Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Number of films : 9533
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information

1908 : Number of films : 6


1908 : Drama in a gypsy camp near Moscow (Драма в Таборе подмосковных цыган) by Vladimir SIVERSEN (Владимир СИВЕРСЕН) [fiction, 140 mn]
1908 : Krechinsky's wedding (Свадьба Кречинского) by Aleksandr DRANKOV (Александр ДРАНКОВ) [fiction, 125 m]
1908 : Ruskaya svadba XVI stoletia (Русская свадьба XVI столетия) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 245 m]
1908 : Stenka Razin (Стенька Разин (Понизовая вольница)) by Vladimir ROMASHKOV (Владимир РОМАШКОВ) [fiction, 15 mn]
1908 : The Diligent Batman (Усердный денщик) by N. FILIPPOV (Н. ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 80 m]
1908 : The Fish Processing Factory at Astrakhan (Завод рыбных консервов в Астрахани) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [documentary, 5 mn]

1909 : Number of films : 14


1909 : Bakhchazarayskiy Fotan (Бахчазарайский Фотан) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1909 : Boyarin Orsha (Боярин Орша) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 280 m]
1909 : Charodejka (Чародейка) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 365 m]
1909 : Drama v Moskve (Драма в Москве) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1909 : Mazepa (Мазепа) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 16 mn]
1909 : Myortvye dushi (Мертвые души) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 160 m]
1909 : Pierrot - Artists (Пьеро — художники) by Aleksandr SHIRYAEV (Александр ШИРЯЕВ) [animation, 5 mn]
1909 : Prestuplenie i nakazanie (Преступление и наказание) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction]
1909 : Pyotr Velikiy (Петр Великий) by Kai HANZEN (Кай ГАНЗЕН), Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 590 m]
1909 : Smert Ioanna Groznogo (Смерть Иоанна Грозного) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1909 : Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба) by Aleksandr DRANKOV (Александр ДРАНКОВ) [fiction, 240 m]
1909 : Ukhar-kupets (Ухарь-купец) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 285 m]
1909 : Vanka-klyuchik (Ванька-ключник) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1909 : Viy (Вий) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [short film]

1910 : Number of films : 8


1910 : Korobeiyniki (Коробейники) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction]
1910 : L'Khaim (Л'Хаим) by Kai HANZEN (Кай ГАНЗЕН), André MAITRE (Андре МЭТР) [fiction, 375 m]
1910 : Napoleon in Russia (Наполеон в России) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1910 : Pikovaya dama (Пиковая дама) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 380 m]
1910 : Rusalka (Русалка) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 280 m]
1910 : The Idiot (Идиот) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 430 m]
1910 : Vadim (Вадим) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 400 m]
1910 : Zhizn i smert A.S. Pushkina (Жизнь и смерть А.С.Пушкина) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 350 m]

1911 : Number of films : 12


1911 : Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов) by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 180 m]
1911 : Boyarskay doch (Боярская дочь) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 225 m]
1911 : In a Busy Place (На бойком месте) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 420 m]
1911 : Oborona Sebastopolya (Оборона Севастополя) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Aleksandr KHANZHONKOV (Александр ХАНЖОНКОВ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1911 : Pecsnia katorzhanina (Песня каторжанина) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 8 mn]
1911 : Posledniy nuneshniy denechek (Последний нынешний денечек) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 310 m]
1911 : Skazka o rybakye i rybkye (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке) by Kai HANZEN (Кай ГАНЗЕН) [fiction, 390 m]
1911 : Svetit, da ne greet (Светит, да не греет) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 355 m]
1911 : The Country Husband (Дачный муж) by Aleksandr ARBO (Александр АРБО) [fiction, 210 m]
1911 : The Kreutzer Sonata (Крейцерова соната) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 570 m]
1911 : Vasilisa Mleyentyeva i tsar Ivan Vasilyevich Groznyy (Василиса Мелентьевна и царь Иван Васильевич Грозный) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 445 m]
1911 : Yevgeni Onegin (Евгений Онегин) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)

1912 : Number of films : 17


1912 : 1812 (1812 год) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 1300 m]
1912 : Anfiza (Анфиза) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1912 : Aviatsionnaya nedelya nasekomykh (Авиационная неделя насекомых) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
1912 : Baryshnya-krestyanjka (Барышня-крестьянка) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 343 m]
1912 : Bratya razboyniki (Братья-разбойники) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1912 : Den venchaniya (День венчания) by Yevgeni SLAVINSKY (Евгений СЛАВИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 1200 m]
1912 : Departure of a Grand Old Man (Уход великого старца) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 952 m]
1912 : Happy scenes from animal life (Весёлые сценки из жизни животных) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 134 m]
1912 : Klyu sshchastya (Ключи счастья) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1912 : Krestianskaya dolya (Крестьянская доля) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 875 m]
1912 : Mest kinematograficheskogo operatora (Месть кинематографического оператора) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 11 mn]
1912 : Petykh i pegaz (Петух и пегаз) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
1912 : Puteshestvie na Lunu (Путешествие на Луну) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1912 : Rabochaya slobodka (Рабочая слободка) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 620 m]
1912 : The beautiful Leukanida (Прекрасная Люканида) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 230 m]
1912 : The Brothers (Братья) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 30 mn]
1912 : The Insects's Christmas (Рождество у обитателей леса) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 7 mn]

1913 : Number of films : 20


1913 : Botsarenie Doma Romanovekh (Воцарение Дома Романовых) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 44 mn]
1913 : Celebrating 300 years of the Romanov Dynasty (Трехсотлетие царствования дома Романовых /1613-1913) by Aleksandr URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 48 mn]
1913 : Delo Beylisa (Дело Бейлиса) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [documentary, 7 mn]
1913 : Dyadyushkina kvartira (Дядюшкина квартира) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 873 m]
1913 : Gore Sarry (Горе Сарры) by Aleksandr ARKATOV (Александр АРКАТОВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
1913 : Grashopper and The Ant (Стрекоза и Муравей) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 158 m]
1913 : Kak khoroshi, kak svezhi byli rozy! (Как хороши, как свежи были розы!) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1913 : Khas Bulat (Хас Булат) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction]
1913 : Krovavaya slava (Кровавая слава) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1913 : Noch pered rozhdestvom (Ночь перед Рождеством) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 115 m]
1913 : Obryv (Обрыв) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 2300 m]
1913 : One plays, the other pays (Один насладился, другой расплатился) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 400 m]
1913 : Pokorenie Kavkaza (Покорение Кавказа) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Ludwig CHERNIN (Людвиг ЧЕРНИН), S. ESADZE (С. ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction]
1913 : Pyanstvo i ego posledstviya (Пьянство и его последствия) by A. DVORYETSKY (А. ДВОРЕЦКИЙ) [documentary, 1460 m]
1913 : Strashnaya mest gorbuna K (Страшная месть горбуна К) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1913 : Strashnaya myest (Страшная месть) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1913 : The Life of the Jews in Palestine (Жизнь Евреев в Палестине) by (Noah ?) SOKOLOVSKY ((Ноах ?) СОКОЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 90 mn]
1913 : The Little House at Colomna (Домик в Коломне) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 610 m]
1913 : Twilight of a Woman's Soul (Сумерки женской души) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 48 mn]
1913 : Where is the Truth ? / The Tragedy of a Jewish Girl-Student (Где правда?) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction, 41 mn]

1914 : Number of films : 24


1914 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 2700 m]
1914 : Babochka (Вавочка) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Chrysanthemums (Хризантемы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1140 m]
1914 : Dni nashey zhizni (Дни нашей жизни) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Dvoryanskoe gnezdo (Дворянское гнездо) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Glory tu Us, Death to the Enemy (Слава – нам, смерть - врагам) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1120 m]
1914 : Gospodin direktor flirtuet (Господин директор флиртует) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1914 : Kholodnye dushi (Холодные души) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1914 : Kormilitsa (Кормилица) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1126 m]
1914 : Korol, zakon i svoboda (Король, закон и свобода) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1300 m]
1914 : Life in Death (Жизнь в смерти) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1300 m]
1914 : Mars'Stepson (Пасынок Марса) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 9 mn]
1914 : Mazepa (Мазепа) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1120 m]
1914 : Mute Witnesses (Немые свидетели) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1245 m]
1914 : Podvig kozaka Kosmy Kryuchkova (Подвиг козака Космы Крючкова) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Snegurochka (Снегурочка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 945 m]
1914 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 1-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 1-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [1550 m]
1914 : Sorvanets (Сорванец) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 990 m]
1914 : The Girl from the Street / Child of the Big City (Дитя большого города) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1135 m]
1914 : The Kreutzer Sonata (Крейцерова Соната) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 30 mn]
1914 : The Woman of to-morrow (1) (Женщина завтрашнего дня (1-я серия)) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1075 m]
1914 : Tsyganskie romansy (Цыганские романсы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1914 : Ty pomnish li ? (Ты помнишь ли?) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 900 m]
1914 : Volga and Siberia (Волга и Сибирь) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, short film

1915 : Number of films : 44


1915 : After Death (После смерти) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1303 m]
1915 : Beshenaya sobaka (Бешеная собака) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Bratya Boris i Gleb (Братья Борис и Глеб) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1710 m]
1915 : Children of the Age (Дети века) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 35 mn]
1915 : Daydreams (Грезы) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1034 m]
1915 : Dikarka (Дикарка) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Doch isterzannoy Polshi (Дочь истерзанной Польши) by Aleksandr THARGONIN (Александр ЧАРГОНИН) [fiction, 25 mn]
1915 : Drakonovski kontrakt (Драконовский контракт) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 847 m]
1915 : Khvala bezumniyu (Хвала безумию) by Aleksandr URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ)
1915 : Kumiry (Кумиры) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1475 m]
1915 : Lawlessness (Беззаконие) by Mikhail MARTOV (Михаил МАРТОВ) [fiction, 11 mn]
1915 : Leon Drey (Леон Дрей) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 60 mn]
1915 : Lyubov statskogo sovetnika (Любовь статского советника) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Lyubovnye priklyucheniya gopozhi V. (Любовные приключения госпожи В.) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Mirazhi (Миражи) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 37 mn]
1915 : Nikolay Stavrogin (Николай Ставрогин) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Odesskie katakomby (Одесские катакомбы) by L. BELINSKAYA (Л. БЕЛИНСКАЯ), Vyacheslav VISKOVSKY (Вячеслав ВИСКОВСКИЙ)
1915 : Peterburgskie trushcheby (Петербургские трущебы) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Petersburgskie trushchoby (Петербугские трущобы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Plamya neba (Пламя неба) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1915 : Plebey (Плебей) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Portret (Портрет) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1200 m]
1915 : Portret Doryana Greya (Портрет Дориана Грея) by Vsevolod MEYERHOLD (Всеволод МЕЙЕРХОЛЬД) [fiction, 2124 m]
1915 : Potor (Потор) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Privalovskie milliony (Приваловские миллионы) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Privideniya (Привидения) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Song of Triumphant Love (Песнь торжествующей любви) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1433 m]
1915 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 4-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 4-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 1200 m]
1915 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 5-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 5-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ)
1915 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 6-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 6-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [1200 m]
1915 : Tchayka (Чайка) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Teni grekha (Тени греха) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : The Awakening (Пробуждение) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
1915 : The Cricket on the Hearth (Сверчок на печи) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ), Aleksandr URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 710 m]
1915 : The Garnet Bracelet (Гранатовый браслет) by Nikolay MALIKOV (Николай МАЛИКОВ) [fiction]
1915 : The Happiness of Eternal Night (Счастье вечной ночи) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 50 mn]
1915 : The Lily of Belgium (Лилия Бельгии) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1915 : The Thousand and Second Ruse (Тысяча вторая хитрость) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 385 m]
1915 : Tsar Ivan Vasilyevich groznyy (Царь Иван Васильевич Грозный) by Aleksandr IVANOV-GAY (Александр ИВАНОВ-ГАЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1915 : Ubogaya i naryadnaya (Убогая и нарядная.) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Uncle Pud in luna-park (Дядя Пуд в луна-парке) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction, 350 m]
1915 : Voyna i mir (Война и мир) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Zhenikh s proshlym (Жених с прошлым) by Mikhail MARTOV (Михаил МАРТОВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1915 : Zhenshchina zavtrashnego dnya (Женщина завтрашнего дня) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)

