Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Award-winning films


2018



2018 : Acid (Кислота) by Aleksandr GORCHILIN (Александр ГОРЧИЛИН) [fiction]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018

2018 : Core of the world (Сердце мира) by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [fiction]
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018
Best actor Stepan DEVONIN , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018

2018 : Deep rivers (Глубокие реки) by Vladimir BITOKOV (Владимир БИТОКОВ) [fiction]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018

2018 : Dovlatov (Довлатов) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
Silver Bear, Best Set Decoration Nominees, Yelena OKOPNAYA , Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2018
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2018

2018 : Jump man (Подбросы) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [fiction]
Best actress Anna SLYUSAREVA / SLYU , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018

2018 : Nu (Ню) by Yan GE (Ян ГЭ) [fiction]
Special Prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2018
Audience Award Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2018

2018 : Russian psycho (Русский Бес) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Directing Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018

2018 : Spitak (Спитак) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Best Directing Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2018

2018 : Summer (Лето) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Soundtrack Award Roman BILYK / ZVER , German OSIPOV , Festival de Cannes, France, 2018

2018 : The Lord eagle (Царь-Птица) by Eduard NOVIKOV (Эдуард НОВИКОВ) [fiction]
First prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2018
FIPRESCI Prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2018

2017



2017 : Anna Karenina. Istoria Vronskovo (Анна Каренина. История Вронского) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best Serial Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
Best actress Yelizaveta BOIARSKAIA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
Best music Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Arrhythmia (Аритмия) by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best actress Irina GORBACHEVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
Best actress Irina GORBACHEVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
Best actor Aleksandr YATSENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
Best Screenplay Natalya MESHCHANINOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
Best film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017
Best actor Aleksandr YATSENKO , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017
First prize Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2017
FIPRESCI Prize Eurasia International Film Festival, Kazakhstan, 2017
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
Best film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
Best actor Aleksandr YATSENKO , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
Press award Festival européen des Arcs, France, 2017
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Screenplay Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best actress Irina GORBACHEVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best actor Aleksandr YATSENKO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Blockbuster (Блокбастер) by Roman VOLOBUYEV (Роман ВОЛОБУЕВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : Bolshoy (Большой) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Alissa FREINDLIKH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Alissa FREINDLIKH , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Calendar (Календарь) by Igor POPLAUKHIN (Игорь ПОПЛАУХИН) [fiction]
Prix Cinéfondation Festival de Cannes, France, 2018

2017 : Close relations (Близкие Люди) by Anna SIMAKOVA (Анна СИМАКОВА) [fiction]
Best Feature Short International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2017

2017 : Closeness (Теснота) by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ) [fiction]
Jury's Special Grand Prix Angers Festival Premiers Plans, France, 2018
Best Sound Sergey CHUPROV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017
Best actress Daria ZHOVNER , New Cinema Festival, Canada, 2017
Jury Special Mention GIFF. Geneva International Film Festival, Switzerland, 2017
Best actress Daria ZHOVNER , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Award of Young critics "Golos" Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Cold tango (Холодное танго) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey GARMASH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
Guilde of Russian Director Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2017
Best music Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Every dog (Каждая собака) by Viktoria KAZARINA (Виктория КАЗАРИНА) [documentary]
Best documentary Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017

2017 : Fishes, swimmers, boats (Рыбы, пловцы, корабли) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР), Andrei KULEV (Андрей КУЛЕВ) [animation]
Best First Animation Film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Gennadiy Shpalikov. Life of a charming man (Геннадий Шпаликов. Жизнь обаятельного человека) by Olesia FOKINA (Олеся ФОКИНА) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018

2017 : Harmony (Гармония) by Lidia SHEININ (Лидия ШЕЙНИНА) [documentary]
First prize Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2017

2017 : Head. Two ears (Голова. Два уха) by Vitali SUSLIN (Виталий СУСЛИН) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : Hostages (Заложники) by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Meilleure direction d'acteurs Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home (Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов) by Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV) (Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ)) [fiction]
Discovery of the year "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018
Best actor Yevgeni TKACHUK , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
First prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2017

2017 : Kerel. Invisible beauty (Кэрэл. Невидимая красота) by Valentin MAKAROV (Валентин МАКАРОВ), Ilya PORTNIAGIN (Илья ПОРТНЯГИН) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2017

2017 : Light up (Жги) by Kirill PLETNYOV (Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ) [fiction]
Best actress Inga OBOLDINA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : Loveless (Нелюбовь) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
First prize Russian Film Week in London, United Kingdom, 2017
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Cinematography Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Merry-go-round (Лалай-Балалай) by Ruslan BRATOV (Руслан БРАТОВ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : Milk (Молоко) by Daria VLASOVA (Дарья ВЛАСОВА) [fiction]
Jury Special Mention Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : Piatorka (Пятерка) by Mikhail GOROBCHUK (Михаил ГОРОБЧУК) [documentary]
Best film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2017

2017 : Poliot puli (Полет пули) by Beata BUBENETS (Беата БУБЕНЕЦ) [documentary]
Award for Outstanding Artistic Achievement International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2017

2017 : Rock (Рок) by Ivan SHAKHNAZAROV (Иван ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best music Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Salyut-7 (Салют-7) by Klim SHIPENKO (Клим ШИПЕНКО) [fiction]
Best feature film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018

2017 : Sasha Sokolov. The last russian writer (Саша Соколов. Последний русский писатель) by Ilya BELOV (Илья БЕЛОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary serial International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2017

2017 : Scythe Hitting Stone (Нашла коса на камень) by Ania KREIS / KRUGLOVA (Аня КРАЙС / КРУГЛОВА) [fiction]
Prix François Chalais du meilleur scénario Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
Prix du Conseil Régional de Normandie, meilleur premier film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017

2017 : Son of man (Сын человеческий) by Sergey POZDNYAKOV (Сергей ПОЗДНЯКОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2017

2017 : Spacewalkers (Время первых) by Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ) [fiction]
Best actor Yevgeni MIRONOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
Best music Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Vladimir ILIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : Suyeta suyet (Суета сует) by Aleksey TURKUS (Алексей ТУРКУС), Aleksey SHELMANOV (Алексей ШЕЛМАНОВ) [animation]
First prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2018

2017 : Thawed Carp (Карп отмороженный) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction]
Best actress Marina NEYELOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2017

2017 : The Bottomless Bag (Мешок без дна) by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2017
Best Set Decoration Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : The First (Первый) by Lado KVATANIA (Ладо КВАТАНИЯ), Anastasia SAFRONOVA (Анастасия САФРОНОВА) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : The Last waltz (Последний вальс) by Yulia BOBKOVA (Юлия БОБКОВА) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2017 : The Story of an appointment (История одного назначения) by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction]
Audience Award Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018
Best Screenplay Avdotya SMIRNOVA , Anna PARMAS , Pavel BASINSKY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2018

2017 : The tree (Дерево) by Hava MUHIEVA (Хава МУХИЕВА) [fiction]
Audience Award, Russian cinema, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2018

2017 : The Wives (Жены) by Alyona SURANOVA (Алёна СУРАНОВА) [documentary]
First prize International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2017

2017 : Therapy (Терапия) by Yulia SERGINA (Юлия СЕРЬГИНА) [documentary]
Best First Documentary International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2017

2017 : Three sisters (Три сестры) by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction]
Best music Vladimir DASHKEVICH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018

2017 : Time to live, time to die (Время жить, время умирать) by Mikhail POLYAKOV (Михаил ПОЛЯКОВ)
Best Short Film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017

2017 : Turkish saddle (Турецкое седло) by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
Best music Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2017
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2017

2017 : Vivat, Musketeers! (Виват, мушкетёры!) by Anton DYAKOV (Антон ДЬЯКОВ) [animation]
Youth Jury Prize Annecy International Animation Festival, France, 2018

2016



2016 : Vsia nasha nadezhda (Вся наша надежда) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction]
Prize Miron CHERNEKO Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best feature film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2016

2016 : "Serdtse" 40 let spuctia ("Сердце" 40 лет спустя) by Yevgeni GOLYNKIN (Евгений ГОЛЫНКИН) [documentary]
First prize, Documentaries , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : A touch of wind (Прикосновение ветра) by Olga VEREMEYEVA (Ольга ВЕРЕМЕЕВА), Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [fiction]
Diploma Yulia AUG , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : Among the Black Waves (Среди черных волн) by Anna BUDANOVA (Анна БУДАНОВА) [animation]
Special Prize Russian film festival in Paris, France, 2017
Best Short Film International Animated Film Festival of Brussels : Anima, Belgium, 2017

2016 : Ayka (Айка) by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [fiction]
Best actress Samal YESLYAMOVA , Festival de Cannes, France, 2018

2016 : Big village lights (Огни большой деревни) by Ilya UCHITEL (Илья УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Konstantin CHELIDZE , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2016 : Collector (Коллектор) by Aleksey KRASOVSKY (Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Discovery of the year Aleksey KRASOVSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Best actor Konstantin KHABENSKY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016
Best Cinematography Denis FIRSTOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016
Prix du Conseil Régional de Normandie, meilleur premier film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2016
Prix François Chalais du meilleur scénario Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2016

2016 : Credit (Кредит) by Vadim VALIULLIN (Вадим ВАЛИУЛЛИН) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2016 : Cuckoo (Кукушка) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation]
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017

2016 : Dislike (Дизлайк) by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Fyodor STRUCHEV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : Dreamfish (Рыба-мечта) by Anton BILZHO (Антон БИЛЬЖО) [fiction]
Best actor Vladimir MISHUKOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2016
Best actress Severija JANUSHAUSKAITE , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2016

2016 : Good boy (Хороший мальчик) by Oxana KARAS (Оксана КАРАС) [fiction]
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2016 : His daughter (Его дочь) by Tatyana EVERSTOVA (Татьяна ЭВЕРСТОВА) [fiction]
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016
Special Jury prize Tatyana EVERSTOVA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : House of Others (Чужой дом) by Rusudan GLURJIDZE (Русудан Глурджидзе) [fiction]
First prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2017

2016 : I Was Bitten by a Shark (Меня укусила акула) by Maksim KOBZEV (Максим КОБЗЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2016

2016 : Ivory: a crime story (Кровавые бивни) by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ ) [documentary]
Best documentary Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017

2016 : Kuvayev's territory (Территория Куваева) by Svetlana BYCHENKO (Светлана БЫЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Фестиваль документальных фильмов, телевизионных и радиопередач в области путешествий и туризма «Русский путешественник» – диплом.

2016 : Love pret-a-porte (Любовь прет-а-порте) by Maks NARDARI (Макс НАРДАРИ) [fiction]
Diploma, Coproductions, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : Mary (Мария) by Grigori KOLOMIYTSEV (Григорий КОЛОМИЙЦЕВ)
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2016 : Matilda (Матильда) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Vera ZELINSKAYA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018

2016 : Mum (Мама) by Kirill PLETNYOV (Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)
Best Short Film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017

2016 : My murderous (Мой убийца) by Kostas MARSAN (Костас МАРСАН)
Jury Prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2017

2016 : Nalim Malinych (Налим Малиныч) by Stepan BIRUKOV (Степан БИРЮКОВ) [animation]
Diploma, Animation, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : Overdrive. Return point (Форсаж. Возвращение) by Natalya GUGUYEVA (Наталия ГУГУЕВА) [documentary]
Best film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2017

2016 : Paradise (Рай) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best feature film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017
Best directing Andrei KONCHALOVSKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017
Best actress Yulia VYSOTSKAIA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Cinematography Aleksandr SIMONOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best directing Andrei KONCHALOVSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Best Directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Best actress Yulia VYSOTSKAIA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Silver Lion for Best Director Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2016

2016 : Queen of Spades (Дама пик) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Best actor Ivan YANKOVSKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017
First prize Russian film festival in Paris, France, 2017

2016 : Rudolf Nureev. Ostrov evo mechty (Рудольф Нуреев. Остров его мечты) by Yevgeniya TIRDATOVA (Евгения ТИРДАТОВА) [documentary]
First prize, Coproductions, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : Salam Moskow (Салам Масква) by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН) [TV serial]
Best Serial "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017

2016 : Sofichka (Софичка) by Kira KOVALENKO (Кира КОВАЛЕНКО) [fiction]
Gazprom Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2017

2016 : Soul mate (Родная душа) by Pavla STRATULAT (Павла СТРАТУЛАТ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Russian film festival in Paris, France, 2017

2016 : Superbad (Суперплохие) by Dmitriy SUVOROV (Дмитрий СУВОРОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Vasili ROVENSKY , Dmitriy SUVOROV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : The Competition (Конкурс) by Yevgeni KHOVAYEV (Евгений ХОВАЕВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize, Documentaries , Yevgeni KHOVAYEV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2016 : The Duelist (Дуэлянт) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Andrei PONKRATOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Cinematography Maksim OSADCHY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Best Set Decoration Andrei PONKRATOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017

2016 : The Heart fourty years later (Сердце сорок лет спустя) by Yevgeni GOLYNKIN (Евгений ГОЛЫНКИН) [documentary]
Фестиваль российского кино «Окно в Европу» (Россия, 2016) – Гран-при; «Человек, познающий мир» (Россия, 2016) – Премия «Лавр» за лучший телевизионный фильм.

2016 : The Heritage of love (Герой) by Yuri VASILYEV (2) (Юрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [fiction]
Best music Eduard ARTEMIEV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017

2016 : The man who was too free (Слишком свободный человек) by Vera KRICHEVSKAYA (Вера КРИЧЕВСКАЯ), Mikhail FISHMAN (Михаил ФИШМАН) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017

2016 : The Mantis (Богомол) by Yelena POLIAKOVA (Елена ПОЛЯКОВА) [fiction]
Guilde of Russian Director Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2016 : The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best actor Timofei TRIBUNTSEV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Boris KAMORZIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Boris KAMORZIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Best actor Timofei TRIBUNTSEV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Best Sound Maksim BELOVOLOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017

2016 : The Student (Ученик) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Best music Ilya DEMUTSKIJ , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Svetlana BRAGARNIK , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Award of Young critics "Golos" Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yelena KORENEVA , Yulia AUG , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017
Prix François Chalais Festival de Cannes, France, 2016
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016
Best actor Pyotr SKVORTSOV , Russian Film Week in London, United Kingdom, 2016
First prize Russian Film Week in London, United Kingdom, 2016

2016 : To the dacha (На дачу) by Aleksey NAUMOV (2) (Алексей НАУМОВ (2) )
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2016 : Turnaround (Turnaround) by Dmitriy LESNEVSKY Jr (Дмитрий ЛЕСНЕВСКИЙ-мл.) [fiction]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2016 : Two trams (Два трамвая) by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА) [animation]
Best Animation film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018

2016 : Viking (Викинг) by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2018

2016 : We'll Be Alright (Освобождение. Инструкция по применению) by Aleksandr KUZNETSOV (5) (Александр КУЗНЕЦОВ (5)) [documentary]
Jury Prize Aye Aye Film Festival Nancy-Lorraine, France, 2016
Interreligious award Nyon International Documentary Film Festival "Visions du réel", Switzerland, 2016
Jury Prize Nyon International Documentary Film Festival "Visions du réel", Switzerland, 2016

2016 : Zoology (Зоология) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [fiction]
Best actress Natalia PAVLENKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best actress Natalia PAVLENKOVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016
Guilde of Russian Director Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016
Jury Prize Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2016
20 Minutes d'audace Festival européen des Arcs, France, 2016

2015



2015 : Vakantna zhizn shef-povara (Вакантна жизнь шеф-повара) by Rustam ILYASOV (Рустам ИЛЬЯСОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : Labirinty liubvi (Лабиринты любви) by Vladimir SHTERIANOV (Владимир ШТЕРЯНОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : Pobeg iz Moskvabada (Побег из Москвабада) by Daria POLTORATSKAYA (Дарья ПОЛТОРАЦКАЯ) [fiction]
Best actor Javakhir ZAKIROV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Best actress Mariya MASHKOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Best Screenplay Yusuf RAZYKOV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : V daliokom sorok piatom... Vstretchi na Elbe (В далеком сорок пятом... Встречи на Эльбе) by Petro ALKSOVSKY (Петро АЛЕКСОВСКИЙ), Mira TODOROVSKAYA (Мира ТОДОРОВСКАЯ) [fiction]
Best music Pyotr TODOROVSKY , Aleksey AIGY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016

2015 : Andrej Kjizhina i evo gore (Андрей Хижина и его горе) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Jury Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : Korabli proshlykh let (Корабли прошлых лет) by Georgi BOGUSLAVSKY (Георгий БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ) [animation]
Jury Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : 14+ (14+) by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Festival de films russes Kinorama au cinéma Royal de Biarritz, France, 2017
Diploma of the Jury Andrei ZAYTSEV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
First prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : 24 Snow (24 Снега) by Mikhail BARYNIN (Михаил БАРЫНИН) [documentary]
First prize Baikal Festival : People and Environment, Russia, 2016

2015 : About love (Про любовь) by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction]
Best feature film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Mikhail YEFREMOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best Screenplay Russian Film Week in London, United Kingdom, 2016
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Jury Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2015 : Arventur (Арвентур) by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2015

2015 : At the tips of the fingers (На кончиках пальцев) by Roman SUPER (Роман СУПЕР) [documentary]
First prize Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2015

2015 : Battalion (Батальонъ) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Festival international du cinéma d'Alger : FICA, Algeria, 2017
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Mariya KOZHEVNIKOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best music Yuri POTEYENKO , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best Sound Lev EZHOV , Anatoli BELOZEROV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016

2015 : Battle for Sevastopol (Битва за Севастополь) by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actress Yulia PERESILD , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best Cinematography Yuri KOROL , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016

2015 : Before love (До любви) by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ) [animation]
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
First prize, Animation, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2015 : Ghost (Призрак) by Aleksandr VOYTINSKY (Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actor Fyodor BONDARCHUK , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016

2015 : Goldfish (Золотая рыбка) by Aleksandr GALIBIN (Александр ГАЛИБИН) [fiction]
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia, Russian program : new feature films films, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2016

2015 : Honey Money (Хани мани) by Arsen AGADZHANYAN (Арсен Агаджанян) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : I am a teacher (Училка) by Aleksey PETRUKHIN (Алексей ПЕТРУХИН) [fiction]
Best actress Irina KUPCHENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best actress Irina KUPCHENKO , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : Indemnity (Контрибуция) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
City Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2015 : Insight (Инсайт) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Best actor Yuri YATSENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Best Screenplay International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : Kira (Кира) by Vladena SANDU (Владлена САНДУ)
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2015 : Korobka (Коробка) by Eduard BORDUKOV (Эдуард БОРДУКОВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2016

2015 : Kyiv-Moscow (Киев-Москва) by Andrei KISELYOV (Андрей КИСЕЛЁВ), Maksim PAKHOMOV (Максим ПАХОМОВ), Yelena KHOREVA (Елена ХОРЕВА) [documentary]
Special mention Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2015

2015 : My good Hans (Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр) by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best directing Aleksandr MINDADZE , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best Cinematography Oleg MUTU , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best actor Jakob DIEHL , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best directing Aleksandr MINDADZE , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best Cinematography Oleg MUTU , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best actor Jakob DIEHL , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Prize Newspaper "Kommersant Weekend" Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2015

2015 : Nastya (Настя) by Kirill PLETNYOV (Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Best Short Film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : Norveg (Норвег) by Alena ZVANTSOVA (Алена ЗВАНЦОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Rosa KHAYRULLINA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : Not my job (Чужая работа) by Denis SHABAEV (Денис ШАБАЕВ) [documentary]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016
Guilde of Russian Director Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2015 : On the road to Berlin (Дорога на Берлин) by Sergey POPOV (2) (Сергей ПОПОВ (2)) [fiction]
Ecumenical Jury Special Mention World Film Festival, Canada, 2015

2015 : Orlean (Орлеан) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best Sound Maksim BELOVOLOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Oleg YAGODIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best music Aleksey AIGY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Siver Award Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2015
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2015

2015 : Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои) by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА) [fiction]
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Diploma of the Guild of Russian Directors Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
First prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : Portfolio (Portfolio) by Nikita TAMAROV (Никита ТАМАРОВ)
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2015 : Puppet syndrome (Синдром Петрушки) by Yelena HAZANOV (Елена ХАЗАНОВА) [fiction]
Best music Mikael TARIVERDIEV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2015 : Python and Guard (Питон и сторож) by Anton DYAKOV (Антон ДЬЯКОВ) [animation]
Special Jury prize, Animation, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2015 : Rag union (Тряпичный союз) by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)
Audience Award Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
Prix Univerciné Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2017
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2016
Best actor Ivan YANKOVSKY , Alexandre PAL , Vasili BUTKEVICH , Pavel CHINAREV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2015 : Salvation (Спасение) by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction]
Best actress Polina GRISHINA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2015 : Soulless 2 (Духless 2) by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Danila KOZLOVSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016

2015 : Spirit in motion (Дух в движении) by Yulia BYVSHEVA (Юлия БЫВШЕВА), Sofia GEVEYLER (София ГЕВЕЙЛЕР), Sofia KUCHER (София КУЧЕР) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : Taly i Toli (Тэли и Толи) by Aleksandr AMIROV (Александр АМИРОВ) [fiction]
First prize Independant European Film Festival VOICES, Russia, 2016
City Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2015 : The Best day (Самый лучший день) by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yelena YAKOVLEVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017

2015 : The Cat and the mouse (Кот и мышь) by Natalya CHERNYSHEVA (Наталия ЧЕРНЫШЕВА) [animation]
Best Animation film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2017

2015 : The End of a beautiful epoch (Конец прекрасной эпохи) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Best directing Stanislav GOVORUKHIN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best directing Stanislav GOVORUKHIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best Cinematography Gennadi KARIUK , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best directing Stanislav GOVORUKHIN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016

2015 : The Event (Событие) by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016

2015 : The find (Находка) by Viktor DEMENT (Виктор ДЕМЕНТ) [fiction]
Jury Prize Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2016
Audience Award Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2016
Audience Award Festival de films russes Kinorama au cinéma Royal de Biarritz, France, 2016
Best Cinematography Andrei NAIDENOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Best actor Aleksey GUSKOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015

2015 : The General (Брат Деян) by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Award of Young critics "Golos" Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2015 : The Gulls (Чайки) by Ella MANZHEEVA (Элла МАНЖЕЕВА) [fiction]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : The land of Oz (Страна Оз) by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Inna CHURIKOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Inna CHURIKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best actress Yana TROYANOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Best Screenplay Vasili SIGAREV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Guilde of Russian Director Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2015 : The return of Erkin (Возвращение Эркина) by Mariya GUSKOVA (Мария ГУСЬКОВА)
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Diploma of the Jury International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2015 : Under electric clouds (Под электрическими облаками) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
Silver Bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2015

2015 : Under the Sun (В лучах солнца) by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Event of the Year Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2017
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2017

2015 : Valentina Kropivnitskaya v poiskakh poteriannovo raia (Валентина Кропивницкая в поисках потерянного рая) by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016

2015 : Well, Hello, Oksana Sokolova! (Ну, здравствуй, Оксана Соколова!) by Kirill VASILIEV (Кирилл ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2016

2014



2014 : Brut (Брут) by Svetlana FILIPPOVA (Светлана ФИЛИППОВА) [animation]
First prize International Animated Films Festival "KROK", Ukraine, 2015

2014 : Volk Vasia (Волк Вася) by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2014 : Poslednij rytsar imperii (Последний рыцарь империи) by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [documentary]
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2014 : kajdyï pervyï (Каждый первый) by Nikolay KOTIASH (Николай КОТЯШ) [fiction]
Jury Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : Kupava (Купава) by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation]
Jury Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2014 : Pyk-pyk-pyk (Пык-пык-пык) by Dmitriy VYSOTSKY (Дмитрий ВЫСОЦКИЙ) [animation]
Jury Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2014 : A man meets a woman (Мужчина встречает женщину) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation]
Special Prize International Animated Films Festival "KROK", Ukraine, 2015
Best Animation film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Aleksey FEDORCHENKO , Artiom KHABIBULIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2015
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Guilde of Russian Director Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015
Guilde of Russian Director Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2014 : At the Bottom (На дне) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : Beyond the fear (На пороге страха) by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО), Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015

2014 : Car Thief (Угонщик) by Maksim KULAGIN (Максим КУЛАГИН) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2014 : Chistaya pobeda. Bitva za Sebastopol (Чистая победа. Битва за Севастополь) by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : Corrections class (Класс коррекции) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [fiction]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2014
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2014
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2014
Best actor Philip AVDEYEV , Nikita KUKUSHKIN , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2014
Etoile d'or Festival international du film de Marrakech : FIFM, Morocco, 2014
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014
First prize Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2014

2014 : Dmitriev (Дмитриев) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Prize Miron CHERNEKO Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015

2014 : Ekaterina (Екатерина) by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ), Ramil SABITOV (Рамиль САБИТОВ) [TV serial]
Best Serial Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016

2014 : Fedor’s Journey Through Moscow at the Turn of the XXI Century (Путешествие Федора по Москве начала XXI века) by Aksinya GOG (Аксинья ГОГ)
Best film FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2015

2014 : Fourteen Steps (Четырнадцать шагов) by Maksim SHAVKIN (Максим ШАВКИН)
Best Short Film Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2014

2014 : Freemasons (Масоны) by Daria VLASOVA (Дарья ВЛАСОВА) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2015

2014 : Goodbye Mom (До свидания мама) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction]
Best music Vladimir PERSOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Prize of film distributors Jury Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014

2014 : Grumant. Island of communism (Грумант. Остров коммунизма) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2015

2014 : Hardcore (Хардкор) by Ilya NAISHULLER (Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР) [fiction]
Audience Award Toronto International Film Festival, Canada, 2015

2014 : Kamchatka - The Cure for Hatred (Камчатка - лекарство от ненависти) by Yulia MIRONOVA (Юлия МИРОНОВА) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015
Best documentary Amsterdam International Documentary Film Festival : IDFA, Netherlands, 2014

2014 : Koktebel pebbles (Коктебельские камешки) by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : Leviathan (Левиафан) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
FIPRESCI Prize Palm Springs International Film Festival, USA, 2015
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best Screenplay Oleg NEGIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best actress Yelena LIADOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best actor Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Roman MADIANOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best Screenplay Festival de Cannes, France, 2014
Best film The Times BFI London Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2014
First prize Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, United Arab Emirates, 2014
Best actor Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV , Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, United Arab Emirates, 2014

2014 : Looking for the swan (В поисках лебедя) by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [documentary]
Jury Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : Mama daragaya! (Мама дарагая!) by Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY (Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : Mashka (Машка) by Igor KAGRAMANOV (Игорь КАГРАМАНОВ)
Best Short Film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : Men's Choice (Мужской выбор) by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
Diploma, Coproductions, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2016

2014 : Name me (Как меня зовут) by Nigina SAIFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2014
Best actress Aleksandra BORTICH , Marina VASILIEVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2014
Discovery of the year International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : No comment (No comment) by Artiom TEMNIKOV (Артем ТЕМНИКОВ)
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2014 : On the edge (На краю) by Anna SHISHOVA (Анна ШИШОВА) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2015

2014 : Pacenty (Пациенты) by Ella OMELCHENKO (Элла ОМЕЛЬЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014
Prix Savva Kulish Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : Rebalda (Ребалда) by Yelena OTREPEVA (Елена ОТРЕПЬЕВА) [documentary]
Jury Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : Skinless (Без кожи) by Vladimir BECK (Владимир БЕК)
Best Cinematography Independant European Film Festival VOICES, Russia, 2014

2014 : Star (Звезда) by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction]
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Best actress Severija JANUSHAUSKAITE , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014

2014 : Test (Испытание) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Best music Aleksey AIGY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Best Cinematography Levan KAPANADZE , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Special Prize Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, United Arab Emirates, 2014
Special mention Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2014
First prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : Thank you, dad. (Спасибо, папа) by Grachya KESHISHIAN (Грачья КЕШИШЯН)
Best coproduction Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : The Doctor (Доктор) by Anna GOROYAN (Анна ГОРОЯН)
First prize Yerevan International Film Festival "Golden Apricot", Armenia, 2015

2014 : The Fool (Дурак) by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Festival de films russes Kinorama au cinéma Royal de Biarritz, France, 2016
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Natalia SURKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best Screenplay Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
Best actor Artiom BYSTROV , Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2014
Audience Award Arras International Film Festival, France, 2014
Prix de la mise en scène Arras International Film Festival, France, 2014
First prize Festival européen des Arcs, France, 2014
Youth Jury Prize Festival européen des Arcs, France, 2014
Best Cinematography Festival européen des Arcs, France, 2014

2014 : The Postman's White Nights (Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Silver Lion for Best Director Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2014

2014 : The son (Сын) by Arseni GONCHUKOV (Арсений ГОНЧУКОВ) [fiction]
Best feature film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : The term (Срок) by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Aleksey PIVOVAROV (Алексей ПИВОВАРОВ), Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015

2014 : The winter will not come (Зимы не будет) by Ilya DEMICHEV (Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ) [fiction]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : Tri bogatyria : khod koniom (Три богатыря: Ход конём) by Konstantin FEOKTISTOV (Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ) [animation]
Best Animation film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016

2014 : Two women (Две женщины) by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА) [fiction]
Audience Award Festival de films russes Kinorama au cinéma Royal de Biarritz, France, 2016

2014 : Varlam Shalamov. Young experience. (Варлам Шаламов. Опыт юноши.) by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary]
Best documentary Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2016
Jury Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction]
First prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014
Best actress Mariya SMOLNIKOVA , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014
Best actor Leonid BITSHEVINE , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014
Best music Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014
Audience Award Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014

2014 : We can't live without Cosmos (Мы не можем жить без космоса) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2016
Cristal Annecy International Animation Festival, France, 2015
Special Prize International Animated Films Festival "KROK", Ukraine, 2015
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2014 : White Yagel (Белый Ягель) by Vladimir TUMAYEV (Владимир ТУМАЕВ)
Audience Award Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2014

2014 : Yes and Yes (Да и Да) by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [fiction]
FIPRESCI Prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2014
Best directing Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2014
Prize Newspaper "Kommersant Weekend" Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2014

2014 : | I won't come back (Я не вернусь) by Ilmar RAAG (Ильмар РААГ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2014

2014 : |Moscow Never Sleeps (Москва никогда не спит) by Johnny O'REILLY (Джонни О’РАЙЛЛИ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2015

2013



2013 : Sobochiy ray (Собачий рай) by Anna CHERNAKOVA (Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2013 : Dolche jizni (Дольше жизни) by Sergey PAVLOVSKY (Сергей ПАВЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Лучший документальный фильм Международного фестиваля фильмов о правах человека "Сталкер", 2013.
Meilleur documentaire. Festival "Stalker" 2013

2013 : Aldar i Seryy volk (Алдар и Серый волк) by Rim SHARAFUTDINOV (Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013
Special Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2013 : Another year (Еще один год) by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА) [fiction]
Best actor Aleksey FILIMONOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2014
First prize Festival international du film de La Roche sur Yon, France, 2014

2013 : Belosinee bezmolvie (Белосинее безмолвие) by Vadim OBORVALOV (Вадим ОБОРВАЛОВ) [animation]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2013 : Bite the Dust (Отдать концы) by Taisya IGUMENTSEVA (Таисия ИГУМЕНЦЕВА) [fiction]
Audience Award International Women's Film Festival, France, 2014

2013 : Blood (Кровь) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2013 : Brothers and birds (Братья и птицы) by Svetlana BYCHENKO (Светлана БЫЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Meilleure direction d'acteurs International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2014

2013 : Chapaev, Chapaev (Чапаев, Чапаев) by Viktor TIKHOMIROV (Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Sergey YURIZDITSKY , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014

2013 : Deliverance (Деливеранс) by Sergey KUZNETSOV (2) (Сергей КУЗНЕЦОВ (2)) [fiction]
Best first film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2013 : Dreams (Дримс) by Anton SUKHAREV (Антон СУХАРЕВ) [fiction]
Siver Award Festival of Festivals, Russia, 2014

2013 : Father (Отец) by Aleksandr RAZBASH (Александр РАЗБАШ ) [fiction]
Bronze Award Festival of Festivals, Russia, 2014

2013 : Fiddler’s songs (Песни скрипача) by Vladimir GERCHIKOV (Владимир ГЕРЧИКОВ) [documentary]
First prize International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2014

2013 : Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Yuri KLIMENKO , Vladimir ILIN (2) , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Best Set Decoration Georgi KROPACHEV , Yelena ZHUKOVA , Sergey KOKOVKIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Special Prize Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014

2013 : Holocaust - is that wallpaper glue ? (Холокост – клей для обоев ?) by Mumin SHAKIROV (Мумин ШАКИРОВ) [documentary]
Best Screenplay International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2014

2013 : Intimate Parts (Интимные места) by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yulia AUG , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Best actress Yulia AUG , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013

2013 : Legenda N°17 (Легенда №17) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
Best music Eduard ARTEMIEV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Audience Award, Audience Award, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013

2013 : Leninland (Ленинленд) by Askold KUROV (Аскольд КУРОВ) [documentary]
Best author documentary Festival des Films de Russie et d'Ailleurs, Switzerland, 2014

2013 : Linar (Линар) by Nastia TARASOVA (Настя ТАРАСОВА) [documentary]
Audience Award Debut National Film Festival "Dvijenie", Russia, 2013

2013 : Mirrors (Зеркала) by Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Natalia GUNDAREVA , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013
Special Prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013

2013 : Mom (Мама) by Lidia SHEININ (Лидия ШЕЙНИНА) [documentary]
Special mention Krakow Film Festival, Poland, 2014

2013 : Moskva-Berlin. Zavtra voyna (Москва-Берлин. Завтра война) by Yuri KUZAVKOV (Юрий КУЗАВКОВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2013 : Motylyok (Мотылек) by Natalia GABYSHEVA (Наталья ГАБЫШЕВА), Vyacheslav SEMYONOV (Вячеслав СЕМЕНОВ) [fiction]
Special Prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014

2013 : My Own Personal Moose (Мой личный лось) by Leonid SHMELKOV (Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ) [animation]
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Special Prize International Animated Films Festival "KROK", Ukraine, 2015
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2013 : Nepal forever (Непал форева) by Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА) [documentary]
Jury Prize International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2014

2013 : Ochag (Очаг) by Veniamin TRONINE (Вениамин ТРОНИН) [documentary]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2013 : Oleg Chukhontsev (Олег Чухонцев) by Sergey GOLOVETSKY (Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ) [documentary]
Special Prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014

2013 : Ona (Она) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction]
Best feature film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2013 : Peasant Story (Крестьянская история) by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary]
Jury Prize International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2014

2013 : Piotr Leshchenko (Петр Лещенко. Все, что было...) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction, TV serial]
Best Serial "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2018

2013 : Pipeline (Труба) by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013

2013 : Repetitsii (Репетиции) by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ), Oxana KARAS (Оксана КАРАС) [fiction]
Best first film Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013

2013 : Styd (Стыд) by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2013

2013 : The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe (Географ глобус пропил) by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best actor Konstantin KHABENSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best actress Yelena LIADOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Best actor Konstantin KHABENSKY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Best music Aleksey ZUBAREV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Prize of Film Distributor's Jury Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2013
Best actress Yelena LIADOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2013

2013 : The gift (Дар) by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ) [fiction]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2013 : The Hope Factory (Комбинат «Надежда») by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [fiction]
Award of Young critics "Golos" Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2015
Главный приз на 19-м Международном кинофестивале в Вильнюсе (секция "Baltic Gaze", март 2014). Grand prix du Festival International de Vilnius (section "Baltic Gaze", mars 2014).

