Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Number of long feature films : 3595
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information

1908 : Number of films : 1


1908 : Drama in a gypsy camp near Moscow (Драма в Таборе подмосковных цыган) by Vladimir SIVERSEN (Владимир СИВЕРСЕН) [fiction, 140 mn]

1913 : Number of films : 1


1913 : Obryv (Обрыв) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 2300 m]

1914 : Number of films : 1


1914 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 2700 m]

1915 : Number of films : 4


1915 : Bratya Boris i Gleb (Братья Борис и Глеб) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1710 m]
1915 : Leon Drey (Леон Дрей) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 60 mn]
1915 : Portret Doryana Greya (Портрет Дориана Грея) by Vsevolod MEYERHOLD (Всеволод МЕЙЕРХОЛЬД) [fiction, 2124 m]
1915 : Tsar Ivan Vasilyevich groznyy (Царь Иван Васильевич Грозный) by Aleksandr IVANOV-GAY (Александр ИВАНОВ-ГАЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]

1916 : Number of films : 2


1916 : Life for a Life (A) (Жизнь за жизнь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 2175 m]
1916 : The Queen of Spades (Пиковая дама) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 2300 m]

1917 : Number of films : 3


1917 : Father Sergius (Отец Сергий) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1917 : Ne nado krovi (Не надо крови) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1917 : Satan Triumphant (Сатана ликующий) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 3683 m]

1918 : Number of films : 5


1918 : Gornichaya Jenny (Горничная Дженни) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1793 m]
1918 : Maliutka Elli (Малютка Элли) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1700 m]
1918 : Molchi, grust, Molchi (Молчи грусть... Молчи…) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 3150 m]
1918 : Reduction of Living Space (Уплотнение) by Aleksandr PANTELEYEV (Александр ПАНТЕЛЕЕВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1918 : The Bread (Хлеб) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1300 mn]

1919 : Number of films : 1


1919 : Lyudi guibnut za metal (Люди гибнут за металл) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 1800 m]

1920 : Number of films : 1


1920 : Agonizing Adventure (Страшное приключение) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]

1922 : Number of films : 3


1922 : A Spectre Haunts Europe (Призрак бродит по Европе) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1922 : Le Quinzième prélude de Chopin (Пятнадцатый прелюд Шопена) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1922 : The House of Mystery (Дом тайн) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 117 mn]

1923 : Number of films : 5


1923 : A Comedian (Комедиантка) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1923 : Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1923 : Krasnye dyavolyata (Красные дьяволята) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1923 : Le Chant de l’amour triomphant (Песнь торжествующей любви) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1923 : Pytayushchiy kostior (Пылающий костер) by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction, 84 mn]

1924 : Number of films : 12


1924 : Aelita (Аэлита) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1924 : Ce cochon de Morin (Эта свинья Морен) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1924 : Hearts and Dollars (Сердца и доллары) by Nikolay PETROV (Николай ПЕТРОВ (2)) [fiction, 64 mn]
1924 : La Cible (Мишень) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1924 : Le Chiffonnier de Paris (Парижский тряпичник) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : Les ombres qui passent (Мимолетные тени) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 2400 m]
1924 : Li - the Chinese (Женщина в маске) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1924 : Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land (Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : Schastlivaya smert (Счастливая смерть) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1924 : Strike (Стачка) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1924 : The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom (Папиросница oт Моссельпрома) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1924 : Three lives (Три жизни) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 160 mn]

1925 : Number of films : 11


1925 : Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин») by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : Jewish Happiness (Еврейское счастье) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1925 : Kollezhskiy registrator (Коллежский регистратор) by Vladimir GONCHUKOV (Владимир ГОНЧУКОВ), Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ), Ivan MOSKVIN (Иван МОСКВИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1925 : Namus (Намус) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1925 : Paris in Five Days (Париж в пять дней) by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1925 : Stepan Khalturin (Степан Халтурин) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1925 : The Black Heart / For the Black Heart (Черное сердце) by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1925 : The Cross and the Gun (Крест и маузер) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : The Death Ray (Луч смерти) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1925 : The Tailor from Torzhok (Закройщик из Торжка) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1925 : Zolotoy zapas (Золотой запас) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 66 mn]

1926 : Number of films : 20


1926 : Benya Krik (Беня Крик) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
1926 : By the Law (По закону) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1926 : Career of Spirska Shpandyr (Карьера Спирьки Шпандыря) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : Deti buri (Дети бури) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 72 mn]
1926 : Kashtanka (Каштанка) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1926 : Katka's Reinette Apples (Катька - Бумажный ранет) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 73 mn]
1926 : Mis Mend (Мисс Менд) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 186 mn]
1926 : Mother (Мать) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Oh! An Apple (Эх, яблочко...) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Leonid OBOLENSKY (Леонид ОБОЛЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : P.K.P. / Pilsudski kupil Petlyuru (П.К.П. / Пилсудский купил Петлюру) by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН), Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1926 : Protses o triokh milionakh (Процесс о трех миллионах) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Shor i Shorshor (Шор и Шоршор) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : The Bay of Death (Бухта смерти) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1926 : The Cloak / The Overcoat (Шинель) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : The Decembrists (Декабристы) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1926 : The Devil's Wheel The Devil's Wheel (Чертово колесо) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : The Prostitute (Проститутка) by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Skotinins (Господа Скотинины) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Traitor (Предатель) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1926 : The Wings of a Serf (Крылья холопа) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 79 mn]

1927 : Number of films : 30


1927 : An Acquaintance of Yours (The Journalist) (Журналистка) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Anne /The Mystery of Anne Gai (Аня) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : Bela (Бэла) by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Casanova (Казанова) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1927 : Devushka s dalekoy reki (Девушка с далекой реки) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Diplomatic Pouch (Сумка дипкурьера) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 71 mn]
1927 : Dva druga, model i podruga (Два друга, модель и подруга) by Aleksey POPOV (Алексей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Girl with the Hat Box (The) (Девушка с коробкой) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Gyulli (Гюлли) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ), Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Kiss of Mary Pickford (Поцелуй Мэри Пикфорд) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1927 : Krug (Круг) by Aleksandr GAVRONSKY (Александр ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Kto ty takoy? (Кто ты такой?) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1927 : Leon Kutyurye (Леон Кутюрье) by Vladimir KASYANOV (Владимир КАСЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Man From The Restaurant (Человек из ресторана) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1927 : Maxim's Porter (Вышибала от "Максима") by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 127 mn]
1927 : Moscow in October (Москва в октябре) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1927 : October (Октябрь) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1927 : Paris Shoemaker (Парижский сапожник) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Sorok pervyy (Сорок первый) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : The End of St. Petersburg (Конец Санкт-Петербурга) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : The Fankony Cafe (Кафе Фанкони) by Mikhail KAPCHINSKY (Михаил КАПЧИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : The House in the Snow (Дом в сугробах) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 63 mn]
1927 : The Poet and the Tsar (Поэт и царь) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1927 : The Women of Ryazan (Бабы рязанские) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Two days (Два дня) by Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Union of the Great Cause (Союз великого дела) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : V bolshom gorode (В большом городе) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1927 : Zemlya v plenu (Земля в плену) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Zvenigora (Звенигора) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 65 mn]

1928 : Number of films : 26


1928 : Arsenal (Арсенал) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1928 : Asya (Ася) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : Brother (Родной брат) by Georgi KROLL (Георгий КРОЛЛ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1928 : Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1928 : Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1928 : Eliso (Элисо) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1928 : Golden Honey (Золотой мёд) by N. BERSENEV (Н. БЕРСЕНЕВ), Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1928 : Gypsy Blood (Цыганская кровь) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Jimmie Higgins (Джимми Хиггинс) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1928 : Kastus Kalinovsky (Кастусь Калиновский) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1928 : Moon to the Left (Луна слева) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : My son (Мой сын) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : Penal Servitude (Каторга) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : Pot-holes / Pot-holes of Life (Ухабы) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1928 : Salamandra (Саламандра) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1928 : Skazki (Сказки) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Slanting Line (Косая линия) by Oskar GALLAY (Оскар ГАЛЛАЙ), Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1928 : The Doll with Millions (Кукла с миллионами) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : The Fisherman's son (Сын рыбака) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1928 : The House on Trubnaya (Дом на Трубной) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1928 : The Lace (Кружева) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : The Night Coachman (Ночной извозчик) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 54 mn]
1928 : The White Eagle (Белый орел / Губернатор) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1928 : Through Tears / Laughter Through Tears (Сквозь слезы) by Grigori GRICHER-CHERIKOVER (Григорий ГРИЧЕР-ЧЕРИКОВЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1928 : Value of a Man (Цена человека) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1928 : Vanka and Mstitel (Ванька и Мститель) by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН) [fiction, 71 mn]

1929 : Number of films : 19


1929 : A Fragment Of The Empire (Обломок империи) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 78 mn]
1929 : Begstvuyushchiy ostrov (Бегствующий остров) by Aleksandr RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1929 : Cain and Artem (Каин и Артем) by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1929 : Chiny i Lyudi (Чины и люди) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1929 : Five Brides (Пять невест) by Aleksandr SOLOVYOV (2) (Александр СОЛОВЬЕВ (2)) [fiction, 1721 m]
1929 : God of war (Бог войны) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1929 : Goluboy ekspres (Голубой экспресс) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1929 : Her Way (Ее путь) by Aleksandr SHTRIZHAK (Александр ШТРИЖАК) [fiction, 60 mn]
1929 : Lenin s Address (Адрес Ленина) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1929 : My grandmother (Моя бабушка) by Konstantin MIKABERIDZE (Константин МИКАБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 2000 m]
1929 : New Babylon (The) (Новый Вавилон) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1929 : Perekop (Перекоп) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1929 : The Black Sail (Черный парус) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1929 : The Gay Canary (Веселая канарейка) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1929 : The Ghost that Does Not Return (Привидение, которое не возвращается) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1929 : The Last Attraction (Последний аттракцион) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1929 : The Living Corpse (Живой труп) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 82 mn]
1929 : The Old and the New (Старое и новое) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1929 : The Self Seeker (Шкурник) by Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]

1930 : Number of films : 18


1930 : A Civil Servant (Государственный чиновник) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : A Simple Case (Простой случай) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1930 : Against the Wind (Ветер в лицо) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1930 : Chuzhoy bereg (Чужой берег) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1930 : Earth (Земля) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
1930 : Fire (Огонь) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : Fritz Bauer (Фриц Бауэр) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1930 : Our Girls (Наши девушки) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 62 mn]
1930 : Prazdnik sviatovo Iorguena (Праздник святого Йоргена) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1930 : Remember Their Faces / Mr. Surkov’s Crime (Запомните их лица) by Ivan MUTANOV (Иван МУТАНОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1930 : Revanche ('And We', 'The Print') (Реванш) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1930 : Sasha (Саша) by Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 1691 m]
1930 : Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1930 : Soil Is Thirsty (Земля жаждет) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1930 : Steklianny glaz (Стеклянный глаз) by Lilya BRIK (Лиля БРИК), Vitali ZHEMCHUZHNYY (Виталий ЖЕМЧУЖНЫЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : Stones fall here (Хабарда!) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1930 : The Person Unknown («The Unknown») (Неизвестное лицо) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1930 : Yes, Captain (Есть, капитан!) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]

1931 : Number of films : 11


1931 : A Fellow from Missouribanks (Парень с берегов Миссури) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 73 mn]
1931 : Alone (Одна) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1931 : And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1931 : Bombist («The Dictator») (Бомбист) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1931 : Golden Mounts (Златые горы) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 131 mn]
1931 : Karmelyuk (Кармелюк) by Faust LOPATINSKY (Фауст ЛОПАТИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1931 : Koreshki kommuny (Корешки коммуны) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1931 : Midday (Полдень) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1931 : Road to Life (Путевка в жизнь) by Nikolay EKK (Николай ЭКК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1931 : Siberian Patrol (Томми) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1931 : Sniper (Снайпер / Искусство убивать) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]

1932 : Number of films : 13


1932 : Counterplan (Встречный) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1932 : Dvadtsat shest komissarov (Двадцать шесть комиссаров) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1932 : Forest (Лес) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1932 : Gorizont (Горизонт) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1932 : Ivan (Иван) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 102 mn]
1932 : Men and Jobs / Life and People (Дела и люди) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1932 : Myortvyy dom / Tyurma narodov (Мертвый дом / Тюрьма народов) by Vasili FYODOROV (Василий ФЕДОРОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1932 : Personal Affair (Личное дело) by Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1932 : Solomon's art (Сердце Соломона) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1932 : The Brillant Career (Блестящая карьера) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1932 : The Return of Nathan Becker (Возвращение Нейтана Беккера) by Rashel MILMAN (Рашель МИЛЬМАН), Boris SHPIS (Борис ШПИС) [fiction, 94 mn]
1932 : There is a Job for You (Для вас найдется работа) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1932 : Three Soldiers (Три солдата) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]

1933 : Number of films : 10


1933 : A Particular case (Частный случай) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1933 : Assembly Line of Death (The Goods of Squares) (Конвейер смерти) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1933 : Koliivshchina (Колиивщина) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1933 : My Motherland (Моя Родина) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1933 : Outskirts (Окраина) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1933 : Rvanye Bashmaki (Рваные башмаки) by Margarita BARSKAIA (Маргарита БАРСКАЯ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1933 : The Deserter (Дезертир) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1933 : The Great Consoler (Великий утешитель) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1933 : The Only Joy (Одна радость) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1933 : Volga in Flames (Волга в огне) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1934 : Number of films : 24


1934 : Accordion (Гармонь) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : Amok (Амок) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 92 mn]
1934 : Chapayev (Чапаев) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1934 : Coming of age (Совершеннолетие) by Boris SHREIBER (Борис ШРЕЙБЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1934 : Crumpet (Пышка) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1934 : Do I Love You (Люблю ли тебя?) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1934 : Happiness / Money-Grubbers (Счастье) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : Jujuna's Dowry (Приданое Жужуны) by Siko PALAVANDISHVILI (Сико ПАЛАВАНДИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1934 : Khrustalny dvorets (Хрустальный дворец) by Grigori GRICHER-CHERIKOVER (Григорий ГРИЧЕР-ЧЕРИКОВЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1934 : Last Crusaders (Последние крестоносцы) by Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1934 : Maxim's youth (Юность Максима) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1934 : Moskovskie nochi (Московские ночи) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1934 : Peasants (Крестьяне) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 114 mn]
1934 : Pesnya o schastye (Песня о счастье) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ), Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1934 : Petersburg Nights (Петербургская ночь) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ), Vera STROIEVA (Вера СТРОЙЕВА) [fiction, 104 mn]
1934 : Poruchik Kizhe (Поручик Киже) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 87 mn]
1934 : Private Life of Peter Vinogradov (Частная жизнь Петра Виноградова) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1934 : Spring Days (Весенние дни) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1934 : The Crown Prince of the Republic (Наследный принц республики) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : The Last ball / The Last Masquerade (Последний маскарад) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1934 : The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs (Веселые ребята) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1934 : The Red Village (Золотые огни) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1934 : The Thunderstorm (Гроза) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1934 : Youth (Молодость) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]

1935 : Number of films : 18


1935 : Airtown (Аэроград) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn]
1935 : By the Bluest of Seas (У самого синего моря) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1935 : Dubrovsky (Дубровский) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1935 : Dzhigit (Джигит) by Nabi GANIEV (Наби ГАНИЕВ) [fiction, 1950 m]
1935 : Enemy Passages (Вражьи тропы) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1935 : Friends (Подруги) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1935 : Granitsa (Граница) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1935 : Intrigan (Интриган) by Yakov URINOV (Яков УРИНОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1935 : Jan Knukke's Wedding (Женитьба Яна Кнукке) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1935 : Liubov i nenavist (Любовь и ненависть) by Albert HENDELSTEIN (Альберт ГЕНДЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1935 : Lunnyy kamen (Лунный камень) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Igor SOROKHTIN (Игорь СОРОХТИН) [fiction, 65 mn]
1935 : Pilots (Летчики) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1935 : Posledniy tabor (Последний табор) by Moisey GOLDBLAT (Моисей ГОЛЬДБЛАТ), Yevgeni SCHNEIDER (Евгений ШНЕЙДЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
1935 : Prometheus (Прометей) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1935 : The Cosmic Flight (Космический рейс) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1935 : The Engineer Goff (Инженер Гоф) by Rashel MILMAN (Рашель МИЛЬМАН), Boris SHPIS (Борис ШПИС) [fiction, 73 mn]
1935 : The Football and the Heart / Not Even a Namesake (Мяч и сердце) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН), Boris YURTSEV (Борис ЮРЦЕВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1935 : Yreasures of the Lost Ship (Сокровища погибшего корабля) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 83 mn]

1936 : Number of films : 27


1936 : A Severe Young Man (Строгий юноша) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1936 : About Oddities of Love (О странностях любви) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1936 : Beethoven Concerto (Концерт Бетховена) by Mikhail GAVRONSKY (Михаил ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Vladimir SHMIDTHOF (Владимир ШМИДТГОФ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1936 : Captain Grant's Children (Дети капитана Гранта) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 87 mn]
1936 : Circus (Цирк) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1936 : Convicts (Заключенные) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1936 : Deputy for the Baltic Fleet (Депутат Балтики) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1936 : Fighters (Борцы) by Gustave VON WANGENHEIM (Густав ФОН ВАГЕНХАЙМ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1936 : Gobsek (Гобсек) by Konstantin EGGERT (Константин ЭГГЕРТ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1936 : Grunya Kornakova (Груня Корнакова) by Nikolay EKK (Николай ЭКК) [fiction, 105 mn]
1936 : I Love (Я люблю) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1936 : Miracle Woman (Чудесница) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1936 : Once Upon in a Summer (Однажды летом) by Igor ILINSKY (Игорь ИЛЬИНСКИЙ), Khanan SHMAIN (Ханан ШМАЙН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1936 : Paris Dawns (Зори Парижа) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1936 : Seekers of Happiness (Искатели счастья) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1936 : Seven Brave Spirits (Семеро смелых) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1936 : Son of Mongolia (Сын Монголии) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1936 : Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1936 : The Dowerless Bride (Бесприданница) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1936 : The Goalkeeper (Вратарь) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1936 : The Happy Shift (Счастливая смена) by Vladimir YURENEV (Владимир ЮРЕНЕВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1936 : The Last Night (Последняя ночь) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1936 : The Marriage (Женитьба) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction, 68 mn]
1936 : The Party Card (Партийный билет) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1936 : Thirteen (Тринадцать) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1936 : We Come from Kronstadt (Мы из Кронштадта) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1936 : Youth of the Poet (Юность поэта) by Abram NARODITSKY (Абрам НАРОДИТСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]

1937 : Number of films : 18


1937 : Arsen (Арсен) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1937 : Ballad of Cossack Golota (Дума про казака Голоту) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1937 : Big Wings (Большие крылья) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1937 : Doch Rodiny (Дочь Родины) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1937 : Gavroche (Гаврош) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1937 : Lenin in October (Ленин в октябре) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1937 : Peter the First, Part One (Петр Первый (1-я серия)) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1937 : Pikovaya dama (Пиковая дама) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 100 mn]
1937 : Shakhtiory (Шахтеры) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1937 : The Baltic Marines (Балтийцы) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 80 mn]
1937 : The Days in Volochayevsk (Волочаевские дни) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1937 : The Golden Taiga (Тайга золотая) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Maksim RUF (Максим РУФ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1937 : The Great Citizen (Великий гражданин) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 252 mn]
1937 : The Lonely White Sail (Белеет парус одинокий) by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1937 : The Return of Maxim (Возвращение Максима) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1937 : The Rich Bride (Богатая невеста) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1937 : Tom Sawyer (Том Сойер) by Lazar FRENKEL (Лазарь ФРЕНКЕЛЬ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1937 : Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 93 mn]

1938 : Number of films : 20


1938 : A Man with a Gun (Человек с ружьем) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1938 : Alexander Nevsky (Александр Невский) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 111 mn]
1938 : Amangeldy (Амангельды) by Moisey LEVIN (Моисей ЛЕВИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1938 : At the Border (На границе) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1938 : Great Glow (Великое зарево) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1938 : Komsomolsk (Комсомольск) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1938 : My Apprenticeship (В людях) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1938 : Peter the First, Part Two (Петр Первый (2-я серия)) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 126 mn]
1938 : Professor Mamlok (Профессор Мамлок) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1938 : Soldiers of the Marsh (Болотные солдаты) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1938 : The Childhood of Maxim Gorky (Детство Горького) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1938 : The Ennemies (Враги) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1938 : The Friends (Друзья) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 113 mn]
1938 : The New Moscow (Новая Москва) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1938 : The Oppenheim Family / The Oppenheims (Семья Оппенгейм) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1938 : The Struggle Goes On (Борьба продолжается) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1938 : The Victory (Победа) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1938 : The Year 1919 (Год девятнадцатый) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1938 : Volga-Volga (Волга-Волга) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1938 : Vyborg Side (Выборгская сторона) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 121 mn]

1939 : Number of films : 24


1939 : A Girl with a Character (Девушка с характером) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1939 : A Government Member (Член правительства) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1939 : A Great Life, Part 1 (Большая жизнь (1 серия)) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1939 : A September Night (Ночь в сентябре) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1939 : An Incident in a Small Railway Station (Случай на полустанке) by S. ZHAKUSHEV (С. ЖАКУШЕВ), Oleg SERGEYEV (Олег СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1939 : Doktor Kaliuzhnyj (Доктор Калюжный) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1939 : Engineer Kochin's Error (Ошибка инженера Кочина) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1939 : Eskadrilya N°5 (Эскадрилья № 5) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1939 : Guerrilla Brigade (Всадники) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
1939 : In Search of Joy (В поисках радости) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ), Vera STROEVA (Вера СТРОЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1939 : Lenin in 1918 (Ленин в 1918 году) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1939 : Minin and Pozharsky (Минин и Пожарский) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 109 mn]
1939 : Muzhestvo (Мужество) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1939 : My Universities (Мои университеты) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1939 : Rodina (Родина) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1939 : Shchors (Щорс) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 118 mn]
1939 : Stepan Razin (Степан Разин) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1939 : The Fighters (Истребители) by Eduard PENTSLIN (Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1939 : The Foundling (Подкидыш) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1939 : The Guest (Гость) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1939 : The Teacher (Учитель) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1939 : The Virgin Land (Поднятая Целина) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 118 mn]
1939 : Tractor Drivers (Трактористы) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1939 : Vassilisa the Beautiful (Василиса Прекрасная) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 72 mn]

1940 : Number of films : 15


1940 : A Musical Story (Музыкальная история) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1940 : Disappearance of 'The Eagle' (Гибель Орла) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1940 : Kontsert na ekrane (Концерт на экране) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 79 mn]
1940 : My Love (Моя любовь) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1940 : Salawat Yulaev (Салават Юлаев) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1940 : Siberians (Сибиряки) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1940 : Suvorov (Суворов) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1940 : Tanker 'Derbent' (Танкер 'Дербент') by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 83 mn]
1940 : The Beloved Girl (Любимая девушка) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1940 : The Bright Way (Светлый путь) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1940 : The Law of Life (Закон жизни) by Boris IVANOV (2) (Борис ИВАНОВ (2)), Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 96 mn]
1940 : The Old Rider (Старый наездник) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1940 : The Passage / The Crossing (Переход) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1940 : Week Days / Everyday Life (Будни) by Boris SHREIBER (Борис ШРЕЙБЕР) [fiction, 84 mn]
1940 : Yakov Sverdlov (Яков Свердлов) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 109 mn]

1941 : Number of films : 14


1941 : Anton Ivanovich is Angry (Антон Иванович сердится) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1941 : Bogdan Khmenitskii (Богдан Хмельницкий) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 114 mn]
1941 : Courage (Мужество) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1941 : Defeat of Yudenich (Разгром Юденича) by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1941 : Dream (Мечта) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1941 : Maskarad (Маскарад) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 113 mn]
1941 : Tanstvenny ostrov (Таинственный остров) by Eduard PENTSLIN (Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1941 : The Artamonovs' Case (Дело Артамоновых) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1941 : The Hearts of the Four (Сердца четырех) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1941 : The Magic Seed (Волшебное зерно) by Valentin KADOCHNIKOV (Валентин КАДОЧНИКОВ), Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1941 : The Pig-tender and the Shepherd (Свинарка и пастух) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1941 : Valeri Chkalov (Валерий Чкалов) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1941 : Veter s Vostoka (Ветер с Востока) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1941 : Young Man from the Taiga (Парень из тайги) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1942 : Number of films : 10


1942 : A Fellow from Our Town (Парень из нашего города) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 93 mn]
1942 : Defense of Tsaritsyn (Оборона царицына) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1942 : His Name Is Sukhe-Bator (Его зовут Сухэ - Батор) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1942 : Invincible (Непобедимые) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ), Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1942 : Killers Come Out on the Road (Убийцы выходят на дорогу) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1942 : Kotovsky (Котовский) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 72 mn]
1942 : Mashenka (Машенька) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1942 : Novgorod Citizens (Славный малый / новгородцы) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1942 : Secretary of the District Committee (Секретарь райкома) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1942 : Shveyk gotovitsya k boyu (Швейк готовится к бою) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 84 mn]

1943 : Number of films : 15


1943 : Adventure in Bokhara (Насреддин в бухаре) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1943 : Air Cabby (Воздушный извозчик) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1943 : Front (Фронт) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1943 : Kutuzov (Кутузов) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1943 : Lermontov (Лермонтов) by Albert HENDELSTEIN (Альберт ГЕНДЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1943 : Novye pokhozhdenia Shveïka (Новые похождения Швейка) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1943 : Odna semya (Одна семья) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1943 : On eshcho vernyotcya (Он еще вернется) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1943 : She Defends her Motherland (Она защищает Родину) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 80 mn]
1943 : Submarine T-9 (Подводная лодка Т-9) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1943 : The Actress (Актриса) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1943 : The Rainbow (Радуга) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1943 : Two Soldiers (Два бойца) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1943 : Wait for Me (Жди меня) by Boris IVANOV (2) (Борис ИВАНОВ (2)), Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1943 : We from the Urals (Мы с Урала) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ), Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 76 mn]

1944 : Number of films : 19


1944 : Dark is the Night (Однажды ночью) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : Days and Nights (Дни и ночи) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1944 : I Am a Sailor of the Black Sea Fleet (Я - черноморец) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1944 : Invasion (Нашествие) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1944 : Ivan Nikulin, the Russian Sailor (Иван Никулин русский матрос) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
1944 : Ivan the Terrible, Part One (Иван Грозный (1-я серия)) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1944 : Kashcheï Besmertny (Кащей Бессмертный) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1944 : Marine Battalion (Морской батальон) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : Moscow Skies (Небо Москвы) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : No. 217 (Человек 217) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1944 : Poedinok (Поединок) by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1944 : Silva (Сильва) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : Six O'Clock in the Evening After the War (В шесть часов вечера после войны) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1944 : Song of Russia (Песнь о России) by Grigori RATOFF (Григорий РАТОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1944 : The Mainland (Большая земля) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1944 : The Malakhov Barrow (Малахов курган) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1944 : Wedding (Свадьба) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1944 : Zhila-byla devochka (Жила-была девочка) by Viktor EISYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1944 : Zoya (Зоя) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 95 mn]

1945 : Number of films : 12


1945 : Common people (Простые люди) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1945 : Guilty without Guilt (Без вины виноватые) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1945 : Hello, Moscow (Здравствуй, Москва!) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1945 : It Happened in the Donbass (Это было в Донбассе) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1945 : Ivan the Terrible, Part two (Иван Грозный (2-я серия)) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1945 : Rodnye polya (Родные поля) by Boris BABOCHKIN (Борис БАБОЧКИН), Anatoli BOSULAYEV (Анатолий БОСУЛАЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1945 : Songs of Abay (Песни Абая) by Yefim ARON (Ефим АРОН), Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1945 : Takhir And Zukhra (Тахир и Зухра) by Nabi GANIEV (Наби ГАНИЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1945 : The Great Turningpoint (Великий перелом) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 108 mn]
1945 : The Sky Slow-Mover (Небесный тихоход) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn]
1945 : The Undaunted (Непокоренные) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1945 : Twins (Близнецы) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 83 mn]

1946 : Number of films : 14


1946 : A Great Life, Part II (Большая жизнь (2-я серия)) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1946 : Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1946 : For the Sake of Life (Во имя жизни) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1946 : Glinka (Глинка) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 116 mn]
1946 : In the Mountains of Yugoslavia (В горах Югославии) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1946 : Kreyser "Baryag" (Крейсер "Варяг") by Viktor EISYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1946 : Our Heart (Наше сердце) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 77 mn]
1946 : Sons (Сыновья) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1946 : The First Glove (Первая перчатка) by Andrei FROLOV (Андрей ФРОЛОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1946 : The Old Vaudeville (Старинный водевиль) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 68 mn]
1946 : The Stone Flower (Каменный цветок) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1946 : The Troublesome Unit (Беспокойное хозяйство) by Mikhail ZHAROV (Михаил ЖАРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1946 : The Vow (Клятва) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 116 mn]
1946 : White Fang (Белый Клык) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ) [fiction, 84 mn]

1947 : Number of films : 13


1947 : Cinderella (Золушка) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА), Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction, 84 mn]
1947 : Life in a Citadel (Жизнь в цитадели) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1947 : Light Over Russia (Свет над Россией) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1947 : Pirogov (Пирогов) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1947 : Private Aleksandr Matrosov (Рядовой Александр Матросов) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1947 : Secrets of Counter-Espionage / Secret Agent (Подвиг разведчика) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1947 : Selskaya uchitelnitsa (Сельская учительница) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1947 : Spring (Весна) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1947 : The East-Bound Train (Поезд идёт на Восток) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1947 : The Russian Issue (Русский вопрос) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1947 : The Tale of Siberian Land (Сказание о земле сибирской) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1947 : To Those Who Are at Sea (За тех, кто в море) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
1947 : Victorious Comeback (Возвращение с победой) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]