1916 : Number of films : 21


1916 : Antoshu korset pogubil (Антошу корсет погубил) by Eduard PUKHALSKY (Эдуард ПУХАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 615 m]
1916 : Babushkin podarok (Бабушкин подарок) by Vyacheslav VISKOVSKY (Вячеслав ВИСКОВСКИЙ)
1916 : Baldy The Cameraman (Лысый кино-оператор) by Robert REYNOLDS (Роберь РЕЙНОЛЬДС) [fiction, 10 mn]
1916 : Baryshnya-krestyanka (Барышня-крестьянка) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)
1916 : Chelovecheskie bezdny (Человеческие бездны) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1916 : Ego glaza (Его глаза) by Vladimir YEGOROV (Владимир ЕГОРОВ)
1916 : Grekh (Грех) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1916 : Koroleva ekrana (Королева экрана) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1916 : Life for a Life (A) (Жизнь за жизнь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 2175 m]
1916 : Lyubvi syurprisy tshchetnye (Любви сюрпризы тщетные) by Vyacheslav VISKOVSKY (Вячеслав ВИСКОВСКИЙ)
1916 : Mysl (Мысль) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1916 : Nelli Raintseva (Нелли Раинцева) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 39 mn]
1916 : Nishchaya (Нищая) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [1594 m]
1916 : Plyaska smerti (Пляска смерти) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1916 : Silk Web (Шелковая паутина) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 24 mn]
1916 : The Dying Swan (Умирающий лебедь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 40 mn]
1916 : The Queen of Spades (Пиковая дама) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 2300 m]
1916 : Tsvety zapozdalye (Цветы запоздалые) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1302 m]
1916 : Viy (Вий) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1916 : Vozmezdie (Возмездие) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1322 m]
1916 : Zelyonyy pauk (Зелёный паук) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)

1917 : Number of films : 22


1917 : Andrey Kozhukhov (Андрей Кожухов) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1917 : Babushka ruskoy revolyutsi (Бабушка русской революции) by Boris SVETLOV (Борис СВЕТЛОВ) [fiction]
1917 : Blood need not be spilled (Не надо крови) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1917 : Father Sergius (Отец Сергий) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1917 : For happiness (За счастьем) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 41 mn]
1917 : K narodnoy vlasti (К народной власти) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1917 : Komnata N°13, ili Arkashke ne vezyot (Комната № 13, или Аркашке не везет) by Aleksandr URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1917 : Kulisy ekrana (Кулисы экрана) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)
1917 : Kulisy svobody (Кулисы свобовы) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)
1917 : Lina under Examination, or the Turbulent Corpse (Лина под экспертизой, или Буйный покойник) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : Lozh (Ложь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : Nabat (Набат) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : Pan Tvardnovskiy (Пан Твардовский) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1917 : Prokuror (Прокурор) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1917 : Sachka-naezdnik (Сашка-наездник) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1917 : Satan Triumphant (Сатана ликующий) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 3683 m]
1917 : Silhyy chelovek (Сильный человек) by Vsevolod MEYERHOLD (Всеволод МЕЙЕРХОЛЬД)
1917 : The King of Paris (Король Парижа) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : The Revolutionary (Революционер) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 35 mn]
1917 : U kamina (У камина) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1917 : Vera Chibiryak (Вера Чибиряк) by Nikolay BRESHKO-BRESHKOVSKY (Николай БРЕШКО-БРЕШКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 17 mn]
1917 : Viktoriya (Виктория) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1918 : Number of films : 21


1918 : Baryshnya i khuligan (Барышня и хулиган) by Vladimir MAIAKOVSKY (Владимир МАЯКОВСКИЙ), Yevgeni SLAVINSKY (Евгений СЛАВИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 30 mn]
1918 : Bogatyr dukha (Богатырь духа) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 53 mn]
1918 : Darmoedka (Дармоедка) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ), Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Engineer Prait's Project / Engineer Prite's Project (Проект инженера Прайта) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
1918 : Gornichaya Jenny (Горничная Дженни) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1793 m]
1918 : Kaliostro (Калиостро) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1918 : Khamka (Хамка) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Kinonedeliya (Кинонеделя) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ)
1918 : Maliutka Elli (Малютка Элли) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1700 m]
1918 : Molchi, grust, Molchi (Молчи грусть... Молчи…) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 3150 m]
1918 : Ne dlya deneg rodivshiycya (Не для денег родившийся) by N. TURKIN (Н. ТУРКИН)
1918 : Ne ustuplyu (Не уступлю) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Pesn lyubvi nedopetnaya (Песнь любви недопетая) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
1918 : Pozabud pro kamni, vnyom pogasli ogni (Позабудь про камин, в нём погасли огни) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1918 : Reduction of Living Space (Уплотнение) by Aleksandr PANTELEYEV (Александр ПАНТЕЛЕЕВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1918 : Signal (Сигнал) by Aleksandr ARKATOV (Александр АРКАТОВ)
1918 : Sorochinskaya yarmarka (Сорочинская ярмарка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1918 : The Beauty Contest (Конкурс красоты) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 1500 m]
1918 : The Bread (Хлеб) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1300 mn]
1918 : Zakovannaya filmoy (Закованная фильмой) by N. TURKIN (Н. ТУРКИН)
1918 : Zolotaya osen (Золотая осень) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)

1919 : Number of films : 11


1919 : Devy gory / Legenda ob antikhriste (Девьи горы / Легенда об антихристе) by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН)
1919 : Devyanosto shest (Девяносто шесть) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1919 : Godovshchina revolyutsii (Годовщина революции) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1919 : Khronika (Хроника) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [documentary]
1919 : Lyudi guibnut za metal (Люди гибнут за металл) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 1800 m]
1919 : Polikushka (Поликушка) by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН) [fiction, 50 mn]
1919 : Pravda (Правда) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1919 : Punin i Baburin (Пунин и Бабурин) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1919 : Tovarishch Abram (Товарищ Абрам) by Aleksandr RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1919 : Tri portreta (Три портрета) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1919 : Zheleznaya pyata (Железная пята) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1920 : Number of films : 9


1920 : Agonizing Adventure (Страшное приключение) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1920 : Boy pod Tsaritsynom (Бой под Царицыном) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1920 : Chlen parlamenta (Член парламента) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1920 : Deti uchat starikov (Дети учат стариков) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1920 : In the Spiders Grip (В лапах паука) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1920 : Khveska (Хвеська) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1920 : On The Red Front (На красном фронте) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 18 mn]
1920 : Soroka vorovka (Сорока воровка) by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН)
1920 : V dni Borby (В дни борьбы) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)

1921 : Number of films : 8


1921 : Arsen Dzhordzhiashvili (Арсен Джорджиашвили) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
1921 : Babylas' Marriage (Свадьба Бабила) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 15 mn]
1921 : Golod_golod_golod (Голод …голод…голод) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
1921 : Pravosudie prezhde vsego (Правосудие прежде всего) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1921 : Serp i molot (Серп и молот) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1921 : The Carnival Child (Дитя карнавала) by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction, 39 mn]
1921 : Vskrutye moshchey Sergeya Radonezhskogo (Вскрутие мощей Сергея Радонежского) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1921 : Za noch lyubvi (За ночь любви) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

1922 : Number of films : 9


1922 : A Spectre Haunts Europe (Призрак бродит по Европе) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1922 : Istoriya grazhdanskoy voyny (История гражданской войны) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1922 : Kinopravda 1 - 8 (Киноправда 1 - 8) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1922 : La Riposte (Ответ) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 1500 m]
1922 : Le Quinzième prélude de Chopin (Пятнадцатый прелюд Шопена) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1922 : Smysl smerti (Смысл смерти) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1922 : Suramskaya krepost (Сурамская крепость) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
1922 : Ten grekha (Тень греха) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1922 : The House of Mystery (Дом тайн) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 117 mn]

1923 : Number of films : 12


1923 : A Comedian (Комедиантка) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1923 : Dnevnik Glumova (Дневник Глумова) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 5 mn]
1923 : Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1923 : First May in Moscow (Первое мая в Москве) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 11.25 mn]
1923 : Give Us Air! (Даёшь воздух!) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 20.15 mn]
1923 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5 mn]
1923 : Khozyan chernykh skal (Хозяин черных скал) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [1850 m]
1923 : Krasnye dyavolyata (Красные дьяволята) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1923 : Le Chant de l’amour triomphant (Песнь торжествующей любви) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1923 : Palace and Fortress (Дворец и крепость) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1923 : Pytayushchiy kostior (Пылающий костер) by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1923 : Slesar i kantsler (Слесарь и канцлер) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1924 : Number of films : 26