2013 : The Last Limousine (Последний лимузин) by Daria KHLESTKINA (Дарья ХЛЕСТКИНА) [documentary]
Best documentary Festival des Films de Russie et d'Ailleurs, Switzerland, 2014

2013 : The Major (Майор) by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
First prize Shangai International Film Festival, China, 2013
Best music Shangai International Film Festival, China, 2013
Best directing Shangai International Film Festival, China, 2013

2013 : The Seagull (Чайка) by Yelizaveta STISHOVA (Елизавета СТИШОВА) [fiction]
Jury Prize Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013
Best Screenplay Alissa KHMELNITSKAYA , Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2013 : Thirst (Жажда) by Dmitriy TYURIN (Дмитрий ТЮРИН) [fiction]
Jury Prize Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Audience Award Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2015
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013
Best actor Mikhail GRUBOV , Roman KURTSYN , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2013
Best Screenplay Andrei GELASIMOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2013
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2013

2013 : Trista let odinochestva (Триста лет одиночества.) by Konstantin ODEGOV (Константин ОДЕГОВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014

2013 : Washtub, Skis, Bicycle (Корыто, лыжи, велосипед) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2014
Jury Prize International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2014

2013 : Winter Journey (Зимний путь) by Liubov LVOVA (Любовь ЛЬВОВА), Sergey TARAMAYEV (Сергей ТАРАМАЕВ) [fiction]
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Thomas DUNN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best actor Thomas DUNN , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013

2013 : Writer “Pi”. The Attempt of Identification (Писатель «П». Попытка идентификации) by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ), Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ) [documentary]
Special Prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014

2012



2012 : Playback (Плэйбэк) by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : 28 Years old. Born in USSR (28-летние. Рожденные в СССР) by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Best full-length documentary film, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Best Long Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2012

2012 : A Bun and a Bird (Булочка и птичка) by Inga KORZHNEVA (Инга КОРЖНЕВА) [animation]
Special Jury prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : A Girl for the Rabbit (Девочка для зайчика) by Svetlana RAZGULYAEVA (Светлана РАЗГУЛЯЕВА) [animation]
Best Animation film International Film Festival VGIK, Russia, 2012

2012 : A Long Bridge in the Rright Direction (Длинный мост в нужну сторону) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Best directing Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : About Love (О любви) by Mariya STEPANOVA (Мария СТЕПАНОВА) [animation]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2012 : All whom I love I will take with me / Everybody I love I will take with me (Всех, кого люблю, возьму с собой) by Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : An Abandoned World or They're Singing Once Again (Заброшенный мир или Опять они поют) by Vladimir KHAUNIN (Владимир ХАУНИН) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2012

2012 : Anatomiya lyubvi (Анатомия любви) by Natalia KADYROVA (Наталья КАДЫРОВА) [documentary]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Anton's Right Here (Антон тут рядом) by Liubov ARKUS (Любовь АРКУС) [documentary]
Best documentary Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best documentary Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2013
Best First Documentary Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, United Arab Emirates, 2012
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Novaya Gazeta Award International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Best author documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2012
Prize Miron CHERNEKO Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : Antonina and Lev (Антонина и Лев) by Tatyana VEDYASHKINA (Татьяна ВЕДЯШКИНА) [fiction]
Diploma of the Jury Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : Asenka (Асенька) by Natalya POLYAKOVA (Наталия ПОЛЯКОВА) [documentary]
Guilde of Russian Director Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Astra, I love you (Астра, я люблю тебя / Astra, I love you) by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction]
Best film, OMNIBUS, Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012

2012 : Atomnyy Ivan (Атомный Иван) by Vasili BARKHATOV (Василий БАРХАТОВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography, First Russian Films, Ruslan GERASSIMENKOV , International debut film festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Atonement (Искупление) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Andrei PANIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
First prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2012
Grand Prix du cinéma de creation World Film Festival, Canada, 2012
Best music Eduard ARTEMIEV , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
Special Jury prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Away (В путь) by Anna SARUKHANOVA (Анна САРУХАНОВА) [fiction]
First feature film Prize International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2012

2012 : Betrayal (Измена) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Special mention Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2013
Best actress Frantsiska PETRI , Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, United Arab Emirates, 2012

2012 : Borderline effect (Пограничный эффект) by Georgi MOLODTSOV (Георгий МОЛОДЦОВ), Kirill SEDUKHIN (Кирилл СЕДУХИН), Olga STEFANOVA (Ольга СТЕФАНОВА) [documentary]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Boys (Мальчики) by Ilya KAZANKOV (Илья КАЗАНКОВ) [fiction]
Award of The Union of Cinematographers of the Russian Federation, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Jury Prize Festival of Festivals, Russia, 2012

2012 : Bronsky (Бронский) by Konstantin SELIN (Константин СЕЛИН) [documentary]
Best documentary Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013
Special Prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012
Best documentary Open St.Petersburg Student Film Festival Beginning, Russia, 2012

2012 : Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Denis OSOKIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best Cinematography Shandor BERKESHI , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best Set Decoration Zorikto DORZHIYEV , Artiom KHABIBULIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Special Prize Denis OSOKIN , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014
FIPRESCI Prize Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2013
Best Cinematography Shandor BERKESHI , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Best Screenplay Denis OSOKIN , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013

2012 : Cetus (Cetus) by Yekaterina ZHIVAYKINA (Екатерина ЖИВАЙКИНА) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : Chinti (Чинти) by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН) [animation]
Special Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Special Prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Audience Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012

2012 : Chrezvychaynye budni (Чрезвычайные будни) by Andrei TITOV (Андрей ТИТОВ) [documentary]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2012 : Delhi Dance (Танец Дели) by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction]
Best actress Ksenia KUTEPOVA , Karolina GRUSZKA , Arina MARAKULINA , Inna SUKHORETSKAYA , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013

2012 : Desyatka (Десятка) by Vladimir KOZLOV (2) (Владимир КОЗЛОВ (2)) [fiction]
Bronze Award, First Russian Films, International debut film festival, Russia, 2013

2012 : Doctor (Доктор) by Vladimir PANKOV (2) (Владимир ПАНКОВ (2)) [fiction]
First prize Author Cinema Festival "Polnyy arthouse", Russia, 2013
Best music Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013
Best film Debut National Film Festival "Dvijenie", Russia, 2013
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Prize Stanislav and Andrey Rostotski Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012
Youth Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012

2012 : Don’t Forget your Belongings When you Get off (При выходе не забываете свои вещи...) by Nina BISSYARINA (Нина БИСЯРИНА) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Elven Castle (Замок эльфов) by Rustam ILYASOV (Рустам ИЛЬЯСОВ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2013

2012 : Entropy (House-2012) (Энтропия (Дом-2012)) by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [fiction]
Prix Savva Kulish Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012

2012 : Eternal Homecoming (Вечное возвращение) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Award of Young critics "Golos" Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014

2012 : Everybody's gone (Все ушли) by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
Golden Award, First Russian Films, International debut film festival, Russia, 2013
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Sergey MACHILSKY , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Sergey MACHILSKY , Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Sergey MACHILSKY , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2012
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : Everything is Easy (Все просто) by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА) [fiction]
Best actress, First Russian Films, Sonia KARPUNINA , International debut film festival, Russia, 2013
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Agnia KUZNETSOVA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Prix Savva Kulish Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Press award Klim SHIPENKO , Sonia KARPUNINA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012

2012 : F5 (F5) by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН) [fiction]
Best feature film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013
Best Cinematography Anna ROZHETSKAYA , Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2013
Audience Award, Programme "Art-Linia", Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013
Best directing Open St.Petersburg Student Film Festival Beginning, Russia, 2012
Best Set Decoration Open St.Petersburg Student Film Festival Beginning, Russia, 2012
Best actress Daria BARABANOVA , Irina TOLCHILSHCHIKOVA , Open St.Petersburg Student Film Festival Beginning, Russia, 2012
Special Prize Open St.Petersburg Student Film Festival Beginning, Russia, 2012
First prize International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2012

2012 : For Marx (За Маркса) by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Independant European Film Festival VOICES, Russia, 2012
Event of the Year Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : HARMS (HARMS) by Olga VINOGRADOVA (2) (Ольга ВИНОГРАДОВА (2)) [fiction]
Special Prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012

2012 : Hermeneutics (Герменевтика) by Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2) (Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2)) [documentary]
Special Prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012

2012 : Horad (Horad) by Andrei TOKINDANG (Андрей ТОКИНДАНГ) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : I Don't Love You (Я тебя не люблю) by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012

2012 : I give You My Word (Частное пионерское) by Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2013
Best film for children International Family Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Youth Jury Prize International Family Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Immortal (Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный) by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation]
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
First prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013

2012 : In the Fog (В тумане) by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [fiction]
First prize Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2013
Best directing Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013
FIPRESCI Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 2012
First prize International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2012
First prize Yerevan International Film Festival "Golden Apricot", Armenia, 2012
Best actor Vladimir SVIRSKY , Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2012
Best actor Vladimir SVIRSKY , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012
Best actor Vladimir SVIRSKY , FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2012
Best actor Vladimir SVIRSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : Izgibayushchiy moment (Изгибающий момент) by Dmitriy YAROSLAVSY (Дмитрий ЯРОСЛАВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Fyodor GLAZACHEV , Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : Judas (Иуда) by Andrei BOGATYREV (Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ) [fiction]
Best actor Aleksey SHEVCHENKOV , Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2013
Best actor Aleksey SHEVCHENKOV , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013

2012 : Jurgis Balstrusaitis. Posledniy rytsar "Serebryanogo veka" (Юргис Балтрушайтис. Последний рыцарь «Серебряного века») by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary]
Best documentary Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013
Prize Felix Svetov International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Kak Gonsuke lisu lovil (Как Гонсукэ лису ловил) by Viktoria SPIRYAGINA (Виктория СПИРЯГИНА) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : Kakaya raznitsa (Какая разница) by Ksenia SHUTOCHKINA (Ксения ШУТОЧКИНА) [fiction]
Jury Prize Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : Kokoko (Кококо) by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Anna MIKHALKOVA , Yana TROYANOVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia, Russian programme, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2012
Best Screenplay Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2012
Best Screenplay Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
Audience Award Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
Press award Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
Best actress Anna MIKHALKOVA , Yana TROYANOVA , FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2012
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2012
Best actress Anna MIKHALKOVA , Yana TROYANOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2012
Best actress Yana TROYANOVA , Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2012

2012 : Living (Жить) by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ) [fiction]
First prize Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2012
FIPRESCI Prize Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2012
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Second Award Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2012
Best Cinematography Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Olga LAPCHINA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : Love with an Accent (Любовь с акцентом) by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Best actress Anna MIKHALKOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Audience Award Festival des Films de Russie et d'Ailleurs, Switzerland, 2013

2012 : March, March With Your Left ! (Марш, марш, левой!) by Yevgeniya MONTANYA IBANES (Евгения МОНТАНЬЯ ИБАНЬЕС) [documentary]
Special Jury prize International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2012
Best First Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2012

2012 : Marina's House (Дом Марины) by Dali RUST (Дали РУСТ) [documentary]
Best documentary Dali RUST , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014

2012 : Me Too / I want too (Я тоже хочу) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Press award Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Aleksandr SIMONOV , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012
Award of Young critics "Golos" Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : Miracle in Igrentvodorf (Чудо в Иргентводорфе) by Daria OSIPOVA (Дарья ОСИПОВА) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Moskovskie sumerki (Московские сумерки) by Alena ZVANTSOVA (Алена ЗВАНЦОВА) [fiction]
Audience Award, Competition : "Vyborg Account", Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2012 : Music box (Музыкальная шкатулка. Как служил же я у пана) by Mikhail TUMELYA (Михаил ТУМЕЛЯ) [animation]
Best Sound Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : My Mom is a Plane (Моя мама - самолет) by Yulia ARONOVA (Юлия АРОНОВА) [animation]
Best film for children Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Myortvaya probka (Мертвая пробка) by Roman SAFIN (Роман САФИН) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : Noise (Шум) by Tatyana POLIEKTOVA (Татьяна ПОЛИЕКТОВА), Olga POLIEKTOVA (Ольга ПОЛИЕКТОВА) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2012

2012 : Not With Us (Не с нами) by Svetlana SIGALAYEVA (Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА) [documentary]
Best documentary Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2012
Best documentary International Film Festival VGIK, Russia, 2012

2012 : Odnazhdi v Rostove (Однажды в Ростове) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [TV serial]
Best Serial "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2016

2012 : On the Wing / Migrant (Перелетная) by Vera MYAKISHEVA (Вера МЯКИШЕВА) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Pervobytnyy papa (Первобытный папа) by Vladimir DANILOV / SAHNOVSKY (Владимир ДАНИЛОВ /САХНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Best Student Film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Pilipka (Пилипка) by Tatyana KUBLITSKAYA (Татьяна КУБЛИЦКАЯ) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Pin code. Million Dollar Baby (Пин-код. Малышка на миллион) by Katerina SAVCHUK (Катерина САВЧУК) [animation, TV serial]
Best Serial Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Pobedit rak (Победить рак) by Sergey IVANOV (6) (Сергей ИВАНОВ (6)) [documentary, TV]
Best Educational Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2012

2012 : Pokhozhdeniya bravogo soldata Schweik (Похождения бравого солдата Швейка) by Rinat GAZIZOV (Ринат ГАЗИЗОВ ) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Pomors (Поморы) by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2012

2012 : Pryg-Skok (Прыг-Скок) by Leonid SHMELKOV (Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ) [animation]
Special mention International Short film Festival Oberhausen, Germany, 2013

2012 : Pust v drugbkh nasha zhizn povtoritsya (Пусть в других наша жизнь повторится) by Georgi MOLODTSOV (Георгий МОЛОДЦОВ) [documentary]
Special Prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012

2012 : Raznovesie (РаЗновесие) by Mariya PONOMARYOVA (Мария ПОНОМАРЕВА) [documentary]
Best documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2012 : Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale (Последняя сказка Риты) by Renata LITVINOVA (Рената ЛИТВИНОВА) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Tatyana DRUBICH , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Tatyana DRUBICH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Prize Newspaper "Kommersant Weekend" Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2012

2012 : Road to (Дорога на) by Taisya IGUMENTSEVA (Таисия ИГУМЕНЦЕВА) [fiction]
First prize, «Cinéfondation», Festival de Cannes, France, 2012
Diploma, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Award Future Shorts, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Special mention International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012

2012 : Rossiya. Positiv (Россия. Позитив) by Ashot JAZOYAN (Ашот ДЖАЗОЯН), Armand YERITSYAN (Арман ЕРИЦЯН) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012

2012 : Schastlivchiki 60-kh (Счастливчики 60-х) by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Diploma of the Guild of Russian Directors International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Shakhta (Шахта) by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Dmitriy ERMAKOV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2012 : Shopping-tour (Шопинг-тур) by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Best actress Tatyana KOLGNOVA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012

2012 : Short Stories (Рассказы) by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Mikhail SEGAL , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Audience Award, Russian cinema, International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2012
First prize Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
Audience Award Russian Film Week in Paris : Regards de Russie, France, 2012
Best music Andrzej PETRAS , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : Sisyphus is happy (Сизиф счастлив) by Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
Diploma of the Jury Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013

2012 : Skazki starogo pianino. George Gershwin (Сказки старого пианино. Джордж Гершвин) by Irina MARGOLINA (Ирина МАРГОЛИНА) [animation]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013

2012 : Snowflake (Снежинка) by Natalia CHERNYSHEVA (Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА) [animation]
First prize Festival international de cinéma d'animation de Meknes : FICAM, Morocco, 2013
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013
Special Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013
Best Animation film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013
Diploma International Animated Films Festival "KROK", Ukraine, 2012
Best First Animation Film International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2012

2012 : Space Dog (Собачий кайф) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [documentary]
Jury Prize Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2013
Best Short Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2012

2012 : Spasitelnoe milocerdie: iskuplenie (Спасительное милосредие: искупление) by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Spy (Шпион) by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ) [fiction]
Siver Award, First Russian Films, International debut film festival, Russia, 2013
Best Cinematography, , Denis ALARCON-RAMIREZ , International debut film festival, Russia, 2013
Discovery of the year Aleksey ANDRIANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013

2012 : The Author's Method (Авторский метод) by Ivan SHAKHNAZAROV (Иван ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Diploma, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Convoy (Конвой) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
Best actor Azamat NIGMANOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Best music Aleksandr MANOTSKOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Daughter (Дочь) by Aleksandr KASATKIN (Александр КАСАТКИН), Natalia NAZAROVA (Наталья НАЗАРОВА) [fiction]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Best actress Mariya SMOLNIKOVA , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012
Award of newspaper Moskovskiy komsomolets Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012
First prize Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2012
Best directing Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
Best actress Mariya SMOLNIKOVA , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
FIPRESCI Prize Warsaw Film Festival, Poland, 2012
First prize Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2012
Best first film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Diploma of the Jury Mariya SMOLNIKOVA , International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Best actress Mariya SMOLNIKOVA , International Family Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Day (День) by Aleksandr MONTOV (Александр МОНТОВ) [fiction]
Best actor, First Russian Films, Aleksandr MONTOV , International debut film festival, Russia, 2013

2012 : The Director (Дирижёр) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Best actor Vladas BAGDONAS , Shangai International Film Festival, China, 2012

2012 : The Empty Home (Пустой дом) by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Fourth Dimension (Четвертое измерение) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012

2012 : The Friends (Друзья) by Roman SOKOLOV (Роман СОКОЛОВ) [animation]
Diploma Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2014
Best first film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : The Gifts of the Black Raven (Гора самоцветов. Подарки черного ворона) by Stepan BIRUKOV (Степан БИРЮКОВ) [animation]
Best directing Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013
Best Animation film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2013
Audience Award, Programme "Art-Linia", Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013

2012 : The Horde (Орда) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best Cinematography Yuri RAISKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best Set Decoration Sergey FEVRALYOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best Cinematography Yuri RAISKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best actor Maksim SUKHANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best actress Rosa KHAYRULLINA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best music Aleksey AIGY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best Set Decoration Sergey FEVRALYOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best directing Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2012
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012
Best Set Decoration Sergey FEVRALYOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Hotan Carpet Tale (Сказ хотанского ковра) by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation]
Diploma of the Jury Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : The mole at the sea (Крот на море) by Anna KADYKOVA (Анна КАДЫКОВА) [animation]
Best Animation film International Film Festival VGIK, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Movie is Over / Cinema is Over (Кино кончилось) by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary]
Best documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Special Jury prize Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2012

2012 : The Nightingale-Robber (Соловей-разбойник) by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Sea (Море) by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2013
Gazprom Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2013
Audience Award, Programme "Art-Linia", Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2013

2012 : The Steel Butterfly (Стальная бабочка) by Renat DAVLETYAROV (Ренат ДАВЛЕТЬЯРОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Days of the russian cinema in Tunisia, Tunisia, 2013
Diploma of the Jury Daria MELNIKOVA , International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Whore (Шлюха) by Dmitriy SUVOROV (Дмитрий СУВОРОВ) [fiction]
Jury Special Mention, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012

2012 : The Wound (Обида) by Anna BUDANOVA (Анна БУДАНОВА) [animation]
Best Animation Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : This is what happens to me (Со мною вот что происходит) by Viktor SHAMIROV (Виктор ШАМИРОВ) [fiction]
Special Prize International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2012
Best actor Gosha KUTSENKO , Viktor SHAMIROV , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2012
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2012
First prize International Family Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : To Go Through Fire, Water and Copper Pipes (Огонь, вода и медные трубы) by Igor KOROTKY (Игорь КОРОТКИЙ) [fiction]
Jury Special Mention, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Best feature film International Film Festival VGIK, Russia, 2012

2012 : Town M (Город М) by Igor MOROZOV (2) (Игорь МОРОЗОВ (2)) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Prize Anatoli Pristavkin International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Victory Day (День Победы) by Igor GRINYAKIN (Игорь ГРИНЯКИН) [fiction]
Jury Special Mention, Short films, Ivan DOBRONRAVOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Best Feature Short International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012

2012 : War On the Territory of Cinema (Война на территории кино) by Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [documentary]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : Where Makar Calfs… (Куда Макар телят...) by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2012 : White Tiger (Белый тигр) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best feature film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best music Yuri POTEYENKO , Konstantin SHEVELEV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
First prize Days of the russian cinema in Tunisia, Tunisia, 2013
Best Screenplay Days of the russian cinema in Tunisia, Tunisia, 2013

2012 : Wide Embrace (Широкие объятия) by Yulia KISELYOVA (Юлия КИСЕЛЕВА) [documentary]
Audience Award International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2012

2012 : Winter has come (Зима пришла) by Vasili SHLYCHKOV (Василий ШЛЫЧКОВ) [animation]
Best Cinematography Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2012 : Winter, Go away (Зима, уходи) by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [documentary]
Audience Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Event of the Year Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2011



2011 : 31st Haul (31 Рейс) by Denis KLEBLEYEV (Денис КЛЕБЛЕЕВ) [documentary]
Best Fulllengh Film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2012

2011 : 4 Days in May (4 дня в мае) by Achim VON BORRIES (Ахим ФОН БОРРИС) [fiction]
First prize Russian film festival in Sweden 'KinoRiurik', Sweden, 2012
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2012
Best actor Aleksey GUSKOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2012
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Third Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011

2011 : A Bitter Taste of Freedom (Горький вкус свободы) by Marina GOLDOVSKAYA (Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Best documentary World Film Festival, Canada, 2011

2011 : A Diary from Burned Ghetto (Тетрадь из сожженного гетто) by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary]
Award Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya", Russia, 2011

2011 : Africa. Blood and Beauty (Африка. Кровь и красота) by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ ) [documentary]
Press award International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2011 : All inclusive, ili Vsyo vklyucheno (All inclusive, или Всё включено) by Eduard RADZYUKEVICH (Эдуард РАДЗЮКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Second Audience Award Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2011

2011 : Animator (Аниматор) by Konstantin KOLESOV (Константин КОЛЕСОВ) [fiction]
Youth Jury Prize Festival Tous Courts d'Aix en Provence, France, 2012

2011 : Belka and Strelka : mischievous Family. Alone at Home (Белка и стрелка: озорная семейка. Одни дома) by Dina MALTSEVA (Дина МАЛЬЦЕВА) [animation]
Audience Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012

2011 : Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов) by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction]
Best actor Maksim SUKHANOV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2012
Special Prize Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011

2011 : Brothel Lights (Огни притона) by Aleksandr GORDON (2) (Александр ГОРДОН (2)) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Oxana FANDERA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Audience Award International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2011

2011 : BUgY (БАгИ) by Andrei BOGATYREV (Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ) [fiction]
Jury Special Mention, Perspectives, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2011

2011 : Chippendale (Чиппендейл) by Kamila SAFINA (Камила САФИНА) [fiction]
Best Student Film The Cambridge International Student Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2013

2011 : Chuzhaya mat (Чужая мать) by Denis RODIMIN (Денис РОДИМИН) [fiction]
Best actress Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011
Best directing International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2011

2011 : Cross-Country Run (Кросс) by Marina VRODA (Марина ВРОДА) [fiction]
Palme d'Or - Short Film, festival de Cannes, 2011

2011 : Don’t You Understand? You’ll! (Не понимаешь? Поймешь!) by Woo JUNG SEOK (Ву ЧЖУН СОК) [fiction]
Laureate of the Moscow International Art Festival “New World” (2011)

2011 : Evakuatsionnyy roman (Эвакуационный роман) by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ) [documentary, TV]
Best Screenplay Boris KARADZHEV , National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2012

2011 : Fact - Fiction (Быль-Небыль) by Mariya VOLCHANSKAYA (Мария ВОЛЧАНСКАЯ) [documentary]
Special Prize Ivan ALFEROV , Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011

2011 : Faust (Фауст) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best actor Anton ADASINSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2013
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Anton ADASINSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012
Golden Lion for Best Film Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2011
First prize Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2011

2011 : Felicita (Феличита) by Yekaterina SIDOROVA (Екатерина СИДОРОВА) [fiction]
Special Prize Yekaterina SIDOROVA , Festival of Festivals, Russia, 2012

2011 : Festival for Elephants (Праздник для слонов) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Best music Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012

2011 : First Time For Everything (Однажды со мной) by Leonid FOMIN (Леонид ФОМИН) [fiction]
Best work with music, First Russian Films, International debut film festival, Russia, 2012

2011 : Five Brides (Пять невест) by Karen OGANESYAN (Карен ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction]
Second Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011

2011 : Gagarinlend (Гагаринленд) by Vladimir KOZLOV (Владимир КОЗЛОВ) [documentary]
Best film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2011

2011 : Gorodok Serdityy (Городок Сердитый) by Ruslan NIKULIN (Руслан НИКУЛИН) [fiction]
Diploma Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Green teeth (Зеленые зубы) by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА) [animation]
Best film for children Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012

2011 : Gromov (Громов) by Andrei STADNIKOV (Андрей СТАДНИКОВ) [documentary]
Best short documentary film, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2011 : Gurban / Sacrifice (Гурбан / Жертвоприношение) by Anar ABASOV (Анар АББАСОВ) [fiction]
Best Feature Short Film of less than 30 min. Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Home (Дом) by Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Bogdan STUPKA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Best music Eduard ARTEMIEV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
City Award Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2012
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011

2011 : Home : TSA's House (Дом ЦIA) by Ruslan MAGOMADOV (Руслан МАГОМАДОВ) [fiction]
Best Short Film International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2012

2011 : How I Treated Death (Как я поступил со смертью) by Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA (Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА) [fiction]
Prize of the Festival President International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2011
Best Screenplay Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : I Saw Mice Burying a Cat (Я видел, как мыши кота хоронили) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation]
Special Jury prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Best Short Film, National Award of China Association of animators "GOLDEN MONKEY", China, 2011.

2011 : I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby (Я буду рядом) by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction]
First prize Days of the russian cinema in Tunisia, Tunisia, 2013
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Third Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Best actress Mariya SHALAYEVA , Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2012
Special Prize Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2012
Best feature film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Best actress Mariya SHALAYEVA , International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Best actress Mariya SHALAYEVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2011 : In Between (Между) by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary]
Best Cinematography Sargis KHARAZYAN , Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011

2011 : Indifference (Безразличие) by Oleg FLYANGOLTS (Олег ФЛЯНГОЛЬЦ) [fiction]
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011

2011 : Inside a Square Circle (Внутри квадратного круга) by Valery SHEVCHENKO (Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Best short documentary film International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012
First prize Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2012
Best short documentary film, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2012
Best Short Film Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Special Prize Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Best Student Film International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2011

2011 : Insignificant Details Of The Accidental Episode (Незначительные подробности случайного эпизода) by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Audience Award Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2012
Award "Droujba" Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2012
Jury Special Mention Yerevan International Film Festival "Golden Apricot", Armenia, 2012
Jury Special Mention Festival Tous Courts d'Aix en Provence, France, 2012
Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Best Film according to organisators. Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Istoriya odnoy mistifikatsii (История одной мистификации) by Rimma KUZMINA (Римма КУЗЬМИНА) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013

2011 : Kerri-milaya (Керри-милая) by Gennadi BUTO (Геннадий БУТО), Aleksandr VERESHCHAGIN (Александр ВЕРЕЩАГИН) [animation]
Best Applied Animation Film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012

2011 : Kholod (Холод) by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА) [fiction]
Best Feature Short Film of less than 5 min. Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Kostya (Костя) by Anton DYAKOV (Антон ДЬЯКОВ) [animation]
Best first film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Special mention International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012

2011 : Legs are atavistic (Ноги - атавизм) by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction]
First prize, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Audience Award, Short films, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2012
Special Prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012
Best Student Film Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012

2011 : Lemnos Island. Russian Golgotha (Остров Лемнос. Русская Голгофа) by Galina OGURNAYA (Галина ОГУРНАЯ) [documentary]
Diploma Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2011

2011 : Lesha (Леша) by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012

2011 : Lidiya (Лидия) by Yelena BOLSHUN (Елена БОЛЬШУН) [documentary]
Best documentary International Film Festival VGIK, Russia, 2011

2011 : Loot (Бабло) by Konstantin BUSLOV (Константин БУСЛОВ) [fiction]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011

2011 : Lost in The Fields (Затерявшаяся в полях) by Yekaterina GOLOVNYA (Екатерина ГОЛОВНЯ), Shukurali DZHURAEV (Шукурали ДЖУРАЕВ) [documentary]
Third Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2011

2011 : Masha and the Bear. Masha+Kasha (Маша и медведь. Маша+Каша) by Oleg UZHINOV (Олег УЖИНОВ) [animation]
First prize International film festival "Fairy tale", Russia, 2011

2011 : Mikhail Ulyanov. O vremeni i o cebe (Михаил Ульянов. О времени и о себе) by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [documentary]
Best documentary Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012

2011 : Milana (Милана) by Madina MUSTAFINA (Мадина МУСТАФИНА) [documentary]
First prize International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2011
Best First Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2011

2011 : My crazy family (Моя безумная семья) by Renat DAVLETYAROV (Ренат ДАВЛЕТЬЯРОВ) [fiction]
First prize Comic Film Festival "Ulybnis, Rossiya", Russia, 2012

2011 : My Dad, Baryshnikov (Мой папа - Барышников) by Dmitriy POVOLOTSKY (Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Second Audience Award, First Russian Films, International debut film festival, Russia, 2012
Best music Aleksandr MANOTSKOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Yul Brynner Award International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2011

2011 : My Odd Grand-Father (Мой странный дедушка) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation]
Best Puppet Film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Diploma International Animated Films Festival "KROK", Ukraine, 2012
Best Animation film Open St.Petersburg Student Film Festival Beginning, Russia, 2012
Best Animation film International Film Festival VGIK, Russia, 2011

2011 : Na mne krovi net (На мне крови нет) by Svetlana STASENKO (Светлана СТАСЕНКО) [documentary]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Special Prize Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011

2011 : Novyy Mir (Новый Мир) by Irina OBIDOVA (Ирина ОБИДОВА) [fiction]
Diploma Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Old School (Old School) by Svetlana KARIMOVA (Светлана КАРИМОВА) [documentary]
Best documentary Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Ostanovite poezd (Остановите поезд) by Vladislav REZNICHENKO (Владислав РЕЗНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Diploma International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2011

2011 : Patria o muerte / Motherland or Death (Родина или смерть) by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011

2011 : Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away (Пишто уезжает) by Sonia KENDEL (Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ) [animation]
Best Student Film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Best Animation film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2012
Diploma International Animated Films Festival "KROK", Ukraine, 2012
Special Prize Open St.Petersburg Student Film Festival Beginning, Russia, 2012
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012

2011 : Ponimanie (Понимание) by Andrei ZAGIDULLIN (Андрей ЗАГИДУЛЛИН) [fiction]
Best Actor Work Lisa AGUREYEVA , Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Ring (Звучи) by Yevgeniya SHAMOVA (Евгения ШАМОВА) [documentary]
Best First Documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2012

2011 : River of Life. Valentin Rasputin (Река жизни. Валентин Распутин) by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Special Prize Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Audience Award Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011

2011 : Roman s kokainom (Роман с кокаином) by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ) [fiction]
Jury Prize Gennadi SIDOROV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2014

2011 : Semeynaya komediya (Семейная комедия) by Yelena LASKARI (Елена ЛАСКАРИ) [documentary]
Best Cinematography Sargis KHARAZYAN , Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011