1948 : Number of films : 9


1948 : Krasnyy galstuk (Красный галстук) by Mariya SAUTS (Мария САУЦ), Vladimir SUKHOBOKOV (Владимир СУХОБОКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1948 : Michurin (Мичурин) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1948 : Pervoklassnitsa (Первоклассница) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1948 : Stranitsy Zhizni (Страницы жизни) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1948 : The Path of Glory (Путь славы) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ), Anatoli RYBAKOV (Анатолий РЫБАКОВ), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 77 mn]
1948 : The Story of a Real Man (Повесть о настоящем человеке) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 96 mn]
1948 : The Young Guard (Молодая гвардия) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
1948 : Three Meetings (Три встречи) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1948 : Tretiy udar (Третий удар) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 77 mn]

1949 : Number of films : 14


1949 : Academician Ivan Pavlov (Академик Иван Павлов) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1949 : Aleksandr Popov (Александр Попов) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ), Viktor EISYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1949 : Alitet ukhodit v gory (Алитет уходит в горы) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1949 : Have a good voyage (Счастливого плавания!) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, full length film
1949 : Meeting on the Elba (Встреча на Эльбе) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1949 : Raïnis (Райнис) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 106 mn]
1949 : Star (Звезда) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1949 : The Cossacks of Kuban (Кубанские казаки) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1949 : The Court of Honour (Суд чести) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1949 : The Fall of Berlin (Падение Берлина) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1949 : The Great Force (Великая сила) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 106 mn]
1949 : The Secret Brigade (Константин Заслонов) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 77 mn]
1949 : The Stalingrad Battle (Сталинградская битва) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
1949 : They Have a Motherland (У них есть Родина) by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]

1950 : Number of films : 9


1950 : Far Away from Moscow (Далеко от Москвы) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 111 mn]
1950 : Lights of Baku (Огни Баку) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Rza TAKHMASIB (Рза ТАХМАЗИВ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1950 : Mussorgsky (Мусоргский) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 122 mn]
1950 : Secret Mission (Секретная миссия) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1950 : Shchedroe leto (Щедрое лето) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1950 : The Brave People (Смелые люди) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1950 : The Chevalier of the Gold Star (Кавалер Золотой звезды) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 118 mn]
1950 : The Plot of the Doomed (Заговор обреченных) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1950 : V mirnye dni (В мирные дни) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 97 mn]

1951 : Number of films : 7


1951 : Belinsky (Белинский) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1951 : Light in Koordi (Свет в Коорди) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1951 : Przhevalsky (Пржевальский) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 115 mn]
1951 : Selskiy vrach (Сельский врач) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1951 : Sporting Honour (Спортивная честь) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1951 : Taras Shevtchenko (Тарас Шевченко) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 115 mn]
1951 : The Memorable 1919 (Незабываемый 1919-й) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 108 mn]

1952 : Number of films : 15


1952 : Composer Glinka (Композитор глинка) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1952 : Concert given by Masters of Art (Концерт мастеров искусств) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1952 : Concert given by Masters of Arts (Концерт мастеров искусств) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1952 : Living corpse (Живой труп) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 181 mn]
1952 : Meeting Life Half-way (Навстречу жизни) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 82 mn]
1952 : Pokoriteli vershin (Покорители вершин) by David RONDELI (Давид РОНДЕЛИ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1952 : Rimsky-Korsakov (Римский-Корсаков) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 114 mn]
1952 : Sadko (Садко) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
1952 : School for Scandal (Школа злословия) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 161 mn]
1952 : The Dance Teacher (Учитель танцев) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1952 : The Government Inspector (Ревизор) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1952 : The Return of Vassily Bortnikov (Возвращение Василия Бортникова) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1952 : The Split (Разлом) by Pavel BOGOLYUBOV (Павел БОГОЛЮБОВ), Yuri MUSYKANT (Юрий МУЗЫКАНТ) [fiction, 153 mn]
1952 : Wit Works Woe (Горе от ума) by Sergey ALEKSEYEV (Сергей АЛЕКСЕЕВ), Vitali VOYTETSKI (Виталий ВОЙТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction, 154 mn]
1952 : Yegor Bulychev and Others (Егор Булычев и другие) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 159 mn]

1953 : Number of films : 22


1953 : A Comrade s honour (Честь товарища) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 84 mn]
1953 : Admiral Ushakov (Адмирал Ушаков) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1953 : Aleko (Алеко) by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1953 : Alyosha Ptitsyn cultivates willpower (Алеша Птицын вырабатывает характер) by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction, 73 mn]
1953 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1953 : Bride with a dowry (Свадьба с приданым) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ), Boris RAVENSKIKH (Борис РАВЕНСКИХ) [fiction, 124 mn]
1953 : Burning Heart (Горячее сердце) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 179 mn]
1953 : Frontier-Post in the Mountains (Застава в горах) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1953 : It's dawn over the Neman (Над Неманом рассвет) by Andrei APSOLON (Андрей АПСОЛОН), Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 86 mn]
1953 : Lyubov Yarovaya (Любовь Яровая) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 154 mn]
1953 : Poyut zhavoronki (Поют жаворонки) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1953 : Silvery Dust (Серебристая пыль) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1953 : Skanderberg, the Great Soldier of Albania (Великий воин Албании Скандербег) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1953 : Spring in Moscow (Весна в Москве) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1953 : Sudba Mariny (Судьба Марины) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО), Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК) [fiction, 99 mn]
1953 : The Barbarians (Варвары) by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 179 mn]
1953 : The Forest (Лес) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
1953 : The Hostile Whirlwinds (Вихри враждебные) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 126 mn]
1953 : The Men-of-War Storm Bastions (Корабли штурмуют бастионы) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1953 : The Mistress / Vassa Zheleznova (Васса Железнова) by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1953 : The Russian Ballets Masters (Мастера русского балета) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1953 : The Sponger (Нахлебник) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Mtislav KORCHAGIN (Мстислав КОРЧАГИН) [fiction, 100 mn]

1954 : Number of films : 15


1954 : A Big Family (Большая семья) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1954 : Andriesh (Андриеш) by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1954 : Certificate of Education (Аттестат зрелости) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1954 : Golden Apples (Золотые яблоки) by Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1954 : The Anna cross (Анна на шее) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1954 : The Dirk (Кортик) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1954 : The Lady Tamer of Tigers (Укротительница тигров) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1954 : The Reserve Player (Запасной игрок) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1954 : The Sea Hunter (Морской охотник) by Vladimir NEMOLYAYEV (Владимир НЕМОЛЯЕВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1954 : The Shipka heroes (Герои Шипки) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
1954 : The Test of Faithfulness / Devotion (Испытание верности) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1954 : This Must Not Be Forgotten / Least We Forget (Об этом забывать нельзя) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1954 : Trevozhnaya molodost (Тревожная молодость) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1954 : True Friends (Верные друзья) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1954 : We’ve Met Before (Мы с вами где - то встречались) by Nikolay DOSTAL (2) (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ (2)), Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 95 mn]

1955 : Number of films : 29


1955 : 1905 (Мать) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1955 : Behind the Shop Window (За витриной универмага) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1955 : Collapse of the Emirate (Крушение эмирата) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1955 : Free-men (Вольница) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1955 : Lyana (Ляна) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1955 : Magdana's Donkey (Лурджа Магданы) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ), Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1955 : Maksim Perepelitsa (Максим Перепелица) by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction, 94 mn]
1955 : Mikhail Lomonossov (Михайло Ломоносов) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1955 : Othello (Отелло) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1955 : Pedagoguicheskaya poema (Педагогическая поэма) by Mechislava MAEVSKAIA (Мечислава МАЕВСКАЯ), Aleksey MASLIUKOV (Алексей МАСЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1955 : Saltanat (Салтанат) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1955 : Soldier Ivan Brovkin (Солдат Иван Бровкин) by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1955 : Spring Voices (Весенние голоса) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1955 : Strange Kin (Чужая родня) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1955 : The First Echelon (Первый эшелон) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]
1955 : The Gadfly (Овод) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 102 mn]
1955 : The Hopper (Попрыгунья) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1955 : The Lesson of Life (Урок жизни) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 112 mn]
1955 : The Rumyantsev case (Дело Румянцева) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1955 : The Secret of Two Oceans (Тайна двух океанов) by Konstantin PIPINASHVILI (Константин ПИПИНАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 151 mn]
1955 : The Son (Сын) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1955 : The tracks on the snow (Следы на снегу) by Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР) [fiction, 82 mn]
1955 : The Twelfth Night (Двенадцатая ночь) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 90 mn]
1955 : The Way (Дорога) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 102 mn]
1955 : To a New Shore (К новому берегу) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1955 : Two Captains (Два капитана) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1955 : Un Unfinished story (Неоконченная повесть) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 100 mn]
1955 : Vasek Trubachev i ego tovarichtchi (Васек Трубачев и его товарищи) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1955 : Zemlia i liudi (Земля и люди) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 103 mn]

1956 : Number of films : 30


1956 : A History Lesson (Урок истории) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1956 : A Long Road (Долгий путь) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Valentin NEVZOROV (Валентин НЕВЗОРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1956 : A Man Is Born (Человек родился) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1956 : An Unusual Summer (Необыкновенное лето) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1956 : Artiomka's Adventures (Приключения Артемки) by Andrei APSOLON (Андрей АПСОЛОН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1956 : Beginning of Life (Тугой узел) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 97 mn]
1956 : Crazy Day (Безумный день) by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1956 : Different Fortunes / Many Roads (Разные судьбы) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1956 : Est takoy paren (Есть такой парень) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
1956 : Eto nachinalos tak (Это начиналось так...) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1956 : Ilya Muromets (Илья Муромец) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : Malva (Мальва) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1956 : Old Hottabych (Старик Хоттабыч) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1956 : On the Stage (На подмостках сцены) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1956 : Our Courtyard (Наш двор) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1956 : Pavel Korchagin (Павел Корчагин) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1956 : She Loves You (Она Вас любит) by Semyon DEREVYANSKY (Семён ДЕРЕВЯНСКИЙ), Rafail SUSLOVICH (Рафаил СУСЛОВИЧ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1956 : Soldiers (Солдаты) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1956 : Spring on Zarechnaya Street (Весна на Заречной улице) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1956 : The Carnival Night (Карнавальная ночь) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1956 : The First Joys (Первые радости) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1956 : The First Joys (Первые радости) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1956 : The Forty First (Сорок первый) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : The Heart Beats Anew (Сердце бьется вновь) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : The Honeymoon (Медовый месяц) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : The Immortal Garrison (Бессмертный гарнизон) by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО), Eduard TISSE (Эдуард ТИССЭ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1956 : The Murder on Dante Street (Убийство на улице Данте) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1956 : The Poet (Поэт) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1956 : The Road of Truth (Дорога правды) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 90 mn]
1956 : The Seekers (Искатели) by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction, 103 mn]

1957 : Number of films : 31


1957 : A Duel (Поединок) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1957 : A Girl Without an Address (Девушка без адреса) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1957 : A Rubber Boy (Гуттаперчевый мальчик) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1957 : A Wrestler and a Clown (Борец и клоун) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : At Great Cost / The Horse That Cried (Дорогой ценой) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1957 : At Our Side (Рядом с нами) by Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : Don Quixote (Дон Кихот) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : Ekaterina Voronina (Екатерина Воронина) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1957 : His Time Will Come (Его время придет) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1957 : It Happened In Penkovo (Дело было в Пенькове) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : Kommunist (Коммунист) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 111 mn]
1957 : Otryad Trubacheva srazhaetcya (Отряд Трубачева сражается) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1957 : Our Kind Doctor (Наш милый доктор) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : Pazukhin's death (Смерть Пазухина) by Grigori NIKULIN (Григорий НИКУЛИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1957 : Shtorm (Шторм) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1957 : Stories About Lenin (Рассказы о Ленине) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 115 mn]
1957 : The Altitude (Высота) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1957 : The Baltic Glory (Балтийская слава) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1957 : The Fiery Miles (Огненные версты) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1957 : The House I Live In (Дом, в котором я живу) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : The Incident at Mine No. 8 (Случай на шахте восемь) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1957 : The Incomparable Spring (Неповторимая весна) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : The Legend of the Icy Heart (Легенда о ледяном сердце) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ), Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1957 : The Leningrad Symphony (Ленинградская симфония) by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО) [fiction, 97 mn]
1957 : The Sisters (Сестры) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1957 : The Streets are Full of Surprises (Улица полна неожиданностей) by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1957 : The Swan Lake (Лебединое озеро) by Zoya TULUBIEVA (Зоя ТУЛУБЬЕВА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1957 : To the Black Sea (К Черному морю) by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1957 : Travels Beyond the Three Seas ('Afanasy Nikitin') (Хождение за три моря) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 151 mn]
1957 : Ya vstretil devushku (Я встретил девушку) by Rafail PERELSHTEIN (Рафаил ПЕРЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [fiction, 91 mn]

1958 : Number of films : 35


1958 : A Man to Man / Man's Gift to Men (Человек человеку) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1958 : A Sailor From «The Comet» (Матрос с «кометы») by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1958 : And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ), Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction, 350 mn]
1958 : Andreyka (Андрейка) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 90 mn]
1958 : Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка) by Vladimir KAPLUNOVSKI (Владимир КАПЛУНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1958 : Day One (День первый) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 91 mn]
1958 : Difficult Luck (Трудное счастье) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 104 mn]
1958 : Dobrovoltsy (Добровольцы) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1958 : Eugene Onegin (Евгений Онегин) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1958 : Extraordinary Accident (Ч.П.-Чрезвычайное Происшествие) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 170 mn]
1958 : Idiot (Nastasia Philippovna) (Идиот « Настасья Филипповна») by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 124 mn]
1958 : In the Days of Oktober (В дни октября) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1958 : Ivan Brovkin and the Virgin Lands (Иван Бровкин на целине) by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1958 : Kochubey (Кочубей) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1958 : Life Has Passed By... (Жизнь прошла мимо) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1958 : Magpie, The Thief (Сорока- воровка) by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1958 : Mister Iks (Мистер Икс) by Yusef KMELNITSKY (Юзеф ХМЕЛЬНИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1958 : My Dear Man (Дорогой мой человек) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1958 : Over the Tissa / On the Tissa (Над Тиссой) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1958 : Pamyat serdtsa (Память сердца) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 98 mn]
1958 : Pesnya pervoy lyubvi (Песня первой любви) by Laert VAGARSHYAN (Лаэрт ВАГАРШЯН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1958 : Safe Refuge (У тихой пристани) by Eduard ABALOV (Эдуард АБАЛОВ), Tamaz MELIAVA (Тамаз МЕЛИАВА) [fiction, 73 mn]
1958 : Sampo (Сампо) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
1958 : Somebody Else's Children (Чужие дети) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1958 : The First Lad (Первый парень) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1958 : The Girl with a Guitar (Девушка с гитарой) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1958 : The Last Inch (Последний дюйм) by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ), Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1958 : The Mameluke (Мамлюк) by David RONDELI (Давид РОНДЕЛИ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1958 : The Poem Of The Sea (Поэма о море) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 110 mn]
1958 : The Two Fedors (Два Федора) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1958 : The Wind (Ветер) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1958 : The Year of 1918 (Восемнадцатый год) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1958 : The Youth of our Fathers (Юность наших отцов) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК), Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1958 : Three Came Out of the Woods (Трое вышли из леса) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1958 : To the Rumble of Wheels (Под стук колес) by Mikhail YERSHOV (Михаил ЕРШОВ) [fiction, full length film

1959 : Number of films : 21


1959 : A Girl Looking for Her Father. (Девочка ищет отца) by Lev GOLUB (Лев ГОЛУБ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1959 : A Green Wagon (Зелёный фургон) by Genrikh GABAY (Генрих ГАБАЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1959 : Ahead to the Dawn (Заре навстречу) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1959 : Annushka (Аннушка) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1959 : Cruelty (Жестокость) by Vladimir SKUYBIN (Владимир СКУЙБИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1959 : Foma Gordeev (Фома Гордеев) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1959 : Kak possorilis Ivan Ivanovich s Ivanom Nikiforovichem (Как поссорились Иван Иванович с Иваном Никифоровичем) by Vladimir KARASYOV (Владимир КАРАСЕВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1959 : Maria, the Wonderful Weaver (Марья-Искусница) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1959 : Ne imey sto rubley ... (Не имей сто рублей ...) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1959 : Ochi dom (Отчий дом) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1959 : Shinel (Шинель) by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1959 : The Ballad of a Soldier (Баллада о солдате) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1959 : The Fate of a Man (Судьба человека) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 103 mn]
1959 : The Gloomy Morning (Хмурое утро) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1959 : The House of Gold (Золотой дом) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1959 : The Letter That Was Never Sent (Неотправленное письмо) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1959 : The Quarrel in Lukashi (Ссора в Лукашах) by Maksim RUF (Максим РУФ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1959 : The Soldiers Were Marching (Шли солдаты) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1959 : The Sun Shines For All (Солнце светит всем) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1959 : The Unamenables / The Incorrigible (Неподдающиеся) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1959 : The White Nights (Белые ночи) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]

1960 : Number of films : 34


1960 : (Жажда) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1960 : A Blind Musician (Слепой музыкант) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1960 : Alyoshka’s Love (Алешкина любовь) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1960 : Baltic Sky (Балтийское небо) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1960 : Beware of Grandmother! (Осторожно, бабушка!) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
1960 : Clouded Skies Over Borsk (Тучи над Борском) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1960 : Desyat shagov k vostoku (Десять шагов к востоку) by Khangeldy AGAKHANOV (Хангельды АГАХАНОВ), Viktor ZAK (Виктор ЗАК) [fiction, 60 mn]
1960 : Devichya vesna (Девичья весна) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН), Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1960 : Eugénie Grandet (Евгения Гранде) by Sergey ALEKSEYEV (Сергей АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1960 : Far from the Motherland (Вдали от родины) by Aleksey SHVACHKO (Алексей ШВАЧКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1960 : Homeward Bound (Домой) by Aleksandr ABRAMOV (2) (Александр АБРАМОВ (2)) [fiction, 2138 m]
1960 : Ivan Rybakov (Иван Рыбакоv) by Boris ROVENSKIKH (Борис РОВЕНСКИХ), Yelena SKACHKO (Елена СКАЧКО) [TV fiction, 101 mn]
1960 : Krotkaya (Кроткая) by Aleksandr BORISOV (Александр БОРИСОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1960 : Leon Garros Is Looking for His Friend (Леон Гаррос ищет друга) by Marcello PAGLIERO (Марчелло ПАГЛИЕРО) [fiction, 100 mn]
1960 : Lullaby (Колыбельная) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1960 : Morning Once More (И снова утро) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1960 : Most pereiyti nelzya (Мост перейти нельзя) by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ), Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1960 : Normandy-Neman (Нормандия — Неман) by Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1960 : Probation Term (Испытательный срок) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1960 : Proshchaye, golubi! (Прощайте голуби!) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1960 : Resurrection (Воскресение) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 317 mn]
1960 : Russian Souvenir (Русский сувенир) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1960 : Ryzhik (Рыжик) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1960 : Seryozha (Сережа) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ), Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1960 : Someone Else's Trouble (Чужая беда) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 84 mn]
1960 : The Dead Souls (Мертвые души) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1960 : The Heaven calls (Небо зовет) by Mikhail KARIUKOV (Михаил КАРЮКОВ), Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1960 : The Lady With A Dog (Дама с собачкой) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1960 : The Northen Story (Северная повесть) by Yevgeni ANDRIKANIS (Евгений АНДРИКАНИС) [fiction, 77 mn]
1960 : The Novel of the Fiery Years (Повесть пламенных лет) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 105 mn]
1960 : The Queen of Spades (Пиковая Дама) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1960 : The Warrant Officer Panin (Мичман Панин) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 96 mn]
1960 : They Were 19 Years Old (Им было девятнадцать) by Vladimir KOCHETOV (Владимир КОЧЕТОВ) [fiction, 2170 m]
1960 : Thrice Resurrected (Трижды воскресший) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]

1961 : Number of films : 30


1961 : A Man From Nowhere (Человек ниоткуда) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1961 : Alenka (Аленка) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1961 : Amphibian Man (Человек-амфибия) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1961 : Battle on the Way (Битва в пути) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 198 mn]
1961 : Chasing Two Hares (За двумя зайцами) by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction, 72 mn]
1961 : Clear Skies (Чистое небо) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1961 : Dangerous Turns (Опасные повороты) by Kaljo KIISK (Кальё КИЙСК), Yuli KUN (Юлий КУН) [fiction, 119 mn]
1961 : Dog Barbos and Extraordinary Cross (Пес Барбос и необычный кросс) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 10 mn]
1961 : Dve zhizni (Две жизни) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 196 mn]
1961 : Evdokiya (Евдокия) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 106 mn]
1961 : Evenings on a farm near Dikanka (Вечера на хуторе близ Диканьки) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1961 : Girls (Девчата) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1961 : Man Follows the Sun (Человек идёт за солнцем ) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 72 mn]
1961 : Mishka, Serega i ya (Мишка, Серега и я) by Yuri POBEDONOSTSEV (Юрий ПОБЕДОНОСТЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1961 : My Friend, Kolka! (Друг мой, Колька!) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА), Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1961 : Nine days of one year (Девять дней одного года) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1961 : Our Mutual Friend (Наш общий друг) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 122 mn]
1961 : Peace to the One Who Comes (Мир входящему) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1961 : Planet of Storms (Планета бурь) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1961 : Polosatyy reys (Полосатый рейс) by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1961 : Priklyucheniya Krosha (Приключения Кроша) by Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1961 : The Cossacks (Казаки) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1961 : The Court of Madmen (Суд Сумасшедших) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 119 mn]
1961 : The Free Wind (Вольный ветер) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ), Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1961 : The Girl who was my Friend (Девчонка, с которой я дружил) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 79 mn]
1961 : The Horizon (Горизонт) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1961 : The Night Without Mercy (Ночь без милосердия) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1961 : The Scarlet Sails (Алые паруса) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
1961 : Ukrainstva rapsodiya (Украинская рапсодия) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1961 : V trudnyy chas (В трудный час) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 101 mn]

1962 : Number of films : 37


1962 : A Clever Move (Ход конем) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1962 : A Little Flower on a Stone (Цветок на камне) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1962 : Beat, Drum (Бей, барабан!) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1962 : Businessmen (Деловые люди) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : Cheremushki (Черемушки) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : Chernaya chayka (Черная чайка) by Grigori KOLTUNOV (Григорий КОЛТУНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1962 : Collegues (Коллеги) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1962 : Four Winds Of Heaven / Seven Winds (На семи ветрах) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1962 : I, Grandmother, Illiko & Illarion (Я, бабушка, Илико и Илларион) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1962 : Ice Drift (Ледоход) by Kaljo KIISK (Кальё КИЙСК) [fiction, 94 mn]
1962 : If a Comrade calls (Если позовет товарищ) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1962 : Initiation (Вступление) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1962 : Ivan's Childhood (Иваново детство) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1962 : Journey to the April (Путешествие в апрель) by Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ), Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN (Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1962 : Kogda derevya byli bolshimi (Когда деревья были большими) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1962 : Koroleva benzokolonki (Королева бензоколонки) by Nikolay LITUS (Николай ЛИТУС), Aleksey MISHURIN (Алексей МИШУРИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1962 : My Younger Brother (Мой младший брат) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1962 : Nikogda (Никогда) by Vladimir DIACHENKO (Владимир ДЬЯЧЕИКО), Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1962 : On and On We Went (Ехали мы, ехали) by Yefim BEREZIN (Ефим БЕРЕЗИН), Yuri TIMOSHENKO (Юрий ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn]
1962 : Pavlukha (Павлуха) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1962 : Running Empty (Порожний рейс) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : Seven Cooks (Семь нянек) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1962 : The Hussar Ballad (Гусарская баллада) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1962 : The Long Way (Большая дорога) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1962 : The Men and the Beasts (Люди и звери) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 221 mn]
1962 : The Sinful Angel (Грешный ангел) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1962 : The Sinner (Грешница) by Gavriil EGIAZAROV (Гавриил ЕГИАЗАРОВ), Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1962 : The Third Period (Третий тайм) by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1962 : The Threshold (У твоего порога) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1962 : The Way to the Moorage (Путь к причалу) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1962 : The Wild Dog Dingo (Дикая собака динго) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 97 mn]
1962 : Two in the Steppe (Двое в степи) by Anatoli EFROS (Анатолий ЭФРОС) [fiction, 82 mn]
1962 : Two Stories (Алавердоба) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 41 mn]
1962 : What If This Is Love ? (А если это любовь?) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1962 : When the Draw Bridges Open (Когда разводят мосты) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1962 : Without Fear and Reproach (Без страха и упрека) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : You Are Not An Orphan (Ты - не сирота) by Shukhrat ABBASOV (Шухрат АББАСОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]

1963 : Number of films : 28


1963 : A Day Of Happiness (День счастья) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1963 : A Serf Actress (Крепостная Актриса) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1963 : A Shot in the Fog (Выстрел в тумане) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1963 : A Small Station (Полустанок) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1963 : A True Story (Непридуманная история) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1963 : An Officer of the Emergency Commission (Сотрудник ЧК) by Boris VOLCHEK (Борис ВОЛЧЕК) [fiction, 102 mn]
1963 : An Optimistic Tragedy (Оптимистическая трагедия) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1963 : Contest (Состязание) by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1963 : Deti Pamyra (Дети Памира) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1963 : Everything is left to Humanity (Все остается людям) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1963 : Generali da zizilebi (Генерал и маргаритки) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1963 : Heat (Зной) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
1963 : I Take Up the Challenge (Принимаю бой) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1963 : I Walk Around Moscow (Я шагаю по Москве) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1963 : If You Are Right (Если ты прав...) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1963 : Mechte navstrechu (Мечте навстречу) by Mikhail KARIUKOV (Михаил КАРЮКОВ), Otar KOBERIDZE (Отар КОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1963 : Mother’s Tale (Сказ о матери) by Aleksandr KARPOV (2) (Александр КАРПОВ (2)) [fiction, 80 mn]
1963 : My Name is Kozha (Меня зовут Кожа) by Abdulla KARSAKBAYEV (Абдулла КАРСАКБАЕВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1963 : On Duty (При исполнении служебных обязанностей) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1963 : Pervyy trolleybus (Первый троллейбус) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1963 : Silence (Тишина) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 208 mn]
1963 : The Kingdom Of Crooked Mirrors (Королевство кривых зеркал) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1963 : The Living and the Dead (Живые и мертвые) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 200 mn]
1963 : They Conquer the Skies (Им покоряется небо) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1963 : Three plus two (Три плюс два) by Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1963 : Two Sundays (Два воскресенья) by Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1963 : You should come tomorrow (Приходите завтра) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1963 : Znakomtyes, Baluyev (Знакомьтесь, Балуев!) by Viktor KOMISARZHEVSKY (Виктор КОМИСАРЖЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]

1964 : Number of films : 35


1964 : Chairman (Председатель) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1964 : Come here, Mukhtar (Ко мне, Мухтар) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Father of a Soldier (Отец солдата) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1964 : Good-bye, Boys (До свидания, мальчики!) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Hamlet (Гамлет) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1964 : Hockey Players (Хоккеисты) by Rafail GOLDIN (Рафаил ГОЛЬДИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1964 : I Am Cuba (Я - Куба) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
1964 : I am Twenty (Застава Ильича / Мне двадцать лет) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 175 mn]
1964 : Magic Isle (Остров Колдун) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1964 : Morozko (Морозко) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1964 : Nash chestnyy khleb (Наш честный хлеб) by Aleksandr MURATOV (Александр МУРАТОВ), Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1964 : Obyknavennoe chudo (Обыкновенное чудо) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction, 137 mn]
1964 : People, Trust Me! (Верьте мне, люди) by Vladimir BERENSHTEIN (Владимир БЕРЕНШТЕЙН), Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1964 : Rabbit (Зайчик) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1964 : Remember me Gaspar (Помни, Каспар) by Grigori NIKULIN (Григорий НИКУЛИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1964 : Skylark (Жаворонок) by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН), Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 83 mn]
1964 : Sleeping beauty (Спящая красавица) by Apollinari DUDKO (Аполлинарий ДУДКО), Konstantin SERGEYEV (Константин СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1964 : Spring Chores (Весенние хлопоты) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 80 mn]
1964 : Tale of Lost Time (Сказка о потерянном времени) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
1964 : The Big Ore (Большая руда) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1964 : The Enchanted Desna (Зачарованная Десна) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1964 : The Garnet Bracelet (Гранатовый браслет) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1964 : The Girl and the Echo (Девочка и эхо) by Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС) [fiction, 67 mn]
1964 : The Light of a Distant Star (Свет далекой звезды) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1964 : The Little Plot of Land (Пядь земли) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1964 : The Marriage of Balzaminov (Женитьба Бальзаминова) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1964 : The Russian Wood (Русский лес) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 172 mn]
1964 : There Lived an Old Man and an Old Woman (Жили-были старик со старухой) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1964 : There Was A Lad (Живет такой парень) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1964 : Three Sisters (Три сестры) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1964 : Through the Graveyard (Через кладбище) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Welcome, or No Admittance (Добро пожаловать или Посторонним вход воспрещен) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1964 : When the Song does not end (Когда песня не кончается) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Where Are You Now, Maxim? (Где ты теперь, Максим ?) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1964 : Wild Horses of Fire (Тени забытых предков) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]