1924 : Adventures of Oktyabrina (Похождения Октябрины) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 35 mn]
1924 : Aelita (Аэлита) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1924 : Ce cochon de Morin (Эта свинья Морен) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1924 : Chetyre i pyat (Четыре и пять) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1924 : Chto govorit "Mos", sey otgadayte vopros (Что говорит "мос", сей отгадайте вопрос) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1924 : Elder Vassily Gryaznov (Старец Василий Грязнов) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [58 mn]
1924 : Gonka za samogonkoy (Гонка за самогонкой) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1924 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.3 mn]
1924 : Hearts and Dollars (Сердца и доллары) by Nikolay PETROV (Николай ПЕТРОВ (2)) [fiction, 64 mn]
1924 : Kino-Eye - Life Caught Unawares (Киноглаз - Жизнь врасплох) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 59 mn]
1924 : Kinopravda 20 (Киноправда 20) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 17 mn]
1924 : La Cible (Мишень) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1924 : Le Chiffonnier de Paris (Парижский тряпичник) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : Les ombres qui passent (Мимолетные тени) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 2400 m]
1924 : Li - the Chinese (Женщина в маске) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1924 : Mezhplanetnaya revolyutsiya (Межпланетная революция) by Zenon KOMISSARENKO (Зенон КОМИССАРЕНКО), Yuri MERKULOV (Юрий МЕРКУЛОВ), Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1924 : Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land (Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : N + N + N (Н + Н + Н) by Vladimir SHMIDTHOF (Владимир ШМИДТГОФ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1924 : Osobnyak Golubinykh / Ksyusha (Особняк Голубиных / Ксюша) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1924 : Scarlet Fever (Скарлатина) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [documentary]
1924 : Schastlivaya smert (Счастливая смерть) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1924 : Soviet Toys (Советские игрушки) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
1924 : Strike (Стачка) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1924 : The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom (Папиросница oт Моссельпрома) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1924 : The Little Street Singer (Маленькая уличная певичка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 10 mn]
1924 : Three lives (Три жизни) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 160 mn]

1925 : Number of films : 20


1925 : Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин») by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : Chess Fever (Шахматная горячка) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 14 mn]
1925 : Ego prizyv (Его призыв) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1925 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.25 mn]
1925 : Jewish Happiness (Еврейское счастье) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1925 : Kinopravda 21 (Киноправда 21) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 29 mn]
1925 : Kinopravda 22 (Киноправда 22) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 15.47 mn]
1925 : Kollezhskiy registrator (Коллежский регистратор) by Vladimir GONCHUKOV (Владимир ГОНЧУКОВ), Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ), Ivan MOSKVIN (Иван МОСКВИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1925 : Let There Be Radio (Даешь радио!) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1925 : Mishki against Yudenich (Мишки против Юденича) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 25 mn]
1925 : Namus (Намус) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1925 : Paris in Five Days (Париж в пять дней) by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1925 : Stepan Khalturin (Степан Халтурин) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1925 : The Black Heart / For the Black Heart (Черное сердце) by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1925 : The Cross and the Gun (Крест и маузер) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : The Death Ray (Луч смерти) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1925 : The Tailor from Torzhok (Закройщик из Торжка) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1925 : The Voice of the Nightingale (Голос соловья) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1925 : Who is the guilty ? (Наездник из Wild West) by Aleksandr TSUTSUNAVA (Александр ЦУЦУНАВА) [110 mn]
1925 : Zolotoy zapas (Золотой запас) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 66 mn]

1926 : Number of films : 37


1926 : A Sixth Part of the World (Шестая часть мира) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 53 mn]
1926 : Baku (Баку) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [documentary]
1926 : Benya Krik (Беня Крик) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
1926 : Brother (Братишка) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1926 : By the Law (По закону) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1926 : Career of Spirska Shpandyr (Карьера Спирьки Шпандыря) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : Deti buri (Дети бури) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 72 mn]
1926 : Forward, Soviet! (Шагай Совет / Моссовет) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1926 : Fruits of Love (Ягодка любви) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 20 mn]
1926 : Kashtanka (Каштанка) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1926 : Katerina Izmaylova (Катерина Измайлова) by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 40 mn]
1926 : Katka's Reinette Apples (Катька - Бумажный ранет) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 73 mn]
1926 : Krasnaya Presnya (Красная Пресня) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1926 : Mechanics of the Brain (Механика головного мозга) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [documentary, 79 mn]
1926 : Medvezhya svadba (Медвежья свадьба) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Konstantin EGGERT (Константин ЭГГЕРТ)
1926 : Mis Mend (Мисс Менд) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 186 mn]
1926 : Mother (Мать) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Natella (Нателла) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [73 mn]
1926 : Oh! An Apple (Эх, яблочко...) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Leonid OBOLENSKY (Леонид ОБОЛЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : P.K.P. / Pilsudski kupil Petlyuru (П.К.П. / Пилсудский купил Петлюру) by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН), Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1926 : Plameneyushchiy ostrov (Пламенеющий остров) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1926 : Posledniy vystrel (Последний выстрел) by Vladimir YEGOROV (Владимир ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1926 : Protses o triokh milionakh (Процесс о трех миллионах) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Shor i Shorshor (Шор и Шоршор) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : Taras Shevcenko (Тарас Шевченко) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1926 : The Bay of Death (Бухта смерти) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1926 : The Cloak / The Overcoat (Шинель) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : The Decembrists (Декабристы) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1926 : The Devil's Wheel The Devil's Wheel (Чертово колесо) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : The Great Path (Великий путь) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 116 mn]
1926 : The ninth wave (Девятый вал) by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [50 mn]
1926 : The Prostitute (Проститутка) by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Skotinins (Господа Скотинины) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Traitor (Предатель) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1926 : The Wings of a Serf (Крылья холопа) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1926 : Troe deti (Трое Дети) by A. SOLONIEV (А. СОЛОНИЕВ)
1926 : Vasia-reformator (Вася-реформатор) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)

1927 : Number of films : 49


1927 : A Bell-Ringer’s Film Career (Кинокарьера звонаря) by Nikolay VERHOVSKIY (Николай ВЕРХОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1927 : An Acquaintance of Yours (The Journalist) (Журналистка) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Anne /The Mystery of Anne Gai (Аня) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : Bela (Бэла) by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Casanova (Казанова) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1927 : Den v yaslakh (День в яслях) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1927 : Devushka s dalekoy reki (Девушка с далекой реки) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Diplomatic Pouch (Сумка дипкурьера) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 71 mn]
1927 : Dva druga, model i podruga (Два друга, модель и подруга) by Aleksey POPOV (Алексей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Evil Spirit (Злой дух) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [62 mn]
1927 : Girl with the Hat Box (The) (Девушка с коробкой) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Gyulli (Гюлли) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ), Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Jew on the Land (Евреи на земля) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [documentary]
1927 : Kiss of Mary Pickford (Поцелуй Мэри Пикфорд) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1927 : Krug (Круг) by Aleksandr GAVRONSKY (Александр ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Kto ty takoy? (Кто ты такой?) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1927 : Leningrad sevodnya (Ленинград сегодня ) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [documentary]
1927 : Leon Kutyurye (Леон Кутюрье) by Vladimir KASYANOV (Владимир КАСЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Mabul (Мабул) by Yevgeni IVANOV-BARKOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ-БАРКОВ), D. RUDENSKY (Д. РУДЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1927 : Man From The Restaurant (Человек из ресторана) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1927 : Maxim's Porter (Вышибала от "Максима") by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 127 mn]
1927 : Moscow (Москва) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН), Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН) [documentary, 58 mn]
1927 : Moscow in October (Москва в октябре) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1927 : Northern Love (Северная любовь) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1927 : October (Октябрь) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1927 : Opening of Zahesi, Electric Power Station (Zahesis I turbinis gakhsna) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1927 : Paris Shoemaker (Парижский сапожник) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Protiv voli otsov (Против воли отцов) by Yevgeni IVANOV-BARKOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ-БАРКОВ) [fiction, 1300 m]
1927 : Screws (Винтик-шпинтик) by Vladislav TVARDOSKY (Владислав ТВАРДОВСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]
1927 : Sorok pervyy (Сорок первый) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Stud Farm (Tskhenebis pabrika) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1927 : The End of St. Petersburg (Конец Санкт-Петербурга) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty (Падение династии Романовых) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 88 mn]
1927 : The Fankony Cafe (Кафе Фанкони) by Mikhail KAPCHINSKY (Михаил КАПЧИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : The House in the Snow (Дом в сугробах) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 63 mn]
1927 : The Poet and the Tsar (Поэт и царь) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1927 : The Skating Ring (Каток) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]
1927 : The Women of Ryazan (Бабы рязанские) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Tsement (Цемент) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction]
1927 : Two days (Два дня) by Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Two hunters (Два охотника) by Aleksandr TSUTSUNAVA (Александр ЦУЦУНАВА) [75 mn]
1927 : Ukraziya (Укразия) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1927 : Union of the Great Cause (Союз великого дела) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : V bolshom gorode (В большом городе) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1927 : Yego prevoskhoditelstvo (Его превосходительство) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
1927 : Zemlya v plenu (Земля в плену) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Zhizn (Жизнь) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
1927 : Zvenigora (Звенигора) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 65 mn]

1928 : Number of films : 54


1928 : A Town Full of Light (Светлый город) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [68 mn]
1928 : Afghan Khan in Tbilisi (Avganeli khanis chamosvla Tbilisshi) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1928 : Arsenal (Арсенал) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1928 : Asya (Ася) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : Bergi zdorovye (Береги здоровье) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 9 mn]
1928 : Brother (Родной брат) by Georgi KROLL (Георгий КРОЛЛ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1928 : Burya (Буря) by Pavel DOLINA (Павел ДОЛИНА)
1928 : Buynoy dorogoy (Буйной дорогой ) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [documentary]
1928 : Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1928 : Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1928 : Don diego i Pelalageya (Дон Диего и Пелагея) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 48 mn]
1928 : Dzoy and Druzhok (Джой и Дружок) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ), M. KHUKHNASHBILY (М. ХУХНАШВИЛИ) [59 mn]
1928 : Eliso (Элисо) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1928 : Eyes That Saw / Motele the Weaver / A Simple Tailor (Глаза, которые видели) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР)
1928 : Forest people. Local History essay. (Лесные люди (Удэ)) by Aleksandr LITVINOV (2) (Александр ЛИТВИНОВ (2)) [documentary, 35 mn]
1928 : Golden Honey (Золотой мёд) by N. BERSENEV (Н. БЕРСЕНЕВ), Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1928 : Gypsy Blood (Цыганская кровь) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Jimmie Higgins (Джимми Хиггинс) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1928 : Kaprié Ekateriny II (Каприз Екатерины II) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1928 : Kastus Kalinovsky (Кастусь Калиновский) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1928 : Malenkiy parad (Маленький парад) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 20 mn]
1928 : Moon to the Left (Луна слева) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : My son (Мой сын) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : Oktyabryukhov i dekabryukhov (Октябрюхов и Декабрюхов) by O. ISKANDER (О. ИСКАНДЕР), Aleksey SMIRNOV (2) (Алексей СМИРНОВ (2))
1928 : Penal Servitude (Каторга) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : Pervyy kornet Streshnev (Первый корнет Стрешнев) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН), Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)
1928 : Pesn o metalle (Песнь о металле) by B. GRANATOVY (Б. ГРАНАТОВИЙ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [7 mn]
1928 : Plan velikikh rabot (План великих работ) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1928 : Podvig vo ldakh (Подвиг во льдах) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [documentary]
1928 : Pot-holes / Pot-holes of Life (Ухабы) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1928 : Rossiya Nikolaya II i Lev Tolstoy (Россия Николая II и Лев Толстой) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1928 : Salamandra (Саламандра) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1928 : Serdtse Azii (Afganistan) (Сердце Азии (Афганистан)) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)) [documentary, 1850 m]
1928 : Skazki (Сказки) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Slanting Line (Косая линия) by Oskar GALLAY (Оскар ГАЛЛАЙ), Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1928 : Tanka-traktirshchitsa (Танька-трактирщица) by Boris SVETOZAROV (Борис СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 45 mn]
1928 : The Adventures of the little Chinese (Приключения Китайчат) by Mariya BENDERSKAYA (Мария БЕНДЕРСКАЯ) [animation, 24 mn]
1928 : The Doll with Millions (Кукла с миллионами) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : The Eleventh Year (Одиннадцатый) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 46 mn]
1928 : The Fisherman's son (Сын рыбака) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1928 : The House on Trubnaya (Дом на Трубной) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1928 : The Lace (Кружева) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : The Magic Clock, or the Girl who Wanted to Be a Princess (Волшебные часы) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 30 mn]
1928 : The Night Coachman (Ночной извозчик) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 54 mn]
1928 : The White Eagle (Белый орел / Губернатор) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1928 : Their Kingdom (Их царство) by Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE (Нуца ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ), Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary, 15 mn]
1928 : Through Tears / Laughter Through Tears (Сквозь слезы) by Grigori GRICHER-CHERIKOVER (Григорий ГРИЧЕР-ЧЕРИКОВЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1928 : Turmoil (Переполох) by Aleksandr LIOVSHIN (Александр ЛЕВШИН) [fiction, 50 mn]
1928 : V gorod vkhodit nelzya (В город входить нельзя) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [69 mn]
1928 : V ogne rodivshayasya (В огне родившаяся) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1928 : V posledniy chas (В последний час) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [45 mn]
1928 : Value of a Man (Цена человека) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1928 : Vanka and Mstitel (Ванька и Мститель) by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1928 : Yadovityj gaz (Ядовитый газ) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [documentary]