2011 : Shapito-shou (Шапито-шоу) by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН) [fiction]
Audience Award Le Festival international du Film de Pau, France, 2012
Best actress Vera STROKOVA , Le Festival international du Film de Pau, France, 2012
Special Jury prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2011
Special Prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011
First prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2011
Press award Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2011
Best Screenplay Marina POTAPOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011

2011 : Siberia, Monamour (Сибирь, Монамур) by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС) [fiction]
First prize Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2012
First prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2011
Best actor Pyotr ZAICHENKO , International debut film festival, Russia, 2011
Best directing Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011
Best actor Pyotr ZAICHENKO , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011
Discovery of the year Misha PROTSKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best Foreign Film, Rome Independent Film Festival, 2011

2011 : Skazka pro yolochka (Сказка про елочку) by Mariya MUAT (Мария МУАТ) [animation]
Special Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012

2011 : Skazka. Est ... (Сказка. Есть...) by Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК), Yelizaveta SOLOMNA (Елизавета СОЛОМИНА), Konstantin STATSKY (Константин СТАТСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actress, Cinema for children, Anfisa VISTINHAUZEN , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012

2011 : Snow-Covered Horseman (Заснеженный всадник) by Aleksey TURKUS (Алексей ТУРКУС) [animation]
First prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Best Animation film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012

2011 : So Close (So Close) by Philip YARIN (Филипп ЯРИН) [animation]
Best Applied Animation Film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2011 : SoulLess (ДухLess) by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Danila KOZLOVSKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best actor Danila KOZLOVSKY , Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2012

2011 : Spas-Kamen. Stories About Alexander Nikolaevich Pligin (Спас-Камень. Рассказы об Александре Николаевиче Плигине) by Valentina GURKALENKO (Валентина ГУРКАЛЕНКО) [documentary]
Best film, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2011 : Split Personality (Split Personality) by Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ) [documentary]
Jury Special Mention, Short Film Competition, Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2011

2011 : Suicides (Самоубийцы) by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ) [fiction]
Best actor, First Russian Films, Yevgeni STYCHKIN , International debut film festival, Russia, 2012

2011 : Syncope (Синкопа) by Yulia BYVSHEVA (Юлия БЫВШЕВА) [documentary]
Second Audience Award Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011
Best first film, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2011 : Take Me Away (Забери меня отсюда) by Viktoria LOPACH (Виктория ЛОПАЧ) [fiction]
Jury Prize Festival of Festivals, Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Anastasia SUVOROVA , Maksim MOLCHANOV , Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Tales of an Old Piano. J.S. Bach (Сказки старого пианино. Иоган Себастьян БАХ) by Yelena PETKEVICH (Елена ПЕТКЕВИЧ) [animation]
Best Animation film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013

2011 : Tandem (Тандем) by Ivan SAVCHENKO (Иван САВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Award Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya", Russia, 2011

2011 : Tanya Number 5 (Таня "5-ая") by Dmitriy KUBASOV (Дмитрий КУБАСОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011
Best first film Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya", Russia, 2011

2011 : The Admirer (Поклонница) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Second Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Prize of the Festival President Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
First prize, Velikaya semerka, Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012
Best actor, , Kirill PIROGOV , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012
Audience Award Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2012
Audience Award Russian Film Week in Paris : Regards de Russie, France, 2012

2011 : The Beduin (Бедуин) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction]
Best actress Olga SIMONOVA , Days of the russian cinema in Tunisia, Tunisia, 2013
Jury Prize Mons International Film Festival on Love, Belgium, 2012
Best actress Olga SIMONOVA , Mons International Film Festival on Love, Belgium, 2012
First prize Belgrade International Film Festival, Serbia, 2012
Special Jury prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011

2011 : The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone (Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне) by Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV (Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Yerevan International Film Festival "Golden Apricot", Armenia, 2012
Best Fulllengh Film Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Special Prize Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Press award Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Best documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2011
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011

2011 : The Brand (Клеймо) by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС) [documentary]
Best short documentary film National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2011

2011 : The Dry Valley (Суходол) by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [fiction]
Best actress Yana ESIPOVICH , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2012

2011 : The Hedgehog (Ежик) by Konstantin FAM (Константин ФАМ) [fiction]
Special mention Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012

2011 : The Hunter (Охотник) by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Best actress Tatyana SHAPOVALOVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Audience Award, Programme "Art-Linia", Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011

2011 : The Last Sip (Последний глоток) by Georgi BOGUSLAVSKY (Георгий БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ) [animation]
Second Best Animation Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2012

2011 : The Layabouts (Бездельники) by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [fiction]
Best actor Anton SHAGIN , Days of the russian cinema in Tunisia, Tunisia, 2013
Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2012
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011

2011 : The Practice of Beauty (Упражнения в прекрасном) by Viktor SHAMIROV (Виктор ШАМИРОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Konstantin YUSHKEVICH , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Best Screenplay Gosha KUTSENKO , Viktor SHAMIROV , Konstantin YUSHKEVICH , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011

2011 : The Prince And the Big Gray Wolf (Иван Царевич и Серый Волк) by Vladimir TOROPCHIN (Владимир ТОРОПЧИН) [animation]
Best Fulllengh Film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2013

2011 : The Road Side House (Дом на обочине) by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС) [fiction]
Second Award Festival of Festivals, Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Reyn KOTOV , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2011

2011 : The Story about Eugenia and me (Сказание о нас с Евгенией) by Anton BILZHO (Антон БИЛЬЖО) [fiction]
Best feature film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2012

2011 : The Weather Outside Is Beautiful (На улице прекрасная погода) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2011

2011 : The World of Fixture / Fastener Solutions (Мир крепежа) by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Diploma Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2011 : Things Related (Связь вещей) by Maksim ZYKOV (Максим ЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
Second Best featrure film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2012

2011 : Twilight Portrait (Портрет в сумерках) by Angelina NIKONOVA (Ангелина НИКОНОВА) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Festival International du film de Femmes de Salé : FIFFS, Morocco, 2012
Best Cinematography Iben BULL , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011
Best film FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2011
First prize Thessaloniki International Film Festival, Greece, 2011
First prize Reykjavik International Film Festival, Iceland , 2011
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011
Best Screenplay Olga DYKHOVICHNAIA , Angelina NIKONOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011
Best actress Olga DYKHOVICHNAIA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011
Third Award Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2011
First prize Festival européen des Arcs, France, 2011
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011

2011 : Two days (Два дня) by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Ksenia RAPPOPORT , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Best actor Fyodor BONDARCHUK , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011

2011 : Umba-Umba (Умба-Умба) by Konstantin BRILLIANTOV (Константин БРИЛЛИАНТОВ) [animation]
Jury Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2012
Diploma of the Jury International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2012

2011 : Vezukha! Kit is in Love (Везуха! Китовая любовь) by Leonid SHMELKOV (Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ) [animation]
Best Animation Film from Serial Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012

2011 : Viktor Sosnora. Prishelets (Виктор Соснора. Пришелец) by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013

2011 : Vivan las antipodas! (Да здравствуют антиподы!) by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2012
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2012
Best full-length documentary film Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2011 : Vysotsky. Thanks God I Am Alive (Высоцкий. Спасибо, что живой) by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Andrei SMOLYAKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2013
Best Sound Vladimir LITROVNIK , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Discovery of the year Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011

2011 : Whisky with milk (Whisky с молоком) by Aleksandr MIKHAYLOV (4) (Александр МИХАЙЛОВ (4)) [fiction]
Best directing Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2011

2011 : Wind House (Дом ветра) by Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY (Вячеслав ЗЛАТОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actress, First Russian Films, Polina KUTEPOVA , International debut film festival, Russia, 2012
Third Audience Award, First Russian Films, International debut film festival, Russia, 2012
Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2012
Prize Stanislav and Andrey Rostotski Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Audience Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011

2011 : Yagodnyy pirog (Ягодный пирог) by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation]
Best film for children Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012
Audience Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2012

2011 : Zakhar (Захар) by Konstantin SUKHARKOV (Константин СУХАРЬКОВ) [documentary]
Diploma of the Jury Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013

2010



2010 : A Quiet Outpost (Тихая застава) by Sergey MAKHOVIKOV (Сергей МАХОВИКОВ) [fiction]
Best music Eduard ARTEMIEV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011

2010 : Act of Nature (Явление природы) by Aleksandr LUNGIN (Александр ЛУНГИН), Sergey OSIPYAN (Сергей ОСИПЬЯН) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Roman VASIANOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010

2010 : Allo, garage (Алё, гараж!) by Angela ABZALOVA (Анджела АБЗАЛОВА) [documentary]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Diploma, Video or numerical format , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2010

2010 : Ambitious (Енмеш) by Aynur ASKAROV (Айнур АСКАРОВ) [fiction]
Award International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2012
Best Short Film International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2011
Diploma Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011
Youth Jury Prize Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : And Then... (После ...) by Inga KORZHNEVA (Инга КОРЖНЕВА) [animation]
Diploma Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Another Sky (Другое небо) by Dmitriy MAMULIA (Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ) [fiction]
Best music Anna MUZYCHENKO , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Jury Special Mention Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2010
Discovery of the year "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2010 : Architects of The Sun City (Зодчие города солнца) by Maksim YAKUBSON (Максим ЯКУБСОН) [documentary]
Prix Savva Kulish Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Special Jury Prize, 5th World of Knowledge International Festival of Popular and Science Films, 2010

2010 : Aznif (Азниф) by Eduard OGANESIAN (Эдуард ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction]
Diploma Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress (Брестская крепость) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Alim MATVEYCHUK , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010
Best Sound Philip LAMSHIN , Aleksandr BELOUSOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2010 : Beakdown (Расслоение) by Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [documentary]
Prize Stalker International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2010 : Bittenii (Predchuvstvie) (Биттэнии (Предчувствие)) by Mikhail LUKACHEVSKY (Михаил ЛУКАЧЕСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best first film International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2011

2010 : Bortsu ne bolno (Борцу не больно) by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction]
Audience Award, Cinema for children, Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011

2010 : Brotherhood of Men (БРАТиЯ) by Dmitriy DYUZHEV (Дмитрий ДЮЖЕВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : Brought Together (Встреча) by Angelina GOLIKOVA (Ангелина ГОЛИКОВА) [documentary]
Third Best Documentary Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2010 : Budarash (Будараш) by Kirill MODYLEVSKY (Кирилл МОДЫЛЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best directing Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : Bumaznye uzory (Бумажные узоры) by Mikhail TUMELYA (Михаил ТУМЕЛЯ) [animation]
Best directing Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus (Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Yevgeni MIRONOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Yevgeni MIRONOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2010 : Cadences (Каденции) by Ivan SAVELYEV (2) (Иван САВЕЛЬЕВ (2)) [fiction]
Best Cinematography, First Russian Films, Aleksey FEDOROV , International debut film festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : Coast Warning / Storm Alert (Штормовое предупреждение) by Aleksandra SHADRINA (Александра ШАДРИНА) [animation]
Diploma Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Compensation (Компенсация) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2010 : Cranberry Island (Клюквенный остров) by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
Diploma, Video or numerical format , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2010

2010 : Day of the Beast (День зверя) by Mikhail KONOVALCHUK (Михаил КОНОВАЛЬЧУК) [fiction]
Special Jury prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2010

2010 : Dedushkin valenok (Дедушкин валенок) by Oktyabrina POTAPOVA (Октябрина ПОТАПОВА) [animation]
Best first film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Draft (Черновик) by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН) [fiction]
First prize Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Special Jury prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2010

2010 : Dynasty. A Century-Long Film (Династия. Кино длиною в век) by Irina URALSKAYA (Ирина УРАЛЬСКАЯ) [documentary]
Diploma Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011

2010 : Eastern Drift (Евразиец) by Sharunas BARTAS (Шарунас БАРТАС) [fiction]
First prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2010

2010 : Elephant (Слон) by Vladimir KARABANOV (Владимир КАРАБАНОВ) [fiction]
First prize, Cinema for children, Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2011
Special Prize, Russian cinema, Anastasia BAGROVA , International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2010

2010 : Elysium (Элизиум) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Sergey YURIZDITSKY , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2010

2010 : Emka Mandel s Kolborn Roud, 28 (Эмка Мандель с Колборн Роуд, 28) by Pavel MIRZOYEV (Павел МИРЗОЕВ) [documentary]
Diploma Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011
Award Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya", Russia, 2011

2010 : Foster Family (Приемная семья) by Sergey ALEXANDROV (Сергей АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
Laureate of the III All Russian festival of documentary films “Salt of Earth” (Samara, 2011)

2010 : Generation P (Поколение П) by Viktor GINZBURG (Виктор ГИНЗБУРГ) [fiction]
Special mention Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2011
Audience Award Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2011

2010 : Gromozeka (Громозека) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction]
Best directing FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2011
Audience Award FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2011
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011
Best actor Leonid GROMOV , Boris KAMORZIN , Nikolay DOBRYNIN , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011
Special Prize Olga ONISHCHENKO , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2011

2010 : Happiness is necessary (Счастье нам нужно) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ), Aleksey YANKOVSKY (Алексей ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Jury Special Mention International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2012

2010 : Heritage (Наследство) by Fariz AKHMEDOV (Фариз АХМЕДОВ) [documentary]
Third Best Documentary Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011

2010 : Home Romance (Домашний романс) by Irina LITMANOVICH (Ирина ЛИТМАНОВИЧ) [animation]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Diploma Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : I 'm not Telling (Не скажу) by Igor KOPYLOV (Игорь КОПЫЛОВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Dmitriy MASS , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011
Best actress Yelizaveta BOIARSKAIA , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011

2010 : I Will Forget This Day (Я забуду этот день) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Special Jury prize Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya", Russia, 2011
Best short documentary film Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011
Special Jury prize Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Best author documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2011

2010 : Inadequate People (Неадекватные люди) by Roman KARIMOV (Роман КАРИМОВ ) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2012
Best first film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010

2010 : Innocent Saturday (В субботу) by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Special Jury prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2011
Best actor Anton SHAGIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011

2010 : Inokinya (Инокиня) by Galina ADAMOVICH (Галина АДАМОВИЧ) [documentary]
First prize Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011

2010 : Ivan (Иван) by Anton CHIKISHEV (Антон ЧИКИШЕВ) [fiction]
Special Mention Winner of Best Drama Film on Jerusalem Festival, 2010

2010 : Ivanov (Иванов) by Vadim DUBROVITSKY (Вадим ДУБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2012
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia, Russian program : new feature films films, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2010

2010 : Jazz Style (В стиле jazz) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
First prize Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2011
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010

2010 : Krutoy Dzho (Крутой Джо) by Anton KOROLYUK (Антон КОРОЛЮК) [animation]
Third Audience Award Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : Last Date (Последнее свидание) by Aleksey POGREBNOY (Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ) [documentary]
Prize Stalker International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2010 : Last Dolls' Game (Последняя игра в куклы) by Georgi NEGASHEV (Георгий НЕГАШЕВ) [fiction]
First prize, Cinema for children, Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011

2010 : Little tragedies (Маленькие трагедии) by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation]
Best Set Decoration Natalya KOCHERGINA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Best directing Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010

2010 : Lucky Trouble (Выкрутасы) by Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : Malki i Mamki (Мальки и мамки) by Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2008

2010 : Minors under 16 (Детям до 16) by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [fiction]
First prize Odessa International Film Festival, Ukraine, 2010
Audience Award Odessa International Film Festival, Ukraine, 2010
Best directing Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010
Best actress Anna STARSHENBAUM , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010

2010 : Missing Man (Пропавший без вести) by Anna FENCHENKO (Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО) [fiction]
First prize International Women's Film Festival, France, 2011
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2010
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2010 : Mum died on Saturday in the Kitchen (Мама умерла в субботу на кухне) by Maksim VASYANOVICH (Максим ВАСЯНОВИЧ) [documentary]
Best First Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2010 : My Father Evgeniy (Мой отец Евгений) by Andrei ZAGDANSKY (Андрей ЗАГДАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2010 : My Friend Doctor Liza (Мой друг доктор Лиза) by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2010 : My Joy (Счастье мое) by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [fiction]
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Best Screenplay Sergey LOZNITSA , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2010
First prize Kyiv International Film Festival 'Molodist', Ukraine, 2010
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010

2010 : No Problem (No Problem) by Mariya AGRANOVICH (Мария АГРАНОВИЧ) [fiction]
Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2011

2010 : Nosferatu. Uzhas nochi (Носферату. Ужас ночи) by Vladimir MARINICHEV (Владимир МАРИНИЧЕВ) [animation]
Prize Stanislav and Andrey Rostotski Vladimir MARINICHEV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010

2010 : Nostalgia For Window Glass (Ностальгия по оконному стеклу) by Valery BALAYAN (Валерий БАЛАЯН) [fiction]
Special Prize, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : Old Leaf (Старый листок) by Philip YARIN (Филипп ЯРИН) [animation]
Special Prize, Short Film Competition, Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2011

2010 : Once more (Еще раз) by Mariya ARKHIPOVA (Мария АРХИПОВА), Yekaterina OVCHINNIKOVA (Екатерина ОВЧИННИКОВА), Tatyana OKRUZHOVA (Татьяна ОКРУЖНОВА), Natalia PAVLYCHEVA (Наталья ПАВЛЫЧЕВА), Yelena PETROVA (2) (Елена ПЕТРОВА (2)), Alina YAKHYAYEVA (Алина ЯХЪЯЕВА) [animation]
Second Best Animation Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Audience Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011
Best Student Film Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best Student Film International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2011

2010 : One Act Play (Пьеса в одно действие) by Anastasia MASLENNIKOVA (Анастасия МАСЛЕННИКОВА) [documentary]
“Golden Jean-Luc”, Best Documentary, Kinolikbez Festival, Barnaul (Russia), 2011

2010 : Orange juice (Апельсиновый сок) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2010

2010 : Oska-svyatoy (Оська-святой) by Natalia MALGINA (Наталья МАЛЬГИНА) [animation]
Best Animation film Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : Outro (Outro) by Yulia PANASENKO (Юлия ПАНАСЕНКО) [documentary]
First prize International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2011
First prize International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2010
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010

2010 : Pacific Ocean (Тихий Океан) by Anna SHISHOVA (Анна ШИШОВА) [documentary]
Best First Documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Best first film Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2010
Second Best Documentary Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2010 : Pages of Fear (Страницы страха) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation]
Prize of the Festival President International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2011
Special Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Pit N°8 (Шахта № 8) by Marianna KAAT (Марианна КААТ), Olena FETISOVA (Олена ФЕТИСОВА) [documentary]
Best Long Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2011

2010 : Prichiny dlya zhizni (Причины для жизни) by Nadezhda MAYDANSKAYA (Надежда МАЙДАНСКАЯ) [documentary]
Special Prize, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : Prodelki Lisa (Проделки Лиса) by Sergey GORDEYEV (Сергей ГОРДЕЕВ) [animation]
Diploma Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Put pobedy (Путь победы) by Vyacheslav KAMINSKY (2) (Вячеслав КАМИНСКИЙ (2)), Andrei SIROTENKO (Андрей СИРОТЕНКО) [documentary]
Best Student Short Film International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2010

2010 : Putina (Путина) by Sergey YAKOVLEV (2) (Сергей ЯКОВЛЕВ (2)) [documentary]
Diploma Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : Rafters (Плотогоны) by Kirill MAKARENKOV (Кирилл МАКАРЕНКОВ) [documentary]
Best Cinematography Aleksey GORBATOV , National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2010 : Rare Sight (Редкий вид) by Svetlana TUGAYBEY (Светлана ТУГАЙБЕЙ) [animation]
Diploma Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Reaching Out To Mama (Дотянуться до мамы) by Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO (Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО) [fiction]
Special mention Angers Festival Premiers Plans, France, 2012
Second Best featrure film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011
Audience Award Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011
Prix du jury étudiant Festival international des écoles de cinéma. Rencontres Henri Langlois, France, 2011
Prix de la critique française Festival international des écoles de cinéma. Rencontres Henri Langlois, France, 2011
Prix de la mise en scène Festival international des écoles de cinéma. Rencontres Henri Langlois, France, 2011

2010 : Reading "Chevengur" (Читая «Чевенгур») by Vladimir GERCHIKOV (Владимир ГЕРЧИКОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011
Best Short Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2010 : Reverse Motion (Обратное движение) by Andrei STEMPKOVSKY (Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
First prize Angers Festival Premiers Plans, France, 2011
Best Screenplay Givi SHAVGLIDZE , Anush VARDANYAN , Andrei STEMPKOVSKY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Special Mention Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Best first film World Film Festival, Canada, 2010
Best Screenplay Givi SHAVGLIDZE , Anush VARDANYAN , Andrei STEMPKOVSKY , Lisbon and Estoril Film Festival, Portugal, 2010
Best Cinematography Zaur BOLOTAEV , Lisbon and Estoril Film Festival, Portugal, 2010
Best Screenplay Givi SHAVGLIDZE , Anush VARDANYAN , Andrei STEMPKOVSKY , Lisbon and Estoril Film Festival, Portugal, 2010
Best actress Olga DEMIDOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010

2010 : Satisfaction (Сатисфакция) by Anna MATISON (Анна МАТИСОН) [fiction]
Audience Award, Russian cinema, International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2010

2010 : Sea of Desires (Море желаний) by Shota GAMISONYA (Шота ГАМИСОНИЯ) [fiction]
First prize Aye Aye Film Festival Nancy-Lorraine, France, 2011

2010 : Shatalo (Шатало) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Best Screenplay Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011

2010 : Snowstorm (Завея) by Ksenia OKHAPKINA (Ксения ОХАПКИНА) [documentary]
Special Jury prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2010

2010 : South Calendar (Южный календарь) by Denis KARRO (Денис КАРРО ) [fiction]
Prix Savva Kulish Angelina MIRIMSKAYA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010

2010 : Sweetheart (Сизый голубочек) by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation]
Best directing Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2012

2010 : Tales of an Old Piano. Sergey Prokofyev (Сказки старого пианино. Сергей Прокофьев) by Yulia TITOVA (Юлья ТИТОВА) [animation]
Special mention Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011
Award for Innovation in Cinema Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : Tankograd (Танкоград) by Boris BERTRAM (Борис БЕРТРАМ) [documentary]
Best Fulllengh Film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2010

2010 : Target (Мишень) by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Aleksandr ILKHOVSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best Set Decoration Yuri KHARIKOV , Vladimir RODIMIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best music Igor DESYATNIKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best music Leonid DESIATNIKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011

2010 : Teeth, Tail and Ears (Зубы, хвост и уши) by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation]
Audience Award, Cinema for children, Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2011

2010 : Teni nezabytykh predkov (Тени незабытых предков) by Ashot KESHCHIAN (Ашот КЕЩЯН) [fiction]
Best Feature Short Film of less than 15 min. Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : The Ballerina and the Mirror (Балерина и зеркало) by Natalya SURINOVICH (Наталия СУРИНОВИЧ) [animation]
Prize of the Festival President International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2011
Best Animation Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : The Big Rivers of Siberia (Великие реки Сибири. Ангара) by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [documentary]
Best Short Film Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2010

2010 : The Bird (Птица) by Pyotr STUPIN (2) (Пётр СТУПИН (2)) [fiction]
Special mention Aye Aye Film Festival Nancy-Lorraine, France, 2011

2010 : The Chance (Шанс) by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА) [fiction]
First prize Küstendorf International Film and Music Festival, Serbia, 2011
Special Jury prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2010

2010 : The Chinese Grandmother (Китайская бабушка) by Vladimir TUMAYEV (Владимир ТУМАЕВ) [fiction]
Best actress Nina RUSLANOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Irina MURAVIOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2010 : The Edge (Край) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Best actor Vladimir MASHKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Best actress Anjorka STRECHEL , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yulia PERESILD , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2010
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2010
Special Jury prize Festival européen des Arcs, France, 2010
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yulia PERESILD , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010
Best Cinematography Yuri KLIMENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010
Best actor Vladimir MASHKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010
Nominee for the Golden Globe Awards, in the category "Best Foreign Language Film"

2010 : The Game (Игра) by Vladimir GOLOVNYOV (Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ) [fiction]
Third Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2011

2010 : The Girl Who Cut Her Finger (Девочка, которая порезала пальчик) by Eduard BELYAYEV (Эдуард БЕЛЯЕВ) [animation]
Special Prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : The Ice Road. Fierce Men Land (Зимник. Край лютых) by Nikolay EVSTIFEYEV (Николай ЕВСТИФЕЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2010 : The Man at the Window (Человек у окна) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
Best actress Mariya ZVONARIOVA , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2011
Best actor Yuri STOYANOV , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2011
Best actress Mariya ZVONARIOVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Best actor Yuri STOYANOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2010
First prize Comic Film Festival "Ulybnis, Rossiya", Russia, 2010

2010 : The Miner’s Day (День шахтера) by Andrei GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ) [documentary]
Best author documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2010 : The Painful Points (Болевые точки) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [documentary]
Special Prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2010

2010 : The Sea (Море) by Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA (Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА) [animation]
Third Audience Award Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Russia, 2011

2010 : The Sparrow Who Knew How to Keep One's Word (Воробей, который умел держать слово) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation]
Best film for children Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : The Stoker (Кочегар) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Press award Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2011
First prize Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2011
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010
Best feature film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best directing Aleksey BALABANOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best music Valery DIDULA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best Set Decoration Anastasia KARIMULINA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010

2010 : The Superstar's Only Role (Единственная роль суперзвезды) by Anton SERYOGIN (Антон СЕРЕГИН) [documentary]
Best full-length documentary film, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : The Swamp (Болото) by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary]
First prize Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2011

2010 : The Ugly Duckling (Гадкий утёнок) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2010 : The Women’s Day Gift (Подарок) by Mikhail DVORIANKIN (Михаил ДВОРЯНКИН) [animation]
Best Animation film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011
Best Animation film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
First prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : There once lived a simple woman (Жила-была одна баба) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction]
Third Award Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2012
Prize of the Festival President Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Best actress Daria EKAMASOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best actress Daria EKAMASOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Roman MADIANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best Screenplay Andrei SMIRNOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best Set Decoration Vladimir GUDILIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011

2010 : Three Warriors and the Shamakhan Tzaritsa (Три богатыря и Шамаханская царица) by Sergey GLEZIN (Сергей ГЛЕЗИН) [animation]
Best Animation film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
First prize International film festival "Fairy tale", Russia, 2011

2010 : Three wifes of Dostoyevsky (Три женщины Достоевского) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Andrei TASHKOV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011

2010 : To Be Or Seem To Be (Быть или казаться) by Yevgeniya MARCHENKO (Евгения МАРЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Prize of the Festival President International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2011
Special Prize Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : To Live ! (Жить !) by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
First feature film Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2010 : Today Over The Window Fog (Сегодня за окном туман) by Aleksandr BELOBOKOV (Александр БЕЛОБОКОВ) [documentary]
Audience Award Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya", Russia, 2011
First prize Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2011

2010 : Tram Avenue (Трамвайный проспект) by Sofia GEVEYLER (София ГЕВЕЙЛЕР) [documentary]
Best Short Film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2010

2010 : Truce (Перемирие) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction]
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Best actor Ivan DOBRONRAVOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010

2010 : Vezukha. Moya sobaka lyubit jazz (Везуха. Моя собака любит джаз) by Veronika FEDOROVA (Вероника ФЕДОРОВА) [animation]
Best Animation Film from Serial Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2011

2010 : Viktor Astafyev. Merry Soldier (Виктор Астафьев. Веселый солдат) by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Diploma Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (Tribeca), USA, 2011
Audience Award International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2010
Best Long Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2010 : Waiting And Hoping without Faith (Ждем, надеемся, не верим) by Mikhail PAVLOV (Михаил ПАВЛОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2011
Best author documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2010 : Wintering (Зимовка) by Olga STEFANOVA (Ольга СТЕФАНОВА) [documentary]
Special Prize, National Competition, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2011

2010 : Without words (Без слов) by Ivan SHAKHNAZAROV (Иван ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Third Best Feature Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011

2010 : Yelena (Елена) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Best feature film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yelena LIADOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Best Cinematography Mikhail KRICHMAN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012
Special Jury prize, Un certain regard, Festival de Cannes, France, 2011
First prize Film Festival Ghent, Belgium, 2011
Best actress Nadezhda MARKINA , Seville European Film Festival : SEFF, Spain, 2011
Best actress International Film Festival of India : IFFI, India, 2011
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yelena LIADOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best actress Nadezhda MARKINA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yelena LIADOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Best Cinematography Mikhail KRICHMAN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2011
Winner of the 2010 Sundance/NHK International Filmmakers Award

2010 : Zhila-byla mama (Жила-была мама) by Anna ARTEMYEVA (Анна АРТЕМЬЕВА) [animation]
Best Animation film International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2012
Audience Award International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, “Kinoproba”, Russia, 2011

2010 : Zvorykin-Muromets (Зворыкин-Муромец) by Sergey NURMAMED (Сергей НУРМАМЕД), Ivan SKVORTSOV (Иван СКВОРЦОВ) [TV fiction]
Best Educational Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2009



2009 : A Trip To The Sea (Поездка к морю) by Nina BISSYARINA (Нина БИСЯРИНА) [animation]
Best directing Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2010
Best Animation film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010

2009 : About one Bird (Про Птицу) by Olga KUDRYAVTSEVA (Ольга КУДРЯВЦЕВА) [animation]
Special Jury prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2010

2009 : Abyss (Бездна) by Anton KOSKOV (Антон КОСКОВ) [fiction]
Best Student Film International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2010

2009 : Alisa, Bazilio and mama from Kaluga (Алиса, Базилио и мама из Калуги) by Aleksandr BELOBOKOV (Александр БЕЛОБОКОВ) [documentary]
Press award Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2011
Second Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2011

2009 : Andrey Smirnov. Selected (Под говор пьяных мужиков) by Irina BESSARABOVA (Ирина БЕССАРАБОВА) [documentary]
Diploma Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011

2009 : Arhythmia (Аритмия) by Svetlana STRELNIKOVA (Светлана СТРЕЛЬНИКОВА) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Documentary and feature film festival ''Kinoteatr.doc'', Russia, 2009
prix du portrait d'un héros contemporain au festival Kinoteatr.DoC

2009 : As if Waiting for a Bus (Словно жду автобуса) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [documentary]
Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010

2009 : August, Tskhinval (Август, Цхинвал) by Akim SALBIEV (Аким САЛБИЕВ) [documentary]
Special prize, festival of war films named after Yu. N.Ozerov in Rostov-na-Dony, 2009
Prize Mairie de Paris, Documentary Film Festival "War and Children" in Paris, 2009

2009 : Belka and Strelka. Star Dogs (Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки) by Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА), Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ) [animation]
Best Animation film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011

2009 : Beslan. Hope (Беслан. Надежда) by Vadim TSALIKOV (Вадим ЦАЛИКОВ) [documentary]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009
Main Prize, III International film festival "Man and War" in Ekaterinburg (2009)
Special prize of the press "For the Image of our Contemporary", VI International film festival "Volokolamsk Boundary" (2009)

2009 : Bibinur (Бибинур) by Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [fiction]
Best directing Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011
Best Screenplay Yuri FETING , Mansur GILIAZOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2010
Best directing Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2010

2009 : Bingo (Бинго) by Timur ISMAILOV (Тимур ИСМАИЛОВ) [fiction]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010

2009 : Black Sheep (Черный баран) by Roman KHRUSHCH (Роман ХРУЩ) [fiction]
Award Comic Film Festival "Ulybnis, Rossiya", Russia, 2010

2009 : Blast (Порыв ветра) by Yekaterina TELEGINA (Екатерина ТЕЛЕГИНА) [fiction]
Best feature film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2009 : Blue Sky. Black Bread (Синее небо. Черный хлеб) by Ilya TOMASHEVICH (Илья ТОМАШЕВИЧ) [documentary]
Second Best Documentary Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011

2009 : Body Parts (Части тела) by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Best Fulllengh Film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2009
Special Jury prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009
Grand-Prix, Prix de l'image - VIème Festival international du cinéma et de la télévision du mélodrame documentaire "Saratovskie stradania"

2009 : Buben baraban (Бубен, барабан) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
Best actress Natalia NEGODA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Special Jury prize Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2009
Best directing Aleksey MIZGIRYOV , Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2009
Best directing FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2009
Ecumenical Jury Prize FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2009
Best Screenplay Aleksey MIZGIRYOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Best actress Natalia NEGODA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009

2009 : Budda's Smile (Улыбка Будды) by Bair DYSHENOV (Баир ДЫШЕНОВ) [fiction]
Award "Droujba" Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2010
Best Short Film, Generation, Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2009

2009 : Bury me behind the baseboard (Похороните меня за плинтусом) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
Best directing Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2010
Best actress Svetlana KRIUCHKOVA , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2010
Best actor Aleksey PETRENKO , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2010
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Best actress Svetlana KRIUCHKOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Special mention Aleksandr DROBITKO , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Best actress Svetlana KRIUCHKOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Mariya SHUKSHINA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2009 : Countryside 35 x 45 (Глубинка 35 x 45) by Yevgeni SOLOMIN (Евгений СОЛОМИН) [documentary]
Diploma International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009
Best documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009
Best author documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009

2009 : Crowfishlike (Какраки) by Ilya DEMICHEV (Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ) [fiction]
Prize of the Festival President, First Films, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009

2009 : Dance Till the Music is Over (Танцуй, пока играет музыка) by Marta ANTONICHEVA (Марта АНТОНИЧЕВА), Lev GRISHIN (2) (Лев ГРИШИН (2)) [documentary]
Press Award, Festival "Saratovskie stradaniya", Saratov, 2009

2009 : Despair (Отчаяние) by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Rotterdam International Film Festival, Netherlands, 2009