1965 : Number of films : 35


1965 : A Fountain For The Thirsty / A Spring for the Thirsty (Родник для жаждущих) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 72 mn]
1965 : Adventure of a Dentist (Похождения зубного врача) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1965 : Approaching the Thunderstorm (Иду на грозу) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 138 mn]
1965 : Bash cyn i brat (Ваш сын и брат) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1965 : Black Business (Черный бизнес) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1965 : Chistye prudy (Чистые пруды) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1965 : Complaints Book, Please (Дайте жалобную книгу) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1965 : Engineer Garin (Гиперболоид инженера Гарина) by Aleksandr GINTSBURG (Александр ГИНЦБУРГ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1965 : Faithfulness (Верность) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1965 : Friends and Years (Друзья и годы) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
1965 : Fury (Ярость) by Nikolay ILINSKY (Николай ИЛЬИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1965 : Hot july (Знойный июль) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1965 : Lenin in Switzerland (Ленин в Швейцари) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [TV fiction, 100 mn]
1965 : Life Time in a Year (Год как жизнь) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1965 : Musykanty odnogo polka (Музыканты одного полка) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1965 : My, russkiy narod (Мы, русский народ) by Vera STROEVA (Вера СТРОЕВА) [fiction, 157 mn]
1965 : Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures (Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1965 : Our Home (Наш дом) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1965 : Rano Utrom (Рано утром) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
1965 : Roll-Call (Перекличка) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 116 mn]
1965 : Someone Is Ringing, Open the Door (Звонят, откройте дверь) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1965 : The Conspiracy of Ambassadors (Заговор послов) by Nikolay ROZANTSEV (Николай РОЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1965 : The Cook (Стряпуха) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1965 : The First Teacher (Первый учитель) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1965 : The Third Youth (Третья молодость) by Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1965 : The Viper (Гадюка) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 106 mn]
1965 : They Wouldn’t Get Through (Они не пройдут) by Z. KIUN (З. КЮН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1965 : Thirty Three (Тридцать три) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1965 : Time, Forward march! (Время, вперед!) by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 158 mn]
1965 : War and Peace (Война и мир) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 431 mn]
1965 : Women (Женщины) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1965 : Working Settlement (Рабочий поселок) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1965 : You Cannot See What I Had Seen (Иные нынче времена) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1965 : Zalp "Avrory" (Залп "Авроры") by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1965 : Zdravstvuy, eto ya! (Здравствуй, это я!) by Frunze DOVLATIAN (Фрунзе ДОВЛАТЯН) [fiction, 139 mn]

1966 : Number of films : 48


1966 : A Devil With a Portfolio (Черт с портфелем) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1966 : Aladin's Magic Lamp (Волшебная лампа Аладдина) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1966 : Alarming Morning (Тревожное утро) by Abdulla KARSAKBAYEV (Абдулла КАРСАКБАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1966 : Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 185 mn]
1966 : Aye-Bolit - 66 (Айболит - 66) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1966 : Bad Joke (Скверный анекдот) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1966 : Daylight Stars (Дневные звезды) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1966 : Don't Forget the Lugovaya Station (Не забудь... станция Луговая) by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН), Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 84 mn]
1966 : Eastern Corridor (Восточный коридор) by Valentin VINOGRADOV (Валентин ВИНОГРАДОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1966 : Elusive Avengers (Неуловимые мстители) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1966 : Encounter with the Past (Встреча с прошлым) by Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1966 : Falling Leaves (Листопад) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1966 : Farewell (Прощай) by Grigori POZHENYAN (Григорий ПОЖЕНЯН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1966 : He Didn't Want to Kill (Он убивать не хотел) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1966 : Ikh znali tolko v litso (Их знали только в лицо) by Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ), Anton TIMONISHIN (Антон ТИМОНИШИН) [fiction, 62 mn]
1966 : In the Town of S (В городе С) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1966 : July Rain (Июльский дождь) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1966 : Katerina Ismaylova (Катерина Измайлова) by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction, 121 mn]
1966 : Khevsurskaya ballada (Хевсурская баллада) by Edmond MANAGADZE (Эдмонд МАНАГАДЗЕ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1966 : Land of the Fathers (Земля отцов) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1966 : Lenin in Poland (Ленин в Польше) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1966 : Long and Happy Life (Долгая счастливая жизнь) by Gennadi SHPALIKOV (Геннадий ШПАЛИКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1966 : No One Wanted to Die (Никто не хотел умирать) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 106 mn]
1966 : Nocturne (Ноктюрн) by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1966 : On Thin Ice / Along Thin Ice (По тонкому льду) by Damir VIATICH-BEREZHNYKH (Дамир ВЯТИЧ-БЕРЕЖНЫХ) [fiction, 175 mn]
1966 : Royal Regatta (Королевская регата) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1966 : Snezhnaya koroleva (Снежная королева) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1966 : Tenderness (Нежность) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1966 : The Caucasian Prisoner (Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1966 : The Chief of Chukotka (Начальник Чукотки) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1966 : The Elder Sister (Старшая Сестра) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1966 : The Little Prince (Маленький принц) by Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС) [fiction, 68 mn]
1966 : The Man I Love (Человек, которого я люблю) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 94 mn]
1966 : The Red Fields / Red glades (Красные поляны) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1966 : The Republic of SHKID (Республика ШКИД) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 103 mn]
1966 : The Shot (Выстрел) by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1966 : The Sky of Our Childhood (Небо нашего детства) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1966 : The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
1966 : The Uncle’s Dream (Дядюшкин сон) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1966 : The Wings (Крылья) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 103 mn]
1966 : Those Who Will Come Back, Will Love On (Кто вернется долюбит) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 67 mn]
1966 : Three Fat Men (Три толстяка) by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ), Iosif SHAPIRO (Иосиф ШАПИРО) [fiction, 92 mn]
1966 : Two Tickets for a Daytime Picture Show (Два билета на дневной сеанс) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1966 : Vertical (Вертикаль) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН), Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1966 : Vsadnik nad gorodom (Всадник над городом) by Igor SHATROV (Игорь ШАТРОВ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1966 : Watch Out For Automobile (Берегись автомобиля) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1966 : Who Invened the Wheel ? (Кто придумал колесо ?) by Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1966 : Ya rodom iz detstva (Я родом из детства) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]

1967 : Number of films : 46


1967 : A Day Of Sun And Rain (День солнца и дождя) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1967 : A Hard Nut (Крепкий орешек) by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : A Mother's Devotion (Верность матери) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1967 : A Shore of Hope (Берег надежды) by Nikolay VINGRANOVKY (Николай ВИНГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1967 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 144 mn]
1967 : Arena (Арена) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1967 : Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1967 : Autumn Weddings (Осенние свадьбы) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 96 mn]
1967 : Conjurer (Фокусник) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1967 : Day lapu, drug! (Дай лапу, друг!) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1967 : Four Pages Of a Young Life (Четыре страницы одной молодой жизни) by Rezo ESADZE (Резо ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1967 : I loved you (Я Вас любил...) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1967 : Moscow Is Behind Us (3а нами Москва) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1967 : Nikolay Bauman (Николай Бауман) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1967 : Out of Boredom (Скуки ради) by Artur VOITETSKY (Артур ВОЙТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : Poputnogo vetra, "Sinyaya Ptitsa"! (Попутного ветра, "Синяя Птица"!) by Mikhail YERSHOV (Михаил ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1967 : Retribution (Возмездие) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 140 mn]
1967 : Running on the waves (Бегущая по волнам) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1967 : Russian Pioneers (Первороссияне) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : Save the Drowning Man (Спасите утопающего) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1967 : Sergey Lazo (Сергей Лазо) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1967 : Seven Notes In Silence (Семь нот в тишине) by Vitali AKSENOV (Виталий АКСЕНОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1967 : Sophia Perovskaya (Софья Перовская) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 113 mn]
1967 : Stone Cross (Каменный крест) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1967 : Supplication (Мольба) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1967 : Svadba v Malinovke (Свадьба в Малиновке) by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1967 : The Commissar (Комиссар) by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1967 : The Green Cab (Зеленая карета) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 101 mn]
1967 : The Incident Which Nobody Noticed (Происшествие, которого никто не заметил) by Aleksandr VOLODIN (Александр ВОЛОДИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1967 : The Iron Stream (Железный поток) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1967 : The Journalist (Журналист) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 226 mn]
1967 : The Private Life Of Kuzyayev Valentin (Личная жизнь Кузяева Валентина) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ), Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1967 : The Seventh Companion (Седьмой спутник) by Grigori ARONOV (Григорий АРОНОВ), Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1967 : The Triangle (Треугольник) by Genrikh MALYAN (Генрих МАЛЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1967 : The Unforgettable (Незабываемое) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
1967 : There is no Passage through Fire (About Tanya Tyotkina and her Drawings) (В огне брода нет) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1967 : They Live Next to Us (Они живут рядом) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1967 : Three Days of Viktor Chernyshov (Три дня Виктора Чернышева) by Mark OSEPIAN (Марк ОСЕПЬЯН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1967 : Three Poplars at Plyuschika (Три тополя на Плющихе) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1967 : Tumannost Andromedy (Туманность Андромеды) by Yevgeni SHERSTOBITOV (Евгений ШЕРСТОБИТОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1967 : Voyna pod kryshami (Война под крышами) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1967 : Women's Kingdom (Бабье царство) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1967 : Your Contemporary (Твой современник) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 147 mn]
1967 : Zhenya, Zhenyochka i Katyushka (Женя, Женечка и Катюша) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1967 : Zosya (Зося) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, 68 mn]

1968 : Number of films : 40


1968 : "24-25" Won't Come Back («24-25» не возвращается) by Aloiz BRENCH (Алоиз БРЕНЧ), Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : A Member of Punitive Troop (Каратель) by Manos ZAKHARIAS (Манос ЗАХАРИАС) [fiction, 85 mn]
1968 : An Old, Old Tale (Старая, старая сказка) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
1968 : Annychka (Аннычка) by Boris IVCHENKO (Борис ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : At War as at War (На войне как на войне) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1968 : Den angela (День ангела) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1968 : Far in the West (Далеко на Западе) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : Feelings (Чувства) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС), Algirdas DAUSA (Альгирдас ДАУСА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1968 : First Love (Первая любовь) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1968 : Goden k nestroevoy (Годен к нестроевой) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1968 : Intervention (Интервенция) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 107 mn]
1968 : Jamilya (Джамиля) by Irina POPLAVSKAYA (Ирина ПОПЛАВСКАЯ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1968 : Just One Life (Всего одна жизнь) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1968 : Nashi znakomye (Наши знакомые) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 110 mn]
1968 : Neobyknovyennaya vystavka (Необыкновенная выставка) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1968 : Ogon, voda i mednye trubi (Огонь, вода и... медные трубы) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1968 : Oshibka rezidenta (Ошибка резидента) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction, 134 mn]
1968 : Razvedchiki (Разведчики) by Igor SAMBORSKY (Игорь САМБОРСКИЙ), Aleksey SHVACHKO (Алексей ШВАЧКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
1968 : Run of the ambler (Бег иноходца) by Sergey URUSEVSKY (Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1968 : Serafim Frolov s Love (Любовь Серафима Фролова) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1968 : Shield and Sword (Щит и меч) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 344 mn]
1968 : The Degree of Risk (Степень риска) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1968 : The Diamond Arm (Бриллиантовая рука) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1968 : The Eve of Ivan Kupalo (Вечер накануне Ивана Купала) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 71 mn]
1968 : The Experiment of Dr. Abst (Эксперимент доктора Абста) by Anton TIMONISHIN (Антон ТИМОНИШИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : The First Girl (Первая девушка) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 67 mn]
1968 : The Golden Calf (Золотой теленок) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 174 mn]
1968 : The Karamazov Brothers (Братья Карамазовы) by Kirill LAVROV (Кирилл ЛАВРОВ), Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ), Mikhail ULIANOV (Михаил УЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 231 mn]
1968 : The Life and Ascension of Yuras Bratchik (Житие и вознесение Юрася Братчика) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ), Sergey SKVORTSOV (3) (Сергей СКВОРЦОВ (3)) [fiction, 83 mn]
1968 : The Living Corpse (Живой труп) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1968 : The Low Season (Мертвый сезон) by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1968 : The Master of the Taiga (Хозяин тайги) by Vladimir NAZAROV (2) (Владимир НАЗАРОВ (2)) [fiction, 83 mn]
1968 : The New Adventures of the Elusive Avengers (Новые приключения неуловимых) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1968 : The Sixth of July (Шестое июля) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 112 mn]
1968 : The Snow Maiden (Снегурочка) by Pavel KADOCHNIKOV (Павел КАДОЧНИКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1968 : The Spring (Источник) by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction, 87 mn]
1968 : To Love (Любить) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК), Inna TUMANYAN (Инна ТУМАНЯН ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1968 : Two Army Comrades (Служили два товарища) by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1968 : We'll Live Till Monday (Доживем до понедельника) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1968 : Zigzag of Luck (Зигзаг удачи) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]

1969 : Number of films : 34


1969 : An Old Acquaintance (Старый знакомый) by Igor ILINSKY (Игорь ИЛЬИНСКИЙ), Arkadi KOLTSATY (Аркадий КОЛЬЦАТЫЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Belated Flowers (Цветы запоздалые) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1969 : By The Lake (У озера) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 184 mn]
1969 : Cheer Up / Don't Grieve (Не горюй!) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1969 : Commissars (Комиссары) by Nikolay MASHCHENKO (Николай МАЩЕНКО) [fiction, 77 mn]
1969 : Director (Директор) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1969 : Echo of Distant Snows (Эхо далеких снегов) by Leonid GOLOVNIA (Леонид ГОЛОВНЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Family Bliss / Family Happiness (Семейное счастье) by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 89 mn]
1969 : Goluboy lyod (Голубой лед) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1969 : I Am His Bride (Я его невеста) by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1969 : King of the Arena (Король манежа) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1969 : Korol-olen (Король-олень) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1969 : Look at These Young People! (Ну и молодежь!) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1969 : Meeting at the Old Mosque (Встреча у старой мечети) by Sukhbat KHAMIDOV (Сухбат ХАМИДОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1969 : My Mammy got married (Мама вышла замуж) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1969 : Nest of Gentlefolk (Дворянское гнездо) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1969 : Opasnye gastroli (Опасные гастроли) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1969 : Outside the Jurisdiction (Неподсуден ) by Vladimir KRASNOPOLSKY (Владимир КРАСНОПОЛЬСКИЙ), Valery USKOV (Валерий УСКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1969 : Pirosmani (Пиросмани) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Prestupleniye i nakazaniye (Преступление и наказание) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 221 mn]
1969 : Prince Igor (Князь Игорь) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1969 : Red Tent (Красная палатка) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 158 mn]
1969 : Shine On, My Star (Гори гори, моя звезда) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 94 mn]
1969 : Song of Manshuk (Песнь о Маншук) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1969 : Strannyye Lyudi (Странные люди) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
1969 : Subject for a Little Story (Сюжет для небольшого рассказа) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Tchaikovsky (Чайковский) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 157 mn]
1969 : The Golden Gate (Золотые ворота) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
1969 : The Lovers (Влюбленные) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1969 : The Price (Цена) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [TV fiction, 109 mn]
1969 : To-morrow on the Third of April (Завтра, третьего апреля...) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1969 : Troye (Трое) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1969 : Varvara-krasa, dlinnaya kosa (Варвара-краса, длинная коса) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1969 : White Sun of the Desert (Белое солнце пустыни) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 85 mn]

1970 : Number of films : 37


1970 : And It Was Evening and It Was Morning (И был вечер, и было утро...) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1970 : Angle of Incidence (Угол падения) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1970 : Anna's Joy (Счастье Анны) by Yuri ROGOV (Юрий РОГОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Attention, Tortoise! (Внимание, черепаха!) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1970 : Ave vita! (Да будет жизнь!) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 90 mn]
1970 : Chermen (Чермен) by Nikolay SANISHVILI (Николай САНШВИЛИ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1970 : Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова») by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1970 : Debut (Начало) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1970 : End of the Ataman (Конец атамана) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 147 mn]
1970 : It Was in May (Был месяц май) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1970 : King Lear (Король Лир) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
1970 : Kyz Zhibek (Кыз-Жибек) by Sultan-Akhmet KHODZHIKOV (Султан-Ахмет ХОДЖИКОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1970 : Liberation (Освобождение) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 477 mn]
1970 : Merry-Go-Round (Карусель) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1970 : My Street (Моя улица) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1970 : Night Shift (Ночная смена) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1970 : One of Us (Один из нас) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 104 mn]
1970 : Perestupi porog (Переступи порог) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1970 : Retribution / Reckoning (Расплата) by Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Salut Maria ! (Салют, Мария !) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1970 : Seven Brides ofLance-corporal Zbruyev (Семь невест ефрейтора Збруева) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1970 : Sport, sport, sport (Спорт , спорт , спорт) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1970 : Sunflower (Подсолнухи) by Vittorio DE SICA (Витторио ДЕ СИКА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1970 : The Adventures of the yellow suitcase (Приключения желтого чемоданчика) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1970 : The Ballad of Bering and his friends (Баллада о Беринге и его друзьях) by Yuri SHVYRYOV (Юрий ШВЫРЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1970 : The Byelorussian Station (Белорусский вокзал) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1970 : The Crown of the Russian Empire; 1st part (Корона Российской империи, 1 серия) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1970 : The Flight (Бег) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 196 mn]
1970 : The Red Square (Красная площадь) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1970 : The Sea-Gull (Чайка) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 100 mn]
1970 : The Songs of the Sea (Песни моря) by Francisc MUNTEANU (Франчиск МУНТЯНУ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1970 : The Train to Tomorrow (Поезд в завтрашний день) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1970 : The Wonderful Character (Чудный характер) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1970 : There Once Was a Singing Blackbird (Жил певчий дрозд) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Tsvet belogo snega (Цвет белого снега) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1970 : Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1970 : Waterloo (Ватерлоо) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 127 mn]

1971 : Number of films : 35


1971 : A Farewell To Peterburg (Прощание с Петербургом) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 98 mn]
1971 : A Long Goodbye (Долгие проводы) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1971 : A Necklace for My Beloved (Ожерелье для моей любимой) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1971 : A Soldier Returns from the Front (Пришел солдат с фронта) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : An Old Life Drama (Драма из старинной жизни) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : Bez strakha (Без страха) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1971 : Bitva za Berlin (Битва за Берлин) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1971 : Daurya (Даурия) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 182 mn]
1971 : Egor Bulychev i drugie (Егор Булычев и другие) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1971 : Fishing Season (Путина) by Eduard GAVRILOV (Эдуард ГАВРИЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1971 : Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck (Джентльмены удачи) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1971 : Goya, ili Tyazhkiy put poznaniya (Гойя, или Тяжкий путь познания) by Konrad VOLF (Конрад ВОЛЬФ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1971 : Hold on to the Clouds (Держись за облака) by Boris GRIGORYEV (Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1971 : Listen, at the Opposite Side (Слушайте на той стороне) by Boris ERMOLAYEV (Борис ЕРМОЛАЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1971 : Officers (Офицеры) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1971 : Ognennaya duga (Последний штурм) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1971 : Poklonis ognyu (Поклонись огню) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1971 : Return to Life (Возвращение к жизни) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1971 : Ruslan and Ludmila (Руслан и Людмила) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 149 mn]
1971 : Sing the Song, Poet (Пой Песню, Поэт...) by Sergey URUSEVSKY (Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1971 : Tell me about yourself (Расскажи мне о себе) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1971 : The Crown of the Russian Empire or Once Again the Elusive Avengers, 2-nd part. (Корона Российской империи или Снова неуловимые) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 69 mn]
1971 : The Deadly Enemy (Смертный враг) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1971 : The Dry Rye Crust (Черные сухари) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : The Missing Witness (Пропажа свидетеля) by Vladimir NAZAROV (2) (Владимир НАЗАРОВ (2)) [fiction, 89 mn]
1971 : The Old Men-Rogues (Старики-разбойники) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1971 : The Red Poppies of Issyk-Kul (Алые маки Иссык-Куля) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1971 : The Telegramm (Телеграмма) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1971 : The Twelve Chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 161 mn]
1971 : The White Bird Marked With Black (Белая птица с черной отметиной) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 99 mn]
1971 : Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ) by Yevgeni FRIDMAN (Евгений ФРИДМАН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : Trial of the Road / Been proven on the roads (Проверка на дорогах) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1971 : You and I (Ты и я) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 97 mn]
1971 : Zakhar Berkut (Захар Беркут) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 96 mn]
1971 : Zvesdy ne gasnut (Звезды не гаснут) by Azhdar IBRAGIMOV (Аждар ИБРАГИМОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]

1972 : Number of films : 36


1972 : Always On the Alert (Всегда начеку!) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1972 : Chipollino (Чиполлино) by Tamara LISITSIAN (Тамара ЛИСИЦИАН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1972 : Chudak iz pyatogo "B" (Чудак из пятого "Б") by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1972 : Fifty Fifty (Пятьдесят на пятьдесят) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1972 : Fight After the Victory (Бой после победы) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1972 : Fullstop. Fullstop. Comma (Точка, точка, запятая...) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 84 mn]
1972 : Gonshchiki (Гонщики) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1972 : Happy Go Lucky (Печки -лавочки) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1972 : Hello and Goodbye (Здравствуй и прощай) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1972 : Karpukhin (Карпухин) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1972 : Lautary (Лаутары) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1972 : Lyubit cheloveka (Любить человека) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1972 : Mramornyy dom (Мраморный дом) by Boris GRIGORYEV (Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1972 : Nezhdannyy gost (Нежданный гость) by Vladimir MONAKHOV (Владимир МОНАХОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1972 : Solyaris (Солярис) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 169 mn]
1972 : Station-Master (Станционный смотритель) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1972 : Taming of the Fire (Укрощение огня) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1972 : The Circle (Круг) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1972 : The Commander of the Lucky “Pike” (Командир счастливой «щуки») by Boris VOLCHEK (Борис ВОЛЧЕК) [fiction, 101 mn]
1972 : The Dangerous Corner (Опасный поворот) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 199 mn]
1972 : The Daughter-In-Law (Невестка) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1972 : The Dawns Here Are Quiet (А зори здесь тихие...) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 160 mn]
1972 : The Fourth (Четвертый) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 71 mn]
1972 : The Gambler (Игрок) by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1972 : The Golden Horns (Золотые рога) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1972 : The Greatmaster (Гроссмейстер) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1972 : The Hot Snow (Горячий снег) by Gavriil EGIAZAROV (Гавриил ЕГИАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1972 : The Izhora Battalion (Ижорский батальон) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1972 : The Lost Letter (Пропавшая грамота) by Boris IVCHENKO (Борис ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 78 mn]
1972 : The Monologue (Монолог) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1972 : The Saplings (Саженцы) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1972 : The Seventh Bullet (Седьмая пуля) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1972 : The Siberian Woman (Сибирячка) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1972 : This Sweet Word-Liberty! (Это сладкое слово - свобода!) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 163 mn]
1972 : Trizna (Тризна) by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1972 : Zhizn i udivitelnye prikliuchenya Robinsona Kruzo (Жизнь и удивительные приключения Робинзона Крузо) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 92 mn]

1973 : Number of films : 40


1973 : A Bad Good Person / The Duel (Плохой хороший человек) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : Adventures in a city that doesnot exist. (Приключения в городе, которого нет) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 80 mn]
1973 : Chaos (Хаос) by Laert VAGARSHYAN (Лаэрт ВАГАРШЯН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Chudaki (Чудаки) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1973 : Cities and Times (Города и годы) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 133 mn]
1973 : Doctor Ivens's Silence (Молчание доктора Ивенса) by Budimir METALNIKOV (Будимир МЕТАЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1973 : Every evening after work (Каждый вечер после работы) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1973 : Good Luck (Ни пуха, ни пера) by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction, 69 mn]
1973 : Grandfather of the Outside Left (Дед левого крайнего) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 67 mn]
1973 : Green Grapes (Терпкий виноград) by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1973 : Hopelessly Lost (Совсем пропащий) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : I togda ya skazal - net! (И тогда я сказал – нет!) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1973 : Ishchu cheloveka (Ищу человека) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Ispolnenie zhelaniy (Исполнение желаний) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : Ivan Vassilyevich Changes Occupation (Иван Васильевич меняет профессию) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1973 : Life On The Fallen Earth (Жизнь на грешной земле) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1973 : Melodies of the Veriyski quarter (Мелодии верийского квартала) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : Moscow – Cassiopeia (Москва - Кассиопея) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1973 : Much Ado About Nothing (Много шума из ничего) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1973 : Neispravimyy lgun (Неисправимый лгун) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1973 : No Way Back (Возврата нет) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1973 : Nylon - 100% (Нейлон 100%) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1973 : Old Walls (Старые стены) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1973 : On The Shores of The Pacific … (И на Тихом океане...) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : Only Old Men are going to Battle (В бой идут одни 'старики') by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1973 : The Country Cottage (Дача) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1973 : The Dirk (Кортик) by Nikolay KALININ (Николай КАЛИНИН) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
1973 : The Fierce One (Лютый) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : The Headless Rider (Всадник без головы) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : The Identification (Опознание) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1973 : The Incredible Adventures of Italians in Russia (Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1973 : The Land of Sannikov (Земля Санникова) by Albert MKRCHIAN (Альберт МКРТЧЯН), Leonid POPOV (Леонид ПОПОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1973 : The Man In Civilian Clothes (Человек в штатском) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1973 : The Red SnowBall Tree (Калина красная) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1973 : The Vanyushin Children (Дети Ванюшина) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : This is Where our Home is (Здесь наш дом) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1973 : Touch (Прикосновение) by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Two on the Route (Двое в пути) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1973 : Visit of Courtesy (Визит вежливости) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 157 mn]
1973 : With And Without You (С тобой и без тебя) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1974 : Number of films : 35


1974 : A Lovers ' Romance (Романс о влюбленных) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1974 : A Very English Murder (Чисто английское убийство) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1974 : Agony (Агония) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 152 mn]
1974 : Autumn (Осень) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1974 : Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1974 : Choice of a Goal (Выбор цели) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 148 mn]
1974 : Day Of Reception For Private Matters (День приема по личным вопросам) by Solomon SHUSTER (Соломон ШУСТЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
1974 : Dochki-materi (Дочки-матери) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1974 : Earthly Love (Любовь земная) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1974 : Eralash (Ералаш) by Viktor VOLKOV (Виктор ВОЛКОВ), Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ), Sergey MOROZOV (Сергей МОРОЗОВ), Aleksey SHCHEGLOV (Алексей ЩЕГЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
1974 : Eshcho ne vecher (Ещё не вечер) by Nikolay ROZANTSEV (Николай РОЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1974 : Friend Among Strangers, Stranger Among Friends (Свой среди чужих чужой среди своих) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1974 : Gnev (Гнев) by Nikolay GIBU (Николай ГИБУ), Leonid PROSKUROV (Леонид ПРОСКУРОВ Иванович) [fiction, 85 mn]
1974 : Here at This Crossroads (Здесь, на этом перекрестке) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1974 : If You Want to Be Happy (Если хочешь быть счастливым) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 69 mn]
1974 : Kseniya, Fyodor's Favorite Wife (Ксения любимая жена Федора) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Moscow Is My Love (Москва, любовь моя) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1974 : Potomu chto lyublyu (Потому что люблю) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB) [fiction, 88 mn]
1974 : Ptitsy nad gorodom (Птицы над городом) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1974 : Starling and Lyre (Скворец и лира) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1974 : Such High Mountains (Такие высокие горы) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Teens in the Universe (Отроки во вселенной) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1974 : The Bonus (Премия) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1974 : The Crash (Авария) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 139 mn]
1974 : The Flight Is Delayed (Вылет задерживается) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1974 : The Hottest Month (Самый жаркий месяц) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 138 mn]
1974 : The Mirror (Зеркало) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1974 : The Ocean (Океан) by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1974 : The Rain Storm (Ливень) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1974 : The Star Turn (Большой аттракцион) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1974 : The Straw Hat (Соломенная шляпка) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 125 mn]
1974 : The Unfamiliar Heir (Незнакомый наследник) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1974 : Tsarevich Prosha (Царевич Проша) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 89 mn]
1974 : Under a Stone Sky (Под каменным небом) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Woodpeckers don't get headaches (Не болит голова у дятла) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 72 mn]

1975 : Number of films : 49


1975 : A Step Twowards (Шаг навстречу) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1975 : Afonya (Афоня) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1975 : Back Country Ways (Пошехонская старина) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК), Nikolay BURLIAEV (Николай БУРЛЯЕВ), Igor KHUTSIYEV (Игорь ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : Brillants for the Dictatofship of the Proletariat (Бриллианты для диктатуры пролетариата) by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction, 151 mn]
1975 : Canal (Канал) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Chelovek ukhodit za ptitsami (Человек уходит за птицами) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Commotion (Переполох) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1975 : Defender of Motherland (Родины солдат) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала) by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА) [fiction, 145 mn]
1975 : Diamonds for Maria (Алмазы для Марии) by Oleg BONDAREV (Олег БОНДАРЕВ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1975 : Finist - Yasnyy sokol (Финист - ясный сокол) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1975 : Gorkaya yagoda (Горькая ягода) by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
1975 : Halloo, Novella 2: 'The Song' (Ау-у! Новелла 2: 'Песня') by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1975 : Headmaster's Diary (Дневник директора школы) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1975 : Hello, I’m Your Aunt! (Здравствуйте, я ваша тётя!) by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [TV fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : Impossible! (Не может быть!) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [TV fiction, 101 mn]
1975 : Irony of Fate or Sauna Blues (Ирония судьбы или с легким паром) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
1975 : Kavkazskiy plennik (Кавказский пленник) by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [TV fiction, 72 mn]
1975 : Love at First Sight (Любовь с первого взгляда) by Rezo ESADZE (Резо ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1975 : Masha and Vitia's Adventures On the New Year's Eve (Новогодние приключения Маши и Вити) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1975 : May I Have The Floor, Please (Прошу слова) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1975 : Mayakovsky Is Laughing (Маяковский смеется) by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА), Anatoli KARANOVICH (Анатолий КАРАНОВИЧ), Anatoli PETROV (3) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (3)), Vladimir TARASOV (Владимир ТАРАСОВ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Mr. Mackinley's Flight (Бегство мистера Мак-Кинли) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 161 mn]
1975 : My Home Is the Theatre (Мой дом — театр) by Boris ERMOLAYEV (Борис ЕРМОЛАЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : No Right to Be Mistaken (Без права на ошибку) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : One Hundred Days after Childhood (Сто дней после детства) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Pervaya Lastochka (Первая ласточка) by Nana MCHEDLIDZE (Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : Pivot From The Skies (Центровой из поднебесья) by Isaac MAGITON (Исаак МАГИТОН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1975 : Priklyuchniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 130 mn]
1975 : Repeated Wedding (Повторная свадьба) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН), Georgi USENKO (Георгий УСЕНКО) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Rikki-Tikki-Tavi (Рикки-Тикки-Тави) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1975 : Slave of Love (Раба любви) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Solo for Elephant and Orchestra / Circus in the Circus (Соло для слона с оркестром) by Oldrich LIPSKY (Олдржих ЛИПСКИЙ) [fiction, 136 mn]
1975 : Somebody else's letters (Чужие письма) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1975 : Spartacus (Спартак) by Yuri GRIGOROVICH (Юрий ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Story of a Human Heart (Повесть о человеческом сердце ) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1975 : The Disturbing Month of September (Тревожный месяц вересень) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1975 : The Ivanovs (Семья Ивановых) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : The Last Victim (Последняя жертва) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1975 : The One and Only (Единственная ...) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1975 : The Red Apple (Красное яблоко) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1975 : The Retired Colonel (Полковник в отставке) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : The Star of Fascinating Happiness (Звезда пленительного счастья) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1975 : The Trust (Доверие) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1975 : The White Ship (Белый пароход) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1975 : There, Beyond the Horizon (Там, за горизонтом) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1975 : They fought for their country (Они сражались за Родину) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 160 mn]
1975 : To Live to See Dawn (Дожить до рассвета) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : When September Comes (Когда наступает сентябрь) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 91 mn]

