорогой ценой), 1957, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
At Home (Домой), 2012, by Valeria BAKHOLDINA (Валерия БАХОЛДИНА) [animation, 6 mn]
At Our Side (Рядом с нами), 1957, by Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР) [fiction, 94 mn]
At the Beginning of Glorious Days (В начале славных дел), 1980, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
At the Border (На границе), 1938, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
At the Bottom (На дне), 2012, by Oleg YELAGIN (Олег ЕЛАГИН) [experimental]
At The Bottom (На дне), 2010, by Konstantin GOLENCHIK (Константин ГОЛЕНЧИК) [documentary, 25 mn]
At the Bottom (На дне), 2014, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction, 134 mn]
At The Close Of Night (На исходе ночи), 1987, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
At The Crossroads (На перепутье), 2009, by Svetlana SVISTUNOVA (Светлана СВИСТУНОВА) [documentary, 44 mn]
At the Danger Point (У опасной черты), 1983, by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
At the Earth's End (На краю земли), 1998, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 8 mn]
At the tips of the fingers (На кончиках пальцев), 2015, by Roman SUPER (Роман СУПЕР) [documentary, 70 mn]
At War as at War (На войне как на войне), 1968, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Ata (Ата), 1988, by Ayaz SALAEV (Аяз САЛАЕВ)
Ataman (Атаман), 2005, by Vasili MISHCHENKO (Василий МИЩЕНКО) [TV serial, 704 mn]
Ataman Kodr (Атаман Кодр), 1958, by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
Atavizm (Атавизм), 1983, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, short film
Atentat. Osennee ybiyctvo (Атентат. Осеннее убийство в Мюнхене), 1995, by Oles YANCHUK (Олесь ЯНЧУК) [fiction, 110 mn]
Atomnyy Ivan (Атомный Иван), 2012, by Vasili BARKHATOV (Василий БАРХАТОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Atonement (Искупление), 2012, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 123 mn]
Attention, little monkeys! (Обезьянки. Острожно, обезьянки!), 1984, by Maya MIROSHKINA (Майя МИРОШКИНА), Leonid SHVARTSMAN (Леонид ШВАРЦМАН) [animation, TV serial, 9 mn]
Attention, Tortoise! (Внимание, черепаха!), 1970, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Attraction (Притяжение), 2002, by Vasili SERIKOV (Василий СЕРИКОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
Attraction (Притяжение), 2017, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 130 mn]
August Of Eighth (Август восьмого), 2012, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction, 127 mn]
August, Tskhinval (Август, Цхинвал), 2009, by Akim SALBIEV (Аким САЛБИЕВ) [documentary, 50 mn]
Auntie Nettle (Тетушка Крапива), 2010, by Svetlana ZUYEVA (Светлана ЗУЕВА) [animation, 5.31 mn]
Aura (Аура), 1987, by Murad ALIEV (Мурад АЛИЕВ) [documentary, 21 mn]
Austerlitz (Аустерлиц), 2016, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary, 94 mn]
Australia (Австралия), 2011, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [documentary, 26 mn]
Austrian field (Австрийское поле), 1991, by Andrei CHERNYKH (Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Autumn (Осень), 1982, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 42 mn]
Autumn (Осень), 1974, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Autumn (Осень), 1940, by Isaac MENAKER (Исаак МЕНАКЕР), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, short film
Autumn (Осень), 2011, by Sergey POTAPOV (Сергей ПОТАПОВ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Autumn Came (Наступила осень), 1999, by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation, 9 mn]
Autumn in Chertanovo (Осень, Чертаново...), 1988, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН), Dmitriy TALANKIN (Дмитрий ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
Autumn Sun (Осеннее солнце), 1977, by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 81 mn]
Autumn Weddings (Осенние свадьбы), 1967, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
Avantyuristy (Авантюристы), 2014, by Konstantin BUSLOV (Константин БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Ave vita! (Да будет жизнь!), 1970, by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 90 mn]
Aventures on the river (Приключения на реке), 2010, by Anatoli REZNIKOV (Анатолий РЕЗНИКОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Avgust (Август), 1976, by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [TV fiction]
Aviamarsh (Авиамарш), 1936, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
Aviatsionnaya nedelya nasekomykh (Авиационная неделя насекомых), 1912, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
Avtoportret Neisvestnogo (Автопортрет неизвестного), 1988, by Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH (Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ) [fiction, 74 mn]
Avtoremont (Авторемонт), 2012, by Nadezhda MOROZOVA (Надежда МОРОЗОВА) [4 mn]
Awaiting The Miracle (В ожидании чуда), 2007, by Yevgeni BEDAREV (Евгений БЕДАРЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Away (В путь), 2012, by Anna SARUKHANOVA (Анна САРУХАНОВА) [fiction, 17 mn]
Aye-Bolit - 66 (Айболит - 66), 1966, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
Aynebolit (Айнеболит), 2010, by Igor LARIONOV (Игорь ЛАРИОНОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
AZ, Anatoli Zverev (АЗ, Анатолий Зверев), 2009, by Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН), Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА) [documentary, 11 mn]
Azazel (Азазель), 2002, by Aleksandr ADABASHIAN (Александр АДАБАШЬЯН) [fiction]
Azbuka strakhov (Азбука страхов), 2010, by Mariya MURASHOVA (Мария МУРАШОВА) [documentary, 14 mn]
Aziris Nuna (Азирис Нуна), 2006, by Oleg KOMPASOV (Олег КОМПАСОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Aznif (Азниф), 2010, by Eduard OGANESIAN (Эдуард ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 20 mn]
…I prostye pesni Komi (...И простые песни Коми), 1984, by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
“The Boys” 25 Years Later (“Пацаны“ 25 лет спустя), 2009, by Kirill BARYSHNIKOV (Кирилл БАРЫШНИКОВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
B.S. (Byvshiy sotrudnik) (Б.С. (Бывший сотрудник)), 2011, by Oleg LARIN (Олег ЛАРИН) [TV fiction, 89 mn]
Baba Yaga and Others (Бабка Ежка и другие ...), 2003, by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 16 mn]
Baba Yaga and Others (Бабка Ежка и другие ...), 2006, by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 70 mn]
Babel XX (Вавилон ХХ), 1979, by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction, 95 mn]
Babochka (Вавочка), 1914, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Babushka ruskoy revolyutsi (Бабушка русской революции), 1917, by Boris SVETLOV (Борис СВЕТЛОВ) [fiction]
Babushkin podarok (Бабушкин подарок), 1916, by Vyacheslav VISKOVSKY (Вячеслав ВИСКОВСКИЙ)
Babylas' Marriage (Свадьба Бабила), 1921, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 15 mn]
Babysitter Required (Требуется няня), 2005, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 98 mn]
Back Country Ways (Пошехонская старина), 1975, by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК), Nikolay BURLIAEV (Николай БУРЛЯЕВ), Igor KHUTSIYEV (Игорь ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
Back home (Возвращение домой), 2015, by Inna DENISOVA (Инна ДЕНИСОВА) [documentary, 70 mn]
Bad Joke (Скверный анекдот), 1966, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Bagdasar razvoditsya s zhenoy (Багдасар разводится с женой), 1976, by Grigori MELIK-AVAKYAN (Григорий МЕЛИК-АВАКЯН ) [fiction, 67 mn]
Baikonur (Байконур), 2011, by Veit HELMER (Файт ХЕЛЬМЕР) [fiction, 95 mn]
Bakhchazarayskiy Fotan (Бахчазарайский Фотан), 1909, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Baku (Баку), 1926, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [documentary]
Balabanov na voyne (Балабанов на войне), 2001, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary, 48 mn]
Balatovkoe (Баталовское), 1998, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary]
Balcony (Балкон), 1988, by Kalykbek SALYKOV (Калыкбек САЛЫКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Baldy The Cameraman (Лысый кино-оператор), 1916, by Robert REYNOLDS (Роберь РЕЙНОЛЬДС) [fiction, 10 mn]
Balerina (Балерина), 1993, by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ), Nana KLDIASHVILI (Нана КЛДИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Balkan Star (Балканская звезда), 2011, by Andrei GRIGORYEV (Андрей ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Balkanskaya zvezda (Балканская звезда), 2012, by Pavel POGUDIN (Павел ПОГУДИН) [animation, 0.2 mn]
Ballad of Cossack Golota (Дума про казака Голоту), 1937, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
Ballada o cherdachnike (Баллада о чердачнике), 1966, by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ), Vitali KOLTSOV (Виталий КОЛЬЦОВ) [fiction, 23 mn]
Ballade (Баллада), 2008, by Ilya YAKISHCHENOK (Илья ЯКИЩЕНОК) [animation, 12 mn]
Baltic Sky (Балтийское небо), 1960, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Baltic Way (Балтийский путь), 1989, by Arunas MATELIS (Арунас МАТЕЛИС), Audrius STONYS (Аудрюс СТОНИС) [documentary, 10 mn]
Baltiyskiy gambit. Istoriya odnogo puteshestviya (Балтийский гамбит. История одного путешествия), 2010, by Yekaterina TOLDONOVA (Екатерина ТОЛДОНОВА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Baltiyskiy veter (Балтийский ветер), 1981, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Balzac Age, or All Men are Bast... 2 (Бальзаковский возраст, или Все мужики сво... 2), 2004, by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, TV serial]
Balzac Age, or All Men are Bast... (Бальзаковский возраст, или Все мужики сво...), 2003, by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, TV serial]
Balzac in Russia (Бальзак в России), 1940, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
Bambi's childhood (Детство Бемби), 1985, by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 79 mn]
Bandiskiy Peterburg (Бандитский Петербург 1. Барон), 2000, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [TV serial, 260 mn]
Banditskiy Peterburg 2. Advokat (Бандитский Петербург 2. Адвокат), 2000, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [TV serial]
Bang! (Бах), 2010, by Anton DYAKOV (Антон ДЬЯКОВ) [animation, 5.33 mn]
Bang-Bang, oy-oy-oy! (Пиф-паф, ой-ой-ой), 1980, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН), Vitali PESKOV (Виталий ПЕСКОВ) [animation, 17 mn]
Banket (Банкет), 1986, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
Bankrot (Банкрот), 2009, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Banshchik prezidenta, ili Pasechniki Vselennoy (Банщик президента, или Пасечники Вселенной), 2010, by Vladimir POTAPOV (Владимир ПОТАПОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Banya (Баня), 1962, by Anatoli KARANOVICH (Анатолий КАРАНОВИЧ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [animation, 53 mn]
Barabaniade / Drumroll (Барабаниада), 1993, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Barabashka (Барабашка), 2004, by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Barak (Барак), 1999, by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction]
Barbos Pays a Visit to Bobik (Барбос в гостях у Бобика), 1964, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Barboskiny. Geroy v blestyashchikh dospekhakh (Барбоскины. Герой в блестящих доспехах), 2012, by Yelena GALDOBINA (Елена ГАЛДОБИНА) [animation, TV serial, 5.35 mn]
Baryshnya i khuligan (Барышня и хулиган), 1918, by Vladimir MAIAKOVSKY (Владимир МАЯКОВСКИЙ), Yevgeni SLAVINSKY (Евгений СЛАВИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Baryshnya-krestyanjka (Барышня-крестьянка), 1912, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 343 m]
Baryshnya-krestyanka (Барышня-крестьянка), 1916, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)
Barzha (Баржа), 2010, by Mikhail KOLCHIN (Михаил КОЛЧИН) [documentary, 24.3 mn]
Bash cyn i brat (Ваш сын и брат), 1965, by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
Bashkiry Moskvy - Vernost traditsiyam (Башкиры Москвы - Верномть традициям), 2008, by Anara KUSANOVA (Анара КУСАНОВА) [documentary, short film
Bashnya (Башня), 1987, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Bastards (Сволочи), 2006, by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 96 mn]
Basurman (Басурман), 1993, by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ)
Bath Day (Банный день), 2008, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [documentary, 28 mn]
Batina (Батина), 2011, by Mikhail ORDOVSKY (Михаил ОРДОВСКИЙ) [documentary, short film
Batman (Батман), 1994, by Marina DROZDOVA (Марина ДРОЗДОВА), Aleksandr KISELEV (Александр КИСЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 12 mn]
Battalion (Батальонъ), 2015, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Batterflyay (Баттерфляй), 1993, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress (Брестская крепость), 2010, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction, 140 mn]
Battle for Sevastopol (Битва за Севастополь), 2015, by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 123 mn]
Battle For Soviet Ukraine (Битва за нашу советскую Украйну), 1943, by Ya. AVDEYENKO (Я. АВДЕЕНКО), Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary, 72 mn]
Battle For Ukraine (Битва за Украину), 2012, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 88 mn]
Battle on the Way (Битва в пути), 1961, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 198 mn]
Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин»), 1925, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 75 mn]
Batyry stepey (Батыры степей), 1942, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ)
Bay of Yurgens (Бухта Юргенса), 1990, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [documentary, 26 mn]
Bay people (Бухтеане), 2011, by Dmitriy SEMIBRATOV (Дмитрий СЕМИБРАТОВ) [documentary, 33 mn]
Bayki pro Suvorova (Байки про Суворова), 2009, by Aleksey BEKKER (Алексей БЕККЕР) [animation, 8 mn]
Be My Husband (Будьте моим мужем), 1981, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 86 mn]
Be with Me (Будь со мной), 2009, by Mariya MAKSIMOVA (Мария МАКСИМОВА ) [fiction, 72 mn]
Beakdown (Расслоение), 2010, by Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [documentary, 51 mn]
Bear Hunt (Медвежья охота), 2007, by Valery NIKOLAYEV (Валерий НИКОЛАЕВ), Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 115 mn]
Bears'Stories (Медвежьи истории), 2007, by Marina KARPOVA (Марина КАРПОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Beat, Drum (Бей, барабан!), 1962, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Beatlomania (Битломания), 2010, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [animation, 3.8 mn]
Beauty (Красота), 2016, by Kristina KUZHAKHMETOVA (Кристина КУЖАХМЕТОВА) [documentary, 27 mn]
Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская), 1927, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 74 mn]
Bed stories (Постельные сцены), 2003, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [TV film, 70 mn]
Beda (Беда), 1977, by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
Bednaya Sasha (Бедная Саша), 1998, by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН)
Bee-2 (БИ-2), 2000, by Igor KALYONOV (Игорь КАЛЕНОВ) [documentary, 70 mn]
Beethoven (Бетховен), 2009, by Anar ABASOV (Анар АББАСОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
Beethoven Concerto (Концерт Бетховена), 1936, by Mikhail GAVRONSKY (Михаил ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Vladimir SHMIDTHOF (Владимир ШМИДТГОФ) [fiction, 67 mn]
Before I lived by the Seaside (Раньше я жил у моря), 1997, by Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
Before love (До любви), 2015, by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ) [animation, 19 mn]
Before the Biginning (Перед началом), 2011, by Aleksandr YEVSYUKOV (Александр ЕВСЮКОВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Beginning of Life (Тугой узел), 1956, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 97 mn]
Beglecy (Беглецы), 2014, by Rustam MOSAFIR (Рустам МОСАФИР) [fiction, 95 mn]
Begstvuyushchiy ostrov (Бегствующий остров), 1929, by Aleksandr RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
Begushaya (Бегущая), 2010, by Yulia KUSHNARENKO (Юлия КУШНАРЕНКО) [fiction, 4 mn]
Behind the door (За дверью), 2010, by Danila SOLOVYEV (Данила СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 16 mn]
Behind the Shop Window (За витриной универмага), 1955, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Behind the Wardrobe (За шкаф), 2012, by Aleksey TURKUS (Алексей ТУРКУС) [animation, 7 mn]
Beijing. The last Russian Spiritual Mission in China (Бэйгуань. Последняя Российская Духовная Миссия в Китае), 2011, by Galina DUDKINA (Галина ДУДКИНА) [documentary, 65 mn]
Bela (Бэла), 1966, by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ)
Bela (Бэла), 1927, by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Belarusian Dream (Белорусская мечта), 2011, by Yekaterina KIBALCHICH (Екатерина КИБАЛЬЧИЧ) [documentary, 55 mn]
Belated Flowers (Цветы запоздалые), 1969, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Belaya roza bessmertiya (Белая роза бессмертия), 1985, by Nana MCHEDLIDZE (Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ)
Belaya vorona (Белая ворона), 1941, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 9 mn]
Belgrad, Belgrad (Белград, Белград), 1999, by Aleksandr BASHIROV (Александр БАШИРОВ) [documentary]
Belinski. Rytsar russkoï literatury (Белинский.Рыцарь русской литературы), 2013, by Svetlana STAROSTINA (Светлана СТАРОСТИНА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Belinsky (Белинский), 1951, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Belka and Strelka : mischievous Family. Alone at Home (Белка и стрелка: озорная семейка. Одни дома), 2011, by Dina MALTSEVA (Дина МАЛЬЦЕВА) [animation, 5.3 mn]
Belka and Strelka : mischievous Family. Earn a Little (Белка и стрелка: озорная семейка. Немного заработать), 2011, by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Belka and Strelka. Star Dogs (Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки), 2009, by Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА), Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ) [animation, 85 mn]
Belka i strelka : lunnye prikliuchenia (Белка и Стрелка: Лунные приключения), 2013, by Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА), Vadim SOTSKOV (Вадим СОТСКОВ), Aleksandr KHRAMTSOV (Александр ХРАМЦОВ) [animation, 90 mn]
Belka i strelka. Ozornaya semeyka Nastoyashchiy geroy (Белка и Стрелка. Озорная семейка. Настоящий герой), 2012, by Vadim OBORVALOV (Вадим ОБОРВАЛОВ) [5 mn]
Belka i Strelka. Ozornaya semeyka. Eto vam ne fokusy (Белка и Стрелка. Озорная семейка. Это вам не фокусы), 2012, by Andrei RUBETSKOY (Андрей РУБЕЦКОЙ) [animation, 5 mn]
Belka i Strelka. Ozornaya semeyka. Samyy lyubimyy (Белка и Стрелка. Озорная семейка. Самый любимый), 2012, by Andrei RUBETSKOY (Андрей РУБЕЦКОЙ) [animation]
Bellona (Беллона), 2013, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction]
Beloe zoloto (Белое золото), 2003, by Viktor IVANOV (2) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (2)) [fiction, 89 mn]
Beloruskie poslovitsy (Белорусские пословицы), 2008, by Mikhail TUMELYA (Михаил ТУМЕЛЯ) [animation, 7 mn]
Belorusskie posovitsy 2 (Белорусские пословицы 2), 2011, by Mikhail TUMELYA (Михаил ТУМЕЛЯ) [animation, 10 mn]
Belorusskiy kontsert (Белорусский концерт), 1944, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), Nikolay SADKOVICH (Николай САДКОВИЧ)
Belosinee bezmolvie (Белосинее безмолвие), 2013, by Vadim OBORVALOV (Вадим ОБОРВАЛОВ) [animation, 2 mn]
Belovy (Беловы), 1992, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Belye rosy (Белые росы), 1983, by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB) [fiction, 89 mn]
Belye slony (Белые слоны), 2010, by Vadim EFF (Вадим ЭФФ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Belye tuchi (Белые тучи), 1968, by Rolan SERGIENKO (Ролан СКРГИЕНКО)
Belye vesnushki (Белые веснушки), 2008, by Igor ISTOMIN (Игорь ИСТОМИН) [documentary, 26 mn]
Belye, belye aisty (Белые, белые аисты), 1966, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
Belyj kon (Белый конь), 1965, by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)
Belyy karavan (Белый караван), 1964, by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Belyy vzryv (Белый взрыв), 1970, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Benches N° 0458 (Скамейки), 2015, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
Benefis (Бенефис), 2010, by Natalia GLUMNUSHINA (Наталья ГЛУМНУШИНА), Yulia ZAVYALOVA (Юлия ЗАВЬЯЛОВА) [fiction, 30 mn]
Benjamin's Libido (Либидо Бенджамина), 1994, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
Benya Krik (Беня Крик), 1926, by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
Beobachter (Беобахтер), 1994, by Lasha OTKHMEZURI (Лаша ОТХМЕЗУРИ) [10 mn]
Bereg ego zhizni (Берег его жизни), 1984, by Yuri SOLOMIN (Юрий СОЛОМИН) [TV film]
Berega (Берега), 2012, by Aleksey VOROBYOV (2) (Алексей ВОРОБЬЕВ (2)), Nikolay YAKIMCHUK (Николай ЯКИМЧУК) [documentary, 23 mn]
Berega Mira (Берега Мира), 1996, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)
Beregite zhenshchin (Берегите женщин), 1981, by Viktor MAKAROV (2) (Виктор МАКАРОВ (2)), Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV (Александр ПОЛЫННИКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Bergi zdorovye (Береги здоровье), 1928, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 9 mn]
Berkut / The Erne (Беркут ), 2007, by Vladimir MUN (Владимир МУН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Berlin (Берлин), 1945, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 45 mn]
Berlinskiy ekspress (Берлинский экспресс), 2001, by R. OTKIROV (Р. ОРТИКОВ)
Bernoulli’s principle (Закон Бернулли), 2015, by Galina LEONTYEVA (Галина ЛЕОНТЬЕВА) [documentary, 64 mn]
Bes Por No (Бес Пор Но), 2009, by Aleksandr SHAPIRO (Александр ШАПИРО) [fiction, 87 mn]
Besame mucho (Besame mucho), 2009, by Anna ARTAMONOVA (Анна АРТАМОНОВА) [fiction, 12 mn]
Beshenaya (Бешеная), 1988, by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ)
Beshenaya sobaka (Бешеная собака), 1915, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Besides about birds (Кстати о птичках), 1974, by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ), Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 11.42 mn]
Beslan. Hope (Беслан. Надежда), 2009, by Vadim TSALIKOV (Вадим ЦАЛИКОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Bespokoynaya vesna (Беспокойная весна), 1956, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
Bespokoynyy gost (Беспокойный гость), 2010, by Ekhtibar BESHIROV (Эхтибар БЕШИРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
Besshabashnye talanty (Бесшабашные таланты), 2008, by Natalia LUKINYKH (Наталья ЛУКИНЫХ) [documentary, 90 mn]
Bessonnaya noch (Бессонная ночь), 1960, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Before : (Употребить до :), 1999, by Pyotr TOCHILIN (Пётр ТОЧИЛИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
Best of Times (Лучшее время года), 2007, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 93 mn]
Besy (Бесы), 2006, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ), Gennadi KARIUK (Геннадий КАРЮК), Felix SHULTES (Феликс ШУЛЬТЕСС) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
Besy (Бесы), 2014, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial, 240 mn]
Betrayal (Измена), 2012, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Better Than In The Provinces (Лучше , чем в провинции), 2013, by Mariya BARSOUKOVA (Мария БАРСУКОВА) [fiction, 15 mn]
Better than us (Лучше, чем люди), 2017, by Andrei DZHUNKOVSKI (Андрей ДЖУНКОВСКИЙ) [TV serial, 52 mn]
Beware of Grandmother! (Осторожно, бабушка!), 1960, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
Beyond the fear (На пороге страха), 2014, by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО), Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 86 mn]
Bez Khrista na yolke (Без Христа на ёлке), 2011, by Yelena SERYOGINA (Елена СЕРЕГИНА) [fiction, 7 mn]
Bez kompasa vecherom (Без компаса вечером), 2009, by Aleksandr DAVYDENKOV (Александр ДАВЫДЕНКОВ) [animation, 2.35 mn]
Bez obratnogo adresa (Без обратного адреса), 1998, by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Bez prava na slavu (Без права на славу), 2005, by Yuri AVETIKOV (Юрий АВЕТИКОВ) [documentary, TV serial, full length film
Bez pravil (Без правил), 2012, by Aleksandra EROFEYEVA (Александра ЕРОФЕЕВА) [fiction, full length film
Bez strakha (Без страха), 1971, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Bez voyny (Без войны), 2008, by Aleksandr GABRILYAN (Александр ГАБРИЛЬЯН) [documentary, 51 mn]
Bezdenezhnye (Безденежные), 2011, by Nikolay MARKOZOV (Николай МАРКОЗОВ) [documentary, 54 mn]
Bezhala sabaka (Бежала собака), 1990, by Aktan ARYM KOUBAT (Актан АРЫМ КУБАТ) [fiction, short film
Bezhin Meadow (Бежин луг), 1935, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction]
Bezumnyy khudozhnik (Безумный художник), 2011, by Natalia UGLITSKIKH (Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ) [documentary, 18 mn]
Bezymyannaya zvezda (Безымянная звезда), 1978, by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
Bezzakoniye (Беззаконие), 1953, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 15 mn]
Bibinur (Бибинур), 2009, by Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Bibleyskie pritchi (Библейские притчи), 2009, by Sergey ANTONOV (Сергей АНТОНОВ) [animation, 26 mn]
Bich bozhiy (Бич божий), 1988, by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО)
Big Daughter or Test For… (Взрослая дочь, или Тест на...), 2010, by Mger MKRCHIAN (Мгер МКРТЧЯН) [fiction, 91 mn]
Big Heart (Большое сердце), 2010, by Tatyana MOSHKOVA (Татьяна МОШКОВА) [animation, 1 mn]
Big village lights (Огни большой деревни), 2016, by Ilya UCHITEL (Илья УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, full length film
Big Wings (Большие крылья), 1937, by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 75 mn]
Biker (Байкер), 2010, by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
Bilet tuda i obratno (Билет туда и обратно), 1994, by Oleg SHTROM (Олег ШТРОМ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Bili! Byom! Budem bit (Били! Бьем! Будем бить), 1941, by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО) [animation, 6 mn]
Bilingva (Bilingva), 2010, by Anna TUGAREVA (Анна ТУГАРЕВА) [documentary, 55 mn]
Bingo (Бинго), 2009, by Timur ISMAILOV (Тимур ИСМАИЛОВ) [fiction, 28 mn]
Bipedalism (Прямохождение), 2004, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Bird-Gogol (Птица-Гоголь), 2009, by Leonid PARFYONOV (Леонид ПАРФЕНОВ) [documentary, 78 mn]
Birds of Paradise (Райские птицы), 2008, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 94 mn]
Birmingham Ornament (Бирмингемский орнамент), 2010, by Yuri LEYDERMAN (Юрий ЛЕЙДЕРМАН), Andrei SILVESTROV (Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
Birmingham Ornament (Fragment 201) (Бирмингемский орнамент (фрагмент 201)), 2014, by Yuri LEYDERMAN (Юрий ЛЕЙДЕРМАН), Andrei SILVESTROV (Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Birobijan (Биробиджан), 1935, by Mikhail SLUTSKY (Михаил СЛУЦКИЙ) [documentary, 34 mn]
Birthday (День рождения), 1982, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 82 mn]
Biryuk (Бирюк), 1977, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 77 mn]
Bitch Academy (Как стать стервой ?), 2007, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary, 31 mn]
Bite the Dust (Отдать концы), 2013, by Taisya IGUMENTSEVA (Таисия ИГУМЕНЦЕВА) [fiction, 101 mn]
Bittenii (Predchuvstvie) (Биттэнии (Предчувствие)), 2010, by Mikhail LUKACHEVSKY (Михаил ЛУКАЧЕСКИЙ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Bitter Honey (Горький мёд), 2013, by Aynur ASKAROV (Айнур АСКАРОВ) [documentary, 23 mn]
Bitva za Berlin (Битва за Берлин), 1971, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Black & White Dream (Черно-белый сон), 2010, by Anastasia KOPYLOVA (Анастасия КОПЫЛОВА) [documentary, 2 mn]
Black and White (Черное и белое), 1991, by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
Black and White Magic (Магия черная и белая), 1983, by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
Black Business (Черный бизнес), 1965, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Black Ice (Гололед), 2002, by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Black Ice (Гололёд), 2008, by Milena BOZHEVA (Милена БОЖЕВА) [animation, 3.48 mn]
Black Riders (Черные всадники), 2010, by Viktor MALYSHEV (Виктор МАЛЫШЕВ) [fiction, 26 mn]
Black Rose - Symbol of Grief, Red Rose - Symbol of Love (Черная роза - эмблема печали, красная роза - эмблема люб), 1989, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
Black Sheep (Черный баран), 2009, by Roman KHRUSHCH (Роман ХРУЩ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Black Spot (Черная метка), 2009, by Vadim OSTROVSKY (Вадим ОСТРОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 78 mn]
Black Square 2 (Черный квадрат (2 сезон)), 2016, by Dmitriy VYSOTSKY (Дмитрий ВЫСОЦКИЙ) [animation, TV serial, 6 mn]
Black Veil (Черная вуаль), 1995, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
Black water (Черная вода), 2016, by Roman KARIMOV (Роман КАРИМОВ ) [fiction, 118 mn]
Black-Lightning (Черная молния), 2009, by Aleksandr VOYTINSKY (Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ), Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
Black/White (Ч/Б), 2014, by Yevgeni SHELIAKIN (Евгений ШЕЛЯКИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
Blake and White (Блэк энд Уайт), 1932, by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 2.3 mn]
Blast (Порыв ветра), 2009, by Yekaterina TELEGINA (Екатерина ТЕЛЕГИНА) [fiction, 23 mn]
Blednyy malchik. Krasnyy luch (Бледный мальчик. Красный луч), 2011, by Andrei BAKHURIN (Андрей БАХУРИН) [animation, TV serial, 6 mn]
Bless the Woman (Благословите женщину), 2003, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 114 mn]
Blind (Слепые), 2011, by Tatyana PIROGOVA (Татьяна ПИРОГОВА) [animation, 3.32 mn]
Blind Love (Слепая любовь), 2009, by Aleksandr TKACHENKO (Александр ТКАЧЕНКО) [documentary, 39 mn]
Blind Man's Bluff (Жмурки), 2005, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Blind Spot (Слепое пятно), 2009, by Oleg MAVROMATTY (Олег МАВРОМАТТИ) [fiction, 83 mn]
Bliss (Благодать), 1996, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 50 mn]
Blizkie lyudi (Близкие люди), 2013, by Dmitriy STEPANOV (Дмитрий СТЕПАНОВ) [fiction, 12 mn]
Blizkoe i dalekoe (Близкое и далекое), 1968, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
Blockbuster (Блокбастер), 2017, by Roman VOLOBUYEV (Роман ВОЛОБУЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Blogger (Тысячница), 2010, by Vladimir VINOGRADOV (Владимир ВИНОГРАДОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Blokada Leningrada (Блокада Ленинграда), 1979, by T. SEMYONOV (Т. СЕМЕНОВ) [documentary, 49 mn]
Blokha i murabyey (Блоха и муравей), 1971, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
Blokpost (Блокпост), 1999, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
Blood (Кровь), 2013, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary, 62 mn]
Blood (Кровь), 2014, by Aleksandr ZAMYSLOV (Александр ЗАМЫСЛОВ) [documentary, 53 mn]
Blood need not be spilled (Не надо крови), 1917, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