2009 : Dolgaya progulka navsegda (Долгая прогулка навсегда) by Natalia BELYAEVA (Наталья БЕЛЯЕВА) [fiction]
Best Student Film Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010

2009 : Gastarbeiter (Гастарбайтер) by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
Prize Valeri Frid International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : Glavnaya tayna 'Respubliki SHKID' (Главная тайна 'Республики ШКИД') by Mikhail MIKHEEV (Михаил МИХЕЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : Harmonium (Хармониум) by Dmitriy LAZAREV (Дмитрий ЛАЗАРЕВ) [animation]
Best Animation film Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2011

2009 : How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом) by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ) [fiction]
Award "Droujba" Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2012
Best film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Best Cinematography Pavel KOSTOMAROV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Kinosoyuz Award "ELEM" Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2011
Best actor Sergey PUSKEPALIS , Grigori DOBRYGIN , Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2010
Award for Outstanding Artistic Achievement Pavel KOSTOMAROV , Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2010
Award of the Federal Foreign Office Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2010
FIPRESCI Prize Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2010
First prize Russian Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2010
First prize The Times BFI London Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2010
Best actor Sergey PUSKEPALIS , Grigori DOBRYGIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best Cinematography Pavel KOSTOMAROV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2009 : I Am (Я) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Dmitriy YASHONKOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009

2009 : I Believe (Верую) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction]
Audience Award Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010

2009 : I Go Home (Я иду домой) by Yevgeni KRYLOV (2) (Евгений КРЫЛОВ (2)) [documentary]
Best film at the XV International Film and TV Programmes Festival “Radonezh”, 2010

2009 : Infernal Machine. A Suicide-Bomber Dreaming (Адская машина. Сон смертницы) by Rasim POLOSKIN (Расим ПОЛОСКИН) [documentary]
Prize Georgi Zhzhenov International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday (Со вечора дождик) by Valentin OLSHVANG (Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ) [animation]
Best directing Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2010
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010
First prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2010
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010

2009 : It Seems to Be Over, But it May Not Be (Это кажется, что прошло, а на самом деле может и не прошло) by Maksim ZYKOV (Максим ЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
Best feature film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2011
Diploma Anatoli BELY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Special Mention Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010

2009 : Kandahar (Кандагар) by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [fiction]
Second Award Sputnik nad Polska, Poland, 2011

2009 : Krycha (Крыша) by Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : Listen to the Melting Snow (Слушай, как тает снег) by Svetlana RAZGULYAEVA (Светлана РАЗГУЛЯЕВА) [animation]
Best Animation film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2009 : Mama (Мама) by Ilya KAZANKOV (Илья КАЗАНКОВ) [fiction]
Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Third Best Feature Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2009 : Masha and the Bear. Footprints of Mysterious Animals (Маша и Медведь. Следы невиданных зверей) by Oleg UZHINOV (Олег УЖИНОВ) [animation]
Best film for children Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2010

2009 : Melody for the Barrel Organ (Мелодия для шарманки) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Renata LITVINOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
First prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2009

2009 : Minnesota (Миннесота) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2009
First prize Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2009

2009 : Miracle (Чудо) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2009
Best feature film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009

2009 : Mongol 8 (Монгол 8) by Gleb SEREDA (Глеб СЕРЕДА) [documentary]
Guilde of Russian Director Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Best Short Film Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2009

2009 : MONO Lisa (Mono Лиза) by Yana KONOFALSKAYA (Яна КОНОФАЛЬСКАЯ) [documentary]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009

2009 : Ochalan (Очалан) by Vladimir KOPUSH (Владимир КОПУШ) [fiction]
Award of the All-Russian Film Festival of Auteur Film “Artkino” in Moscow, 2009

2009 : Ochumelov (Очумелов) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Best directing Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2009
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2009 : Olimpius inferno (Олимпиус инферно) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [TV fiction]
TEFI award, 2010

2009 : One War (Одна война) by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА) [fiction]
First prize Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2010
City Award Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2010
Jury Prize Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2010
First prize Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2010
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2009
First prize International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2009
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Audience Award Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2009
Best Cinematography Ruslan GERASSIMENKOV , Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2009
Prize Valeri Frid International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009

2009 : Oxygen (Кислород) by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Best music Aidar GAINULLIN , Andrei SAMSONOV (2) , Sergey EFREMENKO , Vitali LAPIN , Oleg KOSTROV , Aleksandr LUSHIN , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Best music Aidar GAINULLIN , Andrei SAMSONOV (2) , Vitali LAPIN , Oleg KOSTROV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009

2009 : Perpetual Rehearsal (Вечная репетиция) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
Best Director IFF dei Popoli, 2009

2009 : Petia on the Way to Heaven (Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction]
First prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2009
Best actor Egor PAVLOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Best music Aleksey SHELYGIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Roman MADIANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2009 : Preodolenie (Преодоление) by Mansur YUMAGULOV (Мансур ЮМАГУЛОВ) [documentary]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Special mention International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2009

2009 : Proshchay. Hulsary (Прощай, Гюльсары) by Ardak AMIRKULOV (Ардак АМИРКУЛОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010

2009 : Prostranstvo Volodi Torovina (Пространство Володи Торовина) by Natalia ISAKOVA (Наталья ИСАКОВА) [documentary]
Prix "Nouveau journal" pour "le temps bien employé" (Festival Stalker, 2009)

2009 : Pussycat (Кошечка) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actor Mikhail YEFREMOV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009
Prix Savva Kulish Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009

2009 : Resettler / Migrant (Переселенец) by Yevgeni EPSHTEIN (Евгений ЭПШТЕЙН) [fiction]
Special Prize International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2010
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo (Революция, которой не было) by Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Special Jury prize Documentary and feature film festival ''Kinoteatr.doc'', Russia, 2009
Best author documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009

2009 : Sanya and Sparrow (Саня и Воробей) by Andrei GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ) [documentary]
First prize International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2009
Best First Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009

2009 : Serebriakovs. French Sketches (Серебряковы. Французские этюды) by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Third Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2011
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Best documentary Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009

2009 : Silent Souls (Овсянки) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Viktor SUKHORUKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
First prize International Arctic Film Festival "Polar Lights", Russia, 2011
Best Cinematography Mikhail KRICHMAN , Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2010
Ecumenical Jury Prize Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2010
FIPRESCI Prize Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2010
Best directing International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2010
Best directing Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2010
First prize Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, United Arab Emirates, 2010
Guilde of Russian Director Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Best Screenplay Denis OSOKIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2010
Best Screenplay Denis OSOKIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010
Best music Andrei KARASYOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2010

2009 : Smotriny (Смотрины) by Sergey KAZACHANSKY (Сергей КАЗАЧАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Student Film Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010

2009 : Sonny (Сынок) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction]
Guilde of Russian Director Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009

2009 : Sumerki Bogov (Сумерки Богов) by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Best Cinematography Yuri ERMOLIN , Yuri KOKOSHKIN , Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2010
Special Jury prize Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Russia, 2010

2009 : Surprise (Сюрприз) by Yelena BYCHKOVA (Елена БЫЧКОВА), Vlad YAKOVLEV (Влад ЯКОВЛЕВ) [fiction]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2009 : Tale in the Darkness (Сказка про темноту) by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction]
Best actor Boris KAMORZIN , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Best Cinematography Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Boris KAMORZIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009

2009 : Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба. Запорожская сечь) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction]
Best actor Bogdan STUPKA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
First prize Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2009
Best actor Aleksey PETRENKO , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2009

2009 : Tartar Princess (Татарская княжна) by Irina KVIRIKADZE (Ирина КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best music Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010

2009 : Tattoo (Tattoo) by Vyacheslav SERKEZ (Вячеслав СЕРКЕЗ) [fiction]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010
Second Best featrure film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2009 : Ten Winters (Десять зим) by Valerio MIELI (Валерио МЬЕЛИ), Andrei SELIVANOV (Андрей СЕЛИВАНОВ ) [fiction]
First prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : The Boss (Начальник) by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009

2009 : The Bridge (Мост) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation]
Best Animation film International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2011
Second Best Animation Film Open Film Festival for students and beginners, Russia, 2010

2009 : The Brothers-in-Law (Свояки) by Aleksandr YEVSYUKOV (Александр ЕВСЮКОВ) [fiction]
Special Prize Aleksandr YEVSYUKOV , Festival of Archive Films, Russia, 2010

2009 : The Cancrizans (Ракоход) by Nikolay SOKOLOV (Николай СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010
Special Jury prize International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA, Russia, 2010
- Prix du fonds T.M.Makarova et S.A.Guerassimov - XXIXème festival international du VGIK (promotion V.I.Khotinenko)

2009 : The Damned of the War (Обреченные на войну) by Olga ZHULINA (Ольга ЖУЛИНА) [fiction]
Best actress Nina LOSHCHININA , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009

2009 : The Inhabited Island. Part II (Обитаемый остров. Схватка) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Maksim OSADCHY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
Best music Yuri POTEYENKO , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010

2009 : The Last Day of Bulkin I.S. (Последний день Булкина И.С.) by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ) [fiction]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2010

2009 : The Man who Knew Everything (Человек, который знал всё) by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction]
Best directing Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2009
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Maksim SUKHANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2009 : The Priest (Поп) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nina USATOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010

2009 : The Rowan Waltz / Ashberry Waltz (Рябиновый вальс) by Alena SEMENOVA (Алена СЕМЕНОВА), Aleksandr SMIRNOV (Александр СМИРНОВ) [fiction]
Best music Yevgeni DOGA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2011
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2010
First prize International Film Festival "Love is Folly", Bulgaria, 2010
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2010

2009 : The Soldier’s Song (Солдатская песня) by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation]
First prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2009
First prize, Animation, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009

2009 : The Ugra Khanty Saga (Красный лёд. Сага о хантах Югры) by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : There Was Never a Better Brother (И не было лучше брата) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Sergey PUSKEPALIS , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013
Best Cinematography Ivan GUDKOV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2013
Best actor Sergey PUSKEPALIS , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2011

2009 : To Be Together (Быть вместе) by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС) [documentary]
Special Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2010

2009 : Tsar (Царь) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Best actor Oleg YANKOVSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Best Set Decoration Sergey IVANOV (3) , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009
Best actor Oleg YANKOVSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2009 : Two Together (Вдвоем) by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
First prize, Documentaries , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009
Audience Award Documentary and feature film festival ''Kinoteatr.doc'', Russia, 2009

2009 : Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos (Видримасгор, или история моего космоса) by Yana POLYARUSH (Яна ПОЛЯРУШ) [fiction]
Best first film Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2010
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009

2009 : Vtoroy (Второй) by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary]
Prize Stanislav and Andrey Rostotski Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009
Best Short Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009

2009 : Ward N°6 (Палата №6) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
First prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010
Best actor Vladimir ILIN , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010
Best actor Vladimir ILIN , Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2009
Best actor Vladimir ILIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2009 : We Read the Book of the Blockade (Читаем "Блокадную книгу") by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, TV]
Best documentary serial National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2010

2009 : Wolfy (Волчок) by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ) [fiction]
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Best actress Yana TROYANOVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Best Screenplay Vasili SIGAREV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2009
Best feature film International Zurich Film Festival, Switzerland, 2009
FIPRESCI Prize Kyiv International Film Festival 'Molodist', Ukraine, 2009
Don Quijote prize (FICC) Kyiv International Film Festival 'Molodist', Ukraine, 2009
Ecumenical Jury Diploma Kyiv International Film Festival 'Molodist', Ukraine, 2009
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Best Cinematography Aleksey ARSENTYEV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2009 : Word for Word (Подстрочник) by Oleg DORMMAN (Олег ДОРМАН) [documentary, TV serial]
- Prize from Russian television critics ‘for a breakthrough of individuality onto the [small] screen, and the magic of a unique voice (intonatsiia)’, 2009
- The Lavr (Laurel) prize, awarded to documentary films, for the best documentary TV series, 2009
- Prize of the Stalker film festival ‘for dignity, decency and spirituality (intelligentnost’), preserved throughout the XX century ‘, 2009

2009 : Zima (Зима) by Aleksey ALEKSEYEV (3) (Алексей АЛЕКСЕЕВ (3)) [animation, TV serial]
First prize Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2010

2008



2008 : #2 (#2) by Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA (Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА) [fiction]
Best work by the art director, 28th VGIK IFF

2008 : A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actress Alissa FREINDLIKH , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010
Best actress Alissa FREINDLIKH , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2010
Best film, East of the West, Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2009
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009
Best actress Alissa FREINDLIKH , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009
First feature film Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009
Best film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009
Best Screenplay Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY , Yuri ARABOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2008 : Abel (Абель) by Vyacheslav DUBROVIN (Вячеслав ДУБРОВИН) [documentary]
Best work of the cameraman in a video film, 28th VGIK IFF

2008 : Admiral (Адмиралъ) by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [fiction]
Best actor Konstantin KHABENSKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2009
Best Cinematography Aleksey RODIONOV , Igor GRINYAKIN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2009

2008 : Angel's Aisle (Придел Ангела) by Nikolay DREYDEN (Николай ДРЕЙДЕН) [fiction]
Diploma Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008
First prize Film Festival : "Luchezarnyy angel", Russia, 2008
First prize Historical Film Festival, Russia, 2008

2008 : Boy (Мальчик) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation]
Best Animation film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Cantata “Salvation” (Кантата "Спасение") by Mariya LITVINOVA (Мария ЛИТВИНОВА) [animation]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2008 : City of the Sun (Город Солнца) by Aleksandr MURUGOV (Александр МУРУГОВ) [documentary]
Special Prize International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2009

2008 : Clock without hands (Часы без стрелок) by Mikhail RUBTSOV (Михаил РУБЦОВ ) [fiction]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2008 : Curtain (Занавес) by Vladimir GOLOVNYOV (Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary]
Third Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2011
Best Short Film International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2009

2008 : Don t think about white monkeys (Не думай про белых обезьян) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction]
First prize Rabat International Film Festival, Morocco, 2009
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia, Russian program : new feature films films, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2008

2008 : Early thaw (Ранняя оттепель) by Pavel DROZDOV (2) (Павел ДРОЗДОВ (2)) [fiction]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2008 : Everybody dies but me (Все умрут, а я останусь) by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [fiction]
Special Jury prize, Caméra d'or, Festival de Cannes, France, 2008
Best first film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008
Discovery of the year "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008
Prix cinevision, Festival de Munich, 2008

2008 : Face to Face Confrontation (Очная ставка) by Igor KHOMSKY (Игорь ХОМСКИЙ) [fiction]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2008 : Gastarbayter Vera (Гастарбайтер Вера) by Lyudmila KORSHIK (Людмила КОРШИК) [documentary]
Best Short Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008

2008 : God’s Smile or an Odessa Story (Улыбка Бога, или чисто одесская история) by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Ivan ZHIDKOV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Golubka (Голубка) by Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV (Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Aleksandr KORSHUNOV , International debut film festival, Russia, 2009
Best first film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Good Intentions (Благие намерения) by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Documentary and feature film festival ''Kinoteatr.doc'', Russia, 2009

2008 : He and she / Man and Woman (Он и она) by Mariya MUAT (Мария МУАТ) [animation]
Best Animation film Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2008

2008 : Help Gone Mad (Сумасшедшая помощь) by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best directing Boris KHLEBNIKOV , Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2009
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Anna MIKHALKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey DREYDEN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2008 : Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best feature film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
Best Screenplay Yuri KOROTKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey GARMASH , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
Audience Award Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2010
Audience Award Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2010
Best Set Decoration Vladimir GUDILIN , Yuri FOMENKO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
First prize Middle East International Film Festival : MEIFF, United Arab Emirates, 2009
Best Set Decoration Vladimir GUDILIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008

2008 : Ilya Gutman. Chelovek voyny i mira (Илья Гутман. Человек войны и мира) by Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009

2008 : In the Theme (В теме) by Olga POPOVA (2) (Ольга ПОПОВА (2)) [documentary]
Special Prize, International Short Film Competition, Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2008

2008 : Inside (Внутри) by Irina VOLKOVA (2) (Ирина ВОЛКОВА (2)) [documentary]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008

2008 : It's Time to Go Home (Пора домой) by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
Diplom, XVIII Festival international du Film, Lipetsk, 2009

2008 : Kipyatok (Кипяток) by Tatyana FIRSOVA (Татьяна ФИРСОВА) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Viktor SHESTOPEROV , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2008

2008 : Kommunalka (Коммуналка) by Françoise HUGUIER (Франсуаза ЮГЬЕ) [documentary]
Prix Anna Politkovskaya, Festival de films de Femmes de Crétei, 2009

2008 : Koza (Коза) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [documentary]
Best Short Film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007

2008 : Law of life (Закон жизни) by Rishat GILMETDINOV (Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ) [animation]
Special Jury prize, Animation, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009

2008 : Legendy i byli dyadi Gilyaya (Легенды и были дяди Гиляя) by Andrei SUDILOVSKY (Андрей СУДИЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best documentary Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009

2008 : Lenin Live (Ленин live) by Pavel LOPAREV (Павел ЛОПАРЕВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Documentary and feature film festival ''Kinoteatr.doc'', Russia, 2009

2008 : Lev Tolstoi, Tchetchnia i mir (Лев Толстой, Чечня и мир) by Anastasia GORIUNOVA-BORISSOVA (Анастасия ГОРЮНОВА-БОРИСОВА) [documentary]
Diploma Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009

2008 : Lighting Bees Came Running (Прибегали светляки) by Olga SHEBUNYAYEVA (Ольга ШЕБУНЯЕВА) [fiction]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open Festival of student and debut works «St. Anna»

2008 : Lofty Senses (Высокие чувства) by Leonid PLYASKIN (Леонид ПЛЯСКИН) [fiction]
Best first film Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009

2008 : Loof And Let Dime (Loof And Let Dime) by Roman VERESHCHAK (Роман ВЕРЕЩАК) [animation]
Best animation film, 28th VGIK IFF

2008 : Morphia (Морфий) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Special Prize Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2009
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009

2008 : Nasledniki (Наследники) by Konstantin ODEGOV (Константин ОДЕГОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Aleksandr GOLUBKOV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009

2008 : Nine Forgotten Songs (Девять забытых песен) by Galina KRASNOBOROVA (Галина КРАСНОБОРОВА) [documentary]
Best first film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008

2008 : Nirvana (Нирвана) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction]
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
Best Set Decoration Pavel PARKHOMENKO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008

2008 : Nobody but Us (Никто, кроме нас…) by Sergey GOVORUKHIN (Сергей ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Novye priklyucheniya Babki Yozhki (Новые приключения Бабки Ежки) by Oktyabrina POTAPOVA (Октябрина ПОТАПОВА), Nikolay TITOV (Николай ТИТОВ) [animation]
First prize International Festival for Children ''Kinotavrik'', Russia, 2008

2008 : Odin v chtyrekh stenakh (Один в четырех стенах) by Aleksandra WESTMEIER (Александра ВЕСТМАЙЕР) [documentary]
Best documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009

2008 : Off Road Movie (Долгая дорога домой) by Aleksandr GORELIK (Александр ГОРЕЛИК ) [documentary]
Best Short Film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2009
Grand Prix, Concours international du premier court métrage étudiant - Forum du cinéma "Ecologya douchi" (2009 - Yurmala, Lettonie)
Meilleur premier film - Festival international du film documentaire (2009, Saratov)

2008 : Okean (Океан) by Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV (Михаил КОСЫРЕВ - НЕСТЕРОВ) [fiction]
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2008
Special Jury prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008

2008 : Once Upon a Time In the Provinces (Однажды в провинции) by Yekaterina SHAGALOVA (Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА) [fiction]
FIPRESCI Prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2008

2008 : Peter, Petersburg! (Петер, Петербург!) by Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV) (Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ)) [documentary]
Ill Prize in the competition of non-fiction movies, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna

2008 : Plus One (Плюс Один) by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА) [fiction]
Best actor Jethro SKINNER , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2008
Best actor Jethro SKINNER , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2008
Best actress Madlen DJABRAILOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2008
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Polar Explorer (Полярник) by Nikolay VOLKOV (4) (Николай ВОЛКОВ (4)) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2010

2008 : Polaroid Love (Polaroid Love) by Egor ABRAMENKO (Егор АБРАМЕНКО) [fiction]
festivals & awards:
- 28th International Film Festival VGIK - Best Actor
- 28th International Film Festival VGIK - Best Editing
- 28th International Film Festival VGIK - Best Organization of Production

2008 : Portret pod mukhoy (Портрет под мухой) by Yelena LASKARI (Елена ЛАСКАРИ) [documentary]
Best documentary Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2010

2008 : Post Horse (Почтовая Лошадь) by Andrei GOLOVNYOV (2) (Андрей ГОЛОВНЕВ (2)) [documentary]
Audience Award, Russian cinema, International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2009

2008 : Prevention of Repeated Crimes (Профилактика повторных преступлении) by Philip ABRYUTIN (Филипп АБРЮТИН) [fiction]
Best script, 28th VGIK IFF

2008 : Prodavets krovi (Продавец крови) by Yelena POGREBIZHKAYA (Елена ПОГРЕБИЖСКАЯ ) [documentary, TV]
Best Long Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009

2008 : Pudya (Пудя) by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА) [animation]
Best film for children Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2009
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Best children’s film at the Goldfish Moscow Animation Festival, 2009.

2008 : Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker' (Рерберг и Тарковский. Обратная сторона 'Сталкера') by Igor MAYBORODA (Игорь МАЙБОРОДА) [documentary]
Best documentary Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2008 : Resolution (Резолюция) by Pavel ORESHNIKOV (Павел ОРЕШНИКОВ) [fiction]
Special mention Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2009
Special mention Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2008

2008 : Russia 88 (Россия 88) by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН) [fiction]
Special Jury prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2009
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2009
Special Prize Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2009
Discovery of the year "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2009

2008 : Russian Reserve (Русский заповедник) by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary]
Special Jury prize, Documentaries , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009

2008 : Shakhterskiy pocelok (Шахтерский поселок) by Ianina TROFIMOVA (Янина ТРОФИМОВА) [documentary]
Best documentary International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2009

2008 : Shultes (Шультес) by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008

2008 : SkyEarth (НебоЗемля) by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ), Aleksandr KUPRIN (Александр КУПРИН) [documentary]
Best documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Stone Head / Rock Head (Каменная башка) by Philip YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Terra Nova (Новая Земля) by Aleksandr MELNIK (Александр МЕЛЬНИК) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Ilya DIOMIN , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008

2008 : The Captive (Пленный) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Best directing Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009
First prize FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2008
Best Cinematography Yuri KLIMENKO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Best directing Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2008

2008 : The Fly (Муха) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction]
Audience Award Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
FIPRESCI Prize Lecce European Film Festival, Italy, 2009
Best film Shangai International Film Festival, China, 2008

2008 : The Gift to Stalin (Подарок Сталину) by Rustem ABDRASHEV (Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ) [fiction]
First prize Belgrade International Film Festival, Serbia, 2009
First prize International Film Festival “The East and the West Classics and Avant-Guard”, Russia, 2008

2008 : The House of Sun (Дом Солнца) by Igor SUKACHOV (Игорь СУКАЧЕВ) [fiction]
Press award Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2010

2008 : The one who was different (Другая) by Anna SHEPILOVA (Анна ШЕПИЛОВА) [animation]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2008 : The Paper Soldier (Бумажный солдат) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
Silver Lion for Best Director Aleksey GERMAN jr. , Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2008
Best Cinematography Maksim DROZDOV , Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV , Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2008
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008
Best directing Aleksey GERMAN jr. , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008
Best Cinematography Maksim DROZDOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008

2008 : The Passenger (Пассажирка) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2008
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : The Rainbowmaker (Метеоидиот) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2009
Best Screenplay Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2009
Best Cinematography Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2009

2008 : The Season of Mists (Сезон туманов) by Anna CHERNAKOVA (Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Marina BLAKE , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2008

2008 : The Twelfth Summer (Двенадцатое лето) by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [fiction]
Grand Prix, Festival international pour la jeunesse, Moscou, 2008

2008 : The Vanished Empire (Исчезнувшая империя) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2009

2008 : The Word (Слово) by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Best Long Television Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009

2008 : Until the next resurrection (Следующее Воскресение) by Oleg MOROZOV (2) (Олег МОРОЗОВ (2)) [documentary]
Special mention International Documentary Film Festival FIDMarseille, France, 2009
Best author documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009
First prize International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2008

2008 : Virginity (Девственность) by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best film, Programme "Art-Linia", Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2008
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008

2008 : Vivat, Anna! (Виват, Анна!) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction]
Best actress Inna CHURIKOVA , Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2009
Best Cinematography Anatoli MUKASEI , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2008

2008 : Waiting (Ожидая) by Vera MYAKISHEVA (Вера МЯКИШЕВА) [animation]
Award in the competition of fiction films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2008 : Why Are You Lacking Faith ? (Пошто маловерная ...) by Matvei TROSHINKIN (Матвей ТРОШИНКИН) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Documentary and feature film festival ''Kinoteatr.doc'', Russia, 2009
Award in the competition of non-feature films, XVI Open festival of student and debut films "St. Anna"

2008 : Wild Field (Дикое поле) by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Award "Droujba" Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2010
Best film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2009
Best music Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2009
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
Best music Aleksey AIGY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
Best Screenplay Pyotr LUTSIK , Aleksey SAMORIADOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
First prize Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2008
First prize Festival international du film de Marrakech : FIFM, Morocco, 2008
Special Jury prize FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2008
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2008
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2008
Best actor Oleg DOLIN , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2008
Best feature film International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Best Screenplay Pyotr LUTSIK , Aleksey SAMORIADOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Best music Aleksey AIGY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Best actor Oleg DOLIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Roman MADIANOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Best Screenplay Pyotr LUTSIK , Aleksey SAMORIADOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008
Best music Aleksey AIGY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008
Best actor Oleg DOLIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Roman MADIANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008

2008 : Yuri's Day (Юрьев День) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
First prize Nantes Russian Film Festival, France, 2009
Best actress Ksenia RAPPOPORT , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2009
Best actress Ksenia RAPPOPORT , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
First prize Warsaw Film Festival, Poland, 2008
Best Cinematography Oleg LUKICHEV , Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2008
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Russia, 2008
Best actress Ksenia RAPPOPORT , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2008
Ecumenical Jury Special Mention Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2008
Youth Jury Prize Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2008
Prize Independant European Critics Ksenia RAPPOPORT , Film Festival Locarno, Switzerland, 2008

2008 : Zaza (Заза) by Andrei SILKIN (Андрей СИЛКИН) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2009
Best actress Yevgeniya DMITRIEVA , International debut film festival, Russia, 2009

2007



2007 : 12 (12) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Best film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Best music Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Best actor Nikita MIKHALKOV , Sergey MAKOVETSKY , Viktor VERZHBITSKY , Sergey GAZAROV , Sergey GARMASH , Valentin GAFT , Aleksey GORBUNOV , Mikhail YEFREMOV , Roman MADIANOV , Aleksey PETRENKO , Yuri STOYANOV , Sergey ARTSIBASHEV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Best music "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Best actor Sergey GARMASH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Lion d'or attibué à Nikita Mikhalkov, 2007

2007 : Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!') by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2007

2007 : Alexandra (Александра) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Best actress Galina VISHEVSKAIA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2007 : Andrei Bitov — The writer of the semi-illiterate world (Андрей Битов. Писатель в полуписьменном мире) by Sergey GOLOVETSKY (Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ) [documentary]
Prix du meilleur documentaire au Festival Littérature et cinéma de Gatchina, 2008

2007 : Ark (Ковчег) by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
Prize, Film Festival “KINOTEATR.DOC”, Moscow, 2007
Prize, Almaty International Film Festival “ Shaken’s stars”, Kazahstan
3rd prize of Short Film Competition "All human beings are free and equal…", Goethe-Institute, Germany
Diplom, Human Rights Documentary Films Days, Kiev, 2008

2007 : Awaiting The Miracle (В ожидании чуда) by Yevgeni BEDAREV (Евгений БЕДАРЕВ) [fiction]
Best actress Yekaterina KOPANOVA , International debut film festival, Russia, 2008
Best Cinematography Maksim SHINKORENKO , International debut film festival, Russia, 2008

2007 : Bear Hunt (Медвежья охота) by Valery NIKOLAYEV (Валерий НИКОЛАЕВ), Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction]
Best actor Valery NIKOLAYEV , International debut film festival, Russia, 2008

2007 : Cruelty (Жестокость) by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Renata LITVINOVA , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2007

2007 : Demon (Бес) by Sasha MALININ (Саша МАЛИНИН) [documentary]
Prix spécial au Festival Kinoteatr.doc, 2007

2007 : Father (Отец) by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction]
Best film Paris Russian Film Festival, France, 2008

2007 : Freight 200 / Cargo 200 (Груз 200) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2007 : Gagarin's Grandson (Внук Гагарина) by Tamara VLADIMIRTSEVA (Тамара ВЛАДИМИРЦЕВА), Andrei PANIN (Андрей ПАНИН) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur premier film au festival de Cottbus, 2007

2007 : In Scale (В масштабе) by Marina MOSHKOVA (Марина МОШКОВА) [animation]
Grand prix, Festival international d'Irpensk, 2008

2007 : Leningrad. Gorod Zhivykh (Ленинград. Город живых) by Aleksandr BURAVSKY (Александр БУРАВСКИЙ) [TV serial]
Best Cinematography Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008

2007 : Listening to the Silence (Слушая тишину) by Aleksandr KASATKIN (Александр КАСАТКИН) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2008
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2008
Best first film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2007
Special Jury prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2007

2007 : Little Vasilisa (Маленькая Василиса) by Darina SCHMIDT (Дарина ШМИДТ) [animation]
Best film, Cinema for children, Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2008

2007 : Live to remember (Живи и помни) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
First prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009
Best Cinematography Aleksandr KARIUK , Gennadi KARIUK , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009
Best music Roman DORMIDOSHIN , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009
Best directing Aleksandr PROSHKIN , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2008
Prize Valeri Frid International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Anna MIKHALKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2008
Best actress Daria MOROZ , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Anna MIKHALKOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008

2007 : Master snov (Мастер снов) by Pavel STRELNIKOV (Павел СТРЕЛЬНИКОВ), Andrei SUDILOVSKY (Андрей СУДИЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Diploma Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2009

2007 : Mermaid (Русалка) by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction]
First prize Yerevan International Film Festival "Golden Apricot", Armenia, 2008
First prize Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2008
FIPRESCI Prize, Panorama, Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2008
Audience Award Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2008
Best actress Mariya SHALAYEVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007
Best actress Mariya SHALAYEVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007

2007 : Mongol (Монгол) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
Best film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Best Cinematography "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Best Set Decoration "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Best Set Decoration Yelena ZHUKOVA , Dashi NAMDAKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2007 : Moscow (Москва) by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ), Dmitriy MAMULIA (Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ) [documentary]
Diploma Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007

2007 : Nothing personal (Ничего личного) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction]
FIPRESCI Prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2007
Best actor Valery BARINOV , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2007
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Zoya KAYDANOVSKAYA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2007 : Pal / Secam (Pal / Secam) by Dmitriy POVOLOTSKY (Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ) [documentary]
Prix du meilleur court-métrage au festival Kinotavr, 2008

2007 : Pravdivaya istoriya o triokh porosyatakh (Правдивая история о трех поросятах) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
Best Animation film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2010
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2008

2007 : Right to Loneliness (Право на одиночество) by Aleksey MINCHENOK (Алексей МИНЧЕНОК) [animation]
Best Screenplay Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2009

2007 : Ruskaya igra (Русская игра) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Best directing Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2008
Best film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2007
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2007

2007 : Soar (Отрыв) by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2007 : Stone People (Люди из камня) by Leonid RYBAKOV (Леонид РЫБАКОВ) [fiction]
Special Prize FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2007
Prix spécial du court-métrage, Festival Est-Européen de Cottbus, Allemagne, 2007
Meilleur court-métrage, 45ème festival internaitonal de Dijon, 2007
Mention spéciale du jury "Corto Cortissimo", 64ème festival de Venise, 2007
Meilleur court-métrage, Pacific Meridian, Vladivostok, 2007
Grand prix du film des critiques de Russie, Black & White Elephant, 2007

2007 : Temptation (Искушение) by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ) [fiction]
Best actor Sergey MAKOVETSKY , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2007

2007 : The Actress (Артистка) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Best film Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2008
Audience Award Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2008
Best actress Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Mariya ARONOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Aleksandr ABDULOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2007
Best actress Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2007
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2007
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Mariya ARONOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007

2007 : The Bike (Велик) by Mariya MOROZOVA (Мария МОРОЗОВА) [fiction]
Grand Prix du Festival du Cinéma des jeunes "Nozhnitsy" de Saint-Pétersbourg (Санкт-Петербургский фестиваль молодежного Кино-видеотворчества «Ножницы»), 2008

2007 : The Fish (Рыба) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival, France, 2008
Best Short Film Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2007

2007 : The Hard-Hearted (Кремень) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival international du film de Marrakech : FIFM, Morocco, 2008
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007
Best Screenplay Aleksey MIZGIRYOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007

2007 : The Hollow (Яр) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [fiction]
Best music Anton SILAYEV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007

2007 : The Jump (Прыжок) by Taisya RESHETNIKOVA (Таисия РЕШЕТНИКОВА) [documentary]
Best First Documentary National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2009
Best Short Film International Art Documentary Film Festival "Artdocfest", Russia, 2008
Meilleur premier film (Festival Lavrovaya Vetv, 2008)
Diplôme du Jury "Premier film" (Festival Okno v Evropu, 2008)
Prix du meilleur premier film (Festival Rossia, 19ème édition, 2008)
Prix du meilleur documentaire (Festival Artkino, 2008)
Diplôme de la meilleure réalisation et du meilleur documentaire (2ème Festival du film estudiantin de l’Université de la Culture et des Arts de Saint-Pétersbourg, 2008)
Premier prix (Future Film Festival, 2007)
Premier prix (Festival international du VGIK, 27ème édition, 2007)

2007 : The Mother (Мать) by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007
Grand prix du cinéma sans films au Festival Kinoshock à Anapa, 2007

2007 : The Multiplication Table (Таблица умножения) by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
3rd prize of Short Film Competition "All human beings are free and equal…", Goethe-Institute and Future and Remembrance Fund, Germany, 2007.