1976 : Number of films : 46


1976 : A Lengthy Lengthy Business (Длинное, длинное дело) by Grigori ARONOV (Григорий АРОНОВ), Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1976 : A Sweet Woman (Сладкая женщина) by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : A Word For Defense (Слово для защиты) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : An Individual Opinion (Собственное мнение) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : And Other Officials (И другие официальные лица) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : Bagdasar razvoditsya s zhenoy (Багдасар разводится с женой) by Grigori MELIK-AVAKYAN (Григорий МЕЛИК-АВАКЯН ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1976 : Celestial Swallows (Небесные ласточки) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 135 mn]
1976 : Come to Grape Valley (Приди в долину винограда) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : Crime (Преступление) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 219 mn]
1976 : Derevnya Utka (Деревня Утка) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Entertainment for the Old Men (Развлечение для старичков) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1976 : Eqvilibrist (Эквилибрист) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 77 mn]
1976 : Gorodok Anara (Городок Анара) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue (Табор уходит в небо) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : It Is of Non Concern to me (Меня это не касается) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1976 : Ivan Groznyy (Balet) (Иван Грозный (балет)) by Yuri GRIGOROVICH (Юрий ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ) [fiction, full length film
1976 : Klyuch bez prava peredachi (Ключ без права передачи) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 99 mn]
1976 : Kranoe i chernoe (Красное и черное) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 309 mn]
1976 : Living Legends (Ожившие легенды) by Nodar MANADADZE (Нодар МАНАГАДЗЕ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1976 : My Work (Мое дело) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 138 mn]
1976 : One-Two, Soldiers Were Going (Аты-баты, шли солдаты…) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Our Debts (Долги наши) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : Pastoral (Пастораль) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1976 : Predpolozhim, ty kapitan... (Предположим, ты капитан...) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
1976 : Sonata nad ozerom (Соната над озером) by Varis BRASLA (Варис БРАСЛА), Gunārs CILINSKIS (Гунарс ЦИЛИНСКИС) [fiction, 92 mn]
1976 : Tale of How Tsar Peter Married off His Negro / How Tsar Peter Found a Bride for his Blackamoor (Сказ про то, как царь Петр арапа женил) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : The Adventures of Travka (Приключения Травки) by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1976 : The Age of Innocence (Несовершеннолетние) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1976 : The Ascent (Восхождение) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
1976 : The Blue Bird (Синяя птица) by George CUKOR (Джордж КЬЮКОР) [fiction, 99 mn]
1976 : The Golden Fleece (Бешеное золото) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (Легенда о Тиле) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 250 mn]
1976 : The Little Mermaid (Русалочка) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1976 : The Orphans (Подранки) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : The Prank (Розыгрыш) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1976 : The Princess and the Pea (Принцесса на горошине) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : The Sentimental Romance (Сентиментальный роман) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1976 : The Turbins’ Days (Дни турбиных) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 223 mn]
1976 : The Widows (Вдовы) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1976 : Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : Venok sonetov (Венок сонетов) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 90 mn]
1976 : Vessennyy prizyv (Весенний призыв ) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : Vsyo delo v brate (Все дело в брате) by Valentin GORLOV (Валентин ГОРЛОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1976 : White Night’s Melodies (Мелодии белой ночи) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1976 : Who Cares (Трын-трава) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : You to Me, Me to You (Ты мне, я тебе) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1977 : Number of films : 38


1977 : A Bird in Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush (Журавль в небе) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ), Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 92 mn]
1977 : A declaration of Love (Объяснение в любви) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1977 : A Dog in the Manger (Собака на сене) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 138 mn]
1977 : A Strange Woman (Странная женщина) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 147 mn]
1977 : An Office Affair (Служебный роман) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 159 mn]
1977 : Armed And Very Dangerous (Вооружен и очень опасен) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 99 mn]
1977 : Asya (Ася) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1977 : Autumn Sun (Осеннее солнце) by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1977 : Beda (Беда) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Biryuk (Бирюк) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1977 : Call Me to the Shining Distance (Позови меня в даль светлую) by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ), Stanislav LIUBSHIN (Станислав ЛЮБШИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Cinema (Синема) by Liana ELIAVA (Лиана ЭЛИАВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
1977 : Destiny (Судьба) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
1977 : Deviation-Zero (Отклонение — ноль) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
1977 : Enemies (Враги) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1977 : Feedback (Обратная связь) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1977 : Funny People (Смешные люди!) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 93 mn]
1977 : Mimino (Мимино) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Naapet (Наапет) by Genrikh MALYAN (Генрих МАЛЯН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1977 : Po sekretu Vsemi svetu (По секрету всему свету) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB), Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 119 mn]
1977 : Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam (По семейным обстоятельствам) by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ) [TV fiction, 137 mn]
1977 : Pro Krasnuyu Sapochku (Про Красную Шапочку) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 135 mn]
1977 : Remember me Sometimes (Ты иногда вспоминай) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1977 : Rudin (Рудин) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1977 : Sit down near me, Mishka! (Садись рядом, Мишка!) by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1977 : The Incognito from St. Petersburg (Инкогнито из Петербурга) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1977 : The Inn on Pyatnitskaya St. (Трактир на Пятницкой) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1977 : The Marriage (Женитьба) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1977 : The Mire (Трясина / нетипичная история) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1977 : The Scarlet Flower (Аленький цветочек) by Irina POVOLOTSKAYA (Ирина ПОВОЛОЦКАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1977 : The Steppe (Степь) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 134 mn]
1977 : The Tree of Desire / The Wishing Tree (Древо желания) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1977 : The Whiskered Nanny (Усатый нянь) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1977 : Twelve chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 305 mn]
1977 : Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1977 : Viktor Krokhin's Second Attempt (Вторая попытка Виктора Крохина) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1977 : White Bim the black ear (Белый Бим, черное ухо) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1977 : Yest ideya! (Есть идея!) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]

1978 : Number of films : 38


1978 : A Dog was Walking on the Piano (Шла собака по роялю) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1978 : A Hunting Accident (Мой ласковый и нежный зверь) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1978 : A Summer Trip to the Seaside (Летняя поездка к морю) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1978 : A Young Wife (Молодая жена) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 99 mn]
1978 : An ordinary miracle (Обыкновенное чудо) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV fiction, 146 mn]
1978 : Bezymyannaya zvezda (Безымянная звезда) by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1978 : Chest of Drawers Was Lead Through the Street... (По улице комод водили ...) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Mark GENIN (Марк ГЕНИН), Nikolay KOVALSKY (Николай КОВАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1978 : D'Artagnan i tri mushketera (Д’Артаньян и три мушкетера) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, TV serial, 220 mn]
1978 : Emelian Pugachev (Емельян Пугачев) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 156 mn]
1978 : Father Sergius (Отец Сергий) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1978 : Five evenings (Пять вечеров) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1978 : Getting to Know the Big Wide World (Познавая Белый Свет) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1978 : Identification Marks - None (Особых примет нет) by Anatoli BOBROVSKY (Анатолий БОБРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1978 : Konets imperatora taygi (Конец императора тайги) by Vladimir SARUKHANOV (Владимир САРУХАНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1978 : Leave, while you are leaving (Уходя уходи) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1978 : Machera Samanishvili (Мачеха Саманишвили) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1978 : Miss Nikanorova Is Waiting (Вас ожидает гражданка Никанорова) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : Probivnoy chelovek (Пробивной человек) by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1978 : Shkolnyy vals (Школьный вальс) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1978 : Siberiada (Сибириада) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 275 mn]
1978 : Some Interviews on Personal Questions (Несколько интервью по личным вопросам) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1978 : The Centaurs (Кентавры) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 139 mn]
1978 : The Evil spirit of Yambuy (Злой дух Ямбуя) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1978 : The Holiday (В день праздника) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : The Investigation Commission (Комиссия по расследованию) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
1978 : The Kissing Dawns (Целуются зори) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 76 mn]
1978 : The Lessons of French (Уроки французского) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1978 : The Lonely Voice of Man (Одинокий голос человека) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : The Man Who Used to Be Lucky (Человек, которому везло) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1978 : The Market Woman and the Poet (Торговка и поэт) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1978 : The Preliminary Investigation (Предварительное расследование) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1978 : The Singing Woman (Женщина, которая поет) by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1978 : The Star of Hope (Звезда надежды) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 158 mn]
1978 : The Turn (Поворот) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1978 : Vstrechi (Встречи) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1978 : Yaroslavna,Queen of France (Ярославна, королева Франции) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1978 : Youth's Mistakes (Ошибки юности) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : Yuliya Vrevskaya (Юлия Вревская) by Nicolas KOBAROV (Никола КОРАБОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]

1979 : Number of films : 44


1979 : A Second Spring (Вторая весна) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1979 : A Trip to another City (Путешествие в другой город) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1979 : Adventures of Elektronika (Приключения Электроника) by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [fiction, 209 mn]
1979 : Ah, vaudeville, vaudeville (Ах, водевиль, водевиль!) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1979 : Babel XX (Вавилон ХХ) by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1979 : Early Cranes (Ранние журавли) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1979 : Faithfully and Truly (Верой и правдой) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1979 : Frak dlya shalopaya (Фрак для шалопая) by Eldor URAZBAEV (Эльдор УРАЗБАЕВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1979 : Garage (Гараж) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1979 : Glass of Water (Стакан воды) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 136 mn]
1979 : Incident (Происшествие) by Gela KANDELAKI (Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1979 : Ingineer Graftio (Инженер Графтио) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1979 : Interrogation (Допрос) by Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : Little Tragedies (Маленькие трагедии) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 241 mn]
1979 : Married for the First Time (Впервые замужем) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1979 : Moscow does not Believe Tears (Москва слезам не верит) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 150 mn]
1979 : Pani Mariya (Пани Мария) by Natalya TROSHCHENKO (Наталия ТРОЩЕНКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : Pirates of the 20Th century (Пираты ХХ века) by Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1979 : Primite telegrammu v dolg (Примите телеграмму в долг) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : Scenes from the Family Life (Сцены из семейной жизни) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1979 : Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
1979 : Sherlock Holmes and Docteur Watson (Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV fiction, 142 mn]
1979 : Skrytaya rabota (Скрытая работа) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1979 : Stalker (Сталкер) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 163 mn]
1979 : Svatovstvo gusara (Сватовство гусара) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 71 mn]
1979 : Telokhranitel (Телохранитель) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : That Munchhausen (Тот самый Мюнхгаузен) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1979 : The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle (Грузинская хроника XIX века) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1979 : The Autumn Marathon (Осенний марафон) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1979 : The Bat (Летучая мышь) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 141 mn]
1979 : The Crew (Экипаж) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 143 mn]
1979 : The Dead Mountaineer Hotel (Отель "У Погибшего Альпиниста") by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : The Gipsy (Цыган) by Aleksandr BLANK (Александр БЛАНК) [fiction, TV serial, 345 mn]
1979 : The Kind-Hearted Ones (Добряки) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1979 : The Last Hunt (Последняя охота) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : The Meeting Place Can't Be Changed (Место встречи изменить нельзя) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, TV serial, 362 mn]
1979 : The Savage Hunt of King Stach (Дикая охота короля Стаха) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 134 mn]
1979 : The Wife Has Left (Жена ушла) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : The World in Three Dimensions (Мир в трех измерениях) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 94 mn]
1979 : Theme (Тема) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1979 : Three Men in a Boat, to Say Nothing of the Dog (Трое в одной лодке, не считая собаки) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 135 mn]
1979 : Triptikh (Триптих) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1979 : Vanity of Vanities (Суета сует) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : With Love At Halves (С любовью пополам) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 87 mn]

1980 : Number of films : 42


1980 : 26 Days of Dostoevsky’s Life (Двадцать шесть дней из жизни Достоевского) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1980 : A Horseman on a Golden Steed (Всадник на золотом коне) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1980 : A Reed in the Wind (Тростинка на ветру) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 149 mn]
1980 : A Superimportant Mission (Особо важное задание) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1980 : At the Beginning of Glorious Days (В начале славных дел) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
1980 : Do not Shoot at White Swans (Не стреляйте в белых лебедей) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
1980 : Earth, This Is Your Son (Твой сын, земля) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, TV serial, 189 mn]
1980 : Expectations (Ожидание) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1980 : Fantasy On The Theme Of Love (Фантазия на тему любви) by Aida MANASAROVA (Аида МАНАСАРОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1980 : Fox Hunting (Охота на лис) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1980 : Komedya davno minuvshikh dney (Комедия давно минувших дней) by Yuri KUSHNEREV (Юрий КУШНЕРЕВ) [fiction, full length film
1980 : Life is Wonderful (Жизнь прекрасна) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1980 : Life On Holidays (Из жизни отдыхающих) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 84 mn]
1980 : Mnimyy bolnoy (Мнимый больной) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 124 mn]
1980 : My Father Is an Idealist (Мой папа идеалист) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
1980 : Once upon a time twenty years after (Однажды двадцать лет спустя) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1980 : Out to Borrow Matches (За спичками) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Risto ORKO (Ристо ОРКО) [fiction, 99 mn]
1980 : People In the Ocean (Люди в океане) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1980 : Priklyucheniya Sherloka Kholmsa i doktora vatsona (Приключения Шерлока Колмса и доктора Ватсона) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 203 mn]
1980 : Rafferty (Рафферти) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 210 mn]
1980 : Sergeant Tsybulia's Countryside Trip (Дачная поездка сержанта Цыбули) by Nikolay LITUS (Николай ЛИТУС), Vitali SHUNKO (Виталий ШУНЬКО) [fiction, 77 mn]
1980 : Suicide Club, Or A Titled Person’s Adventures (Клуб самоубийц, или приключения титулованной особы) by Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [TV fiction, 206 mn]
1980 : Teheran 43: Spy Ring (Тегеран-43) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
1980 : The Black Hen, or Living Underground (Черная курица, или подземные жители) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1980 : The Flying Hussar’s Squadron (Эскадрон гусар летучих) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ), Nikita KHUBOV (Никита ХУБОВ) [fiction, 164 mn]
1980 : The Forest (Лес) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1980 : The Girl Good For Nothing (Никудышная) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 94 mn]
1980 : The Ideal Husband (Идеальный муж) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1980 : The Last Escape (Последний побег) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1980 : The Lifeguard (Спасатель) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1980 : The Name Day / A Day of Angel (День ангела) by Sergey SELIANOV (Сергей СЕЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1980 : The Pious Marta (Благочестивая Марта) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 145 mn]
1980 : The Unknown Man’s Story (Рассказ неизвестного человека) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 100 mn]
1980 : The white snow of Russia (Белый снег России) by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1980 : The Youth of Peter the Great (Юность Петра) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1980 : To the Stars by Hard Ways (Через тернии к звездам) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1980 : We Looked The Death in The Eye (Мы смерти смотрели в лицо) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1980 : What You Have Sown.. (Что посеешь...) by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1980 : Who Will Pay for Good Luck? (Кто заплатит за удачу) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1980 : Word for the Poor Hussar (О бедном гусаре замолвите слово) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1980 : You Must Live (Ты должен жить) by Vladimir CHUMAK (Владимир ЧУМАК) [fiction, 85 mn]
1980 : You wouldn’t even dream it... (Вам и не снилось...) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 90 mn]

1981 : Number of films : 39


1981 : A Country Story (Деревенская история) by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1981 : Across the Goby and the Khingan (Через Гоби и Хинган) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1981 : An Unbidden Friend (Незваный друг) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1981 : And the Father Had Three Sons (Было у отца три сына) by Gennadi IVANOV (2) (Геннадий ИВАНОВ (2)) [fiction, 130 mn]
1981 : Be My Husband (Будьте моим мужем) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 86 mn]
1981 : Beregite zhenshchin (Берегите женщин) by Viktor MAKAROV (2) (Виктор МАКАРОВ (2)), Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV (Александр ПОЛЫННИКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1981 : Carnival (Карнавал) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 141 mn]
1981 : Easy Money (Бешеные деньги) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1981 : Facts of the Day Passed (Факты минувшего дня) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1981 : Fakt (Факт) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 91 mn]
1981 : Falling Stars (Звездопад) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1981 : Farewell to Matyora / Farewell (Прощание) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 128 mn]
1981 : Fellows!... (Мужики!..) by Iskra BABICH (Искра БАБИЧ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1981 : Jamal Tree (Дерево Джамал) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1981 : Kinfolk (Родня) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1981 : Lenin in Paris (Ленин в Париже) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1981 : Little Alexander (USA) (Александр маленький) by Ingeburg KRETSCHMAR (Ингебург КРЕТЧМАР), Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1981 : Men without women (Мужчины без женщин) by Algimantas VIDUGIRIS (Альгимантас ВИДУГИРИС) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : Nepokornaya (Непокорная) by Anatoli KABULOV (Анатолий КАБУЛОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1981 : Noch korotka (Ночь коротка) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : Order : Don't Open Fire (Приказ: огонь не открывать) by Yuri IVANCHUK (Юрий ИВАНЧУК), Valery ISAKOV (Валерий ИСАКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1981 : Priklyucheniya Sherloka Holmsa. Sobaka Baskerviley (Приключения Шерлока Холмса. Собака Баскервилей) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV fiction, 154 mn]
1981 : Silva (Сильва) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 147 mn]
1981 : Sold Laughter (Проданный смех) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 40 mn]
1981 : Takaya pozdyaya, takaya tyoplaya osen (Такая поздняя, такая теплая осень) by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction, 90 mn]
1981 : The Beloved Woman of Mechanic Gavrilov (Любимая женщина механика Гаврилова) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : The Eights Wonder of the World (Восьмое чудо света) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1981 : The Hat (Шляпа) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1981 : The Prince And The Potter (Радуга семи надежд) by Habib FAYZIEV (Хабиб ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1981 : The Secret of the Blue Mountains (Тайна синих гор) by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ), Aleksandr GOROKHOV (Александр ГОРОХОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1981 : The Spring (Родник) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
1981 : The Swimmer (Пловец) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1981 : The Way Home (Путь домой) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1981 : Thrice about Love (Трижды о любви) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1981 : Valentina (Валентина) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1981 : Vassily and Vassilisa (Василий и Василиса) by Irina POPLAVSKAYA (Ирина ПОПЛАВСКАЯ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1981 : We, the Undersigned (Мы, нижеподписавшиеся) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 145 mn]
1981 : What Would you Choose ? (Что бы ты выбрал?) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : Zhenshchiny shutyat vseryoz (Женщины шутят всерьез) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]

1982 : Number of films : 42


1982 : A Tale of Wanderings (Сказка странствий) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 103 mn]
1982 : Along unknown paths (Там, на неведомых дорожках...) by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 69 mn]
1982 : An Order to Cross the Border (Приказ: перейти границу) by Yuri IVANCHUK (Юрий ИВАНЧУК) [fiction, 90 mn]
1982 : Anyuta (Анюта) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ), Vladimir VASILIEV (2) (Владимир ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [TV fiction, 71 mn]
1982 : Birthday (День рождения) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Bozvrashchenie Batterflyay (Возвращение Баттерфляй) by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1982 : Cherchez la femme (Ищите женщину) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 154 mn]
1982 : Direct Heiress (Наследница по прямой) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1982 : Everything could have been otherwise (Все могло быть иначе) by Valery ZHEREGI (Валерий ЖЕРЕГИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Fathers and Grand Fathers (Отцы и деды) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1982 : Golos (Голос) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1982 : Grachi (Грачи) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1982 : In Love on his own Initiative (Влюблен по собственному желанию) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1982 : Incident at Map-Grid 36-80 (Случай в квадрате "36-80") by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1982 : Karakum, 45 degrees in the shade (Каракумы 45 В Тени) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1982 : Liquid Sky (Жидкое небо) by Vladislav TSUKERMAN (Владислав ЦУКЕРМАН) [fiction, 112 mn]
1982 : Mat Mariya (Мать Мария) by Sergey KOLOSSOV (Сергей КОЛОСОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1982 : Muzhskoe vospitanie (Мужское воспитание) by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1982 : Nizami (Низами) by Eldar KULIYEV (Эльдар КУЛИЕВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1982 : Our Parents Are Not For Us to Choose (Родителей не выбирают) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1982 : Polety vo sne i nayavu (Полеты во сне и наяву) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1982 : Private Life (Частная жизнь) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1982 : Red Bells, part 2 I saw the birth of new world (Красные колокола. Ф. 2-й: Я видел рождение нового мира) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 273 mn]
1982 : Shurochka (Шурочка) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1982 : Somewhere Laments an Oriole... (Где - то плачет иволга) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1982 : Sports Lottery-82 (Спортлото-82) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1982 : Station for Two (Вокзал для двоих) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1982 : Svadebnyy podarok (Свадебный подарок) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Take Care of Men! (Берегите мужчин!) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1982 : Tears Dripped (Слезы капали) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1982 : The Chosen Ones / The Elite (Избранные) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1982 : The Donkey's Hide (Ослиная шкура) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1982 : The Magician (Чародеи) by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [TV fiction, 160 mn]
1982 : The Man Who Closed the City (Человек, который закрыл город) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, full length film
1982 : The Pokrovskie Gates (Покровские ворота) by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1982 : The Secret Agent s Return (Возвращение резидента) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction, 137 mn]
1982 : The Train Has Stopped (Остановился поезд) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1982 : To Leave a Mark (Оставить след) by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1982 : Vasiliy Buslayev (Василий Буслаев) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Woodworm - Bitter Grass (Полынь — трава горькая) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1982 : Yunost genya (Юность гения) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1982 : Zhivaya raduga (Живая радуга) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 67 mn]

1983 : Number of films : 42


1983 : A Burning Lantern (Зажженный фонарь) by Agasi AYVAZYAN (Агасий АЙВАЗЯН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1983 : A Ghost In The Garden (Сад с призраком) by Olgert DUNKERS (Ольгерт ДУНКЕРС) [fiction, 81 mn]
1983 : A Hot Summer In Kabul (Жаркое лето в Кабуле) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1983 : A Woman And Her Four Men (Женщина и четверо ее мужчин) by Algimantas PUIPA (Альгимантас ПУЙПА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1983 : Among Grey Stones (Среди Серых Камней) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
1983 : Arabella, the Pirate’s Daughter (Арабелла-дочь пирата) by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1983 : At the Danger Point (У опасной черты) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1983 : Belye rosy (Белые росы) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB) [fiction, 89 mn]
1983 : Black and White Magic (Магия черная и белая) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1983 : Born Twice (Дважды рожденный) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
1983 : Canary Cage (Клетка для канареек) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1983 : Cock-and-Bull Story (Небывальщина) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1983 : Damskoe tango (Дамское танго) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1983 : Dve glavy iz semeynoy khroniki (Две главы из семейной хроники) by Dmitriy BARSHCHEVSKY (Дмитрий БАРЩЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1983 : Epilogue (Послесловие) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1983 : Good-bye, Mary Poppins (Мэри Поппинс, до свидания) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1983 : I don’t Want to Be a Grown up (Не хочу быть взрослым) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1983 : In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1983 : Iz zhizni nachalnika ugolovnogo rozyska (Из жизни начальника уголовного розыска) by Stepan PUCHINYAN (Степан ПУЧИНЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1983 : Jazzmen (Мы из джаза) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1983 : Kindergarten (Детский сад) by Yevgeni YEVTUSHENKO (Евгений ЕВТУШЕНКО) [fiction, 146 mn]
1983 : Kiss (Поцелуй) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 63 mn]
1983 : Kukaracha (Кукарача) by Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ), Ketevan DOLIDZE (Кетеван ДОЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1983 : Magistral / Main line (Магистраль) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1983 : Maria's Lovers (Возлюбленные Марии) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1983 : Moon Rainbow (Лунная радуга) by Andrei ERMASH (Андрей ЕРМАШ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1983 : Nostalghia (Ностальгия) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 127 mn]
1983 : Painful Indifference (Скорбное бесчувствие) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1983 : Skazka o Zvezdnom malchike (Сказка о Звездном мальчике) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 128 mn]
1983 : Speed (Скорость) by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1983 : Teenagers (Пацаны) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
1983 : The Hostage (Заложник) by Yunus YUSUPOV (Юнус ЮСУПОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1983 : The Hostel Is Provided for the Single (Одиноким предоставляется общежитие) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1983 : The Precipice (Обрыв) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 144 mn]
1983 : The Scarecrow (Чучело) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 127 mn]
1983 : The Shore (Берег) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1983 : The Stand-By Moves In (Дублер начинает действовать) by Ernest YASAN (Эрнест ЯСАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1983 : Torpedonostsy (Торпедоносцы) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1983 : Unique (Уникум) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1983 : Vassa (Васса) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1983 : War-Time Romance (Военно-полевой роман) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1983 : Who's Knocking at my door ? (Кто стучится в дверь ко мне...) by Nikolay SKUYBIN (Николай СКУЙБИН) [fiction, 88 mn]

1984 : Number of films : 43


1984 : A Cruel Romance (Жестокий романс) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1984 : A Formula of Love (Формула любви) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1984 : An Elephant Lost (Потерялся слон) by Yevgeni OSTASHENKO (Евгений ОСТАШЕНКО) [fiction, 74 mn]
1984 : And Here Comes Bombo (И вот пришел Бумбо…) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 78 mn]
1984 : And Life, and Tears, and Love (И жизнь, и слезы, и любовь...) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 103 mn]
1984 : Aplodismenty, aplodismenty (Аплодисменты ; аплодисменты...) by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1984 : Blue Mountains, Or An Improbable Story (Голубые горы или неправдоподобная история) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1984 : Day Is Longer Than Night (День длиннее ночи) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1984 : Dear, Beloved, the One and Only ... (Милый, дорогой, любимый, единственный…) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 69 mn]
1984 : Double Passing (Двойной обгон) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1984 : European Story (Европейская история) by Igor GOSTEV (Игорь ГОСТЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1984 : Excuse Us, First Love (Прости нас, первая любовь) by Mikhail YAKZHEN (Михаил ЯКЖЕН) [fiction, 69 mn]
1984 : Favority luny (Фавориты луны) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1984 : Guest from the Future (Гостья из будущего) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 325 mn]
1984 : Legenda o Suramskoy kreposti (Легенда о Сурамской крепости) by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1984 : Leo Tolstoy (Лев Толстой) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 168 mn]
1984 : Love and Doves (Любовь и голуби) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1984 : My Friend Yvan Lapshin (Мой друг Иван Лапшин) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1984 : Neveroyatnoe pari, ili Istinnoe proisshestvie, blagopoluchno zavershivsheesya sto let hazad (Невероятное пари, или Истинное происшествие, благополучно завершившееся сто лет назад) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [TV fiction, 76 mn]
1984 : Odni i bez oruzhiya (Один и без оружия) by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ), Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 73 mn]
1984 : Planets’ Parade (Парад планет) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1984 : Pobeda (Победа) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 160 mn]
1984 : Preference on Fridays (Преферанс по пятницам) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1984 : Prodlis, prodlis, ocharovanye... (Продлись, продлись, очарованье...) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1984 : Professor Dowel's Last Will (Завещание профессора Доуэля) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 91 mn]
1984 : Repentance (Покаяние) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 153 mn]
1984 : Rest Time from Saturday to Monday (Время отдыха с субботы до понедельника) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1984 : Ryzhiy, chestnyy, vlyublyonnyy (Рыжий, честный, влюбленный) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 140 mn]
1984 : Sladkiy sok vnutri travy (Сладкий сок внутри травы) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1984 : Somebody Else's Wife and a Husband Under the Bed (Чужая жена и муж под кроватью) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1984 : Stripe of Obstacles (Полоса препятствий) by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1984 : Success (Успех) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1984 : Tale Of a Smart Fellow Or Running on the Spot (Прохиндиада, или бег на месте) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1984 : The Blonde Around the Corner (Блондинка за углом) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1984 : The Descendant of the Snow Leopard (Потомок белого барса) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 137 mn]
1984 : The Follower (Идущий следом) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1984 : The Great City of Novgorod (Господин Великий Новгород) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1984 : The Horseherd's Ninth Son (Бойся, враг, девятого сына) by Viktor PUSURMANOV (Виктор ПУСУРМАНОВ), Viktor CHUGUNOV (Виктор ЧУГУНОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1984 : There lived a doctor (Жил-был доктор...) by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1984 : Time and the Conways (Время и семья конвей) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1984 : Time of Desires (Время желаний) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1984 : Vera, Nadezhda, Lyubov (Вера, Надежда, Любовь) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1984 : Without Family (Без семьи) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 163 mn]