Blue bone (Голубая кость), 2011, by Kuzma VOSTRIKOV (Кузьма ВОСТРИКОВ) [fiction, 18 mn]
Blue Mountains, Or An Improbable Story (Голубые горы или неправдоподобная история), 1984, by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Blue Sky. Black Bread (Синее небо. Черный хлеб), 2009, by Ilya TOMASHEVICH (Илья ТОМАШЕВИЧ) [documentary, 21 mn]
Blues-café (Блюз-кафе), 2010, by Aleksey CHISTIKOV (Алексей ЧИСТИКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Bluzhdayushchie zvezdy (Блуждающие звезды), 1991, by Vsevolod SHILOVSKY (Всеволод ШИЛОВСКИЙ)
Blyuz opadayushchikh listyev (Блюз опадающих листьев), 2006, by Aleksandr MIKHAYLOV (4) (Александр МИХАЙЛОВ (4)), Eduard REDZHEPOV (Эдуард РЕДЖЕПОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Bobik v gostyakh u Barbosa (Бобик в гостях у Барбоса), 1964, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)
Bobo (Бобо), 2008, by Aziz SATTOROV (Азиз САТТОРОВ) [fiction, 27 mn]
Body Parts (Части тела), 2009, by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО) [documentary, 39 mn]
Boevoy kinosbornik N°4 (Боевой киносборник № 4), 1941, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Bog v Rossii (Бог в России), 1984, by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)
Bogatyr dukha (Богатырь духа), 1918, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 53 mn]
Bogdan Khmenitskii (Богдан Хмельницкий), 1941, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 114 mn]
Boiling Point (Точка кипения), 2009, by Yulia GOGORAD (Юлия БОГОРАД) [fiction, 25 mn]
Boitelle (Буатель), 2006, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 11 mn]
Bol (Боль), 2011, by Marina GAVRILOVA (Марина ГАВРИЛОВА) [documentary, 6 mn]
Bolchye srazhenya na malenkoy doske (Большие сражения на маленькой доске), 1972, by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Boldinskaya osen (Болдинская осень), 1999, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 12 mn]
Bolero (Болеро), 1992, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Bolshaya lyubov Cherednichenko N.P. (Большая любовь Чередниченко Н.П.), 1977, by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
Bolshaya peremena (Большая перемена), 1972, by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ) [TV serial, 268 mn]
Bolshaya pobeda (Большая победа), 1933, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
Bolshaya rzhaka! (Большая ржака!), 2012, by Vitali MOSKALENKO (Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
Bolshaya stirka (Большая стирка), 1976, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
Bolshe sveta! (Больше света!), 1987, by Marina BABAK (Марина БАБАК) [documentary, 91 mn]
Bolshoy (Большой), 2017, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 132 mn]
Bolshoy Vals (Большой вальс), 2010, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ)
Bombist («The Dictator») (Бомбист), 1931, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
Bon Ami of Long-Forgotten Years... (Милый друг давно забытых лет...), 1996, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Bonfire (Костер на ветру), 2016, by Dmitriy DAVYDOV (Дмитрий ДАВЫДОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
Bonfires and Stars (Костры и Звезды), 2016, by Sasha VORONOV (Саша ВОРОНОВ) [documentary, 57 mn]
Boniface's Holidays (Каникулы Бонифация), 1965, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]
Bonjour (Bonjour), 2010, by Anna ABASHINA (Анна АБАШИНА) [animation, 3.16 mn]
Boomer (Бумер), 2002, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
Boomerang (Бумеранг), 1988, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 30 mn]
Boomrang (Бумеранг), 2009, by Dmitriy REZCHIKOV (Дмитрий РЕЗЧИКОВ) [animation, 0.45 mn]
BoOth Me and You (Как в Будке), 2011, by Georgi DANIELIANTS (Георгий ДАНИЕЛЯНЦ) [fiction, 7 mn]
Booths (Будка), 2008, by Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV (Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ) [documentary, 27 mn]
Bootleggers (Самогонщики), 1961, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 19 mn]
Boots, shoes, boots ... (Сапоги, туфли, сапоги ...), 1982, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 18 mn]
Borderline effect (Пограничный эффект), 2012, by Georgi MOLODTSOV (Георгий МОЛОДЦОВ), Kirill SEDUKHIN (Кирилл СЕДУХИН), Olga STEFANOVA (Ольга СТЕФАНОВА) [documentary, 83 mn]
Boris (Борис), 2010, by Nikolay BURAK (Николай БУРАК) [fiction, 20 mn]
Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 1911, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 180 m]
Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 1986, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 149 mn]
Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 1954, by Vera STROEVA (Вера СТРОЕВА) [film opera, 111 mn]
Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 2011, by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction, 128 mn]
Boris Koshelokhov. "Two Highways" (Борис Кошелохов. "Two Highways"), 2008, by Aleksandr MARKOV (Александр МАРКОВ), Nik TEPLOV (Ник ТЕПЛОВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Boris Pasternak's Crime (Преступление Бориса Пастернака), 2011, by Svetlana REZVUSHKINA (Светлана РЕЗВУШКИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Boris Pilnyak. Love-Story With Kolomna (Борис Пильняк. Роман с Коломной), 2011, by Igor ROLDUGIN (Игорь РОЛДУГИН) [documentary, 14 mn]
Boris Ryzhiy (Борис Рыжий), 2008, by Alyona VAN DER HORST (Алёна ВАН ДЕР ХОРСТ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Born Twice (Дважды рожденный), 1983, by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
Born Twice (Рожденный дважды), 2012, by Vilyura ISYANDAVLETOVA (Вилюра ИСЯНДАВЛЕТОВА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Bortsu ne bolno (Борцу не больно), 2010, by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction, 74 mn]
Both (Двое), 2009, by Yulia MALSIMOVA (Юлия МАКСИМОВА) [fiction, 18 mn]
Botsarenie Doma Romanovekh (Воцарение Дома Романовых), 1913, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 44 mn]
Bow from the Waist (Поклонись до земли), 1985, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 78 mn]
Boy (Мальчик), 2008, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 16 mn]
Boy pod Tsaritsynom (Бой под Царицыном), 1920, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
Boyarin Orsha (Боярин Орша), 1909, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 280 m]
Boyarskay doch (Боярская дочь), 1911, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 225 m]
Boys (Мальчики), 1990, by Renita GRIGORYEVA (Ренита ГРИГОРЬЕВА) [fiction, 87 mn]
Boys (Мальчики), 2007, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [documentary, 36 mn]
Boys (Мальчики), 2012, by Ilya KAZANKOV (Илья КАЗАНКОВ) [fiction, 23 mn]
Boytsovskie devki (Бойцовские девки), 2008, by Arina SLABKO (Арина СЛАБКО) [documentary, TV, 47 mn]
Bozhestvennaya Zhizel (Божественная Жизель), 1997, by Maya MERKEL (Майя МЕРКЕЛЬ) [documentary, 114 mn]
Bozvrashchenie Batterflyay (Возвращение Баттерфляй), 1982, by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
Bozvrashchenie bronenostsa (Возвращение броненосца), 1996, by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 127 mn]
Brain (Мозг), 2009, by Andrei SILVESTROV (Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Brak po raschetu (Брак по расчету), 2001, by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ)
Brat priekhal (Брат приехал), 1979, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 29 mn]
Bratya (Братья), 1982, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Bratya Boris i Gleb (Братья Борис и Глеб), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1710 m]
Bratya Karamazovy (Братья Карамазовы), 2009, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ) [TV serial, 600 mn]
Bratya razboyniki (Братья-разбойники), 1912, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
Brave Gonzo (Храбрый Гонзо), 2010, by Ilya SUVORKIN (Илья СУВОРКИН) [animation, 13 mn]
Brave Inspector Mamochkin (Бравый инспектор мамочкин), 1977, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 8 mn]
Bread Day (Хлебный день), 1998, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary, 54 mn]
Bread for Bird (Хлеб для птицы), 2010, by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [documentary, 35 mn]
Breadwinner (Кормилец), 2010, by Andrei TITOV (Андрей ТИТОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Break (Брэк), 1985, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 11 mn]
Break-point (Брейк-поинт), 2004, by Marek NOWICKI (Марек НОВИСКИ) [fiction, full length film
Breakfast (Завтрак), 2010, by Roman BAUER (Роман БАУЭР) [fiction, 8.22 mn]
Breakfeast (Завтрак), 1979, by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
Breath ! (Дыши !), 2006, by Sergey POTAPOV (Сергей ПОТАПОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Bremenskie musykanty i Co (Бременские музыканты и Co), 2000, by Aleksandr ABDULOV (Александр АБДУЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Bremya vlasti. Youriy Andropov (Бремя власти. Юрий Андропов), 2004, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
Bresilian Lullaby (Бразильская колыбельная), 2010, by Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA (Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА) [animation, 3 mn]
Brezhnev (Брежнев), 2005, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)
Bride at Any Price (Невеста любой ценой), 2009, by Dmitriy GRACHEV (Дмитрий ГРАЧЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Bride with a dowry (Свадьба с приданым), 1953, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ), Boris RAVENSKIKH (Борис РАВЕНСКИХ) [fiction, 124 mn]
Bridge of time (Связь времён), 2010, by Aleksey KOLMOGOROV (Алексей КОЛМОГОРОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 96 mn]
Brigada. Naslednik (Бригада. Наследник), 2012, by Denis ALEKSEYEV (Денис АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Brigade (Бригада), 2002, by Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 750 mn]
Brigands-Chapter VII (Разбойники. Глава VII), 1996, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 129 mn]
Bright is the Night (Ночь светла), 2004, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
Brillants for the Dictatofship of the Proletariat (Бриллианты для диктатуры пролетариата), 1975, by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction, 151 mn]
Bring Back The Ship (Вернуть пароход), 2010, by Dmitriy ULYANOV (2) (Дмитрий УЛЬЯНОВ (2)) [documentary, 77 mn]
Brodsky. Dovlatov. Svoboda poslednego slova (Бродский. Довлатов. Свобода последнего слова), 2008, by Valery KHARCHENKO (Валерий ХАРЧЕНКО) [documentary, 52 mn]
Brodway. Black See (Бродвей. Черное море), 2002, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 86 mn]
Broken silence / Children from the Abyss (Дети из бездны), 2000, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [documentary, TV, 55 mn]
Bronsky (Бронский), 2012, by Konstantin SELIN (Константин СЕЛИН) [documentary, 26 mn]
Bronze For Heroes (Бронза для героев), 2011, by Dmitriy ZAVILGELSKY (Дмитрий ЗАВИЛЬГЕЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 23 mn]
Bronzovyy vek Ernst Neizvestnogo (Бронзовый век Эрнста Неизвестного), 2009, by Aleksey SHISHOV (Алексей ШИШОВ), Yelena YAKOVICH (Елена ЯКОВИЧ) [documentary, 48 mn]
Brothel Lights (Огни притона), 2011, by Aleksandr GORDON (2) (Александр ГОРДОН (2)) [fiction, 108 mn]
Brother (Брат), 1997, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Brother (Братан), 1991, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Brother (Братишка), 1926, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 57 mn]
Brother (Родной брат), 1928, by Georgi KROLL (Георгий КРОЛЛ) [fiction, 61 mn]
Brotherhood of Men (БРАТиЯ), 2010, by Dmitriy DYUZHEV (Дмитрий ДЮЖЕВ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Brothers (Братья), 2011, by Artiom LUKICHEV (Артем ЛУКИЧЕВ) [animation, 14 mn]
Brothers (Братья), 2012, by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, TV serial]
Brothers and birds (Братья и птицы), 2013, by Svetlana BYCHENKO (Светлана БЫЧЕНКО) [documentary, 56 mn]
Brothers Vasilyev (Братья Васильевы), 2003, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary, 38 mn]
Brothers-in-Law (Свояки), 1978, by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
Brought Together (Встреча), 2010, by Angelina GOLIKOVA (Ангелина ГОЛИКОВА) [documentary, 44 mn]
Brutus (Брут), 2016, by Konstantin FAM (Константин ФАМ) [fiction, 35 mn]
Bryansky Story (Брянская повесть), 2011, by Sergey ZAYTSEV (Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Bryunetka za 30 kopeyek (Брюнетка за 30 копеек), 1991, by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО)
Bryusov (Брюсов), 2012, by Samvel MATOSYAN (Самвел МАТОСЯН) [documentary, 26 mn]
Bryzgi shampanskogo (Брызги шампанского), 1998, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН) [documentary, 30 mn]
Buben baraban (Бубен, барабан), 2009, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Bud zdarov, dorogoy ! (Будь здоров , дорогой !), 1981, by Tomaz GOMELAURI (Томаз ГОМЕЛАУРИ), Vakhtang KIKABIDZE (Вахтанг КИКАБИДЗЕ) [TV film, 77 mn]
Budarash (Будараш), 2010, by Kirill MODYLEVSKY (Кирилл МОДЫЛЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 26 mn]
Budda's Smile (Улыбка Будды), 2009, by Bair DYSHENOV (Баир ДЫШЕНОВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
Budem Belorusami! (Будем Белорусами!), 2011, by Yulia RUDITSKAYA (Юлия РУДИЦКАЯ) [animation, 5.36 mn]
BUgY (БАгИ), 2011, by Andrei BOGATYREV (Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
Bukashki (Букашки), 2002, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation, 9 mn]
Bukharin - Enemy of People (Враг народа Бухарин), 1990, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
Bukovina - zemlya ukrainskaya (Буковина - земля украинская), 1940, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary]
Bulgarian Peppers (Болгарские перцы), 2011, by Dmitriy RADYGIN (Дмитрий РАДЫГИН) [fiction, 20 mn]
Bullet Collector (Собиратель пуль), 2011, by Aleksandr VARTANOV (Александр ВАРТАНОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Bulletin. Beyond the Bridge (Бюллетень. По ту сторону моста), 2010, by Dmitriy SEMIBRATOV (Дмитрий СЕМИБРАТОВ) [documentary, 27 mn]
Bullfinches and Cats (Снегири и коты), 2009, by Veronika FEDOROVA (Вероника ФЕДОРОВА) [animation, 3 mn]
Bulvar (Бульвар), 2008, by Alissa KHMELNITSKAYA (Алиса ХМЕЛЬНИЦКАЯ) [fiction, 7 mn]
Bulvarnyy pereplyot (Бульварный переплёт), 2003, by Aleksandr MURATOV (2) (Александр МУРАТОВ (2)) [fiction]
Bulvarnyy roman (Бульварный роман), 1994, by Vasili PANIN (Василий ПАНИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
Bum (Бум), 2011, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 8 mn]
Bum - Bum (Бум - бум), 1968, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
Bumazhnaya pamyat (Бумажная память), 2009, by Andrei SIMONOV (Андрей СИМОНОВ) [fiction, 27 mn]
Bumazhnye slova (Бумажные слова), 2010, by Yulia BYVSHEVA (Юлия БЫВШЕВА) [documentary, 8 mn]
Bumazhnyy korablik (Бумажный кораблик), 2010, by Aleksandr TRETYZKOV (Александр ТРЕТЬЯКОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Bumaznye uzory (Бумажные узоры), 2010, by Mikhail TUMELYA (Михаил ТУМЕЛЯ) [animation, 7 mn]
Bumbarash (Бумбараш), 1971, by Abram NARODITSKY (Абрам НАРОДИТСКИЙ), Nikolay RASHEYEV (Николай РАШЕЕВ) [TV film, 135 mn]
Bunny (Заяц), 2012, by Fyodor SEVER (Федор СЕВЕР), Tatyana SKORLUPKINA (Татьяна СКОРЛУПКИНА) [animation, 25 mn]
Bunny,Getting to Know Dad (Bunny,Getting to Know Dad), 2012, by Tatyana SKORLUPKINA (Татьяна СКОРЛУПКИНА) [animation, 18 mn]
Buratino's Return (Возвращение Буратино), 2013, by Yekaterina MIKHAILOVA (Екатерина МИХАЙЛОВА) [animation, 76 mn]
Buratino, Son of Pinocchio (Буратино и солнце), 2009, by Rasmus MERIVOO (Расмус МЕРИВОО) [fiction, 76 mn]
Burbot (Налим), 1954, by Aleksey ZOLOTNITSKY (Алексей ЗОЛОТНИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 27 mn]
Burning Heart (Горячее сердце), 1953, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 179 mn]
Burnt by the Sun (Утомленные солнцем), 1994, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 154 mn]
Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus (Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние), 2010, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 180 mn]
Burnt by the Sun 3 : Citadel (Утомленные солнцем 3 : Цитадель), 2011, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 158 mn]
Buroba (Буроба), 2012, by Oxana KHOLODOVA (Оксана ХОЛОДОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Bury me behind the baseboard (Похороните меня за плинтусом), 2009, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 116 mn]
Burya (Буря), 1928, by Pavel DOLINA (Павел ДОЛИНА)
Businessmen (Деловые люди), 1962, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Busy Days (Горячие денечки), 1935, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [90 mn]
But Is There a Theater Over There (А есть ли там театр), 2011, by Nana JANELIDZE (Нана ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [documentary, 45 mn]
Buterbrod (Бутерброд), 2008, by Aleksandr AVERYANOV (Александр АВЕРЬЯНОВ) [animation, TV serial, 7 mn]
Butterfies of Trip City (Бабочки города Глюк), 2010, by Nika BELIANINA (Ника БЕЛЯНИНА) [fiction, 14 mn]
Butterflies (Бабочки), 1991, by Andrei MALYUKOV (Андрей МАЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Butterflies (Бабочки), 2012, by Anastasia ZHAKULINA (Анастасия ЖАКУЛИНА) [animation, 4.2 mn]
Butterflies (Бабочки), 2016, by Dmitriy KUBASOV (Дмитрий КУБАСОВ) [documentary, 79 mn]
Butterfly (Бабочка), 2009, by Yelena NEMCHENKO (Елена НЕМЧЕНКО), Artur POGOSYAN (Артур ПОГОСЯН) [documentary, 18 mn]
Button (Пуговка), 2010, by Aleksey SHELMANOV (Алексей ШЕЛМАНОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Buy me (Купи меня), 2017, by Vadim PERELMAN (Вадим ПЕРЕЛЬМАН) [fiction, 107 mn]
Buynoy dorogoy (Буйной дорогой ), 1928, by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [documentary]
By a Fine Thread (Ниткой тонкой), 2010, by Unknown SAFINA (Неизвестный САФИНА) [fiction, 13 mn]
By accident (Нечаянно), 2014, by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction, 19 mn]
By the Bluest of Seas (У самого синего моря), 1935, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 72 mn]
By The Lake (У озера), 1969, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 184 mn]
By the Law (По закону), 1926, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
By the Way (Мимоход), 1997, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [documentary]
Byl mesyats avgust (Был месяц август), 2010, by Karina TEDEYEVA (Карина ТЕДЕЕВА) [fiction, 15 mn]
Bylo leto... (Было лето...), 2010, by Irina KODYUKOVA (Ирина КОДЮКОВА) [animation, 10 mn]
Bystree chem kroliki (Быстрее, чем кролики), 2013, by Dmitriy DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО) [fiction, 99 mn]
Byt ne mozhet (Быть не может), 2011, by Aleksey PETRUKHIN (Алексей ПЕТРУХИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
C'est la vie (Селяви), 2009, by Vyacheslav SYROV (Вячеслав СЫРОВ) [animation, 3.45 mn]
Cabbagemincer (Капусторуб), 2011, by Vadim VINER (Вадим ВИНЕР) [fiction, 9 mn]
Cadences (Каденции), 2010, by Ivan SAVELYEV (2) (Иван САВЕЛЬЕВ (2)) [fiction, 90 mn]
Cadets (Курсанты), 2004, by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [TV serial]
Cafe 'Isotope' (Кафе "Изотоп"), 1976, by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Cain and Artem (Каин и Артем), 1929, by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
CAIN XVIII (Каин ХVIII ), 1963, by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [94 mn]
Calendula blossoms (Цветы календулы), 1998, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
Call Me Genie! (Зови меня Джинн !), 2004, by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
Call me Picasso (Назовите меня Пикассо), 2006, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА), Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН) [documentary, 44 mn]
Call Me to the Shining Distance (Позови меня в даль светлую), 1977, by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ), Stanislav LIUBSHIN (Станислав ЛЮБШИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
Call to Arms / Motherland Calls You (Родина зовет), 1936, by K. KRUMIN (К. КРУМИН), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction]
Camaradas-Comrades (Камарадос . Товарищ), 1974, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 71 mn]
Camp (Лагерь), 2010, by Olga SHULGINA (Ольга ШУЛЬГИНА) [documentary, 8 mn]
Canal (Канал), 1975, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
Canary Cage (Клетка для канареек), 1983, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
Can’t You Just Leave Me Out? (Нельзя ли без меня?), 1932, by Viktor SHESTAKOV (Виктор ШЕСТАКОВ) [fiction, 52 mn]
Cantata “Salvation” (Кантата "Спасение"), 2008, by Mariya LITVINOVA (Мария ЛИТВИНОВА) [animation, 14 mn]
Canterbury Tales (Кентерберийские рассказы), 2000, by Aida ZYABLIKOVA (Аида ЗЯБЛИКОВА) [animation, 26 mn]
Captain Crocus (Капитан Крокус), 1994, by Vladimir ONISHCHENKO (Владимир ОНИЩЕНКО)
Captain Fracasse (Капитан Фракасс), 1984, by Vladimir SAVELYEV (Владимир САВЕЛЬЕВ) [TV film, 140 mn]
Captain Grant's Children (Дети капитана Гранта), 1936, by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 87 mn]
Captain's Rule (Правило капитана), 2012, by Andrei SUZDALEV (Андрей СУЗДАЛЕВ) [animation, 6 mn]
Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка), 1928, by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка), 1958, by Vladimir KAPLUNOVSKI (Владимир КАПЛУНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Captains (Капитаны), 2010, by Gennadi OSTROVSKY (Геннадий ОСТРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
Car Thief (Угонщик), 2014, by Maksim KULAGIN (Максим КУЛАГИН) [fiction, 25 mn]
Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса), 1974, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Cardboard man (Картонный человек), 2014, by Daria EMYELYANOVA (Дарья ЕМЕЛЬЯНОВА) [19 mn]
Cardiogram (Кардиограмма), 1995, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Cardiopolitika (Кардиополитика), 2014, by Svetlana STRELNIKOVA (Светлана СТРЕЛЬНИКОВА) [documentary, 60 mn]
Career of Spirska Shpandyr (Карьера Спирьки Шпандыря), 1926, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 60 mn]
Carmen (Кармен), 2003, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 113 mn]
Carnival (Карнавал), 1981, by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 141 mn]
Carnival Night 2 (Карнавальная ночь-2, или 50 лет спустя), 2006, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 160 mn]
Carp - Mosquito (Карась - комар), 2007, by Robert LABIDAS (Роберт ЛАБИДАС) [animation, 14.3 mn]
Casanova (Казанова), 1927, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
Casanova’s Cape / Casanova's Coat (Плащ Казановы), 1993, by Aleksandr GALIN (Александр ГАЛИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
Casino (Казино), 1992, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
Cast Iron (Чугун), 1964, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary, 17 mn]
Casting (Кастинг), 2006, by Olga STOLPOVSKAIA (Ольга СТОЛПОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Casting dlya zlodeya (Кастинг для злодея), 2012, by Natalia MAKAROVA (Наталья МАКАРОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
Castle (Замок), 1990, by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 108 mn]
Castle (Замок), 1994, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
Casual Affair (Случайная связь), 2010, by Olga STOLPOVSKAIA (Ольга СТОЛПОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Casus belli (Casus belli / Казус Белли), 2003, by Igor UGOLNIKOV (Игорь УГОЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
Cat Effekt (Cat Effekt), 2010, by Mellissa DULLIUS (Мелисса ДУЛЛИУС), Gustavo JAHN (Густаво ЯН) [fiction, 40 mn]
Cat's walk (Кошачья прогулка), 2004, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
Catcher (Ловитор), 2005, by Farkhot ABDULLAEV (Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
Caterpillars (Гусеницы), 2009, by Yelena BUKHARINA (Елена БУХАРИНА) [animation, 3 mn]
Catherine s Musketeers (Мушкетеры Екатерины), 2007, by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [TV serial]
Cats under the Rain (Кошки под дождем), 2001, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 6 mn]
Caucasia (Кавказ), 2007, by Farid GUMBATOV (Фарид ГУМБАТОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Caucasian Dolmens. The history of people (Дольмены Кавказа. История Людей), 2006, by Denis OVSYANNIKOV (Денис ОВСЯННИКОВ) [documentary, 77 mn]
Caution, the doors are opening (Осторожно, двери открываются!), 2005, by Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA (Анастасия ЖУРАВЛЕВА) [animation, 5 mn]
Caviar (Икра), 2010, by Khariton KLIMOV (Харитон КЛИМОВ) [animation, 3.55 mn]
Ce cochon de Morin (Эта свинья Морен), 1924, by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
Celebrating 300 years of the Romanov Dynasty (Трехсотлетие царствования дома Романовых /1613-1913), 1913, by Aleksandr URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 48 mn]
Celebration (Праздник), 2001, by Igor SUKACHOV (Игорь СУКАЧЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Celestial Camel (Небесный верблюд), 2015, by Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Celestial Elephant (Небесный слон), 2009, by Aleksey ZAYTSEV (2) (Алексей ЗАЙЦЕВ (2)), Mariya KUZNETSOVA (Мария КУЗНЕЦОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Celestial Swallows (Небесные ласточки), 1976, by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 135 mn]
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction, full length film
Cello (Виолончель), 2008, by Tatyana KURNAYEVA (Татьяна КУРНАЕВА) [animation, 6 mn]
Certificate of Education (Аттестат зрелости), 1954, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 106 mn]
Cetus (Cetus), 2012, by Yekaterina ZHIVAYKINA (Екатерина ЖИВАЙКИНА) [animation, 4.33 mn]
Chaïka (Чайка), 2005, by Margarita TEREKHOVA (Маргарита ТЕРЕХОВА) [fiction, 120 mn]
Chagall's passions (Страсти по Шагалу), 2006, by Andrei MELNIKOV (Андрей МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [animation, 14 mn]
Chaine (Шенэ), 2009, by Asia VEROVSKAYA (Ася ВЕРОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 34 mn]
Chairman (Председатель), 1964, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
Champagne Splashes (Брызги шампанского), 1989, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
Chance (Шанс), 2011, by Aleksandr FOMICHEV (Александр ФОМИЧЕВ) [fiction, 14 mn]
Change of Fortune (Перемена участи), 1987, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 109 mn]
Chantrapas (Шантрапа), 2009, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 122 mn]
Chaos (Хаос), 1973, by Laert VAGARSHYAN (Лаэрт ВАГАРШЯН) [fiction, 97 mn]
Chapaev, Chapaev (Чапаев, Чапаев), 2013, by Viktor TIKHOMIROV (Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Chapayev (Чапаев), 1934, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Charles de Gaulle. His Majesty sir president (Шарль де Голль. Его Величество Президент), 2010, by Radik KUDOYAROV (Радик КУДОЯРОВ) [documentary, 45 mn]
Charodejka (Чародейка), 1909, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 365 m]
Chas Molchaniya (Час молчания), 1992, by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary, 23 mn]
Chas Neozhidannykh Puteshestviy v Polyote na Vertolyote (Час неожиданных Путешесвий в полете на вертолете), 1959, by Leonid KRISTI (Леонид КРИСТИ) [documentary, 66 mn]
Chasiki. Fiksepelki (Часики. Фиксепелки), 2011, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation, TV serial, 1.48 mn]
Chasing Two Hares (За двумя зайцами), 1961, by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction, 72 mn]
Chastnoe litso (Частное лицо), 1980, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
Chastnye khroniki. Monolog (Частные хроники. Монолог), 1999, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 86 mn]
Chastnyy klient (Частный клиент), 1971, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
Chasy bez strelok (Часы без стрелок), 2001, by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
Chasy elektronnye kitayskie (Часы электронные китайские), 2010, by Andrei AKHLADISHIN (Андрей АХМАДИШИН) [fiction, 11 mn]
Chayka (Чайка), 1977, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [short film]
Chaykovsky. Elegy (Чайковский. Элегия), 2011, by Irina MARGOLINA (Ирина МАРГОЛИНА), Barri PERVIS (Барри ПЕРВИС) [animation, 13 mn]
Cheburashka (Чебурашка), 1971, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 19 mn]
Cheburashka (Чебурашка), 2009, by Makoto NAKAMURA (Макото НАКАМУРА) [animation, 80 mn]
Cheburashka Goes to School (Чебурашка идёт в школу), 1983, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
Chechen (Чечен), 2015, by Beata BUBENETS (Беата БУБЕНЕЦ) [documentary, 75 mn]
Cheer Up / Don't Grieve (Не горюй!), 1969, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Cheers, Maestro (Будь здоров, маэстро!), 2007, by Andrei KANIVCHENKO (Андрей КАНИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 25 mn]
Cheesecake (Чизкейк), 2008, by Yevgeni ZVEZDAKOV (Евгений ЗВЕЗДАКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Chekhovian Motifs (Чеховские мотивы), 2002, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 120 mn]
Chekist / Emergency Committee Agent (Чекист), 1992, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
Chelovecheskie bezdny (Человеческие бездны), 1916, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
Chelovechkin (Человечкин), 2010, by Ruslan NIKULIN (Руслан НИКУЛИН) [fiction, 16 mn]
Chelovek iz mestechka (Человек из местечка), 1930, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
Chelovek menyaet kozhu (Человек меняет кожу), 1959, by Rafail PERELSHTEIN (Рафаил ПЕРЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [174 mn]
Chelovek svity (Человек свиты), 1987, by Andris ROSENBERG (Андрис РОЗЕНБЕРГ)
Chelovek ukhodit za ptitsami (Человек уходит за птицами), 1975, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Chelovek v futlyare (Человек в футляре), 1939, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Chelovek voyny (Человек войны), 2005, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)
Chelyabumbiya (Челябумбия), 2003, by Valery BYCHENKOV (Валерий БЫЧЕНКОВ) [fiction]
Chem lyudi zhivy (Чем люди живы), 2010, by Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA (Надежда МИХАЙЛОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Chemists (Химики), 2012, by Dmitriy ZAVILGELSKY (Дмитрий ЗАВИЛЬГЕЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 44 mn]
Chempiony (Чемпионы), 2014, by Aleksey VAKULOV (Алексей ВАКУЛОВ), Dmitriy DYUZHEV (Дмитрий ДЮЖЕВ), Sergey POSOKHIN (Сергей ПОСОХИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Chepogi (Чепоги), 2007, by Léon ESTRIN (Леон ЭСТРИН) [animation, short film
Cherchez la femme (Ищите женщину), 1982, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 154 mn]
Cherdachnaya istoria (Чердачная история), 2004, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [fiction, 100 mn]
Cheremushki (Черемушки), 1962, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Cherez vykhodnye (Через выходные), 2010, by Yekaterina ERSHOVA (Екатерина ЕРШОВА) [fiction, 28 mn]
Chermen (Чермен), 1970, by Nikolay SANISHVILI (Николай САНШВИЛИ) [fiction, 74 mn]
Chernaya chayka (Черная чайка), 1962, by Grigori KOLTUNOV (Григорий КОЛТУНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Cherno-belyy Pushkin (Черно-белый Пушкин), 1999, by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ)