2007 : The Unseen (Незримое) by Pavel MEDVEDEV (Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ) [documentary]
Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival du film documentaire de Oberhausen, 2008

2007 : Three Mothers and a Chorus (Три матери и хор) by Olga YEGOROVA (Ольга ЕГОРОВА), Natalia PERSHINA (Наталья ПЕРШИНА) [documentary]
Best Short Film Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2008

2007 : Tulpan (Тюльпан) by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [fiction]
Best film New Cinema Festival, Canada, 2008
First prize Tokyo International Film Festival : TIFF, Japan, 2008
First prize The Times BFI London Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2008
Best film, Un certain regard, Festival de Cannes, France, 2008
Best directing Sergey DVORTSEVOY , FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2008
First prize New Festival of Author`s Film, Serbia, 2008

2007 : Two in one (Два в одном) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007
Prix Nika du meilleur film de la CEI et des pays baltes, 2006

2007 : Vanechka (Ванечка) by Yelena NIKOLAEVA (Елена НИКОЛАЕВА) [fiction]
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2007
Prix du public au Festival international Tarkovski à Ivanovo, 2007

2006



2006 : 977 (977) by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction]
Best film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2006

2006 : Anastasia (Анастасия) by Viktor LISAKOVICH (Виктор ЛИСАКОВИЧ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize International Human Rights Film Festival, Russia, 2008
Friendship award Paris Russian Film Festival, France, 2008

2006 : Andersen. Life without Love (Андерсен. Жизнь без любви) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
First prize Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", Russia, 2007
First prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
Best Set Decoration "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Grand prix au Festival Litterature et cinéma (Gatchina), 2007

2006 : Artel (Артель) by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
Best documentary Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2007

2006 : Call me Picasso (Назовите меня Пикассо) by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА), Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН) [documentary]
Best documentary Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2007

2006 : Collection # 1 (Коллекция № 1) by Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV (Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ) [documentary]
Prize for best short documentary, Feestival Message To Man, St Petersburg, 2007

2006 : Contact (Связь) by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Anna MIKHALKOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival "kinotavr", 2006

2006 : Elegy of Life: Rostropovich, Vishnevskaya (Элегия жизни. Ростропович. Вишневская) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Prix Tefi du meilleur documentaire russe pour la télévision, 2007

2006 : Euphoria (Эйфория) by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction]
Best film Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2007
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Best music "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best Cinematography Andrei NAIDENOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Best music Aidar GAINULLIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Meilleur scénario de l’année 2005 par les journalistes d’ « Iskousstvo kino »

2006 : Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц) by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2007
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2007
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival des films comiques "Smile Russia" à Astrakhan, 2007

2006 : Foolish Girl (Девочка-дура) by Zoya KIREYEVA (Зоя КИРЕЕВА) [animation]
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2006 : Free Floating (Свободное плавание) by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006

2006 : Good Bye, Southern City (Прощай, южный город) by Oleg SAFARALIEV (Олег САФАРАЛИЕВ) [fiction]
Prix du public au Festival Premières de Moscou, 2007

2006 : Graffiti (Граффити) by Igor APASIAN (Игорь АПАСЯН) [fiction]
Special Prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
Prix du Jury au Festival Litterature et cinéma (Gatchina), 2007

2006 : Graffiti (Граффити) by Vano BURDULI (Вано БУРДУЛИ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury et Prix découverte de la critique française aux 30e rencontres Henri Langlois, festival international des écoles de cinéma.

2006 : Great Love (Большая любовь) by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction]
Special Prize Comic Film Festival "Ulybnis, Rossiya", Russia, 2006

2006 : Hands-wings (Рукокрылый) by Vadim OBORVALOV (Вадим ОБОРВАЛОВ) [animation]
Film sélectionné aux 30e rencontres Henri Langlois, festival international des écoles de cinéma.

2006 : It Does'nt Hurt (Мне не больно) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Best actress Renata LITVINOVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Best actor Yuri YATSENKO , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2006

2006 : Liza (Лиза) by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [documentary]
2e prix au Festival du Film documentaire "Russie" d'Ekaterimbourg, 2006

2006 : Lyonya's Horse and Lyonya (Ленин конь и Леня) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Diplôme du Jury pour "la création de l’image spirituelle du héros, vivant sur Terre" (XVIIIème Festival Rossia, 2007)
Meilleur film (Premier Festival Okno v Rossyu XXI vek, 2007)

2006 : Mnogotochiye (Многоточие) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Chulpan KHAMATOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best actress Yevgeniya SIMONOVA , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2006
Best actress Yevgeniya SIMONOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best actress Yevgeniya SIMONOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006

2006 : Moya schastlivaya semya (Моя счастливая семья) by Yekaterina KHARLAMOVA (Екатерина ХАРЛАМОВА) [documentary]
Prix Osviannikov au Festivals des festivals à Saint-Pétersbourg, 2006

2006 : My Love (Моя любовь) by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
Best Animation film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2007

2006 : Piter FM (Питер FM) by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА) [fiction]
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006

2006 : Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Special mention Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2007
Best actor Yuri CHURSIN , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
First prize Festival internazionale del Film di Roma, Italy, 2006
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Lia AKHEDZHAKOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best Screenplay Vladimir PRESNIAKOV , Oleg PRESNIAKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Anna MIKHALKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006

2006 : Priznanie v lyubvi (Признание в любви) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation]
Prize of Guild of film critics. Festival "SUZDAL" 2006 Russia
Special prize. Festival «KROK» 2007. Ukraina

2006 : Pushkin. The Last Duel (Пушкин. Последняя дуэль) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Special Prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
Prix du Jury au Festival Litterature et cinéma (Gatchina), 2007

2006 : Rock Monologue (Рок монолог) by Vladimir KOZLOV (Владимир КОЗЛОВ) [documentary]
Best long documentary, Slow film festival, Hungary,2008
Best documentary,"Steps" filmfestival, Ukraine, 2008

2006 : Ruskie dengi (Русские деньги) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Prix du jury de lexteurs au Festival "Littérature et cinéma" à Gatchnina, 2006

2006 : Sarafan (Сарафан) by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [documentary]
Special jury prize at festival “Saratov’s passions”, Saratov, Russia, 2007

2006 : Simple Things (Простые вещи) by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008
Best film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007
Best directing Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007
Best actor Sergey PUSKEPALIS , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2007
FIPRESCI Prize Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2007
Best actor Sergey PUSKEPALIS , Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2007
Special Jury prize Leonid BRONEVOY , Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2007
Best Screenplay "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Leonid BRONEVOY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2007
Best actor Sergey PUSKEPALIS , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Leonid BRONEVOY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2006 : Soviet Park (Парк советского периода) by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН) [fiction]
Special Prize Comic Film Festival "Ulybnis, Rossiya", Russia, 2006

2006 : Spinning inside the Ring Road (Кружение в пределах кольцевой) by Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV (Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ) [fiction]
Best directing Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2006

2006 : Tango for a convict (Танго для ЗК) by Rashid DAVLETSHIN (Рашид ДАВЛЕТШИН) [documentary]
- Prize of Roman Karmen Fund - Russian Documentary FF ´Russiaª, Ekaterinburg
- Diploma of the Centre of Public Information - IFF of Human Rights "Stalker", Moscow.

2006 : The Banishment (Изгнание) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Best actor Konstantin LAVRONENKO , Festival de Cannes, France, 2007
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia, Russian program : new feature films films, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2007
Best Cinematography Mikhail KRICHMAN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007
Best music Andrei DERGACHYOV , Arvo PART , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2007

2006 : The Island (Остров) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Best film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best Cinematography Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best actor Pyotr MAMONOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Viktor SUKHORUKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006
Special Jury prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006
Best actor Pyotr MAMONOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2006
Audience Award Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2006
Best actor Pyotr MAMONOV , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2006
Best film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best Cinematography "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best actor Pyotr MAMONOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Viktor SUKHORUKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best actor Pyotr MAMONOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Aigle d'or du meilleur film de fiction, 2006
Prix Nika du meilleur film de fiction, 2006
Prix Nika de la meileure réalisation, 2006
Prix Nika de la meilleure image, 2006

2006 : The Rabbit over the Void (Заяц над бездной) by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
Audience Award Comic Film Festival "Ulybnis, Rossiya", Russia, 2006

2006 : The Swallows Have Arrived (Ласточки прилетели) by Aslan GALAZOV (Аслан ГАЛАЗОВ) [fiction]
First prize International debut film festival, Russia, 2007
Grand prix au 5e Festival international des cinéastes débutants "Esprit du feu" (Дух огня) à Khanty-Mansiïsk, 2007

2006 : The Wanderer (Странник) by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ) [fiction]
First prize International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians, Russia, 2006
Grand Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival Littérature et Cinéma de Gatchina, 2007

2006 : Theseus (Тезей) by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation]
Jury Special Prize, XIII International Film Festival Literature and cinema,Gatchina (Russia), 2007

2006 : Thumberlina (Дюймовочка) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction]
Best music Yevgeni KRYLATOV , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
Best actress Svetlana KRIUCHKOVA , Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
Prix du président au Festival international du film pour enfants, Moscou, 2006

2006 : Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction]
City Award Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2008
Best directing FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2007
FIPRESCI Prize FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2007
Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia FilmFestival Cottbus - Festival of East European Cinema, Germany, 2007
First prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2007
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2007

2006 : Ugly Swans (Гадкие лебеди) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
First prize Paris Russian Film Festival, France, 2007
Special Jury prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
Best music Andrei SIGLE , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Best Set Decoration Konstantin PAKHOTIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Prix spécial du jury au Festival Litterature et cinéma (Gatchina), 2007

2006 : Vy ne ostavite menya (Вы не оставите меня) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2007
Pris spécial du jury au Festival Litterature et cinéma (Gatchina), 2007

2006 : Wolfhound (Волкодав из рода Серых Псов) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2008

2006 : Yaptik-Hasse (Яптик-Хэсэ) by Edgar BARTENEV (Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2007
Grand Prix du meilleur documentaire (court-métrage), IIIème festival international du cinéma de Monterrey (Mexique), 2007
Prix "Zolotaya ladya" du meilleur documentaire, XVème festival cinématographique des films russes "Une fenêtre sur l’Europe" (Vyborg), 2007
Prix "Don Quichotte" pour le meilleur documentaire de l’association internationale des cinéclubs, Festival international du cinéma RIFF à Rome, 2007
Diplôme pour le « remarquable travail sur l’image », XVIème forum international « Zolotoy vityaz», 2007
Prix de la meilleure réalisation au IV festival international de cinéma « More zovyot », Saint-Pétersbourg, 2007
Prix "Zolotoy kadr" au festival international du cinéma, Kiev, 2007
Finaliste du Prix national "Lavr" pour le meilleur film de l’année 2006 en 35mm - Moscou
Prix "Zolotoy golub" pour le meilleur documentaire (court-métrage) au 49ème festival international de cinéma et d’animation "DOK-Leipzig", 2006
Prix de l’image au XVII festival du film documentaire, Ekaterinbourg, 2006
Prix "Slon" de la Guilde et des critiques de cinéma de Russie pour "le renforcement des positions des documentaristes dans la sphère de l’anthropologie visuelle", festival « Rossia » d’Ekaterinbourg, 2006
Grand Prix du Jury international "Short-choc" du meilleur court-métrage pour "les fortes images et l’humour" - XVème festival de cinéma des pays Baltes et de la CEI – Anapa, 2006
Prix "Slon" de la Guilde des cinéphiles et critiques de Russie – Kinochok – Anapa, 2006
Prix Vladislav Mikoshi de la meilleur image – IIIème festival international du mélodrame documentaire « Saratovskye Stradanya » - Saratov, 2006
Grand Prix du Vème festival russe de films anthropologiques – Salekhadr, 2006
Prix "Zolotoy kentavr" pour le meilleur court-métrage documentaire, XVIème festival international des courts-métrages de fiction et documentaires – Saint-Pétersbourg, 2006

2005



2005 : 9th Company (9 рота) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Best film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best Cinematography Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best music Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2005
Bélier d'or du meilleur film, 2005
Prix Nika du meilleur film, 2005
Aigle d'or du meilleur film, 2005

2005 : Alive (Живой) by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2006
Best directing Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2006
Best Screenplay "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2006
Best Screenplay Aleksandr VELEDINSKY , Igor PORUBLEV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Vladimir EPIFANTSEV , Maksim LAGASHKIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2006

2005 : Anna (Анна) by Yevgeni GINZBURG (Евгений ГИНЗБУРГ) [fiction]
First prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2005
Audience Award Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2005
Grand prix du Festival littérature et cinéma Gatchina, 2005
Prix du pblic du Festival littérature et cinéma Gatchina, 2005

2005 : Babysitter Required (Требуется няня) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Marina ZUBANOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2005
Best actress Marina ZUBANOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005

2005 : Civil Status (Гражданское состояние) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary]
Best documentary Festival Kinoblick, Germany, 2006

2005 : Doktor Zhivago (Доктор Живаго) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Best music Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2007
Aigle d'or de la meilleure série télévisée, 2006
Aigle d'or des meilleurs décors et de la meilleure musique, 2006
Aigle d'or du meilleur rôle masculin à la télévison pour Oleg Yankovski, 2006

2005 : Dreaming of Space (Космос как предчувствие) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
First prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2005
Best Cinematography "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2005
Best actor Yevgeni MIRONOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2005

2005 : Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
Friendship award Paris Russian Film Festival, France, 2007
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006
Aigle d'or du meilleur costume, 2006
Médaille d'or au Film Music Festival à Park City, 2006

2005 : First on the Moon (Первые на Лунe) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Special Prize Festival Kinoblick, Germany, 2006
Best first film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2005
Special Jury prize Warsaw Film Festival, Poland, 2005
Best Screenplay Aleksandr GONOROVSKY , Ramil YAMALEYEV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Best Set Decoration Valery LUKINOV , Nikolay PAVLOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Prix du meilleur documentaire au festival de Venise 2005 (bien que le film ne soit pas considéré par son auteur comme un documentaire)
Prix du meilleur premier film et et prix de la Guilde des critiques et historiens du cinéma au festival "Kinotavr", 2005

2005 : Franz + Polina (Франц + Полина) by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur opérateur à Maksim Trapo au Festival de Khanty-Mansiïsk (Ханты Мансийск), 2007
Prix spécial du jury des premiers films au Festival littérature et cinéma (Gatchina), 2007
Grand prix du festival de Cabourg 2007

2005 : Garpastum (Гарпастум) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Oleg LUKICHEV , International debut film festival, Russia, 2006
Best directing Festival of Central and Eastern Film , Germany, 2006
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2005
Best Cinematography Oleg LUKICHEV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Best actor Danila KOZLOVSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Bélier d'or de la meilleure réalisation, 2005
Prix Nika de la meilleure réalisation, 2005

2005 : Girls (Девочки) by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [documentary]
Prix du meilleur court métrage, Festival "Kinotavr", Sotchi, 2006

2005 : Hunters of Cold Shores (Охотники студеных берегов) by Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV (Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ) [documentary]
• Prize for the best ethno historic film at the 1st Festival of Documentary Films about National Culture “Eurasian Kaleidoscope” (Moscow, 2005)
• Prize for the best director’s work at the X International Ecological TV Film Festival “Save and Preserve” (Khanty- Mansiisk, 2005)
• Grand Prix at the XI International Film Festival on Environment “Green Vision” (St. Petersburg, 2006)

2005 : Kolia Rolling in the Fields (Коля — перекати поле) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction]
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2005

2005 : Krasnaya komnata (Красная комната) by Viktor MEREZHKO (Виктор МЕРЕЖКО) [fiction]
Best actress Marina BOGOMOLOVA , International debut film festival, Russia, 2006

2005 : My umryom vmeste (Мы умрем вместе) by Vladimir POTAPOV (Владимир ПОТАПОВ) [fiction]
Prix des spectateurs au Festival de Khanty-Manssiïsk « L’Esprit du feu » (« Дух огня »), 2005

2005 : Nankin Landscape (Нанкинский пейзаж) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction]
Best film, Russian program : new feature films films, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2006
Best actress Daria MOROZ , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006
Prix du meilleur film russe au Festival International de Moscou, 2006

2005 : Nelegal (Нелегал) by Yuri LEBEDEV (Юрий ЛЕБЕДЕВ), Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [TV film]
Best directing Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2006
Médaille d'argent au Festival "Une fenêtre vers l'Europe", 2006

2005 : Not by Bread Alone (Не хлебом единым) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2005
Grand prix (Tour d'or) au Festival "Une fenêtre sur l'Europe" de Vyborg, 2005

2005 : Pavlov's Dog (Собака Павлова) by Yekaterina SHAGALOVA (Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur premier film au festival Une fenêtre sur l’Europe, Vyborg, 2005.
Prix de la Guilde des historiens et critiques de cinéma au Festival Stalker, Moscou, 2005

2005 : Polumgla (Полумгла) by Artiom ANTONOV (Артем АНТОНОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la Guilde des Critiques et Historiens du cinéma au Festival "Une fenêtre sur l'Europe", 2005
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival de Montréal, 2005

2005 : Roots (Бедные родственники) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2005
Best Screenplay Pavel LUNGIN , Gennadi OSTROVSKY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2005
Best actor Konstantin KHABENSKY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2005
Special Jury prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2005
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2005
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey GARMASH , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Prix du meilleur film, du meilleur scénario et du meilleur rôle masculin (Konstantin Khabenski) au Festival "Kinotavr", 2005
Bélier d'or de la meilleure réalisation, 2005
Bélier d'or du meilleur scénario, 2005

2005 : Russkiy maskarad (Русский маскарад) by Yuli LURYE (Юлий ЛУРЬЕ) [documentary]
Prix Spécial du jury, XIIIe festival “Okno v Evropu"

2005 : Sherlok Holms et Doktor Vatson (Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон) by Nikolay BUBNOV (Николай БУБНОВ) [animation]
Prix de la meilleure dramaturgie au 11e Festival russe de dessins animé à Souzdal (Russie) (2006)
3e prix au festival international du dessin animé de Saint-Pétersbourg (2006)

2005 : Six With The Children (А с детьми - шестеро) by Sasha MALININ (Саша МАЛИНИН) [documentary]
Prix "Lavr" du meilleur premier film documentaire, 2006
Premier prix du Festival du cinéma du réel Kinoteatr.doc, 2006

2005 : Svyato (Свято) by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best documentary Festival Kinoblick, Germany, 2006
Prix "Lavr" du meilleur documentaire, 2006

2005 : Tender's Heat: Wild Wild Beach (Жар нежных. Дикий, дикий пляж!) by Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival international du documentaire d'Amsterdam, 2006

2005 : The Italian (Итальянец) by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [fiction]
Audience Award International debut film festival, Russia, 2006
Best actor Kolya SPIRIDONOV , International debut film festival, Russia, 2006
First prize Days of Russian cinema in Valence, France, 2006
Audience Award Days of Russian cinema in Valence, France, 2006
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2005
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2005
First prize, Kinderfilmfest / 14+, Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2005
Prix du public au Festival de Saint-Pétersbourg, 2005
Prix du meilleur film au Festival de Zelbe (Allemagne), 2005

2005 : The Mountain of Gems (Гора самоцветов) by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [animation, TV serial]
Best Animation film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005

2005 : The Person in a Case (Человек в футляре, человек в пальто и человек во фраке) by Elina SUNI (Элина СУНИ) [fiction]
Award "Droujba" Days of Russian cinema in Limoges, France, 2008

2005 : The Siege (Блокада) by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005

2005 : The State Counsellor (Статский советник) by Philip YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Konstantin KHABENSKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best actor Nikita MIKHALKOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2005
Best actor Nikita MIKHALKOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2005
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Oxana FANDERA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005

2005 : The Sun (Солнце) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Best feature film Festival Kinoblick, Germany, 2006
Best Screenplay "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2005
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Best music Andrei SIGLE , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2005
Prix du meilleur film au concours Lenfilm, 2005
Prix du meilleur film au Festival des festivals à Saint-Pétersbourg, 2007

2005 : Turkish Gambit (Турецкий гамбит) by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best actor Nikita MIKHALKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006

2005 : Two of us (Вдвоем) by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction]
Deuxième prix, catégorie documentaires, festival de Cannes, 2005

2004



2004 : 72 meters (72 метра) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Best film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Best music Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Aigle d'or du meilleur film, 2004

2004 : A Driver For Vera (Водитель для Веры) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Best actress Alena BABENKO , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Bogdan STUPKA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2004
Best Screenplay Pavel CHUKHRAY , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2004
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2004
Best actor Ostap STUPKA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2004
Best actress Alena BABENKO , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2004
Best music "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004

2004 : Aiosha Popovich i Tugarin zmey (Алеша Попович и Тугарин Змей) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
Prix du meilleur film d'animaton de l'année 2005 par l'Association des critiques de cinéma de Saint-Pétersbourg
Prix du meilleur long métrage d'animation au Festival du film humoristique et satyrique de Saint-Pétersbourg, 2005
Grand prix du jury des enfants au Festival "Skazka" de Moscou, 2005

2004 : Apokif: muzyka dlya Petra i Pavla (Апокриф: музыка для Петра и Павла) by Adel AL KHADAD (Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД) [fiction]
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2005

2004 : Bright is the Night (Ночь светла) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction]
Best actress Irina KUPCHENKO , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
Prix Tarkovski au Festival "Une fenêtre sur l'Europe", 2004

2004 : Chertye taksista i sobaka (Четыре таксиста и собака) by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction]
First prize, Cinema for children, Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2004

2004 : Disbelief (Недоверие) by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [documentary]
Prix du meilleur documentaire au Festival de Karachi, 2004

2004 : Forest Guard (Егерь) by Aleksandr TSATSUEV (Александр ЦАЦУЕВ) [fiction]
Prix du public au Festival de Khanty-Mansisk, 2003
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival Littérature et cinéma de Saint-Pétersbourg, 2003
Prix du public au Festival Vive le cinéma russe de Saint-Pétersbourg, 2003

2004 : Four (4 / Четыре) by Ilya KHRZHANOVSKY (Илья ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2005
Grand prix au Festival de Rotterdam, 2005

2004 : Harvest Time (Время жатвы) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [fiction]
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
Best Cinematography Irina URALSKAYA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
FIPRESCI Prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2004
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2004
Best Cinematography Irina URALSKAYA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Disque d'or au Festival de Chicago, 2004
Grand prix du Festivalde Trieste, 2005

2004 : I Died in Childhood... (Я умер в детстве...) by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary]
Prix du Festival international des droits de l'homme "Stalker", Moscou, 2004

2004 : In the Dark (В темноте) by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary]
Best documentary Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004

2004 : Life in Peace (Мирная жизнь) by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2004
Prix spécial au Festival des Droits de l'Homme, Stalker, à Moscou, 2004
Prix des critiques au Festival Kinoshock à Anapa, 2005.

2004 : Long Farewell (Долгое прощание) by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction]
Best actress Polina AGREYEVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2004
Best actress Polina AGREYEVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Boris KAMORZIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Prize Miron CHERNEKO Sergey URSULIAK , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best directing Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2004
Best actress Polina AGREYEVA , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2004

2004 : Marina Tsvetaeva. Strasti po Marine (Марина Цветаева. Страсти по Марине) by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary]
Special Jury prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2005

2004 : Mars (Марс) by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction]
Jury of producers Prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2004
Prix des producteurs au Festival Kinochoc à Anapa, 2004

2004 : My Step-Brother Frankenstein (Мой сводный брат Франкенштейн) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yelena YAKOVLEVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2004
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2004
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey GARMASH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004
Aigle d'or de la meilleure réalisation, 2004
Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival de Kalovy Vary, 2004

2004 : Na verkhneï Maslovke (На Верхней Масловке) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction]
Best actress Alissa FREINDLIKH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2005

2004 : Night Watch (Ночной дозор) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction]
2ème prix au Festival international du film fantastique de Bruxelles, 2005

2004 : Ordinary Wahhabism (Обыкновенный ваххабизм) by Abdulla ALISHAEV (Абдулла АЛИШАЕВ) [documentary]
Main prize, nomination "Professional documentary film", Second All-Russian Film Festival "The man and the War" in Ekaterinburg (2009)

2004 : Our own (Свои) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Best Cinematography Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Best actor Sergey GARMASH , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2005
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
First prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2004
Best actor Bogdan STUPKA , Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2004
Best actor Ostap STUPKA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2004
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best Screenplay Valentin CHERNYKH , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best actor Bogdan STUPKA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Natalia SURKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004
Best Screenplay "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004
Best Cinematography "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004
Best actor Bogdan STUPKA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004

2004 : Papa (Папа) by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
Best actor Vladimir MASHKOV , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
Audience Award Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2004

2004 : Ragin (Рагин) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Best film, East of the West, Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2005

2004 : Remote Access (Удаленный доступ) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction]
Best music Andrei SIGLE , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2005

2004 : Ruskoe (Русское) by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2005
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2004
Best actor Aleksey CHADOV , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2004

2004 : Rybak i tantsovshchitsa (Рыбак и танцовщица) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН) [documentary]
Prix du meilleur long métrage au XVe Festival international du film documentaire de Ekaterinbourg, 2004
Grand prix du festival « L’Eau vive » à Petropavlock-Kamtchatka

2004 : Schizo (Шиzа) by Gulshad OMAROVA (Гульшад ОМАРОВА) [fiction]
First prize Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2004

2004 : The door (Дверь) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction]
Audience Award Angers Festival Premiers Plans, France, 2005
Prix des réalisateurs aux Rencontres Langlois à Poitiers, 2005
Prix du meilleur court métrage au Festival du film fantastique, Bruxelles, 2005
Prix du meilleur court métrage au Festival de Damas, 2005
Prix Sainte Anne du meilleur film d'écoles, Moscou 2005

2004 : The Fugitives (Беглецы) by Orzu SHARIPOV (Орзу ШАРИПОВ)
Special Jury prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2004

2004 : The Little Katerina (Маленькая Катерина) by Ivan GOLOVNYOV (Иван ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary]
Premier prix des documentaires au concours "Zvezda, Zvezda" des films d’Ecoles de cinéma à Moscou, 2005
Premier prix des documentaires de court métrage pour la télévision à Moscou, 2005
Premier prix au Festival du cinéma du Nord nomade du Canada en 2005

2004 : The Tuner (Настройщик) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Alla DEMIDOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nina RUSLANOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2006
Best directing Kira MURATOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best Set Decoration Yevgeni GOLUBENKO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best actress Alla DEMIDOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best actress Alla DEMIDOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nina RUSLANOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2004
Prix Nika de la meilleure réalisation et du meilleur rôle féminin (Alla Demidova), 2004

2003



2003 : A poutru oni prosnulis (А поутру они проснулись) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction]
Prix spécial du Jury au festival Littérature et cinéma à Saint-Pétersbourg en 2004

2003 : Bless the Woman (Благословите женщину) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Inna CHURIKOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Inna CHURIKOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Prix du public au Festival Pacific Meridian, 2003
Premier prix au Festival Automne de l'Amour (Амурская осень), 2004
Prix spécial au festival "Litterature et cinéma" à Gatchina, 2004

2003 : Carmen (Кармен) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction]
Grand prix du Festival "L'automne de l'Amour", 2003

2003 : Chic - The Suit (Шик) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Andrei PANIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
First prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003

2003 : Father and Son (Отец и сын) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
FIPRESCI Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 2003
Best Set Decoration Natalya KOCHERGINA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003

2003 : Golova (Голова) by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction]
First prize, Video or numerical format , Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2004

2003 : Granny / Babusia (Бабуся) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction]
Audience Award Paris International Film Festival, France, 2003
Best actress Anna OVSIANNIKOVA , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Grand prix du public et Prix Arte aux Rencontres internationales de cinéma à Paris 2003
Prix Don Quichotte, prix spécial du jury et prix oecuménique au Fstival de Karlovy Vary, 2003
Grand Prix du festival des festivals de Saint-Pétersbourg, 2003

2003 : Idiot (Идиот) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, TV serial]
Best actor Yevgeni MIRONOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2004
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Inna CHURIKOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2004

2003 : Igry motylkov (Игры мотыльков) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best music Sergey SHNUROV , Vladimir CHEKASIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2004
Best actor Aleksey CHADOV , Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings', Russia, 2004
Prix du public au Festival Pacific Meridian à Vladivostok, 2004

2003 : Kira (Кира) by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [documentary]
President Prize, Festival "Chistye Grezy" St-Petersburg, 2003

2003 : Landscape (Пейзаж) by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
Grand prix au Festival du film de Bruxelles, 2003

2003 : Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2004
Best directing Vadim ABDRASHITOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Special Jury prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Prix de la meilleure réalisation au Festival Pacific Meridian de Vladivostok, 2003

2003 : Meat (Мясо) by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure réalisation au Festival des Films d'Ecoles (Rencontres Henri Langlois) de Poitiers, 2003
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival "Message to man" à Saint-Pétersbourg, 2003
Prix de la meilleure photographie au Festival du court métrage "Busho" à Budapest, 2008
Grand prix du Potenza Film Festival, Potenza (Italie), 2004
Grand prix au Festival de Bilbao, 2003

2003 : O liubvi (О любви) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Best actor Aleksandr ABDULOV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2004
Best music Andrei GOLOVIN , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2004

2003 : ODYA (ОДЯ) by Edgar BARTENEV (Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ) [documentary]
Prix de la meilleure image au festival international du cinéma de Clermont-Ferrand, 2004
Diplôme du concours "Sviataya Anna", 2004
Grand-Prix Aye-Aye Film Festival de Nancy, 2004
Prix de la meilleure image au festival de cinéma 'Rossia" - Ekaterinbourg, 2004
Prix spécial du Jury au Xème festival international du court-métrage - Drama, Grèce - 2004

2003 : Oil (Нефть) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Silver Lion Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2003

2003 : Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи) by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ) [fiction]
First prize Angers Festival Premiers Plans, France, 2004
Special Jury prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best actress Valentina BEREZUTSKAIA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best actress Valentina BEREZUTSKAIA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Best feature film Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
FIPRESCI Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003

2003 : Petersburg (Петербург) by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation]
Prix du public au Festival de Moscou, 2004
Prix spécial au Festival littérature et cinéma de Gatchina, 2004

2003 : Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Oleg YANKOVSKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2004
Best actor Oleg YANKOVSKY , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best actor Viktor SUKHORUKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best actor Viktor SUKHORUKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Best music Andrei PETROV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Prix de la Critique internationale (FIPRESCI), 2003
Prix du meilleur film, du meilleur premier film et de la critique au festival "Kinotavr", 2003

2003 : Pravo na zhizn (Право на жизнь) by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary]
Special Prise, Social Film Festival "Vyatka", 2004

2003 : Proshchaniye (Прощание) by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН)
Grand Prix du Festival de documentaires d'Erevan, 2003

2003 : Renaissance Island (Остров Возрождения) by Rustem ABDRASHEV (Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival de la CNI à Anapa, 2004

2003 : Roads to Koktebel (Коктебель) by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Vladimir KUCHERENKO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Special Jury prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2003
Best first film Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2003
Prix Philip Morris au festival de Karlovy-Vary, 2003
Grand prix du festival d'Aubervilliers, 2004
Prix spécial du jury à Bruxelles, 2004

2003 : The Key of the Bedroom (Ключ от спальни) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey MAKOVETSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Prize of the Festival President Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Prix du Président au Festival Kinotavr 2003 de Russie pour l’image
Grand prix du Festival "Vive le cinéma de Russie", Saint-Pétersbourg, 2003

2003 : The Last Train (Последний поезд) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
Grand prix et Prix de la critique internationale au festival de Salonique, 2003
Mention spéciale au festival de Venise, 2003

2003 : The Return (Возвращение) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Best film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2004
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best Cinematography Mikhail KRICHMAN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Best Cinematography Mikhail KRICHMAN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Golden Lion for Best Film Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2003
Prix Luigi De Laurentiis 2003, décerné à une première œuvre de fiction

2003 : The Stroll / The Walk (Прогулка) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Best actress Irina PEGOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2004
First prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2003
Best actress Irina PEGOVA , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2003
Prix de la Fédération des ciné-clubs de Russie, 2003
Prix spécial du jury et prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival du cinéma est-européen à Kottbus, 2003

2003 : The Transformer (Трансформатор) by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock", Russia, 2004

2003 : The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах) by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Camille TUKAEV , Aleksey SHLYAMIN , Leonid OKUNEV , Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Prix du meilleur rôle masculin partagé par Camille Toukaev, Alexeï Chliamine et Leonid Okounev au Festival Kinotavr à Sotchi, 2003

2003 : Trio (Трио) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best actress Mariya ZVONARIOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best actor Andrei PANIN , Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2003

2003 : V sozvezdii byka (В созвездии быка) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Prix Tarkovski au Festival "Une fenêtre sur l'Europe", Vyborg, 2003

2003 : Vredityeli (Вредители) by Mariya KONDRIKOVA (Мария КОНДРИКОВА) [documentary]
Prix "Daniel Gurevitch" du meilleur chef-opérateur au 14ème Festival international du film "Message to man" de Saint-Pétersbourg, juin 2004
Grand prix de la Guilde des critiques de cinéma de Russie pour les courts métrages au festival "Kinotavr", juin 2004
Prix spécial du jury présidé par Piotr Todorovski à l'occasion du concours "Sainte-Anne 2004" organisé par le VGIK (Institut national de la cinématographie).