1929 : Number of films : 40


1929 : A Fop (Пижон) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 27 mn]
1929 : A Fragment of the Empire (Обломок империи) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 78 mn]
1929 : Begstvuyushchiy ostrov (Бегствующий остров) by Aleksandr RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1929 : Cain and Artem (Каин и Артем) by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1929 : Chiny i Lyudi (Чины и люди) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1929 : Delo s zastezhkami (Дело с застежками) by Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 27 mn]
1929 : Do zavtra (До завтра) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1929 : Dva brata (Два брата) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН)
1929 : Dva Buldi dva (Два-бульди-два) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 55 mn]
1929 : Five Brides (Пять невест) by Aleksandr SOLOVYOV (2) (Александр СОЛОВЬЕВ (2)) [fiction, 1721 m]
1929 : God of war (Бог войны) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1929 : Goluboy ekspres (Голубой экспресс) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1929 : Her Way (Ее путь) by Aleksandr SHTRIZHAK (Александр ШТРИЖАК) [fiction, 60 mn]
1929 : In Spring (Весной) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary, 1794 m]
1929 : Lenin s Address (Адрес Ленина) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1929 : Man With The Movie Camera (Человек с киноаппаратом) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 69 mn]
1929 : Moscow MXAT Theatre in Tbilisi (Mkhatis teatris gastrolebi) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1929 : My grandmother (Моя бабушка) by Konstantin MIKABERIDZE (Константин МИКАБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 2000 m]
1929 : New Babylon (The) (Новый Вавилон) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1929 : Opium (Опиум) by Vitali ZHEMCHUZHNYY (Виталий ЖЕМЧУЖНЫЙ) [documentary, 59 mn]
1929 : Otel 'Savoy' (Отель 'Савой') by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
1929 : Penya veny (Песня весны) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1929 : Perekop (Перекоп) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1929 : Pochta (Почта) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 15 mn]
1929 : Prelyudiya Rakhmaninova do-diez minor (Прелюдия Рахманинова до-диез минор) by Nikolay VOINOV (Николай ВОЙНОВ) [animation]
1929 : Roof of the world (Памир) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)), Vladimir SHNEYDEROV (Владимир ШНЕЙДЕРОВ) [documentary, 1863 m]
1929 : Saba (Саба) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [short film]
1929 : The Black Sail (Черный парус) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1929 : The Crime of Ivan Karavayev (Преступление Ивана Караваева) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1929 : The Gay Canary (Веселая канарейка) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1929 : The Ghost that Does Not Return (Привидение, которое не возвращается) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1929 : The Last Attraction (Последний аттракцион) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1929 : The Living Corpse (Живой труп) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 82 mn]
1929 : The Old and the New (Старое и новое) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1929 : The Self Seeker (Шкурник) by Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1929 : Transport of Fire (Транспорт огня) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
1929 : Trubka Kommunara (Трубка коммунара) by Konstantin MARJANISHVILI (Константин МАРДЖАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 50 mn]
1929 : Turksib (Турксиб) by Viktor TURIN (Виктор ТУРИН) [documentary, 1180 m]
1929 : V ogne rozhdennaya (В огне рожденная) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1929 : Youth wins (Молодость побеждает) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [65 mn]

1930 : Number of films : 52


1930 : A Civil Servant (Государственный чиновник) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : A Simple Case (Простой случай) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1930 : Against the Wind (Ветер в лицо) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1930 : Chelovek iz mestechka (Человек из местечка) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
1930 : Chervontsy (Червонцы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1930 : Chuzhoy bereg (Чужой берег) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1930 : Cities and Years (Города и годы) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [92 mn]
1930 : Derzhi vora (Держи вора) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1930 : Doch svyatogo (Дочь святого) by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1930 : Dve zhenshchiny (Две женщины) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ)
1930 : Earth (Земля) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
1930 : Enthusiasm (Simfoniya Donbassa) (Симфония Донбаса) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 67 mn]
1930 : Fire (Огонь) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : Forty Hearts (Сорок сердец) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [documentary]
1930 : Fritz Bauer (Фриц Бауэр) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1930 : Gore i radost zhenshchiny (Горе и радость женщины) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1930 : K schavstlivoy gavani (К счастливой гавани) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)) [documentary]
1930 : Krupnaja nepriyatnost (Крупная неприятность) by Aleksey POPOV (Алексей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 43 mn]
1930 : Kto vazhneye - Chto nuzhneye (Кто важнее — что нужнее) by Margarita BARSKAIA (Маргарита БАРСКАЯ) [documentary, 62 mn]
1930 : Mirabo (Мирабо) by Arnold KORDYUM (Арнольд КОРДЮМ) [fiction, 55 mn]
1930 : Misery and Fortune of Women (Радость и горе женщины) by Eduard TISSE (Эдуард ТИССЭ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1930 : Mosckva - Kara-koum - Moskva (Москва — Кара - кум — Москва) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1930 : Nakip (Накипь) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
1930 : On the Border of Asia (На границе Азии) by Nikolay ANOSHCHENKO (Николай АНОЩЕНКО) [documentary, 55 mn]
1930 : Our Girls (Наши девушки) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 62 mn]
1930 : Paleshko (Палешко) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1930 : Pesnya o zhizni (Песня о жизни) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
1930 : Pianino (Пианино) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary, short film
1930 : Poizvodstvo musykalnykh instrumentov (Производство музыкальных инструментов) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary]
1930 : Prazdnik sviatovo Iorguena (Праздник святого Йоргена) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1930 : Remember Their Faces / Mr. Surkov’s Crime (Запомните их лица) by Ivan MUTANOV (Иван МУТАНОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1930 : Revanche ('And We', 'The Print') (Реванш) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1930 : Romance sentimentale (Сентиментальный романс) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 20 mn]
1930 : Salt for Svanetia (Соль сванетии) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1930 : Sasha (Саша) by Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 1691 m]
1930 : Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1930 : Slepaya (Слепая) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
1930 : Soil Is Thirsty (Земля жаждет) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1930 : Steklianny glaz (Стеклянный глаз) by Lilya BRIK (Лиля БРИК), Vitali ZHEMCHUZHNYY (Виталий ЖЕМЧУЖНЫЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : Stones fall here (Хабарда!) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1930 : Sud dolzhen prodolzhatsya (Суд должен продолжаться) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
1930 : Tale about a Priest and his worker Bada (The Market) (Сказка о попе и работнике его Балде) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 3 mn]
1930 : The Bread (Хлеб) by Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [38 mn]
1930 : The Breakthrough (Прорыв) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 11 mn]
1930 : The Person Unknown («The Unknown») (Неизвестное лицо) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1930 : The Prisoner of the Caucasus (Кавказский пленник) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [72 mn]
1930 : The Tale of the Fox (Роман о лисе) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 65 mn]
1930 : Today (Сегодня) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 76 mn]
1930 : Twenty two Misfortunes (Двадцать два несчастья) by S. BARTENENEV (С. БАРТЕНЕНЕВ), Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
1930 : Wind Horsemen (Всадники ветра) by V. ZHEMCHUZHNIKOV (В. ЖЕМЧУЖНИКОВ) [34 mn]
1930 : Yes, Captain (Есть, капитан!) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1930 : Zhivye dela (Живые дела) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary, short film

1931 : Number of films : 32


1931 : A Fellow from Missouribanks (Парень с берегов Миссури) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 73 mn]
1931 : Across Street (Улица поперек) by Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation]
1931 : Alone (Одна) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1931 : And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1931 : Bombist («The Dictator») (Бомбист) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1931 : Duryen, ty duryen! (Дурень, ты дурень!) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1931 : Earthquake in Oaxaca (Катастрофа в Оахаке) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [documentary, 12 mn]
1931 : Frukty-ovoshchi (Фрукты-овощи) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1931 : Golden Mounts (Златые горы) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 131 mn]
1931 : Hopak (Folk Dance) (Гопак (Пляс)) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ)
1931 : Italian (Итальянка) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
1931 : Karmelyuk (Кармелюк) by Faust LOPATINSKY (Фауст ЛОПАТИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1931 : Koreshki kommuny (Корешки коммуны) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1931 : Ledolom (Ледолом) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
1931 : Manometr-1 (Манометр-1) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1931 : Manometr-2 (Манометр-2) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1931 : Midday (Полдень) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1931 : Nail in the Boot (Гвоздь в сапоге) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 50 mn]
1931 : Nebyvalyy pokhod (Небывалый поход) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1931 : Nikita Ivanovich i sotsializm (Никита Иванович и социализм) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
1931 : Pasifik 231 (Пасифик 231) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [11 mn]
1931 : Pro Belogo Bychka (Про Белого Бычка) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 10 mn]
1931 : Que Viva Mexico! (Да здравствует Мексика) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [documentary]
1931 : Road to Life (Путевка в жизнь) by Nikolay EKK (Николай ЭКК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1931 : Rodina moya - komsomol (Родина моя — комсомол) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [documentary, 350 m]
1931 : S tryasiny bolot (С трясины болот) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1931 : Shock-worker (Дело доблести) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [64 mn]
1931 : Siberian Patrol (Томми) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1931 : Sniper (Снайпер / Искусство убивать) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1931 : Solnechnyy pokhod (Солнечный поход) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1931 : Sovetskaya rengenologiya (Советская рентгенология) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1931 : Sunduki G. O. F. (Сундуки Г. О. Ф.) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)