1985 : Number of films : 38


1985 : Skazochnoe puteshestvie mistera Bilbo Begginsa Khobbita (Сказочное путешествие мистера Бильбо Беггинса Хоббита) by Vladimir ROGOV (Владимир РОГОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1985 : A Simple Death (Простая смерть) by Aleksandr KAIDANOVSKY (Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1985 : A Winter Night in Gagra (Зимний вечер в Гаграх) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1985 : Bambi's childhood (Детство Бемби) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 79 mn]
1985 : Bow from the Waist (Поклонись до земли) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 78 mn]
1985 : Come and see (Иди и смотри) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1985 : Daddy for Sundays (Воскресный папа) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1985 : Dangerous for Your Life! (Опасно для жизни!) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1985 : Den gneva (День гнева) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1985 : Double Trap (Двойной капкан) by Aloiz BRENCH (Алоиз БРЕНЧ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1985 : Dream Embraces (Объятие мечты) by Firdavs ZAYNUTDINOV (Фирдавс ЗАЙНУТДИНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1985 : Eshcho lyublyu, eshcho nadeyus... (Еще люблю, еще надеюсь...) by Nikolay LYRCHIKOV (Николай ЛЫРЧИКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1985 : Flight 222 (Рейс 222) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 130 mn]
1985 : For a Few Lines (Ради нескольких строчек) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1985 : Gunpowder (Порох) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1985 : How to Be Happy (Как стать счастливым) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1985 : I Remember You (Я тебя помню) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1985 : Kak molody my byli (Как молоды мы были) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1985 : Lichnoe delo sudi Ivanovoy (Личное дело судьи Ивановой) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1985 : Misty Shores (Берега в тумане «мглистые берега») by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 145 mn]
1985 : Non-Professionals (Непрофессионалы) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1985 : Podsudimyy (Подсудимый) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1985 : Posle Dozhdika v chetverg (После дождичка в четверг) by Mikhail YUZOVSKY (Михаил ЮЗОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1985 : Prodelki Skapena (Проделки Скапена) by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ), Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 126 mn]
1985 : Runaway Train (Поезд - беглец) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1985 : Svetlachki (Светлячки) by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1985 : Target For Death (Координаты смерти) by Samvel GASPAROV (Самвел ГАСПАРОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1985 : Testament (Завещание) by Igor GOSTEV (Игорь ГОСТЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1985 : The Battle for Moscow (Битва за Москву) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 352 mn]
1985 : The Most Charming and Attractive (Самая обаятельная и привлекательная) by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1985 : The Town of Brides (Город невест) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1985 : The Variant (Вариант "Зомби") by Yevgeni YEGOROV (Евгений ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1985 : The Winter Cherry (Зимняя вишня) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1985 : To Marry a Captain (Выйти замуж за капитана) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1985 : Trip of Young Composer (Путешествие молодого композитора) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1985 : V poiskakh kapitana Granta (В поисках капитана Гранта) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, TV serial, 455 mn]
1985 : V strelyayushchey glushi (В стреляющей глуши) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1985 : Yours Sincerely... (Искренне ваш...) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 86 mn]

1986 : Number of films : 43


1986 : A Dolphin's Cry (Крик дельфина) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1986 : A Grudge (Обида) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
1986 : A Number-One Guy (Первый парень) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, full length film
1986 : A Time for the Sons (Время сыновей) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1986 : Airport Through the Personnel Entrance (Аэропорт со служебного входа) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1986 : Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 149 mn]
1986 : Courier (Курьер) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1986 : Down Town With A Band (По главной улице с оркестром) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1986 : Duet for One (Дуэт для солиста) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1986 : Dvoynik (Двойник) by Rikhard PIKS (Рихард ПИКС) [fiction, 83 mn]
1986 : Guard Me, My Talisman (Храни меня, мой талисман) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1986 : Jaguar (Ягуар) by Sebastian ALARKON (Себастьян АЛАРКОН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1986 : Khorosho sidim! (Хорошо сидим!) by Munid ZAKIROV (Мунид ЗАКИРОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1986 : Khromoj dervish (Хромой дервиш) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1986 : Kin-dza-dza (Кин-дза-дза) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1986 : Lermontov (Лермонтов) by Nikolay BURLIAEV (Николай БУРЛЯЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1986 : Letters of a Dead Man (Письма мертвого человека) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1986 : Million in the Wedding Basket (Миллион в брачной корзине) by Vsevolod SHILOVSKY (Всеволод ШИЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1986 : Mirages Of Love (Миражи любви) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1986 : My Favorite Clown (Мой любимый клоун) by Yuri KUSHNEREV (Юрий КУШНЕРЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1986 : My House On The Green Hills (Мой дом на зеленых холмах) by Asya SULEYEVA (Асия СУЛЕЕВА) [fiction, 66 mn]
1986 : Na zlatom kryltse sideli (На златом крыльце сидели) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1986 : Other People’s White and Motley Pidgeons (Чужая Белая и Рябой) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1986 : Piter Pan (Питер Пэн) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 178 mn]
1986 : Playground (Детская площадка) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 77 mn]
1986 : Plyumbum Or A Dangerous Game (Плюмбум, или опасная игра) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1986 : Poslednyaya doroga (Последняя дорога) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 101 mn]
1986 : Priblizhenie k budushchemu (Приближение к будущему) by Suren SHAKHBAZIANE (Сурен ШАХБАЗЯН) [fiction, 79 mn]
1986 : Priklyucheniya Sherloka Holmsa. dvadtsatyy vek nachinaetcya (Приключения Шерлока Холмса. Двадцатый век начинается) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 157 mn]
1986 : Ransom (Выкуп) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1986 : Rus iznachalnaya (Русь изначальная) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [TV fiction, 149 mn]
1986 : Seven Cries In The Ocean (Семь криков в океане) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1986 : Succession Of Events (Круговорот) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1986 : The Breakthrough (Прорыв) by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1986 : The Burglar (Взломщик) by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1986 : The Left-Handed (Левша) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1986 : The Step (Ступень) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1986 : Umbrella for the Newly Wed (Зонтик для новобрачных) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1986 : Yunost Bembi (Юность Бемби) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 67 mn]
1986 : Zhertvoprinoshenie (Жертвоприношение) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1986 : Zina-Zinulya (Зина-Зинуля) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1986 : Znak bedy (Знак беды) by Mikhail PTASHUK (Михаил ПТАШУК) [fiction, 151 mn]
1986 : Znayu tolko ya (Знаю только я) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction, 109 mn]

1987 : Number of films : 43


1987 : A Forgotten Tune For The Flute (Забытая мелодия для флейты) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
1987 : A Man from Boulevard des Capucines (Человек с бульвара Капуцинов) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 99 mn]
1987 : Action (Акция) by Vladimir SHAMSHURIN (Владимир ШАМШУРИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1987 : At The Close Of Night (На исходе ночи) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1987 : Bashnya (Башня) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1987 : Change of Fortune (Перемена участи) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 109 mn]
1987 : Choice (Выбор) by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1987 : Coming Out of the Forest (Выйти из леса на поляну) by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1987 : Daniil - Knyaz Galitskiy (Даниил - князь Галицкий) by Yaroslav LUPIY (Ярослав ЛУПИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1987 : Dark Eyes (Очи черные) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1987 : Desyat negrityat (Десять негритят) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 130 mn]
1987 : Drugaya zhizn (Другая жизнь) by Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1987 : Enclosure (Загон) by Igor GOSTEV (Игорь ГОСТЕВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1987 : Enter, the Afflicted! (Войдите, страждущие!) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1987 : Firtst Meeting, Last Meeting (Первая встреча, последняя встреча) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1987 : Having Lied Once (Единожды солгав) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 96 mn]
1987 : Khareba and Gogia (Хареба и Гоги) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 143 mn]
1987 : Loan for a Marriage (Ссуда на брак) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1987 : Mio, moy Mio (Мио, мой Мио) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1987 : Moonzund (Моонзунд) by Aleksandr MURATOV (2) (Александр МУРАТОВ (2)) [fiction, 142 mn]
1987 : Na svoey zemle (На своей земле) by Igor APASIAN (Игорь АПАСЯН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1987 : Naval Cadets, Charge! (Гардемарины, вперед!) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [TV fiction, 290 mn]
1987 : Remember Me Like That (Запомните меня такой) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1987 : Repetitor (Репетитор) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 87 mn]
1987 : Robinsonade, or My English Grandfather (Робинзонада или мой английский дедушка) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1987 : Sharp Fellows (Ловкачи) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1987 : Shura And Prosvirnyak (Шура и Просвирняк) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1987 : Shy People (Стыдливые люди) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 119 mn]
1987 : Straw Bells (Соломенные колокола) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 142 mn]
1987 : Sunless World (Без солнца) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 107 mn]
1987 : Tale of the Brave Khochbar (Сказание о храбром Хочбаре) by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ), Mikhail ORDOVSKY (Михаил ОРДОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1987 : The Apostate (Отступник) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 163 mn]
1987 : The Cold Month of March (Холодный март) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1987 : The Ford (Брод) by Andrei DOBROVOLSKY (Андрей ДОБРОВОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1987 : The Garden of Desire (Сад желаний) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1987 : The Gardener (Садовник) by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1987 : The Kreuzer Sonata (Крейцерова соната) by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 158 mn]
1987 : The Petrograd Gavroches (Петроградские гавроши) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1987 : Where Is Enohp Located? (Где находится нофелет?) by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1987 : XO Game (Игра в Хо) by Boris YUKHANANOV (Борис ЮХАНАНОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1987 : Zavtra byla voyna (Завтра была война) by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction, 89 mn]
1987 : Zerkalo dlya geroya (Зеркало для героя) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 139 mn]
1987 : Zhil-byl Shishlov (Жил-был Шишлов) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [TV fiction, 150 mn]

1988 : Number of films : 45


1988 : A Fast Train (Скорый поезд) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1988 : An Expensive Pleasure (Дорогое удовольствие) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1988 : Asa (Асса) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 153 mn]
1988 : Ascension (Вознесение) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1988 : Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб) by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1988 : Autumn in Chertanovo (Осень, Чертаново...) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН), Dmitriy TALANKIN (Дмитрий ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
1988 : Avtoportret Neisvestnogo (Автопортрет неизвестного) by Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH (Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1988 : Balcony (Балкон) by Kalykbek SALYKOV (Калыкбек САЛЫКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1988 : Closed Zone (Запретная зона) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 94 mn]
1988 : Cold Summer Of 1953 (Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1988 : Dear Elena Sergeevna (Дорогая Елена Сергеевна) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1988 : Eti... Tri vernye karty (Эти... Три верные карты) by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1988 : Frantsyz (Француз) by Galina YURKOVA-DANELIYA (Галина ЮРКОВА-ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1988 : Homeless (Бомж) by Nikolay SKUYBIN (Николай СКУЙБИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1988 : I Am Offering my Hand and Heart (Предлагаю руку и сердце) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1988 : Igla (Игла) by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1988 : It's Hard For the First Hundred Years (Трудно первые сто лет) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1988 : Kommentariy k prosheniyu o pomilovanii (Комментарий к прошению о помиловании) by Inna TUMANYAN (Инна ТУМАНЯН ) [fiction, 131 mn]
1988 : Kukolka (Куколка) by Isaac FRIDBERG (Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1988 : Life of Don Quixote and Sancho (Житие Дон Кихота и Санчо) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [TV fiction, 343 mn]
1988 : Little Vera (Маленькая Вера) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1988 : Mad Prince Esther (Сумасшедший принц Эсфирь) by Boris YUKHANANOV (Борис ЮХАНАНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1988 : Merzavets (Мерзавец) by Vagif MUSTAFAYEV (Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1988 : Miss Millionairess (Мисс миллионерша) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1988 : Mister Designer (Господин оформитель) by Oleg TEPTSOV (Олег ТЕПЦОВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1988 : My Name is Harlequin (Меня зовут Арлекино) by Valery RYBARYEV (Валерий РЫБАРЕВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
1988 : Nash bronepoezd (Наш бронепоезд) by Mikhail PTASHUK (Михаил ПТАШУК) [fiction, 150 mn]
1988 : Novye priklyucheniya Yanki pri dvore korolya Artura (Новые приключения Янки при дворе короля Артура) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [fiction, 164 mn]
1988 : Otsy (Отцы) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 142 mn]
1988 : Prodlenie roda (Продление рода) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1988 : Rokovaya oshibka (Роковая ошибка) by Nikita KHUBOV (Никита ХУБОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1988 : Servant (Слуга) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1988 : Stay Away From Men, Aelita! (Аэлита, не приставай к мужчинам) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 69 mn]
1988 : Tamara Alexandrovna's husband and daughter (Муж и дочь Тамары Александровны) by Olga NARUTSKAIA (Ольга НАРУЦКАЯ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1988 : The Black Monk (Черный монах) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1988 : The Days of Eclipse (Дни затмения) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 133 mn]
1988 : The fountain (Фонтан) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1988 : The Jester (Шут) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction, 99 mn]
1988 : The Presomption of Innocence (Презумпция невиновности) by Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1988 : The Town Of Zero / City Zero (Город зеро) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1988 : The Unsettled (Неприкаянный) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1988 : The Wife Of The Kerosene Man (Жена керосинщика) by Aleksandr KAIDANOVSKY (Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1988 : Three (Трое) by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ), Bakhyt KILIBAEV (Бахыт КИЛИБАЕВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1988 : To Kill the Dragon (Убить дракона) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
1988 : To Whom Do You Belong, Old Folks (Вы чье, старичье?) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 92 mn]

1989 : Number of films : 58


1989 : A Casual Waltz (Случайный вальс) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 96 mn]
1989 : A Comedy About Lysistrata (Комедия о Лисистрате) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 99 mn]
1989 : Allay My Grief (Утоли моя печали) by Aleksandr ALEKSANDROV (Александр АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1989 : And All That Love (И вся любовь) by Anatoli VASILYEV (2) (Анатолий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [fiction, 104 mn]
1989 : Black Rose - Symbol of Grief, Red Rose - Symbol of Love (Черная роза - эмблема печали, красная роза - эмблема люб) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1989 : Champagne Splashes (Брызги шампанского) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1989 : Coma (Кома) by Nijole ADOMENAITE (Нийоле АДОМЕНАЙТЕ), Boris GORLOV (Борис ГОРЛОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1989 : Conscience (Совесть) by Vladimir DENISENKO (Владимир ДЕНИСЕНКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
1989 : Crash - Cop's Daughter (Авария — дочь мента) by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1989 : Do It - One! (Делай раз!) by Andrei MALYUKOV (Андрей МАЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1989 : Don Cesar de Bazan (Дон Сезар де Базан) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 133 mn]
1989 : End of the Tether (Чаша терпения) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1989 : Et la lumière fut (И стал свет) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1989 : Filipp Traum (Филипп Траум) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 137 mn]
1989 : FIP (Freedom is Paradise) (Сэр (Свобода — это рай)) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1989 : Freeze - Die - Revive (Замри-Умри-Воскресни) by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1989 : Homer and Eddie (Гомер и Эдди) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1989 : Intergirl (Интердевочка) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 151 mn]
1989 : It (Оно) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 124 mn]
1989 : Kanuvshee vremya (Канувшее время) by Solomon SHUSTER (Соломон ШУСТЕР) [fiction, 118 mn]
1989 : Kaouychou (Прикосновение) by Amanzhol AYTUAROV (Аманжол АЙТУАРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1989 : Khram vozdukha (Храм воздуха) by Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1989 : Last Stop (Конечная остановка) by Serik APRYMOV (Серик АПРЫМОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1989 : Live Broadcast (Прямая трансляция) by Oleg SAFARALIEV (Олег САФАРАЛИЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1989 : Nochevala Tuchka zolotaya (Ночевала тучка золотая...) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1989 : Opalennye Kandagarom (Опаленные Кандагаром) by Yuri SABITOV (Юрий САБИТОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1989 : Pater Noster (Отче наш) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН), Boris ERMOLAYEV (Борис ЕРМОЛАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1989 : Piry Valtasara, ili Noch so Stalina (Пиры Валтасара, или Ночь со Сталиным) by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction, 88 mn]
1989 : Poezdka v Visbaden (Поездка в Висбаден) by Yevgeni GERASIMOV (Евгений ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1989 : Prishvin s Paper Eyes (Бумажные глаза Пришвина) by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction, 148 mn]
1989 : Private Detective or Operation "Cooperation" (Частный детектив, или Операция ) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1989 : Ruf (Руфь) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1989 : Save and Protect (Спаси и сохрани) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 168 mn]
1989 : Smerch (Смерч) by Bako SADYKOV (Бако САДЫКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1989 : Smirennoe kladbishche (Смиренное кладбище) by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1989 : Spalnyy vagon (СВ. Спальный вагон) by Violetta SEDOVA (Виолетта СЕДОВА), Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1989 : Stalingrad (Сталинград) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 196 mn]
1989 : Sto soldat i dve devushki (Сто солдат и две девушки) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1989 : Tango & cash (Танго и Кэш) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1989 : The Asthenic Syndrome (Астенический синдром) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 156 mn]
1989 : The Blocking in Heaven (Торможение в небесах) by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1989 : The Dogs (Псы) by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1989 : The Drayman and the King (Биндюжник и король) by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ) [fiction, 169 mn]
1989 : The Escaping August (Убегающий август) by Dmitriy DOLININ (Дмитрий ДОЛИНИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1989 : The Guard (Караул) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1989 : The Initiated (Посвященный) by Oleg TEPTSOV (Олег ТЕПЦОВ) [fiction, 127 mn]
1989 : The Lady Macbeth of Mtsenk Region (Леди Макбет Мценского уезда) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1989 : The Mother (Мать) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 200 mn]
1989 : The Museum Visitor (Посетитель музея) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 136 mn]
1989 : The Stray Bus (Бродячий автобус) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1989 : The Visit of a Lady (Визит дамы) by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 144 mn]
1989 : Under a Sky of Blue (Под небом голубым...) by Vitali DUDIN (Виталий ДУДИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1989 : V gorode Sochi temnye nochi (В городе Сочи темные ночи) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction, 131 mn]
1989 : Was There Karotin? (А был ли Каротин?) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 161 mn]
1989 : Woman of the Day (Женщина дня) by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ), Bakhyt KILIBAEV (Бахыт КИЛИБАЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1989 : Za prekrasnykh dam! (За прекрасных дам!) by Anatoli EYRAMJAN (Анатолий ЭЙРАМДЖАН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1989 : Zhiltsy (Жильцы) by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1989 : Zhizn po limitu (Жизнь по лимиту) by Aleksey RUDAKOV (Алексей РУДАКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]

1990 : Number of films : 49


1990 : 100 Days Before The Command (Сто дней до приказа) by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1990 : Adam s Rib (Ребро Aдама) by Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH (Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1990 : Boys (Мальчики) by Renita GRIGORYEVA (Ренита ГРИГОРЬЕВА) [fiction, 87 mn]
1990 : Bukharin - Enemy of People (Враг народа Бухарин) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1990 : Castle (Замок) by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1990 : Circle Two (Круг второй) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1990 : Collapse / Decay (Распад) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1990 : Coming Closer (Приближение) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1990 : Day (День) by Levan GLONTI (Леван ГЛОНТИ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1990 : Desyat dney bez perepiski (Десять лет без права переписки) by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1990 : Dikiy plyazh (Дикий пляж) by Natalya KIRAKOZOVA (Наталия КИРАКОЗОВА) [fiction, 69 mn]
1990 : First Floor (Первый этаж) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1990 : Gambrinus (Гамбринус) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1990 : Ivin A. (Ивин А.) by Igor CHERNITSKY (Игорь ЧЕРНИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1990 : Katafalk (Катафалк) by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА), Mishel PICCOLI (Мишель ПИККОЛИ), Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1990 : Ladies Tailor (Дамский портной) by Leonid GOROVETS (Леонид ГОРОВЕЦ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1990 : Law (Закон) by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1990 : Leningrad. Noyabr (Ленинград. Ноябрь) by Oleg MOROZOV (Олег МОРОЗОВ), Andreas SHMIDT (Андреас ШМИДТ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1990 : Lessons At the End of Spring (Уроки в конце весны) by Oleg KAVUN (Олег КАВУН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1990 : Mankurt (Манкурт) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1990 : Mousetrap (Мышеловка) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1990 : Only for Crazy (Только для сумасшедших) by Arvo IHO (Арво ИХО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1990 : Pantsir (Панцирь) by Igor ALIMPIEV (Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1990 : Passport (Паспорт) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1990 : Revenge (Месть) by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1990 : Russian Roulette (Русская рулетка) by Valery CHIKOV (Валерий ЧИКОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1990 : Safari-6 (Сафари-6) by Andreys ABOLS (Андрейс АБОЛС) [fiction, 83 mn]
1990 : Satan (Сатана) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1990 : Savoy (Савой) by Mikhail AVETIKOV (Михаил АВЕТИКОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1990 : Sideburns (Бакенбарды) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1990 : Sistema 'Nippel' (Система 'Ниппель') by Aleksandr PANKRATOV-CHERNY (Александр ПАНКРАТОВ-ЧЕРНЫЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1990 : Sons of Bitches (Сукины дети) by Leonid FILATOV (Леонид ФИЛАТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1990 : Spotted Dog Running At The Edge Of the Sea (Пегий пес, бегущий краем моря) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction, 132 mn]
1990 : Sunset (Закат) by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1990 : Swan Lake: The Zone (Лебединое озеро. Зона) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 96 mn]
1990 : Taxi blues (Такси-блюз) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 111 mn]
1990 : The Cherry Tree - 2 (Зимняя вишня-2) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1990 : The Children Of The Hotel America (Дети из отеля "Америка") by Raimundas BANIONIS (Раймундас БАНИОНИС) [fiction, 90 mn]
1990 : The Dog's Feast (Собачий пир) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 100 mn]
1990 : The Gambler (Катала) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1990 : The Hat (Шапка) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1990 : The Place of the Murderer is Vacant (Место убийцы вакантно...) by Valery KULIKIN (Валерий КУЛИКИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1990 : The Swarm (Рой) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 148 mn]
1990 : The Third Planet (Третья планета) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1990 : The Tsar's Hunt (Царская охота) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1990 : Tired (Уставшие) by Adel AL KHADAD (Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД) [fiction, 77 mn]
1990 : Unizhenye i oskorblennye (Униженные и оскорбленные) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction, 106 mn]
1990 : Women’s Day (Женский день) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1990 : Ya obyavlyayu vam voynu (Я объявляю вам войну) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН) [fiction, 88 mn]

1991 : Number of films : 68


1991 : A House Under a Starry Sky (Дом под звездным небом) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1991 : A Sacrifice for the Emperor (Жертва для императора) by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA (Роза ОРЫНБАСАРОВА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1991 : Afghan Breakdown (Афганский излом) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 140 mn]
1991 : An Independent Life (Самостоятельная жизнь) by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1991 : And the Wind Returns (И возвращается ветер...) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 133 mn]
1991 : And to Hell with Us! (И черт с нами) by Aleksandr PAVLOVSKY (Александр ПАВЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1991 : Anna Karamazova (Анна Карамазофф) by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
1991 : Arithmetic of a Murder (Арифметика убийства) by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1991 : Armavir (Армавир) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
1991 : Assassin of the Tsar (Цареубийца) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1991 : Austrian field (Австрийское поле) by Andrei CHERNYKH (Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1991 : Black and White (Черное и белое) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1991 : Brother (Братан) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1991 : Butterflies (Бабочки) by Andrei MALYUKOV (Андрей МАЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1991 : Chicha (Чича) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1991 : Cold / The Chill (Холод) by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1991 : Cuckold (Рогоносец) by Arkadi KRASILSHCHIKOV (Аркадий КРАСИЛЬЩИКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1991 : Cynics (Циники) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1991 : Daddy, Santa Claus is Dead (Папа, умер Дед Мороз) by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1991 : Dude Water Winner (Лох - победитель воды) by Arkadi TIGAY (Аркадий ТИГАЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1991 : Exiled (Изгой) by Vladimir SAVELYEV (Владимир САВЕЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1991 : Experiment in the Delirium of Love's Fascination (Опыт бреда любовного очарования) by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1991 : Football player (Футболист) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1991 : Gangsters of the ocean (Гангстеры в океане) by Stepan PUCHINYAN (Степан ПУЧИНЯН) [fiction, 133 mn]
1991 : Go away (Изыди!) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1991 : Golod 33 (Голод 33) by Oles YANCHUK (Олесь ЯНЧУК) [fiction, 115 mn]
1991 : Gospodi, uslysh molitvy moyu (Господи, услышь молитву мою) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 89 mn]
1991 : Happy Days (Счастливые дни) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1991 : Hey, You Geese (Ой вы гуси...) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
1991 : Home Standing on Sand (Дом на песке) by Nijole ADOMENAITE (Нийоле АДОМЕНАЙТЕ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1991 : Infinitas (Бесконечность) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 220 mn]
1991 : Intoxication (Хмель) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 246 mn]
1991 : Ischadye ada (Исчадье ада ) by Vasili PANIN (Василий ПАНИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1991 : Kayrat (Кайрат) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1991 : Let us Part While We Are Good (Расстанемся - пока хорошие) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1991 : Loonies (Чокнутые) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1991 : Lost In Siberia (Затерянный в Cибири) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 140 mn]
1991 : Love (Любовь) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1991 : Migranty (Мигранты) by Valery PRIYOMYKHOV (Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1991 : Ne budite spyashchuyu sobaku (Не будите спящую собаку) by Anatoli BOBROVSKY (Анатолий БОБРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 131 mn]
1991 : Nude with a Hat (Обнаженная в шляпе) by Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV (Александр ПОЛЫННИКОВ) [TV fiction, 68 mn]
1991 : Oblako-ray (Облако-рай) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1991 : One day before... (За день до...) by Oleg BORETSKY (Олег БОРЕЦКИЙ), Aleksandr NEGREBA (Александр НЕГРЕБА) [fiction, 119 mn]
1991 : Oxygen Starvation (Кислородный голод) by Andrei DONCHIK (Андрей ДОНЧИК) [fiction, 92 mn]
1991 : Present for the name-day celebration (Подарок на именины) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 66 mn]
1991 : Prizraki zelyonoy komnaty (Призраки зеленой комнаты) by Yuri BORETSKY (Юрий БОРЕЦКИЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1991 : Razluchnitsa (Разлучница) by Amir KARAKULOV (Амир КАРАКУЛОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1991 : Smile (Улыбка) by Sergey POPOV (Сергей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1991 : Surzhekey, the Angel of Death (Суржекей - ангел смерти) by Damir MANABAYEV (Дамир МАНАБАЕВ) [fiction, 129 mn]
1991 : Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1991 : The Beloved (Избранник) by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1991 : The Defektor (Невозвращенец) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 123 mn]
1991 : The Dislike (Нелюбовь) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 94 mn]
1991 : The Fall of Otrar (Гибель Отрара) by Ardak AMIRKULOV (Ардак АМИРКУЛОВ), Sapar KOYCHUMANOV (Сапар КОЙЧУМАНОВ) [fiction, 174 mn]
1991 : The Genius (Гений) by Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 162 mn]
1991 : The Journey of Comrade Stalin to Africa (Путешествие товарища Сталина в Африку) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1991 : The Leg (Нога) by Nikita TYAGUNOV (Никита ТЯГУНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1991 : The Miss (Кикс) by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1991 : The Myth of Leonid (Миф о Леониде) by Dmitriy DOLININ (Дмитрий ДОЛИНИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1991 : The Promised Heavens (Небеса обетованные) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 124 mn]
1991 : The Scarlet Flower (Сказка о купеческой дочери и таинственном цветке) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1991 : The White Nights (Белые ночи) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1991 : The Wilderness (Пустыня) by Mikhail KATS (Михаил КАЦ) [fiction, 124 mn]
1991 : Three Days (Три дня) by Sharunas BARTAS (Шарунас БАРТАС) [fiction, 75 mn]
1991 : Tsar Ivan Grozny (Царь Иван Грозный) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 137 mn]
1991 : Vernyy Ruslan (Верный Руслан) by Vladimir KHMELNITSKY (Владимир ХМЕЛЬНИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1991 : Volkodav (Волкодав) by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1991 : Zhazhda strasti (Жажда страсти) by Andrei KHARITONOV (Андрей ХАРИТОНОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]