2003 : Zachem bezdomnym futbol ? (Зачем бездомным футбол ?) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Diplôme au IIIème Festival internaitonal de Kiev (Ukraine, 2004)

2002



2002 : A Cat and a Half (Полтора кота) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003

2002 : A Man from the Moon (Человек с Луны) by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation]
Special Jury Prize at the Open Russian animation festival in Suzdal, 2003
Grand Prix Golden Pigeon at Leipzig IFF, 2004

2002 : About a Girl Who Found Her Teddy Bear (Про девочку, которая нашла своего мишку) by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation]
• Special Jury Mention at the Students Film Festival Saint Anna, Moscow
• Best Student Film award at the Moscow International Juvenile and Animation Film Festival Gold Fish
• Special Jury Mention at Premio Signor Rossi Cartoon club-2003 in Rimini, Italy
• Grand Prix at the Student IFF in Korea.

2002 : About Love (О любви) by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2004
Prix de l'UNICEF, 2003
Prix du meilleur court métrage au Festival Flahertiana (Russie), 2004

2002 : Boomer (Бумер) by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction]
Best music Sergey SHNUROV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2003
Best music Sergey SHNUROV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Special Jury prize Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2003
Prix de la meilleure musique au Festival Kinotavr,2003
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival Kinotavr,2003

2002 : Bukashki (Букашки) by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002

2002 : Chekhovian Motifs (Чеховские мотивы) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002

2002 : Clown (Клоун) by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation]
Best Short Film Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2002

2002 : Dnevnik kamikadze (Дневник камикадзе) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Yuri KUZNETSOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002

2002 : Dziga and His Brothers (Дзига и его братья) by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary]
Best documentary Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2006
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Prix Savva Kulish du festival Fenêtre sur L’Europe, 2002

2002 : Gleb (Глеб) by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [documentary]
Grand Prix, Film Festival "Okno v Evropy", Vyborg, 2002

2002 : House of Fools (Дом дураков) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Jury's Special Grand Prix Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2002
UNICEF Award Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2002

2002 : In Motion (В движении) by Philip YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Audience Award Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003
Best Cinematography Sergey MACHILSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Discovery of the year Oleg YANKOVSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002

2002 : Kino pro kino (Кино про кино) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2002
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Tatyana LAVROVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Best Screenplay Anatoli GREBNEV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Tatyana LAVROVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Prix "Nika" du meilleur scénario (2002)
Prix de la Guilde des critiques au festival “Fenêtre sur l’Europe” à Vyborg (2002)

2002 : Life is Filled with Wonders (Жизнь забавами полна) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2002
Best actress Irina ROZANOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2002
Prix Stanislav et Andreï Rostotski au Festival "Une fenêtre sur l'Europe" à Vyborg, 2002

2002 : Lunnye polyany (Лунные поляны) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
Grand prix du festival Kinoshock-2002

2002 : Nebo. samolyot. Dyevushka (Небо. Самолет. Девушка) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction]
Audience Award Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Russia, 2003

2002 : Odinokiy ray (Одинокий рай) by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary]
Meilleur long métrage du Festival de documentaires "Russie", Ekaterimbourg, 2003

2002 : Prosto zhizn (Просто жизнь) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [documentary]
Award "For professionalism", Silverdock Festival, USA, 2003
Best short documentary, V National Competition of non-fiction and documentary films «LAVR», 2002.

2002 : Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda (Радости и печали маленького лорда) by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ) [fiction]
Guilde of Russian Producer Prize Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Russia, 2003

2002 : Russian Ark (Русский ковчег) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Yelena ZHUKOVA , Natalya KOCHERGINA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2003
Prix au Festival de Toronto, 2002
Prix du meilleur film au Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii" à Saint-Petersbourg, 2003
Mention spéciale au Festival de San Francisco,2003

2002 : Spartak i Kalashnikov (Спартак и Калашников) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
First feature film Prize Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003

2002 : The Cuckoo (Кукушка) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best actor Viktor BYCHKOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best actress Anni-Kristiina JUUSO , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2003
Best feature film Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
Best directing Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
Best Screenplay Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
Best actor Viktor BYCHKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Best Screenplay Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Best actress Anni-Kristiina JUUSO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Best Set Decoration Vladimir SVETOZAROV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Best actress Anni-Kristiina JUUSO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002

2002 : The Foundling (Подкидыш) by Andrei SOKOLOV (2) (Андрей СОКОЛОВ (2)) [animation]
Grand Prix at Premio Signor Rossi Cartoon club-2003 in Rimini, Italy
Grand Prix at the 5th Russian visual festival Orlyonok

2002 : The Lover (Любовник) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actor Oleg YANKOVSKY , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2002
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2002
Best actor Oleg YANKOVSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Best actor Oleg YANKOVSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Grand prix du Festival de Sotchi, 2002
Prix au Festival de San Sebastian, 2002

2002 : The River (Река) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival Pacific Meridian, 2003

2002 : The Shepherd of His Cows (Пастух своих коров) by Aleksandr GORDON (2) (Александр ГОРДОН (2)) [fiction]
Prix du jury du IXe festival de cinéma russe "Littérature et Cinéma". Catégorie « meilleur premier film »

2002 : The Star (Звезда) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Yuri NEVSKY , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
Best music Aleksey RYBNIKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2002
Best music Aleksey RYBNIKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Best music Aleksey RYBNIKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Discovery of the year Igor PETRENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002

2002 : Two Sons of Yazili Kalimova. Winskaya Melodrama (Два сына Язили Калимовой. Уинская мелодрама) by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary]
Prix de la presse au Festival "Russie"", Ekaterimbourg, 2002

2002 : Tycoon: A New Russian (Олигарх) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Grand prix du jury au Festival du film policier de Cognac, 2003

2002 : War (Война) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Sergey ASTAKHOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey BODROV (jr.) , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2002
Prix du meilleur film (Rose d'or) au Festival Kinotavr, 2002
Prix du meilleur acteur attribué à Alexeï Tchadov au Festival de Montréal, 2002
Prix du meilleur son (Aigle d'or) attribué à Maxime Belovolov, 2002
Prix "Nika" du meilleur second rôle attribué à Sergueï Bodrov, 2002

2002 : With Love, Lily (С любовью, Лиля) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction]
Tiger Award, Rotterdam International Film Festival, 2003
Grand Prix, Warsaw International Film Festival, 2003

2001



2001 : Andrey Bely.Okhota na angela, ili Chetyre lyubvi poeta i proritsatelya (Андрей Белый. Охота на ангела, или Четыре любви поэта и прорицателя) by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001

2001 : Cats under the Rain (Кошки под дождем) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001

2001 : Dalnoboyshchiki (Дальнобойщики) by Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО), Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Vladislav GALKIN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003

2001 : Dark Night (Темная ночь) by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ) [fiction]
Best music Oleg KARAVAICHUK , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001

2001 : Dikarka (Дикарка) by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ) [fiction]
Best music Isaac SCHWARTZ , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001

2001 : Just the Two of Us (Ты да я, да мы с тобой) by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur court métrage au Festival Kinoshock à Anapa, 2001
Prix du meilleur court métrage de fiction au Festival Man to Man à Saint-Pétersbourg, 2002

2001 : Let's Make Love (Займемся любовью) by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury, Festival Kinotavr, Sotchi, 2002

2001 : Lubov and Other Nightmares (Любовь и другие кошмары) by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival de cinéma ruse de Moscou, 2001

2001 : Mechanical Suite (Механическая сюита) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001

2001 : Monday Morning (Утро понедельника) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
Silver Bear for Best Director, Berlin Festival, 2001

2001 : Poisons or the World History of Poisoning (Яды или Всемирная история отравлений) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Ignat AKRACHKOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2001
Grand prix au Festival de Sotchi, 2001

2001 : Rostov-papa (Ростов-папа) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Best actress Natalia GUNDAREVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003

2001 : Sisters (Сестры) by Sergey BODROV (jr.) (Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.)) [fiction]
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001

2001 : The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Pavel NOVIKOV , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Olga VOLKOVA , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2003
Best Set Decoration Pavel NOVIKOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002

2001 : Two Drivers (Ехали два шофера) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure réalisation au Festival "Kinoshock" à Anapa, 2001

2001 : Vals (Вальс) by Edgar BARTENEV (Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ) [fiction]
Diplôme au festival "Sviatya Anna", 2002
A reçu deux prix au festival international du film de Trieste - Italie, 2003

2001 : Zmey (Змей) by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction]
Best first film Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2002
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2002
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival de Sotchi, 2002
Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival de Sotchi, 2002

2000



2000 : 24 chasa (24 часа) by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction]
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000

2000 : 27 Missing Kisses (Лето или 27 потерянных поцелуев) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Présenté à la quinzaine des rélisateurs à Cannes en 2000

2000 : Adagio (Адажио) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Grand Prix of 8th Russian Cinema Festival “Window to Europe” in Vyborg, 2000.
Prize “Vyborgsky Schyot”, 8th Russian Cinema Festival “Window to Europe” in Vyborg, 2000.
Prize of Russian-European Cinema Association at 8th Russian Cinema Festival “Window to Europe” in Vyborg, 2000.
Grand Prix of International Human Rights Festival “Stalker”, Moscow, 2000.
Special Jury Prize in Matita (Italy), 2000.
Grand Prix of ICF in Rouen (France),2001.
Jury Prize of ICF in Teheran (Iran),2001.
Prize of CF in Kaiary (France), 2001.

2000 : Come Look at Me (Приходи на меня посмотреть) by Mikhail AGRANOVICH (Михаил АГРАНОВИЧ), Oleg YANKOVSKY (Олег ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Premier prix du Festival « Fenêtre sur l’Europe » de Vyborg, 2001

2000 : DMB (ДМБ) by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Roman KACHANOV jr. , Ivan OKHLOBYSTIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000

2000 : Dnevnik evo zheny (Дневник его жены) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Best Cinematography Yuri KLIMENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Best actor Andrei SMIRNOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Deuxième prix au concours des scénarios The Harley-Merrill International Screening Competition aux USA, 1997
Prix du meilleur scénario à Milan, 2000
Grand Prix du festival "Kinotavr" à Sotchi, 2000

2000 : Dom dlia bogatykh (Дом для богатых) by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Anatoli GREBNEV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000

2000 : Granitsa. Tayezhnyy roman (Граница. Таежный роман) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Mikhail YEFREMOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001

2000 : Lunoy byl polon sad (Луной был полон сад) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2001
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2001
Best actress Zinaida SHARKO , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000
Best actress Zinaida SHARKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Prix du meilleur scénario au festival « Kinochok » 2000

2000 : Marsh Pobedy (Марш Победы) by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000

2000 : Moscow (Москва) by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Aleksandr ILKHOVSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000

2000 : Romanovy. Ventsenosnaya semya (Романовы: венценосная семья) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Aleksandr BOYM , Vladimir GUDILIN , Anatoli PANFILOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000

2000 : Staryye Klyachki (Старые клячи) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2001
Grand Prix du Festival "Vivat kino Rossii!" à Saint-Pétersbourg, 2001

2000 : Taurus (Телец) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best actress Mariya KUZNETSOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best actor Leonid MOZGOVOY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best Cinematography Alexandre SOKUROV , Aleksey RODIONOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best Set Decoration Natalya KOCHERGINA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001
Best Cinematography Alexandre SOKUROV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001
Best Set Decoration Natalya KOCHERGINA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001
Best actor Leonid MOZGOVOY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001
Best actress Mariya KUZNETSOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001
Prix de l'Etat, 2001

2000 : The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2000
Best Cinematography Sergey YURIZDITSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Natalia EGOROVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000
Best Set Decoration Aleksandr TOLKACHOV , Vladimir ERMAKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Prix Nika 2000 du meilleur son (Alexandre Khacine, Youri Reïnbakh) et des meilleurs décors (Alexandre Tolkatchev, Vladimir Ermakov) et meilleurs costumes (Natacha Poliakh)
Prix du meilleur acteur (Segueï Makovetski), de la meilleure musique (Vladimir Martynov) au festival Kinotavr, 2000
Prix Spécial du Jury au Festival Kinotavr, 2000

2000 : The gentle age (Нежный возраст) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey GARMASH , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2001
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sergey GARMASH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Premier prix et prix de la critique au Festival de Sotchi, 2001

2000 : V avguste sorok 44-go (В августе 44-го) by Mikhail PTASHUK (Михаил ПТАШУК) [fiction]
Discovery of the year Vladislav GALKIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2001

2000 : Zhenshchin obyzhat ne rekomenduetcya (Женщин обижать не рекомендуется) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Maksim SUKHANOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000

1999



1999 : 8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov (8 1/2 долларов / Восемь с половиной долларов) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999

1999 : Autumn Came (Наступила осень) by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation]
• Best Debut at Krok, Kiev
• Best Debut at animation festival in Tarusa (2000)
• Best Animation at Kinotavr, Sochi
• UNESCO Award at IFF Gold Fish, Moscow

1999 : Barak (Барак) by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction]
Best actress Nina USATOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Leonid YARMOLNIK , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999

1999 : GRYADKI (ГРЯДКИ) by Edgar BARTENEV (Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ) [fiction]
Ce film a reçu trois récompenses au concours "Sviataya Anna", 2000

1999 : Highway (Трасса) by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999
Grand prix au Festival du film documentaire de Marseille, 1999
Prix du meilleur film au festival du nouveau cinéma documentaire de Perme, 2000

1999 : Lunny papa (Лунный папа) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2000
Best actress Chulpan KHAMATOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2000
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000
Prix au Festival de Tokyo, 1999
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Bruxelles, 2000
Premier prix au Festival Kinotavr, 2000

1999 : Mama (Мама) by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ) [fiction]
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1999

1999 : Molokh (Молох) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Festival de Cannes, France, 1999
Best Screenplay Yuri ARABOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best Cinematography Aleksey FEDOROV , Anatoli RODIONOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best actress Yelena RUFANOVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best actor Leonid MOZGOVOY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Grand prix du Festival "Kinotavr", 1999

1999 : Poslushay, ne idyot li dozhd (Послушай, не идет ли дождь) by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction]
Best music Isaac SCHWARTZ , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 2000

1999 : The Old Man and the Sea (Старик и море) by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
Oscar dans la catégorie Best Short Film, Animated, 2000

1999 : The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment (Ворошиловский стрелок) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Best actor Mikhail ULIANOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best actor Mikhail ULIANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999

1999 : The Wedding (Свадьба) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Special mention Festival de Cannes, France, 2000
Best actor Andrei PANIN , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2000
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Andrei PANIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 2000
Prix du meilleur film au Festival "Une fenêtre sur l'Europe, Vyborg, 2000

1999 : Zatvornik (Затворник) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 2000

1999 : Zhenskaya sobstvennost (Женская собственность) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur rôle féminin à E. Safonova au 10e festival "Sozvezdié" de Tver (1999) Prix du travail d'acteur à N. Oussatova et K. Khabensky au 6e festival russe "Littérature et cinéma" de Gatchina (2000) Prix de la presse pour le film au VIIIe festival de cinéma "Vivat, cinéma de Russie" à Saint Pétersbourg (2000)

1998



1998 : A Long Voyage (Долгое путешествие) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997

1998 : Bread Day (Хлебный день) by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary]
Médaille d'or meilleur film documentaire au Festival International Message to Man,Saint-Pétersbourg, 1998
Médaille d'or meilleur film documentaire au Festival International de documentaires de Leipzig, 1998
Golden Dragon, 1999.

1998 : Calendula blossoms (Цветы календулы) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Bella MANEVICH-KAPLAN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998

1998 : Faraon (Фараон) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
Golden bear, Short films, Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1999
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999

1998 : Happy Birthday ! (С днём рождения !) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction]
Grand Prix, Créteil International Women's Film Festival, 1999
FIPRESCI Prize, Cottbus Film Festival of Young East European Cinema, 1998
Best Debut, Festival Kinotavr, Sochi, 1998

1998 : In a Busy Place (На бойком месте) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction]
Best music Gennadi GLADKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998

1998 : Ivan Mozhukhin or the Carnival Child (Иван Мозжухин, или Дитя карнавала) by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Third Award Internet-festival "Rossiskaya Gazeta" Dubl DV@, Russia, 2011

1998 : Khochu v tyurmu (Хочу в тюрьму) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА)
Best actor Vladimir ILIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998

1998 : Land of the deaf (Страна глухих) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best music Aleksey AIGY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Dina KORZUN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Maksim SUKHANOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1998
Best actress Dina KORZUN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Maksim SUKHANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998
Prix du meilleur premier film au Festival de Seatle, 1998

1998 : Mu-Mu (Му-Му) by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Yuri KLIMENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998

1998 : Ne poslat li nam gontsa (Не послать ли нам гонца?) by Valery CHIKOV (Валерий ЧИКОВ) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1998
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1998

1998 : Nebo v almazakh (Небо в алмазах) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction]
Best music Aleksey SHELYGIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999

1998 : Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best Cinematography Sergey ASTAKHOV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best Set Decoration Vera ZELINSKAYA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best actor Sergey MAKOVETSKY , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998
Prix spécial du jury au Festival de Sotchi, 1998

1998 : Outskirts (Окраина) by Pyotr LUTSIK (Пётр ЛУЦИК) [fiction]
Best first film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Prix Don Quichotte au festival de Berlin, 1999
Prix de la FIPRESCI au festival de Chicago, 1998
Prix du meilleur premier film de la Guilde des historiens et critiques de cinéma de Russie au festival « Kinotavr » de Sotchi, 1998

1998 : Pavel i Lyalya (Павел и Ляля) by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
- Prix au Festival du film documentaire de Nyon, 1999
- Prix du meilleur documentaire au Festival « Message to Man », Saint-Pétersbourg, 1998
- Prix spécial du jury au Festival international de film d’Amsterdam, 1998
- Prix du jury et prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival de Leipsig, 1998

1998 : Sergey Eysenstein. Dom Mastera (Сергей Эйзенштейн. Дом Мастера) by Aleksandr ISKIN (Александр ИСКИН), Marianna KIREEVA (Марианна КИРЕЕВА) [documentary]
Prize "Tefi" for the Best Documentary Film, 1999

1998 : Sochinenie ko Dnyu Pobedy (Сочинение ко Дню Победы) by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction]
Prix du Conseil présidentiel à Sotchi, 1998

1998 : The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Vladimir ILIN , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Grand prix au festival "Vive le cinéma de Russie!" (Виват кино России!), 1999
Prix du public au Festival Kinotavr, Sotchi, 1999

1998 : The Day of the Full Moon (День полнолуния) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Karen SHAKHNAZAROV , Aleksandr BORODIANSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998
Prix spécial et prix de la Critique internationale (FIPRESCI) au festival de Karlovy-Vary, 1998
Prix Nika du meilleur scénario, 1999

1998 : The Iron Heel of Oligarchy (Железная Пята Олигархии) by Aleksandr BASHIROV (Александр БАШИРОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la presse au Festival "Vive le cinéma de Russie" de Saint-Pétersbourb, 1998
Prix spécial de le Guilde des critiques et historiens du cinéma au Festival "Une fenêtre sur l'Europe", 1998
Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival "Kinotavr", 1998
Prix du meilleur film européen au Festival d'Alexandrrie, 1999
Grand prix, Prix du meilleur rôle masculin (Aleksandr Bachirov) et Prix spécial du jury au Festival "Littérature et cinéma" à Gatchina, 1999

1998 : Totalitarnyy roman (Тоталитарный роман) by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Marina MAREYEVA , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999

1998 : Who If Not Us (Кто, если не мы) by Valery PRIYOMYKHOV (Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Valery PRIYOMYKHOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999

1997



1997 : Brother (Брат) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury à Turin, 1997
Médaille d'or à Trieste, 1997
Prix de la critique internationale (FIPRESCI) à Kotbus,
Prix du meilleur acteur (Sergueï Bodrov) au Festival Kinotavr, 1997

1997 : Choo Choo (Чуча) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998
First Prize at ICF “Golden Fish”, Moscow, 1998.
Prize for the best film at ICF of children's films “Kid's Movie” (Italy),1998.
Jury Prize at ICF in Zlin (Czech Republic), 1998.
Prize for the best animation film at 7th Vyborg Russian Cinema Festival “Window to Europe”, 1999.

1997 : Damned and Forgotten (Прокляты и забыты) by Inna VANEYEVA (Инна ВАНЕЕВА), Sergey GOVORUKHIN (Сергей ГОВОРУХИН) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1998

1997 : In that Country (В той стране) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction]
Prix de la Guilde des Critiques et historiens du cinéma au Festival "Kinochoc" à Anapa, 1997
Grand Prix du Public aux Rencontres Internationales de Cinéma de Paris 1998
Grand Prix du Jury au Festival International de Films de Femmes de Créteil, 1998
Grand prix au Festival "Littérature et cinéma" à Gatchina, 1998

1997 : Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction]
Best film Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best directing Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best Set Decoration Vladimir SVETOZAROV , Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Russia, 1999
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999
Best Cinematography Vladimir ILIN (2) , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999
Best music Andrei PETROV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999
Best Set Decoration Georgi KROPACHEV , Vladimir SVETOZAROV , Mikhail GERASIMOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1999

1997 : Love Is as Strong as Death (Сильна как смерть любовь) by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival de Mannheim-Heidelberg, 1997
Prix spécial du jury au Festival "Kinotavr", 1997

1997 : Malenkaya printsessa (Маленькая принцесса) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Aleksandr ANTIPENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997

1997 : Mother and Son (Мать и сын) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du Jury Oecuménique à Berlin, 1997
Prix de la Confédération internationale des arts cinématographiques, 1997
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Sotchi, 1997
Prix Andreï Tarkovski, 1997
Grand prix spécial du Saint-George d’argent pour « la contribution à l’élargissement des frontières de l’art du cinéma », 1998
Prix du cavalier de bronze de Lenfilm, 1998

1997 : Ne valay duraka ... (Не валяй дурака...) by Valery CHIKOV (Валерий ЧИКОВ)
Special Jury prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1997

1997 : The Dancer’s Time (Время танцора) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Zurab KIPSHIDZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Prix du meilleur scénario au concours « zerkalo » consacré au centenaire du cinéma, 1996 Prix Nika du meilleur scénario, 1997 Premier prix au Festival "Kinotavr", 1998

1997 : The Princess And The Pea (Принцесса на бобах) by Vilen NOVAK (Вилен НОВАК) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1997
Best actress Yelena SAFONOVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1997
Best actor Sergey ZHIGNOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1997

1997 : The Thief (Вор) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Italian Senate's Gold Medal Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1997
UNICEF Award Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1997
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Best music Vladimir DASHKEVICH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Best actor Vladimir MASHKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Best actress Yekaterina REDNIKOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Médaille d'or du Sénat italien au festival de Venise, 1997
Prix du Jury international de la jeunesse au festival de Venise, 1997
Prix de l'UNICEF au festival de Venise, 1997
Prix du meilleur réalisateur au festival de la Baltique, 1997

1997 : Tsarevich Alexei (Царевич Алексей) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1997
Best Set Decoration Valery YURKEVICH , Sergey KOKOVKIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
Prix de la presse au Festival "Vivat Kino Rossi" à Saint-Pétersbourg, 1997

1997 : Wednesday 19.07.1961 (Среда 19.07.1961) by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1997
FIPRESCI Prize , Berlin International Film Festival - Panorama 1997
Ecumenical Jury Award , "Message to Man" Int. Film Festival, St. Petersburg 1997,
Best Documentary (Observer Prize), Edinburgh International Film Festival 1997
Critics Prize, Award of Professional Championship Jekatarinenburg Film Festival 1997,
First Prize; Vyborg Festival of Russian Film 1997,
"Triumph" - Russian Independent Prize for Achievment in Art, 1998


1996



1996 : Agape (Агапэ) by Gennadi BAYSAK (Геннадий БАЙСАК) [fiction]
Best actor Valery BARINOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1996

1996 : Bozvrashchenie bronenostsa (Возвращение броненосца) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction]
Audience Award Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1997

1996 : Brigands-Chapter VII (Разбойники. Глава VII) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
Jury's Special Grand Prix Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1996

1996 : Kariera Arturo Ui. Novaya versia (Карьера Артуро Уи. Новая версия) by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Boris BLANK , Vladimir GUDILIN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996

1996 : Muzhchina dlya molodoy zhenshchniny (Мужчина для молодой женщины) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Mikhail GLUZSKY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996

1996 : Oriental Elegy (Восточная элегия) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Grand Prix du Festival d'Oberhausen, 1996, Prix du festival Zolotoj Vitiaz, 1997

1996 : Pilot-Brothers cook macaroni for breakfast (Братья Пилоты готовят на завтрак макарончики) by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996

1996 : President i evo zhenshchina (President и его женщина) by Yelena RAISKAIA (Елена РАЙСКАЯ) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1996
Best actress Yelena SAFONOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996
Prix Nika de la meilleure actrice 1996 (Elena Safanova)

1996 : Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996
Best Screenplay Sergey BODROV , Boris GILLER , Arif ALIEV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996
Best actor Sergey BODROV (jr.) , Oleg MENSHIKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996
Sélectionné à la Quinzaine des réalisateurs à Cannes,1996
Nominé aux Oscars et au Golden Globe du meilleur film étranger, 1996
Prix Nika du meilleur acteur pour Oleg Menchikov et Sergueï Bodrov jr, du meilleur réalisateur, meilleur film et meilleur scénario, 1996

1996 : Sergei Eisenstein. Autobiography (Сергей Эйзенштейн. Автобиография) by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996

1996 : The Fundamental and Pitiful Look (Принципиальный и жалостливый взгляд) by Aleksandr SUKHOCHEV (Александр СУХОЧЕВ) [fiction]
1996 Prix du jury au festival « Fenêtre sur cour » de Vyborg
1996 Diplôme au Festival international de la jeunesse de Kiev
1996 Prix du meilleur rôle féminin à Natalia Koliakanova au festival de Sotchi

1996 : The Mermaid (Русалка) by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
Prix du Jury à Annecy, 1997

1996 : The Pilots’ Scientific Section (Научная секция пилотов) by Andrei I. (Андрей И.) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Igor KLEBANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996

1995



1995 : A Sentimental Trip Home (Никита Михалков сентиментальное путешествие на Родину) by Vitali MAKSIMOV (Виталий МАКСИМОВ), Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [TV serial]
Prix du meilleur télé-film au Festival du Monde slave, 1995

1995 : American Daughter (Американская дочь) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival de Shanghai, 1995

1995 : Arrival Of The Train (doc.) (Прибытие поезда (док.)) by Andrei ZHELEZNAKOV (Андрей ЖЕЛЕЗНЯКОВ) [documentary]
Golden bear of Short Films Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1996

1995 : Cardiogram (Кардиограмма) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction]
Prix Ionesco au Festival de Venise, 1995
Pris spécial du jury au Festival des trois continents à Nantes, 1995
Grand prix au Festival de Singapour, 1996

1995 : Mania of Giselle (Мания Жизели) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1995

1995 : Musulmanin (Мусульманин) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Prix du festival de Montréal pour le producteur Vladimir REPNIKOV et le réalisateur Vladimir KHOTINENKO, 1995
Prix du Festival Zolotoi Vitiaz pour le meilleur scénario, la meilleure réalisation, meilleur rôle féminin (l’actrice Nina OUSSATOVA)
Prix du Festival "Kinotavr" pour le meilleur rôle féminin (l’actrice Nina OUSSATOVA) ; meilleur rôle masculin (acteur Aleksandr BALOUEV)1995 Prix NIKA pour meilleur rôle féminin (l’actrice Nina OUSSATOVA) ; meilleur rôle masculin (acteur Aleksandr BALOUEV) ; meilleur scénario, 1995

1995 : Nurka's bath (Нюркина баня) by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation]
The state prize of Russia, 1996
Grand-Prix ICF in Ashpinio, 1996
Jury prize ICF in Leipzig, 1996
Jury prize, “Krock-95”

1995 : Paradize (Счастье) by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary]
Prix du meilleur film documentaire au Festival de la jeunesse à Kiev, 1995
Meilleur premier film au Festival international "Message to man" à Saint-Pétersbourg, 1995
Médaille d'or au Festival international de San Francisco, 1996

1995 : Peculiarities of National Hunting (Особенности национальной охоты) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
Prix du Festival Vivat cinéma de Russie ! pour l’acteur Victor BYTCHKOV et le réalisateur Aleksandr ROGOJKINE, 1995
Prix de la meileure réalisation au Festival "Kinotavr", 1995
Prix NIKA du meilleur rôle masculin (acteur Aleksei BOULDAKOV), 1995
Prix NIKA du meilleur film pour le producteur Aleksandr GOLOUTVA et le réalisateur Aleksandr ROGOJKINE, 1995

1995 : Pervaya lyubov (Первая любовь) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction]
Bélier d’or de la meilleure réalisation, 1996

1995 : Play for a Passenger (Пьеса для пассажира) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
Silver Bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1995

1995 : Puss in Boots / The Cat in the Boots (Кот в сапогах) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
First Prize at BBC ICF in London (England), 1995.
Jury Prize at ICF of animation films in Annesy (France),1996.
Jury Prize at ICF in Hiroshima (Japan),1996.
Jury Prize at ICF in Espinio (Portugal),1996.

1995 : Spiritual Voices (Духовные голоса) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Prix Sony special videо au festival de Locarno, 1995

1995 : Summer People (Летние люди) by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction]
Best music Mikael TARIVERDIEV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1996

1995 : The Time For Sorrow Has Not Yet Come (Время печали еще не пришло) by Sergey SELIANOV (Сергей СЕЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial au Festival « Kinotavr », 1995

1994



1994 : Beobachter (Беобахтер) by Lasha OTKHMEZURI (Лаша ОТХМЕЗУРИ)
Grand Prix du Art Film Festival, Slovaquie, 1995; The Best Director of Fiction, Festival Kiev, Ukraine, 1995; 3ème Prix du Festival de Munich, Allemagne, 1995; Prix du Film de fin d'étude, Munich, Allemagne, 1995

1994 : Burnt by the Sun (Утомленные солнцем) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1994
Oscar du meilleur film étranger aux USA, 1994

1994 : Castle (Замок) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Prix du jury des ciné-clubs, Sotchi, 1994
Pix Nika du meilleur décor, 1994
Prix spécial du Jury du Festival Littérature et cinéma, Gatchina, 1994

1994 : Farewell, USSR. Film 2 (Прощай СССР. Фильм II) by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
La Colombe d’argent du Festival international du film documentaire et d'animation de Leipzig, Allemagne

1994 : Katya Ismaylova (Подмосковные вечера) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Prix Nika de la meilleure image, 1994
Prix de la presse, 1994

1994 : Lev s sedoy borodoy (Лев с седой бородой) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Grand Prix, Nicka, 1996
Grand Prix, Message to man, Saint-Petesburg, 1996
Jury prize ICF, “Krock-95”
Prize “Golden Aries”, Cinema festival devoted to the circus skill, France, 1996
special Diploma, ICF in Herosima, 1996

1994 : Master i Margerita (Мастер и Маргарита) by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Yuri USTINOV , Boris KUZOVKIN , Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2012

1994 : Petty Passions (Увлеченья) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Première mondiale au festival de Berlin-94 (dans le programme Panorama)
Prix « Nika » du meilleur film de fiction et de la meilleure réalisation 1994
Prix spécial du Jury et prix des critiques à Sotchi 94
Prix du meilleur premier rôle féminin à Renata Litvinova.