Chernov (Чернов), 1990, by Sergey YURSKY (Сергей ЮРСКИЙ)
Chernyy kvadrat (Черный квадрат), 1992, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ) [123 mn]
Chernyy Myach (Черный мяч), 2003, by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Chernyy voron (Черный ворон), 2002, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [TV serial]
Cherta (Черта), 2008, by Aleksey KOZYREV (Алексей КОЗЫРЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
Chertik na zabore (Чертик на заборе), 2012, by Rosa GIMATDINOVA (Роза ГИМАТДИНОВА) [animation, 6.4 mn]
Chertye taksista i sobaka (Четыре таксиста и собака), 2004, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
Chervontsy (Червонцы), 1930, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Cheshire Dream (Чеширский сон), 2008, by Ksenia USTYUZHANINOVA (Ксения УСТЮЖАНИНОВА) [animation, 5 mn]
Chess Fever (Шахматная горячка), 1925, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 14 mn]
Chest imeyu (Честь имею), 1987, by Oleg TULAEV (Олег ТУЛАЕВ)
Chest imeyu, Khanjonkov (Честь имею, Ханжонков), 2008, by Guzelle GATAULLINA (Гузель ГАТАУЛЛИНА) [documentary]
Chest of Drawers Was Lead Through the Street... (По улице комод водили ...), 1978, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Mark GENIN (Марк ГЕНИН), Nikolay KOVALSKY (Николай КОВАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
Chest semi (Честь семьи), 1956, by Ivan MUTANOV (Иван МУТАНОВ) [fiction]
Chestnaya igra (Честная игра), 2012, by Pavel AFANASYEV (Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ) [documentary, TV serial]
Chestnaya igra. Avtostop (Честная игра. Автостоп), 2012, by Pavel AFANASYEV (Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
Chetviortyy son Anny Andreevny (Четвертый сон Анны Андреевны), 1988, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Chetyre i pyat (Четыре и пять), 1924, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Chetyre taksista i sobaka 2 (Четыре таксиста и собака 2), 2006, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
Chevengur (Чевенгур), 2008, by Mikhail MAKSIMOV (Михаил МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Chic - The Suit (Шик), 2003, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Chicha (Чича), 1991, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Chicherin (Чичерин), 1986, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [139 mn]
Childhood FOREVER (Детство FOREVER), 2011, by Yelizaveta SOLOMNA (Елизавета СОЛОМИНА) [fiction, short film
Children 404 (Дети-404), 2014, by Askold KUROV (Аскольд КУРОВ), Pavel LOPAREV (Павел ЛОПАРЕВ) [documentary, 70 mn]
Children and Airplanes / Alternative play station (Children and Airplanes / Alternative play station), 2004, by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [fiction, 12 mn]
Children Of God (Дети божьи), 2012, by Andrei ANDREEV (2) (Андрей АНДРЕЕВ (2)) [documentary, 35 mn]
Children of Iron Gods (Дети чугунных богов), 1993, by Tamás TOTH (Томаш ТОТ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Children of Monday (Дети понедельника), 1997, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
Children of the Age (Дети века), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 35 mn]
Children of the Savannah (Дети саванны), 2009, by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ ) [documentary]
Children of the Sun (Дети солнца), 2009, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА) [documentary, 19 mn]
Children's Story : Chechnia (Детские рассказы : Чечня), 2000, by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [TV film, 20 mn]
Chile - the Time of Struggle, the Time of Discontent (Чили — время борьбы , время тревог), 1973, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 63 mn]
Chinese Tea-Set (Китайский сервиз), 1999, by Vitali MOSKALENKO (Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана), 1928, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
Chinti (Чинти), 2012, by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН) [animation, 8 mn]
Chiny i Lyudi (Чины и люди), 1929, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
Chipollino (Чиполлино), 1972, by Tamara LISITSIAN (Тамара ЛИСИЦИАН) [fiction, 86 mn]
Chippendale (Чиппендейл), 2011, by Kamila SAFINA (Камила САФИНА) [fiction, 16 mn]
Chiri (Чума), 1983, by David TAKAISHVILI (Давид ТАКАИШВИЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
Chistaya pobeda. Bitva za Sebastopol (Чистая победа. Битва за Севастополь), 2014, by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary, 42 mn]
Chistyakov trip (Чистяков трип), 2012, by Nikita SHULESHKO (Никита ШУЛЕШКО) [documentary, TV, 35 mn]
Chistye prudy (Чистые пруды), 1965, by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Chistyy belyy sneg (Чистый белый снег), 2009, by Yevgeni KOSTKIN (Евгений КОСТЬКИН), Yana SKOPINA (Яна СКОПИНА) [fiction, 14 mn]
Chistyy ponedelnik (Чистый понедельник), 2000, by Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА)
Chlen parlamenta (Член парламента), 1920, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Choice (Выбор), 1987, by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
Choice of a Goal (Выбор цели), 1974, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 148 mn]
Choma's Adventures (Приключения хомы), 1978, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
Choo Choo (Чуча), 1997, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 25 mn]
Choo Choo 2 (Чуча-2), 2001, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 27 mn]
Choo Choo 3 (Чуча-3), 2005, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 29 mn]
Chornyy (Черный), 2012, by Anna KADYKOVA (Анна КАДЫКОВА) [animation, 1.3 mn]
Chornyy aist (Черный аист), 1993, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
Chornyy okean (Черный океан), 1998, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ)
Chp rayonnogo masshtaba (Чп районного масштаба), 1988, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)
Chrezvychaynye budni (Чрезвычайные будни), 2012, by Andrei TITOV (Андрей ТИТОВ) [documentary, 32 mn]
Chrezvychaynyy komissar (Чрезвычайный комиссар), 1970, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
Christmas (Рождество), 1996, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation, 14 mn]
Christmas Mystery (Рождественская мистерия), 2000, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК), Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [92 mn]
Chronicles of an unhappened revolution (Хроники неслучившейся революции), 2016, by Konstantin SELIN (Константин СЕЛИН) [documentary, 86 mn]
Chronoeye (Хроноглаз), 2011, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction, 35 mn]
Chronomania (Хрономания), 2010, by Dmitriy MURAVYEV (Дмитрий МУРАВЬЕВ) [fiction, 34 mn]
Chrysanthemums (Хризантемы), 1914, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1140 m]
Chto govorit "Mos", sey otgadayte vopros (Что говорит "мос", сей отгадайте вопрос), 1924, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
Chto skasal pokojnik (Что сказал покойник), 1998, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV serial, 520 mn]
Chto tvoryat muzhchiny! (Что творят мужчины!), 2013, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [fiction, 83 mn]
Chtoby begat za solntsem (Чтобы бегать за солнцем), 2011, by Nikolay PAVLOV (2) (Николай ПАВЛОВ (2)), Mariya PAVLOVA (Мария ПАВЛОВА) [documentary, 29 mn]
Chtrafbat (Штрафбат), 2004, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction, TV serial]
Chudak iz pyatogo "B" (Чудак из пятого "Б"), 1972, by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Chudaki (Чудаки), 1973, by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 79 mn]
Chudes ne byvaet (Чудес не бывает), 2010, by Polina IKRYANNIKOVA (Полина ИКРЯННИКОВА) [animation, 7 mn]
Chudesa v Reshetove (Чудеса в Решетове), 2004, by Mikhail LEVITINE (Михаил ЛЕВИТИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
Chudesnaya skripka (Чудесная скрипка), 1942, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
Chudnaya dolina (Чудная долина), 2004, by Rano KUBAEVA (Рано КУБАЕВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
Chudo (Чудо), 1997, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [short film]
Chudo-mashinka (Чудо-машинка), 2011, by Polina MANOKHINA (Полина МАНОХИНА) [animation, 6 mn]
Chuk and Gek (Чук и Гек), 1953, by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 48 mn]
Chukmar and tukmar (Чукмар и Тукмар), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation]
Chuzhaya mat (Чужая мать), 2011, by Denis RODIMIN (Денис РОДИМИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
Chuzhaya strana (Чужая страна), 2004, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [88 mn]
Chuzhoe schastye (Чужое счастье), 1978, by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА)
Chuzhoy bereg (Чужой берег), 1930, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 64 mn]
Chuzhoy. Chernyy russkiy (Чужой. Черный русский), 2009, by Nina ANANYEVA (Нина АНАНЬЕВА) [documentary, 48 mn]
Cimon. Lost Lake (Коапп 2. Пропало озеро), 2009, by Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ) [animation, 13 mn]
Cinderella (Золушка), 1947, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА), Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction, 84 mn]
Cinderella (Золушка), 1979, by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation, 18 mn]
Cinderella (Zолушка), 2012, by Sergey IVANOV (5) (Сергей ИВАНОВ (5)) [fiction, 91 mn]
Cinderella in boots (Золушка в сапогах), 2001, by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [58 mn]
Cinema (Синема), 1977, by Liana ELIAVA (Лиана ЭЛИАВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
Cinema Address:Krasnogorsk (Адрес кино - Красногорск), 1996, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 49 mn]
Cinema and Elections (Кино и выборы), 2012, by Yevgeniya DULO (Евгения ДЮЛО) [documentary, 17 mn]
Cinema of Armenia (Кино Армении), 2011, by Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН) [documentary, 26 mn]
Cinema: A Public Affair (Кино — общественное дело), 2015, by Tatyana BRANDRUP (Татьяна БРАНДРУП) [documentary, 96 mn]
Cinemaddict (Киноман), 2013, by Andrei ANDRIANOV (Андрей АНДРИАНОВ) [12 mn]
Cinetrain (Кинопоезд), 2009, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [documentary, 66 mn]
Cinetrain Bishkek - Moscow (Кинопоезд Бишкек-Москва), 2009, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 60 mn]
Cinetrain. Russian Winter (Кинопоезд. Русская зима), 2013, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [documentary, 72 mn]
Circle Two (Круг второй), 1990, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Circular Movements V.O. and Expectations O.E. (Круговые движения Владимира Олеговича и Ольги Егоровой), 2003, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction, 15 mn]
Circumstances (Обстоятельства), 2009, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Circus (Цирк), 1936, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Circus (Цирк), 2010, by Irma KOMLADZE (Ирма КОМЛАДЗЕ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Cities and Times (Города и годы), 1973, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 133 mn]
Cities and Years (Города и годы), 1930, by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [92 mn]
Citizen Poet: Run of the Year (Гражданин поэт. Прогон года), 2012, by Vera KRICHEVSKAYA (Вера КРИЧЕВСКАЯ) [documentary, 89 mn]
City of the Sun (Город Солнца), 2008, by Aleksandr MURUGOV (Александр МУРУГОВ) [documentary, 49 mn]
City under Siege (Город в осаде), 1969, by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН) [documentary]
Civil Status (Гражданское состояние), 2005, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary, 29 mn]
Classmates (Одноклассники), 2010, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Clay (Глина), 2011, by Vasili SHPYCHKOV (Василий ШПЫЧКОВ) [animation, 6.2 mn]
Clean Tuesday (Чистый четверг), 2003, by Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary, 46 mn]
Cleaning Arctic (Очистка Арктики), 2012, by Russian Geographic Society (RGO) ( Русское Географическое Общество (РГО)) [documentary, 52 mn]
Clear Skies (Чистое небо), 1961, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Clever Girl (Умная дочка), 2004, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 3 mn]
Clinch (Клинч), 2015, by Sergey PUSKEPALIS (Сергей ПУСКЕПАЛИС) [90 mn]
Clock without hands (Часы без стрелок), 2008, by Mikhail RUBTSOV (Михаил РУБЦОВ ) [fiction, 26 mn]
Close Enemy (Близкий враг), 2010, by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
Close Relations (Родные), 2016, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 113 mn]
Closed areas (Закрытые пространства), 2008, by Igor VORSKLA (Игорь ВОРСКЛА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Closed Zone (Запретная зона), 1988, by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 94 mn]
Closeness (Теснота), 2017, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
Closer to the sky (Ближе к небу), 1997, by Marina TSURTSUMIYA (Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ) [documentary, 13 mn]
Closer to the Sky (Ближе к небу), 2005, by Sergey SEREGIN (Сергей СЕРЕГИН) [documentary, 39 mn]
Clouded Skies Over Borsk (Тучи над Борском), 1960, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Clown (Клоун), 2002, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation, 10 mn]
Clown i deti (Клоун и дети), 1976, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
Clowns (Клоуны), 2008, by Aleksandr BOGDANENKO (Александр БОГДАНЕНКО), Aleksandr DARUGA (Александр ДАРУГА) [fiction, 90 mn]
CN Bumpers (CN Бамперы), 2011, by Aleksey ALEKSEYEV (3) (Алексей АЛЕКСЕЕВ (3)) [animation, 4.1 mn]
Coal Dust (Угольная пыль), 2006, by Mariya MIRO (Мария МИРО) [documentary, 20 mn]
Coast Warning / Storm Alert (Штормовое предупреждение), 2010, by Aleksandra SHADRINA (Александра ШАДРИНА) [animation, 7.3 mn]
Coat check lady (Гардеробщица), 2016, by Yekaterina GOLUBEVA-POLDI (Екатерина ГОЛУБЕВА-ПОЛЬДИ ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Cock-and-Bull Story (Небывальщина), 1983, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Cold (Холод), 2013, by Gleb ROSS (Глеб РОСС) [fiction, 21 mn]
Cold / The Chill (Холод), 1991, by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
Cold Summer Of 1953 (Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего), 1988, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
Cold Sun (Холодное солнце), 2008, by Sergey POPOV (2) (Сергей ПОПОВ (2)) [fiction, 108 mn]
Cold tango (Холодное танго), 2017, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 107 mn]
Collapse / Decay (Распад), 1990, by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Collapse of the Emirate (Крушение эмирата), 1955, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Collecting Shadows (Собиратели Теней), 2006, by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО) [documentary, 52 mn]
Collection # 1 (Коллекция № 1), 2006, by Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV (Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ) [documentary, 19 mn]
Collector (Коллектор), 2016, by Aleksey KRASOVSKY (Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ) [fiction, full length film
Collectors (Инкассаторы), 2011, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 400 mn]
Collegues (Коллеги), 1962, by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Colors of Life (Цвета жизни), 2009, by Frank GERKHARDT (Франк ГЕРХАРДТ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Colors of Math (Чувственная Математика), 2012, by Yekaterina EREMENKO (Екатерина ЕРЕМЕНКО) [documentary, 60 mn]
Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
Colour Thief (Похититель цвета), 2001, by Inga KORZHNEVA (Инга КОРЖНЕВА) [animation, 10 mn]
Coloured (Окрашено), 2010, by Yulia BELYUSEVA (Юлия БЕЛЮСЕВА) [fiction, 28 mn]
Coma (Кома), 1989, by Nijole ADOMENAITE (Нийоле АДОМЕНАЙТЕ), Boris GORLOV (Борис ГОРЛОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
Come here, Mukhtar (Ко мне, Мухтар), 1964, by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Come Look at Me (Приходи на меня посмотреть), 2000, by Mikhail AGRANOVICH (Михаил АГРАНОВИЧ), Oleg YANKOVSKY (Олег ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Come to Grape Valley (Приди в долину винограда), 1976, by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Come to Trekhprudny Lane (В переулок сходи Трехпрудный), 1992, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 19 mn]
Comic Dance (Шуточный танец), 1998, by Sergey AYNUTDINOV (Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
Coming Closer (Приближение), 1990, by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Coming of age (Совершеннолетие), 1934, by Boris SHREIBER (Борис ШРЕЙБЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
Coming Out of the Forest (Выйти из леса на поляну), 1987, by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Commandant of Berlin (Комендант Берлина), 2010, by Andrei STVOLINSKY (Андрей СТВОЛИНСКИЙ) [documentary, 38.22 mn]
Commentary on the Past (Примечания к прошлому), 2006, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 59 mn]
Commissars (Комиссары), 1969, by Nikolay MASHCHENKO (Николай МАЩЕНКО) [fiction, 77 mn]
Common people (Простые люди), 1945, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Commotion (Переполох), 1975, by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 72 mn]
Commun Meal (Общая трапеза), 2010, by Irina LANINA (Ирина ЛАНИНА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Compensation (Компенсация), 2010, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 86 mn]
Complaints Book, Please (Дайте жалобную книгу), 1965, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Composer Glinka (Композитор глинка), 1952, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
Comrade Chkalov's Crossing the North Pole (Переход товарища Чкалова через Северный полюс), 1990, by Maksim PEZHEMSKY (Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ) [fiction, 23 mn]
Concert given by Masters of Art (Концерт мастеров искусств), 1952, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Concert given by Masters of Arts (Концерт мастеров искусств), 1952, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Concert On The Screen. The Malefactor (Концерт на экране. Злоумышленник), 1940, by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 12 mn]
Concert-Waltz (Концерт-вальс), 1940, by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН), Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [70 mn]
Concordia (Concordia/Согласие), 2012, by Akim SALBIEV (Аким САЛБИЕВ) [documentary, 15 mn]
Conducted by Yuri Temirkanov (Дирижирует Юрий Темирканов), 1974, by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary, 20 mn]
Confession (Повинность), 1998, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 260 mn]
Conflict (Конфликт), 1983, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 8 mn]
Confrontation (Противостояние), 1985, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [TV serial, 392 mn]
Conjurer (Фокусник), 1967, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
Connection (Связной), 2002, by Sergey BODROV (jr.) (Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.)) [fiction, full length film
Conscience (Совесть), 1989, by Vladimir DENISENKO (Владимир ДЕНИСЕНКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
Constructivism (Конструктивизм), 2010, by Varvara URIZCHENKO (Варвара УРИЗЧЕНКО) [documentary, 26 mn]
Constructor Barkhatov’s Sunset (Закат конструктора Бархатова), 2010, by Vladimir SELEZNEV (Владимир СЕЛЕЗНЕВ), Aleksandr SITNIKOV (Александр СИТНИКОВ) [documentary, 38 mn]
Contact (Связь), 2006, by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
Contagion (Параграф 78), 2007, by Mikhail KHLEBORODOV (Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Contamination (Заражение), 2007, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ)
Contest (Состязание), 1963, by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
Contrabass (Контрабас), 2002, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction, 22 mn]
Conversation (Разговоp), 2012, by Sergey KOMAROV (2) (Сергей КОМАРОВ (2)) [fiction, 80 mn]
Convicted By Freedom (Осужденный свободой), 2011, by Rashid DAVLETSHIN (Рашид ДАВЛЕТШИН) [documentary, 54 mn]
Convictions (Убеждения), 2016, by Tatyana CHISTOVA (Татьяна ЧИСТОВА) [documentary, 62 mn]
Convicts (Заключенные), 1936, by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Convulsions, Asphyxia, Death (Судороги, Асфиксия, Смерть), 2017, by Fyodor ROMM (Федор РОММ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Copper Man (Человек из меди), 2008, by Mariya MIRO (Мария МИРО) [documentary, 20 mn]
Corporate (Корпоратив), 2014, by Oleg ASSADULIN (Олег АСАДУЛИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [fiction, 85 mn]
Corvalan’s Heart (Сердце Корвалана), 1975, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 54 mn]
Cosmo New Year (Cosmo New Year), 2011, by Artiom BIZYAYEV (Артем БИЗЯЕВ), Anton KOROLYUK (Антон КОРОЛЮК) [animation, 5 mn]
Cost Of Mistake (Цена ошибки), 2009, by Rinat ZABAYDULLIN (Ринат ЗАБАЙДУЛЛИН) [documentary, 16 mn]
Could Be Worse (Бывает и хуже), 2012, by Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Countdown (Личный номер), 2004, by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Countdown (Обратный отсчет), 2006, by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
Counterplan (Встречный), 1932, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 118 mn]
Country of the Soviets (Страна Советов), 1937, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 71 mn]
Countryside (Загород), 2011, by Yevgeni KOSTKIN (Евгений КОСТЬКИН), Yana SKOPINA (Яна СКОПИНА) [fiction, 27 mn]
Countryside 35 x 45 (Глубинка 35 x 45), 2009, by Yevgeni SOLOMIN (Евгений СОЛОМИН) [documentary, 43 mn]
Courage (Мужество), 1941, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 74 mn]
Courier (Курьер), 1986, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Court Column (Судебная колонка), 2007, by Artiom ANTONOV (Артем АНТОНОВ), Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Cow At the Wheel (Корова за рулем), 2008, by Aleksey MIRONOV (2) (Алексей МИРОНОВ (2)) [animation, 13 mn]
Crack (Трещина), 2011, by Anatoli PUKHALSKY (Анатолий ПУХАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Cranberry Island (Клюквенный остров), 2010, by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary, 65 mn]
Crane Feathers (Журавлиные перья), 1977, by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА) [animation, 10.16 mn]
Crash - Cop's Daughter (Авария — дочь мента), 1989, by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 99 mn]
Crazy Day (Безумный день), 1956, by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
Creation of Adam (Сотворение Адама), 1993, by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Credit (Кредит), 2016, by Vadim VALIULLIN (Вадим ВАЛИУЛЛИН) [fiction, short film
Crime (Преступление), 1976, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 219 mn]
Crime and Punishment (Преступление и наказание), 2007, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 416 mn]
Crime And Punishment (Преступление и наказание), 1940, by Pavel KOLOMIYTSEV (Павел КОЛОМИЙЦЕВ) [fiction, 27 mn]
Crisis (Кризис), 2011, by Eduard BORDUKOV (Эдуард БОРДУКОВ) [documentary, 18 mn]
Crocodile (Крокодил), 2011, by Yulia POSPELOVA (Юлия ПОСПЕЛОВА) [fiction, 16 mn]
Cross-Country Run (Кросс), 2011, by Marina VRODA (Марина ВРОДА) [fiction, 15 mn]
Crossroads (Перекресток), 2006, by Ivan GOLOVNYOV (Иван ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary, 22 mn]
Crowfishlike (Какраки), 2009, by Ilya DEMICHEV (Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
Crown Prince Of the Republic (Наследный принц респубики), 2010, by Aleksey MIRONOV (2) (Алексей МИРОНОВ (2)) [animation, 26 mn]
Cruelty (Жестокость), 2007, by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА) [fiction, full length film
Cruelty (Жестокость), 1959, by Vladimir SKUYBIN (Владимир СКУЙБИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
Crumpet (Пышка), 1934, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 69 mn]
Crusader (Крестоносец), 1995, by Aleksandr INSHAKOV (Александр ИНШАКОВ), Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 112 mn]
Crush : 5 Love Stories (Короткое замыкание), 2009, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ), Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ), Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.), Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Crystalline Happyness (Хрустальное счастье), 2010, by Ninel BAYANOVA (Нинель БАЯНОВА) [documentary, 15 mn]
Cuckold (Рогоносец), 1991, by Arkadi KRASILSHCHIKOV (Аркадий КРАСИЛЬЩИКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2016, by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation, 9 mn]
Cuckoo Nestlers (Кукушата), 2009, by Vitali URUSEVSKY (Виталий УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [documentary, 33 mn]
Cuento de Navidad (Cuento de Navidad), 2010, by Guzelle GIRFANOVA (Гузель ГИРФАНОВА), Maksim SHILOV (Максим ШИЛОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
Cuento de Novidad (Cuento de Novidad), 2011, by Sofia GORYA (Софья ГОРЯ) [animation, 3.3 mn]
Curious Person (Любознательный), 1972, by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
Curse (Проклятие), 2012, by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction, 7.27 mn]
Curtain (Занавес), 2008, by Vladimir GOLOVNYOV (Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Cuts Of Another War (Срезки очерелной войны), 1993, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 20 mn]
Cynics (Циники), 1991, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
D'Artagnan i tri mushketera (Д’Артаньян и три мушкетера), 1978, by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, TV serial, 220 mn]
D-Day (День Д), 2008, by Yekaterina POBEDINSKAYA (Екатерина ПОБЕДИНСКАЯ), Mikhail PORECHENKOV (Михаил ПОРЕЧЕНКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
D.D.D. Dosie detektiva Dubrovskogo (Д.Д.Д. Досье детектива Дубровского), 1999, by Aleksandr MURATOV (2) (Александр МУРАТОВ (2)) [fiction, TV serial]
Da budet Fro! (Да будет Фро!), 2012, by Viktoria SHUSTIKOVA (Виктория ШУСТИКОВА) [fiction, 20 mn]
Da zdravstvuet koroleva, vivat! (Да здравствует королева, виват!), 2009, by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [documentary]
Da, smert ! (Да, смерть!), 2004, by Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Dachnyy domik odnoy (Дачный домик для одной), 1978, by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН)
Dad (Папа), 2013, by Aleksey VOROBYOV (Алексей ВОРОБЬЕВ) [18 mn]
Daddy for Sundays (Воскресный папа), 1985, by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 85 mn]
Daddy, Santa Claus is Dead (Папа, умер Дед Мороз), 1991, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
Dag (Даг), 2010, by Andrei BADIN (Андрей БАДИН) [fiction, 40 mn]
Dalai Lama Dawn / Sunset (Далай Лама Рассвет / Закат), 2008, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 72 mn]
Dalekie blizkie (Далекие близкие), 2011, by Mikhail BOGDASAROV (2) (Михаил БОГДАСАРОВ (2)) [fiction, 24 mn]
Dalekoe i blizkoe (Далекое и близкое), 1957, by Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ), Nikolay MAKARENKO (Николай МАКАРЕНКО) [fiction]
Dalnoboyshchiki (Дальнобойщики), 2001, by Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО), Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial]
Dalshe. Dalshe!..Dalshe ? (Дальше. Дальше!..Дальше ?), 1998, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)
Damned and Forgotten (Прокляты и забыты), 1997, by Inna VANEYEVA (Инна ВАНЕЕВА), Sergey GOVORUKHIN (Сергей ГОВОРУХИН) [documentary, 83 mn]
Damskoe tango (Дамское танго), 1983, by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
Damy (Дамы), 1954, by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Genrikh OGANESIAN (Генрих ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 19 mn]
Dance of the Death (Пляска смерти), 2012, by Yulia NOVICH (Юлия НОВИЧ) [fiction, 3 mn]
Dance Till the Music is Over (Танцуй, пока играет музыка), 2009, by Marta ANTONICHEVA (Марта АНТОНИЧЕВА), Lev GRISHIN (2) (Лев ГРИШИН (2)) [documentary, 24 mn]
Dancing Lesson (Урок танца), 2007, by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary, 50 mn]
Dangerous for Your Life! (Опасно для жизни!), 1985, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Dangerous Turns (Опасные повороты), 1961, by Kaljo KIISK (Кальё КИЙСК), Yuli KUN (Юлий КУН) [fiction, 119 mn]
Daniil - Knyaz Galitskiy (Даниил - князь Галицкий), 1987, by Yaroslav LUPIY (Ярослав ЛУПИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Danzhrez liazon (Данжрез лиазон), 2010, by Anton BILZHO (Антон БИЛЬЖО) [fiction, 7 mn]
Dar (Дар), 2002, by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ) [documentary]
Dar Bozhiy (Дар Божий), 2008, by Oleg SHTROM (Олег ШТРОМ) [fiction, TV serial]
Daring Days (Дерзкие дни), 2007, by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 84 mn]
Dark Eyes (Очи черные), 1987, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
Dark is the Night (Однажды ночью), 1944, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Dark Night (Темная ночь), 2001, by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Dark World (Темный мир), 2010, by Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Dark World: Equilibrium (Темный мир: Равновесие), 2013, by Oleg ASSADULIN (Олег АСАДУЛИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
Darkness (Потемки), 2010, by Nina ISMAILOVA (Нина ИСМАИЛОВА) [documentary, 23 mn]
Darmoedka (Дармоедка), 1918, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ), Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
Darvin (Дарвин), 2011, by Vladimir VORONIN (Владимир ВОРОНИН) [fiction, 27.31 mn]
Dau (Дау), 2013, by Ilya KHRZHANOVSKY (Илья ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Daughter of the Steppes (Дочь степей), 1955, by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction]
Daurya (Даурия), 1971, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 182 mn]
Davay pozhenimsya (Давай поженимся), 1982, by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
David (Давид), 2002, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [documentary, 32 mn]
Day (День), 1990, by Levan GLONTI (Леван ГЛОНТИ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Day Is Longer Than Night (День длиннее ночи), 1984, by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 138 mn]
Day lapu, drug! (Дай лапу, друг!), 1967, by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
Day of Knowledge (День знаний), 2007, by Aleksey YAKOVLEV (3) (Алексей ЯКОВЛЕВ (3)) [documentary, 14.23 mn]
Day Of Reception For Private Matters (День приема по личным вопросам), 1974, by Solomon SHUSTER (Соломон ШУСТЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
Day of the Beast (День зверя), 2010, by Mikhail KONOVALCHUK (Михаил КОНОВАЛЬЧУК) [fiction, 84 mn]
Day One (День первый), 1958, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 91 mn]
Day watch (Дневной дозор), 2005, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
Daydreams (Грезы), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1034 m]
Daylight Stars (Дневные звезды), 1966, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
Days and Nights (Дни и ночи), 1944, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
Days of Red Angels. History of the Rock-generation (Дни красных ангелов. История Рок-поколения.), 2011, by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary, 44 mn]