1932 : Number of films : 32


1932 : A Story About Omar Khaptsoko (Разказ об Умаре Хапцоко) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 29 mn]
1932 : Blake and White (Блэк энд Уайт) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 2.3 mn]
1932 : Can’t You Just Leave Me Out? (Нельзя ли без меня?) by Viktor SHESTAKOV (Виктор ШЕСТАКОВ) [fiction, 52 mn]
1932 : Counterplan (Встречный) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1932 : Dvadtsat shest komissarov (Двадцать шесть комиссаров) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1932 : Dyra (Дыра) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1932 : Empty Space (Пустое место) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1932 : Eshelon N°... (Эшелон №...) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
1932 : Forest (Лес) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1932 : Gazeta N°4 (Газета №4) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1932 : Gazeta N°4 (Газета № 4) by Nikolay KARMAZINSKY (Николай КАРМАЗИНСКИЙ), Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1932 : Gorizont (Горизонт) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1932 : Happiness (Счастье) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР)
1932 : Internatsional (Интернационал) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
1932 : Ivan (Иван) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 102 mn]
1932 : Komsomol: Patron of Electrification (КШЭ / Комсомол – шеф электрификации) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1932 : Konveyer (Конвейер) by Boris KIM (Борис КИМ) [documentary, 9 mn]
1932 : Kurdy-ezidy (Курды-езиды) by Amasi MARTIROSIAN (Амаси МАРТИРОСЯН) [fiction, 59 mn]
1932 : Lyudi bez ruk (Люди без рук) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
1932 : Men and Jobs / Life and People (Дела и люди) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1932 : Myortvyy dom / Tyurma narodov (Мертвый дом / Тюрьма народов) by Vasili FYODOROV (Василий ФЕДОРОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1932 : Neveroyatno, no fakt (Невероятно, но факт) by Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [documentary]
1932 : Personal Affair (Личное дело) by Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1932 : Pyatiletnyy plan (Пятилетный план) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
1932 : Solomon's art (Сердце Соломона) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1932 : The Brillant Career (Блестящая карьера) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1932 : The Return of Nathan Becker (Возвращение Нейтана Беккера) by Rashel MILMAN (Рашель МИЛЬМАН), Boris SHPIS (Борис ШПИС) [fiction, 94 mn]
1932 : There is a Job for You (Для вас найдется работа) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1932 : Three Soldiers (Три солдата) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1932 : Yak zhivyosh, tovarishch girnyak ? (Как живеш, товарищ горняк?) by Nikolay KARMAZINSKY (Николай КАРМАЗИНСКИЙ), Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 9 mn]
1932 : Zapadnya (Западня) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1932 : Zhenshchina (Женщина) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)

1933 : Number of films : 16


1933 : A Little Organ (Органчик) by Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1933 : A Particular case (Частный случай) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1933 : Assembly Line of Death (The Goods of Squares) (Конвейер смерти) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1933 : Bolshaya pobeda (Большая победа) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1933 : Iudushka Golovlev (Иудушка Головлев) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1933 : Koliivshchina (Колиивщина) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1933 : My Motherland (Моя Родина) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1933 : Outskirts (Окраина) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1933 : Pervyy vzbod (Первый взвод) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1933 : Priklyucheniya rorolya Pozolya (Приключения короля Позоля) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
1933 : Rvanye Bashmaki (Рваные башмаки) by Margarita BARSKAIA (Маргарита БАРСКАЯ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1933 : The Deserter (Дезертир) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1933 : The Great Consoler (Великий утешитель) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1933 : The Only Joy (Одна радость) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1933 : The Winter (Зима) by H. VIIKMAN (? ВИИКМАНН) [documentary, 6 mn]
1933 : Volga in Flames (Волга в огне) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1934 : Number of films : 46


1934 : Accordion (Гармонь) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : Amok (Амок) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 92 mn]
1934 : Ankara - serdtse Turtsii (Анкара — сердце Турции) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary]
1934 : Chapayev (Чапаев) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1934 : Coming of age (Совершеннолетие) by Boris SHREIBER (Борис ШРЕЙБЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1934 : Crumpet (Пышка) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1934 : Do I Love You (Люблю ли тебя?) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1934 : Doma (Дома) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Emigrant (Эмигрант) by Camille YARMATOV (Камиль ЯРМАТОВ) [fiction, 51 mn]
1934 : Good-bye (До скорого свидания!) by Georgi MAKAROV (Георгий МАКАРОВ) [70 mn]
1934 : Happiness / Money-Grubbers (Счастье) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : Jujuna's Dowry (Приданое Жужуны) by Siko PALAVANDISHVILI (Сико ПАЛАВАНДИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1934 : Khrustalny dvorets (Хрустальный дворец) by Grigori GRICHER-CHERIKOVER (Григорий ГРИЧЕР-ЧЕРИКОВЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1934 : Korolevskie matrosy (Королевские матросы) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction]
1934 : Krazha zreniya (Кража зрения) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
1934 : Kto tvoj drug (Кто твой друг) by Mikhail AVERBAKH (Михаил АВЕРБАХ)
1934 : Last Crusaders (Последние крестоносцы) by Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1934 : Lyubov Alyony (Любовь Алены) by Boris YURTSEV (Борис ЮРЦЕВ) [fiction]
1934 : Marionetki (Марионетки) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1934 : Maxim's youth (Юность Максима) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1934 : Mechtateli (Мечтатели) by David MARYAN (Давид МАРЬЯН) [fiction]
1934 : Moskovskie nochi (Московские ночи) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1934 : Moskva stroit metro (Москва строит метро) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1934 : Negr Pobinson - clen Mossoveta (Негр Робинсон — член Моссовета) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Ocherk o stakhanovtse Ivane Gudove (Очерк о стахановце Иване Гудове) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Odin iz desyati (Один из десяти) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary]
1934 : Otchyot Anny Masonovoy (Отчет Анны Масоновой) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Parad na Krasnoy ploshchadi v Moskve (Парад на Красной площади в Москве) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Peasants (Крестьяне) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 114 mn]
1934 : Pered rassvetom (Перед рассветом) by Suleyman KHOJAEV (Сулейман ХОДЖАЕВ) [fiction, 46 mn]
1934 : Pesnya o schastye (Песня о счастье) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ), Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1934 : Petersburg Nights (Петербургская ночь) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ), Vera STROIEVA (Вера СТРОЙЕВА) [fiction, 104 mn]
1934 : Poruchik Kizhe (Поручик Киже) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 87 mn]
1934 : Private Life of Peter Vinogradov (Частная жизнь Петра Виноградова) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1934 : Real Caucasian (Настоящий кавказец) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [55 mn]
1934 : Spring Days (Весенние дни) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1934 : The Crown Prince of the Republic (Наследный принц республики) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : The Last ball / The Last Masquerade (Последний маскарад) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1934 : The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs (Веселые ребята) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1934 : The Red Village (Золотые огни) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1934 : The Thunderstorm (Гроза) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1934 : Three Songs About Lenin (Три песни о Ленине) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
1934 : Turtsiya na podeme (Турция на подъеме) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1934 : Wake Up Lenochka (Разбудите Леночку) by Antonina KUDRIATSEVA (Антонина КУДРЯВЦЕВА) [fiction, 27 mn]
1934 : Youth (Молодость) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1934 : Zolotistaya dolina (Золотистая долина) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [90 mn]

1935 : Number of films : 25


1935 : Airtown (Аэроград) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn]
1935 : Bezhin Meadow (Бежин луг) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction]
1935 : Birobijan (Биробиджан) by Mikhail SLUTSKY (Михаил СЛУЦКИЙ) [documentary, 34 mn]
1935 : Busy Days (Горячие денечки) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [90 mn]
1935 : By the Bluest of Seas (У самого синего моря) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1935 : Dubrovsky (Дубровский) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1935 : Dzhigit (Джигит) by Nabi GANIEV (Наби ГАНИЕВ) [fiction, 1950 m]
1935 : Enemy Passages (Вражьи тропы) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1935 : Friends (Подруги) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1935 : Granitsa (Граница) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1935 : Igra v lyubov (Игра в любовь) by Abbas SHARIF-ZADE (Аббас ШАВИФ-ЗАДЕ) [fiction]
1935 : Intrigan (Интриган) by Yakov URINOV (Яков УРИНОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1935 : Jan Knukke's Wedding (Женитьба Яна Кнукке) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1935 : Liubov i nenavist (Любовь и ненависть) by Albert HENDELSTEIN (Альберт ГЕНДЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1935 : Loss of feelings (Гибель сенцации) by Aleksandr ANDRIYEVSKY (Александр АНДРИЕВСКИЙ) [85 mn]
1935 : Lunnyy kamen (Лунный камень) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Igor SOROKHTIN (Игорь СОРОХТИН) [fiction, 65 mn]
1935 : Pilots (Летчики) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1935 : Posledniy tabor (Последний табор) by Moisey GOLDBLAT (Моисей ГОЛЬДБЛАТ), Yevgeni SCHNEIDER (Евгений ШНЕЙДЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
1935 : Prometheus (Прометей) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1935 : Sem barierov (Семь барьеров) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)
1935 : The Cosmic Flight (Космический рейс) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1935 : The Engineer Goff (Инженер Гоф) by Rashel MILMAN (Рашель МИЛЬМАН), Boris SHPIS (Борис ШПИС) [fiction, 73 mn]
1935 : The Football and the Heart / Not Even a Namesake (Мяч и сердце) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН), Boris YURTSEV (Борис ЮРЦЕВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1935 : The New Gulliver (Новый Гулливер) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 68 mn]
1935 : Yreasures of the Lost Ship (Сокровища погибшего корабля) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 83 mn]