1994 : Rain in the Ocean (Дожди в океане) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ), Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival Kinoshock, Anapa, 1994 Prix Nika du meilleur son, 1994

1994 : Ryaba My Chicken / Speckled Hen (Курочка Ряба) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Grand prix à Anapa, 1994
Prix à Tromso, 1995

1994 : The Year of Dog (Год Собаки) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction]
Silver Bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1994
Voile d'argent au Festival du cinéma russe de Saint-Raphaël, 1994

1993



1993 : Angels in Heavens (Ангелы в раю) by Yevgeni LUNGIN (Евгений ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
First prize Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1999
Best Screenplay Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1999
Best actress Dinara DRUKAROVA , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1999

1993 : Balerina (Балерина) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ), Nana KLDIASHVILI (Нана КЛДИАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival des films pour enfants, Chicago, 1995

1993 : Barabaniade / Drumroll (Барабаниада) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial au Festival Kinotavr à Sotchi, 1993

1993 : Idiot’s dreams (Мечты идиота) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction]
Prix NIKA pour les meilleurs costumes, 1993

1993 : Kacheli (Качели) by Aktan ARYM KOUBAT (Актан АРЫМ КУБАТ) [fiction]
Grand Prix Leopard de demain, Festival de Locarno, 1993

1993 : Kosh ba kosh (Кош ба кош) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Silver Lion Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1993

1993 : Makarov (Макаров) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Grand Prix, Festival "Window onto Europe", Vyborg, 1994

1993 : Man Who Put Idea In (Человек, который запряг Идею) by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary]
Grand prix du Festival Mediawave de Hongrie, 1994

1993 : Springing Lenin (Ленин на колёсиках) by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)
Prix de l'Unesco au Festival de Cannes, 1993

1993 : The Deluge (Наводнение) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure image et du meilleur rôle féminin à Isabelle Huppert au Festival "Kinoshock" à Anapa, 1993

1993 : Window to Paris (Окно в Париж) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction]
Bélier d'or du meilleur film russe en 1994
Prix "Kinochoc" de la meilleure réalisation à Anapa, 1993

1992



1992 : Belovy (Беловы) by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Premier prix, prix du jury oecuménique, prix de la Fipresci et prix du public au Festival du Film documentaire, Nion (Suisse), 1993

1992 : Bolero (Болеро) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Golden bear of Short Films Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1993

1992 : Dream of a ridiculous man (Сон смешного человека) by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
1993 Annecy Best Short Film
1993 Stuttgart Grand Prize
1992 Ottawa Audience Award
1994 Hiroshima First Prize Short Film
1994 Moscow Special Jury Prize

1992 : Encore, Once More Encore (Анкор, еще анкор !) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film à "Kinotavr" 93
Prix du meilleur scénario à Tokyo-93

1992 : Farewell, USSR. Film 1 (Прощай СССР. Фильм I) by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Grand Prix du meilleur film documentaire au festival de Duisburg, Allemagne

1992 : Luna Park (Луна-парк) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Prix Nika de la musique, 1992

1992 : Moscow Parade (Прорва) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction]
1992 Prix Nika pour le meilleur travail de chef- opérateur.

1992 : The Butterfly Hunt (Охота на бабочек) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
C.I.C.A.E. Award Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1992
Pasinetti Award Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1992

1992 : The Sentimental Policeman (Чувствительный милиционер) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Prix au Festival "Kinotavr" à Sotchi, 1992

1992 : The Sun Of The Sleepless (Солнце неспящих) by Teimuraz BABLUANY (Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ) [fiction]
Ours d'argent au Festival de Berlin, 1993
Grand prix du Festival Kinotavr à Sotchi, 1992
Prix Nika du meilleur scénario, 1992

1992 : White King, Red Queen (Белый король, Красная королева) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
Prix NIKA de la meilleure musique, 1992

1991



1991 : An Independent Life (Самостоятельная жизнь) by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1992

1991 : Assassin of the Tsar (Цареубийца) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Prix Nika des meilleurs costumes, 1991

1991 : Austrian field (Австрийское поле) by Andrei CHERNYKH (Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction]
Deuxième prix au Festival-séminaire des ciné-clubs de Moscou, 1991

1991 : Brother (Братан) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la Critique Internationale et Prix de l’Office Catholique du Cinéma au Festival de Mannheim
Prix Spécial du Jury, Prix du Public au Festival des Trois Continents à Nantes
Prix Trigon Film au Festival de Fribourg
Prix du Public au Festival de Belfort
Grand prix au Festival de Turin.

1991 : Cynics (Циники) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
1992- Prix de la meilleure actrice de l'année à Ingeborga DAPKUNAITE (Ингеборга ДАПКУНАЙТЕ) pour son interprétation dans ce film et prix de la sympatie des spectateurs à Dmitri MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

1991 : DMB-91 (ДМБ-91) by Aleksey KHANYUTIN (Алексей ХАНЮТИН) [documentary]
Grand Prix Festival Message to Man, Leningrad 1990 Grand Prix 2ème biennale européenne – Marseille, 1991

1991 : Golod 33 (Голод 33) by Oles YANCHUK (Олесь ЯНЧУК) [fiction]
Grand Prix au Premier Festival Panukrainien de Kiev, Fest-Zemlia, 1991
Prix Henri Langlois Européen aux Quatrièmes Rencontres Internationales du Cinéma du Patrimoine de Vincennes 2009

1991 : Happy Days (Счастливые дни) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
- Prix du meilleur film au festival la Jeunesse, 1991, Kiev
- Prix du meilleur long métrage au festival des Débuts, 1992, Moscou

1991 : Hey, You Geese (Ой вы гуси...) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction]
Prix du Festival d'Angers en 2002

1991 : Infinitas (Бесконечность) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction]
Special Prize Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1992

1991 : Kayrat (Кайрат) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction]
Léopard d'argent et Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival de Locarno, 1992

1991 : Oblako-ray (Облако-рай) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction]
Prix au Festival"Kinotavr" à Sotchi, 1991

1991 : Razluchnitsa (Разлучница) by Amir KARAKULOV (Амир КАРАКУЛОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la Critique internationale (FIPRESCI) à Moscou, 1991

1991 : Surzhekey, the Angel of Death (Суржекей - ангел смерти) by Damir MANABAYEV (Дамир МАНАБАЕВ) [fiction]
Grand prix du Festival du film croissant d'argent d'Ashkhabad en 1991, Grand prix du Festival du fil Bastau d'Almaty en 1993

1991 : Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Golden Lion for Best Film Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1991
Pasinetti Award Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1991
OCIC Award Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1991
Prix FELIX du meilleur film, 1993
Prix NIKA du meilleur réalisateur, 1992
Prix du meilleur film au Festival "Kinotavr", 1992

1991 : The Beloved (Избранник) by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury, Festival de Madrid, 1992

1991 : The Defektor (Невозвращенец) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
Prix de la Critique internationale (FIPRESCI) à Moscou, 1991

1991 : The Dislike (Нелюбовь) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction]
Prix au festival «Kinotavr» en 1992 à Sotchi dans le cadre du programme «Films pour l’élite» («Фильмы для избранных»)

1991 : The Leg (Нога) by Nikita TYAGUNOV (Никита ТЯГУНОВ) [fiction]
Mention spéciale au Festival de Rotterdam 1992

1991 : Time of Yellow Grass (Время желтой травы) by Mayram YUSUPOVA (Майрам ЮСУПОВА) [TV film]
Prix du meilleur film au Festivals des premies films de Moscou, 1992
Prix spécial au Festival des films de femmes de Minsk, 1993

1991 : Zhazhda strasti (Жажда страсти) by Andrei KHARITONOV (Андрей ХАРИТОНОВ) [fiction]
Meilleur premier film au Festival Littérature et cinéma, Gatchina, 1995
Prix spécial au Festival Kinotavr, Sotchi, 1991

1990



1990 : Circle Two (Круг второй) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Rotterdam, 1990
Prix du Studio Lenfilm de la meilleure réalisation en 1990

1990 : Collapse / Decay (Распад) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction]
Italian Senate's Gold Medal Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1990

1990 : Coming Closer (Приближение) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Prize in Munchen Film Festival, 1990.

1990 : First Floor (Первый этаж) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival "Etoiles de demain" à Genève, 1990
Diplôme pour la réalisation au Festival du Disque d'or à Odessa, 1990

1990 : Grey Wolf and Little Red Riding Hood (Серый волк энд красная шапочка) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Grand Prix, Prize of the Ministry of Culture, “ The person of the year” Prize of the audience of animated film festival in Annecy ( France), 1991
First Prize of Jury at ICF in Los Angeles (USA), 1991
“NICA”, 1992

1990 : Leningrad. Noyabr (Ленинград. Ноябрь) by Oleg MOROZOV (Олег МОРОЗОВ), Andreas SHMIDT (Андреас ШМИДТ) [fiction]
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Stockolm, 1991

1990 : Only for Crazy (Только для сумасшедших) by Arvo IHO (Арво ИХО) [fiction]
Grand Prix, Bruges, 1993
Best film, Togliatti, 1991

1990 : Pantsir (Панцирь) by Igor ALIMPIEV (Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ) [fiction]
3e prix au Festival de Rome, 1990
Prix du meilleur premier film de la période 1985-1990 au Festival de Moscou, 1990

1990 : Passport (Паспорт) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Grand Prix du Festival d'Odessa, 1990
Prix Nika du meileur scénario et de la meilleure image, et du meilleur rôle masculin à Oleg Yankovski, 1991
Prix Armarcord pour Gueorgui Danelia au Festival de Rome, 1996
Prix national de la Russie à Gueorgui Danelia, 1996

1990 : Raoul Wallenberg’s Mission (Миссия Рауля Валленберга) by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Prix Nika de Meilleur film documentaire 1990

1990 : Satan (Сатана) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction]
Silver Bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1991

1990 : Spotted Dog Running At The Edge Of the Sea (Пегий пес, бегущий краем моря) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction]
Premier prix du programme "Films pour l'élite ?", Sotchi, 1991
Médaille d'or, Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival de Moscou, 1991
Prix de la presse cinématographique du meilleur film de l'année, 1991
Grand prix du film s'auteur au Festival de San Remo, 1993
Grand prix du Festival de Valenciennes, 1993

1990 : Swan Lake: The Zone (Лебединое озеро. Зона) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction]
FIPRESCI Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1990

1990 : Taxi blues (Такси-блюз) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Best directing Festival de Cannes, France, 1990
Prix de la mise en scène au festival de Cannes et mention spéciale du Jury Oecuménique, 1990
Prix Nika de la meilleure photographie, Moscou, 1990

1990 : Unizhenye i oskorblennye (Униженные и оскорбленные) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction]
Best actor Nikita MIKHALKOV , Honfleur Russian Film Festival, France, 1999

1989



1989 : A Casual Waltz (Случайный вальс) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction]
Léopard d'or du meilleur film au Festival de Locarno, 1990

1989 : Anna Akhmatova's Personal File (Личное дело Анны Ахматовой) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [documentary]
Prix des "Portes d'or" au Festival de San-Francisco, 1992

1989 : Et la lumière fut (И стал свет) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
Jury's Special Grand Prix Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1989

1989 : FIP (Freedom is Paradise) (Сэр (Свобода — это рай)) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
Grand prix au Festival de Montréal, 1989
Prix spécial du jury au Festival de Sorento, 1989
Prix dans le cadre du Forum du jeune cinéma au Festival de Berlin, 1990
Prix spécial au Fesival "Stalker" à Moscou, 1995

1989 : Freeze - Die - Revive (Замри-Умри-Воскресни) by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best first film Festival de Cannes, France, 1990
Caméra d’Or au festival de Cannes 1990 ; Prix Feliks du meilleur scénario 1990

1989 : Intergirl (Интердевочка) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actress Yelena YAKOVLEVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989
2éme place par le nombre de spectateurs en 1989 (41,3 millions)

1989 : Save and Protect (Спаси и сохрани) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival de Montréal, 1989
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Montréal, 1989
Grand prix du Festival de Dunkerque, 1993

1989 : Smirennoe kladbishche (Смиренное кладбище) by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nina RUSLANOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989

1989 : Soviet Elegy (Советская элегия) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Grand prix à Oberhausen, 1990

1989 : The Asthenic Syndrome (Астенический синдром) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Silver Bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1990
Prix "Nika" du meilleur film, 1990

1989 : The Cow (Корова) by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
Special mention Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1990

1989 : The Guard (Караул) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
Special Prize Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1990
Prix A. Bauer au Festival de Berlin, 1990
Prix au Festival de Quimper,90
Prix au Festival de Strasbourg,90
Prix au Festival Stalker,95

1989 : The Mother (Мать) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
Award for Outstanding Artistic Achievement Festival de Cannes, France, 1990
Meilleure contribution artistique au Festival de Cannes, 1990
Prix Nika pour le meilleur son 1990

1989 : The Museum Visitor (Посетитель музея) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Prix de la Critique internationale (FIPRESCI) au Festival de Moscou, 1989

1989 : The Parable About the Actor (Players) (Притча об артисте (Лицедей)) by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989

1989 : There Were Seven Simeons (Жили-были семь Симеонов) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК), Vladimir EYSNER (Владимир ЭЙСНЕР) [documentary]
Prix du meilleur documentaire : Cinéma du Réel 1991

1989 : Under a Sky of Blue (Под небом голубым...) by Vitali DUDIN (Виталий ДУДИН) [fiction]
UCCA Venticittà Special Mention Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1990

1989 : Zhiltsy (Жильцы) by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Grand prix au festival de Montpellier, 1989

1988



1988 : A proshloe kazjetcsya snom... (А прошлое кажется сном...) by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988

1988 : A Small Cloister in Tuscany (Маленький монастырь в Тоскане) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary]
New Cinema Award - Special Mention Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1988

1988 : Asa (Асса) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Prix "Nika" pour les meilleurs décors,1988
17,8 millions de spectateurs en 1988 (13ème place)

1988 : Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб) by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989
Best Cinematography Albert YAVURIAN , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989
Best Set Decoration Sergey PARADZHANOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989
Prix du meilleur film européen, 1988

1988 : Cold Summer Of 1953 (Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988

1988 : Igla (Игла) by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ) [fiction]
Prix du concours Un certain regard à Odessa, 1988
Premier prix au Festival de Nurm

1988 : Kukolka (Куколка) by Isaac FRIDBERG (Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ) [fiction]
Grand prix au Festival des films sportifs à Lvov, 1990

1988 : Little Vera (Маленькая Вера) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction]
Best actress Natalia NEGODA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
FIPRESCI Prize, Critics'week, Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1988
Prix spécial du jury à Montréal, 1988
Prix du meilleur rôle féminin à Natalia Negoda à Chicago, 1988
Prix du meilleur premier film à Agers, 1989
Prix Felix de l'Académie Européenne de cinéma du meilleur scénario

1988 : Servant (Слуга) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
Best Screenplay Aleksandr MINDADZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989
Best actor Oleg BORISOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989
Special Prize Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1989
Prix du Jury Oecuménique au Festival de Berlin, 1989
Prix Nika du meilleur scénario, 1989

1988 : Sobachye serdtse (Собачье сердце) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [TV film]
Ecran d'or de Varsovie, 1989
Grand prix du festival de Perugia (Italie) en 1989

1988 : Tamara Alexandrovna's husband and daughter (Муж и дочь Тамары Александровны) by Olga NARUTSKAIA (Ольга НАРУЦКАЯ) [fiction]
Elvira Notari Prize Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1989

1988 : The African Hunt (Африканская охота) by Igor ALIMPIEV (Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ) [documentary]
Third prize, Amsterdam Film Festival, 1989

1988 : The Black Monk (Черный монах) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction]
Golden Osella Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 1988

1988 : The Black Square (Черный квадрат) by Iosif PASTERNAK (Иосиф ПАСТЕРНАК) [documentary]
Grand Prix, USSR Documentary Film Festival, 1988
Grand Prix, International Documentary, Short and Animation Film Festival, Bombay, 1990

1988 : The Crossroad Street (Улица Поперечная) by Ivars SELECKIS (Иварс СЕЛЕЦКИС) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989

1988 : The Days of Eclipse (Дни затмения) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Prix Felix de l'Académie européenne pour la musique, 1988
Prix de la meilleure image, Union des cinéastes de l'URSS, 1988

1988 : The Town Of Zero / City Zero (Город зеро) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Chicago, 1989
Valladolid, 1989

1988 : The Wife Of The Kerosene Man (Жена керосинщика) by Aleksandr KAIDANOVSKY (Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Grand prix du film fantastique au Festival d'Avoriaz, 1990

1988 : Tired Cities (Усталые города) by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Grand Prix du festival Molodist (Ukraine), 1989 ; nomination pour le prix Nika dans la catégorie Meilleur film documentaire, 1989

1988 : To Kill the Dragon (Убить дракона) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction]
Best music Gennadi GLADKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1989

1988 : Zavtrak na trave (Завтрак на траве) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988

1987



1987 : Dark Eyes (Очи черные) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Best actor Marcello MASTROIANNI , Festival de Cannes, France, 1987

1987 : Drugaya zhizn (Другая жизнь) by Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Irina KUPCHENKO , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987

1987 : Early On Sunday (В воскресенье рано) by Murat MAMEDOV (Мурат МАМЕДОВ) [documentary]
IIème prix du jury pour le meilleur court-métrage documentaire (Festival Rossia à Ekaterinbourg) - Prix du "Dragon d'Or" (Festival du film de Cracovie), 1988

1987 : Fioritures (Выкрутасы) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Best Short Film Festival de Cannes, France, 1988
Honorary Diploma of IF of short films in Krakow (Poland),1988.
Jury Prize of IF in Shanghai (PRC),1988.
First Prize of Association of Cinema Critics at IF in Los Angeles (USA) 1989.
«Golden Palm-Branch» of ICF in Cannes (France) 1988.

1987 : I Love You All So Much (Очень вас всех люблю) by Igor ALIMPIEV (Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ) [documentary]
Prix au Festival de la Jeunesse, Kiev, 1988

1987 : Is It Easy to Be Young? (Легко ли быть молодым?) by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
Best documentary "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987

1987 : Kompyuternye igry (Компьютерные игры) by Aleksandr SIDELNIKOV (Александр СИДЕЛЬНИКОВ) [documentary]
Prix NIKA du meilleur film documentaire scientifique, 1988
Prix au Festival Molodost, Kiev, 1988

1987 : Robinsonade, or My English Grandfather (Робинзонада или мой английский дедушка) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Caméra d'or (Best Debut) Festival de Cannes, France, 1987
Prix du jury au Festival de Tokio, 1988

1987 : Shy People (Стыдливые люди) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actress Barbara HERSHEY , Festival de Cannes, France, 1987

1987 : The Cold Month of March (Холодный март) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
Meilleure réalisation, festival national de cinéma,URSS, 1988

1987 : The Return of the Prodigal Parrot (issue 2) (Возвращение блудного попугая (Выпуск 2)) by Aleksandr DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ) [animation]
Best Animation film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987

1987 : Zavtra byla voyna (Завтра была война) by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction]
Best actress Nina RUSLANOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987

1987 : Zavtra prazdnik (Завтра праздник) by Sergey BUKOVSKY (Сергей БУКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Grand-Prix, festival Molodost, Kiev, 1987

1986



1986 : Courier (Курьер) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial au Festival de Moscou, 1987
Meilleur film de l’année selon un sondage du journal Sovietski ecran
31 millions de spectateurs en 1987 (6ème place)

1986 : Kin-dza-dza (Кин-дза-дза) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Best music Giya KANCHELY , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987
Prix Nika de la meilleure musique et du meilleur son, 1987

1986 : Letters of a Dead Man (Письма мертвого человека) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Grand prix au Festival de Manheim, 1986
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Manheim, 1986
Prix au Festival des films expérimentaux à Madrid, 1987
Prix du meilleur premier film au festival de Moscou, 1987

1986 : Other People’s White and Motley Pidgeons (Чужая Белая и Рябой) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial au festival de Venise, 1986
Prix de l'Union Soviétique du meilleur film pour enfants, 1987

1986 : Two Were Riding a Motor Cycle (Двое ехали на мотоцикле) by Serik APRYMOV (Серик АПРЫМОВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur court métrage a festival de l'URSS, 1987
Grand Prix au Festival de la jeunesse (Молодость) à Kiev, 1987

1986 : Zhertvoprinoshenie (Жертвоприношение) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Jury's Special Grand Prix Festival de Cannes, France, 1986
FIPRESCI Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1986
Award for Outstanding Artistic Achievement Festival de Cannes, France, 1986

1986 : Znak bedy (Знак беды) by Mikhail PTASHUK (Михаил ПТАШУК) [fiction]
Best actress Nina RUSLANOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987

1985



1985 : Bambi's childhood (Детство Бемби) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Prix dans la section "Films pour enfants" au Festival de Moscou, 1986

1985 : Break (Брэк) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
First Prize for original conception and screen expression, Tenth All-Union Festival of Sports Films, 1985.
«Golden Dove» ICF of documentary films, Leipzig (Germany) 1986.
Special Prize of Jury, Prize of TV IF of sports films in Rennes (France)1986.
Jury Prize Gold Medal of All-Union Festival in Riga, 1986.

1985 : Come and see (Иди и смотри) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction]
Price of the best restored film Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2017
Premier prix au Festival International du Film de Moscou, 1985
Premier prix et prix de la meilleure image et du meilleur son et de la meilleure musique au festival de l'Union soviétique, 1986

1985 : Haiduck (Гайдук) by Leonid GOROKHOV (Леонид ГОРОХОВ), Yuri KATSAP (Юрий КАЦАП) [animation]
Jury Prize, Short animation films, Festival de Cannes, France, 1986

1985 : Kak molody my byli (Как молоды мы были) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction]
Grand prix du festival national de l'Union soviétique à Alma-Ata, 1986

1985 : Non-Professionals (Непрофессионалы) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au festival de Turin, 1986

1985 : Svetlachki (Светлячки) by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film pour enfants au Festival national de l'URSS, 1986

1985 : The Battle for Moscow (Битва за Москву) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial à Moscou, 1986

1985 : Trip of Young Composer (Путешествие молодого композитора) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Best directing Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1986
Premier prix et Prix de la meilleure image au Festival national de l'Union Soviétique, 1985

1984



1984 : A Cruel Romance (Жестокий романс) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Grand prix au festival de New Delhi, 1985

1984 : Blue Mountains, or an Improbable Story (Голубые горы или неправдоподобная история) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival de l'Union soviétique, 1984

1984 : European Story (Европейская история) by Igor GOSTEV (Игорь ГОСТЕВ) [fiction]
1984 : 29.9 millions spectators (6th)

1984 : Favority luny (Фавориты луны) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du Jury à Venise en 1964

1984 : Leo Tolstoy (Лев Толстой) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival de l'Union Soviétique, 1985

1984 : Love and Doves (Любовь и голуби) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction]
1985 - Prix Torremolinoc

1984 : Planets’ Parade (Парад планет) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
"Plateau d'or" de la meilleure réalisation au Festival de Avellino, 1985

1984 : Repentance (Покаяние) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best feature film "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987
Best Screenplay Tengiz ABULADZE , Rezo KVESELAVA , Nana JANELIDZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987
Best Cinematography Mikhail AGRANOVICH , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987
Best Set Decoration Georgi MIKELADZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987
Best actor Avtandil MAKHARADZE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987
Special Jury prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1987
FIPRESCI Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1987
Premier prix du festival national de l’Union soviétique de 1987

1984 : The Descendant of the Snow Leopard (Потомок белого барса) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
Silver Bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1985
Prix du meilleur décor à Berlin en 1985
Premier prix de l'Union Soviétique en 1985

1984 : The New Year Night (Новогодняя сказка) by Hardi VOLMER (Харди ВОЛЬМЕР), Riho UNT (Рихо УНТ) [animation]
Meilleur Premier Film au Festival National d’URSS, 1985

1983



1983 : Chiri (Чума) by David TAKAISHVILI (Давид ТАКАИШВИЛИ) [animation]
Jury Prize, Short films, Festival de Cannes, France, 1984

1983 : In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Prix national de la meilleure réalisation, 1984

1983 : Jazzmen (Мы из джаза) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Best film, « Sovietski ekran », 1983

1983 : Nostalghia (Ностальгия) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
FIPRESCI Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1983
Ecumenical Jury Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1983
Grand Prix du cinéma de creation Festival de Cannes, France, 1983
Grand Prix du Cinéma de Création au festival de Cannes en 1983
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Cannes en 1983

1983 : Painful Indifference (Скорбное бесчувствие) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
FIPRESSI award at the XV International Festival in Moscow, 1987.

1983 : The Hostel Is Provided for the Single (Одиноким предоставляется общежитие) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
Prix au Festival national de l'Union Soviétique, 1984

1983 : Torpedonostsy (Торпедоносцы) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film au Festival de Moscou, 1984
Prix de l'Etat, 1986

1983 : Vozduchnyy khorovod (Воздушный хоровод) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Prix au Festival de Riga (Lettonie)

1983 : War-Time Romance (Военно-полевой роман) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best actress Inna CHURIKOVA , Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1984
Premier prix du festival national du cinéma de l’Union soviétique, 1984
Prix de la meilleure actrice ( Inna Tchourikova ) à Berlin, 1984.

1982



1982 : Anyuta (Анюта) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ), Vladimir VASILIEV (2) (Владимир ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [TV fiction]
Vasilyev Brothers’ State Premium of the RSFSR (1984)

1982 : Bratya (Братья) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur premier film, Festival de Tbilissi

1982 : Direct Heiress (Наследница по прямой) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film à Salerno, 1983

1982 : In Love on his own Initiative (Влюблен по собственному желанию) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
Best actress Yevgeniya GLUSHENKO , Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1983
Premier prix et prix du meilleur travail des acteurs au Festival de l'Union soviétique, 1983
Prix du meilleur travail des acteurs au Festival de Berlin, 1983

1982 : Muzhskoe vospitanie (Мужское воспитание) by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [fiction]
Prix au festival national de l'Union Soviétique dans la catégorie films pour enfants, 1983

1982 : Private Life (Частная жизнь) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
Lion d'or pour sa contribution artistique à Youli Raïzman et Prix spécial du jury pour l'acteur Mikhaïl Oulianov au Festival de Venise, 1982
Premier prix du festival national de l'Union soviétique de 1983
Nommé aux Oscars 1983 du meilleur film étranger

1982 : Station for Two (Вокзал для двоих) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Meilleur film de l'année, selon un sondage de L'Écran soviétique, 1983

1982 : Yunost genya (Юность гения) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction]
Grand Prix du Festival du Film de l’URSS, 1983
Prix de la meilleure image au Festival du Film de l’URSS, 1983
Elier ICHMOUKHAMEDOV, lauréat du Prix d’Etat d’URSS en 1984 pour le film « Jeunesse du génie »

1981



1981 : Elya Isaakovichi and Margarita Prokofyevna (Элия Исаакович и Маргарита Прокофьевна) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction]
Sélectionné dans le programme "Panorama", Festival de Berlin 1988

1981 : Fakt (Факт) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Yelena SOLOVEY , Festival de Cannes, France, 1981
Main Prize, Prize of the Writers' Union of Lithuania for the best screenplay, Ail-Union Film Festival in Vilnius (1981)

1981 : Falling Stars (Звездопад) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Mention spéciale au Festival de Venise, 1981

1981 : Fellows!... (Мужики!..) by Iskra BABICH (Искра БАБИЧ) [fiction]
Special mention Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1982

1981 : Jamal Tree (Дерево Джамал) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du réalisateur au Festival de cinéma de l’URSS, 1981

1981 : Lenin in Paris (Ленин в Париже) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Prix de l'Union Soviétique attribué en 1983 à E. Gabrilovitch, L. Koussakova, N. Nemoliaev, Sergueï Youtkevitch.

1980



1980 : 26 Days of Dostoevsky’s Life (Двадцать шесть дней из жизни Достоевского) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction]
Best actor Anatoli SOLONITSYN , Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1981
Prix du "meilleur travail des acteurs" au Festival de Berlin, 1981

1980 : At the Beginning of Glorious Days (В начале славных дел) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial au Festival du film de l'Union soviétique, 1981

1980 : Do not Shoot at White Swans (Не стреляйте в белых лебедей) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction]
Meilleur film de fiction au Festival national de cinéma de Moscou en 1979
Grand prix au festival international du film d’auteur de San-Remo en 1979

1980 : Solo (Соло) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Premier prix au festival des jeunes cinéastes à Moscou, 1980
Prix de la meilleure réalisation aux rencontres Henri Langlois à Tours, 1980 Prix de l'Ourson d'or au festival de courts métrages de Bilbao,1980

1980 : Teheran 43: Spy Ring (Тегеран-43) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
Leader à la vente des billets en 1981 : 47.5 millions de spectateurs

1980 : The Black Hen, or Living Underground (Черная курица, или подземные жители) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film soviétique pour enfants, 1981

1980 : The Lifeguard (Спасатель) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Mention spéciale à Venise, 1980

1980 : The Youth of Peter the Great (Юность Петра) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial de la meilleure mise en scène au Festival du cinéma de l’Union Soviétique, 1981

1980 : Vizit inspektora (Визит инспектора) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Prix au Festival de Tallinn (Estonie)

1980 : You wouldn’t even dream it... (Вам и не снилось...) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction]
Meilleur film de l’année 1981 selon un sondage de la revue Ecran soviétique

1979



1979 : Early Cranes (Ранние журавли) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction]
Prize of the magazine "Zvezda Vostoka", IFF of Asian and African Countries in Tashkent, 1980 Main Prize to the best feature movie, All-Union Film Festival in Dushanbe, 1980

1979 : Ispytat sebya (Испытать себя) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Prix au Festival de Frunze (Russie)

1979 : Moscow does not Believe Tears (Москва слезам не верит) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction]
Deuxième place à la vente des billets d’entrée en 1980 en Union Soviétique (84.5 millions de spectateurs)
Premier prix de la semaine nationale du cinéma des jeunes cinéastes de Kiev-79
Prix national 1981 pour le réalisateur V Menchov, le décorateur Menialchtchikov et les acteurs A. Batalov, V. Alentova, I. Mouravieva, R. Riazanova
Prix Saint-Michel de la meilleure actrice pour V. Anentova à Bruxelles, 1981
Prix du meilleur film étranger à Houston, 1981
Oscar 1980 pour le meilleur film étranger
Deuxième prix de l’association de la presse étrangère « Equinoxe » à Quito, 1981.
Prix de la guilde des distributeurs des USA pour le meilleur film étranger en 1981
Meilleur film et meilleure actrice de l’année 1979 selon un sondage de « L’écran soviétique »

1979 : Nonsense (Нескладуха) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur court métrage de fiction à la Semaine nationale du cinéma des Jeunes Réalisateurs de l'Union Soviétique, 1979

1979 : Tale of Tales (Сказка сказок) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation]
Grand Prix au Festival international du cinéma à Lille (France), 1980
Prix de la critique internationale (FIPRESSI), 1980
1er Prix du Festival international du cinéma à Ottawa (Canada), 1980

1979 : The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle (Грузинская хроника XIX века) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Prix spécial à Mannheim en 1979

1979 : The Autumn Marathon (Осенний марафон) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Prix de la FIPRESCI, Venise, 1979
Grand prix du Festival de l'Union Soviétique, 1980

1979 : The Crew (Экипаж) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction]
Prix au Festival national du cinéma de l'URSS, 1980
71 millions de spectateurs en 1980 (3ème place)
Prix de l'Union des Compositeurs du Tadjikistan à Alfred Chnitke à Douchambé en 1980
Grand prix de l'Association d'amitié Tchécoslovaquie-URSS en 1981

1979 : Theme (Тема) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
Ours d’Or au Festival de Berlin, 1987

1978



1978 : Father Sergius (Отец Сергий) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur rôle masculin (Sergueï Bondartchouk), des meilleurs décors au Festival de Moscou, 1979

1978 : My Angel (Ангел мой) by Boris TOKAREV (Борис ТОКАРЕВ) [fiction]
Grand Prix of The International Film Festival “Molodist”, 1978.

1978 : Siberiada (Сибириада) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Jury's Special Grand Prix Festival de Cannes, France, 1979
Prix spécial du Jury au Festival de Cannes, 1979

1978 : Some Interviews on Personal Questions (Несколько интервью по личным вопросам) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Meilleur film de fiction au Festival national de cinéma de Moscou en 1979
Grand prix au festival international du film d’auteur de San-Remo en 1979

1977



1977 : Call Me to the Shining Distance (Позови меня в даль светлую) by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ), Stanislav LIUBSHIN (Станислав ЛЮБШИН) [fiction]
Grand prix au Festival de Mannheim, 1977

1977 : Mimino (Мимино) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Prix de l’Union Soviétique, 1978
Prix de Moscou, 1977
Prix d’Avellino, 1979

1977 : The Tree of Desire / The Wishing Tree (Древо желания) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Aurochs d’Or de la mise en scène au Festival de Téhéran, 1977
Prix spécial du Festival de Karlovy Vary, 1978
Prix David de Donatello du meilleur film étranger diffusé en Italie, 1979

1977 : Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Conque d'or au Festival de San Sebastian, 1977
Premier prix au Festival de Chicago, 1978

1977 : White Bim the black ear (Белый Бим, черное ухо) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Oscar du meilleur film étranger en 1978. Premier prix du festival international de Karlovy-Vary en 1978

1976



1976 : Gorodok Anara (Городок Анара) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Prix de la critique internationale (FIPRESCI) à Locarno? 1978

1976 : Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue (Табор уходит в небо) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction]
Meilleure réalisation à San Sebastian (1976); Premier prix à Belgrade et Prague (1977)

1976 : Klyuch bez prava peredachi (Ключ без права передачи) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure réalisation et prix du meilleur rôle masculin à Alekseï Petrenko au Festival national de l’Union soviétique de 1977
Prix spécial du jury des films pour enfants au Festival international du film de Moscou de 1977

1976 : Nacha mama - geroy (Наша мама — герой) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Meilleur documentaire, Prix du jury des critiques au Festival du documentaire de Voronezh, 1990

1976 : One-Two, Soldiers Were Going (Аты-баты, шли солдаты…) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Prix national de l'Ukraine, Chevtchenko, 1977

1976 : The Ascent (Восхождение) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction]
Golden bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1977
FIPRESCI Prize Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1977
Prix du meilleur film et prix de l'Union des cinéastes au Festival l’Union soviétique, 1977

1976 : The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (Легенда о Тиле) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival national de l'URSS, 1978
Prix de la meileures image au Festival national de l'URSS, 1978
Prix de la meileures image au Festival national de l'URSS, 1978

1976 : Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction]
Prix de la critique au Festival de Rotterdam, 1987

1976 : Znakomites, koroleva ! (Знакомьтесь, королева!) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Grand Prix au festival internaitonal de Saint-Vincent (Italie)

1975



1975 : Afonya (Афоня) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Grand prix du Festival de l'URSS à Tachkent, 1975
1ère place par le nombre de spectateurs en 1975 (62.2 millions)

1975 : Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала) by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА) [fiction]
Oscar du meilleur film étrager, 1975

1975 : Finist - Yasnyy sokol (Финист - ясный сокол) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film au Festival du film pour les enfants de Gijon, 1976

1975 : Marafon (Марафон) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Prix au Festival international de Cortina-d'Ampezzo (Italie)

1975 : May I Have The Floor, Please (Прошу слова) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
Prix du Festival de Karlovy Vary, 1976
Prix spécial du Festival de Barcelone, 1977

1975 : One Hundred Days after Childhood (Сто дней после детства) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Best directing Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1975
Prix du Komsomol Lenine (Sergueï Soloviev), 1976
Prix de l'Etat (Sergueï Soloviev), 1977

1975 : Pervaya Lastochka (Первая ласточка) by Nana MCHEDLIDZE (Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur scénario au Festival de Téhéran, 1975
Prix du festival national de l'Union Soviétique,1976
Prix pour le meilleur travail des acteurs au festival national de l'Union Soviétique en 1976

1975 : Rikki-Tikki-Tavi (Рикки-Тикки-Тави) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ) [fiction]
Jury’s Prize at the International Children’s Film Festival FEST-82 in Yugoslavia.