1992 : Number of films : 46


1992 : 22 iyuniya, rovno v 4 chasa... (22 июня, ровно в 4 часа...) by Boris GALKIN (Борис ГАЛКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1992 : A House On The Rozhdestvensky Boulevard (Дом на Рождественском бульваре) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1992 : A Prison Comedy (Комедия строгого режима) by Mikhail GRIGORYEV (Михаил ГРИГОРЬЕВ), Vladimir STUDENNIKOV (Владимир СТУДЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1992 : Arbitr (Арбитр) by Ivan OKHLOBYSTIN (Иван ОХЛОБЫСТИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1992 : Casino (Казино) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
1992 : Chekist / Emergency Committee Agent (Чекист) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1992 : Dreams of Rossia (Сны о России) by Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 124 mn]
1992 : Duba-Duba (Дюба-Дюба) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 140 mn]
1992 : Eastern Roman (Восточный роман) by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1992 : Encore, Once More Encore (Анкор, еще анкор !) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1992 : Gongofer (Гонгофер) by Bakhyt KILIBAEV (Бахыт КИЛИБАЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1992 : Good Luck, Gentlement! (Удачи вам, господа!) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 102 mn]
1992 : How's Life, Crucians? (Как живете, караси?) by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 123 mn]
1992 : I Wanted to See Angels (Я хотела увидеть ангелов) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1992 : Kalendar (Календарь) by Atom EGOYAN (Атом ЭГОЯН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1992 : Kammi (Камми) by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1992 : Katka i Chiz (Катька и Шиз) by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1992 : Luna Park (Луна-парк) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 111 mn]
1992 : Menyaly (Менялы) by Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1992 : Mirror Reflection (Отражение в зеркале) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 80 mn]
1992 : Moscow Parade (Прорва) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1992 : Mournful Paradise (Печальный рай) by Arkadi KRASILSHCHIKOV (Аркадий КРАСИЛЬЩИКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1992 : My edem v Ameriku (Мы едем в Америку) by Yefim GRIBOV (Ефим ГРИБОВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
1992 : Only Death Is Bound to Come (Только смерть приходит обязательно) by Marina TSURTSUMIYA (Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1992 : Possessed (Бесы) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 152 mn]
1992 : Prikosnovenie (Прикосновение) by Albert MKRCHIAN (Альберт МКРТЧЯН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1992 : Stone (Камень) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1992 : Strange Men of Semyonova Yekaterina (Странные мужчины Cеменовой Екатерины) by Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 152 mn]
1992 : Tartyuf (Тартюф) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 95 mn]
1992 : The Butterfly Hunt (Охота на бабочек) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 115 mn]
1992 : The Inner Circle (Ближний круг) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1992 : The Sentimental Policeman (Чувствительный милиционер) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 119 mn]
1992 : The Sun Of The Sleepless (Солнце неспящих) by Teimuraz BABLUANY (Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ) [fiction, 123 mn]
1992 : There's Good Weather in Deribasovskaya, It's Raining Again in Brighton Beach (На Дерибасовской хорошая погода, или На Брайтон-Бич опять идут дожди) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1992 : To See Paris And Then Die (Увидеть Париж и умереть) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 119 mn]
1992 : Traktor Drivers 2 (Трактористы-2) by Igor ALEINIKOV (Игорь АЛЕЙНИКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1992 : Tsvetenie oduvanchikov (Цветение одуванчиков) by Aleksandr IGNATUSHA (Александр ИГНАТУША) [fiction, 77 mn]
1992 : Two captains-2 (Два капитана-2) by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1992 : Ubiystvo na Zhdanoskoy (Убийство на Ждановской) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1992 : V nachale bylo slovo (В начале было слово) by Yuri SOLOMIN (Юрий СОЛОМИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1992 : Vals zolotykh teltsov (Вальс золотых тельцов) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1992 : Venchanie so smertyu (Венчание со смертью) by Nikolay MASHCHENKO (Николай МАЩЕНКО) [fiction, 79 mn]
1992 : Waiting room (Зал ожидания) by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA (Роза ОРЫНБАСАРОВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
1992 : Where is your House, snail? (Где твой дом, улитка?) by Aktan ARYM KOUBAT (Актан АРЫМ КУБАТ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1992 : White King, Red Queen (Белый король, Красная королева) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1992 : Zver, vykhodyashchiy iz morya (Зверь, выходящий из моря) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 61 mn]

1993 : Number of films : 34


1993 : A Fastidious Fiancee (Разборчивый жених) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1993 : A Place on the Grey Triangular Hat (Место на серой треуголке) by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1993 : Angels in Heavens (Ангелы в раю) by Yevgeni LUNGIN (Евгений ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 122 mn]
1993 : Angels of Death (Ангелы смерти) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1993 : Balerina (Балерина) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ), Nana KLDIASHVILI (Нана КЛДИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1993 : Barabaniade / Drumroll (Барабаниада) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1993 : Casanova’s Cape / Casanova's Coat (Плащ Казановы) by Aleksandr GALIN (Александр ГАЛИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1993 : Children of Iron Gods (Дети чугунных богов) by Tamás TOTH (Томаш ТОТ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1993 : Creation of Adam (Сотворение Адама) by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1993 : Dreams (Сны) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1993 : Getman's Klenoids (Гетманские клейноды) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 87 mn]
1993 : Idiot’s dreams (Мечты идиота) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1993 : Kosh ba kosh (Кош ба кош) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1993 : Little Men From Bolshevistsky Lane or I Want Beer (Маленькие человечки Большевистского переулка, или Хочу пива) by Andrei MALYUKOV (Андрей МАЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1993 : Living with an Idiot (Жизнь с идиотом) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1993 : Makarov (Макаров) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 95 mn]
1993 : Nastya (Настя) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1993 : Nikotin (Никотин) by Yevgeni IVANOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1993 : On the Murom path (На Муромской дорожке) by Fyodor PETRUKHIN (Федор ПЕТРУХИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1993 : Orange Jazz (Оранжевый джаз) by Aleksandr ISUPOV (Александр ИСУПОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1993 : Over the Dark Water (Над темной водой) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1993 : Poslednee delo Varenogo (Последнее дело Вареного) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1993 : Prediction (Предсказание) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 119 mn]
1993 : Prison Romance (Тюремный романс) by Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1993 : Prisoners of Luck (Пленники удачи) by Maksim PEZHEMSKY (Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1993 : Provintsialnyy benefis (Провинциальный бенефис) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1993 : Quiet Pages (Тихие страницы) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1993 : Russkiy regtaym (Русский регтайм) by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1993 : The Deluge (Наводнение) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1993 : The Wild East (Дикий Восток) by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1993 : Viva Castro! (Вива кастро!) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1993 : Window to Paris (Окно в Париж) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
1993 : Ya Ivan, ty Abram (Я Иван, ты Абрам) by Yolande ZAUBERMAN (Иоланд ЗАУБЕРМАН) [fiction, 105 mn]
1993 : You are my one and only (Ты у меня одна) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 94 mn]

1994 : Number of films : 25


1994 : Act (Акт) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1994 : Bulvarnyy roman (Бульварный роман) by Vasili PANIN (Василий ПАНИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1994 : Burnt by the Sun (Утомленные солнцем) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 154 mn]
1994 : Castle (Замок) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1994 : French Waltz (Французский вальс) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1994 : Golden Ring, Bouquet of Red Roses (Колечко золотое, букет из алых роз) by Dmitriy DOLININ (Дмитрий ДОЛИНИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1994 : Hammer and Sickle (Серп и молот) by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1994 : Imperiya piratov (Империя пиратов) by Grigori GYARDUSHYAN (Григорий ГЯРДУШЯН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1994 : Katya Ismaylova (Подмосковные вечера) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1994 : Limita (Лимита) by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1994 : Master i Margerita (Мастер и Маргарита) by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction, 113 mn]
1994 : Mute Witness (Немой свидетель) by Anthony WALLER (Энтони УОЛЛЕР) [fiction, 97 mn]
1994 : Peshavarskiy vals (Пешаварский вальс) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ), Gennadi KAYOUMOV (Геннадий КАЮМОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1994 : Petty Passions (Увлеченья) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 112 mn]
1994 : Rain in the Ocean (Дожди в океане) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ), Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1994 : Russian Symphony (Русская симфония) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 115 mn]
1994 : Ryaba My Chicken / Speckled Hen (Курочка Ряба) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1994 : Story of a Young Accordeonist (Жизнеописание юного аккордеониста) by Satybaldy NARYMBETOV (Сатыбалды НАРЫМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1994 : The Secret of Wine-Making (Секрет виноделия) by Andrei CHERNYKH (Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1994 : The Year of Dog (Год Собаки) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 133 mn]
1994 : Three Sisters (Три сестры) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1994 : Trista let spustia (Триста лет спустя) by Viktor VOLKOV (Виктор ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1994 : Vozvrashchenie Byddy (Возвращение Будды) by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, full length film
1994 : White Holiday (Белый праздник) by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1994 : Zheleznyy zanaves (Железный занавес) by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ) [fiction, 241 mn]

1995 : Number of films : 32


1995 : Abay (Абай) by Ardak AMIRKULOV (Ардак АМИРКУЛОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1995 : American Daughter (Американская дочь) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1995 : Arrival of a Train (Прибытие поезда) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ), Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ), Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН), Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
1995 : Atentat. Osennee ybiyctvo (Атентат. Осеннее убийство в Мюнхене) by Oles YANCHUK (Олесь ЯНЧУК) [fiction, 110 mn]
1995 : Black Veil (Черная вуаль) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1995 : Cardiogram (Кардиограмма) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1995 : Crusader (Крестоносец) by Aleksandr INSHAKOV (Александр ИНШАКОВ), Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1995 : Everything Will Be All Right (Все будет хорошо) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1995 : Heads and Tails (Орел и решка) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1995 : Lunnye psy (Лунные псы) by Lidia POLSHCHIKOVA-TUMAYEVA (Лидия ПОЛЬЩИКОВА-ТУМАЕВА), Vladimir TUMAYEV (Владимир ТУМАЕВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1995 : Mania of Giselle (Мания Жизели) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1995 : Miss Peasant (Барышня-крестьянка) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1995 : Moscow Holidays (Московские каникулы) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, full length film
1995 : Music for December (Музыка для декабря) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1995 : Musulmanin (Мусульманин) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
1995 : Odinokiy igrok (Одинокий игрок) by Vladimir BASOV jr. (Владимир БАСОВ мл.), Olga BASOVA (Ольга БАСОВА ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1995 : Peculiarities of National Hunting (Особенности национальной охоты) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1995 : Pervaya lyubov (Первая любовь) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1995 : Play for a Passenger (Пьеса для пассажира) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1995 : Rokovye yaytsa (Роковые яйца) by Sergey LOMKIN (Сергей ЛОМКИН) [fiction, 119 mn]
1995 : Shirli-myrli (Ширли-мырли) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
1995 : SUBS (САБС) by Gleb TELESHOV (Глеб ТЕЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1995 : Summer People (Летние люди) by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction, 89 mn]
1995 : The Fourth Planet (Четвертая планета) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1995 : The Meshcherskys (Мещерские) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1995 : The Time For Sorrow Has Not Yet Come (Время печали еще не пришло) by Sergey SELIANOV (Сергей СЕЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1995 : To Love as Russians Do (Любить по-русски) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1995 : Tropa (Тропа) by Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV (Михаил КОСЫРЕВ - НЕСТЕРОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1995 : Velikiy polkovodets Georgiy Zhukov (Великий полководец Георгий Жуков) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
1995 : What a Wonderful Game (Какая чудная игра) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1995 : Wooden Room (Деревянная комната) by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1995 : Yarasa (Яраса) by Ayaz SALAEV (Аяз САЛАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]

1996 : Number of films : 22


1996 : A Chef in Love (Тысяча и один рецепт влюбленного кулинара) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1996 : Agape (Агапэ) by Gennadi BAYSAK (Геннадий БАЙСАК) [fiction, 80 mn]
1996 : Bon Ami of Long-Forgotten Years... (Милый друг давно забытых лет...) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1996 : Bozvrashchenie bronenostsa (Возвращение броненосца) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 127 mn]
1996 : Brigands-Chapter VII (Разбойники. Глава VII) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 129 mn]
1996 : Death of Orfeus (Смерть Орфея) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1996 : Hello, Boobies! (Привет, дуралеи) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 116 mn]
1996 : Iz ada v ad (Из ада в ад) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 110 mn]
1996 : Kariera Arturo Ui. Novaya versia (Карьера Артуро Уи. Новая версия) by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК) [fiction, 102 mn]
1996 : Line of life (Линия жизни) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1996 : Muzhchina dlya molodoy zhenshchniny (Мужчина для молодой женщины) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1996 : Nesyt menya konni (Несут меня кони) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1996 : Operatsiya 'S Novym godom' (Операция 'С Новым годом') by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1996 : President i evo zhenshchina (President и его женщина) by Yelena RAISKAIA (Елена РАЙСКАЯ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1996 : Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1996 : Revizor (Ревизор) by Sergey GAZAROV (Сергей ГАЗАРОВ) [fiction, full length film
1996 : Shaman (Шаман) by BARTABAS ( БАРТАБАС) [fiction, 100 mn]
1996 : The Fundamental and Pitiful Look (Принципиальный и жалостливый взгляд) by Aleksandr SUKHOCHEV (Александр СУХОЧЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1996 : The Kitten (Котенок) by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1996 : The Pilots’ Scientific Section (Научная секция пилотов) by Andrei I. (Андрей И.) [fiction, 117 mn]
1996 : To Love as Russians Do - 2 (Любить по-русски 2) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1996 : Yermak (Ермак) by Vladimir KRASNOPOLSKY (Владимир КРАСНОПОЛЬСКИЙ), Valery USKOV (Валерий УСКОВ) [fiction, 137 mn]

1997 : Number of films : 21


1997 : Brother (Брат) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1997 : Children of Monday (Дети понедельника) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
1997 : Don Quixote comes back (Дон Кихот возвращается) by Oleg GRIGOROVICH (Олег ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vasili LIVANOV (Василий ЛИВАНОВ) [fiction, full length film
1997 : In that Country (В той стране) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
1997 : Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 137 mn]
1997 : Love Is as Strong as Death (Сильна как смерть любовь) by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1997 : Malenkaya printsessa (Маленькая принцесса) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1997 : Mama ne goruy (Мама не горюй) by Maksim PEZHEMSKY (Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1997 : Mother and Son (Мать и сын) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1997 : Schizophrenia (Шизофрения) by Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 160 mn]
1997 : Sirota kazanskaya (Сирота казанская) by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1997 : The American Lady (Американка) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1997 : The Bomb (Бомба) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1997 : The Circus Burned Down, And The Clowns Dispersed (Цирк сгорел и клоуны разбежались) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 100 mn]
1997 : The Dancer’s Time (Время танцора) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 163 mn]
1997 : The Odyssey (Одиссей) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [TV fiction, 180 mn]
1997 : The Princess And The Pea (Принцесса на бобах) by Vilen NOVAK (Вилен НОВАК) [fiction, 105 mn]
1997 : The Thief (Вор) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1997 : Three Stories (Три истории) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 116 mn]
1997 : Tsarevich Alexei (Царевич Алексей) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1997 : Zmeynyy istochnik (Змеиный источник) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]

1998 : Number of films : 32


1998 : Bez obratnogo adresa (Без обратного адреса) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1998 : Calendula blossoms (Цветы календулы) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
1998 : Dryan khoroshaya, dryan plokhaya (Дрянь хорошая, дрянь плохая) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1998 : Happy Birthday ! (С днём рождения !) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 69 mn]
1998 : Heznakomoe, ili krestonosets-2 (Незнадомое оружие, или крестоносец-2) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1998 : Igra v brasletakh (Игра в браслетах) by Nikita KHUBOV (Никита ХУБОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1998 : In a Busy Place (На бойком месте) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1998 : Killer (Киллер) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1998 : Kokki - begushchiy doktor (Кокки - бегущий доктор) by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
1998 : Kontrakt so smertyu (Контракт со смертью) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 128 mn]
1998 : Land of the deaf (Страна глухих) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 115 mn]
1998 : Love Is Cruel (Любовь зла...) by Vladimir ZAJKIN (Владимир ЗАЙКИН) [fiction, 79 mn]
1998 : Menty / Ulitsy razbitykh fonarey (Менты / Улицы разбитых фонарей) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН), Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
1998 : Mu-Mu (Му-Му) by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1998 : Ne poslat li nam gontsa (Не послать ли нам гонца?) by Valery CHIKOV (Валерий ЧИКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1998 : Nebo v almazakh (Небо в алмазах) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1998 : Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1998 : Outskirts (Окраина) by Pyotr LUTSIK (Пётр ЛУЦИК) [fiction, 100 mn]
1998 : Peculiarities of National Fishing (Особенности национальной рыбалки) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1998 : Perekrestok (Перекресток) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1998 : Primadonna Mary (Примадонна Мэри) by Anatoli EYRAMJAN (Анатолий ЭЙРАМДЖАН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1998 : Retro vtroyom (Ретро втроём) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1998 : Silver Heads (Серебрянные головы) by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1998 : Sochinenie ko Dnyu Pobedy (Сочинение ко Дню Победы) by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction, 111 mn]
1998 : Testy dlya nastoyashchikh muzhchin (Тесты для настоящих мужчин) by Andrei RAZENKOV (Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1998 : The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 179 mn]
1998 : The Day of the Full Moon (День полнолуния) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1998 : The Family (Семья) by Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Ramiz MIRZOYEV (Рамиз МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1998 : The Iron Heel of Oligarchy (Железная Пята Олигархии) by Aleksandr BASHIROV (Александр БАШИРОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1998 : Totalitarnyy roman (Тоталитарный роман) by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
1998 : Undressed (Раздетые) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1998 : Who If Not Us (Кто, если не мы) by Valery PRIYOMYKHOV (Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]

1999 : Number of films : 23


1999 : 8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov (8 1/2 долларов / Восемь с половиной долларов) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1999 : Apokalipsis 99 (Апокалипсис 99) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1999 : Best Before : (Употребить до :) by Pyotr TOCHILIN (Пётр ТОЧИЛИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1999 : Blokpost (Блокпост) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1999 : Boldinskaya osen (Болдинская осень) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 12 mn]
1999 : Chinese Tea-Set (Китайский сервиз) by Vitali MOSKALENKO (Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
1999 : Fara (Фара) by Abaï KARPYKOV (Абай КАРПЫКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1999 : Farewell, Home Sweet Home / Farewell, Terra Firma! (Истина в вине!) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 117 mn]
1999 : Lady of Kazakhstan (Казахстан леди) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1999 : Lunny papa (Лунный папа) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1999 : Mama (Мама) by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1999 : Molokh (Молох) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1999 : Passion Boulevard (Страстной бульвар) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 108 mn]
1999 : Perevody s vostotchnogo (Переводы с восточного) by Nina SHORINA (Нина ШОРИНА) [fiction, 108 mn]
1999 : Poslushay, ne idyot li dozhd (Послушай, не идет ли дождь) by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1999 : The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment (Ворошиловский стрелок) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1999 : The Wedding (Свадьба) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1999 : The White Dance (Белый танец) by Rauf KUBAYEV (Рауф КУБАЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1999 : Umirat legko (Умирать легко) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1999 : Vostok-Zapad (Восток-Запад) by Regis WARGNIER (Режис ВАРНЬЕ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1999 : Zatvornik (Затворник) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1999 : Zeliony slonik (Зелёный слоник) by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
1999 : Zhenskaya sobstvennost (Женская собственность) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]

2000 : Number of films : 34


2000 : 24 chasa (24 часа) by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 86 mn]
2000 : 27 Missing Kisses (Лето или 27 потерянных поцелуев) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2000 : Alkhimiki (Алхимики) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, full length film
2000 : Bremenskie musykanty i Co (Бременские музыканты и Co) by Aleksandr ABDULOV (Александр АБДУЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2000 : Come Look at Me (Приходи на меня посмотреть) by Mikhail AGRANOVICH (Михаил АГРАНОВИЧ), Oleg YANKOVSKY (Олег ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 102 mn]
2000 : Den svyatogo Valentina (День святого Валентина) by Anatoli EYRAMJAN (Анатолий ЭЙРАМДЖАН) [fiction, full length film
2000 : DMB (ДМБ) by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction, 85 mn]
2000 : Dnevnik evo zheny (Дневник его жены) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, 120 mn]
2000 : Dom dlia bogatykh (Дом для богатых) by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, 112 mn]
2000 : Dva tovarishcha (Два товарища) by Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2000 : Exit (Выход) by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
2000 : Fortuna (Фортуна) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2000 : Good and Bad (Хорошие и плохие) by Anatoli ARTAMONOV (Анатолий АРТАМОНОВ), Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, 102 mn]
2000 : Lunoy byl polon sad (Луной был полон сад) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2000 : Mesto menya (Вместо меня) by Vladimir BASOV jr. (Владимир БАСОВ мл.) [fiction, full length film
2000 : Moscow (Москва) by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ) [fiction, 137 mn]
2000 : Moy dukh k Yurzufu priletel (Мой дух к Юрзуфу прилетел) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 120 mn]
2000 : Mysteries (Мистерии) by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ), Zurab KIPSHIDZE (Зураб КИПШИДЗЕ) [fiction, 83 mn]
2000 : One's Own Shadow (Собственная тень) by Olga NARUTSKAIA (Ольга НАРУЦКАЯ) [fiction, 76 mn]
2000 : Osobennosti natsionalnoy okhoty v zimniy period (Особенности национальной охоты в зимний период) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
2000 : Romanovy. Ventsenosnaya semya (Романовы: венценосная семья) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
2000 : Sirenyebye sumerki (Сиреневые сумерки) by Yuri KONOPKIN (Юрий КОНОПКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
2000 : Staryye Klyachki (Старые клячи) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
2000 : Taurus (Телец) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
2000 : Tender Age (Нежный возраст) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2000 : Text or Apologia of a Commentary (Текст, или Апология комментария) by Yekaterina KHARLAMOVA (Екатерина ХАРЛАМОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
2000 : The Brother 2 (Брат 2) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2000 : The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 128 mn]
2000 : The Envy of Gods (Зависть богов) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
2000 : Tikhie omuty (Тихие Омуты) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 137 mn]
2000 : Triumph, The Red One (Триумф) by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ), Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
2000 : True Stories (Истинные происшествия) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2000 : V avguste sorok 44-go (В августе 44-го) by Mikhail PTASHUK (Михаил ПТАШУК) [fiction, 118 mn]
2000 : Zhenshchin obyzhat ne rekomenduetcya (Женщин обижать не рекомендуется) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]

2001 : Number of films : 31


2001 : 101-ij kilometr (101-й километр) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 103 mn]
2001 : A Place on Earth (Место на земле) by Artur ARISTAKISIAN (Артур АРИСТАКИСЯН) [fiction, 126 mn]
2001 : Afera (Афера) by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2001 : April (Апрель) by Konstantin MURZENKO (Константин МУРЗЕНКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
2001 : Celebration (Праздник) by Igor SUKACHOV (Игорь СУКАЧЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2001 : Chasy bez strelok (Часы без стрелок) by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
2001 : Dark Night (Темная ночь) by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
2001 : Dikarka (Дикарка) by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2001 : Down House (Даун Хаус) by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction, 95 mn]
2001 : Garbageman (Мусорщик) by Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
2001 : Lavina (Лавина) by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction, 116 mn]
2001 : Let's Make Love (Займемся любовью) by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
2001 : Lubov and Other Nightmares (Любовь и другие кошмары) by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2001 : Mechanical Suite (Механическая сюита) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2001 : Minor people (Второстепенные люди) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 107 mn]
2001 : Monday Morning (Утро понедельника) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 122 mn]
2001 : Podari mne lunnyy svet (Подари мне лунный свет) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 91 mn]
2001 : Poisons or the World History of Poisoning (Яды или Всемирная история отравлений) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
2001 : Severnoe siyanie (Северное сияние) by Andrei RAZENKOV (Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
2001 : Sisters (Сестры) by Sergey BODROV (jr.) (Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.)) [fiction, 85 mn]
2001 : Sverchok za ochagom (Сверчок за очагом) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
2001 : The Arc (Ковчег) by Yuri KUZIN (Юрий КУЗИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2001 : The Arena (Гладиатрикс) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2001 : The Collector (Коллекционер) by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2001 : The Quickie (Давай сделаем это по-быстрому) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2001 : The Road (Дорога) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2001 : The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2001 : The Turn of the Century (Конец века) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 124 mn]
2001 : Two Drivers (Ехали два шофера) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2001 : Zholtyy karlik (Желтый карлик) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 102 mn]
2001 : Zmey (Змей) by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]

2002 : Number of films : 49


2002 : Angel On The Right (Ангел справа) by Djamshed USMONOV (Джамшед УСМОНОВ) [fiction, full length film
2002 : Antikiller (Антикиллер) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
2002 : Attraction (Притяжение) by Vasili SERIKOV (Василий СЕРИКОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
2002 : Black Ice (Гололед) by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
2002 : Boomer (Бумер) by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2002 : Brigade (Бригада) by Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 750 mn]
2002 : Chekhovian Motifs (Чеховские мотивы) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 120 mn]
2002 : Connection (Связной) by Sergey BODROV (jr.) (Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.)) [fiction, full length film
2002 : Escape from Afghanistan (Побег из Афганистана) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2002 : Five Bottles of Vodka (Пять бутылок водки) by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2002 : House of Fools (Дом дураков) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2002 : In Motion (В движении) by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
2002 : Interesting Men (Интересные мужчины) by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2002 : Ivan - Durak (Иван – Дурак) by Aleksandr DULERAIN (Александр ДУЛЕРАЙН), Sergey KORIAGIN (Сергей КОРЯГИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
2002 : Kavskaya ruletka (Кавказская рулетка) by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
2002 : Killed by Lightning (Убитые Молнией) by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 65 mn]
2002 : Kino pro kino (Кино про кино) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 86 mn]
2002 : Kostroma (Кострома) by Valery SURIKOV (Валерий СУРИКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2002 : Life is Filled with Wonders (Жизнь забавами полна) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2002 : Lunnye polyany (Лунные поляны) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 117 mn]
2002 : Marsh slavyanki (Марш славянки) by Natalya PYANKOVA (Наталия ПЬЯНКОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2002 : Metamorphosis (Превращение) by Valery FOKIN (Валерий ФОКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2002 : Nebo. samolyot. Dyevushka (Небо. Самолет. Девушка) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2002 : Odinochestvo krovi (Одиночество крови) by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2002 : Povelitel luzh (Повелитель луж) by Sergey RUSAKOV (Сергей РУСАКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2002 : Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda (Радости и печали маленького лорда) by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2002 : Russian Ark (Русский ковчег) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
2002 : Shukshinskie rasskazy (Шукшинские рассказы) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial, 390 mn]
2002 : Spartak i Kalashnikov (Спартак и Калашников) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2002 : Summer Rain (Летний дождь) by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 95 mn]
2002 : Tartaren iz taraskona (Тартарен из Тараскона) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 140 mn]
2002 : Taynyy znak (Тайный знак) by Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2002 : The Bear's Kiss (Медвежий поцелуй) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2002 : The Charge (Марш-бросок) by Nikolay STAMBULA (Николай СТАМБУЛА) [fiction, 102 mn]
2002 : The Cuckoo (Кукушка) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
2002 : The Devil Who Called Himself God (Дьявол, который называл себя Бог) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 92 mn]
2002 : The Kopeck (Копейка) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2002 : The Lover (Любовник) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2002 : The Murderer’s Diary (Дневник убийцы) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 624 mn]
2002 : The Sanies (Сукровица) by Shavkat ABDUSALAMOV (Шавкат АБДУСАЛАМОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
2002 : The Shepherd of His Cows (Пастух своих коров) by Aleksandr GORDON (2) (Александр ГОРДОН (2)) [fiction, 134 mn]
2002 : The Star (Звезда) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2002 : Tycoon: A New Russian (Олигарх) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 128 mn]
2002 : Uboynaya sila-4 (Babye leto) (Убойная сила-4 (Бабье лето)) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2002 : Umnyak - Одиссея 1989 (Умняк / Одиссея 1989) by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 69 mn]
2002 : Vovochka (Вовочка) by Igor MUZHZHUKHIN (Игорь МУЖЖУХИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
2002 : War (Война) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2002 : With Love, Lily (С любовью, Лиля) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 98 mn]
2002 : Zhenskaya logika (Женская логика) by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ), Eldor URAZBAEV (Эльдор УРАЗБАЕВ) [fiction, TV serial, 200 mn]

2003 : Number of films : 56


2003 : "Don't you Even Think! (Даже не думай!) by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 82 mn]
2003 : A poutru oni prosnulis (А поутру они проснулись) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
2003 : Antikiller-2 (Антикиллер-2) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 122 mn]
2003 : Beloe zoloto (Белое золото) by Viktor IVANOV (2) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (2)) [fiction, 89 mn]
2003 : Bless the Woman (Благословите женщину) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 114 mn]
2003 : Carmen (Кармен) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 113 mn]
2003 : Casus belli (Casus belli / Казус Белли) by Igor UGOLNIKOV (Игорь УГОЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2003 : Chernyy Myach (Черный мяч) by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2003 : Chic - The Suit (Шик) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2003 : Dnevnoy predstavitel (Дневной представитель) by Vitali VOROBYEV (Виталий ВОРОБЬЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
2003 : Don't Cry (Джылама) by Amir KARAKULOV (Амир КАРАКУЛОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2003 : Drugaya zhenshchina, drugoy Muzhchina (Другая женщина другой мужчина) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2003 : Escape (Замыслил я побег) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 416 mn]
2003 : Father and Son (Отец и сын) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
2003 : Fireworks (Фейерверк) by Sergey TARASOV (Сергей ТАРАСОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
2003 : Golova (Голова) by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2003 : Granny / Babusia (Бабуся) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
2003 : Idiot (Идиот) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2003 : Igry motylkov (Игры мотыльков) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
2003 : Lyubov imperatora (Любовь императора) by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 322 mn]
2003 : Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
2003 : Motherland is Waiting (Родина ждет) by Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН) [fiction, TV serial, 300 mn]
2003 : My Kins (Моя родня) by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2003 : Ne bse koshki sery (Не все кошки серы) by Vsevolod SHILOVSKY (Всеволод ШИЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
2003 : O liubvi (О любви) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
2003 : Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи) by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
2003 : Osobennosti natsionalnoy politiki (Особенности национальной политики) by Yuri KONOPKIN (Юрий КОНОПКИН), Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
2003 : Photo (Фото) by Aleksandr GALIN (Александр ГАЛИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2003 : Pokayannaya Lyubov (Покаянная любовь) by Vasili PANIN (Василий ПАНИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
2003 : Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2003 : Proshchanie v Iune (Прощание в июне) by Sergey LOMKIN (Сергей ЛОМКИН) [fiction, 128 mn]
2003 : Renaissance Island (Остров Возрождения) by Rustem ABDRASHEV (Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2003 : Retsept Kolduni (Рецепт Колдуньи) by Tatyana VORONETSKAIA (Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
2003 : Roads to Koktebel (Коктебель) by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2003 : Shantytown Blues (Ангел на обочине) by Svetlana STASENKO (Светлана СТАСЕНКО) [fiction, 108 mn]
2003 : Sibirochka (Сибирочка) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
2003 : Smert Tairova (Смерть Таирова) by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК) [fiction, 100 mn]
2003 : Srochny frakht (Срочный фрахт) by Armenak NAZIRIAN (Арменак НАЗИКЯН) [fiction, 70 mn]
2003 : Tayna Zaborskogo omuta (Тайна Заборского омута) by Yevgeni SOKOLOV (Евгений СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
2003 : The Book Stealers (Похитители книг) by Leonid RYBAKOV (Леонид РЫБАКОВ) [fiction, 122 mn]
2003 : The Death of the Young Emperor (Смерть юного императора) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 111 mn]
2003 : The Key of the Bedroom (Ключ от спальни) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 122 mn]
2003 : The Last Train (Последний поезд) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction, 82 mn]
2003 : The Lion in Winter (Лев зимой) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [TV fiction, 160 mn]
2003 : The Return (Возвращение) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
2003 : The Secret of the Blue Vale (Тайна голубой долины) by Yevgeni SOKOLOV (Евгений СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2003 : The Stroll / The Walk (Прогулка) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2003 : The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах) by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction, 129 mn]
2003 : Timur i ego kommandos (Тимур и его коммандос) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]
2003 : Trio (Трио) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 102 mn]
2003 : Uboynaya sila-5 (Babye leto) (Убойная сила-5 (Бабье лето)) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, TV serial, 364 mn]
2003 : Ukhodyashchaya natura (Уходящая натура) by Igor KULKOV (Игорь КУЛЬКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
2003 : V sozvezdii byka (В созвездии быка) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2003 : Vremya - Dengi (Время - деньги) by Yevgeni LUNGIN (Евгений ЛУНГИН) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2003 : Yantarnye krylya (Янтарные крылья) by Andrei RAZENKOV (Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2003 : Zhizn odna (Жизнь одна) by Vitali MOSKALENKO (Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО) [fiction, 99 mn]