Days of the future Buddhas (Дни будущих Будд), 1993, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН) [documentary, 54 mn]
Dazh nam dnes (Даждь нам днесь), 1988, by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН) [documentary, 70 mn]
De quoi s’agit-il? (О чем речь? / De quoi s’agit-il?), 2010, by Yaroslav DOBRONRAVOV (Ярослав ДОБРОНРАВОВ) [fiction, 147 mn]
Dead Bridegroom / A Groom from the Right Society (Жених с того света), 1958, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 51 mn]
Dead Cat (Дохлая кошка), 2009, by Yakov KAZHDAN (Яков КАЖДАН), Ilya OVSENYEV (Илья ОВСЕНЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
Dead Daughters (Мертвые дочери), 2007, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
Dead lucky (Мертвым повезло), 2016, by Vadim VALIULLIN (Вадим ВАЛИУЛЛИН) [fiction, full length film
Dear Elena Sergeevna (Дорогая Елена Сергеевна), 1988, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Dear Father… (Папа, здравствуй…), 2014, by Natalia KONONENKO (Наталья КОНОНЕНКО) [documentary, 22 mn]
Dear Juliet or Juliet Without Romeo (Дорогая Джульетта или Джульетта без Ромео), 2003, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 24 mn]
Dear Words (Дорогие слова), 1969, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
Dear, Beloved, the One and Only ... (Милый, дорогой, любимый, единственный…), 1984, by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 69 mn]
Death In Pince-Nez or Our Chekhov (Смерть в пенсне или Наш Чехов), 2010, by Anna CHERNAKOVA (Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА) [fiction, 105 mn]
Death of Orfeus (Смерть Орфея), 1996, by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Death Path-2: Redemption (Тропа смерти 2: Искупление), 2009, by Anatoli SERGEYEV (Анатолий СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
Debt (Долг), 2012, by Yevgeni TATAROV (Евгений ТАТАРОВ) [fiction, 16 mn]
Debut (Начало), 1970, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
December-May (Декабрь – Май), 2015, by Kirill NENASHEV (Кирилл НЕНАШЕВ) [documentary, 93 mn]
Dedushkin valenok (Дедушкин валенок), 2010, by Oktyabrina POTAPOVA (Октябрина ПОТАПОВА) [animation, 10 mn]
Defeat of Yudenich (Разгром Юденича), 1941, by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
Defender of Motherland (Родины солдат), 1975, by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
Defense of Tsaritsyn (Оборона царицына), 1942, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
Defile (Дефиле), 2015, by Vitali SUSLIN (Виталий СУСЛИН) [86 mn]
Defocusin (Расфокусин), 2013, by Oxana MIKHEYEVA (Оксана МИХЕЕВА) [fiction, 18 mn]
Dela smeshnye - dela semeynye (Дела смешные - дела семейные), 1996, by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН) [TV serial, 650 mn]
Delhi Dance (Танец Дели), 2012, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Delicates (zhazhda zhizni) (Деликатес (жажда жизни)), 2008, by Mariya KONDRIKOVA (Мария КОНДРИКОВА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Deliverance (Деливеранс), 2013, by Sergey KUZNETSOV (2) (Сергей КУЗНЕЦОВ (2)) [fiction, 64 mn]
Delo Beylisa (Дело Бейлиса), 1913, by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [documentary, 7 mn]
Delo chesti (Дело чести), 1999, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК), Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [TV film, 52 mn]
Delo kurta klauzevitsa (Дело Курта Клаузевица), 1963, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
Delo o Myortvykh dushakh (Дело о Мёртвых Душах), 2005, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, TV serial, 352 mn]
Delo s zastezhkami (Дело с застежками), 1929, by Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 27 mn]
Delo Suvorovoy (Дело Суворовой), 2009, by Tatyana DYAKONOVA (Татьяна ДЬЯКОНОВА), Igor SHADKHAN (Игорь ШАДХАН) [documentary, 45 mn]
Delovaya Finlyandiya (Деловая Финляндия), 1993, by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary, TV serial]
Delovye igry (Деловые игры), 1987, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, short film
Delusion (Наваждение), 2010, by Aleksandr MARKOV (Александр МАРКОВ) [documentary, 9 mn]
Demidovy (Демидовы), 1983, by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
Demon (Демон), 2004, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation, 11 mn]
Demon (Бес), 2007, by Sasha MALININ (Саша МАЛИНИН) [documentary, 55 mn]
Demonstration (Demonstration), 2013, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 70 mn]
Demoted (Разжалованный), 2009, by Vladimir TUMAYEV (Владимир ТУМАЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Den angela (День ангела), 1968, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
Den chudesnykh vpechatleniy (День чудесных впечатлений), 1949, by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
Den deneg (День денег), 2006, by Aleksey RUDAKOV (Алексей РУДАКОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
Den duraka (День дурака), 2014, by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Den gneva (День гнева), 1985, by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Den khomyachka (День хомячка), 2003, by Vitali MUKHAMETZIANOV (Виталий МУХАМЕТЗЯНОВ) [fiction]
Den novogo mira (День нового мира), 1940, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Den Pobedy (День Победы), 2006, by Fyodor PETRUKHIN (Федор ПЕТРУХИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
Den surchikhi (День сурчихи), 2010, by Ashot KESHCHIAN (Ашот КЕЩЯН) [fiction, 6 mn]
Den svyatogo Valentina (День святого Валентина), 2000, by Anatoli EYRAMJAN (Анатолий ЭЙРАМДЖАН) [fiction, full length film
Den v yaslakh (День в яслях), 1927, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
Den venchaniya (День венчания), 1912, by Yevgeni SLAVINSKY (Евгений СЛАВИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 1200 m]
Den voznesenya (День вознесения), 1998, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Dengi valyayutsya (Деньги валяются…), 2009, by Viktor LISAKOVICH (Виктор ЛИСАКОВИЧ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Denis Davydov Trip (Денис Давыдов Трип), 2013, by Ksandra KOLESNIK (Ксандра КОЛЕСНИК), Anton SERYOGIN (Антон СЕРЕГИН) [experimental, 70 mn]
Departure (Отбытие), 2008, by Anna SAVCHENKO (Анна САВЧЕНКО) [documentary, 26 mn]
Departure of a Grand Old Man (Уход великого старца), 1912, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 952 m]
Deputy for the Baltic Fleet (Депутат Балтики), 1936, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Derevenskiy fotograf (Деревенский фотограф), 2006, by Aleksey POGREBNOY (Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Derevnya "durakov" (Деревня «дураков»), 2008, by Liliya VIUGINA (Лилия ВЬЮГИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Derevnya Utka (Деревня Утка), 1976, by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Derevo gnoma (Дерево гнома), 1991, by Rao HEIDMETS (Рао ХЕЙДМЕТС) [animation, 10 mn]
Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала), 1975, by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА) [fiction, 145 mn]
Dersu Uzala. Vospominaniya o filme (Дерсу Узала. Воспоминания о фильме), 2010, by Boris YANKOV (Борис ЯНЬКОВ) [documentary, 53 mn]
Derzhi vora (Держи вора), 1930, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
Descent in a Volcano / Incident in a Volcano (Случай в Вулкане), 1941, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ), Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА), Yevgeni SCHNEIDER (Евгений ШНЕЙДЕР) [fiction]
Despair (Отчаяние), 2009, by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Destinies of Samara People. Valery Ivanov (Самарские судьбы. Валерий Иванов), 2008, by Andrei PEKER (Андрей ПЕКЕР) [documentary, TV, 19 mn]
Destinies of Samara People. Vladimir Vysotsky (Самарские судьбы. Владимир Высоцкий), 2006, by Vitali DOBRUSIN (Виталий ДОБРУСИН), Andrei PEKER (Андрей ПЕКЕР) [documentary, 28 mn]
Destiny (Судьба), 1977, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
Destructive Force (Убойная сила), 1999, by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН), Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН), Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ), Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [fiction, TV serial]
Destructive Force 2 (Убойная сила 2), 2000, by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Desyat dney bez perepiski (Десять лет без права переписки), 1990, by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
Desyat negrityat (Десять негритят), 1987, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 130 mn]
Desyat shagov k vostoku (Десять шагов к востоку), 1960, by Khangeldy AGAKHANOV (Хангельды АГАХАНОВ), Viktor ZAK (Виктор ЗАК) [fiction, 60 mn]
Desyat zapovedey (Десять заповедей), 2005, by Georgi GABELYA (Георгий ГАБЕЛИЯ ) [documentary, 140 mn]
Desyatka (Десятка), 2012, by Vladimir KOZLOV (2) (Владимир КОЗЛОВ (2)) [fiction, full length film
Desyatnyy batya (Десантный батя), 2009, by Oleg SHTROM (Олег ШТРОМ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
Detective Agency "Bulldog And Shorty" (Детективное агентство "Бульдог и Шорти"), 2010, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
Detective Agency "Bulldog And Shorty" (Part 2) (Детективное агентство «Бульдог и Шорти» (эпизод 2)), 2010, by Stepan BIRUKOV (Степан БИРЮКОВ), Aleksey POCHIVALOV (Алексей ПОЧИВАЛОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
Deti Arbata (Дети Арбата), 2004, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [TV serial, full length film
Deti buri (Дети бури), 1926, by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 72 mn]
Deti Pamyra (Дети Памира), 1963, by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 76 mn]
Deti razdorov (Дети раздоров), 1985, by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction]
Deti uchat starikov (Дети учат стариков), 1920, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
Deti Vanyukhina (Дети Ванюхина), 2005, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ) [TV serial, 352 mn]
Detskaya (Детская), 1984, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ) [short film]
Detskiy Jaz (Детский джаз), 2006, by Viola VOROBYEVA (Виола ВОРОБЬЕВА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Deviation-Zero (Отклонение — ноль), 1977, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
Devichya vesna (Девичья весна), 1960, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН), Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction, 98 mn]
Devochka i veshchi (Девочка и вещи), 1967, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [documentary, 10 mn]
Devushka s dalekoy reki (Девушка с далекой реки), 1927, by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
Devushka-skelet (Девушка-скелет), 2012, by Stefania DVOYAK (Стефания ДВОЯК) [animation, 7 mn]
Devy gory / Legenda ob antikhriste (Девьи горы / Легенда об антихристе), 1919, by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН)
Devyanosto shest (Девяносто шесть), 1919, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Devyat prolyotov vmeste (Девять пролётов вместе), 2008, by Aleksandr KARAVAYEV (Александр КАРАВАЕВ) [fiction]
Devyatoe oblako (Девятое облако), 2010, by YON GE RI KIM (ЕН Г РИ КИМ) [fiction, 24 mn]
Diagnosis (Диагноз), 1975, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 10 mn]
Dialogi (Диалоги), 1986, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Dialogues (Диалоги), 2013, by Ira VOLKOVA (Ира ВОЛКОВА) [fiction, 131 mn]
Dialogues in the Electric Train (Диалоги в электричке), 2004, by Sergey LITOVETS (Сергей ЛИТОВЕЦ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Diamond Peel (Алмазная кожура), 2012, by Aleksey SMIRNOV (6) (Алексей СМИРНОВ (6)) [fiction, 9 mn]
Diamonds (Бриллианты), 2010, by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ) [fiction, 26 mn]
Diamonds for Maria (Алмазы для Марии), 1975, by Oleg BONDAREV (Олег БОНДАРЕВ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
Diaries of a Happy Man (Дневники счастливого человека), 2011, by Felix YAKUBSON (Феликс ЯКУБСОН) [documentary, 90 mn]
Diary air (Diary air), 2011, by Stanislav FEDOSOV (Станислав ФЕДОСОВ) [documentary, 32 mn]
Diary of an addict (Дневник наркоманки), 2013, by Svetlana STASENKO (Светлана СТАСЕНКО) [documentary, 54 mn]
Diary: "profession reporter" (Дневник: "профессия - репортер"), 2008, by Aleksandr MEDVEDEV (2) (Александр МЕДВЕДЕВ (2)) [animation, 2.5 mn]
Dien do (День до), 2016, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ), Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН), Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ), Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ), Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ), Karen OGANESYAN (Карен ОГАНЕСЯН), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Different (Иной), 1989, by Sergey MASLOBOYSHCHIKOV (Сергей МАСЛОБОЙЩИКОВ) [fiction, 19 mn]
Different Fortunes / Many Roads (Разные судьбы), 1956, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
Different Relations (Не те отношения), 2010, by Dmitriy SELIVANOV (Дмитрий СЕЛИВАНОВ) [fiction, 12 mn]
Different Smile (Другая улыбка), 2011, by Irina BESSARABOVA (Ирина БЕССАРАБОВА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Difficult Luck (Трудное счастье), 1958, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 104 mn]
Digital Sam in Sam Saek 2006: Talk to Her (Поговори с ней / Digital Sam in Sam Saek 2006: Talk to Her), 2006, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
Dikar (Дикарь), 1989, by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА)
Dikarka (Дикарка), 1915, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Dikarka (Дикарка), 2001, by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Dikie lebedi (Дикие лебеди), 1962, by Vera TSEKHANOVSKAYA (Вера ЦЕХАНОВСКАЯ), Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 60 mn]
Dikiy plyazh (Дикий пляж), 1990, by Natalya KIRAKOZOVA (Наталия КИРАКОЗОВА) [fiction, 69 mn]
Dinamovtsy (Динамовцы), 1972, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
Diogen 2011 (Диоген 2011), 2011, by Tatyana NOVIKOVA (Татьяна НОВИКОВА), Nikolay SHKUNOV (Николай ШКУНОВ) [documentary, 7 mn]
Diplomatic Pouch (Сумка дипкурьера), 1927, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 71 mn]
Direct Heiress (Наследница по прямой), 1982, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Directed by Andrej Tarkovskij (Режиссер Андрей Тарковский), 1988, by Michal LESZCZYLOWSKI (Михал ЛЕЩИЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 102 mn]
Director (Директор), 1969, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
Director (Директор), 1938, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
Direktoriya smerti (Директория смерти), 1999, by Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА)
Disappearance of 'The Eagle' (Гибель Орла), 1940, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Disbelief (Недоверие), 2004, by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [documentary, 105 mn]
Dislike (Дизлайк), 2016, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Dislike (Нелюбовь), 2017, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 127 mn]
Disobedient Bear Cub (Непослушный медвежонок), 2006, by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation, 13 mn]
Dissernet. Altruism evolution. (Диссернет. Эволюция альтруизма), 2017, by Dmitriy ZAVILGELSKY (Дмитрий ЗАВИЛЬГЕЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 50 mn]
Diver's Mother (Мама водолаза), 2009, by Boris KORSHUNOV (Борис КОРШУНОВ) [animation, 26 mn]
Divorce (Развод), 1992, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, short film
Divorce on a whim (Развод по собственному желанию), 2015, by Ilya SEVEROV (Илья СЕВЕРОВ) [documentary, 79 mn]
Diyana (Дияна), 2012, by Vladena SANDU (Владлена САНДУ) [documentary, 17 mn]
Dlinnoukhoe dostoyanie Rossii (Длинноухое достояние России), 2011, by Tatyana NOVIKOVA (Татьяна НОВИКОВА) [documentary, 22 mn]
Dlinnyy deh Kolki Pavlyukova (Длинный день Кольки Павлюкова), 1968, by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [TV film, 42 mn]
DMB (ДМБ), 2000, by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction, 85 mn]
DMB-91 (ДМБ-91), 1991, by Aleksey KHANYUTIN (Алексей ХАНЮТИН) [documentary, 75 mn]
Dmitri Arakishvili (Дмитрий Аракишвили), 1953, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [documentary, 10 mn]
Dmitriev (Дмитриев), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Dnevnik evo zheny (Дневник его жены), 2000, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Dnevnik Glumova (Дневник Глумова), 1923, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 5 mn]
Dnevnik kamikadze (Дневник камикадзе), 2002, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [135 mn]
Dnevnik snovideniy (Дневник сновидений), 2011, by Viktor EROSHENKO (Виктор ЕРОШЕНКО) [fiction, 38 mn]
Dnevnoy predstavitel (Дневной представитель), 2003, by Vitali VOROBYEV (Виталий ВОРОБЬЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Dni angela (Дни ангела), 2003, by Igor APASIAN (Игорь АПАСЯН) [fiction]
Dni cheloveka (Дни человека), 1989, by Yevgeni PASHKEVICH (Евгений ПАШКЕВИЧ)
Dni i gody Nikolaya Batygina (Дни и годы Николая Батыгина), 1987, by Leonid PCHELKIN (Леонид ПЧЕЛКИН)
Dni nashey zhizni (Дни нашей жизни), 1914, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Dni nenastya (Дни ненастья), 1996, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК)
Do I Love You (Люблю ли тебя?), 1934, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
Do It - One! (Делай раз!), 1989, by Andrei MALYUKOV (Андрей МАЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Do not Shoot at White Swans (Не стреляйте в белых лебедей), 1980, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
Do vostrebovaniya (До востребования), 2000, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction, 24 mn]
Do zavtra (До завтра), 1929, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
Dobrinya and The Dragon (Добрыня Никитич и Змей Горыныч), 2006, by Ilya MAKSIMOV (Илья МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 65 mn]
Dobrovoltsy (Добровольцы), 1958, by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Dobrye lyudi (Добрые Люди), 1961, by Edmond MANAGADZE (Эдмонд МАНАГАДЗЕ)
Doch isterzannoy Polshi (Дочь истерзанной Польши), 1915, by Aleksandr THARGONIN (Александр ЧАРГОНИН) [fiction, 25 mn]
Doch Rodiny (Дочь Родины), 1937, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
Doch svyatogo (Дочь святого), 1930, by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction, 59 mn]
Dochenka (Доченька), 1999, by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС)
Dochki-materi (Дочки-матери), 1974, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Dockers (Доки), 2010, by Yuri MUZYKA (Юрий МУЗЫКА) [TV fiction, 176 mn]
Doctor (Доктор), 2012, by Vladimir PANKOV (2) (Владимир ПАНКОВ (2)) [fiction, 95 mn]
Doctor (Врач), 2016, by Gosha KUTSENKO (Гоша КУЦЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
Doctor Ivens's Silence (Молчание доктора Ивенса), 1973, by Budimir METALNIKOV (Будимир МЕТАЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
Dog Barbos and Extraordinary Cross (Пес Барбос и необычный кросс), 1961, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Dog-Rose (Шиповник), 2010, by Nigina SAIFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА) [fiction, 31 mn]
Dog-walking Ground (Собачья площадка), 2009, by Leonid SHMELKOV (Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
Dokhunda (Дохунда), 1936, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
Doktor (Доктор), 2008, by Zhanna SINELNIK (Жанна СИНЕЛЬНИК) [fiction, 25 mn]
Doktor Aybolit (Доктор Айболит), 1985, by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 68 mn]
Doktor Kaliuzhnyj (Доктор Калюжный), 1939, by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction, 85 mn]
Doktor Zhivago (Доктор Живаго), 2005, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 484 mn]
Dolce ... (Dolce ...), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Dolgaya progulka navsegda (Долгая прогулка навсегда), 2009, by Natalia BELYAEVA (Наталья БЕЛЯЕВА) [fiction, 17 mn]
Dolina roz (Долина роз), 2011, by Dmitriy CHERKASOV (Дмитрий ЧЕРКАСОВ) [fiction, full length film
Doll's dances (Танцы кукол), 1985, by Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA (Инесса КОВАЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 10 mn]
Dolmeny. Istoriya Kavkaza. Gelendzhik (Дольмены. История Кавказа. Геленджик), 2004, by Denis OVSYANNIKOV (Денис ОВСЯННИКОВ) [documentary, 43 mn]
Dolmeny. Puteshestvie k istokam (Дольмены. Путешествие к истокам), 2008, by Denis OVSYANNIKOV (Денис ОВСЯННИКОВ) [documentary, full length film
Dom (Дом), 1974, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
Dom dlia bogatykh (Дом для богатых), 2000, by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, 112 mn]
Dom Leny, ili krizis srednego vosrasta (Дом Лены, или кризис среднего возраста), 2009, by Irina SVIRIDOVA (Ирина СВИРИДОВА) [documentary, 15 mn]
Dom na angliyskoy naberezhnoy (Дом на Английской набережной), 2006, by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, full length film
Dom na kholme (Дом на холме), 2010, by Sergey NOVIK (Сергей НОВИК) [fiction, 26 mn]
Dom Romanovych (Дом Романовых), 1992, by Viktor BELYAKOV(2) (Виктор БЕЛЯКОВ(2)) [documentary, 120 mn]
Dom s bashenkoy (Дом с башенкой), 2011, by Eva NEIMAN (Ева НЕЙМАН) [fiction, 80 mn]
Dom u dorogi (Дом у дороги), 2012, by Aleksey ZHIRYAKOV (Алексей ЖИРЯКОВ) [documentary, 56 mn]
Dom, kotoryy postroli Swift (Дом, который построил Свифт), 1983, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ)
Doma (Дома), 1934, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Domoy (Домой), 2010, by Katerina RAYGORODSKAYA (Катерина РАЙГОРОДСКАЯ) [fiction, 23 mn]
Don Cesar de Bazan (Дон Сезар де Базан), 1989, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 133 mn]
Don diego i Pelalageya (Дон Диего и Пелагея), 1928, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 48 mn]
Don Quixote (Дон Кихот), 1957, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Don Quixote comes back (Дон Кихот возвращается), 1997, by Oleg GRIGOROVICH (Олег ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vasili LIVANOV (Василий ЛИВАНОВ) [fiction, full length film
Don t think about white monkeys (Не думай про белых обезьян), 2008, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
Don't Cry (Джылама), 2003, by Amir KARAKULOV (Амир КАРАКУЛОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Don't Even Think! Independence Play (Даже не думай! - 2), 2004, by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 97 mn]
Don't Forget (Don't Forget), 2008, by Aleksey YANSITOV (Алексей ЯНСИТОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
Don't Forget the Lugovaya Station (Не забудь... станция Луговая), 1966, by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН), Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 84 mn]
Don't Listen If You Don't Like It (Не любо - не слушай), 1977, by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 10 mn]
Don't Tell Me Who You Are (Не говори мне, кто ты), 2009, by Olesia FOKINA (Олеся ФОКИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Don’t Believe, Don’t Be Afraid, Don’t Ask (Не верь, не бойся, не проси), 2012, by Peter RIPPLE (Питер РИППЛ) [documentary, 85 mn]
Don’t Forget your Belongings When you Get off (При выходе не забываете свои вещи...), 2012, by Nina BISSYARINA (Нина БИСЯРИНА) [animation, 5.4 mn]
Don’t You Understand? You’ll! (Не понимаешь? Поймешь!), 2011, by Woo JUNG SEOK (Ву ЧЖУН СОК) [fiction, 17 mn]
Donskoe razdolye (Донское раздолье), 2008, by Olga CHISTOVA (Ольга ЧИСТОВА) [documentary, 20 mn]
Door (Дверь), 2008, by Oleg GALIN (Олег ГАЛИН) [fiction, 38 mn]
Dopolnytelnyy pribyvaet na vtoroy put (Дополнительный прибывает на второй путь), 1986, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ)
Doroga (Дорога), 2002, by Natalya PETROVA (Наталия ПЕТРОВА) [78 mn]
Doroga (Дорога), 2010, by Andrei KOLOKOLTSEV (Андрей КОЛОКОЛЬЦЕВ) [documentary, 7 mn]
Doroga k domu (Дорога к дому), 2008, by Natalia TAPKOVA-DOVZHENKO (Наталья ТАПКОВА-ДОВЖЕНКО) [documentary, 26 mn]
Doroga Mechty (Дорога мечты), 2008, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [documentary, 48 mn]
Doroga na Vifleem (Дорога на Вифлеем), 2008, by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation, 5.3 mn]
Dorogi (Дороги), 2002, by Marat MAGAMBETOV (Марат МАГАМБЕТОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Dorozhnye istorii. Koleso obozreniya (Дорожные истории. Колесо обозрения.), 2010, by Sergey ROMASHKIN (Сергей РОМАШКИН) [animation, 6.3 mn]
Dorozhnyy patrul (Дорожный патруль), 2008, by Vladislav FURMANOV (Владислав ФУРМАНОВ), Yuri TSURKANU (Юрий ЦУРКАНУ) [fiction, TV serial, 406 mn]
Dostoyanie respubliki (Достояние республики), 1972, by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [138 mn]
Dostoyevsky (Достоевский), 2010, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial, 375 mn]
Dostoyevsky. Capriccios (Достоевский. Capriccios), 2010, by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary, 26 mn]
Dosye cheloveka v 'Mercedese' (Досье человека в 'Мерседесе'), 1986, by Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО)
Double Passing (Двойной обгон), 1984, by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 87 mn]
Double Trap (Двойной капкан), 1985, by Aloiz BRENCH (Алоиз БРЕНЧ) [fiction, 139 mn]
Doubt. A Memory of my Father. Fyodor Shalyapin (Сомнение. Воспоминания об отце. Федор Шаляпин), 1987, by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary, 30 mn]
Douggy (Догги), 2016, by Matvei FIKS (Матвей ФИКС) [fiction, 19 mn]
Down House (Даун Хаус), 2001, by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction, 95 mn]
Down Town With A Band (По главной улице с оркестром), 1986, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Downstream (По течению), 2008, by Maksim GUREEV (Максим ГУРЕЕВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Draft (Черновик), 2010, by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН) [fiction, 19 mn]
Dragotsennyy podarok (Драгоценный подарок), 1956, by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
Drakonovski kontrakt (Драконовский контракт), 1915, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 847 m]
Drama in a gypsy camp near Moscow (Драма в Таборе подмосковных цыган), 1908, by Vladimir SIVERSEN (Владимир СИВЕРСЕН) [fiction, 140 mn]
Drama v Moskve (Драма в Москве), 1909, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
Drawing lesson for adults (Урок рисования для взрослых), 2016, by Lika YATKOVSKAYA (Лика ЯТКОВСКАЯ) [short film]
Dream (Мечта), 1941, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Dream Embraces (Объятие мечты), 1985, by Firdavs ZAYNUTDINOV (Фирдавс ЗАЙНУТДИНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Dream N°5 (Сон №5), 2010, by Sergey TKACHOV (Сергей ТКАЧЁВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Dream of a ridiculous man (Сон смешного человека), 1992, by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
Dreamfish (Рыба-мечта), 2016, by Anton BILZHO (Антон БИЛЬЖО) [fiction, full length film
Dreaming of Space (Космос как предчувствие), 2005, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Dreamistan (Мечтастан), 2015, by Veniamin IYASOV (Вениамин ИЛЯСОВ) [fiction, 44 mn]
Dreams (Сны), 1993, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Dreams (Сны), 2010, by Kirill KULAGIN (Кирилл КУЛАГИН) [documentary, 5 mn]
Dreams (Дримс), 2013, by Anton SUKHAREV (Антон СУХАРЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Dreams from the Other Side (Сны с того берега), 2014, by Anatoli DOBRYAKOV (Анатолий ДОБРЯКОВ) [documentary, 23 mn]
Dreams Of Return (Сны возвращений), 2010, by Tatyana SKABARD (Татьяна СКАБАРД) [documentary, 39 mn]
Dreams of Rossia (Сны о России), 1992, by Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 124 mn]
Dress Haute Couture (Платье от кутюр), 2008, by Tatyana KANAYEVA (Татьяна КАНАЕВА) [fiction]
Drevo Rusi Svyatoy Ikona Russkoy Tserkvi (Древо Руси Святой Икона Русской Церкви), 2013, by Artiom LUKICHEV (Артем ЛУКИЧЕВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Drevo zhelaniy (Древо желаний), 2010, by Stanislav METELSKY (Станислав МЕТЕЛЬСКИЙ) [animation, 7.28 mn]
Drifter (Дрифтер), 2011, by Aleksandr OBRAZ (Александр ОБРАЗ) [fiction, 6 mn]
Drink Tea Outside (Пейте чай на улице), 2009, by Yan KRUPNIK (Ян КРУПНИК) [fiction, 70 mn]
Drugaya storona (Другая сторона), 1993, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation, 8 mn]
Drugaya zhena Vysotskogo (Другая жена Высоцкого), 1998, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary]
Drugaya zhenshchina, drugoy Muzhchina (Другая женщина другой мужчина), 2003, by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Drugaya zhizn (Другая жизнь), 2003, by Yelena RAISKAIA (Елена РАЙСКАЯ) [TV serial, 520 mn]
Drugaya zhizn (Другая жизнь), 1987, by Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Drunken Sailor (Drunken Sailor), 2007, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [documentary, 85 mn]
Druzia druzey (Друзья друзей), 2013, by Artiom AKSENYONKO (Артем АКСЕНЕНКО), Araik OGANESYAN (Араик ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 90 mn]
Dryan khoroshaya, dryan plokhaya (Дрянь хорошая, дрянь плохая), 1998, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 88 mn]
Duba-Duba (Дюба-Дюба), 1992, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 140 mn]
Dublor (Дублёр), 2012, by Yevgeni ABYZOV (Евгений АБЫЗОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Dubrovsky (Дубровский), 1935, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Dubrovsky (Дубровский), 2014, by Aleksandr VARTANOV (Александр ВАРТАНОВ), Kirill MIKHANOVSKY (Кирилл МИХАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 123 mn]
Dude Water Winner (Лох - победитель воды), 1991, by Arkadi TIGAY (Аркадий ТИГАЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Duel. Lermontov - Pushkin (Дуэль. Лермонтовъ - Пушкинъ), 2014, by Denis BANNIKOV (Денис БАННИКОВ) [fiction, 111 mn]
Duet for One (Дуэт для солиста), 1986, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
Dumayut li zhivotnye? (Думают ли животные?), 1970, by Felix SOBOLEV (Феликс СОБОЛЕВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
Dumka (Думка), 1957, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 30 mn]
Dummy / The Pack of Money (Кукла), 2007, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 31 mn]
Dumpling Brothers (Пельмени), 2013, by Gennadi OSTROVSKY (Геннадий ОСТРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Dunaevsky Melodies (Мелодии Дунаевского), 1963, by Erik PYRIEV (Эрик ПЫРЬЕВ) [documentary, 77 mn]
Dundukey (Дундуклей), 1987, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [documentary, 29 mn]
Dunechka (Дунечка), 2004, by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Dunovenie vetra (Дуновение ветра), 2011, by Vasilisa YEGOROVA (Василиса ЕГОРОВА) [fiction, 28 mn]
Dura (Дура / Fool), 2005, by Maksim KOROSTYSHEVSKY (Максим КОРОСТЫШЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Dura smotrit v zerkalo (Дура смотрит в зеркало), 2009, by Mariya PAVLOVSKAYA (Мария ПАВЛОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 21 mn]
Durakovo : Derevnya durakov (Дураково: Деревня дураков), 2007, by Nino KIRTADZE (Нино КИРТАДЗЕ) [documentary, 90 mn]
Duryen, ty duryen! (Дурень, ты дурень!), 1931, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
Dushka (Душка), 2007, by Jos STELLING (Йос СТЕЛЛИНГ) [fiction]
Dust (Пыль), 2005, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН) [fiction, 110 mn]