1975 : They fought for their country (Они сражались за Родину) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Nominated, Cannes Film Festival, 1975
Special Prize, International Film Festival, Karlovy Vary,1976
National Prize of Russia, 1977
Prize Brothers Vasilyev for Vadim Yusov (cinematography), 1977

1974



1974 : A Lovers ' Romance (Романс о влюбленных) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Grand prix au Festival de Karlovy-Vary, 1974

1974 : Agony (Агония) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la FIPRESCI des films hors-concours au Festival de Venise, 1982

1974 : Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Prix du Festival de cinéma de l’Union Soviétique, 1975

1974 : Friend Among Strangers, Stranger Among Friends (Свой среди чужих чужой среди своих) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Prix du jury au Festival de Dehli, 1975

1974 : I Give You a Star (Дарю тебе звезду) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation]
Special Jury prize, Short films, Festival de Cannes, France, 1975

1974 : Teens in the Universe (Отроки во вселенной) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction]
IFF of Fantasy Films in Trieste (Italy) – Special Prize “Silver Asteroid”, 1976
All-Union Film Festival in Kishinev (Moldova) – Prize for the Best Film for the Children and Youth, 1975
IFF in Panama – Grand-Prix, 1976
The Vasilyev Brothers State Prize of the RSFSR, 1977

1974 : The Bonus (Премия) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
Prix du gouvernement de l'Union soviétique à A Guelman, V Tchoumak, E Leonov, V. Samoïlov, N. Ourant (1976) Grand Prix du Film au 8e Festival cinématographique VKF (1975)

1973



1973 : Moscow – Cassiopeia (Москва - Кассиопея) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction]
IFF in Moscow – Silver Prize in the Children Films Category, 1975
IFF of Fantasy Films in Trieste (Italy) – Special Jury Prize, 1975
IFF for The Children and Youth in Jijona (Spain) – Platero Prize, 1975
International Technical Competition of Films as part of UNIATEK Congress in Moscow – Diploma, 1976
All-Union Film Festival in Baku – Prize for the Best Children Film (with the film “Mischievous Brothers”), 1974

1973 : Only Old Men are going to Battle (В бой идут одни 'старики') by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur rôle masculin à Leonid Bykov, 1974
Prix au Festival de Karlovy Vary, 1974
Premier prix au Festival "Liberté" Sopot (Bulgarie, 1974,
Prix national de l'Ukraine, Chevtchenko, 1977

1973 : The Fierce One (Лютый) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
Diplôme au Festival de Locarno, 1974
Prix du Festival de Bakou, 1974

1973 : The Island (Остров) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation]
Palme d'or of Short films Festival de Cannes, France, 1974
Grand prix The Golden Dragon of Vavel, Krakow, 1974

1973 : The Red SnowBall Tree (Калина красная) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction]
Premier prix au festival de l'Union Soviétique, 1974

1972



1972 : Bolchye srazhenya na malenkoy doske (Большие сражения на маленькой доске) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Prix au festival international du cinéma d'Odessa

1972 : Pamyat (Память) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Prix au festival du VGIK

1972 : Solyaris (Солярис) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Jury's Special Grand Prix Festival de Cannes, France, 1972
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Karlovy Vary en 1972

1972 : Taming of the Fire (Укрощение огня) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival de l'Union Soviétique, 1973

1972 : The Daughter-In-Law (Невестка) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction]
State Award of the USSR (1973, director Kh.Narliev, cameraman A.lvanov, production designer A.Khodzhaniyazov, actors M.Aimedova and Kh.Ovezgelenov)
Memorable medal for participation (critics section), IFF in Venice, Italy (1972)
Prizes "Silver Siren" to the movie, "Sorrento Trophy" to the leading actress (M.Aimedova), IFF in Sorrento, Italy (1972)
Special Jury Prize, IFF in Locarno, Switzerland (1972)
Prize to the best director (Kh.Nurliev, shared with Sh.Abbasov for the film "Drama of Love"), second prize for the best female part (M.Aimedova), All-Union Film Festival in Tbilisi (1972)

1972 : The Dawns Here Are Quiet (А зори здесь тихие...) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Prix des Participants de la Biennale de Venise 1972, nomination à l’Oscar du meilleur film étranger 1972

1972 : This Sweet Word-Liberty! (Это сладкое слово - свобода!) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction]
Pemier prix au festival de Moscou, 1973
Deuxième prix au festival de Rotterdam, 1974

1971



1971 : Goya, ili Tyazhkiy put poznaniya (Гойя, или Тяжкий путь познания) by Konrad VOLF (Конрад ВОЛЬФ) [fiction]
Special Prize of the Jury, the Gold Prize and the Diploma for the Best Actress’ Work at the International Film Festival in Moscow, 1971

1971 : Poklonis ognyu (Поклонись огню) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
Prime d’Etat de la république du Kirghizstan pour le réalisateur Tolomouch OKEEV et le cameraman Kydyrzhan KYDARLIEV

1971 : Ruslan and Ludmila (Руслан и Людмила) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Premier prix des films pour les jeunes au Festival international de Salerno, 1976

1971 : Tell me about yourself (Расскажи мне о себе) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
18,3 millions de spectateurs.

1971 : The long farewell (Долгие проводы) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Grand prix du Festival de Cinéma de L'URSS, 1987
Prix de la FIPRESCI au Festival de Locarno, 1987

1971 : The Old Men-Rogues (Старики-разбойники) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
31.5 millions de spectateurs en 1972 (11e place)

1971 : The Twelve Chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
Sirène d'argent au festival des films soviétiques de Sorrento (Italie), 1972
Meilleure comédie au festival national de l'Union Soviétique à Tbilissi, 1972
39,3 millions de spectateurs en 1971 (6ème place)

1971 : The White Bird Marked With Black (Белая птица с черной отметиной) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival de Moscou, 1971

1971 : Winnie the Pooh is Going on a Visit (Винни-Пух идёт в гости) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation]
State premium of the USSR for 1976 - to director F.Hitruk (together with other films of the trilogy).

1971 : Zakhar Berkut (Захар Беркут) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction]
Best Film, USSR Film Festival, 1972

1970



1970 : Debut (Начало) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
Lion d’argent du meilleur film et Lion d’Or pour l’actrice Inna Tchourikova lors du XXXII Festival de Venise, 1971
Prix du Leninsky Komsomol, 1970

1970 : King Lear (Король Лир) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Jüri JÄRVET / Youri YARVET a été consacré meilleur acteur de l’année 1972 par les lecteurs du journal « Sovetsky ecran »
Grand prix et prix de l’interprétation masculine (Jüri JÄRVET /Youri YARVET) au Festival de Téhéran en 1972
Hugo d’Argent au Festival de Chicago en 1972
Médaille d’Or de la Ville de Milan en 1973

1970 : Seven Brides ofLance-corporal Zbruyev (Семь невест ефрейтора Збруева) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
En 1971 31.2 millions de spectateurs (7e place)

1970 : The Byelorussian Station (Белорусский вокзал) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction]
28,3 Millions spectators
Grand Prix, Karlovy Vary, 1971

1970 : The Sea-Gull (Чайка) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction]
'Silver Hugo' for the best screen version of the classic work and skill of acting ensemble at the International Film Festival in Chicago, 1973.

1970 : Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Médaille d'argent au Festival de San-Sebastian? 1972
Médaille d'argent Festival de Milan, 1974

1969



1969 : By The Lake (У озера) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Meilleur film de l'année 1970 pour les lecteurs du journal Sovietski ekran

1969 : Cheer Up / Don't Grieve (Не горюй!) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Prix Mak-del-Plata, 1970

1969 : From Nothing to do (От нечего делать) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Jury Prize “For the Best Feature Film”, diploma of the journal “Film Art” for a talented debut at the 7 th festival of the Film Institute VGIK

1969 : Look at These Young People! (Ну и молодежь!) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Lenin Komsomol of Georgia Award (1970, director R. Chkheidze for the movies "Father of a Soldier", "Look at These Young People!")
Prize for the best screenplay (S.Zhgenti for the movies "Look at These Young People!" and "Light in Our Windows"), All-Union Film Festival in Minsk (1973)

1969 : Pirosmani (Пиросмани) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Grand Prix du Festival de Chicago, 1970

1969 : Slepoy dozhd (Слепой дождь) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [TV film]
Nymphe d’Or au Festival de Télévision de Monte-Carlo,1970
Prix de la meilleure réalisation au Festival de Leningrad, 1969

1969 : Tchaikovsky (Чайковский) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure interprétation masculine (Innokenti Smoktounovski) et Prix du Jury au Festival de San Sebastian, 1970
Nomination à l’Oscar du meilleur film étranger et de la meilleure adaptation musicale, 1971

1969 : We (Мы) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary]
Grand prix au Festival d'Oberhausen, 1970

1969 : White Sun of the Desert (Белое солнце пустыни) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction]
34.5 millions de spectateurs en 1970 (10 ème place)

1968



1968 : Den angela (День ангела) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure image au Festival du Caucase et de l’Ukraine à Kiev, 1969

1968 : Feelings (Чувства) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС), Algirdas DAUSA (Альгирдас ДАУСА) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure image et du meilleur rôle fémiin (Regina Palioukaïtite) au Festival de Minsk, 1969

1968 : Ogon, voda i mednye trubi (Огонь, вода и... медные трубы) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure musique au Festival national de l'Union Soviétique, 1970

1968 : The Diamond Arm (Бриллиантовая рука) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
76.7 Ml spect. (1st place in 1969)

1968 : The Karamazov Brothers (Братья Карамазовы) by Kirill LAVROV (Кирилл ЛАВРОВ), Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ), Mikhail ULIANOV (Михаил УЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction]
Meilleur film de 1969 en Russie pour les recettes, d’après la revue Ecran soviétique

1968 : The Low Season (Мертвый сезон) by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film au 4-me Festival du film à Minsk, Bielorussie, URSS en 1970 (4-й ВКФ)
Prix du meilleur film, meilleur réalisateur et meilleur rôle masculin pour Donatas Banionis au Festival du film d’aventures à Sofia, Bulgarie, 1969

1968 : The Military Band (Военной музыки оркестр) by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН), Pyotr MOSTOBOY (Пётр МОСТОВОЙ) [documentary]
Grand Prix, International Documentary and Animation Film Festival, Leipzig, 1968

1968 : We'll Live Till Monday (Доживем до понедельника) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival de Moscou, 1968
Meilleur film de l'année 1968 selon les lecteurs de Sovietski ekran

1967



1967 : Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Best directing "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
Best Screenplay "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
Best Set Decoration Marsen GAUKHMAN-SVERDLOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
Premier prix au Festival national de l'URSS, 1988

1967 : Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Best actress Nina RUSLANOVA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1987

1967 : I loved you (Я Вас любил...) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction]
Prix de la Jeunesse, à La Mostra de Venise, 1968

1967 : Supplication (Мольба) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival du film d'auteur de San-Remo, 1974

1967 : The Commissar (Комиссар) by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ) [fiction]
Best Cinematography Valery GINZBURG , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
Best music Alfred SHNITKE , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
Best actor Rolan BYKOV , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Raisa NEDASHKOVSKAYA , "NIKA" Prizes, Russia, 1988
Silver Bear Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1988
FIPRESCI Prize Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1988
Ecumenical Jury Prize Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 1988

1967 : The Iron Stream (Железный поток) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction]
22.2 millions de spectateurs en 1968
Premier prix du film historico-révolutionnaire au festival du cinéma soviétique de 1968.

1967 : The Journalist (Журналист) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Grand prix du Festival de Moscou, 1967

1967 : Viy Or Spirit Of Evil (Вий) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ), Georgi KROPACHEV (Георгий КРОПАЧЕВ) [fantasy film]
32.6 millions de spectateurs l'année de sa sortie

1967 : Zamki na peske (Замки на песке) by Yakov BRONSTEIN (Яков БРОНШТЕЙН), Algimantas VIDUGIRIS (Альгимантас ВИДУГИРИС) [documentary]
Golden Dragon, Cracow Film Festival, 1968

1967 : Zontik (Зонтик) by Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE (Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Premier Prix et Prix de la Critique internationale (FIPRESCI) au Festival de Cracovie, 1967

1966



1966 : Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
1969 - Prix de la FIPRESCI (Fédération Internationale de la Pesse Cinématographique) à Cannes

1966 : Falling Leaves (Листопад) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
Prix de la FIPRESCI, Cannes, 1968
Prix Georges Sadoul du meilleur premier film, 1968

1966 : He Didn't Want to Kill (Он убивать не хотел) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film romantico-héroïque basé sur des faits historiques au Festival de Tbilissi,1967
Prix au Festival international de Bergame (Italie), 1967
Gazelle d'or au Festival des pays méditerranéens de Tanger, 1968

1966 : Katerina Ismaylova (Катерина Измайлова) by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction]
Prize at the IFF Edinburgh, 1967

1966 : Khevsurskaya ballada (Хевсурская баллада) by Edmond MANAGADZE (Эдмонд МАНАГАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Prix pour le travail des acteurs au Festival de l'Union Soviétique, 1966

1966 : Lenin in Poland (Ленин в Польше) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Best directing Festival de Cannes, France, 1966
Prix du meilleur film historico-révolutionnaire, au Festival de l'Union Soviétique, 1966

1966 : Long and Happy Life (Долгая счастливая жизнь) by Gennadi SHPALIKOV (Геннадий ШПАЛИКОВ) [fiction]
Grand-prix du Festival de Bergamo, 1966

1966 : Tenderness (Нежность) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction]
Prix du Festival de Locarno, 1966

1966 : The Caucasian Prisoner (Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
Meilleure vente d’entrées en 1967 (76.5 millions de spectateurs)

1966 : The Sky of Our Childhood (Небо нашего детства) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur premier film au festival du cinéma de l’Union Soviétique en 1968

1966 : The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Prix de la musique au festival national de l'Union Soviétique, 1968

1966 : Watch Out For Automobile (Берегись автомобиля) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Prix à Edimbourg-66, Sydney-66, Melbourne-67.
Vente des billets en 1966 : 11ème place (29 millions)

1965



1965 : Bash cyn i brat (Ваш сын и брат) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction]
Prix des Frères Vassiliev à Vassili Choukchine, 1967

1965 : Dvoe (Двое) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction]
Prix de la critique internationale (FIPRESCI) à Moscou en 1965

1965 : Faithfulness (Верность) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Prix du premier film au festival de Venise en 1965. Prix de l'Union Soviétique de la meilleure réalisation en 1966

1965 : Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures (Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
Leader du nombre de spectateurs en 1965 (69.6 millions)

1965 : Ordinary Fascism (Обыкновенный фашизм) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [documentary]
Prix spécial et prix de la critique au Festival international du film de Leipzig, 1965

1965 : The First Teacher (Первый учитель) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Meilleur travail d'acteurs au Festival de Venise, 1966

1965 : War and Peace (Война и мир) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Oscar du meilleur film étranger à Hollywood en 1968

1965 : Working Settlement (Рабочий поселок) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction]
Prize for best cinematography (H. Marandzhian) – Kiev FF, 1966

1964



1964 : Father of a Soldier (Отец солдата) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction]
23,8 millions de spectateurs en 1965 (25 ème place)

1964 : Hamlet (Гамлет) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Prix du meilleur film de l'année décerné par la British Academy of Film and Television Arts, 1964
Prix spécial au Festival de Venise, 1964

1964 : I Am Cuba (Я - Куба) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la Société nationale des récompenses attribuées par les critiques de cinéma des Etats Unis (National Society of Film Critics Awards), 1996
Prix du Jury "Découverte" pour la version rénovée sur DVD au festival de Cannes, 2004

1964 : I am Twenty (Застава Ильича / Мне двадцать лет) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial de Venise, 1965

1964 : Morozko (Морозко) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction]
Lion d’Or au Festival du film pour l’enfance et la jeunesse de Venise, 1965
Prix du Festival de Rome, 1966
Médaille d’argent des films pour l’enfance du Festival de Téhéran, 1966

1964 : The Enchanted Desna (Зачарованная Десна) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival de San-Sebastian, 1965

1964 : There Lived an Old Man and an Old Woman (Жили-были старик со старухой) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Honorary Diploma of the Jury for the acting of Vera Kuznetsova – Cannes IFF, 1965

1964 : There Was A Lad (Живет такой парень) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival national de l'Union Soviétique, 1964

1964 : Toptyzhka (Топтыжка) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation]
Bronze lion, Venise Festival, 1964

1964 : Welcome, or No Admittance (Добро пожаловать или Посторонним вход воспрещен) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction]
Prix du jury des films pour la jeunesse au Festival de Cannes, 1966

1964 : Wild Horses of Fire (Тени забытых предков) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
Nombreux prix internationaux

1963



1963 : An Optimistic Tragedy (Оптимистическая трагедия) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
Special Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1963

1963 : Heat (Зной) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure réalisation au Festival national de l'URSS, 1964

1963 : I Walk Around Moscow (Я шагаю по Москве) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure image au Festival de l’Union Soviétique, 1964
Prix spécial au Festival de Cannes, 1964
Premier prix au Festival de Milan, 1964
Prix spécial au Festival de Rome, 1966

1963 : The Nose (Нос) by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF ( Александр АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [animation]
- Count de Lanua Prize at the International Art Film Festival, Knokke-Le-Zoute, Belgium 1964
- Awarded Diploma of the International Short Film Festival, Berlin, 1964.
- Honorable Mention, Film of High Quality,French National Center for Cinematography, 1963.

1962



1962 : Initiation (Вступление) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival de Venise, 1963

1962 : Ivan's Childhood (Иваново детство) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Audience Award Festival de films russes Kinorama au cinéma Royal de Biarritz, France, 2017
Lion d'or au Festival de Venise, 1962

1962 : Who Said Miau? (Кто сказал мяу?) by Vladimir DEGTYAREV (Владимир ДЕГТЯРЕВ) [animation]
Best film for children, Annecy Film Festival, 1963

1961



1961 : Amphibian Man (Человек-амфибия) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction]
Deuxième prix du Festival du film à Trieste (Italie), 1962

1961 : Clear Skies (Чистое небо) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Grand prix au Festival de Moscou, 1961
Tête d'or au Festival de Mexico, 1961
Porte d'or au Festival de San-Francisco, 1961
Prix du meilleur film étranger,Edimbourg, 1961

1961 : Nine days of one year (Девять дней одного года) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
Grand Prix du Festival International de Karlovy-Vary, 1962

1961 : Peace to the One Who Comes (Мир входящему) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
Prix spécial du jury au Festival de Venise, 1961

1961 : Ukrainstva rapsodiya (Украинская рапсодия) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
Le teste des chansons est de N. Nagnibed (Н. Нагнибед)

1960



1960 : Lullaby (Колыбельная) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction]
Honorary diploma, IFF in Locarno, Switzerland (1960)

1960 : Proshchaye, golubi! (Прощайте голуби!) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Prix de la FIPRESCI à Locarno, 1961

1960 : Resurrection (Воскресение) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
Box-office : 1ère épisode – 2ème place en 1960 (34,1 millions de spectateurs), 2ème épisode – 12ème place

1960 : Seryozha (Сережа) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ), Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Grand Prix au Festival de Karlovy Vary, 1960

1960 : The Lady With A Dog (Дама с собачкой) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
Best Participation Festival de Cannes, France, 1960
Prix de la meilleure participation au festival de Cannes en 1960

1960 : The Novel of the Fiery Years (Повесть пламенных лет) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
Best Directing Festival de Cannes, France, 1961

1959



1959 : Foma Gordeev (Фома Гордеев) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure mise en scène au Festival de Locarno, 1960

1959 : The Ballad of a Soldier (Баллада о солдате) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Best Participation Festival de Cannes, France, 1960
Prix de la meilleure participation et Prix du Meilleur Film pour la Jeunesse au Festival de Cannes,1960.

1959 : The Fate of a Man (Судьба человека) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Grand Prix de Moscou en 1959

1959 : The Sun Shines For All (Солнце светит всем) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
Diplôme d'honneur au Festival international d'Edimbourg, 1960

1958



1958 : Eugene Onegin (Евгений Онегин) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction]
Prix du festival de cinéma de l'URSS pour le travail des acteurs et la photographie en 1959.

1958 : Idiot (Nastasia Philippovna) (Идиот « Настасья Филипповна») by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
Meilleur film pour l’année 1958 selon un sondage du journal « l’Ecran soviétique »
Deuxième prix au festival national de l’Union Soviétique de Kiev, 59.

1958 : Somebody Else's Children (Чужие дети) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
1960 Prix du meilleur film au Festival de Londres

1958 : The Poem Of The Sea (Поэма о море) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure réalisation de l'Union Soviétique en 1959

1958 : The Witch (Ведьма) by Aleksandr ABRAMOV (2) (Александр АБРАМОВ (2)) [TV film]
“Grand Prix Eurovision” of the 1st International Television Film Festival in Cannes, France, 1961
Premium for the Best Short Film at the V International Film Festival in San Francisco, USA, 1961.

1957



1957 : Don Quixote (Дон Кихот) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Troisième prix et prix de la meilleure image au festival de Moscou, 1958
Prix Femina du cinéma et le diplôme du festival de Bruxelles, 1958)

1957 : Kommunist (Коммунист) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
Premier prix, prix de la meilleure réalisation, prix du meilleur rôle masculin au festival de l'URSS 1959

1957 : The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
Golden Palm Festival de Cannes, France, 1958
Prix spécial de l’Union Soviétique, 1958
Prix Selznik du meilleur film étranger aux USA, 1958

1957 : The Snow Queen (Снежная королева) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
Prix du Lion d'or au festival de Venise en 1957 dans la catégorie films d'animation
Premier prix au festival de Cannes en 1958 dans la catégorie films d'animation
Prix spécial au festival de Moscou en 1958
Prix du meilleur film au festival de Londres en 1959

1956



1956 : Ilya Muromets (Илья Муромец) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Honorary Diploma at the Edinburgh IFF, 1958

1956 : Malva (Мальва) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction]
Coupe Volpi au festival de Venise en 1957 pour l'acteur Dzidra Ritenberg

1956 : Okhotniki Yuzhnykh morey (Охотники южных морей) by Mariya SLAVINSKAYA (Мария СЛАВИНСКАЯ) [documentary]
Jury Special Mention, Short films, Festival de Cannes, France, 1957

1956 : Spring on Zarechnaya Street (Весна на Заречной улице) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction]
Prix au Festival de Moscou, 1957

1956 : The Carnival Night (Карнавальная ночь) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure comédie, de la meilleure interprétation, et du meilleur son au festival du cinéma de l'Union Soviétique (1958)

1956 : The Forty First (Сорок первый) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Special Jury prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1957

1956 : The Immortal Garrison (Бессмертный гарнизон) by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО), Eduard TISSE (Эдуард ТИССЭ) [fiction]
10ème place pour la vente des billets en 1956 : Trente millions de spectateurs
Diplôme d'honneur au Festival de Venise, 1956

1955



1955 : Magdana's Donkey (Лурджа Магданы) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ), Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Best feature film, Short films, Festival de Cannes, France, 1956

1955 : Othello (Отелло) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Best directing Festival de Cannes, France, 1956

1955 : The Rumyantsev case (Дело Румянцева) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
Prix de la lutte pour l’homme nouveau au Festival de Karlovy-Vary, 1956

1954



1954 : A Big Family (Большая семья) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
Best Actor Work Festival de Cannes, France, 1955

1954 : Romeo and Juliet (Ромео и Джульетта) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [film ballet]
Best Lyrical Film Festival de Cannes, France, 1955

1954 : The Caspian Story (Повесть о нефтяниках Каспия) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Prix Lénine, 1960

1954 : The Golden Antelope (Золотая антилопа) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
Special mention, Short films, Festival de Cannes, France, 1955

1954 : The Shipka heroes (Герои Шипки) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
Best Directing Festival de Cannes, France, 1955

1953



1953 : Skanderberg, the Great Soldier of Albania (Великий воин Албании Скандербег) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
International Prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1954

1953 : The Russian Ballets Masters (Мастера русского балета) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
Grand Prix Spécial de la Semaine du cinéma européen au Paraguay, 1954.

1952



1952 : Sadko (Садко) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Lion d’argent au Festival de Venise, 1953

1950



1950 : Mussorgsky (Мусоргский) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
Best Set Decoration Nikolay SUVOROV , Festival de Cannes, France, 1951

1949



1949 : Meeting on the Elba (Встреча на Эльбе) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Prix au Festival international de Bratislava en 1949
Prix au Festival international de Gotvaldov en 1949
Prix au festival de Marianske Lazne en 1950
Prix Staline, 1ère catégorie en 1950 pour Grigori ALEXANDROV, Mikhaïl NAZVANOV, Lioubov ORLOVA et Edouard TISSÉ

1949 : Raïnis (Райнис) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
Prix de l'Union soviétique, 1950

1949 : The Cossacks of Kuban (Кубанские казаки) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
Prix de la musique à Isaac Dounaevski au festival de Karlovy Vary, 1950
Prix du Travail à Ivan Pyriev, 1950
Prix Staline, 2e niveau à Isaac Dounaevski, à Marina Ladynina et à Ivan Pyriev, 1950

1948



1948 : Michurin (Мичурин) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
Prix Staline (rang II), 1949

1948 : Story of a Real Man (Повесть о настоящем человеке) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction]
En 1948, 34.2 millions de spectateurs (2 ème place)

1947



1947 : Spring (Весна) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Prix à Venise-47 pour l’originalité du scénario.

1947 : The Humpbacked Horse (Конек - Горбунок) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
Special Jury Prize, Festival de Cannes, 1950

1946



1946 : Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
Diplôme d'honneur et Prix des meilleures scènes de foule au Festival de Venise, 1947
Prix Staline de premier degré attribué à Anatoli Golovnia, Alekseï Diki, Leonid Kniazev, Nikolaï Krioukov, Igor Loukovski, Vsevolod Poudovkine et Rouben Simonov.

1946 : Judgement of the people (Суд народов) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН), Yelizaveta SVILOVA (Елизавета СВИЛОВА) [documentary]
Prix Staline en 1947

1946 : The Stone Flower (Каменный цветок) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Best Colour Award Festival de Cannes, France, 1946
Plus grand nombre de spectateurs en 1946 en URSS : 23,17 millions

1946 : The Vow (Клятва) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction]
Médaille d'or au Festival de Venize, 1946
Prix Staline, 1946, 1947

1946 : Youth of Our Country (Молодость нашей страны) by Irina VENZHER (Ирина ВЕНЖЕР), Iosif POSELSKY (Иосиф ПОСЕЛЬСКИЙ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary]
Grand Prize for Best News Film Festival de Cannes, France, 1946
Grand Prix for Peace Festival de Cannes, France, 1946

1945



1945 : Berlin (Берлин) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Best Documentary Festival de Cannes, France, 1946
Grand prix international au festival de Cannes (meilleur long métrage documentaire), 1946
Prix Staline pour Yuli Raïzman et Elisaveta Svilova(montage), 1946

1945 : The Great Turningpoint (Великий перелом) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
First prize Festival de Cannes, France, 1946
Best Screen play Festival de Cannes, France, 1946

1944



1944 : K voprosu o peremirii s Finlandiey (К вопросу о перемирии с Финляндией) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [documentary]
Prix Staline, 1946

1944 : No. 217 (Человек 217) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
Best Directing Festival de Cannes, France, 1946

1943



1943 : Kutuzov (Кутузов) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
Prix Staline degré I pour Petrov, Diki et Guindine, 1946

1943 : The Rainbow (Радуга) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
Prix des critiques des USA, 1944

1941



1941 : Bogdan Khmenitskii (Богдан Хмельницкий) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Prix Staline de degré I pour le réalisateur Igor Savtchenko, l'opérateur Youri Ekeltchik, et l'acteur Nikolaï Mordvinov.

1940



1940 : Suvorov (Суворов) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
Prix Staline, degré I, à M. Doller, V. Poudovkine, A. Khanov, N. Tcherkassov, 1941

1940 : Yakov Sverdlov (Яков Свердлов) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Prix Staline, degré II à Youtkevitch et Lioubachevski

1939



1939 : A Great Life, Part 1 (Большая жизнь (1 серия)) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
Prix Staline, degré II, pour Leonid Loukov et Pavel Linine

1939 : Lenin in 1918 (Ленин в 1918 году) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
Prix Staline de 1er niveau pour Mikhail Romm, Aleksei Kapler, Nikolai Okhlopkov, et Boris Chtchoukine (à titre posthume), 1943.

1939 : My Universities (Мои университеты) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
Prix spécial des journalistes italiens au Festival de Venise, 1948
Premier prix du Festival de Stokholm, 1949
Prix au Festival de Edembourg, 1955

1939 : Shchors (Щорс) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction]
Prix Staline de degré I

1939 : Vassilisa the Beautiful (Василиса Прекрасная) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction]
En 1940 :19,2 millions de spectateurs en Union Soviétique

1938



1938 : My Apprenticeship (В людях) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
Prix Staline, degré II pour Mark Donskoï, 1941
Prix R. Unnington à Mark Donskoï au Festival d'Edinbourg, 1955

1938 : Volga-Volga (Волга-Волга) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Prix Staline degré I pour Alexandrov, Orlova, Ilinski, Dounaevski et Erdman

1937



1937 : Arsen (Арсен) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction]
Prix Staline, 1941

1937 : Peter the First, Part One (Петр Первый (1-я серия)) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
Prix à l'exposition de Paris en 1937 pour la première partie du film

1936



1936 : Beethoven Concerto (Концерт Бетховена) by Mikhail GAVRONSKY (Михаил ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Vladimir SHMIDTHOF (Владимир ШМИДТГОФ) [fiction]
Diplôme à l'Exposition universelle de Paris, 1937

1936 : Deputy for the Baltic Fleet (Депутат Балтики) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
Grand prix des arts décoratifs à Paris, 1937
Prix Staline (II degré) aux réalisateurs, 1941
Médaille au Festival de Venise, 1946

1936 : Seven Brave Spirits (Семеро смелых) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Diplôme d’honneur à l’exposition de Paris en 1937

1936 : The Dowerless Bride (Бесприданница) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Médaille d'or à l'Exposition Internationale des Arts décoratifs, Paris, 1937

1936 : The Last Night (Последняя ночь) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
Grand Prix de l'Exposition universelle de Paris en 1937

1935



1935 : The New Gulliver (Новый Гулливер) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation]
Diplôme d’honneur au Festival de Moscou pour Mokil (artiste de marionnettes), 1935 Coupe pour le meilleur programme au Festival de Venise, 1935

1934



1934 : Chapayev (Чапаев) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
First prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 1935
Grand prix au Festival International du Film de Moscou, 1935
Prix Staline (degré I), 1941
Médaille de bronze au Festival de Venise, 1946

1934 : Crumpet (Пышка) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
Prix au Festival de Venise, 1935

1934 : Maxim's youth (Юность Максима) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
First prize Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 1935

1934 : Peasants (Крестьяне) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
Premier prix au Festival International du Film de Moscou, 1935

1934 : The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs (Веселые ребята) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Prix de la meilleure réalisation et prix de la meilleure musique au Festival de Venise, 1934

1933



1933 : Outskirts (Окраина) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
Prix du programme des films soviétiques au Festival de Venise, 1934

1932



1932 : Ivan (Иван) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction]
Prix au Festival de Venise, 1934

1925



1925 : Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин») by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction]
Named the greatest film of all time at the Brussels World's Fair, 1958.

1925 : The Voice of the Nightingale (Голос соловья) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
Prix Hugo Riesenfeld du meilleur court métrage aux États-Unis en 1925.

1924



1924 : Strike (Стачка) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction]
Audience Award Festival de films russes Kinorama au cinéma Royal de Biarritz, France, 2017

1913



1913 : Strashnaya myest (Страшная месть) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Médaille d’or lors de l’exposition universelle de Milan, 1913