2004 : Number of films : 71


2004 : 72 meters (72 метра) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 : A Driver For Vera (Водитель для Веры) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 112 mn]
2004 : A Rider named Death (Всадник по имени Смерть) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
2004 : Antibumer (Антибумер) by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2004 : Apokif: muzyka dlya Petra i Pavla (Апокриф: музыка для Петра и Павла) by Adel AL KHADAD (Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД) [fiction, 140 mn]
2004 : Arie (Арье) by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction, 91 mn]
2004 : Barabashka (Барабашка) by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2004 : Bipedalism (Прямохождение) by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 : Break-point (Брейк-поинт) by Marek NOWICKI (Марек НОВИСКИ) [fiction, full length film
2004 : Bright is the Night (Ночь светла) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
2004 : Call Me Genie! (Зови меня Джинн !) by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 : Cherdachnaya istoria (Чердачная история) by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : Chertye taksista i sobaka (Четыре таксиста и собака) by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
2004 : Chudesa v Reshetove (Чудеса в Решетове) by Mikhail LEVITINE (Михаил ЛЕВИТИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
2004 : Chudnaya dolina (Чудная долина) by Rano KUBAEVA (Рано КУБАЕВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
2004 : Countdown (Личный номер) by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : Don't Even Think! Independence Play (Даже не думай! - 2) by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 97 mn]
2004 : Dunechka (Дунечка) by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2004 : Fabrika grez (Фабрика грез) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, TV serial, 650 mn]
2004 : Forest Guard (Егерь) by Aleksandr TSATSUEV (Александр ЦАЦУЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
2004 : Four (4 / Четыре) by Ilya KHRZHANOVSKY (Илья ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 126 mn]
2004 : Frantsuz (Француз) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 : God loshadi - sozvezdie Skorpiona (Год лошади - созвездие Скорпиона) by Natalia NAUMOVA (Наталья НАУМОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 : Harvest Time (Время жатвы) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [fiction, 67 mn]
2004 : Hello, Dokhly (Hello, Дохлый) by Aleksey GORDEYEV (Алексей ГОРДЕЕВ) [fiction, full length film
2004 : Imeniny (Именины) by Valery NAUMOV (Валерий НАУМОВ), Andrei CHERNYKH (Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction, 76 mn]
2004 : Kholostyaki (Холостяки) by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН), Yekaterina DVIGUBSKAYA (Екатерина ДВИГУБСКАЯ) [fiction, TV serial, 1080 mn]
2004 : Kolkhoz interteynment (Колхоз интертейнмент) by Maksim VORONKOV (Максим ВОРОНКОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2004 : Kozha salamandry (Кожа саламандры) by Aleksey RUDAKOV (Алексей РУДАКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : Krasnoe nebo. chernyy sneg (Красное небо. Черный снег) by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : Listener (Слушатель) by Vladimir ZAJKIN (Владимир ЗАЙКИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
2004 : Long Farewell (Долгое прощание) by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction, 106 mn]
2004 : Mars (Марс) by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : Masha (Маша) by Sergey TKACHOV (Сергей ТКАЧЁВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2004 : Mechtat ne vredno (Мечтать не вредно) by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 : Moskovskaya zhara (Московская жара) by Jeff CELENTANO (Джефф ЧЕЛЕНТАНО) [fiction, 89 mn]
2004 : My Step-Brother Frankenstein (Мой сводный брат Франкенштейн) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
2004 : Na verkhneï Maslovke (На Верхней Масловке) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2004 : Nachalo puti (Начало пути) by Igor AKHMEDOV (Игорь АХМЕДОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
2004 : National bomb (Национальная бомба) by Vagif MUSTAFAYEV (Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2004 : Nesluzhebnoe zadanie (Неслужебное задание) by Vitali VOROBYEV (Виталий ВОРОБЬЕВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
2004 : Neupravlyaemyy zanos (Неуправляемый занос) by Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2004 : Night Watch (Ночной дозор) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2004 : O liubvi v liubuiu pogody (О любви в любую погоду) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
2004 : Our own (Свои) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : Pakostnik (Пакостник) by Tania DETKINA (Таня ДЕТКИНА) [fiction, 80 mn]
2004 : Papa (Папа) by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
2004 : Povelitel efira (Повелитель эфира) by Yekaterina KALININA (Екатерина КАЛИНИНА) [fiction, 83 mn]
2004 : Proshchaïte, doktor Freud (Прощайте, доктор Фрейд) by Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА) [fiction, 104 mn]
2004 : Ragin (Рагин) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2004 : Remote Access (Удаленный доступ) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 : Ruskoe (Русское) by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 120 mn]
2004 : Schizo (Шиzа) by Gulshad OMAROVA (Гульшад ОМАРОВА) [fiction, 86 mn]
2004 : Sel (Сель) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
2004 : Silent man (Человек, который молчал) by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 : Slova i muzika (Слова и музыка) by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2004 : Smatyvaï udochki (Сматывай удочки) by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО) [fiction, 105 mn]
2004 : Son slepovo cheloveka (Сон слепого человека) by Slava PADALKA (Слава ПАДАЛКА) [fiction, 74 mn]
2004 : SOS (SOS) by Andrei IPPOLIT (Андрей ИППОЛИТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 : Temnaya notch (Темная ночь) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 99 mn]
2004 : The Goddess (Богиня: как я полюбила) by Renata LITVINOVA (Рената ЛИТВИНОВА) [fiction, 105 mn]
2004 : The Hunter (Охотник) by Serik APRYMOV (Серик АПРЫМОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 : The Iris Effect (Изгнанник) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2004 : The Second Front (Второй фронт) by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, 87 mn]
2004 : The Tuner (Настройщик) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : To Live for Another (Своя чужая жизнь) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [TV fiction, 110 mn]
2004 : Vechernyy zvon (Вечерний звон) by Vladimir MOROZOV (Владимир МОРОЗОВ), Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
2004 : Vesegonskaya volchitsa (Весьегонская волчица) by Nikolay SOLOVTSOV (Николай СОЛОВЦОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2004 : Vory i prostitutki. Priz - polyot v kosmos (Воры и проститутки. Приз - полет в космос) by Aleksandr SOROKIN (Александр СОРОКИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
2004 : You, I Love (Я люблю тебя) by Olga STOLPOVSKAIA (Ольга СТОЛПОВСКАЯ), Dmitriy TROITSKY (Дмитрий ТРОИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 : Zdrastvuy, stolitsa (Здравствуй, столица!) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 107 mn]

2005 : Number of films : 77


2005 : 9th Company (9 рота) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 130 mn]
2005 : A Time to Gather Stones (Время собирать камни) by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 : Alive (Живой) by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2005 : Anna (Анна) by Yevgeni GINZBURG (Евгений ГИНЗБУРГ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 : Babysitter Required (Требуется няня) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 98 mn]
2005 : Blind Man's Bluff (Жмурки) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2005 : Catcher (Ловитор) by Farkhot ABDULLAEV (Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2005 : Chaïka (Чайка) by Margarita TEREKHOVA (Маргарита ТЕРЕХОВА) [fiction, 120 mn]
2005 : Day watch (Дневной дозор) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
2005 : Delo o Myortvykh dushakh (Дело о Мёртвых Душах) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, TV serial, 352 mn]
2005 : Doktor Zhivago (Доктор Живаго) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 484 mn]
2005 : Dreaming of Space (Космос как предчувствие) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : Dura (Дура / Fool) by Maksim KOROSTYSHEVSKY (Максим КОРОСТЫШЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2005 : Dust (Пыль) by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН) [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 : Everybody's Dancing (Танцуют все) by Pavel PARKHOMENKO (Павел ПАРХОМЕНКО) [fiction, 91 mn]
2005 : Extra time (Дополнительное время) by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
2005 : Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
2005 : Fataliste (Фаталист) by Yaroslav DOBRONRAVOV (Ярослав ДОБРОНРАВОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
2005 : Fenomen (Феномен) by Mikhail KOKSHENOV (Михаил КОКШЕНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
2005 : First on the Moon (Первые на Лунe) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
2005 : Franz + Polina (Франц + Полина) by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction, 119 mn]
2005 : Free translation (Вольный перевод) by Yelena HAZANOV (Елена ХАЗАНОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 : Garpastum (Гарпастум) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction, 118 mn]
2005 : Gibel imperii (Гибель империи) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial, 520 mn]
2005 : Glazami Volka (Глазами волка) by Nikolay VORONOVSKY (Николай ВОРОНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2005 : Golova klasika (Голова классика) by Valery LONSKOY (Валерий ЛОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 137 mn]
2005 : Grecheskie kanikuly (Греческие каникулы) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 : Greenhouse Effect (Парниковый эффект) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
2005 : I Remember (Я помню) by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 95 mn]
2005 : K vam prishol angel (К вам пришел ангел) by Nikolay POPKOV (Николай ПОПКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
2005 : Kolia Rolling in the Fields (Коля — перекати поле) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction, 93 mn]
2005 : Kontakt (Контакт) by Andrei NOVOSIOLOV (Андрей НОВОСЁЛОВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
2005 : Krasnaya komnata (Красная комната) by Viktor MEREZHKO (Виктор МЕРЕЖКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : Kulagin i partnery (2005 - 2012) (Кулагин и партнеры (2005 - 2012)) by Aleksandr GRABAR (Александр ГРАБАРЬ), Aleksey ILYUKHIN (Алексей ИЛЮХИН), Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction, TV serial, 14100 mn]
2005 : Lesnaya tsarevna (Лесная царевна) by Aleksandr BASOV (Александр БАСОВ), Temo ESADZE (Тэмо ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction, 94 mn]
2005 : Lopukhi (Лопухи) by Mikhail WASERBAUM (Михаил ВАССЕРБАУМ), Andrei KORSHUNOV (Андрей КОРШУНОВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
2005 : Luck (Фарт) by Roman KHRUSHCH (Роман ХРУЩ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2005 : Mama ne goruï 2 (Мама не горюй 2) by Maksim PEZHEMSKY (Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2005 : Manga (Манга) by Pyotr KHAZIZOV (Пётр ХАЗИЗОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
2005 : Melyuzga (Мелюзга) by Vladimir MOROZOV (Владимир МОРОЗОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : Mirror Wars. Reflection One (Зеркальные войны: Отражение первое) by Vasili CHIGINSKY (Василий ЧИГИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 : My umryom vmeste (Мы умрем вместе) by Vladimir POTAPOV (Владимир ПОТАПОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 : Myths of My Childhood (Мифы моего детства) by Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2005 : Nankin Landscape (Нанкинский пейзаж) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 101 mn]
2005 : Not by Bread Alone (Не хлебом единым) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 112 mn]
2005 : October (Октябь) by Pierre LEON (Пьер ЛЕОН) [fiction, 78 mn]
2005 : Ot 180 i vyshe (От 180 и выше) by Aleksandr STRIZHENOV (Александр СТРИЖЕНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2005 : Parizhskaya liubov Kosti Gumankova (Парижская любовь Кости Гуманкова) by Konstantin ODEGOV (Константин ОДЕГОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : Pavlov's Dog (Собака Павлова) by Yekaterina SHAGALOVA (Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
2005 : Pobeg (Побег) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 : Polumgla (Полумгла) by Artiom ANTONOV (Артем АНТОНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 : Pops (Попса) by Yelena NIKOLAEVA (Елена НИКОЛАЕВА) [fiction, 109 mn]
2005 : Pyervyj posle boga (Первый после Бога) by Vasili CHIGINSKY (Василий ЧИГИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2005 : Revnost pamiati (Ревность памяти) by Fatikh ZHALALOV (Фатых ЖАЛАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
2005 : Roots (Бедные родственники) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 103 mn]
2005 : Rysak (Рысак) by Leonid BOCHKOV (Леонид БОЧКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2005 : Serko (Серко) by Joël FARGES (Жоэль ФАРЖ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 : Shadow Boxing (Бой с тенью) by Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2005 : Soldatskiy dekameron (Солдатский декамерон) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : Sunduk predkov (Сундук предков) by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction, 98 mn]
2005 : Sunless City (Город без солнца) by Sergey POTEMKIN (Сергей ПОТЕМКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
2005 : Tbilisi-Tbilisi (Тбилиси-Тбилиси) by Levan ZAKAREISHVILI (Леван ЗАКАРЕЙШВИЛИ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2005 : The Graveyard Shift (Ночной продавец) by Valery ROZHNOV (Валерий РОЖНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2005 : The Italian (Итальянец) by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [fiction, 92 mn]
2005 : The last week (Последний уик-энд) by Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : The Person in a Case (Человек в футляре, человек в пальто и человек во фраке) by Elina SUNI (Элина СУНИ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : The State Counsellor (Статский советник) by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, full length film
2005 : The Sun (Солнце) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 : The Zone (Зона) by Pyotr SHTEIN (Пётр ШТЕЙН) [fiction, TV serial, 225 mn]
2005 : Transit (Перегон) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 140 mn]
2005 : Turkish Gambit (Турецкий гамбит) by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
2005 : Velvet Revolution: A Season of Men (Мужской сезон. Бархатная революция) by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО) [fiction, 119 mn]
2005 : Vokalnye paralleli (Вокальные параллели) by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
2005 : Voskresenye v zhenskoy bane (Воскресенье в женской бане) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, TV serial, 598 mn]
2005 : Ya tebya obozhayu (Я тебя обожаю) by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 : Zakaz (Заказ) by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА) [fiction, 82 mn]
2005 : Zolotaya golova na plakhe (Золотая голова на плахе) by Semyon RIABIKOV (Семён РЯБИКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]

2006 : Number of films : 109


2006 : 977 (977) by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2006 : Andersen. Life without Love (Андерсен. Жизнь без любви) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
2006 : Aziris Nuna (Азирис Нуна) by Oleg KOMPASOV (Олег КОМПАСОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
2006 : Bastards (Сволочи) by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 96 mn]
2006 : Besy (Бесы) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ), Gennadi KARIUK (Геннадий КАРЮК), Felix SHULTES (Феликс ШУЛЬТЕСС) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2006 : Blyuz opadayushchikh listyev (Блюз опадающих листьев) by Aleksandr MIKHAYLOV (4) (Александр МИХАЙЛОВ (4)), Eduard REDZHEPOV (Эдуард РЕДЖЕПОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2006 : Breath ! (Дыши !) by Sergey POTAPOV (Сергей ПОТАПОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
2006 : Carnival Night 2 (Карнавальная ночь-2, или 50 лет спустя) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 160 mn]
2006 : Chetyre taksista i sobaka 2 (Четыре таксиста и собака 2) by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2006 : Contact (Связь) by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
2006 : Countdown (Обратный отсчет) by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2006 : Den deneg (День денег) by Aleksey RUDAKOV (Алексей РУДАКОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
2006 : Den Pobedy (День Победы) by Fyodor PETRUKHIN (Федор ПЕТРУХИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
2006 : Digital Sam in Sam Saek 2006: Talk to Her (Поговори с ней / Digital Sam in Sam Saek 2006: Talk to Her) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
2006 : Dom na angliyskoy naberezhnoy (Дом на Английской набережной) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, full length film
2006 : Dyavol iz Orly (Дьявол из Орли) by Oxana BARAK (Оксана БАЙРАК), Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2006 : Einstein And Margarita, Or Acquired In Translation (Эйнштейн и Маргарита, или Обретенное в переводе) by Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН), Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
2006 : Eleven Letters to God (11 писем к Богу) by Akim SALBIEV (Аким САЛБИЕВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2006 : Euphoria (Эйфория) by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Family name (Двойная фамилия) by Stanislav MITIN (Станислав МИТИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Fartovyy / Chernaya svecha (Фартовый / Черная свеча) by Vladimir YAKANIN (Владимир ЯКАНИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
2006 : Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц) by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Fish Dreams (Сны о рыбе) by Kirill MIKHANOVSKY (Кирилл МИХАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
2006 : Flesh-ka (Флэш.ка) by Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2006 : Free Floating (Свободное плавание) by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2006 : Gardens in Autumn (Сады осенью) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2006 : Good Bye, Southern City (Прощай, южный город) by Oleg SAFARALIEV (Олег САФАРАЛИЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Graf Montenegro (Граф Монтенегро) by Tatyana MAKOVCHIK (Татьяна МАКОВЧИК), Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА) [fiction, 108 mn]
2006 : Graffiti (Граффити) by Igor APASIAN (Игорь АПАСЯН) [fiction, 116 mn]
2006 : Great Love (Большая любовь) by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Grekh (Грех) by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК) [fiction, full length film
2006 : Heat (Жара) by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : Heaven on Earth / Boomer. Part Two (Бумер. Фильм второй) by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2006 : Holiday-Makers (Дикари) by Viktor SHAMIROV (Виктор ШАМИРОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
2006 : Horror which is always with you (Ужас, который всегда с тобой) by Arkadi YAKHNIS (Аркадий ЯХНИС) [fiction, 85 mn]
2006 : Hunting for Piranha (Охота на пиранью) by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [fiction, 125 mn]
2006 : Infidelity (Неверность) by Yevgeni ZVEZDAKOV (Евгений ЗВЕЗДАКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2006 : Inhale - Exhale (Вдох - Выдох) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : Inspanskiy voyazh Stepanytcha (Испанский вояж Степаныча) by Maksim VORONKOV (Максим ВОРОНКОВ) [TV fiction, 87 mn]
2006 : It Does'nt Hurt (Мне не больно) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2006 : Junk (Жесть) by Denis NEIMAND (Денис НЕЙМАНД) [fiction, 110 mn]
2006 : Khottabytch (Хоттабыч) by Pyotr TOCHILIN (Пётр ТОЧИЛИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : KidsCorps (Кадетство) by Sergey ARLONOV (Сергей АРЛАНОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 7200 mn]
2006 : Kinofestival, ili Portveyn Eysenshteyna (Кинофестиваль, или Портвейн Эйзенштейна) by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [fiction, full length film
2006 : Kniazhna Mary (Княжна Мери) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : KostyaNika. Vremya leta (КостяНика. Время лета) by Dmitriy FEDOROV (Дмитрий ФЕДОРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : Life By Surprise (Жизнь впраслох) by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, full length film
2006 : Lift (Лифт) by Vsevolod PLOTKIN (Всеволод ПЛОТКИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
2006 : Liubovniki (Любовники) by Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА) [fiction, 96 mn]
2006 : Love Sign (Знаки любви) by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
2006 : Marfa i yeyo shchonki (Марфа и ее щенки) by Yuri MOROZOV (Юрий МОРОЗОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2006 : Mnogotochiye (Многоточие) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction, 103 mn]
2006 : Nas ne dogonish (Нас не догонишь) by Ilya SHILOVSKY (Илья ШИЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2006 : Nenormalnaya (Ненормальная) by Aleksandr GLOBIN (Александр ГЛОБИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Nikakikh drugikh zhelani (Никаких других желаний) by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA (Роза ОРЫНБАСАРОВА) [fiction, 176 mn]
2006 : Nobody Knows Sex (Никто не знает про секс) by Aleksey GORDEYEV (Алексей ГОРДЕЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2006 : Nomad (Кочевник) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ), Ivan PASSER (Иван ПАССЕР), Talgat TEMENOV (Талгат ТЕМЕНОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
2006 : Officers: Last Soldiers of the Empire (Офицеры) by Murad ALIEV (Мурад АЛИЕВ) [fiction, TV serial, 400 mn]
2006 : PechorinGeroy nashego vremeni (Печорин. Герой нашего времени) by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction, TV serial, 306 mn]
2006 : Piter FM (Питер FM) by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : Posledniy zaboy (Последний забой) by Sergey BOBROV (Сергей БОБРОВ) [fiction, full length film
2006 : Proryv (Прорыв) by Vitali LUKIN (Виталий ЛУКИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
2006 : Prosto povezlo (Просто повезло) by Andrei ANKUDINOV (Андрей АНКУДИНОВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
2006 : Pushkin. The Last Duel (Пушкин. Последняя дуэль) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 103 mn]
2006 : Putina (Путина) by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : Running on the waves (Бегущая по волнам) by Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 165 mn]
2006 : Rush Hour (Час пик) by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction, 104 mn]
2006 : Ruskie dengi (Русские деньги) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2006 : Schastye po retseptu (Счастье по рецепту) by Dmitriy BRUSNIKIN (Дмитрий БРУСНИКИН) [fiction, TV serial, 211 mn]
2006 : Sdvig (Сдвиг) by Anna KELCHEVSKAYA (Анна КЕЛЬЧЕВСКАЯ), Vladimir KILBURG (Владимир КИЛЬБУРГ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2006 : Shinday Game (Игра в шиндай) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2006 : Ships were calling at the port (В гавань заходили корабли) by Mikhail KONOVALCHUK (Михаил КОНОВАЛЬЧУК) [fiction, 87 mn]
2006 : Shtoby popast v raï, ty dolzhen umerets (Чтобы попасть в рай ты должен умереть) by Djamshed USMONOV (Джамшед УСМОНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : Simple Things (Простые вещи) by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2006 : Soviet Park (Парк советского периода) by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН) [fiction, 124 mn]
2006 : Spinning inside the Ring Road (Кружение в пределах кольцевой) by Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV (Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
2006 : Tanker 'Tango' (Танкер Танго) by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : Terminalnye sostoyaniya (Терминальные состояния) by Leila NEDOROSLEVA (Лейла НЕДОРОСЛЕВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
2006 : The Awakening (Пробуждение) by Stanislav LEBEDEV (Станислав ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2006 : The Banishment (Изгнание) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 150 mn]
2006 : The Cow (Корова) by Nadezhda PTUSHKINA (Надежда ПТУШКИНА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : The Dream (Мечта) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 109 mn]
2006 : The Hunter (Охотник) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2006 : The Insatiables (Ненасытные) by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : The Island (Остров) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 112 mn]
2006 : The Kiss of Butterfly (Поцелуй бабочки) by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС) [fiction, 93 mn]
2006 : The Last Armoured train (Последний бронепоезд) by Zinovi ROYZMAN (Зиновий РОЙЗМАН) [fiction, TV serial, 200 mn]
2006 : The Lighthouse (Маяк) by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [fiction, 92 mn]
2006 : The Man of No Return (Человек безвозвратный) by Yekaterina GROKHOVSKAIA (Екатерина ГРОХОВСКАЯ), Pyotr STEPIN (Пётр СТЕПИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
2006 : The Power of fear / Evil (Ведьма) by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
2006 : The Rabbit over the Void (Заяц над бездной) by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 97 mn]
2006 : The Russian Triangle (Русский треугольник) by Aleko TSABADZE (Алеко ЦАБАДЗЕ) [fiction, 123 mn]
2006 : The Seventh Day (Седьмой день) by Kakha KIKABIDZE (Каха КИКАБИДЗЕ) [fiction, 106 mn]
2006 : The Silver Samurai. Oranienbaum (Серебряный самурай. Ораниенбаум) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [TV fiction, full length film
2006 : The Spot / The Point (Точка) by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2006 : The Swallows Have Arrived (Ласточки прилетели) by Aslan GALAZOV (Аслан ГАЛАЗОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : The Sword Bearer (Меченосец) by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
2006 : The Wanderer (Странник) by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 : The Worm (Червь) by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2006 : Thumberlina (Дюймовочка) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction, full length film
2006 : Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
2006 : Ugly Swans (Гадкие лебеди) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2006 : Volga-Volga (Волга-Волга) by Pavel LABAZOV (Павел ЛАБАЗОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
2006 : Vy ne ostavite menya (Вы не оставите меня) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 113 mn]
2006 : Wind-Man (Человек-ветер) by Khuat AKHMETOV (Хуат АХМЕТОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2006 : Wolf (Волк) by Aleksandr BASHIROV (Александр БАШИРОВ), Tamás TOTH (Томаш ТОТ) [fiction, 70 mn]
2006 : Wolfhound (Волкодав из рода Серых Псов) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
2006 : Zhuliki (Жулики) by Mariya MAKHANKO (Мария МАХАНЬКО) [fiction, 80 mn]