Dust and Ashes (Прах и пепел), 2010, by Valery BALAYAN (Валерий БАЛАЯН) [documentary, 39 mn]
Dva brata (Два брата), 1929, by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН)
Dva Buldi dva (Два-бульди-два), 1929, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 55 mn]
Dva druga, model i podruga (Два друга, модель и подруга), 1927, by Aleksey POPOV (Алексей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
Dva soldatika bumazhnykh (Два солдатика бумажных), 2001, by Aleksey POYARKOV (Алексей ПОЯРКОВ), Roman KHRUSHCH (Роман ХРУЩ) [fiction]
Dva tovarishcha (Два товарища), 2000, by Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Dvadtsat minut s angelom (Двадцать минут с ангелом), 1996, by Aleksandr DALIN (Александр ДАЛИНЕ) [49 mn]
Dvadtsat shest komissarov (Двадцать шесть комиссаров), 1932, by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 109 mn]
Dve glavy iz semeynoy khroniki (Две главы из семейной хроники), 1983, by Dmitriy BARSHCHEVSKY (Дмитрий БАРЩЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Dve luny, tri solntsa (Две луны, три солнца), 1998, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН)
Dve pary (Две пары), 2008, by Aleksey SAVENKO (Алексей САВЕНКО), Aleksey KHRAMTSOV (Алексей ХРАМЦОВ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Dve printsessy (Две принцессы), 2009, by Mariya STEPANOVA (Мария СТЕПАНОВА) [animation, 9 mn]
Dve storony odnoy loshadi (Две стороны одной лошади), 2013, by Tatyana SOBOLEVA (Татьяна СОБОЛЕВА) [documentary, 44 mn]
Dve storony stekla (Две стороны стекла), 2001, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА) [short film]
Dve strely. Detektiv kamennogo veka (Две стрелы. Детектив каменного века), 1989, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА)
Dve strochki melkim shriftom (Две строчки мелким шрифтом), 1981, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)
Dve ulybki (Две улыбки), 1970, by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
Dve zhenshchiny (Две женщины), 1930, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ)
Dve zhizni (Две жизни), 1961, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 196 mn]
Dvoe (Двое), 1965, by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, 37 mn]
Dvoryanskoe gnezdo (Дворянское гнездо), 1914, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Dvoynaya propazha (Двойная пропажа), 2009, by Valery LONSKOY (Валерий ЛОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 113 mn]
Dvoynik (Двойник), 1986, by Rikhard PIKS (Рихард ПИКС) [fiction, 83 mn]
Dvoynoe prevozmoganie (Двойное превозмогание), 2012, by Tatyana KHOMUTOVA (Татьяна ХОМУТОВА) [29 mn]
Dyadyushkina kvartira (Дядюшкина квартира), 1913, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 873 m]
Dyatlov Pass Incident (Тайна перевала Дятлова), 2013, by Renny HARLIN (Ренни ХАРЛИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Dyavol iz Orly (Дьявол из Орли), 2006, by Oxana BARAK (Оксана БАЙРАК), Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
Dyeti v strane reform (Дети в стране реформ), 1994, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [short film]
Dykhanie grozy (Дыхание грозы), 1983, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
Dym otechestva (Дым отечества), 1980, by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
Dym v lesu (Дым в лесу), 1955, by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ), Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН)
Dymok ot papirosy. Nebo Londona (Дымок от папиросы. Небо Лондона), 2010, by Yelena SERDYUKOVA (Елена СЕРДЮКОВА) [fiction, 12 mn]
Dynasty. A Century-Long Film (Династия. Кино длиною в век), 2010, by Irina URALSKAYA (Ирина УРАЛЬСКАЯ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Dyra (Дыра), 1932, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
Dzhigit (Джигит), 1935, by Nabi GANIEV (Наби ГАНИЕВ) [fiction, 1950 m]
Dzhyabzha (Джябжа), 1938, by Mtislav PASHCHENKO (Мстислав ПАЩЕНКО) [animation, 11 mn]
Dziga and His Brothers (Дзига и его братья), 2002, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Dzintara latvietis (Латвийский янтарь), 1987, by Aivars FREIMANIS (Айварс ФРЕЙМАНИС) [documentary, 30 mn]
Dzoy and Druzhok (Джой и Дружок), 1928, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ), M. KHUKHNASHBILY (М. ХУХНАШВИЛИ) [59 mn]
Eagles (Орлы), 2009, by Ramil TUKHVATULLIN (Рамиль ТУХВАТУЛЛИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Early Cranes (Ранние журавли), 1979, by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Early On Sunday (В воскресенье рано), 1987, by Murat MAMEDOV (Мурат МАМЕДОВ) [documentary, 16 mn]
Early thaw (Ранняя оттепель), 2008, by Pavel DROZDOV (2) (Павел ДРОЗДОВ (2)) [fiction, 25 mn]
Earrings (Сережки), 2010, by Kamila SAFINA (Камила САФИНА) [fiction, 13 mn]
Earth (Земля), 1930, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
Earth, This Is Your Son (Твой сын, земля), 1980, by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, TV serial, 189 mn]
Earthly Eden (Райские кущи), 2015, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
Earthly Love (Любовь земная), 1974, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Earthquake in Oaxaca (Катастрофа в Оахаке), 1931, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [documentary, 12 mn]
Eastern Corridor (Восточный коридор), 1966, by Valentin VINOGRADOV (Валентин ВИНОГРАДОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Eastern Drift (Евразиец), 2010, by Sharunas BARTAS (Шарунас БАРТАС) [fiction, 111 mn]
Eastern Roman (Восточный роман), 1992, by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Eastern worker (Иностранный рабочий), 2015, by Rinat BEKCHENTAYEV (Ринат БЕКЧЕНТАЕВ), Egor SHEVCHENKO (Егор ШЕВЧЕНКО) [documentary, 19 mn]
Easy 16 years (Легкие шестнадцать лет), 2011, by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН) [fiction, 10.3 mn]
Easy Money (Бешеные деньги), 1981, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
ECCE HOMO (ECCE HOMO (Се человек)), 2009, by Anton ALEKSEYEV (Антон АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Echelon (Эшелон), 2005, by Nijole ADOMENAITE (Нийоле АДОМЕНАЙТЕ), Dmitriy DOLININ (Дмитрий ДОЛИНИН) [TV serial, full length film
Echo of Distant Snows (Эхо далеких снегов), 1969, by Leonid GOLOVNIA (Леонид ГОЛОВНЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Eclairs (Эклеры), 2011, by Vyacheslav RYABKOV (Вячеслав РЯБКОВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
Eclipse (Затмнение), 2008, by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [documentary, 41 mn]
Ecologia (Экология), 2009, by Yulia KOZYREVA (Юлия КОЗЫРЕВА) [fiction, 30 mn]
Edgar Kaulin's Lats Birthday (Последние праздники Эдгара Каулиня), 1980, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 50 mn]
Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство), 1923, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Eduard Shevernadze. From Past To Future (Эдуард Шеварднадзе. Из прошлого в будущее), 1992, by Ivars SELECKIS (Иварс СЕЛЕЦКИС) [documentary, 108 mn]
Effekt Kuleshova (Эффект Кулешова), 1969, by Semyon RAYTBURT (Семён РАЙТБУРТ) [documentary, 55 mn]
Efremov. Pismo iz zabytoy Rossii (Ефремов. Письмо из забытой России), 2004, by Iosif PASTERNAK (Иосиф ПАСТЕРНАК) [documentary, 52 mn]
Efrosiniya Kersnovskaya. Zhitie (Ефросиния Керсновская. Житие), 2007, by Vladimir MELETIN (Владимир МЕЛЕТИН) [documentary, 52 mn]
Ego glaza (Его глаза), 1916, by Vladimir YEGOROV (Владимир ЕГОРОВ)
Ego prizyv (Его призыв), 1925, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Ego zvezda (Его звезда), 1976, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
Egor Bulychev i drugie (Егор Булычев и другие), 1971, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Egor Gaydar. Dolgoe vremya (Егор Гайдар. Долгое время), 2010, by Dmitriy SAPUN (Дмитрий САПУН) [documentary, 52 mn]
Egor Letov. Proekt filma (Егор Летов. Проект фильма), 2010, by Natalia CHUMAKOVA (Наталья ЧУМАКОВА) [documentary, 42 mn]
Eight (Восьмерка), 2013, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Einstein And Margarita, Or Acquired In Translation (Эйнштейн и Маргарита, или Обретенное в переводе), 2006, by Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН), Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
Ekaterina (Екатерина), 2014, by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ), Ramil SABITOV (Рамиль САБИТОВ) [TV serial]
Ekaterina Voronina (Екатерина Воронина), 1957, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Ekh, mama vyruchay (Эх, мама выручай!), 2010, by Pyotr SOLDATENKOV (Пётр СОЛДАТЕНКОВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
Ekho (Эхо), 2006, by Stanislav TITORENKO (Станислав ТИТОРЕНКО) [fiction, 26 mn]
Ekho (Эхо), 2007, by Liubov KOSTINA BODARENKO (Любовь КОСТИНА БОНДАРЕНКО ) [fiction, 3 mn]
Ekipazh mashiny boyevoy (Экипаж машины боевой), 1983, by Vitali VASILEVSKY (Виталий ВАСИЛЕВСКИЙ)
Ekskursant (Экскурсант), 1986, by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН)
Ekspeditsia na kraj zemli (Экспедиция на край земли), 2015, by Albert SAMOYLOV (Альберт САМОЙЛОВ) [documentary, 32 mn]
Eksperiment 200 (Эксперимент 200), 1987, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Ekspress-Informatsiya (Экспресс-Информация), 1993, by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)
Ekvator (Экватор), 2007, by Ulyana SHILKINA (Ульяна ШИЛКИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
Ekzamen na direktora (Экзамен на директора), 1986, by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
Elcin. A Different Life (Ельцин. Другая жизнь), 2001, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 104 mn]
Elder Vassily Gryaznov (Старец Василий Грязнов), 1924, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [58 mn]
Elegy (Элегия), 1986, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 30 mn]
Elegy of a Voyage (Элегия дороги), 2001, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 47 mn]
Elegy of Life: Rostropovich, Vishnevskaya (Элегия жизни. Ростропович. Вишневская), 2006, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 100 mn]
Elena Yunger. Theory of Appeal (Елена Юнгер. Теория притягательности), 2010, by Olga VYSOTSKAYA (Ольга ВЫСОЦКАЯ), Viktoria IZOTOVA (Виктория ИЗОТОВА) [documentary, 39 mn]
Elephant (Слон), 2010, by Vladimir KARABANOV (Владимир КАРАБАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Eleven Letters to God (11 писем к Богу), 2006, by Akim SALBIEV (Аким САЛБИЕВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
Eliksir bodrosti (Эликсир бодрости), 1941, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 9 mn]
Eliso (Элисо), 1928, by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 84 mn]
Elita (Элита), 1998, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
Elixir (Эликсир), 1994, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [fiction, 50 mn]
Elixir (Эликсир), 2015, by Daniil ZINCHENKO (Даниил ЗИНЧЕНКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
Elixir of Life (Эликсир жизни), 2012, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Elka (Элька), 2006, by Vladimir SAKOV (Владимир САКОВ) [animation, 85 mn]
Elki - Palki! (Елки-палки!...), 1988, by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО)
Elki 3 (Елки 3), 2013, by Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ), Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ), Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ), Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ), Yekaterina TELEGINA (Екатерина ТЕЛЕГИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
Elusive Avengers (Неуловимые мстители), 1966, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 78 mn]
Elven Castle (Замок эльфов), 2012, by Rustam ILYASOV (Рустам ИЛЬЯСОВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
Elya Isaakovichi and Margarita Prokofyevna (Элия Исаакович и Маргарита Прокофьевна), 1981, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Elysium (Элизиум), 2010, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction, 110 mn]
Embroideress (Вышивальщица), 2014, by Lucia MATVEEVA (Люся МАТВЕЕВА) [fiction, 21 mn]
Emelian Pugachev (Емельян Пугачев), 1978, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 156 mn]
Emigrant (Эмигрант), 1934, by Camille YARMATOV (Камиль ЯРМАТОВ) [fiction, 51 mn]
Emka Mandel s Kolborn Roud, 28 (Эмка Мандель с Колборн Роуд, 28), 2010, by Pavel MIRZOYEV (Павел МИРЗОЕВ) [documentary, 49 mn]
Empire (Ампир), 1986, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 35 mn]
Emptiness (Пустоты), 2010, by Denis MIROSHNICHENKO (Денис МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [fiction, 18 mn]
Empty Space (Пустое место), 1932, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
Encirclement (В окружении), 2012, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 15 mn]
Enclosure (Загон), 1987, by Igor GOSTEV (Игорь ГОСТЕВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
Encore, Once More Encore (Анкор, еще анкор !), 1992, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Encounter with the Past (Встреча с прошлым), 1966, by Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 103 mn]
End (Конец), 1992, by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 8 mn]
End of the Ataman (Конец атамана), 1970, by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 147 mn]
End of the Tether (Чаша терпения), 1989, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Endgame (Эндшпиль), 1980, by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction, 20 mn]
Endless dreams about happiness (Бесконечные мечты о счастье), 2010, by Andrei POPOV (2) (Андрей ПОПОВ (2)) [fiction, 74 mn]
Enemies (Враги), 1977, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
Enemies (Враги), 2015, by Olzhas ERMEKBAEV (Олжас ЕРМЕКБАЕВ) [7 mn]
Enemy Passages (Вражьи тропы), 1935, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Engineer Garin (Гиперболоид инженера Гарина), 1965, by Aleksandr GINTSBURG (Александр ГИНЦБУРГ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Engineer Kochin's Error (Ошибка инженера Кочина), 1939, by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 111 mn]
Engineer Prait's Project / Engineer Prite's Project (Проект инженера Прайта), 1918, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
Ennemies (Враги), 2007, by Mariya MAZHAR (Мария МАЖАР) [fiction, 78 mn]
Enter, the Afflicted! (Войдите, страждущие!), 1987, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 82 mn]
Entertainment for the Old Men (Развлечение для старичков), 1976, by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
Enthusiasm (Simfoniya Donbassa) (Симфония Донбаса), 1930, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 67 mn]
Entomology (Энтомология), 2011, by Yulia KOZYREVA (Юлия КОЗЫРЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Entropy (House-2012) (Энтропия (Дом-2012)), 2012, by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [fiction, 75 mn]
Epilogue (Послесловие), 1983, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Epitaph (D. Shostakovich) (Эпитафия (Д.Шостакович)), 2007, by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary, 26 mn]
Eqvilibrist (Эквилибрист), 1976, by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 77 mn]
Eralash (Ералаш), 1974, by Viktor VOLKOV (Виктор ВОЛКОВ), Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ), Sergey MOROZOV (Сергей МОРОЗОВ), Aleksey SHCHEGLOV (Алексей ЩЕГЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
Eralash (Ералаш), 2011, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [animation, TV serial, 90 mn]
Erratic Disposition (Эрратическое состояние), 2014, by Nina KOLCHISKAYA (Нина КОЛЧИЦКАЯ ) [fiction, 9 mn]
Escape (Замыслил я побег), 2003, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 416 mn]
Escape from Afghanistan (Побег из Афганистана), 2002, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Eshcho khochu sprosit... (Еще хочу спросить...), 2010, by Veronika CHIBIS (Вероника ЧИБИС) [fiction, 15 mn]
Eshcho lyublyu, eshcho nadeyus... (Еще люблю, еще надеюсь...), 1985, by Nikolay LYRCHIKOV (Николай ЛЫРЧИКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Eshcho ne vecher (Ещё не вечер), 1974, by Nikolay ROZANTSEV (Николай РОЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Eshelon N°... (Эшелон №...), 1932, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
Eskadrilya N°5 (Эскадрилья № 5), 1939, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Eskimo (Эскимо), 2004, by Yulia ARONOVA (Юлия АРОНОВА) [animation, 10 mn]
Eskimosy : Lishniy narod (Эскимосы: Лишний народ), 1994, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
Esli by da kaby (Если бы да кабы), 2012, by Oleg OSIPOV (Олег ОСИПОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Esli dorog tebe tvoy dom (Если дорог тебе твой дом), 1967, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [documentary, 94 mn]
Esli khochesh (Если хочешь быть здоров...), 1975, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
Esperansa (Эсперанса), 1988, by Sergio OLHOVISH (Серхио ОЛЬХОВИЧ)
Est takoy paren (Есть такой парень), 1956, by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
Estetika povedeniya (Эстетика поведения), 1964, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
Et cetera… (Et cetera…), 2000, by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary, 24 mn]
Et la lumière fut (И стал свет), 1989, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Eternal Homecoming (Вечное возвращение), 2012, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 108 mn]
Eti... Tri vernye karty (Эти... Три верные карты), 1988, by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Etim vetcherom anguely plakali (Этим вечером ангелы плакали), 2008, by Andrei VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН), Maksim KONDRATENKO (Максим КОНДРАТЕНКО) [fiction, 78 mn]
Etioudy o Gogole (Этюды о Гоголе), 2009, by Yevgeni POTIYEVSKY (Евгений ПОТИЕВСКИЙ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Eto bylo proshlym lyetom (Это было прошлым летом), 1988, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)
Eto chto za ptitsa ? (Это что за птица ?), 1955, by Yevgeni MIGUNOV (Евгений МИГУНОВ) [animation, 10.42 mn]
Eto mgnovenie (Это мгновение), 1969, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)
Eto my, Gospodi!.. (Это мы, Господи!..), 1990, by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ) [TV film, 70 mn]
Eto nachinalos tak (Это начиналось так...), 1956, by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Etot fantastitcheskiy mir. Vypusk 11 (Этот фантастический мир. Выпуск 11), 1985, by Tamara PAVLYUCHENKO (Тамара ПАВЛЮЧЕНКО) [TV fiction]
Etudes About Love (Этюды о любви), 1990, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 86 mn]
Eucharist (Причастие), 2011, by Anna DYURIS (Анна ДЮРИС) [documentary, 57 mn]
Eugénie Grandet (Евгения Гранде), 1960, by Sergey ALEKSEYEV (Сергей АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Eugene Onegin (Евгений Онегин), 1958, by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
Euphoria (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Europe - Asia (Европа - Азия), 2008, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
European Story (Европейская история), 1984, by Igor GOSTEV (Игорь ГОСТЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Evakuatsionnyy roman (Эвакуационный роман), 2011, by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ) [documentary, TV, 45 mn]
Evdokiya (Евдокия), 1961, by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 106 mn]
Evening Bells (Вечерний звон), 1993, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [documentary, 50 mn]
Evenings on a farm near Dikanka (Вечера на хуторе близ Диканьки), 1961, by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 69 mn]
Every dog (Каждая собака), 2017, by Viktoria KAZARINA (Виктория КАЗАРИНА) [documentary, 48 mn]
Every evening after work (Каждый вечер после работы), 1973, by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Every Man for Himself! (Спасайся, кто может!), 2010, by Marina SULEYMANOVA (Марина СУЛЕЙМАНОВА) [fiction, 3 mn]
Every Night at Eleven (Каждый вечер в одиннадцать), 1969, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [91 mn]
Everybody dies but me (Все умрут, а я останусь), 2008, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [fiction, 80 mn]
Everybody's Dancing (Танцуют все), 2005, by Pavel PARKHOMENKO (Павел ПАРХОМЕНКО) [fiction, 91 mn]
Everybody's expected... 100th anniversary of Fyodor Khitruk (Быть всем... 100 лет Федору Хитруку), 2017, by Dmitriy ZOLOTOV (Дмитрий ЗОЛОТОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Everybody's gone (Все ушли), 2012, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Everybody’s War is Different (У каждого своя война), 2010, by Zinovi ROYZMAN (Зиновий РОЙЗМАН) [fiction, TV serial, 904 mn]
Everything could have been otherwise (Все могло быть иначе), 1982, by Valery ZHEREGI (Валерий ЖЕРЕГИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Everything is Easy (Все просто), 2012, by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА) [fiction, 98 mn]
Everything Is In The Future (Все еще впереди!), 2010, by Denis EVSEYEV (Денис ЕВСЕЕВ) [documentary, 22 mn]
Everything is left to Humanity (Все остается людям), 1963, by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Everything ours (Наше все), 2012, by Yelena VORONTSOVA (Елена ВОРОНЦОВА) [animation, 5.1 mn]
Everything That We Are Doing (Все, что мы делаем), 2013, by Angelina GOLIKOVA (Ангелина ГОЛИКОВА) [documentary, 55 mn]
Everything Will Be All Right (Все будет хорошо), 1995, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Everything's ok, mama (Все в порядке, мама), 2010, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction, full length film
Evgeni (Евгений), 2010, by Irina LANINA (Ирина ЛАНИНА) [documentary, 41 mn]
Evgeniy Mironov. Nichego lichnogo (Евгений Миронов. Ничего личного), 2006, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary]
Evgeniy Urbansky (Евгений Урбанский), 2008, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary]
Evgeny Kondratyev. Short Films Programme. PART I (Евгений Кондратьев. Программа короткого метра. Часть 1), 2014, by Yevgeni KONDRATYEV (Евгений КОНДРАТЬЕВ) [experimental, 77 mn]
Evgeny Kondratyev. Short Films Programme. PART II (Евгений Кондратьев. Программа короткого метра. Часть 2), 2014, by Yevgeni KONDRATYEV (Евгений КОНДРАТЬЕВ) [experimental, 94 mn]
Evil Spirit (Злой дух), 1927, by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [62 mn]
Evil Spirits (Нечисть), 2007, by Nikita ARGUNOV (Никита АРГУНОВ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Evreyskoe schastye (Еврейское счастье), 2004, by Aleksandr GUTMAN (Александр ГУТМАН) [documentary, 52 mn]
Evstifeyka-Volk (Евстифейка-Волк), 2001, by Oleg UZHINOV (Олег УЖИНОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
Exam (Экзамен), 2010, by Yelena GALYANINA (Елена ГАЛЯНИНА) [fiction, 18 mn]
Excursion (Экскурсия), 2008, by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary, 49 mn]
Excuse Us, First Love (Прости нас, первая любовь), 1984, by Mikhail YAKZHEN (Михаил ЯКЖЕН) [fiction, 69 mn]
Exhale (Выдох), 2006, by Sasha MALININ (Саша МАЛИНИН) [documentary, 27 mn]
Exile Exotic (Exile Exotic), 2015, by Sasha LITVINTSEVA (Саша ЛИТВИНЦЕВА) [documentary, 15 mn]
Exiled (Изгой), 1991, by Vladimir SAVELYEV (Владимир САВЕЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Exit (Выход), 2000, by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
Expectations (Ожидание), 1980, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
Expensive Table (Дорогой стол), 2009, by Angela ABZALOVA (Анджела АБЗАЛОВА) [documentary, 33 mn]
Experiment 5ive (Эксперимент 5ive), 2011, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 34 mn]
Experiment 5ive (Bloodrop) (Эксперимент 5ive (Bloodrop)), 2011, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ) [fiction, 7 mn]
Experiment 5ive (Portrait) (Эксперимент 5ive (Портрет)), 2011, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 6 mn]
Experiment 5ive (Secret) (Эксперимент 5ive (Тайна)), 2011, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 7 mn]
Experiment 5ive (Sunrise/Sunset) (Эксперимент 5ive (Sunrise/Sunset)), 2011, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 6 mn]
Experiment 5ive (The Atlantic) (Эксперимент 5ive (Атлантика)), 2011, by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction, 6 mn]
Experiment in the Delirium of Love's Fascination (Опыт бреда любовного очарования), 1991, by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
Experts Are Investigating : Midday Thief (Следствие ведут знатоки), 1985, by Vyacheslav BROVKIN (Вячеслав БРОВКИН) [TV film, 160 mn]
Exploration of confinement (Освоение ограничений), 2013, by Gleb NECHAYEV (Глеб НЕЧАЕВ), Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA (Маруся СЫРОЕЧКОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 19 mn]
Extra time (Дополнительное время), 2005, by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
Extraordinary Accident (Ч.П.-Чрезвычайное Происшествие), 1958, by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 170 mn]
Ey, kto nibud (Эй, кто нибудь!), 1969, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 31 mn]
Eye for an eye (Варвара), 2010, by Gennadi KAYOUMOV (Геннадий КАЮМОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Eyes That Saw / Motele the Weaver / A Simple Tailor (Глаза, которые видели), 1928, by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР)
Eyo ozero (Ее озеро), 1982, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
F 63.9 Bolezn lyubvi (F 63.9 Болезнь любви), 2013, by Dmitriy TOMASHPOLSKY (Дмитрий ТОМАШПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
F5 (F5), 2012, by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН) [fiction, 33 mn]
Fabrika grez (Фабрика грез), 2004, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, TV serial, 650 mn]
Face to Face Confrontation (Очная ставка), 2008, by Igor KHOMSKY (Игорь ХОМСКИЙ) [fiction, 18 mn]
Facing the Judgment of History (Перед судом истории), 1965, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [documentary, 99 mn]
Fact - Fiction (Быль-Небыль), 2011, by Mariya VOLCHANSKAYA (Мария ВОЛЧАНСКАЯ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Factories of the Imagination (Фабрики воображений), 2010, by Sergey LINTSOV (Сергей ЛИНЦОВ) [documentary, 40 mn]
Factory (Фабрика), 2004, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary, 30 mn]
Facts of the Day Passed (Факты минувшего дня), 1981, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
Fairy Tale Therapy (Сказкотерапия), 2010, by Olga KOMAREVTSEVA (Ольга КОМАРЕВЦЕВА) [documentary, 15 mn]
Faithfully and Truly (Верой и правдой), 1979, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 141 mn]
Faithfulness (Верность), 1965, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Fakt (Факт), 1981, by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 91 mn]
Fakty (Факты), 2008, by Yevgeni GOLOVIN (Евгений ГОЛОВИН) [animation, 5 mn]
Fall of Ikar (Падение Икара), 2003, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [documentary, 37 mn]
Falling Into Heaven (Падение в небеса), 2007, by Natalia MITROSHINA (Наталья МИТРОШИНА) [fiction, 82 mn]
Falling Leaves (Листопад), 1966, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Falling Stars (Звездопад), 1981, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
Falling Up (Упасть вверх), 2002, by Aleksandr STRIZHENOV (Александр СТРИЖЕНОВ)
Fallingbostel (Fallingbostel), 2010, by Guzelle GIRFANOVA (Гузель ГИРФАНОВА), Ayrat KINYABULATOV (Айрат КИНЬЯБУЛАТОВ) [documentary, 6 mn]
Familiar - Strangers (Свои - чужие), 2012, by Yevgeni NEDELKU (Евгений НЕДЕЛКУ) [fiction, 23 mn]
Familnaya dragotsennost (Фамильная драгоценность), 1981, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, short film
Family (Семья), 2009, by Denis DAVIDOV (Денис ДАВЫДОВ) [documentary, 36 mn]
Family (Семья), 2012, by Aksinya GOG (Аксинья ГОГ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Family Bliss / Family Happiness (Семейное счастье), 1969, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 89 mn]
Family name (Двойная фамилия), 2006, by Stanislav MITIN (Станислав МИТИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
Family Offline (Семья Offline), 2015, by Georgi POROTOV (Георгий ПОРОТОВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Fantasii Faryatyeva (Фантазии Фарятьева), 1979, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [TV film, 152 mn]
Fantasizing (Фантазеры), 1965, by Isaac MAGITON (Исаак МАГИТОН) [69 mn]
Fantasy On The Theme Of Love (Фантазия на тему любви), 1980, by Aida MANASAROVA (Аида МАНАСАРОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
Fantasy Patrol "Everybody Dance Now" (Сказочный Патруль. Танцуют все), 2016, by Nail MUBINOV (Нэйл МУБИНОВ) [animation, TV serial, 11 mn]
Fantomas Unveils The Mask (Фантомас снимает маску), 2008, by Andrei KAGADEYEV (Андрей КАГАДЕЕВ), Nikolay KOPEYKIN (Николай КОПЕЙКИН) [fiction, 69 mn]
Far Away Down The River (Далеко вниз по реке), 1997, by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
Far Away from Moscow (Далеко от Москвы), 1950, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 111 mn]
Far Eastern Exodus. Island of Russians (Дальневосточный исход. Остров Русских), 2009, by Irina BAKHTINA (Ирина БАХТИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Far Eastern Exodus. The Yankovskis (Дальневосточный исход. Янковские), 2009, by Irina BAKHTINA (Ирина БАХТИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Far From a Simple Story (Совсем не простая история), 2013, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
Far from Childhood (Дальше от детства), 2011, by Aleksandr NOVIKOV (2) (Александр НОВИКОВ (2)) [fiction, 25 mn]
Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара), 2005, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
Far from the Motherland (Вдали от родины), 1960, by Aleksey SHVACHKO (Алексей ШВАЧКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
Far in the West (Далеко на Западе), 1968, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
Fara (Фара), 1999, by Abaï KARPYKOV (Абай КАРПЫКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Faraon (Фараон), 1998, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Farewell (Прощай), 1966, by Grigori POZHENYAN (Григорий ПОЖЕНЯН) [fiction, 89 mn]
Farewell (Прощание), 2013, by Dmitriy KONSTANTINOV (Дмитрий КОНСТАНТИНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Farewell Lenon ! (Прощай, Леннон!), 2011, by Oleg AGEYCHEV (Олег АГЕЙЧЕВ) [fiction, 15 mn]
Farewell to Matyora / Farewell (Прощание), 1981, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 128 mn]
Farewell with Space (Прощание с космосом), 2011, by GRAHERA-POBOZAR ( GRAHERA-POBOZAR) [documentary, 16 mn]
Farewell, doctor Chekhov! (Прощайте, доктор Чехов!), 2007, by Yevgeni SOKOLOV (Евгений СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
Farewell, Home Sweet Home / Farewell, Terra Firma! (Истина в вине!), 1999, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 117 mn]
Farewell, USSR. Film 1 (Прощай СССР. Фильм I), 1992, by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Farewell, USSR. Film 2 (Прощай СССР. Фильм II), 1994, by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Farm (Ферма), 2014, by Andrei Shabayev (Андрей Шабаев ) [documentary, full length film
Farther (Дальше), 2010, by Aleksandr FILITOV (Александр ФИЛИТОВ) [fiction, 7 mn]
Fartovyy / Chernaya svecha (Фартовый / Черная свеча), 2006, by Vladimir YAKANIN (Владимир ЯКАНИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
Fartovyy Soloshenko (Фартовый Солошенко), 1983, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