1936 : Number of films : 35


1936 : A Severe Young Man (Строгий юноша) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1936 : About Oddities of Love (О странностях любви) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1936 : Aviamarsh (Авиамарш) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1936 : Beethoven Concerto (Концерт Бетховена) by Mikhail GAVRONSKY (Михаил ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Vladimir SHMIDTHOF (Владимир ШМИДТГОФ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1936 : Call to Arms / Motherland Calls You (Родина зовет) by K. KRUMIN (К. КРУМИН), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction]
1936 : Captain Grant's Children (Дети капитана Гранта) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 87 mn]
1936 : Circus (Цирк) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1936 : Convicts (Заключенные) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1936 : Deputy for the Baltic Fleet (Депутат Балтики) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1936 : Dokhunda (Дохунда) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
1936 : Fighters (Борцы) by Gustave VON WANGENHEIM (Густав ФОН ВАГЕНХАЙМ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1936 : Gobsek (Гобсек) by Konstantin EGGERT (Константин ЭГГЕРТ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1936 : Grunya Kornakova (Груня Корнакова) by Nikolay EKK (Николай ЭКК) [fiction, 105 mn]
1936 : I Love (Я люблю) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1936 : Miracle Woman (Чудесница) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1936 : Once Upon in a Summer (Однажды летом) by Igor ILINSKY (Игорь ИЛЬИНСКИЙ), Khanan SHMAIN (Ханан ШМАЙН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1936 : Paris Dawns (Зори Парижа) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1936 : Salyut pioneram Ispanii (Салют пионерам Испании) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1936 : Seekers of Happiness (Искатели счастья) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1936 : Seven Brave Spirits (Семеро смелых) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1936 : Sluchaynaya vstrecha (Случайная встреча) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
1936 : Son of Mongolia (Сын Монголии) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1936 : Sovetskoy Gruzii - 15 let (Советской Грузии — 15 лет) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1936 : Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1936 : The Dowerless Bride (Бесприданница) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1936 : The Fox and The Wolf (Лиса и волк) by Sarra MOKIL (Сарра МОКИЛЬ) [animation, short film
1936 : The Goalkeeper (Вратарь) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1936 : The Happy Shift (Счастливая смена) by Vladimir YURENEV (Владимир ЮРЕНЕВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1936 : The Last Night (Последняя ночь) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1936 : The Marriage (Женитьба) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction, 68 mn]
1936 : The Party Card (Партийный билет) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1936 : Thirteen (Тринадцать) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1936 : We Come from Kronstadt (Мы из Кронштадта) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1936 : Youth of the Poet (Юность поэта) by Abram NARODITSKY (Абрам НАРОДИТСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1936 : Zastava u Chertova broda (Застава у Чертова брода) by Miron BILINSKY (Мирон БИЛИНСКИ), Konstantin ISAEV (Константин ИСАЕВ)

1937 : Number of films : 29


1937 : A sweet cake (Сладкий пирог) by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Aleksandr DELYAKOV (Александр БЕЛЯКОВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1937 : Arsen (Арсен) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1937 : Ballad of Cossack Golota (Дума про казака Голоту) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1937 : Big Wings (Большие крылья) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1937 : Country of the Soviets (Страна Советов) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 71 mn]
1937 : Doch Rodiny (Дочь Родины) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1937 : Gavroche (Гаврош) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1937 : Kak budet golosovat izbiratel (Как будет голосовать избиратель) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1937 : Lenin in October (Ленин в октябре) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1937 : Lullaby (Колыбельная) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 1622 m]
1937 : Neystrashimye (Неустрашимые) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)
1937 : Nostalghia (Ностальгия) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1937 : Peter the First, Part One (Петр Первый (1-я серия)) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1937 : Pikovaya dama (Пиковая дама) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 100 mn]
1937 : Shakhtiory (Шахтеры) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1937 : Skazka o rybake i rybke (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 30 mn]
1937 : Solovey (Соловей) by Eduard ARSHANSKY (Эдуард АРШАНСКИЙ)
1937 : Teremok (Теремок) by Aleksandr SINITSYN (Александр СИНИЦЫН), Vitali SYUMKIN (Виталий СЮМКИН) [animation, 7 mn]
1937 : The Baltic Marines (Балтийцы) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 80 mn]
1937 : The Days in Volochayevsk (Волочаевские дни) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1937 : The Golden Taiga (Тайга золотая) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Maksim RUF (Максим РУФ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1937 : The Great Citizen (Великий гражданин) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 252 mn]
1937 : The Lonely White Sail (Белеет парус одинокий) by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1937 : The Return of Maxim (Возвращение Максима) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1937 : The Rich Bride (Богатая невеста) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1937 : The Will (The Will Of Dog-Scotnika) (Завещание («Завещание пса-скотинки»)) by Iosif SKLYUT (Иосиф СКЛЮТ) [animation, short film
1937 : Tom Sawyer (Том Сойер) by Lazar FRENKEL (Лазарь ФРЕНКЕЛЬ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1937 : Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 93 mn]
1937 : Velikiy prazdnik (Великий праздник) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)), Arsha OVANESOVA (Арша ОВАНЕСОВА) [documentary]

1938 : Number of films : 34


1938 : A Man with a Gun (Человек с ружьем) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1938 : Alexander Nevsky (Александр Невский) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 111 mn]
1938 : Amangeldy (Амангельды) by Moisey LEVIN (Моисей ЛЕВИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1938 : At the Border (На границе) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1938 : Director (Директор) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
1938 : Dzhyabzha (Джябжа) by Mtislav PASHCHENKO (Мстислав ПАЩЕНКО) [animation, 11 mn]
1938 : Fizkulturnyj parad (Физкультурный парад) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
1938 : Great Glow (Великое зарево) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1938 : If War Begins Tomorrow (Если завтра война) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [66 mn]
1938 : Komsomolsk (Комсомольск) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1938 : Mask (Маска) by Sergey SPLOSHNOV (Сергей СПЛОШНОВ) [fiction, 27 mn]
1938 : My Apprenticeship (В людях) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1938 : Peter the First, Part Two (Петр Первый (2-я серия)) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 126 mn]
1938 : Po shchuchiemu velenyu (По щучьему веленью) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
1938 : Professor Mamlok (Профессор Мамлок) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1938 : Ruslan and Ludmila (Руслан и Людмила) by V. NEBEZHIN (В. НЕВЕЖИН), Iv. NIKICHENKO (Ив. НИКИЧЕНКО) [fiction, 52 mn]
1938 : Serguey ordzhonikidze (Сергей Орджоникидзе) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1938 : Slava sovetskim geroyam (Слава советским героям) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1938 : Soldiers of the Marsh (Болотные солдаты) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1938 : The Bear (Медведь) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 45 mn]
1938 : The Burbot (Налим) by Sergey SPLOSHNOV (Сергей СПЛОШНОВ) [fiction, 12 mn]
1938 : The Childhood of Maxim Gorky (Детство Горького) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1938 : The Ennemies (Враги) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1938 : The Friends (Друзья) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 113 mn]
1938 : The Magic Traffic lights (Owl-Traffic Lights) (Чудесный светафор) by Georgi ELIZAROV (Георгий ЕЛИЗАРОВ) [animation]
1938 : The New Moscow (Новая Москва) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1938 : The Oppenheim Family / The Oppenheims (Семья Оппенгейм) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1938 : The Struggle Goes On (Борьба продолжается) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1938 : The Victory (Победа) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1938 : The Wolf and the seven kids (Волк и семеро козлят) by Sarra MOKIL (Сарра МОКИЛЬ) [animation, short film
1938 : The Year 1919 (Год девятнадцатый) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1938 : Uncle Styopa (Дядя Степа) by Lamis BREDIS (Ламис БРЕДИС), Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation, 19 mn]
1938 : Volga-Volga (Волга-Волга) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1938 : Vyborg Side (Выборгская сторона) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 121 mn]

1939 : Number of films : 37


1939 : A Girl with a Character (Девушка с характером) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1939 : A Government Member (Член правительства) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1939 : A Great Life, Part 1 (Большая жизнь (1 серия)) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1939 : A September Night (Ночь в сентябре) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1939 : An Incident in a Small Railway Station (Случай на полустанке) by S. ZHAKUSHEV (С. ЖАКУШЕВ), Oleg SERGEYEV (Олег СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1939 : Chelovek v futlyare (Человек в футляре) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1939 : Doktor Kaliuzhnyj (Доктор Калюжный) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1939 : Engineer Kochin's Error (Ошибка инженера Кочина) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1939 : Eskadrilya N°5 (Эскадрилья № 5) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1939 : Guerrilla Brigade (Всадники) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
1939 : Heroes of the Sea (Моряки) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [79 mn]
1939 : In Search of Joy (В поисках радости) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ), Vera STROEVA (Вера СТРОЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1939 : Ispaniya (Испания) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 90 mn]
1939 : Kitay v borbe (Китай в борьбе) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1939 : Komendant Ptichyego ostrova (Комендант Птичьего острова) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН)
1939 : Lenin in 1918 (Ленин в 1918 году) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1939 : Minin and Pozharsky (Минин и Пожарский) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 109 mn]
1939 : Muzhestvo (Мужество) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1939 : My Universities (Мои университеты) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1939 : Nasha Moskva (Наша Москва) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1939 : Ognennye gody (Огненные годы) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1939 : Old Man Ivan (How Ivan Drove Away Death) (Дед Иван (Как дед Иван смерть прогнал)) by Aleksandr IVANOV (2) (Александр ИВАНОВ (2)), Iosif SKLYUT (Иосиф СКЛЮТ) [animation, 22.42 mn]
1939 : Rodina (Родина) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1939 : Shchors (Щорс) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 118 mn]
1939 : Stepan Razin (Степан Разин) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1939 : Surgery (Хирургия) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 37 mn]
1939 : The Fighters (Истребители) by Eduard PENTSLIN (Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1939 : The Foundling (Подкидыш) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1939 : The Golden Key (Золотой ключик) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 81 mn]
1939 : The Guest (Гость) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1939 : The Teacher (Учитель) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1939 : The Victory Route (Победный маршрут) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Vladimir POLKOVNIKOV (Владимир ПОЛКОВНИКОВ) [animation]
1939 : The Virgin Land (Поднятая Целина) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 118 mn]
1939 : Tractor Drivers (Трактористы) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1939 : Tsetushchaya yunost (Цветущая юность) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 18 mn]
1939 : Vassilisa the Beautiful (Василиса Прекрасная) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1939 : Young Captains (Молодые капитаны) by Aleksandr ANDRIYEVSKY (Александр АНДРИЕВСКИЙ)

1940 : Number of films : 29


1940 : 20 Years of Cinema (20 лет советского кино / Кино за 20 лет) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 89 mn]
1940 : A Musical Story (Музыкальная история) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1940 : Autumn (Осень) by Isaac MENAKER (Исаак МЕНАКЕР), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, short film
1940 : Balzac in Russia (Бальзак в России) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
1940 : Bukovina - zemlya ukrainskaya (Буковина - земля украинская) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary]
1940 : Concert On The Screen. The Malefactor (Концерт на экране. Злоумышленник) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 12 mn]
1940 : Concert-Waltz (Концерт-вальс) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН), Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [70 mn]
1940 : Crime And Punishment (Преступление и наказание) by Pavel KOLOMIYTSEV (Павел КОЛОМИЙЦЕВ) [fiction, 27 mn]
1940 : Den novogo mira (День нового мира) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1940 : Disappearance of 'The Eagle' (Гибель Орла) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1940 : Fashizm budet razbit (Фашизм будет разбит) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1940 : Kontsert na ekrane (Концерт на экране) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 79 mn]
1940 : My Love (Моя любовь) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1940 : Na putyakh (На путях) by A. KAPLAN (А. КАПЛАН), Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 38 mn]
1940 : Ozvobozhdenie (Освобождение) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary, 61 mn]
1940 : Salawat Yulaev (Салават Юлаев) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1940 : Siberians (Сибиряки) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1940 : Suvorov (Суворов) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1940 : Tale About The Silly Little Mouse (Сказка о глупом мышонке) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 15 mn]
1940 : Tanker 'Derbent' (Танкер 'Дербент') by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 83 mn]
1940 : The Beloved Girl (Любимая девушка) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1940 : The Bright Way (Светлый путь) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1940 : The Law of Life (Закон жизни) by Boris IVANOV (2) (Борис ИВАНОВ (2)), Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 96 mn]
1940 : The Old Rider (Старый наездник) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1940 : The Passage / The Crossing (Переход) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1940 : Vesenniy potok (Весенний поток) by Vladimir YURENEV (Владимир ЮРЕНЕВ)
1940 : Vozvrashchenie (Возвращение) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД)
1940 : Week Days / Everyday Life (Будни) by Boris SHREIBER (Борис ШРЕЙБЕР) [fiction, 84 mn]
1940 : Yakov Sverdlov (Яков Свердлов) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 109 mn]