2007 : Number of films : 119


2007 : 07-oy menyaet kurs (07-ой меняет курс) by Vladimir POTAPOV (Владимир ПОТАПОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2007 : 12 (12) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 153 mn]
2007 : 1612. A Chronicle of the Time of Troubles (1612: Хроники Смутного времени) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 150 mn]
2007 : 18-14 (18-14) by Andres PUUSTUSMAA (Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : 20 sigaret (20 сигарет) by Aleksandr GORNOVSKY (Александр ГОРНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Ada's Family (Семейка Ады) by Eldar SALAVATOV (Эльдар САЛАВАТОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!') by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 122 mn]
2007 : Alexandra (Александра) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : All Frankly (Все по-честному) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Antidur (Антидурь) by Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV (Владимир ЩЕГОЛЬКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Antisex (Антисекс) by Larisa ISAEVA (Лариса ИСАЕВА) [fiction, 73 mn]
2007 : Antonina Looked Back (Антонина обернулась) by Grigori NIKULIN (2) (Григорий НИКУЛИН (2)) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Apocalypse Code (Код Апокалипсиса) by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2007 : Awaiting The Miracle (В ожидании чуда) by Yevgeni BEDAREV (Евгений БЕДАРЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : Bear Hunt (Медвежья охота) by Valery NIKOLAYEV (Валерий НИКОЛАЕВ), Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 115 mn]
2007 : Berkut / The Erne (Беркут ) by Vladimir MUN (Владимир МУН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Best of Times (Лучшее время года) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 93 mn]
2007 : Caucasia (Кавказ) by Farid GUMBATOV (Фарид ГУМБАТОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Contagion (Параграф 78) by Mikhail KHLEBORODOV (Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : Crime and Punishment (Преступление и наказание) by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 416 mn]
2007 : Cruelty (Жестокость) by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА) [fiction, full length film
2007 : Daring Days (Дерзкие дни) by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction, 84 mn]
2007 : Dead Daughters (Мертвые дочери) by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
2007 : Ekvator (Экватор) by Ulyana SHILKINA (Ульяна ШИЛКИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Ennemies (Враги) by Mariya MAZHAR (Мария МАЖАР) [fiction, 78 mn]
2007 : Falling Into Heaven (Падение в небеса) by Natalia MITROSHINA (Наталья МИТРОШИНА) [fiction, 82 mn]
2007 : Farewell, doctor Chekhov! (Прощайте, доктор Чехов!) by Yevgeni SOKOLOV (Евгений СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2007 : Father (Отец) by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
2007 : Ferris Wheel (Чертово колесо) by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Freight 200 / Cargo 200 (Груз 200) by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Full Breath (Полное дыхание) by Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
2007 : Gagarin's Grandson (Внук Гагарина) by Tamara VLADIMIRTSEVA (Тамара ВЛАДИМИРЦЕВА), Andrei PANIN (Андрей ПАНИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
2007 : Georg (Георг) by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [fiction, 102 mn]
2007 : Gloss / Gloss : The Director's Cut (Глянец) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 117 mn]
2007 : Gooseberries (Кружовник) by Arvo IHO (Арво ИХО) [fiction, 96 mn]
2007 : I Stay (Я остаюсь) by Karen OGANESYAN (Карен ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 112 mn]
2007 : In tranzit (По этапу) by Tom ROBERTS (Том РОБЕРТС) [fiction, 108 mn]
2007 : Indi (Инди) by Aleksandr KIRIENKO (Александр КИРИЕНКО) [fiction, 92 mn]
2007 : Inspiring (Натурщица) by Tatyana VORONETSKAIA (Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ) [fiction, 117 mn]
2007 : Inzeyen - Sweet Delight / Inzeen - raspberry (Инзеень - малина) by Vladimir SIVKOV (Владимир СИВКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
2007 : Jokonda na asfalte (Джоконда на асфальте) by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]
2007 : Kaznit nelzya pomilovat (Казнить нельзя помиловать) by Mikhail APARTSEV (Михаил АПАРЦЕВ), Aleksey KOZYREV (Алексей КОЗЫРЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Kerchiefs (Платки) by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
2007 : Khranit vechno (Хранить вечно) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 127 mn]
2007 : Kilometer Zero (Нулевой километр) by Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2007 : Konservy (Консервы) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY (Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2007 : Kontrakt na lyubov (Контракт на любовь) by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : Korolyov (Королёв) by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА) [fiction, 120 mn]
2007 : Kreik (Крэйк) by Marina KAZNINA (Марина КАЗНИНА) [fiction, 80 mn]
2007 : Kuka (Кука) by Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY (Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2007 : Kurak Korpe (Курак корпе) by Rustem ABDRASHEV (Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2007 : Listening to the Silence (Слушая тишину) by Aleksandr KASATKIN (Александр КАСАТКИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Live to remember (Живи и помни) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Longing for Future (Ностальгия по будущему) by Sergey TARASOV (Сергей ТАРАСОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Lovey-Dovey (Любовь-Морковь) by Aleksandr STRIZHENOV (Александр СТРИЖЕНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : Lower Caledonia (Нижняя Каледония) by Yulia KOLESNIK (Юлия КОЛЕСНИК) [fiction, 101 mn]
2007 : Megapolis (Мегаполис) by Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA (Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2007 : Mermaid (Русалка) by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction, 112 mn]
2007 : Mirage (Мираж) by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Mongol (Монгол) by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
2007 : Montana (Монтана) by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Moscow chill (Мороз по коже) by Chris SOLIMINE (Крис СОЛИМИН) [fiction, 110 mn]
2007 : Nevalyashka / Tumbler Toy (Неваляшка) by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.) [fiction, 92 mn]
2007 : Nietzsche in Moscow (Ницше в Москве) by Nina SHORINA (Нина ШОРИНА) [fiction, 126 mn]
2007 : Nochnye syostry (Ночные сестры) by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2007 : Nothing personal (Ничего личного) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 94 mn]
2007 : On, ona i ya (Он, она и я) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : One Love In A Million (Одна любовь на миллион) by Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV (Владимир ЩЕГОЛЬКОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2007 : Otryv po polnoy (Отрыв по полной) by Stanislav MAREYEV (Станислав МАРЕЕВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2007 : Paragraf 78. Film vtoroy (Параграф 78. фильм второй) by Mikhail KHLEBORODOV (Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Perom i shpagoy (Пером и шпагой) by Yevgeni IVANOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2007 : Potapov, k doske! (Потапов, к доске!) by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction, full length film
2007 : Ptitsy nebesnye (Птицы небесные) by Tatyana FIRSOVA (Татьяна ФИРСОВА) [fiction, 84 mn]
2007 : Putevoy obkhodchik (Путевой обходчик) by Igor SHAVLAK (Игорь ШАВЛАК) [fiction, 80 mn]
2007 : Razmetka (Разметка) by Maks VERTOV (Макс ВЕРТОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
2007 : Rifmuetsya s lyubovyu (Рифмуется с любовью) by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2007 : Rodina ili smert (Родина или смерть) by Alla KRINITSYNA (Алла КРИНИЦЫНА) [fiction, full length film
2007 : Rud and Sem (Руд и Сэм) by Grigori GYARDUSHYAN (Григорий ГЯРДУШЯН) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : Ruskaya igra (Русская игра) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
2007 : Seven Stalls (Семь кабинок) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : Shadow Boxing 2 : Revenge (Бой с тенью 2 : Реванш) by Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
2007 : Shakespeare could never imagine (Шекспиру и не снилось) by Aleksey ZERNOV (Алексей ЗЕРНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2007 : Shuga (Шуга) by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
2007 : Snezhnyy angel (Снежный ангел) by Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ) [TV fiction, 101 mn]
2007 : Soar (Отрыв) by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2007 : Sorok (Сорок) by Aleksandr GALIBIN (Александр ГАЛИБИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Spartakiada. Local warming (Спартакиада. Локальное потепление) by Viktor LAKISOV (Виктор ЛАКИСОВ), Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV (Владимир ЩЕГОЛЬКОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : Spetsgruppa (Спецгруппа) by Dmitriy DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО), Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2007 : Temptation (Искушение) by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2007 : The Actress (Артистка) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : The Bet (Пари) by Natalia BRONSTEIN (Наталья БРОНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 86 mn]
2007 : The Blissful (Блаженная) by Sergey STRUSOVSKY (Сергей СТРУСОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2007 : The Charitable (Милосердный) by Aleksandr NAUMOV(2) (Александр НАУМОВ(2) ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2007 : The Election Day (День выборов) by Oleg FOMIN (Олег ФОМИН) [fiction, 128 mn]
2007 : The Guide-Dog (Поводырь) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, full length film
2007 : The Hard-Hearted (Кремень) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction, 100 m]
2007 : The Hollow (Яр) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [fiction, 114 mn]
2007 : The House on the Embankment (Дом на набережной) by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction, TV serial, 184 mn]
2007 : The Irony of Fate. The Continuation (Ирония судьбы. Продолжение) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2007 : The Railway (Железная дорога) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction, 105 mn]
2007 : The Red pearl of love (Красный жемчуг любви) by Andres PUUSTUSMAA (Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 : The Rock Climber (Скалолазка и Последний из седьмой колыбели) by Oleg SHTROM (Олег ШТРОМ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 : The Runaways (Беглянки) by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2007 : The Sovereign's Servant (Слуга Государев) by Oleg RYASKOV (Олег РЯСКОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2007 : Three Girls (Три девушки) by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2007 : Three legged horse (Трехногая кобыла) by Nuraliya ZAMALEEVA (Нуралия ЗАМАЛЕЕВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
2007 : Toye i snezhinka (Трое и снежинка) by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН), Mger MKRCHIAN (Мгер МКРТЧЯН) [fiction, full length film
2007 : Treasure Raiders (Форсаж Да Винчи) by Brent HUFF (Брент ХАФФ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2007 : Tulpan (Тюльпан) by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Two in one (Два в одном) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 124 mn]
2007 : Vanechka (Ванечка) by Yelena NIKOLAEVA (Елена НИКОЛАЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2007 : Varvara’s Weddings (Варварины свадьбы ) by Svetlana SHIMANYUK (Светлана ШИМАНЮК) [fiction, 105 mn]
2007 : Vice (Тиски) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 126 mn]
2007 : Where Do the Children Come From (Откуда берутся дети) by Marina TSURTSUMIYA (Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2007 : White Lilacs (Ветка сирени) by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
2007 : Yarik (Ярик) by Cecile HENRY (Сесиль АНРИ), Aleksandr LASLO (Александр ЛАСЛО) [fiction, 78 mn]
2007 : Yunkera (Юнкера) by Igor CHERNITSKY (Игорь ЧЕРНИЦКИЙ) [fiction, TV serial, 400 mn]
2007 : Zaveshchanie Lenina (Завещание Ленина) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction, TV serial, 532 mn]
2007 : Zolotoy poloz (Золотой полоз) by Vladimir MAKERANETS (Владимир МАКЕРАНЕЦ) [fiction, 85 mn]

2008 : Number of films : 131


2008 : A Few Simple Wishes (Несколько простых желаний) by Din MAKHAMATDINOV (Дин МАХАМАТДИНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2008 : A Kiss - Not for the Press (Поцелуй не для прессы) by Olga ZHULINA (Ольга ЖУЛИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : A Real Dad (Реальный папа) by Sergey BOBROV (Сергей БОБРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2008 : A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2008 : Admiral (Адмиралъ) by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [fiction, 124 mn]
2008 : After life (После жизни) by Oleg OSIPOV (Олег ОСИПОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2008 : Akme (Акмэ) by Tatyana YANKEVICH (Татьяна ЯНКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 103 mn]
2008 : Alexander. The Neva Battle (Александр. Невская битва) by Igor KALYONOV (Игорь КАЛЕНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2008 : Angel's Aisle (Придел Ангела) by Nikolay DREYDEN (Николай ДРЕЙДЕН) [fiction, 92 mn]
2008 : Birds of Paradise (Райские птицы) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 94 mn]
2008 : Cheesecake (Чизкейк) by Yevgeni ZVEZDAKOV (Евгений ЗВЕЗДАКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2008 : Cherta (Черта) by Aleksey KOZYREV (Алексей КОЗЫРЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : Closed Spaces (Закрытые пространства) by Igor VORSKLA (Игорь ВОРСКЛА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Clowns (Клоуны) by Aleksandr BOGDANENKO (Александр БОГДАНЕНКО), Aleksandr DARUGA (Александр ДАРУГА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Cold Sun (Холодное солнце) by Sergey POPOV (2) (Сергей ПОПОВ (2)) [fiction, 108 mn]
2008 : D-Day (День Д) by Yekaterina POBEDINSKAYA (Екатерина ПОБЕДИНСКАЯ), Mikhail PORECHENKOV (Михаил ПОРЕЧЕНКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : Don t think about white monkeys (Не думай про белых обезьян) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 120 mn]
2008 : Dorozhnyy patrul (Дорожный патруль) by Vladislav FURMANOV (Владислав ФУРМАНОВ), Yuri TSURKANU (Юрий ЦУРКАНУ) [fiction, TV serial, 406 mn]
2008 : Etim vetcherom anguely plakali (Этим вечером ангелы плакали) by Andrei VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН), Maksim KONDRATENKO (Максим КОНДРАТЕНКО) [fiction, 78 mn]
2008 : Europe - Asia (Европа - Азия) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Everybody dies but me (Все умрут, а я останусь) by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : Fantomas Unveils The Mask (Фантомас снимает маску) by Andrei KAGADEYEV (Андрей КАГАДЕЕВ), Nikolay KOPEYKIN (Николай КОПЕЙКИН) [fiction, 69 mn]
2008 : Fathers and children (Отцы и дети) by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction, TV serial, 176 mn]
2008 : Footsteps on the Sand (Следы на песке) by Sergey STEPANCHENKO (Сергей СТЕПАНЧЕНКО) [fiction, 95 mn]
2008 : Four Ages Of Love (Четыре Возраста Любви ) by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Gentlemen Officers. Save The Emperor (Господа офицеры. Спасти императора) by Oleg FOMIN (Олег ФОМИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
2008 : Get Brunette (Отдамся в хорошие руки) by Natalia NOVIK (Наталья НОВИК) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : God’s Smile or an Odessa Story (Улыбка Бога, или чисто одесская история) by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2008 : Gogol. Portret zagadochnogo geniya (Гоголь. Портрет загадочного гения) by Dmitriy DYOMIN (Дмитрий ДЕМИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Golubka (Голубка) by Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV (Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2008 : Gosudarynya i razboynik (Государыня и разбойник) by Yekaterina TOLDONOVA (Екатерина ТОЛДОНОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
2008 : Granitsa 1918 (Граница 1918) by Lauri TÖRKHÖNEN (Лаури ТЕРХЕНЕН) [fiction, full length film
2008 : Guilty without Guilt (Без вины виноватые) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
2008 : Heavy sand (Тяжелый песок) by Anton BARSHCHEVSKI (Антон БАРЩЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, TV serial, 800 mn]
2008 : Help Gone Mad (Сумасшедшая помощь) by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
2008 : Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги) by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 136 mn]
2008 : Hitler Kaput ! (Гитлер капут !) by Marius WEISBERG (Марюс ВАЙСБЕРГ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Illusion of Fear (Иллюзия страха) by Aleksandr KIRIENKO (Александр КИРИЕНКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : Immovable Property Exchange (Новые времена, или биржа недвижимости) by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
2008 : Incident In Town M (Происшествие в городе М) by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
2008 : Indigo (Индиго) by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Ispoved Don Zhuana (Исповедь Дон Жуана) by Andrei BENKENDORF (Андрей БЕНКЕНДОРФ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2008 : Kacheli (Качели) by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС) [fiction, 84 mn]
2008 : Kaleydoscope (Калейдоскоп) by Olga DARFI (Ольга ДАРФИ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Kipyatok (Кипяток) by Tatyana FIRSOVA (Татьяна ФИРСОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Kromov (Кромовъ) by Andrei RAZENKOV (Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2008 : Lopukhi. Epizod pervyy (Лопухи. Эпизод первый) by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [TV fiction, 85 mn]
2008 : Lovey-Dovey 2 (Любовь-Морковь 2) by Maksim PEZHEMSKY (Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Lyubov.ru (Любовь.ru) by Marina SULEYMANOVA (Марина СУЛЕЙМАНОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Maltiyskiy krest (Мальтийский крест) by Nikolay GLINSKY (Николай ГЛИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 115 mn]
2008 : Man of East, mission protection (Непобедимый) by Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН) [fiction, 130 mn]
2008 : Moskow Gigolo (Московский жиголо) by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Moskva. Golosa uskolzayushchykh istin (Москва. Голоса ускользающих истин) by Eduard PALMOV (Эдуард ПАЛЬМОВ) [fiction, full length film
2008 : Na More! (На море!) by Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY (Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Nasledniki (Наследники) by Konstantin ODEGOV (Константин ОДЕГОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Native Dancer (Баксы) by Gulshad OMAROVA (Гульшад ОМАРОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
2008 : Nevinnye sosdaniya (Невинные создания) by Yuri BERDNIKOV (Юрий БЕРДНИКОВ), Yevgeni YULIKOV (Евгений ЮЛИКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : New Year's Tariff (Тариф новогодний) by Yevgeni BEDAREV (Евгений БЕДАРЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
2008 : Nikto ne znaet pro seks-2 (Никто не знает про секс-2) by Aleksey GORDEYEV (Алексей ГОРДЕЕВ), Lyudmila STEBLYANKO (Людмила СТЕБЛЯНКО) [fiction, 95 mn]
2008 : Nirvana (Нирвана) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
2008 : Nobody but Us (Никто, кроме нас…) by Sergey GOVORUKHIN (Сергей ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : Ochen rycckiy detektiv (Очень русский детектив) by Karll PANAKA (Карлл ПАНАКА) [fiction, 105 mn]
2008 : Okean (Океан) by Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV (Михаил КОСЫРЕВ - НЕСТЕРОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : On the Bridge (На мосту) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ), Andrei RAZUMOVSKY jr. (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ мл.) [fiction, TV serial, 208 mn]
2008 : On The Brink I Stay (На краю стою) by Munid ZAKIROV (Мунид ЗАКИРОВ), Rauf KUBAYEV (Рауф КУБАЕВ), Eduard TOPOL (Эдуард ТОПОЛЬ) [fiction, 83 mn]
2008 : Once Upon a Time In the Provinces (Однажды в провинции) by Yekaterina SHAGALOVA (Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Open air (Открытое пространство) by Denis NEIMAND (Денис НЕЙМАНД) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : Philosophy of a Knife (Философия ножа) by Andrei ISKANOV (Андрей ИСКАНОВ) [fiction, 249 mn]
2008 : Plus One (Плюс Один) by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА) [fiction, 96 mn]
2008 : Pollyanna (Поллианна) by Anatoli IVANOV (2) (Анатолий ИВАНОВ (2)), Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : Radio Day (День радио) by Dmitriy DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Riorita (Риорита) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2008 : Russia 88 (Россия 88) by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
2008 : S.S.D. (ССД : Смерть Советским Детям) by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : Samyy luchiy film (Самый лучший фильм) by Kirill KUZIN (Кирилл КУЗИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
2008 : Samyy luchiy vecher (Самый лучший вечер) by Yevgeni LUNGIN (Евгений ЛУНГИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Say Leo (Скажи Лео) by Leonid RYBAKOV (Леонид РЫБАКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
2008 : Scenes Of Bohemian Life (Сцены из жизни богемы) by Konstantin SELIVERSTOV (Константин СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2008 : Sezon otkrytyy (Сезон открытий) by Vyacheslav AFONIN (Вячеслав АФОНИН) [fiction, full length film
2008 : Shadows Of Faberge (Тени Фаберже) by Aleksandr BORODIANSKY (Александр БОРОДЯНСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
2008 : Shultes (Шультес) by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Smart beauty (Умница, красавица) by Aleksandr MURATOV (2) (Александр МУРАТОВ (2)) [fiction, 104 mn]
2008 : Songs From The Southern Seas (Песнь южных морей) by Marat SARULU (Марат САРУЛУ) [fiction, 84 mn]
2008 : Spring Will Soon Be Here (Скоро весна) by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : Stone Head / Rock Head (Каменная башка) by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2008 : Strangers (Чужие) by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction, full length film
2008 : Streetracers (Стритрейсеры) by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction, 103 mn]
2008 : Sweet May (Ласковый май) by Vladimir VINOGRADOV (Владимир ВИНОГРАДОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : Tekhnologiya (Технология) by Vadim DULENKO (Вадим ДУЛЕНКО) [fiction, 120 mn]
2008 : Terra Nova (Новая Земля) by Aleksandr MELNIK (Александр МЕЛЬНИК) [fiction, full length film
2008 : The Ancient Russians (Русичи) by Adel AL KHADAD (Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : The Captive (Пленный) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction, full length film
2008 : The Elder Wife (Старшая жена) by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction, full length film
2008 : The Event (Событие) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction, 109 mn]
2008 : The Fly (Муха) by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : The Game / The Match (Игра) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
2008 : The Ghost (Домовой) by Karen OGANESYAN (Карен ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 104 mn]
2008 : The Gift to Stalin (Подарок Сталину) by Rustem ABDRASHEV (Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2008 : The Highway M8 (Трасса М8) by Aleksandr GRABAR (Александр ГРАБАРЬ) [fiction, 86 mn]
2008 : The House of Sun (Дом Солнца) by Garik SUKACHEV (Гарик СУКАЧЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : The Inhabited Island (Обитаемый остров) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 117 mn]
2008 : The Kings Can Do Everything (Все могут короли) by Aleksandr CHERNYAYEV (Александр ЧЕРНЯЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
2008 : The One Who Switches Off The Light (Тот, кто гасит свет) by Andrei LIBENSON (Андрей ЛИБЕНСОН) [fiction, 86 mn]
2008 : The Paper Soldier (Бумажный солдат) by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction, 118 mn]
2008 : The Passenger (Пассажирка) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : The Prank (Розыгрыш) by Andrei KUDINENKO (Андрей КУДИНЕНКО) [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 : The Rainbowmaker (Метеоидиот) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction, 96 mn]
2008 : The Season of Mists (Сезон туманов) by Anna CHERNAKOVA (Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА) [fiction, 145 mn]
2008 : The snow does not melt forever (Снег тает не навсегда) by Viktoria MARKINA (Виктория МАРКИНА) [fiction, 78 mn]
2008 : The Twelfth Summer (Двенадцатое лето) by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : The Unforgiven (Непрощенные) by Klim SHIPENKO (Клим ШИПЕНКО) [fiction, 107 mn]
2008 : The Vanished Empire (Исчезнувшая империя) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2008 : The Wall (Стена) by Yevgeni OPRYA (Евгений ОПРЯ) [fiction, 38 mn]
2008 : Twilight (Сумерки) by Vladimir MOSS (Владимир МОСС) [fiction, 98 mn]
2008 : Ulan-Ude Story (Улан-Удэнская история) by Anatoli BATOROV (Анатолий БАТОРОВ), Asia KOLODCHENKO (Ася КОЛОДЧЕНКО) [fiction, 95 mn]
2008 : Uletayushchiy Monakhov (Улетающий Монахов) by Aleksandr DZYUBLO (Александр ДЗЮБЛО) [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 : Valery Kharlamov. Additional Time (Валерий Харламов. Дополнительное время) by Yuri KOROLEV (Юрий КОРОЛЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
2008 : Vals na proshchanie (Вальс на прощание) by Karine FOLIYANTS (Каринэ ФОЛИЯНЦ) [fiction, 83 mn]
2008 : Vareniki s vishney (Вареники с вишней) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction, 75 mn]
2008 : Veronica is not coming (Вероника не придет) by Elina SUNI (Элина СУНИ) [fiction, 112 mn]
2008 : Vivat, Anna! (Виват, Анна!) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 150 mn]
2008 : Vozvrashchenie mushketerov (Возвращение мушкетеров) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : Wanted (Особо опасен) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : We are from the Future / Back In Time (Мы из будущего) by Andrei MALYUKOV (Андрей МАЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 : Wild Field (Дикое поле) by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 108 mn]
2008 : Yashi (Яши) by Erlan NURMUKHABETOV (Ерлан НУРМУХАМБЕТОВ), Sano SHINJU (Сано ШИНЮ) [fiction, 65 mn]
2008 : Yegorino gore (Егорино горе) by Mariya MAKHANKO (Мария МАХАНЬКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
2008 : Yuri's Day (Юрьев День) by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
2008 : Zagadka Starogo Kladbishcha (Загадка Старого Кладбища) by Stanislav GRACHEV (Станислав ГРАЧЕВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2008 : Zaza (Заза) by Andrei SILKIN (Андрей СИЛКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 : Zolushka 4x4. Vsyo nachinaetsya s zhelaniy (Золушка 4 х 4. Все начинается с желаний) by Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК), Yuri MOROZOV (Юрий МОРОЗОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]

2009 : Number of films : 115


2009 : Lyubka (Любка) by Stanislav MITIN (Станислав МИТИН) [fiction, 165 mn]
2009 : 2-Assa-2 (2-Асса-2) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
2009 : Ambient (Амбиент) by Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН), Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА) [fiction, 117 mn]
2009 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 160 mn]
2009 : Antikiller D.K.: Lyubov bez pamyati (Антикиллер Д.К: Любовь без памяти) by Eldar SALAVATOV (Эльдар САЛАВАТОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
2009 : Artefakt (Артефакт) by Andrei SOKOLOV (Андрей СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2009 : Be with Me (Будь со мной) by Mariya MAKSIMOVA (Мария МАКСИМОВА ) [fiction, 72 mn]
2009 : Bes Por No (Бес Пор Но) by Aleksandr SHAPIRO (Александр ШАПИРО) [fiction, 87 mn]
2009 : Bibinur (Бибинур) by Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [fiction, 98 mn]
2009 : Black Sheep (Черный баран) by Roman KHRUSHCH (Роман ХРУЩ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2009 : Black-Lightning (Черная молния) by Aleksandr VOYTINSKY (Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ), Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
2009 : Blind Spot (Слепое пятно) by Oleg MAVROMATTY (Олег МАВРОМАТТИ) [fiction, 83 mn]
2009 : Brain (Мозг) by Andrei SILVESTROV (Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
2009 : Bride at Any Price (Невеста любой ценой) by Dmitriy GRACHEV (Дмитрий ГРАЧЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : Buben baraban (Бубен, барабан) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
2009 : Buratino, Son of Pinocchio (Буратино и солнце) by Rasmus MERIVOO (Расмус МЕРИВОО) [fiction, 76 mn]
2009 : Bury me behind the baseboard (Похороните меня за плинтусом) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, 116 mn]
2009 : Chantrapas (Шантрапа) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 122 mn]
2009 : Cinetrain Bishkek - Moscow (Кинопоезд Бишкек-Москва) by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 60 mn]
2009 : Circumstances (Обстоятельства) by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
2009 : Crowfishlike (Какраки) by Ilya DEMICHEV (Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ) [fiction, 125 mn]
2009 : Crush : 5 Love Stories (Короткое замыкание) by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ), Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ), Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.), Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2009 : Dead Cat (Дохлая кошка) by Yakov KAZHDAN (Яков КАЖДАН), Ilya OVSENYEV (Илья ОВСЕНЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
2009 : Death Path-2: Redemption (Тропа смерти 2: Искупление) by Anatoli SERGEYEV (Анатолий СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
2009 : Demoted (Разжалованный) by Vladimir TUMAYEV (Владимир ТУМАЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
2009 : Desyatnyy batya (Десантный батя) by Oleg SHTROM (Олег ШТРОМ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2009 : Drink Tea Outside (Пейте чай на улице) by Yan KRUPNIK (Ян КРУПНИК) [fiction, 70 mn]
2009 : Dvoynaya propazha (Двойная пропажа) by Valery LONSKOY (Валерий ЛОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 113 mn]
2009 : Eagles (Орлы) by Ramil TUKHVATULLIN (Рамиль ТУХВАТУЛЛИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : FIGA.RO (ФИГА.RO) by Rano KUBAEVA (Рано КУБАЕВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 : First Love: It's the Music! (Первая любовь) by Egor DRUZHININ (Егор ДРУЖИНИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
2009 : Gastarbeiter (Гастарбайтер) by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2009 : Gogol. The Closest (Гоголь. Ближайший) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 105 mn]
2009 : Grandma Ada (Бабушка Ада) by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 : Happy End (Счастливый конец) by Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY (Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : Hard Labor Vacation (Каникулы строгого режима) by Igor ZAYTSEV (Игорь ЗАЙЦЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2009 : Hooked (На игре) by Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
2009 : How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом) by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ) [fiction, 124 mn]
2009 : How to Catch a Shoplifter (Как поймать магазинного вора) by Yevgeni SEMYONOV (Евгений СЕМЕНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2009 : I Am (Я) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
2009 : I Believe (Верую) by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
2009 : Ivan Groznyy (Иван Грозный) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2009 : Jolly Fellows (Весельчаки) by Felix MIKHAYLOV (Феликс МИХАЙЛОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : Kandahar (Кандагар) by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : Karmelita. Tsyganskaya strast (Кармелита. Цыганская страсть) by Natalia GALUZO (Наталья ГАЛУЗО), Aleksandr ZAKHARENKOV (Александр ЗАХАРЕНКОВ), Valery ROZHKO (Валерий РОЖКО), Yelena TSYPLAKOVA (Елена ЦЫПЛАКОВА) [fiction, TV serial, 44 mn]
2009 : Kind people (Люди добрые) by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
2009 : Krycha (Крыша) by Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
2009 : Letters To An Angel (Письма к ангелу) by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
2009 : Lyubov v bolshom gorode (Любовь в большом городе) by Marius WEISBERG (Марюс ВАЙСБЕРГ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2009 : M+Zh (Ya lyublyu tebya) (М+Ж (Я люблю тебя)) by Aleksandr CHERNYKH (Александр ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction, 75 mn]
2009 : Melody for the Barrel Organ (Мелодия для шарманки) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, full length film
2009 : Minnesota (Миннесота) by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 : Miracle (Чудо) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction, 110 mn]
2009 : Morning (Утро) by Sergey TKACHOV (Сергей ТКАЧЁВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
2009 : Newsmakers (Горячие новости) by Anders BANKE (Андерс БАНКЕ) [fiction, 110 mn]
2009 : Nice and Good People Live on Earth (На свете живут добрые и хорошие люди) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction, 96 mn]
2009 : Noch Boytsa (Ночь бойца) by Dushan GLIGOROV (Душан ГЛИГОРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2009 : O, schastlivchik (О, счастливчик!) by Eduard PARRI (Эдуард ПАРРИ) [fiction, 85 mn]
2009 : Olimpius inferno (Олимпиус инферно) by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [TV fiction, 85 mn]
2009 : One War (Одна война) by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
2009 : Oxygen (Кислород) by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
2009 : Petia on the Way to Heaven (Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное) by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2009 : Pikap : Syom bez pravil (Пикап: Съём без правил) by Felix GERCHIKOV (Феликс ГЕРЧИКОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2009 : Proshchay. Hulsary (Прощай, Гюльсары) by Ardak AMIRKULOV (Ардак АМИРКУЛОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
2009 : Pussycat (Кошечка) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : Put (Путь) by Vladimir PASICHNIK (Владимир ПАСИЧНИК) [fiction, 110 mn]
2009 : Puteshestvie avtostopom (Путешествие автостопом) by Aleksandr PANKRATOV (Александр ПАНКРАТОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
2009 : Pyatnitsa. 12 (Пятница. 12) by Vladimir ZAJKIN (Владимир ЗАЙКИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
2009 : Pyostrye sumerki (Пестрые сумерки) by Lyudmila GURCHENKO (Людмила ГУРЧЕНКО), Dmitriy KOROBKIN (Дмитрий КОРОБКИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
2009 : Rafail Pirone (Рафаилъ Пироне) by Yaroslav DOBRONRAVOV (Ярослав ДОБРОНРАВОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
2009 : Robin (Снегирь) by Natalia IVANOVA (2) (Наталья ИВАНОВА (2)) [fiction, full length film
2009 : Samyy luchiy film 2 (Самый лучший фильм 2) by Oleg FOMIN (Олег ФОМИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
2009 : School (Школа) by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА), Ruslan MALIKOV (Руслан МАЛИКОВ), Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
2009 : Silent Souls (Овсянки) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
2009 : Sonny (Сынок) by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 : Soundtrack of Passion (Фонограмма страсти) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
2009 : Step by Step (Стэп бай стэп) by Igor KOROBEYNIKOV (Игорь КОРОБЕЙНИКОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
2009 : Stradivari Gun (Пистолет Страдивари) by Aleksey LUKANEV (Алексей ЛУКАНЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 : Tale in the Darkness (Сказка про темноту) by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба. Запорожская сечь) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 : Tartar Princess (Татарская княжна) by Irina KVIRIKADZE (Ирина КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2009 : Ten Winters (Десять зим) by Valerio MIELI (Валерио МЬЕЛИ), Andrei SELIVANOV (Андрей СЕЛИВАНОВ ) [fiction, 99 mn]
2009 : The Clairvoyant (Ясновидящая) by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 99 mn]
2009 : The Concert (Концерт) by Radu MIHAILEANU (Раду МИХАЙЛЕАНУ) [fiction, 114 mn]
2009 : The Damned of the War (Обреченные на войну) by Olga ZHULINA (Ольга ЖУЛИНА) [fiction, 94 mn]
2009 : The Golden Mean (Золотое сечение) by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
2009 : The Inhabited Island. Part II (Обитаемый остров. Схватка) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 115 mn]
2009 : The Interceptor (Запрещенная реальность) by Konstantin MAKSIMOV (Константин МАКСИМОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 : The Justice of the Wolves (Правосудие волков) by Vladimir FATYANOV (Владимир ФАТЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
2009 : The Land Of Fly-Agarics (Страна мухоморов) by Vladimir ZUBKOV (Владимир ЗУБКОВ), Leonid MASHINSKY (Леонид МАШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
2009 : The Last Station (Последнее воскресение) by Michael HOFFMAN (Михаэл ГОФФМАН) [fiction, 112 mn]
2009 : The Man in My Head (Мужчина в моей голове) by Aleksey PIMANOV (Алексей ПИМАНОВ) [fiction, 116 mn]
2009 : The Man who Knew Everything (Человек, который знал всё) by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction, full length film
2009 : The Narrow Gates (Тесные врата) by Sergey TKACHOV (Сергей ТКАЧЁВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
2009 : The Priest