Fascist Boot Won't Trample The Soil Of Our Motherland (Не топтать фашистскому сапогу нашей Родины), 1941, by Aleksandr IVANOV (2) (Александр ИВАНОВ (2)), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 3 mn]
Fashizm budet razbit (Фашизм будет разбит), 1940, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС) [fiction, 90 mn]
Fatali-khan (Фатали-хан), 1947, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
Fataliste (Фаталист), 2005, by Yaroslav DOBRONRAVOV (Ярослав ДОБРОНРАВОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
Father (Отец), 2003, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [documentary, 57 mn]
Father (Отец), 2007, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Father (Отец), 1998, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 2 mn]
Father (Отец), 2012, by Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV (Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ) [fiction, 14 mn]
Father (Отец), 2013, by Aleksandr RAZBASH (Александр РАЗБАШ ) [fiction, 23 mn]
Father and Son (Отец и сын), 2003, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Father of a Soldier (Отец солдата), 1964, by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Father Sergius (Отец Сергий), 1917, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Father Sergius (Отец Сергий), 1978, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
Fathers and children (Отцы и дети), 2008, by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction, TV serial, 176 mn]
Fathers and Grand Fathers (Отцы и деды), 1982, by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
Faust (Faust), 1999, by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [20 mn]
Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
Faust (Фауст), 2006, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation, 17 mn]
Favority luny (Фавориты луны), 1984, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 103 mn]
Fear and Tremble (Страх и трепет), 2011, by Anna TROYANSKAYA (Анна ТРОЯНСКАЯ) [fiction, 15 mn]
Feats Of Herkules (Подвиги Геракла), 2000, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [animation, 12 mn]
Fedora's Grief (Федорино горе), 1974, by Natalya CHERVINSKAYA (Наталия ЧЕРВИНСКАЯ) [animation, 9 mn]
Fedor’s Journey Through Moscow at the Turn of the XXI Century (Путешествие Федора по Москве начала XXI века), 2014, by Aksinya GOG (Аксинья ГОГ) [24 mn]
Fedya Zaytsev (Федя Зайцев), 1948, by Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ), Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 20.48 mn]
Feedback (Обратная связь), 1977, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Feelings (Чувства), 1968, by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС), Algirdas DAUSA (Альгирдас ДАУСА) [fiction, 91 mn]
Felicita (Феличита), 2011, by Yekaterina SIDOROVA (Екатерина СИДОРОВА) [fiction, 24 mn]
Fellow countrymen (Земляки), 1974, by Valentin VINOGRADOV (Валентин ВИНОГРАДОВ) [87 mn]
Fellows!... (Мужики!..), 1981, by Iskra BABICH (Искра БАБИЧ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Fenomen (Феномен), 2005, by Mikhail KOKSHENOV (Михаил КОКШЕНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
Ferdinand VIII (Фердинанд VIII), 1995, by Aleksandr KHRAMTSOV (Александр ХРАМЦОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Ferris Wheel (Чертово колесо), 2007, by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Festival for Elephants (Праздник для слонов), 2011, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 14 mn]
Fiddler’s songs (Песни скрипача), 2013, by Vladimir GERCHIKOV (Владимир ГЕРЧИКОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Fifth Leg (Пятая нога), 1992, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 5 mn]
Fifty Fifty (Пятьдесят на пятьдесят), 1972, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
FIGA.RO (ФИГА.RO), 2009, by Rano KUBAEVA (Рано КУБАЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Fight After the Victory (Бой после победы), 1972, by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
Fighters (Борцы), 1936, by Gustave VON WANGENHEIM (Густав ФОН ВАГЕНХАЙМ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Fiksiki. Budilnik (Фиксики. Будильник), 2010, by Vasiko BEDOSHVILI (Васико БЕДОШВИЛИ) [animation, 6 mn]
Fiksiki. Esemeski (Фиксики. Эсэмэски), 2011, by Vasiko BEDOSHVILI (Васико БЕДОШВИЛИ) [animation, 6 mn]
Fiksiki. Korablik (Фиксики. Кораблик), 2012, by Andrei KOLPIN (Андрей КОЛПИН) [animation, 6 mn]
Fiksiki. Musykalnaya shkatulka (Фиксики. Музыкальная шкатулка), 2012, by Vasiko BEDOSHVILI (Васико БЕДОШВИЛИ) [animation, 6 mn]
Fiksiki. Pylesos (Фиксики. Пылесос), 2012, by Vasiko BEDOSHVILI (Васико БЕДОШВИЛИ) [animation, TV serial, 6 mn]
Fiksiki. Zubnaya shchotka (Фиксики. Зубная щётка), 2010, by Vasiko BEDOSHVILI (Васико БЕДОШВИЛИ) [animation, 6 mn]
Fiksipelki. (Фиксипелки. Колесо), 2012, by Aleksey NAOUMENKOV (Алексей НАУМЕНКОВ) [animation, 2.3 mn]
Fiksipelki. Batareyki (Фиксипелки. Батарейки), 2012, by Aleksey BUDOVSKY (Алексей БУДОВСИЙ) [animation, 3 mn]
Fiksipelki. Internet (Фиксипелки. Интернет), 2012, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation, 2 mn]
Fiksipelki. Pylesos (Фиксипелки. Пылесос), 2012, by Aleksandr KOLESNIK (Александр КОЛЕСНИК) [animation, 2.3 mn]
Filer (Филер), 1987, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН)
Filipp Traum (Филипп Траум), 1989, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 137 mn]
Film about love (Фильм о любви), 2015, by Dmitriy KALASHNIKOV (Дмитрий КАЛАШНИКОВ) [documentary, 19 mn]
Film, film, film (Фильм, фильм, фильм), 1968, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]
Filosof (Философ), 2012, by Yevgeni IVANNIKOV (Евгений ИВАННИКОВ) [documentary, 40 mn]
Final (Финал), 2008, by Svetlana ELCHANINOVA (Светлана ЕЛЬЧАНИНОВА) [animation, 5.3 mn]
Final Rehearsal (Генеральная репетиция), 2012, by Yelena DRUM (Елена ДРУМ) [fiction, 21 mn]
Finding Babel (В поисках Бабеля), 2016, by David NOVACK (Дэвид НОВАК) [documentary, 88 mn]
Finist - Yasnyy sokol (Финист - ясный сокол), 1975, by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
Fioritures (Выкрутасы), 1987, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
FIP (Freedom is Paradise) (Сэр (Свобода — это рай)), 1989, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Fire (Огонь), 1930, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
Fires in Russia, summer 2010 (Подлинная история пожаров лета 2010), 2011, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [documentary, 135 mn]
Fireworks (Фейерверк), 2003, by Sergey TARASOV (Сергей ТАРАСОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
First Floor (Первый этаж), 1990, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
First Love (Первая любовь), 1968, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
First love (Первая любовь), 2015, by Stepan BURNASHEV (Степан БУРНАШЕВ) [fiction, full length film
First Love: It's the Music! (Первая любовь), 2009, by Egor DRUZHININ (Егор ДРУЖИНИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
First man in space (Гагарин. Первый в космосе), 2013, by Pavel PARKHOMENKO (Павел ПАРХОМЕНКО) [fiction, full length film
First May in Moscow (Первое мая в Москве), 1923, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 11.25 mn]
First on the Moon (Первые на Лунe), 2005, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
First snow (Первый снег), 2011, by Yevgeni ABYZOV (Евгений АБЫЗОВ) [documentary, 1 mn]
First Squad : The Moment of Truth (Первый отряд), 2009, by Yoshiharu ASHINO (Йошихару АШИНО), Aleksey KLIMOV (Алексей КЛИМОВ), Mikhail SHPRITS (Михаил ШПРИЦ) [animation, 73 mn]
First Time For Everything (Однажды со мной), 2011, by Leonid FOMIN (Леонид ФОМИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
Firtst Meeting, Last Meeting (Первая встреча, последняя встреча), 1987, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Fish (Рыба), 2012, by Anastasia VORONINA (Анастасия ВОРОНИНА) [animation, 4 mn]
Fish day (Рыбный день), 2013, by Natalia NOVIK (Наталья НОВИК) [5 mn]
Fish Dreams (Сны о рыбе), 2006, by Kirill MIKHANOVSKY (Кирилл МИХАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
Fishing (Рыбалка), 2012, by Robert DEAF (Роберт ДЭФ) [fiction, 27 mn]
Fishing Season (Путина), 1971, by Eduard GAVRILOV (Эдуард ГАВРИЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
Five angles of Dovlatov (Пять углов Довлатова), 2015, by Aza BABAYAN (Аза БАБАЯН), Vadim DUBNOV (Вадим ДУБНОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Five Bottles of Vodka (Пять бутылок водки), 2002, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Five Brides (Пять невест), 1929, by Aleksandr SOLOVYOV (2) (Александр СОЛОВЬЕВ (2)) [fiction, 1721 m]
Five Brides (Пять невест), 2011, by Karen OGANESYAN (Карен ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 101 mn]
Five Days and Nights (Пять дней, пять ночей), 1960, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [106 mn]
Five evenings (Пять вечеров), 1978, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
Five Stars (Пять звезд), 2012, by Vyacheslav YAKOVLEV (Вячеслав ЯКОВЛЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Fiziologiya russkoj zhizni (Физиология русской жизни), 1995, by Igor ALIMPIEV (Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ) [documentary, 56 mn]
Fizkulturnyj parad (Физкультурный парад), 1938, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
Flagged (Flagged), 2009, by Aleksey BUDOVSKY (Алексей БУДОВСИЙ) [animation, 0.51 mn]
Flash (Вспышка), 2008, by Taisya RESHETNIKOVA (Таисия РЕШЕТНИКОВА) [fiction, 10 mn]
Flashback (Флешбэк), 2002, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 105 mn]
Fleetingnesses / Hasty Glances (Мимолетности), 1975, by Maks ZHEREBCHEVKY (Макс ЖЕРЕБЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 8.24 mn]
Flegeton (Флегетон), 2011, by Vadim VATAGIN (Вадим ВАТАГИН) [experimental, 11 mn]
Flesh-ka (Флэш.ка), 2006, by Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Flight 222 (Рейс 222), 1985, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 130 mn]
Float (Поплавок), 2011, by Tatyana ISHINA (Татьяна ИШИНА) [fiction, 15 mn]
Floor Covering (Половое покрытие), 2010, by Aleksandr BALAKHONOV (Александр БАЛАХОНОВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
Florilège au fil des neiges (Florilège au fil des neiges), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [animation, 50 mn]
Fly, Spider (Fly, Spider), 2011, by Zalimkhan KASHEZHEV (Залимхан КАШЕЖЕВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Flying Animals. Habit (Летающие звери. Привычка), 2011, by Ilya MAKSIMOV (Илья МАКСИМОВ) [animation, TV serial, 6.3 mn]
Flying Animals. Nothing (Летающие звери. Ничего), 2012, by Mikhail SAFRONOV (2) (Михаил САФРОНОВ (2)) [animation]
Flying Far Away (В далекий край), 1995, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Flyuzioz : goryachie yagody (Флюзиоз: горячие ягоды), 2007, by Viktor LAKISOV (Виктор ЛАКИСОВ) [animation, 30 mn]
Folia (Folia), 2010, by Anna VIDYAYKINA (Анна ВИДЯЙКИНА) [animation, 1.43 mn]
Folklore (Фольклор), 2010, by Maksim DEMCHENKO (Максим ДЕМЧЕНКО) [animation, 3 mn]
Following the Low Voice (Вслед за низким голосом), 2012, by Yevgeniya MARCHENKO (Евгения МАРЧЕНКО) [documentary, 23.47 mn]
Following You (За Тобой), 2010, by Tatyana IVASHKINA (Татьяна ИВАШКИНА) [fiction, 73 mn]
Foma Gordeev (Фома Гордеев), 1959, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Fomich (Фомич), 2010, by Nikolay SHKUNOV (Николай ШКУНОВ) [fiction, 10 mn]
Fond pravovykh reform. Nuzhda (Фонд правовых реформ. Нужда), 1998, by Vasiko BEDOSHVILI (Васико БЕДОШВИЛИ) [animation, 0.3 mn]
Fontan (Фонтан), 1955, by Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА)
Fool (Глупая), 2008, by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Foolish Girl (Девочка-дура), 2006, by Zoya KIREYEVA (Зоя КИРЕЕВА) [animation, 7 mn]
Football player (Футболист), 1991, by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 90 mn]
Football USSR - FRG 1955 - Evgeni Evtushenko (Футбол СССР-ФРГ 1955 – Евгений Евтушенко), 2010, by Grigori AMNUEL (Григорий АМНУЭЛЬ) [documentary, 13 mn]
Footsteps Lead Beyond the Horizon (Следы уходят за горизонт), 1964, by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
Footsteps on the Sand (Следы на песке), 2008, by Sergey STEPANCHENKO (Сергей СТЕПАНЧЕНКО) [fiction, 95 mn]
For a Few Lines (Ради нескольких строчек), 1985, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
For Beginners in love (Для начинающих любить), 2010, by Lyudmila GLADUNKO (Людмила ГЛАДУНКО) [fiction, 96 mn]
For happiness (За счастьем), 1917, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 41 mn]
For Home Viewing (Для домашнего просмотра), 2009, by Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV (Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ) [documentary, 29 mn]
For Marx (За Маркса), 2012, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
For the Price of Life (Ценой своей жизни), 2001, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [documentary, 39 mn]
For the Sake of Life (Во имя жизни), 1946, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Forbiddance (Запрет), 2014, by Aleksey KOZLOV (Алексей КОЗЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Forbidden Empire / Viy 3D (Вий 3D), 2013, by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО) [fiction, 145 mn]
Force Majeure (Force Majeure), 2010, by Rufat GASANOV (Руфат ГАСАНОВ) [fiction, 8 mn]
Forefathers’ Land (Земля предков), 2005, by Vladimir EYSNER (Владимир ЭЙСНЕР) [documentary, 20 mn]
Forest (Лес), 1932, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Forest Guard (Егерь), 2004, by Aleksandr TSATSUEV (Александр ЦАЦУЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Forgotten flights (Забытые полеты), 2016, by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary, 47 mn]
Fort Ross. Legendy i realii (Форт Росс. Легенды и реалии), 2011, by Boris SARAKHATUNOV (Борис САРАХАТУНОВ) [documentary, 54 mn]
Fortitude (Мужество), 1988, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 3 mn]
Fortuna (Фортуна), 2000, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Forty Hearts (Сорок сердец), 1930, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [documentary]
Forward, Soviet! (Шагай Совет / Моссовет), 1926, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
Forwardness (Взросление), 2010, by Yelizaveta ULRICH (Елизавета УЛЬРИХ) [fiction, 17 mn]
Foster Family (Приемная семья), 2010, by Sergey ALEXANDROV (Сергей АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Fotograf (Фотограф), 2007, by Nadezhda MAYDANSKAYA (Надежда МАЙДАНСКАЯ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Four (4 / Четыре), 2004, by Ilya KHRZHANOVSKY (Илья ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 126 mn]
Four Ages Of Love (Четыре Возраста Любви ), 2008, by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Four Pages Of a Young Life (Четыре страницы одной молодой жизни), 1967, by Rezo ESADZE (Резо ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Four Winds Of Heaven / Seven Winds (На семи ветрах), 1962, by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
Fourteen Steps (Четырнадцать шагов), 2014, by Maksim SHAVKIN (Максим ШАВКИН) [37 mn]
Fox and goose (Лиса и Гусь), 2012, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
Fox Hunting (Охота на лис), 1980, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Fragi Separated From Happiness (Фраги разлученный со счастьем), 1984, by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ)
Fragments of Natalya Rastrigina's Intimate Life (Фрагменты интимной жизни Натальи Расстригиной), 2010, by Aleksandr BELOBOKOV (Александр БЕЛОБОКОВ) [documentary, 25 mn]
Frak dlya shalopaya (Фрак для шалопая), 1979, by Eldor URAZBAEV (Эльдор УРАЗБАЕВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
Francofonia (Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией), 2014, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 88 mn]
Frantsuz (Француз), 2004, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Frantsyz (Француз), 1988, by Galina YURKOVA-DANELIYA (Галина ЮРКОВА-ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Franz + Polina (Франц + Полина), 2005, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction, 119 mn]
Fredi Ali (Фреди Али), 2010, by Alissa PINYAYEVA (Алиса ПИНЯЕВА) [documentary, 21 mn]
Free (Свободен), 2015, by Aleksandra YASTREBOVA (Александра ЯСТРЕБОВА) [fiction, 14 mn]
Free Floating (Свободное плавание), 2006, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Free Man Andrei Sakharov (Свободный человек Андрей Сахаров), 2009, by Iosif PASTERNAK (Иосиф ПАСТЕРНАК) [documentary, 96 mn]
Free translation (Вольный перевод), 2005, by Yelena HAZANOV (Елена ХАЗАНОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
Free-men (Вольница), 1955, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 106 mn]
Free-spirit Men (Вольные люди), 2008, by Svetlana STASENKO (Светлана СТАСЕНКО) [documentary, 39 mn]
Freedom (Охота за ворота), 2007, by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [documentary, 33 mn]
Freedom in Russian (Свобода по-русски), 2006, by Irina BESSARABOVA (Ирина БЕССАРАБОВА), Aleksandr GURYANOV (Александр ГУРЬЯНОВ), Slava PADALKA (Слава ПАДАЛКА) [documentary, 240 mn]
Freemasons (Масоны), 2014, by Daria VLASOVA (Дарья ВЛАСОВА) [30 mn]
Freeze - Die - Revive (Замри-Умри-Воскресни), 1989, by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Freight 200 / Cargo 200 (Груз 200), 2007, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
French Waltz (Французский вальс), 1994, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
Freski (Фрески), 2003, by Aleksandr GUTMAN (Александр ГУТМАН) [documentary, 96 mn]
Friday (Пятница), 2016, by Yevgeni SHELIAKIN (Евгений ШЕЛЯКИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
Friend Among Strangers, Stranger Among Friends (Свой среди чужих чужой среди своих), 1974, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Friend, Do You Hear (Друг, слышишь ли ты), 2010, by Nathalie NAMBOT (Натали НАМБО) [documentary, 55 mn]
Friends (Подруги), 1935, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Friends and Years (Друзья и годы), 1965, by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
Friends of Play and Amusement (Други игрищ и забав), 1981, by Mikhail NIKITIN (Михаил НИКИТИН) [TV film, 24 mn]
Fritz Bauer (Фриц Бауэр), 1930, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
Frog and ants (Лягушка и муравьи), 2009, by Sergey AYNUTDINOV (Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
From Centaurus (От Кентавра), 1973, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК), Ansis EPNERS (Ансис ЭПНЕРС) [documentary, 10 mn]
From Left To Right (Слева направо), 1989, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
From New-York to Yasnaya Polyana (Из Нью-Йорка в Ясную Поляну), 1962, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 54 mn]
From Nothing to do (От нечего делать), 1969, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
From Nowhere with Love, or Merry Funeral (Ниоткуда с любовью, или веселые похороны), 2007, by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [TV film, 129 mn]
From other life (Из другой жизни), 2015, by Veronika SOLOVYEVA (Вероника СОЛОВЬЕВА) [documentary, 40 mn]
From Robber's Life (Из жизни разбойников), 2002, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА) [animation, 15 mn]
From Robber's Life II (Из жизни разбойников II), 2004, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
From Text to Stage (От стола к сцене), 2011, by Matthieu VASSILIEV ( Матвей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [documentary, 82 mn]
From Tokyo (Из Токио), 2011, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction, 10 mn]
From top to tail (До кончика хвоста), 2009, by Yekaterina SHABANOVA (Екатерина ШАБАНОВА) [animation, 10 mn]
From Ufa with love (Из Уфы с любовью), 2017, by Aynur ASKAROV (Айнур АСКАРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Front (Фронт), 1943, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
Frontier-Post in the Mountains (Застава в горах), 1953, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
Frontovoy kinooperator Boris Sokolov (Фронтовой кинооператор Борис Соколов), 2010, by Igor MORDMILLOVICH (Игорь МОРДМИЛЛОВИЧ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Fruits of Love (Ягодка любви), 1926, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 20 mn]
Frukty-ovoshchi (Фрукты-овощи), 1931, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
Fucking Abstractionizm (Ебущийся абстракционизм), 2008, by Aleksey BULDAKOV (2) (Алексей БУЛДАКОВ (2)) [animation, short film
Full Breath (Полное дыхание), 2007, by Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
Full Pipe (Полная труба), 2004, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
Fullstop. Fullstop. Comma (Точка, точка, запятая...), 1972, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 84 mn]
Funny People (Смешные люди!), 1977, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 93 mn]
Fury (Ярость), 1965, by Nikolay ILINSKY (Николай ИЛЬИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 74 mn]
Gagarin's Grandson (Внук Гагарина), 2007, by Tamara VLADIMIRTSEVA (Тамара ВЛАДИМИРЦЕВА), Andrei PANIN (Андрей ПАНИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
Gagarin’s Smile (Улыбка Гагарина), 2009, by Natalya GUGUYEVA (Наталия ГУГУЕВА), Arkadi KOGAN (Аркадий КОГАН) [documentary, 52 mn]
Gagarinlend (Гагаринленд), 2011, by Vladimir KOZLOV (Владимир КОЗЛОВ) [documentary, 85 mn]
Galina Shurerpova - chelovek-amfibiya (Галина Шурепова – человек-амфибия), 2007, by Aleksey MALECHKIN (Алексей МАЛЕЧКИН) [documentary, 52 mn]
Gambit (Гамбит), 2008, by Yan SMORGONSKY (Ян СМОРГОНСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
Gambrinus (Гамбринус), 1990, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Gamer (Гамер), 2011, by Oleg SENTSOV (Олег СЕНЦОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Games for Children of an Adult Age (Игры детей взрослого возраста), 2011, by Ilya KAZANKOV (Илья КАЗАНКОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
Gamov. Fizik ot boga (Гамов. Физик от бога), 2010, by Irina BAKHTINA (Ирина БАХТИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Gangsters of the ocean (Гангстеры в океане), 1991, by Stepan PUCHINYAN (Степан ПУЧИНЯН) [fiction, 133 mn]
Ganstery i philantropy (Гангстеры и филантропы), 1998, by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary, TV]
Gar (Гарь), 2007, by Sergey KAVTARADZE (Сергей КАВТАРАДЗЕ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Garage (Гараж), 1979, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Garbageman (Мусорщик), 2001, by Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Gardens in Autumn (Сады осенью), 2006, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 115 mn]
Gardens of the Scorpion (Сады Скорпиона), 1991, by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ) [documentary, 96 mn]
Garpastum (Гарпастум), 2005, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction, 118 mn]
Gastarbayter Vera (Гастарбайтер Вера), 2008, by Lyudmila KORSHIK (Людмила КОРШИК) [documentary, 39 mn]
Gastarbeiter (Гастарбайтер), 2009, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Gastello’s Face (Лицо Гастелло), 2009, by Roman ZIMIN (Роман ЗИМИН) [fiction, 26 mn]
Gata (Гата), 2008, by Diana MKRTCHIAN (Диана МКРТЧЯН) [fiction, 33 mn]
Gavroche (Гаврош), 1937, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Gaz - russkie mashiny (Газ - русские машины), 2002, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ), Bakhyt KILIBAEV (Бахыт КИЛИБАЕВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Gazeta N°4 (Газета №4), 1932, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
Gazeta N°4 (Газета № 4), 1932, by Nikolay KARMAZINSKY (Николай КАРМАЗИНСКИЙ), Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
Gazgolder : Film (Газгольдер: Фильм), 2014, by Ivan KURSKI (Иван КУРСКИЙ) [fiction, 119 mn]
Gde-to ya Vas videl (Где-то я Вас видел), 1994, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)
Gdye vy, rytsari? (Где вы, рыцари?), 1971, by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [TV film, 67 mn]
Geese-Swans (Гуси-лебеди), 1949, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Aleksandra SNEZHKO-BLOTSKAYA (Александра СНЕЖКО-БЛОЦКАЯ ) [animation, 19 mn]
Gelya (Геля), 2015, by Ksenia ZUEVA (Ксения ЗУЕВА) [fiction, 31 mn]
Gena-skoraya pomoshch (Гена-скорая помощь), 2011, by Anton VETROV (Антон ВЕТРОВ) [documentary, 10 mn]
Gendos (Гендос), 2011, by Sergey GROZNOV (Сергей ГРОЗНОВ) [documentary, 7 mn]
Generali da zizilebi (Генерал и маргаритки), 1963, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 110 mn]
Generals Against Generals. Exodus (Генералы против генералов. Исход), 2012, by Yuri KUZAVKOV (Юрий КУЗАВКОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Generation P (Поколение П), 2010, by Viktor GINZBURG (Виктор ГИНЗБУРГ) [fiction, 116 mn]
Genius loci (Genius loci), 2003, by Sergey LANDO (Сергей ЛАНДО), Aleksandr FILIPPOV (Александр ФИЛИППОВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Gentle Genre (Нежный жанр), 2009, by Aleksey POGREBNOY (Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck (Джентльмены удачи), 1971, by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Gentlemen Officers. Save The Emperor (Господа офицеры. Спасти императора), 2008, by Oleg FOMIN (Олег ФОМИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
Gentlemen, udachi! (Джентльмены, удачи!), 2012, by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ), Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ) [fiction, full length film
Georg (Георг), 2007, by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Georgi (Георгий), 2011, by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary, 70 mn]
Georgian ancient songs (Старинная грузинская песня), 1969, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary, 21 mn]
Georgian rhythms (Грузинские ритмы), 1976, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Georgiy Saakadze. 1-ya seriya (Георгий Саакадзе. 1-я серия), 1942, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [90 mn]
Georgiy Saakadze. 2-ya seriya (Георгий Саакадзе. 2-я серия), 1943, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [90 mn]
Ger (Гер), 2006, by Aleksey KLYUKIN (Алексей КЛЮКИН) [documentary, 13 mn]
Gerasim and Company (Герасим и компания), 2008, by Grigori MALYSHEV (Григорий МАЛЫШЕВ) [animation, 13 mn]
German and Karmalita (Герман и Кармалита), 2010, by Aleksandr STOLYAROV (Александр СТОЛЯРОВ) [documentary, TV, 78 mn]
German Orlov. Kapitan bolshoy estrady (Герман Орлов. Капитан большой эстрады), 2010, by Daria NOVOSELOVA (Дарья НОВОСЕЛОВА) [documentary, 44 mn]
German, from the Other Side of the Camera (Герман: По ту сторону камеры), 2009, by Aleksandr POZDNYAKOV (Александр ПОЗДНЯКОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Geroi nashego vremeni (Герои нашего времени), 2010, by Yelizaveta TRUSEVICH (Елизавета ТРУСЕВИЧ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Geroy nashego vremeni (Герой нашего времени), 1965, by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ)
Gestalta (Gestalta), 2012, by D. ORLOV (Д. ОРЛОВ) [animation, 3.36 mn]
Get Brunette (Отдамся в хорошие руки), 2008, by Natalia NOVIK (Наталья НОВИК) [fiction, 110 mn]
Getman's Klenoids (Гетманские клейноды), 1993, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 87 mn]
Getting to Know the Big Wide World (Познавая Белый Свет), 1978, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
Geydar Aliev (Гейдар Алиев), 1998, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [documentary]
Ghena The Crocodile (Крокодил Гена), 1969, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
Ghost (Призрак), 2015, by Aleksandr VOYTINSKY (Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ) [fiction, 114 mn]
Giant (Великан), 2003, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [15 mn]
Gibel bogov (Гибель богов), 1988, by Andrei DONCHIK (Андрей ДОНЧИК) [fiction, 30 mn]
Gibel imperii (Гибель империи), 2005, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial, 520 mn]
Gingerbread (Пряник), 2013, by Irina TSYKHANSKAYA (Ирина ЦЫХАНСКАЯ) [7 mn]
Giordano Bruno (Джордано Бруно), 1984, by Vladimir GONCHAROV (Владимир ГОНЧАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
Girl on ice (Пингвин нашего времени), 2015, by Stefan KROHMER (Штефан КРОМЕР ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Girl with the Hat Box (The) (Девушка с коробкой), 1927, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 60 mn]
Girls (Девчата), 1961, by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
Girls (Девочки), 2005, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [documentary, 46 mn]
Girls from Stalingrad (Девочки из Сталинграда), 2006, by Tatiana DONSKAYA (Татиана ДОНСКАЯ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Girls without memoirs (Девушки без памяти), 2009, by Sergey BOCHKOV (Сергей БОЧКОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
Give Mine Take Mine (Мое-твое), 2010, by Valentina YAKOVLEVA (Валентина ЯКОВЛЕВА) [fiction, 20 mn]
Give Us Air! (Даёшь воздух!), 1923, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 20.15 mn]
Glass of Water (Стакан воды), 1979, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 136 mn]
Glavnaya tayna 'Respubliki SHKID' (Главная тайна 'Республики ШКИД'), 2009, by Mikhail MIKHEEV (Михаил МИХЕЕВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
Glavnye roli (Главные роли), 2002, by Vsevolod PLOTKIN (Всеволод ПЛОТКИН) [TV film]
Glazami Volka (Глазами волка), 2005, by Nikolay VORONOVSKY (Николай ВОРОНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Gleb (Глеб), 2002, by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Glimmering (Мерцающий), 2015, by Eveline BARSEGIAN (Эвелина БАРСЕГЯН) [fiction, 11 mn]
Glinka (Глинка), 1946, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 116 mn]
Glory tu Us, Death to the Enemy (Слава – нам, смерть - врагам), 1914, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1120 m]
Gloss / Gloss : The Director's Cut (Глянец), 2007, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 117 mn]
Glukhar v kino (Глухарь в кино), 2010, by Vladimir VINOGRADOV (Владимир ВИНОГРАДОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Glukhoman (Глухомань), 1991, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ)
Glyba (Глыба), 2012, by D. ORLOV (Д. ОРЛОВ) [animation, 2 mn]
Gnev (Гнев), 1974, by Nikolay GIBU (Николай ГИБУ), Leonid PROSKUROV (Леонид ПРОСКУРОВ Иванович) [fiction, 85 mn]
Gnezdo Kukushki (Гнездо Кукушки), 2007, by Nikolay BORONIN (Николай БОРОНИН) [documentary, 29 mn]
Go away (Изыди!), 1991, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 89 mn]
Go Go Babies (Go Go Babies), 2011, by Aleksey ALEKSEYEV (3) (Алексей АЛЕКСЕЕВ (3)) [animation, 2.7 mn]
Goat's House (Козья хатка), 2009, by Marina KARPOVA (Марина КАРПОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Goats (Козлы), 2016, by Yekaterina FILIPPOVA (2) (Екатерина ФИЛИППОВА (2)) [animation, 1 mn]
Gobsek (Гобсек), 1936, by Konstantin EGGERT (Константин ЭГГЕРТ) [fiction, 73 mn]
God is with us (С нами Бог), 2013, by Konstantin SHITOV (Константин ШИТОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
God loshadi - sozvezdie Skorpiona (Год лошади - созвездие Скорпиона), 2004, by Natalia NAUMOVA (Наталья НАУМОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
God of war (Бог войны), 1929, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 70 mn]
God’s Smile or an Odessa Story (Улыбка Бога, или чисто одесская история), 2008, by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