1941 : Number of films : 46


1941 : A hundred for One (Сто за одного) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
1941 : A journal of political satire N°2 (Журнал политсатиры N 2) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 10 mn]
1941 : Anton Ivanovich is Angry (Антон Иванович сердится) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1941 : Belaya vorona (Белая ворона) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 9 mn]
1941 : Bili! Byom! Budem bit (Били! Бьем! Будем бить) by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО) [animation, 6 mn]
1941 : Boevoy kinosbornik N°4 (Боевой киносборник № 4) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
1941 : Bogdan Khmenitskii (Богдан Хмельницкий) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 114 mn]
1941 : Courage (Мужество) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1941 : Defeat of Yudenich (Разгром Юденича) by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1941 : Descent in a Volcano / Incident in a Volcano (Случай в Вулкане) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ), Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА), Yevgeni SCHNEIDER (Евгений ШНЕЙДЕР) [fiction]
1941 : Dream (Мечта) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1941 : Eliksir bodrosti (Эликсир бодрости) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 9 mn]
1941 : Fascist Boot Won't Trample The Soil Of Our Motherland (Не топтать фашистскому сапогу нашей Родины) by Aleksandr IVANOV (2) (Александр ИВАНОВ (2)), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 3 mn]
1941 : Incident at a Telegraph Office (Случай на телеграфе) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1941 : Kinokontsert (Киноконцерт) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ)
1941 : Konyok gorbunok (Конек - горбунок) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction]
1941 : Krov za krov (Кровь за кровь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1941 : Land of the Youth (Земля молодости) by Aleksandr ANDRIYEVSKY (Александр АНДРИЕВСКИЙ) [documentary, 40 mn]
1941 : Maskarad (Маскарад) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 113 mn]
1941 : Morskoy yastreb (Морской ястреб) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1941 : My zhdyom vas s pobedoy (Мы ждем вас с победой) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ)
1941 : Na linii ognya (На линии огня) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1941 : Night above Belgrade (Ночь над Белградом) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1941 : Old Guard (Старая гвардия) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 36 mn]
1941 : Pobeda budet za nami (Победа будет за нами) by Yakov ARON (Яков АРОН), Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН)
1941 : Priklyucheniya Korzinkinoy (Приключения Корзинкиной) by Klimenti MINTS (Климентий МИНЦ) [fiction, 38 mn]
1941 : Romantiki (Романтики) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1941 : Samyy khrabryy (Самый храбрый) by Klimenti MINTS (Климентий МИНЦ) [fiction, short film
1941 : Son v ruku (Сон в руку) by Yevgeni NEKRASSOV (2) (Евгений НЕКРАСОВ (2)) [fiction]
1941 : Stebelkov v nebesakh (Стебельков в небесах) by Boris YURTSEV (Борис ЮРЦЕВ) [fiction, short film
1941 : Tanstvenny ostrov (Таинственный остров) by Eduard PENTSLIN (Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1941 : The Artamonovs' Case (Дело Артамоновых) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1941 : The First Horse Cavalry Army (Первая конная) by Georgi BEREZKO (Георгий БЕРЕЗКО), Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction]
1941 : The Hearts of the Four (Сердца четырех) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1941 : The Magic Seed (Волшебное зерно) by Valentin KADOCHNIKOV (Валентин КАДОЧНИКОВ), Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1941 : The Mother (Мать) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 15 mn]
1941 : The Pig-tender and the Shepherd (Свинарка и пастух) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1941 : The Swineherd (Свинопас) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [40 mn]
1941 : Tri Geroini (Три Героини) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1941 : Tsvetnye kinonovelly (Цветные киноновеллы) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction]
1941 : V Kitaye (В Китае) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1941 : V rayone vysoty A (В районе высоты А) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1941 : Valeri Chkalov (Валерий Чкалов) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1941 : Veter s Vostoka (Ветер с Востока) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1941 : Vstrechа s Maksimom (Встреча с Максимом) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 9 mn]
1941 : Young Man from the Taiga (Парень из тайги) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1942 : Number of films : 35


1942 : A Fellow from Our Town (Парень из нашего города) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 93 mn]
1942 : Antosha Rybkin (Антоша Рыбкин) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 48 mn]
1942 : Batyry stepey (Батыры степей) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ)
1942 : Chudesnaya skripka (Чудесная скрипка) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1942 : Defense of Tsaritsyn (Оборона царицына) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1942 : Georgiy Saakadze. 1-ya seriya (Георгий Саакадзе. 1-я серия) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [90 mn]
1942 : His Name Is Sukhe-Bator (Его зовут Сухэ - Батор) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1942 : Invaluable Head (Бесценная голова) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
1942 : Invincible (Непобедимые) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ), Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1942 : Kak zakalyalas stal (Как закалялась сталь) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1942 : Killers Come Out on the Road (Убийцы выходят на дорогу) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1942 : Kino-Cirk (Киноцирк) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 4 mn]
1942 : Kotovsky (Котовский) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 72 mn]
1942 : Kvartal N°14 (Квартал N°14) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
1942 : Lesnye bratya (Лесные братья) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)
1942 : Mashenka (Машенька) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1942 : Mayak (Маяк) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1942 : Moscow Strikes Back (Разгром немецких войск под Москвой) by Leonid VARLAMOV (Леонид ВАРЛАМОВ), Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН) [documentary, 55 mn]
1942 : Na prizyv materi (На призыв матери) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), TARICHELY ( ТАРИЧЕЛИ)
1942 : Nashi devushki (Наши девушки) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [32 mn]
1942 : Novgorod Citizens (Славный малый / новгородцы) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1942 : Once Upon a Night (Однажды ночью) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 35 mn]
1942 : Pauki (Пауки) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ), Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1942 : Pchelka (Пчелка) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1942 : Prints i nishchiy (Принц и нищий) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН)
1942 : Secretary of the District Committee (Секретарь райкома) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1942 : Shveyk gotovitsya k boyu (Швейк готовится к бою) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1942 : Strana rodnaya (Страна родная) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 78 mn]
1942 : Tak Bylo - Tak budet (Так было – так будет) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1942 : Tebe, front / Kazakhstan frontu (Тебе, фронт / Казахстан фронту) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1942 : Timur's Oath (Клятва Тимура) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
1942 : Tonya (Тоня) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1942 : Vanka (Ванька) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 35 mn]
1942 : Young Fritz (Юный Фриц) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1942 : Yunye partisany (Юные партизаны) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ), Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]

1943 : Number of films : 28


1943 : 25- ij Oktyabr (25- й Октябрь) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1943 : Adventure in Bokhara (Насреддин в бухаре) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1943 : Air Cabby (Воздушный извозчик) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1943 : Battle For Soviet Ukraine (Битва за нашу советскую Украйну) by Ya. AVDEYENKO (Я. АВДЕЕНКО), Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary, 72 mn]
1943 : Front (Фронт) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1943 : Georgiy Saakadze. 2-ya seriya (Георгий Саакадзе. 2-я серия) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [90 mn]
1943 : In the Name of Motherland (Во имя Родины) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [96 mn]
1943 : Kinokontsert k 25-letiyu Krasnoy Armii (Киноконцерт к 25-летию Красной Армии) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [documentary]
1943 : Kutuzov (Кутузов) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1943 : Leningrad v borbye (Ленинград в борьбе) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1943 : Lermontov (Лермонтов) by Albert HENDELSTEIN (Альберт ГЕНДЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1943 : Mart-Aprel (Март-апрель) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН)
1943 : Narodnye mstiteli (Народные мстители) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary]
1943 : Neulovimyy Yan (Неуловимый Ян) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ), Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
1943 : Novye pokhozhdenia Shveïka (Новые похождения Швейка) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1943 : Odna semya (Одна семья) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1943 : On eshcho vernyotcya (Он еще вернется) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1943 : Propavshiy bez vesti (Пропавший без вести) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1943 : She Defends her Motherland (Она защищает Родину) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 80 mn]
1943 : Submarine T-9 (Подводная лодка Т-9) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1943 : Syn Tadzhikistana (Сын Таджикистана) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН)
1943 : The Actress (Актриса) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1943 : The Rainbow (Радуга) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1943 : Tri gvardeytsa (Три гвардейца) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1943 : Trofei velikikh bitv (Трофеи великих битв) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
1943 : Two Soldiers (Два бойца) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1943 : Wait for Me (Жди меня) by Boris IVANOV (2) (Борис ИВАНОВ (2)), Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1943 : We from the Urals (Мы с Урала) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ), Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 76 mn]

1944 : Number of films : 27


1944 : Belorusskiy kontsert (Белорусский концерт) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), Nikolay SADKOVICH (Николай САДКОВИЧ)
1944 : Dark is the Night (Однажды ночью) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : Days and Nights (Дни и ночи) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1944 : I Am a Sailor of the Black Sea Fleet (Я - черноморец) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1944 : Invasion (Нашествие) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1944 : Ivan Nikulin, the Russian Sailor (Иван Никулин русский матрос) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
1944 : Ivan the Terrible, Part One (Иван Грозный (1-я серия)) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1944 : Jubilee (Юбилей) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 40 mn]
1944 : K voprosu o peremirii s Finlandiey (К вопросу о перемирии с Финляндией) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [documentary, 1299 m]
1944 : Kashcheï Besmertny (Кащей Бессмертный) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1944 : Kaspintsy (Каспийцы) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
1944 : Marine Battalion (Морской батальон) by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : Moscow Skies (Небо Москвы) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : No. 217 (Человек 217) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1944 : Novosti dnya (Новости дня) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1944 : Osvobozhdenie Sovetskoy Belorussii (Освобождение Советской Белоруссии) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), Nikolay SADKOVICH (Николай САДКОВИЧ)
1944 : Osvobozhdennaya Frantsiya (Освобожденная Франция) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary, 2179 m]
1944 : Poedinok (Поединок) by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1944 : Silva (Сильва) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1944 : Six O'Clock in the Evening After the War (В шесть часов вечера после войны) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1944 : Song of Russia (Песнь о России) by Grigori RATOFF (Григорий РАТОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1944 : The Mainland (Большая земля) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1944 : The Malakhov Barrow (Малахов курган) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1944 : V gorakh Ala-Tau (В горах Ала-Тау) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1944 : Wedding (Свадьба) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1944 : Zhila-byla devochka (Жила-была девочка) by Viktor EISYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1944 : Zoya (Зоя) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 95 mn]