Goden k nestroevoy (Годен к нестроевой), 1968, by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Godovshchina revolyutsii (Годовщина революции), 1919, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
Gods as people (Боги как люди), 1986, by E. MUKHIN (Э. МУХИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
Gods of oil (Боги нефти), 2016, by Leonid RYBAKOV (Леонид РЫБАКОВ) [short film]
Gofmaniada. Chast pervaya. Veronika (Гофманиада. Часть первая. Вероника), 2007, by Stanislav SOKOLOV (2) (Станислав СОКОЛОВ (2)) [animation, 20 mn]
Gogol. Portret zagadochnogo geniya (Гоголь. Портрет загадочного гения), 2008, by Dmitriy DYOMIN (Дмитрий ДЕМИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Gogol. The Closest (Гоголь. Ближайший), 2009, by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 105 mn]
Gold (Золото), 2012, by Andrei MARMONTOV (Андрей МАРМОНТОВ) [fiction, full length film
Golden Apples (Золотые яблоки), 1954, by Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Golden Button (Золотая пуговица), 1986, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [TV fiction, 17 mn]
Golden Dream (Золотой сон), 1989, by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [documentary, 40 mn]
Golden Honey (Золотой мёд), 1928, by N. BERSENEV (Н. БЕРСЕНЕВ), Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
Golden Mounts (Златые горы), 1931, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 131 mn]
Golden Ring, Bouquet of Red Roses (Колечко золотое, букет из алых роз), 1994, by Dmitriy DOLININ (Дмитрий ДОЛИНИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Golden Saturday (Золотая суббота), 2010, by Ramil TUKHVATULLIN (Рамиль ТУХВАТУЛЛИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
Goldfish (Золотая рыбка), 2015, by Aleksandr GALIBIN (Александр ГАЛИБИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
Goliath's Fall (Падение Голиафа), 2001, by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction]
Golod 33 (Голод 33), 1991, by Oles YANCHUK (Олесь ЯНЧУК) [fiction, 115 mn]
Golod_golod_golod (Голод …голод…голод), 1921, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
Golos (Голос), 1982, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Golos stepeï (Голос степей), 2014, by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Golova (Голова), 2003, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Golova klasika (Голова классика), 2005, by Valery LONSKOY (Валерий ЛОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 137 mn]
Golovnya. The age of cinema. (Головня. Век кино), 2017, by Yevgeniya GOLOVNYA (Евгения ГОЛОВНЯ) [documentary, 67 mn]
Golubaya lampa (Голубая лампа), 1961, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Golubinyy Zvonar (Голубиный Звонарь), 1993, by Amir KARAKULOV (Амир КАРАКУЛОВ)
Golubka (Голубка), 2008, by Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV (Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
Goluboy ekspres (Голубой экспресс), 1929, by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 61 mn]
Goluboy lyod (Голубой лед), 1969, by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
Golubye dorogi (Голубые дороги), 1947, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
Golubye goroda (Голубые города), 1985, by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ) [65 mn]
Golyy (Голый), 2013, by Svetlana CHERNIKOVA (Светлана ЧЕРНИКОВА) [fiction, 7 mn]
Gomelskie tantsory (Гомельские танцоры), 1959, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
Gone Astray (Заблудший), 1965, by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [TV film, 79 mn]
Gone with the wind (Унесенные ветром), 1998, by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 11.18 mn]
Gongofer (Гонгофер), 1992, by Bakhyt KILIBAEV (Бахыт КИЛИБАЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Gonimye sydboy (Гонимые судьбой), 2010, by Lyudmila SOKERKINA (Людмила СОКЕРКИНА) [documentary, 21 mn]
Gonka za samogonkoy (Гонка за самогонкой), 1924, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
Gonshchiki (Гонщики), 1972, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
Good and Bad (Хорошие и плохие), 2000, by Anatoli ARTAMONOV (Анатолий АРТАМОНОВ), Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, 102 mn]
Good boy (Хороший мальчик), 2016, by Oxana KARAS (Оксана КАРАС) [fiction, 95 mn]
Good bye, America, or the last film by Alexander Dovzhenko (Прощай, Америка!, или последний фильм Алексадра Довженко), 2013, by Aleksandr ANDREYEV (Александр АНДРЕЕВ) [documentary, 30 mn]
Good Bye, Southern City (Прощай, южный город), 2006, by Oleg SAFARALIEV (Олег САФАРАЛИЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Good Friday (Страстная Пятница), 2005, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 40 mn]
Good Intentions (Благие намерения), 2008, by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [documentary, 45 mn]
Good Luck (Ни пуха, ни пера), 1973, by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction, 69 mn]
Good Luck, Gentlement! (Удачи вам, господа!), 1992, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 102 mn]
Good Morning, Mitrovica (Доброе Утро, Митровица!), 2012, by Irina URALSKAYA (Ирина УРАЛЬСКАЯ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Good Soul (Добрая душа), 2010, by Ilya BELOSTOTSKY (Илья БЕЛОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 3 mn]
Good, Evil And Girls (Смешарики. Добро, зло и девочки), 2009, by Aleksey GORBUNOV (2) (Алексей ГОРБУНОВ (2)) [animation, 6 mn]
Good-bye (До скорого свидания!), 1934, by Georgi MAKAROV (Георгий МАКАРОВ) [70 mn]
Good-bye USSR (Гуд-бай, СССР), 1991, by Arkadi RUDERMAN (Аркадий РУДЕРМАН) [documentary]
Good-Bye, America! (Прощай, Америка!), 1951, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [73 mn]
Good-bye, Boys (До свидания, мальчики!), 1964, by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 82 mn]
Good-bye, Mary Poppins (Мэри Поппинс, до свидания), 1983, by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 141 mn]
Goodbye Mom (До свидания мама), 2014, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 97 mn]
Gooseberries (Кружовник), 2007, by Arvo IHO (Арво ИХО) [fiction, 96 mn]
Gop-stop (Гоп-стоп), 2010, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
Gora Samotsvetov 5 (Гора самоцветов 5), 2010, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, TV serial, 65 mn]
Gora samotsvetov 6 (Гора самоцветов 6), 2011, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 65 mn]
Gora samotsvetov. Mergen (Гора самоцветов. Мэрген), 2012, by Andrei KUZNETSOV (Андрей КУЗНЕЦОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Gora tsygan (Гора цыган), 2009, by Aleksandra MARCHENKO (Александра МАРЧЕНКО) [documentary, 31 mn]
Gorbachov. After the Empire (Горбачёв. После империи), 2000, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 104 mn]
Gore i radost zhenshchiny (Горе и радость женщины), 1930, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
Gore ot uma (Горе от ума), 1999, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary]
Gore Sarry (Горе Сарры), 1913, by Aleksandr ARKATOV (Александр АРКАТОВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
Gore umu, ili Eisenstein i Meyerhold : dvoynoy portret (Горе уму, или Эйзенштейн и Мейерхольд : двойной портрет), 2003, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [documentary]
Gori, moya zvezda (Гори, моя звезда ...), 1957, by Anatoli SLESARENKO (Анатолий СЛЕСАРЕНКО)
Gorizont (Горизонт), 1932, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
Gorkaya yagoda (Горькая ягода), 1975, by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
Gorkiy veter (Горький ветер), 2011, by Yekaterina SIDOROVA (Екатерина СИДОРОВА) [documentary, 21 mn]
Gorko! (Горько!), 1988, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, short film
Gorko! (Горько!), 1998, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction]
Gorko! (Горько!), 2013, by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Gorlanova, ili dom so vsemi neudobstvami (Горланова, или дом со всеми неудобствами), 2002, by Aleksey ROMANOV (Алексей РОМАНОВ) [documentary, 30 mn]
Gornichaya Jenny (Горничная Дженни), 1918, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1793 m]
Gorod bolshoy sudby (Город большой судьбы), 1961, by Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН) [documentary, 55 mn]
Gorod i pesnya (Город и песня), 1970, by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [TV film]
Gorod na Kavkaze (Город на Кавказе), 1972, by Leonid BERDICHEVSKY (Леонид БЕРДИЧЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Gorod zazhigayet ogni (Город зажигает огни), 1958, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ)
Gorodok Anara (Городок Анара), 1976, by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Gorodok Serdityy (Городок Сердитый), 2011, by Ruslan NIKULIN (Руслан НИКУЛИН) [fiction, 6 mn]
Gorodskaya devchonka (Городская девчонка), 2011, by Mariya PONOMARYOVA (Мария ПОНОМАРЕВА) [documentary, 18 mn]
Gorodskoy romans (Городской романс), 1970, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
Goryachaya tochka (Горячая точка), 1998, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ)
Gosha’s Tales (Гошины сказки), 2009, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь), 1923, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5 mn]
Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь), 1924, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.3 mn]
Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь), 1925, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.25 mn]
Gospoda artisty (Господа артисты), 1994, by Vasili PANIN (Василий ПАНИН)
Gospoda ofitsery (Господа офицеры), 2004, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [TV serial]
Gospodi !Uslyshi (Господи! Услыши), 2007, by Konstantin PAVLOV (Константин ПАВЛОВ) [documentary, 40 mn]
Gospodi, uslysh molitvy moyu (Господи, услышь молитву мою), 1991, by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 89 mn]
Gospodin direktor flirtuet (Господин директор флиртует), 1914, by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction, 13 mn]
Gospozha Tundra (Госпожа Тундра), 1986, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary, 20 mn]
Gost (Гость), 1987, by Aleksandr KAIDANOVSKY (Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ)
Gost (Гость), 2004, by Ivan GOLOVNYOV (Иван ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary]
Gost (Гость), 1980, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
Gost s ostrova Svobody (Гость с острова Свободы), 1963, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Gosudarstvo - eto my (Государство — это мы), 1962, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Gosudarynya i razboynik (Государыня и разбойник), 2008, by Yekaterina TOLDONOVA (Екатерина ТОЛДОНОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
Goya, ili Tyazhkiy put poznaniya (Гойя, или Тяжкий путь познания), 1971, by Konrad VOLF (Конрад ВОЛЬФ) [fiction, 166 mn]
GQ (GQ), 2012, by Andrei MERZLIKIN (Андрей МЕРЗЛИКИН) [fiction, 13 mn]
Grachi (Грачи), 1982, by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Gradostroiteli (Градостроители), 1950, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)
Graf Krestovskiy (Граф Крестовский), 2004, by Ramiz FATALIYEV (Рамиз ФАТАЛИЕВ) [TV serial]
Graf Montenegro (Граф Монтенегро), 2006, by Tatyana MAKOVCHIK (Татьяна МАКОВЧИК), Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА) [fiction, 108 mn]
Graffiti (Граффити), 2006, by Igor APASIAN (Игорь АПАСЯН) [fiction, 116 mn]
Graffiti (Граффити), 2006, by Vano BURDULI (Вано БУРДУЛИ) [fiction, 24 mn]
Graffitis (Граффити), 2012, by Valery OTSTAVNYKH (Валерий ОТСТАВНЫХ) [documentary, 24 mn]
Grand Jeter (Grand Jeter), 1998, by Aleksandr ILYASH (Александр ИЛЬЯШ ) [animation, 5 mn]
Grand Mother (Бабушка), 2011, by Anastasia KASHLAKOVA (Анастасия КАШЛАКОВА) [fiction, 15 mn]
Grand-father (Дед), 2011, by Aleksandr LENKIN (Александр ЛЕНКИН) [animation, 6.3 mn]
Grandfather of the Outside Left (Дед левого крайнего), 1973, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 67 mn]
Grandma Ada (Бабушка Ада), 2009, by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
Grandmother's umbrella (Бабушкин зонтик), 1969, by Lev MILCHIN (Лев МИЛЬЧИН) [animation, 9 mn]
Granitsa (Граница), 1935, by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 87 mn]
Granitsa 1918 (Граница 1918), 2008, by Lauri TÖRKHÖNEN (Лаури ТЕРХЕНЕН) [fiction, full length film
Granitsa. Tayezhnyy roman (Граница. Таежный роман), 2000, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 52 mn]
Granitsy svobody (Границы свободы), 2011, by Natalia VINOGRADOVA (Наталья ВИНОГРАДОВА), Ruslan SOBININ (Руслан СОБИНИН) [documentary, 8 mn]
Granny / Babusia (Бабуся), 2003, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
Grashopper and The Ant (Стрекоза и Муравей), 1913, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 158 m]
GraviDance (GraviDance), 1999, by Vladimir KOBRIN (Владимир КОБРИН) [documentary, 25 mn]
Gravyura (Гравюра), 1995, by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [experimental, 3.5 mn]
Grazhdanin nachalnik (Гражданин начальник), 2001, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)
Great Glow (Великое зарево), 1938, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 99 mn]
Great Love (Большая любовь), 2006, by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, 90 mn]
Great Troubles (Большие неприятности), 1961, by Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ), Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 8.48 mn]
Grecheskie kanikuly (Греческие каникулы), 2005, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
Green Fields (Зеленые поля), 2009, by Vsevolod BRODSKY (Всеволод БРОДСКИЙ) [fiction, 33 mn]
Green Grapes (Терпкий виноград), 1973, by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 76 mn]
Green teeth (Зеленые зубы), 2011, by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА) [animation, 5 mn]
Greenhouse Effect (Парниковый эффект), 2005, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Greetings from Kislovodsk (Привет из Кисловодска), 2000, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 10 mn]
Grekh (Грех), 1916, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Grekh (Грех), 2006, by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК) [fiction, full length film
Gremyachinsk (Гремячинск), 2010, by Viktoria GRUDINSKAYA (Виктория ГРУДИНСКАЯ ) [documentary, 18 mn]
Grenada, Grenada, Grenada moya ... (Гренада , Гренада , Гренада моя ...), 1967, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Grey Light (Серый свет), 2010, by Maya VETROVA (Майя ВЕТРОВА) [fiction, 10 mn]
Grey Wolf and Little Red Riding Hood (Серый волк энд красная шапочка), 1990, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 27 mn]
Grigory Sokolov – A Conversation that Never Was (Григорий Соколов. Разговор, которого не было), 2016, by Nadezhda ZHDANOVA (Надежда ЖДАНОВА) [documentary, 58 mn]
Gromka moda (Громка мода), 2010, by Anna RAZINKOVA (Анна РАЗИНКОВА) [animation, 5 mn]
Gromov (Громов), 2011, by Andrei STADNIKOV (Андрей СТАДНИКОВ) [documentary, 40 mn]
Gromozeka (Громозека), 2010, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Grown-up (Взрослая), 2008, by Ramune CHEKUOLITE (Рамуне ЧЕКУОЛИТЕ) [fiction, 15 mn]
Grumant. Island of communism (Грумант. Остров коммунизма), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 54 mn]
Grunya Kornakova (Груня Корнакова), 1936, by Nikolay EKK (Николай ЭКК) [fiction, 105 mn]
Gruppa krovi (Группа крови), 2006, by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ) [documentary, 44 mn]
GRYADKI (ГРЯДКИ), 1999, by Edgar BARTENEV (Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ) [fiction, 24 mn]
Guard Me, My Talisman (Храни меня, мой талисман), 1986, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 74 mn]
Guardians (Защитники), 2016, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [fiction, full length film
Guerre fatale. Photographiya bezdny (Роковая война. Фотография бездны), 2005, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [documentary, 50 mn]
Guerrilla Brigade (Всадники), 1939, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
Guest from the Future (Гостья из будущего), 1984, by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 325 mn]
Guilty without Guilt (Без вины виноватые), 1945, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Guilty Without Guilt (Без вины виноватые), 2011, by Georgi ANANOV (Георгий АНАНОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Guilty without Guilt (Без вины виноватые), 2008, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
Gulag - sekret schastya (Гудаг — секрет счастья), 1991, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
Gulf Stream Under The Iceberg (Гольфстрим под айсбергом), 2011, by Yevgeni PASHKEVICH (Евгений ПАШКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 122 mn]
Gulyai, Vasya (Гуляй, Вася), 2016, by Roman KARIMOV (Роман КАРИМОВ ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Gunpowder (Порох), 1985, by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Gurban / Sacrifice (Гурбан / Жертвоприношение), 2011, by Anar ABASOV (Анар АББАСОВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
Guy from Mars (Парень с Марса), 2010, by Sergey OSIPYAN (Сергей ОСИПЬЯН) [fiction, 94 mn]
Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue (Табор уходит в небо), 1976, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 101 mn]
Gypsy Blood (Цыганская кровь), 1928, by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ) [fiction, 65 mn]
Gyulli (Гюлли), 1927, by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ), Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Haiduck (Гайдук), 1985, by Leonid GOROKHOV (Леонид ГОРОХОВ), Yuri KATSAP (Юрий КАЦАП) [animation, short film
Hair (Волосы), 2012, by Anna DRANITSYNA (Анна ДРАНИЦЫНА) [documentary, 32 mn]
Hakob Hovnatanyan (Акоп Овнатанян), 1967, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 9 mn]
Half (Половина), 2012, by Lara TIMIREVA (Лара ТИМИРЕВА) [fiction, 15 mn]
Halloo, Novella 2: 'The Song' (Ау-у! Новелла 2: 'Песня'), 1975, by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
Hamlet (Гамлет), 1964, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
Hamlet 21st Century (Гамлет ХХI век), 2010, by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction, 145 mn]
Hamlet Shchigrovskogo uyezda (Гамлет Щигровского уезда), 1975, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
Hammer and Sickle (Серп и молот), 1994, by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Hands-wings (Рукокрылый), 2006, by Vadim OBORVALOV (Вадим ОБОРВАЛОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
Handwork (Ремесло), 2004, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 3 mn]
Happiness (Счастье), 1932, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР)
Happiness / Money-Grubbers (Счастье), 1934, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
Happiness is necessary (Счастье нам нужно), 2010, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ), Aleksey YANKOVSKY (Алексей ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 50 mn]
Happiness is not far away (Счастье не за горами), 2016, by Natalia SAVRAS (Наталья САВРАС) [documentary, 26 mn]
Happy Bear cubs. The Flight to the Moon / Moonflight (Веселые мишки. Полёт на луну), 2007, by Yevgeni GOLOVIN (Евгений ГОЛОВИН) [animation, 6 mn]
Happy Birthday (С днем рождения!), 2011, by Vadim SHAGUN (Вадим ШАГУН) [fiction, 6 mn]
Happy Birthday ! (С днём рождения !), 1998, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 69 mn]
Happy Days (Счастливые дни), 1991, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Happy End (Счастливый конец), 2009, by Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY (Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Happy Go Lucky (Печки -лавочки), 1972, by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
Happy Kukushkin (Счастливый Кукушкин), 1970, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 28 mn]
Happy New Year, Eldar Alekandrovich (С Новым годом, Эльдар Александрович!), 1997, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [TV film]
Happy New Year, mams (С новым годом, мамы!), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 90 mn]
Happy Paradise (Happy Paradise), 2016, by Tatyana FEDOROVSKAYA (Татьяна ФЕДОРОВСКАЯ) [20 mn]
Happy People : A Year in the Taiga (Счастливые люди: год в тайге), 2011, by Dmitriy VASYUKOV (Дмитрий ВАСЮКОВ), Verner HERZOG (Вернер ХЕРЦОГ) [documentary, 94 mn]
Happy plumber (Веселый сантехник), 2004, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary, 19 mn]
Happy Purchase (Счастливая покупка), 2010, by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction, 8 mn]
Happy scenes from animal life (Весёлые сценки из жизни животных), 1912, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 134 m]
Hard Labor Vacation (Каникулы строгого режима), 2009, by Igor ZAYTSEV (Игорь ЗАЙЦЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 177 mn]
Hardcore (Хардкор), 2014, by Ilya NAISHULLER (Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
Hare the Servant (Заяц-слуга), 2007, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
Harmonium (Хармониум), 2009, by Dmitriy LAZAREV (Дмитрий ЛАЗАРЕВ) [animation, 26 mn]
Harmony (Гармония), 2017, by Lidia SHEININ (Лидия ШЕЙНИНА) [documentary, 59 mn]
HARMS (HARMS), 2012, by Olga VINOGRADOVA (2) (Ольга ВИНОГРАДОВА (2)) [fiction, 6 mn]
HarrY Hotter and lord villaindemort (Гарри Хоттер и Лорд Оборморт), 2012, by Natalia KUZNETSOVA (Наталья КУЗНЕЦОВА) [fiction, 108 mn]
Harvest Time (Время жатвы), 2004, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [fiction, 67 mn]
Have a good voyage (Счастливого плавания!), 1949, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, full length film
Having Lied Once (Единожды солгав), 1987, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 96 mn]
He and she / Man and Woman (Он и она), 2008, by Mariya MUAT (Мария МУАТ) [animation, 13 mn]
He Didn't Want to Kill (Он убивать не хотел), 1966, by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 92 mn]
He's gone (Уехал), 2007, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
Head. Two ears (Голова. Два уха), 2017, by Vitali SUSLIN (Виталий СУСЛИН) [fiction, full length film
Headmaster's Diary (Дневник директора школы), 1975, by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
Heads and Tails (Орел и решка), 1995, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Hear me (Услышь меня), 2016, by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС), Svetlana GORLO (Светлана ГОРЛО) [documentary, 97 mn]
Heart (Сердце), 2010, by Aleksandra KOLESNIKOVA (Александра КОЛЕСНИКОВА) [documentary, 15 mn]
Heart's Boomerang (Сердца бумеранг), 2011, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction, 96 mn]
Hearts and Dollars (Сердца и доллары), 1924, by Nikolay PETROV (Николай ПЕТРОВ (2)) [fiction, 64 mn]
Heat (Зной), 1963, by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
Heat (Жара), 2006, by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Heaven on Earth / Boomer. Part Two (Бумер. Фильм второй), 2006, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
Heavenly clouds (Тучки небесные), 2011, by Yevdokiya MOSKVINA (Евдокия МОСКВИНА), Aza MUKHIYEVA (Аза МУХИЕВА) [fiction, 22 mn]
Heavenly Court (Небесный суд), 2011, by Alena ZVANTSOVA (Алена ЗВАНЦОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Heavy sand (Тяжелый песок), 2008, by Anton BARSHCHEVSKI (Антон БАРЩЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, TV serial, 800 mn]
Heavy Work of Old Fates (Тяжелая работа старых мойр), 2000, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ)
Hella (Гелла), 2012, by Kirill KAZANTSEV (Кирилл КАЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
Hello and Goodbye (Здравствуй и прощай), 1972, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
Hello, Alyonka (Привет, Алёнка!), 2003, by Olga KORNIENKO (Ольга КОРНИЕНКО) [documentary, 28 mn]
Hello, Boobies! (Привет, дуралеи), 1996, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 116 mn]
Hello, Dokhly (Hello, Дохлый), 2004, by Aleksey GORDEYEV (Алексей ГОРДЕЕВ) [fiction, full length film
Hello, I’m Your Aunt! (Здравствуйте, я ваша тётя!), 1975, by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [TV fiction, 98 mn]
Hello, Moscow (Здравствуй, Москва!), 1945, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Help Gone Mad (Сумасшедшая помощь), 2008, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
Henry Muller. Poslednee mgnovenie vesny (Генрих Мюллер. Последнее мгновение весны), 2006, by Yekaterina TOLDONOVA (Екатерина ТОЛДОНОВА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Her Family and Other Animals (Ее семья и другие животные), 2008, by Irina URALSKAYA (Ирина УРАЛЬСКАЯ) [documentary, 32 mn]
Her Way (Ее путь), 1929, by Aleksandr SHTRIZHAK (Александр ШТРИЖАК) [fiction, 60 mn]
Herbarium (Гербарий), 2007, by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [documentary, 55 mn]
Herbariy Mashi Kolosovoy (Гербарий Маши Колосовой), 2010, by Aleksandr BOGDANENKO (Александр БОГДАНЕНКО), Aleksandr DARUGA (Александр ДАРУГА) [fiction, 85 mn]
Hercules at Admet (Геракл у Адмета), 1986, by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 20 mn]
Herdsman (Пастух), 2012, by Igor ZHELEZNYAK (Игорь ЖЕЛЕЗНЯК) [fiction, 29 mn]
Here and Now (Где и Тут), 1991, by Vladimir KOBRIN (Владимир КОБРИН) [documentary, 16 mn]
Here at This Crossroads (Здесь, на этом перекрестке), 1974, by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction, 88 mn]
Here, On My native Land (Здесь, на моей земле), 1979, by Vladimir DOSTAL (Владимир ДОСТАЛЬ), Anatoli CHEMODUROV (Анатолий ЧЕМОДУРОВ) [85 mn]
Heritage (Наследство), 2010, by Fariz AKHMEDOV (Фариз АХМЕДОВ) [documentary, 12 mn]
Hermeneutics (Герменевтика), 2012, by Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2) (Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2)) [documentary, 3 mn]
Hero (Герой), 2011, by Sergey ZARUBA (Сергей ЗАРУБА) [fiction, 35 mn]
Heroes of the Sea (Моряки), 1939, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [79 mn]
Hey, You Geese (Ой вы гуси...), 1991, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
Heznakomoe, ili krestonosets-2 (Незнадомое оружие, или крестоносец-2), 1998, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
Hi (Привет), 2011, by Tatyana ISHINA (Татьяна ИШИНА) [fiction, 14 mn]
High Tension (Высокое напряжение), 2010, by Kirill PAVLOV (Кирилл ПАВЛОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
Highway (Трасса), 1999, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Hijacker (Угонщик), 2012, by Aleksandr DANILOV (Александр ДАНИЛОВ) [fiction, 8 mn]
Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги), 2008, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 136 mn]
His daughter (Его дочь), 2016, by Tatyana EVERSTOVA (Татьяна ЭВЕРСТОВА) [fiction, 96 mn]
His Excellency s Adjutant (Адъютант его превосходительства), 1969, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [TV serial, 394 mn]
His Name Is Sukhe-Bator (Его зовут Сухэ - Батор), 1942, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 105 mn]
His Time Will Come (Его время придет), 1957, by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
His Wife is a Hen (Его жена курица), 1989, by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ) [animation, 14 mn]
History of the Moscow Tsars (История московских царей), 1997, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
History of the Russian show-business 1987-2010 (История российского шоу-бизнеса 1987-2010), 2010, by Maksim MASALTSEV (Максим МАСАЛЬЦЕВ) [documentary, TV serial, 820 mn]
History of Tyurin, artist and victim (История Тюрина, художника и жертвы), 1994, by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary, 30 mn]
Hit (Хит), 2016, by Margarita MIKHAILOVA (Маргарита МИХАЙЛОВА) [fiction, 94 mn]
Hitch the Wagon to the Stars... (Толкай телегу к звездам...), 2011, by Aleksandr GURYANOV (Александр ГУРЬЯНОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Hitch-hiking (Автостоп), 1990, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 56 mn]
Hitler Kaput ! (Гитлер капут !), 2008, by Marius WEISBERG (Марюс ВАЙСБЕРГ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Hockey Players (Хоккеисты), 1964, by Rafail GOLDIN (Рафаил ГОЛЬДИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
Hold me clothes (Нарядом со мной), 2011, by Yevgeniya GOLUBEVA (Евгения ГОЛУБЕВА) [animation, 2.24 mn]
Hold on to the Clouds (Держись за облака), 1971, by Boris GRIGORYEV (Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
Holiday-Makers (Дикари), 2006, by Viktor SHAMIROV (Виктор ШАМИРОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
Holidays (Каникулы), 2005, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [documentary, 52 mn]
Holidays in Prostokvashino (Каникулы в Простоквашино), 1980, by Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 19 mn]
Holly & Dolly (Овечки Холли и Долли), 2009, by Mariya STEPANOVA (Мария СТЕПАНОВА) [animation, TV serial, 45 mn]
Holocaust - is that wallpaper glue ? (Холокост – клей для обоев ?), 2013, by Mumin SHAKIROV (Мумин ШАКИРОВ) [documentary, 56 mn]
Holy Warriors (Святые Воины), 2007, by Marianna YAROVSKAYA (Марианна ЯРОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 30 mn]
Holywar (Холивар), 2012, by Yekaterina NOSIK (Екатерина НОСИК), Daria NOSIK (Дарья НОСИК) [fiction, 13 mn]
Home (Дом), 2011, by Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
Home (Дом), 2010, by Olga MAURINA (Ольга МАУРИНА) [documentary, 95 mn]
Home : TSA's House (Дом ЦIA), 2011, by Ruslan MAGOMADOV (Руслан МАГОМАДОВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
Home Front (Тыл), 2010, by Gala SUKHANOVA (Гала СУХАНОВА) [fiction, 10 mn]
Home Romance (Домашний романс), 2010, by Irina LITMANOVICH (Ирина ЛИТМАНОВИЧ) [animation, 14 mn]
Home Standing on Sand (Дом на песке), 1991, by Nijole ADOMENAITE (Нийоле АДОМЕНАЙТЕ) [fiction, 85 mn]
Home Village (Koduküla), 1969, by Peep PUKS (Пееп ПУКС), Peeter TOOMING (Пеэтер ТООМИНГ) [documentary, 10 mn]
Home, sweet home (Дом, милый дом), 2013, by Aleksandr BASOV (Александр БАСОВ) [95 mn]
Homeland (Крестный путь), 1990, by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary, 104 mn]
Homeland / The Native Land (Родная сторона), 1997, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [documentary, 30 mn]
Homeless (Бомж), 1988, by Nikolay SKUYBIN (Николай СКУЙБИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
Homeless (Беспризорные), 2010, by Dmitriy BOGOLYUBOV (Дмитрий БОГОЛЮБОВ) [documentary, 14 mn]
Homer and Eddie (Гомер и Эдди), 1989, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Homeward Bound (Домой), 1960, by Aleksandr ABRAMOV (2) (Александр АБРАМОВ (2)) [fiction, 2138 m]
Homo paradoxum 2 (Homo paradoxum 2), 1990, by Vladimir KOBRIN (Владимир КОБРИН) [documentary, 17 mn]
Honey Money (Хани мани), 2015, by Arsen AGADZHANYAN (Арсен Агаджанян) [fiction, 81 mn]
Honeymoon on the moon (Медовый месяц на Луне), 2016, by Mariya VOLCHANSKAYA (Мария ВОЛЧАНСКАЯ) [documentary, 67 mn]
Honour of the Poor (Честь бедняка), 1969, by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [short film]
Hooked (На игре), 2009, by Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
Hooked 2 : Next level (На игре 2. Новый уровень), 2010, by Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Hopak (Folk Dance) (Гопак (Пляс)), 1931, by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ)
Hopelessly Lost (Совсем пропащий), 1973, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
Horad (Horad), 2012, by Andrei TOKINDANG (Андрей ТОКИНДАНГ) [animation, 3.55 mn]
Horror which is always with you (Ужас, который всегда с тобой), 2006, by Arkadi YAKHNIS (Аркадий ЯХНИС) [fiction, 85 mn]
Horsewomen / Amazons (Наездницы), 2003, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary, 20 mn]
Hostages (Заложники), 2017, by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ) [fiction, 103 mn]
Hot july (Знойный июль), 1965, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 69 mn]
House at the River (part 1) (Дом на реке (часть 1)), 2008, by Felix YAKUBSON (Феликс ЯКУБСОН) [documentary, 52 mn]
House of Fools (Дом дураков), 2002, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
House of Others (Чужой дом), 2016, by Rusudan GLURJIDZE (Русудан Глурджидзе) [fiction, 103 mn]
House Without Adress (Дом без адреса), 2010, by Andrei KHOLENKO (Андрей ХОЛЕНКО) [fiction, 100 mn]
How I Caught Little Men (Как я ловил человечков), 2007, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА) [animation, 13 mn]
How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом), 2009, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ) [fiction, 124 mn]
How I shed my skin (Как я сбросил кожу), 2017, by Aleksey SHABAROV (Алексей ШАБАРОВ) [fiction, short film
How I Treated Death (Как я поступил со смертью), 2011, by Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA (Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА) [fiction, 20 mn]
How Khoma Taught Zayats To Run (Как Хома зайца бегать учил), 2010, by Boris TUZANOVICH (Борис ТУЗАНОВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
How Long I’ll Fly (Как долго мне лететь), 2012, by Liliya BOROVSKAYA (Лилия БОРОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 55 mn]
How Much does this Fish Cost? (Сколько стоит эта рыбка?), 2001, by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [short film]
How Puskin and Gogol became relatives... (Как Пушкин с Гоголем породнились), 2009, by Konstantin ARTYUROV (Константин АРТЮХОВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
How The Pan Had to Be a Horse (Как Пан конем был), 2004, by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ), Valentin TELEGIN (Валентин ТЕЛЕГИН) [animation, 13.19 mn]
How The Rope Turns (Как веревочка ни вьется...), 1961, by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 7 mn]
How the Sun and the Moon Made Peace (Как помирились Солнце и Луна), 2008, by Sergey OLIFIRENKO (Сергей ОЛИФИРЕНКО) [animation, 13 mn]
How to Be Happy (Как стать счастливым), 1985, by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
How To Become A Hero (Как стать героем), 2010, by Guzelle GATAULLINA (Гузель ГАТАУЛЛИНА), Aleksey GRIDCHENKO (Алексей ГРИДЧЕНКО) [documentary, 26 mn]
How to Catch a Shoplifter (Как поймать магазинного вора), 2009, by Yevgeni SEMYONOV (Евгений СЕМЕНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
How to celebrate in a not childish way (Как встретить праздник не по-детски), 2017, by Igor VORSKLA (Игорь ВОРСКЛА) [fiction, 83 mn]
How Кhoma Bought Gopher (Как Хома Суслика покупал), 2009, by Dmitriy SEMENOV (Дмитрий СЕМЕНОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
How's Life, Crucians? (Как живете, караси?), 1992, by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 123 mn]
Hox did I Eat my Scholarship (Как я съел свою стипендию), 2011, by Pavel AFANASYEV (Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
Hoy, On a Battleship! (Эй, на линкоре!), 1985, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 41 mn]
Hubert in the Wonderland (Губерт в стране чудес), 2009, by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Hubert Robert. A Fortunate Life (Робер. Счастливая жизнь), 1996, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
Hunter (Охота), 2011, by Ural MAKHIYANOV (Урал МАХИЯНОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
Hunters of Cold Shores (Охотники студеных берегов), 2005, by Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV (Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ) [documentary, 30 mn]
Hunting (Охота), 1979, by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
Hunting for ... (Охота до...), 2010, by Ivan SAVCHENKO (Иван САВЧЕНКО) [documentary, 24 mn]
Hunting for Piranha (Охота на пиранью), 2006, by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [fiction, 125 mn]
Hurricane Kalatozov (Ураган "КАЛАТОЗОВ"), 2009, by Patrick CAZALS (Патрик КАЗАЛЬ) [documentary, 74 mn]
Hurry To Do Good (Торопитесь делать добро), 2010, by Lidia KOTELNIKOVA (Лидия КОТЕЛЬНИКОВА) [documentary, 26 mn]
Hush, Granny is Asleep (Тише, бабушка спит), 2012, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 13 mn]
Hydraulics (Гидравлика), 2010, by Yevgeni SEROV (Евгений СЕРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Hymn to the great city (Гимн великому городу), 2016, by Andrei EFIMOV (Андрей ЕФИМОВ) [documentary, 50 mn]
Hypnosis (Гипноз), 2001, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)
I 'm not Telling (Не скажу), 2010, by Igor KOPYLOV (Игорь КОПЫЛОВ) [fiction, full length film
I Am (Я), 2009, by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
I Am a Sailor of the Black Sea Fleet (Я - черноморец), 1944, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 77 mn]
I Am a Seagull (Я - чайка), 2000, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
I am a teacher (Училка), 2015, by Aleksey PETRUKHIN (Алексей ПЕТРУХИН) [fiction, 134 mn]
I Am Cuba (Я - Куба), 1964, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
I am Gagarin (Я – Гагарин), 2017, by Olga DARFI (Ольга ДАРФИ) [documentary, 87 mn]
I Am Got at! (Достали!), 2010, by Aleksandr SHCHEGLOV (Александр ЩЕГЛОВ) [fiction, 4 mn]
I Am His Bride (Я его невеста), 1969, by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 82 mn]
I Am Offering my Hand and Heart (Предлагаю руку и сердце), 1988, by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
I am Spain (Я – Испания), 2006, by Ilya KUKIN (Илья КУКИН), Marina MALAKHOVA (Марина МАЛАХОВА) [documentary, 45 mn]
I Am The Other You (Я - другой ты), 2012, by Alissa PINYAYEVA (Алиса ПИНЯЕВА) [documentary, 25 mn]
I am Twenty (Застава Ильича / Мне двадцать лет), 1964, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 175 mn]
I Am What I Am Not (Я такой, какой меня нет.), 2016, by Pyotr SOLOVYOV (Пётр СОЛОВЬЁВ), Sergey KHAZOV-KASSIA (Сергей ХАЗОВ-КАССИА) [documentary, 26 mn]
I am with you (Я с тобой), 2012, by Aleksandra PERESHEYEVA (Александра ПЕРШЕЕВА) [fiction, 32 mn]
I Believe (Верую), 2009, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
I Came to You to Lodge Forever and I don’t Wish to Make You Ssad… (Я к Вам пришел навеки поселиться и не хочу печалить вас ничем), 2011, by Yelena ZELENINA (Елена ЗЕЛЕНИНА) [fiction, 30 mn]
I Didn’t Come Back From Battle... (Я не вернулся из боя...), 2012, by Sergey RUSAKOV (Сергей РУСАКОВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
I Died in Childhood... (Я умер в детстве...), 2004, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 51 mn]
I Do Believe (И все-таки я верю), 1974, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [documentary, 120 mn]
I don't believe in anarchy (Здорово и вечно), 2014, by Anna TSYRLINA (Анна ЦИРЛИНА), Natalia CHUMAKOVA (Наталья ЧУМАКОВА) [documentary, 78 mn]
I Don't Love You (Я тебя не люблю), 2012, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
I don’t wanna die (Не хочу умирать), 2013, by Alissa PAVLOVSKAYA (Алиса ПАВЛОВСКАЯ) [fiction, 70 mn]
I don’t Want to Be a Grown up (Не хочу быть взрослым), 1983, by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
I eshcho odna noch Shakhezady (И еще одна ночь Шахерезады), 1984, by Takhir SABIROV (Тахир САБИРОВ)
I Give You a Star (Дарю тебе звезду), 1974, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8 mn]
I give You My Word (Частное пионерское), 2012, by Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, full length film
I Go Home (Я иду домой), 2009, by Yevgeni KRYLOV (2) (Евгений КРЫЛОВ (2)) [documentary, 44 mn]
I Had a Dream... (Мне приснилось...), 2009, by Sofia KUCHER (София КУЧЕР) [documentary, 8 mn]
I Hate You So Much (Я так не люблю тебя), 2012, by Natalya KARACHKOVA (Наталия КАРАЧКОВА) [fiction, 3 mn]
I know how to knit (Я умею вязать), 2015, by Nadezhda STEPANOVA (Надежда СТЕПАНОВА) [74 mn]
I Live (Я живу), 2013, by Roman KAMENSKY (Роман КАМЕНСКИЙ), Yevgeni SHIRIKOV (Евгений ШИРИКОВ) [fiction, 11 mn]
I Love (Я люблю), 1936, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
I Love You (Я тебя люблю), 2011, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary, 81 mn]
I Love You All So Much (Очень вас всех люблю), 1987, by Igor ALIMPIEV (Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ) [documentary, 91 mn]
I Loved You (Свадьба), 2000, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [16 mn]
I loved you (Я Вас любил...), 1967, by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 91 mn]
I mama menya prostit (И мама меня простит), 1975, by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 9.4 mn]
I na kamnyakh rastut derevya (И на камнях растут деревья), 1985, by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ)
I ne konchayetssia stroka (И не кончается строка), 1990, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
I nemnogo o sabakakh (И немного о собаках), 2001, by Mariya KONDRIKOVA (Мария КОНДРИКОВА)
I Nikto ne uznaet (И никто не узнает), 2004, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [documentary, 52 mn]
I oglyanulsya ya na dela svoi (И оглянулся я на дела свои), 2009, by Yevgeni POTIYEVSKY (Евгений ПОТИЕВСКИЙ) [documentary, 26 mn]
I Remember (Я помню), 2005, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 95 mn]
I Remember You (Я тебя помню), 1985, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
I Saw Mice Burying a Cat (Я видел, как мыши кота хоронили), 2011, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 5 mn]
I Saw The Executioner (Я увидел палача), 2009, by Natasha LO (Наташа ЛО) [documentary, 29 mn]
I Serve To Sky And Earth (Служу небу и земле), 2011, by Olga LOMAEVA (Ольга ЛОМАЕВА) [documentary, 39 mn]
I Shall Remember (Буду помнить), 2010, by Vitali VOROBYEV (Виталий ВОРОБЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
I Stay (Я остаюсь), 2007, by Karen OGANESYAN (Карен ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 112 mn]
I Take Up the Challenge (Принимаю бой), 1963, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 78 mn]
I togda ya skazal - net! (И тогда я сказал – нет!), 1973, by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
I Walk Around Moscow (Я шагаю по Москве), 1963, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 78 mn]
I Wanted to See Angels (Я хотела увидеть ангелов), 1992, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
I was sentenced to life in prison (Я был приговорён к пожизненному заключению), 2010, by Vakhtang MIKELADZE (Вахтанг МИКЕЛАДЗЕ) [documentary, 53 mn]
I will be the leader (Вождем буду я), 2014, by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary, 50 mn]
I Will Find You (I Will Find You), 2012, by Andrei BAKHURIN (Андрей БАХУРИН) [animation, 3.51 mn]
I Will Forget This Day (Я забуду этот день), 2010, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary, 26 mn]
I Wish You (Желаю вам), 1982, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 26 mn]
I Won't Tell (Не скажу), 2006, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation, 13.7 mn]
I'll Teach You to Dream (Я научу вас мечтать), 1984, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ), Yuri SHVYRYOV (Юрий ШВЫРЕВ) [documentary, 85 mn]
I'm Flying to You by Memories (Я к Вам лечу воспоминанием), 1977, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 30 mn]
I've Seen it (Я это видела!), 2010, by Rodion CHEMONIN (Родион ЧЕМОНИН) [documentary, 4 mn]
I, Grandmother, Illiko & Illarion (Я, бабушка, Илико и Илларион), 1962, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Ia Savvina (Ия Саввина), 2012, by Oleg VASIN (Олег ВАСИН) [documentary, 36 mn]
I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby (Я буду рядом), 2011, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
I’m a Genius : Nikolai Glazkov (Я гений Николай Глазков), 2008, by Aleksey BURYKIN (Алексей БУРЫКИН) [documentary, 39 mn]
I’m Going to Change My Name (Алаверди), 2012, by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [fiction, 96 mn]
I’m going to change my name (Это не я), 2012, by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [fiction, 96 mn]
I’m O’Key (Я в полном порядке), 1989, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [80 mn]
Ice Drift (Ледоход), 1962, by Kaljo KIISK (Кальё КИЙСК) [fiction, 94 mn]
Ice floe (Ледышка), 2014, by Mariya LOYTER (Мария ЛОЙТЕР) [fiction, 22 mn]
Ice Hole (Прорубь), 2017, by Andrei SILVESTROV (Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ) [fiction, full length film
Ice moved (Лёд тронулся!), 2012, by Anna GOROYAN (Анна ГОРОЯН) [documentary, 8 mn]
Icebreaker (Ледокол), 2016, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Iconoscope (Иконоскоп), 2011, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary, 104 mn]
Idealnaya para (Идеальная пара), 1992, by Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV (Александр ПОЛЫННИКОВ)
Idealnaya para (Идеальная пара), 2001, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [TV serial, full length film
Identification Marks - None (Особых примет нет), 1978, by Anatoli BOBROVSKY (Анатолий БОБРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 146 mn]
Identification of Desire (Идентификация желаний), 1991, by Tolib KHAMIDOV (Толиб ХАМИДОВ) [fiction, 58 mn]
Idiot (Идиот), 2003, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
Idiot (Идиот), 2007, by Yulia PANASENKO (Юлия ПАНАСЕНКО), Svetlana STRELNIKOVA (Светлана СТРЕЛЬНИКОВА) [documentary, 58 mn]
Idiot (Nastasia Philippovna) (Идиот « Настасья Филипповна»), 1958, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 124 mn]
Idiot’s dreams (Мечты идиота), 1993, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction, 92 mn]
If a Comrade calls (Если позовет товарищ), 1962, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
If It Were Not For Kolya Shatrov (Если бы не Коля Шатров), 2012, by Natalia NAZAROVA (2) (Наталья НАЗАРОВА (2)) [documentary, 44 mn]
If War Begins Tomorrow (Если завтра война), 1938, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [66 mn]
If You Are Right (Если ты прав...), 1963, by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
If You Want to Be Happy (Если хочешь быть счастливым), 1974, by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 69 mn]
Igla (Игла), 1988, by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
Igla remake (Игла ремикс), 2010, by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ) [fiction]
Igor Grabar (Игорь Грабарь), 1957, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
Igor Ustinov. Your own silhouette (Игорь Устинов. Свой силуэт), 2002, by Sergey BOSENKO (Сергей БОСЕНКО) [documentary, 26 mn]
Igra (Игра), 2000, by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [9 mn]
Igra (Игра), 2012, by Ilya SOKOLOV (Илья СОКОЛОВ) [documentary, 7 mn]
Igra bez pravil (Игра без правил), 1965, by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
Igra po pravilam (Игра по правилам), 2011, by Yelizaveta KANUNNIKOVA (Елизавета КАНУННИКОВА) [fiction, 26 mn]
Igra v brasletakh (Игра в браслетах), 1998, by Nikita KHUBOV (Никита ХУБОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
Igra v lyubov (Игра в любовь), 1935, by Abbas SHARIF-ZADE (Аббас ШАВИФ-ЗАДЕ) [fiction]
Igra v modern (Игра в модерн), 2002, by Maksim KOROSTYSHEVSKY (Максим КОРОСТЫШЕВСКИЙ) [83 mn]
Igray! (Играй!), 2010, by Yevgeni KHOVAYEV (Евгений ХОВАЕВ) [documentary, 12 mn]
Igry motylkov (Игры мотыльков), 2003, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
Igry po-vzroslomu (Игры по-взрослому), 2010, by Mariya RAZDORSKAYA (Мария РАЗДОРСКАЯ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Igry v temnote (Игры в темноте), 2013, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction]
III (III), 2014, by Pavel KHVALEEV (Павел ХВАЛЕЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Ikar and sages (Икар и мудрецы), 1976, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8.6 mn]
Ikh znali tolko v litso (Их знали только в лицо), 1966, by Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ), Anton TIMONISHIN (Антон ТИМОНИШИН) [fiction, 62 mn]
Ikona sezona (Икона сезона), 2012, by Fuad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Фуад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Sergey SHVYDKOY (Сергей ШВЫДКОЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Ikonopisetz (Иконописец), 1994, by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА) [documentary]
Il'ia Muromets and the Nightingale-Robber (Илья Муромец и Соловей Разбойник), 2007, by Vladimir TOROPCHIN (Владимир ТОРОПЧИН) [animation, 80 mn]
Illuminated Sorrow (Печаль моя светла), 2009, by Masha SHA (Маша ША) [animation, 2 mn]
Illusion of Fear (Иллюзия страха), 2008, by Aleksandr KIRIENKO (Александр КИРИЕНКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
Ilya Averbakh. Obratnaya tochka (Илья Авербах. Обратная точка), 2003, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [documentary, 44 mn]
Ilya Glazunov. For Bravery In the Face Of Defeat (Илья Глазунов. За стойкость при поражении), 2010, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary, 52 mn]
Ilya Gutman. Chelovek voyny i mira (Илья Гутман. Человек войны и мира), 2008, by Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [documentary, 44 mn]
Ilya Ilf-double exposure (Ильф - двойная экспозиция), 2003, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 29 mn]
Ilya Muromets (Илья Муромец), 1956, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
Ilya+Marusya (Иля+Маруся), 2006, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Imeniny (Именины), 2004, by Valery NAUMOV (Валерий НАУМОВ), Andrei CHERNYKH (Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction, 76 mn]
Imeretinskie eskizy (Имеретинские эскизы), 1980, by Nana MCHEDLIDZE (Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ)
Imitator (Имитатор), 1990, by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [96 mn]
Immersion (Погружение), 2009, by Yulia PANASENKO (Юлия ПАНАСЕНКО) [documentary, 58 mn]
Immortal (Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный), 2012, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation, 14 mn]
Immovable Property Exchange (Новые времена, или биржа недвижимости), 2008, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
Imperator, kotoryy znal svoyu sudbu (Император, который знал свою судьбу), 2009, by Roman ERSHOV (Роман ЕРШОВ) [documentary, 52 mn]
Imperiya piratov (Империя пиратов), 1994, by Grigori GYARDUSHYAN (Григорий ГЯРДУШЯН) [fiction, 87 mn]
Imperiya pod udarom (Империя под ударом), 2000, by Sergey GAZAROV (Сергей ГАЗАРОВ) [TV serial]
Impossible! (Не может быть!), 1975, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [TV fiction, 101 mn]
Imps (Черти), 2017, by Natalia POKROVSKAYA (Наталья ПОКРОВСКАЯ), Anton UTKIN (Антон УТКИН) [fiction, 18 mn]
Imya (Имя), 1988, by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
In a Bad Mood (Не в духе), 1996, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
In a Busy Place (На бойком месте), 1911, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 420 m]
In a Busy Place (На бойком месте), 1998, by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
In a Hurry (Впопыхах), 2011, by Olga KORSHUNOVA (Ольга КОРШУНОВА) [animation, 3 mn]
In Aut (В ауте), 2012, by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС) [documentary, 50 mn]
In Between (Между), 2011, by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary, 60 mn]
In front of the mirror (Перед зеркалом), 2011, by Veronika SOLOVYEVA (Вероника СОЛОВЬЕВА) [documentary, 14 mn]
In i Yana. "Zapretnaya yeda" (Ин и Яна. Запретная еда), 2015, by Oleg UZHINOV (Олег УЖИНОВ) [animation, TV serial, 11 mn]
In Love on his own Initiative (Влюблен по собственному желанию), 1982, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 89 mn]
In Love With Kiev (Влюбленные в Киев), 2011, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 96 mn]
In Love With Life (Влюбленный в жизнь), 2010, by Vladimir LYSKOV (Владимир ЛЫСКОВ), Vasili YUMSHANOV (Василий ЮМШАНОВ) [documentary, 25 mn]
In Memory of the Day Passed By (В память ушедшего дня), 1990, by Sharunas BARTAS (Шарунас БАРТАС) [documentary, 40 mn]
In Motion (В движении), 2002, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
In My World (Ашхарумс), 1979, by Ruben GEVORKYANTS (Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ) [documentary, 5 mn]
In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей), 1983, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
In Scale (В масштабе), 2007, by Marina MOSHKOVA (Марина МОШКОВА) [animation, 7 mn]
In Search of Joy (В поисках радости), 1939, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ), Vera STROEVA (Вера СТРОЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
In Search Of Nirvana (В поисках рая), 2012, by Irina BAKHTINA (Ирина БАХТИНА) [documentary, TV, 44 mn]
In Spring (Весной), 1929, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary, 1794 m]
In that Country (В той стране), 1997, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
In the Alleys of the Park (В аллеях парка), 1952, by A. STEPANOVA (А. СТЕПАНОВА) [documentary, 12 mn]
In the Blue Sea, White Foam (В синем море, в белой пене), 1984, by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 8 mn]
In the Cave (В пещере), 1975, by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
In the Dark (В темноте), 2004, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary, 41 mn]
In the Days of Oktober (В дни октября), 1958, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
In the edge (На краю), 2016, by Yulia BOBKOVA (Юлия БОБКОВА), Olga KOMAREVTSEVA (Ольга КОМАРЕВЦЕВА), Maksim LUKYANETS (Максим ЛУКЬЯНЕЦ), Kirill MYLTSEV (Кирилл МЫЛЬЦЕВ ), Yulia SERGINA (Юлия СЕРЬГИНА) [documentary, 45 mn]
In the eye of the storm (В центре циклона), 2016, by Lisa KOZLOVA (Лиза КОЗЛОВА) [documentary, 44 mn]
In The Fable World (В мире басен), 1973, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 11 mn]
In the Fog (В тумане), 2012, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [fiction, 127 mn]
In the fourth circle (В круге четвертом), 2015, by Yekaterina STYTSENKO (Екатерина СТЫЦЕНКО) [documentary, 45 mn]
In the Mountains of Yugoslavia (В горах Югославии), 1946, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 86 mn]
In the Name of Motherland (Во имя Родины), 1943, by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [96 mn]
In the Same County (В одном районе), 1961, by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ)
In the Sayan Mountains (В горах Саянских), 1957, by Yuri PRZHIEMSKY (Юрий ПРЖИЕМСКИЙ), Nikolay PROZOROVSKY (2) (Николай ПРОЗОРОВСКИЙ (2)) [documentary, 30 mn]
In the Spiders Grip (В лапах паука), 1920, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
In the Theme (В теме), 2008, by Olga POPOVA (2) (Ольга ПОПОВА (2)) [documentary, 14 mn]
In the Town of S (В городе С), 1966, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 106 mn]
In tranzit (По этапу), 2007, by Tom ROBERTS (Том РОБЕРТС) [fiction, 108 mn]
In your Hands (В твоих руках), 2011, by Timofei KHARKEVICH (Тимофей ХАРКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 14 mn]
Inadequate People (Неадекватные люди), 2010, by Roman KARIMOV (Роман КАРИМОВ ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Inaya Loyalnost / Dvoynoy agent (Иная лояльность / Двойной агент), 2004, by Marek KANIEVSKA (Марек КАНЕВСКА)
Incense-Navigator (Ладан-навигатор), 2016, by Aleksandr KUPRIN (Александр КУПРИН) [documentary, 66 mn]
Incident (Происшествие), 1979, by Gela KANDELAKI (Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Incident at a Telegraph Office (Случай на телеграфе), 1941, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
Incident at Map-Grid 36-80 (Случай в квадрате "36-80"), 1982, by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Incident In Town M (Происшествие в городе М), 2008, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Incredible Holidays (Невероятные каникулы), 2010, by Mansur YUMAGULOV (Мансур ЮМАГУЛОВ) [documentary, TV serial, 125 mn]
Indemnity (Контрибуция), 2015, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 168 mn]
Indi (Инди), 2007, by Aleksandr KIRIENKO (Александр КИРИЕНКО) [fiction, 92 mn]
Indifference (Безразличие), 2011, by Oleg FLYANGOLTS (Олег ФЛЯНГОЛЬЦ) [fiction, 82 mn]
Indigo (Индиго), 2008, by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Indoneziya - lyubov moya (Индонезия - любовь моя), 1992, by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН), Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК), Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [15 mn]
Industrial community (Рабочий посёлок), 2017, by Artiom IGNATYEV (Артем ИГНАТЬЕВ) [documentary, 17 mn]
Iney v borodu (Иней в бороду), 2011, by Sonia SOLO (Соня СОЛО) [animation, 2 mn]
Infante's birthday (День рождения инфанты), 2007, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [documentary, full length film
Infection (Зараза), 2017, by Boris MILOVANOV (Борис МИЛОВАНОВ) [16 mn]
Infernal Machine. A Suicide-Bomber Dreaming (Адская машина. Сон смертницы), 2009, by Rasim POLOSKIN (Расим ПОЛОСКИН) [documentary, 51 mn]
Infidelity (Неверность), 2006, by Yevgeni ZVEZDAKOV (Евгений ЗВЕЗДАКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Infinitas (Бесконечность), 1991, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 220 mn]
Ingineer Graftio (Инженер Графтио), 1979, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
Inhale - Exhale (Вдох - Выдох), 2006, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Initiation (Вступление), 1962, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
Initiation (Посвящение), 2004, by Roman FILIPPOV (2) (Роман ФИЛИППОВ (2)) [fiction, 14 mn]
Ink (Чернила), 2012, by Dmitriy PUSYREV (Дмитрий ПУЗЫРЕВ) [documentary, 4 mn]
Innocent Saturday (В субботу), 2010, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ) [fiction, 93 mn]
InNoy (ИнНой), 2011, by Anna SHLYAPINA (Анна ШЛЯПИНА) [fiction, 5.23 mn]
Inokinya (Инокиня), 2010, by Galina ADAMOVICH (Галина АДАМОВИЧ) [documentary, 56 mn]
Inoplanetyanka (Инопланетянка), 1984, by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
Inostranka (Иностранка), 1965, by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ)
Inside (Внутри), 2008, by Irina VOLKOVA (2) (Ирина ВОЛКОВА (2)) [documentary, 28 mn]
Inside a Square Circle (Внутри квадратного круга), 2011, by Valery SHEVCHENKO (Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО) [documentary, 17 mn]
Inside the music (Внутри музыки), 2014, by Yulia NOVICH (Юлия НОВИЧ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Insight (Инсайт), 2015, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
Insignificant Details Of The Accidental Episode (Незначительные подробности случайного эпизода), 2011, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction, 28 mn]
Inspanskiy voyazh Stepanytcha (Испанский вояж Степаныча), 2006, by Maksim VORONKOV (Максим ВОРОНКОВ) [TV fiction, 87 mn]
Inspectors Against Their Will (Ревизор поневоле), 1954, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [short film]
Inspektor Gull (Инспектор Гулл), 1979, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
Inspiration (Воодушевление), 2010, by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [experimental, 45 mn]
Inspiring (Натурщица), 2007, by Tatyana VORONETSKAIA (Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ) [fiction, 117 mn]
Instant (Мгновение), 2012, by Konstantin KOTLYAROV (Константин КОТЛЯРОВ) [fiction, 19 mn]
Institut blagorodnykh devits (Институт благородных девиц), 2010, by Leonid BELOZOROVICH (Леонид БЕЛОЗОРОВИЧ), Yuri POPOVICH (Юрий ПОПОВИЧ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
Interesting Men (Интересные мужчины), 2002, by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction, 100 mn]
Intergirl (Интердевочка), 1989, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 151 mn]
Internationale (Интернационал), 1971, by Aleksandr SVETLOV (Александр СВЕТЛОВ), Aleksandr SHEYN (2) (Александр ШЕЙН (2)) [documentary, 22 mn]
Internatsional (Интернационал), 1932, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
Interrogation (Допрос), 1979, by Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Interrupted Flight "Khorkov" (Прерванный полет «ХОРЬКОВ»), 2011, by Aleksandr SLAVIN (Александр СЛАВИН) [documentary, 39 mn]
Interval / Between Rounds (Антракт), 2010, by Marina DRINEVSKAYA (Марина ДРИНЕВСКАЯ) [fiction, 9 mn]
Intervention (Интервенция), 1968, by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 107 mn]
Intervyu s Gitlerom (Интервью с Гитлером), 1995, by Arkadi KRASILSHCHIKOV (Аркадий КРАСИЛЬЩИКОВ) [fiction, 8 mn]
Intimate Parts (Интимные места), 2013, by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
Into Smithereens (Вдребезги), 2011, by Roman KARIMOV (Роман КАРИМОВ ) [fiction, 95 mn]
Intonation. Arsen Kanokov (Интонация. Арсен Каноков), 2009, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 41 mn]
Intonation. Boris Averin (Интонация. Борис Аверин), 2009, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 34 mn]
Intonation. Sergey Slonimsky (Интонация. Сергей Слонимский), 2009, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 45 mn]
Intonation. Valeri Zorkin (Интонация. Валерий Зорькин), 2009, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 49 mn]
Intonation. Vladimir Yakunin (Интонация. Владимир Якунин), 2009, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 45 mn]
Intonation. Youri Schmidt (Интонация. Юрий Шмидт), 2009, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Intoxication (Хмель), 1991, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 246 mn]
Intrigan (Интриган), 1935, by Yakov URINOV (Яков УРИНОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
Intro (Intro), 2016, by Yulia PANASENKO (Юлия ПАНАСЕНКО) [documentary, 30 mn]
Invaluable Head (Бесценная голова), 1942, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
Invasion (Нашествие), 1944, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
Invasion (Нашествие), 2010, by Igor GELEYN (Игорь ГЕЛЕЙН (2)) [documentary, 26 mn]
Invention of Love (Изобретение любви), 2010, by Andrei SHUSHKOV (Андрей ШУШКОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
Inventors (Изобритатели), 2009, by Konstantin GOLUBKOV (Константин ГОЛУБКОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Invincible (Непобедимые), 1942, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ), Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Invincible (Непобедимый), 1983, by Sergey BODROV (jr.) (Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.)), Yuri BORETSKY (Юрий БОРЕЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Inye berega (Иные берега), 2013, by Marina TSURTSUMIYA (Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ) [documentary, 36 mn]
Inzeyen - Sweet Delight / Inzeen - raspberry (Инзеень - малина), 2007, by Vladimir SIVKOV (Владимир СИВКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Ioane, cum e la constructii ? (Стройка), 1983, by Sabina POP (Сабина ПОП) [documentary, 12 mn]
Iosif Brodsky. Conversation with a Heavenly Being (Иосиф Бродский. Разговор с небожителем), 2010, by Roman LIBEROV (Роман ЛИБЕРОВ) [documentary, 39 mn]
Iossif Brodsky (Иосиф Бродский), 2002, by Anatoli VASILYEV (2) (Анатолий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [documentary, 26 mn]
IREN / 5 PICTURES (Ирэн / 5 Картин), 2014, by Mariya MENSHENINA