1945 : Number of films : 19


1945 : Berlin (Берлин) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 45 mn]
1945 : Common people (Простые люди) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1945 : Guilty without Guilt (Без вины виноватые) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1945 : Hello, Moscow (Здравствуй, Москва!) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1945 : It Happened in the Donbass (Это было в Донбассе) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1945 : Ivan the Terrible, Part two (Иван Грозный (2-я серия)) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1945 : Pobeda na pravoberezhnoy Ukrayne (Победа на правобережной Украйне) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary, 73 mn]
1945 : Pyatnadtsatiletniy kapitan (Пятнадцатилетний капитан) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)
1945 : Razgrom Yaponii (Разгром Японии) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)
1945 : Rodnye polya (Родные поля) by Boris BABOCHKIN (Борис БАБОЧКИН), Anatoli BOSULAYEV (Анатолий БОСУЛАЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1945 : Slon i verevochka (Слон и веревочка) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 46 mn]
1945 : Songs of Abay (Песни Абая) by Yefim ARON (Ефим АРОН), Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1945 : Strana rodnaya (Страна родная) by Gurgen BALASANIAN (Гурген БАЛАСАНЯН), Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Levon ISAAKYAN (Левон ИСААКЯН) [documentary, 58 mn]
1945 : Takhir And Zukhra (Тахир и Зухра) by Nabi GANIEV (Наби ГАНИЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1945 : The Great Turningpoint (Великий перелом) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 108 mn]
1945 : The Sky Slow-Mover (Небесный тихоход) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn]
1945 : The Undaunted (Непокоренные) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1945 : The Winter Tale (Зимняя сказка) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 12 mn]
1945 : Twins (Близнецы) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 83 mn]

1946 : Number of films : 25


1946 : A Great Life, Part II (Большая жизнь (2-я серия)) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1946 : Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1946 : For the Sake of Life (Во имя жизни) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1946 : Glinka (Глинка) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 116 mn]
1946 : In the Mountains of Yugoslavia (В горах Югославии) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1946 : Istoriya odnoy linii (История одной линии) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1946 : Judgement of the people (Суд народов) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН), Yelizaveta SVILOVA (Елизавета СВИЛОВА) [documentary, 60 mn]
1946 : Kreyser "Baryag" (Крейсер "Варяг") by Viktor EISYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1946 : Osvobozhdennaya zemlya (Освобожденная земля) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1946 : Our Heart (Наше сердце) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 77 mn]
1946 : Plyarnoe siyanie (Полярное сияние) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)
1946 : Sinegoriya (Синегория) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА)
1946 : Sons (Сыновья) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1946 : Sovetskoe Chernomore (Советское Черноморье) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1946 : Sud v Smolenske (Суд в Смоленске) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1946 : Syn polka (Сын полка) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН)
1946 : The Ballerina (Солистка балета) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [77 mn]
1946 : The First Glove (Первая перчатка) by Andrei FROLOV (Андрей ФРОЛОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1946 : The Old Vaudeville (Старинный водевиль) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 68 mn]
1946 : The Stone Flower (Каменный цветок) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1946 : The Troublesome Unit (Беспокойное хозяйство) by Mikhail ZHAROV (Михаил ЖАРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1946 : The Vow (Клятва) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 116 mn]
1946 : V dalnem plavanii (В дальнем плавании) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1946 : White Fang (Белый Клык) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1946 : Youth of Our Country (Молодость нашей страны) by Irina VENZHER (Ирина ВЕНЖЕР), Iosif POSELSKY (Иосиф ПОСЕЛЬСКИЙ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary, 1450 m]

1947 : Number of films : 22


1947 : Cinderella (Золушка) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА), Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction, 84 mn]
1947 : Fatali-khan (Фатали-хан) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
1947 : Golubye dorogi (Голубые дороги) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1947 : Klyatva molodykh (Клятва молодых) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1947 : Leningrad (Ленинград) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1947 : Life in a Citadel (Жизнь в цитадели) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1947 : Light Over Russia (Свет над Россией) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1947 : Malchik s okrayny (Мальчик с окраины) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)
1947 : Meteority (Метеориты) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)
1947 : Novyy dom (Новый дом) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1947 : Pirogov (Пирогов) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1947 : Po druguyu storonu Araksa (По другую сторону Аракса) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1947 : Private Aleksandr Matrosov (Рядовой Александр Матросов) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1947 : Secrets of Counter-Espionage / Secret Agent (Подвиг разведчика) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1947 : Selskaya uchitelnitsa (Сельская учительница) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1947 : Spring (Весна) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1947 : The East-Bound Train (Поезд идёт на Восток) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1947 : The Humpbacked Horse (Конек - Горбунок) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 57 mn]
1947 : The Russian Issue (Русский вопрос) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1947 : The Tale of Siberian Land (Сказание о земле сибирской) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1947 : To Those Who Are at Sea (За тех, кто в море) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
1947 : Victorious Comeback (Возвращение с победой) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]

1948 : Number of films : 16


1948 : Fedya Zaytsev (Федя Зайцев) by Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ), Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 20.48 mn]
1948 : Krasnyy galstuk (Красный галстук) by Mariya SAUTS (Мария САУЦ), Vladimir SUKHOBOKOV (Владимир СУХОБОКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1948 : Michurin (Мичурин) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1948 : Pervoklassnitsa (Первоклассница) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1948 : Pesnya kolkhoznykh poley (Песня колхозных полей) by I. IOSELSKY (И. ИОСЕЛКИ), Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1948 : Pokushenie na ubiystvo (Покушение на убийство) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
1948 : Precious grains (Драгоценные зерна) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [89 mn]
1948 : Springday in homeland (Kevadpäev kodumaal) by Vladimir PARVEL (Владимир ПАРВЕЛЬ) [documentary, 11 mn]
1948 : Stantsionnyy smotritel (Станционный смотритель) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1948 : Stranitsy Zhizni (Страницы жизни) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1948 : The Path of Glory (Путь славы) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ), Anatoli RYBAKOV (Анатолий РЫБАКОВ), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 77 mn]
1948 : The Story of a Real Man (Повесть о настоящем человеке) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 96 mn]
1948 : The Young Guard (Молодая гвардия) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
1948 : Thr Little Grey Neck (Серая шейка) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Vladimir POLKOVNIKOV (Владимир ПОЛКОВНИКОВ) [animation, 19.24 mn]
1948 : Three Meetings (Три встречи) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1948 : Tretiy udar (Третий удар) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 77 mn]

1949 : Number of films : 19


1949 : Academician Ivan Pavlov (Академик Иван Павлов) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1949 : Aleksandr Popov (Александр Попов) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ), Viktor EISYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1949 : Alitet ukhodit v gory (Алитет уходит в горы) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1949 : Artyek (Артек) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
1949 : Den chudesnykh vpechatleniy (День чудесных впечатлений) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
1949 : Geese-Swans (Гуси-лебеди) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Aleksandra SNEZHKO-BLOTSKAYA (Александра СНЕЖКО-БЛОЦКАЯ ) [animation, 19 mn]
1949 : Have a good voyage (Счастливого плавания!) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, full length film
1949 : Meeting on the Elba (Встреча на Эльбе) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1949 : Oni uchat v Moskve (Они учат в Москве) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ), Zoya FOMINA (Зоя ФОМИНА)
1949 : Raïnis (Райнис) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 106 mn]
1949 : Skoraya pomoshch (Скорая помощь) by Lamis BREDIS (Ламис БРЕДИС) [animation, 10 mn]
1949 : Star (Звезда) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1949 : The Cossacks of Kuban (Кубанские казаки) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1949 : The Court of Honour (Суд чести) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1949 : The Fall of Berlin (Падение Берлина) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1949 : The Great Force (Великая сила) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 106 mn]
1949 : The Secret Brigade (Константин Заслонов) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 77 mn]
1949 : The Stalingrad Battle (Сталинградская битва) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
1949 : They Have a Motherland (У них есть Родина) by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]

1950 : Number of films : 16


1950 : Far Away from Moscow (Далеко от Москвы) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 111 mn]
1950 : Gradostroiteli (Градостроители) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)
1950 : Lights of Baku (Огни Баку) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Rza TAKHMASIB (Рза ТАХМАЗИВ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1950 : Miners of the Don (Донецкие шахтеры) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [108 mn]
1950 : Molotov City Under Construction (Город Молотов строится) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [documentary, 10 mn]
1950 : Mussorgsky (Мусоргский) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 122 mn]
1950 : Nashi Chempiony (Наши чемпионы) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [documentary]
1950 : Secret Mission (Секретная миссия) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1950 : Shchedroe leto (Щедрое лето) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1950 : Skazka o rybake i rybke (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 32 mn]
1950 : Sovetskiy Turmenistan (Советский Турменистан) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1950 : The Brave People (Смелые люди) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1950 : The Chevalier of the Gold Star (Кавалер Золотой звезды) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 118 mn]
1950 : The Plot of the Doomed (Заговор обреченных) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1950 : V mirnye dni (В мирные дни) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1950 : Zhukovsky (Жуковский) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [90 mn]

1951 : Number of films : 16


1951 : Belinsky (Белинский) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1951 : Good-Bye, America! (Прощай, Америка!) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [73 mn]
1951 : Kamennoie serdtse (Каменное сердце) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)
1951 : Kolhoos "Uus Elu" (В колхозе "Уус элу") by Konstantin MÄRSKA (Константин МЯРСКА), Vladimir PARVEL (Владимир ПАРВЕЛЬ) [documentary, 10 mn]
1951 : Light in Koordi (Свет в Коорди) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1951 : Mordovskaya ASSR (Мордовская АССР) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [documentary, 49 mn]
1951 : Przhevalsky (Пржевальский) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 115 mn]
1951 : Selskiy vrach (Сельский врач) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1951 : Sovetskaya Gruziya (Советская Грузия) by V. DOLIDZE (В. ДОЛИДЗЕ), Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1951 : Sporting Honour (Спортивная честь) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1951 : Taras Shevtchenko (Тарас Шевченко) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 115 mn]
1951 : The Memorable 1919 (Незабываемый 1919-й) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1951 : The New China (Освобожденный Китай) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [documentary]
1951 : The Tale About The Dead Tsarevna And The Seven Bogatyrs (Сказка о мёртвой царевне и семи богатырях») by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 32 mn]
1951 : U severhykh morey (У северных морей) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [documentary, 39 mn]
1951 : Vselennaya (Вселенная) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ), Nikolay LESHCHENKO (Николай ЛЕЩЕНКО)

1952 : Number of films : 25


1952 : Composer Glinka (Композитор глинка) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1952 : Concert given by Masters of Art (Концерт мастеров искусств) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1952 : Concert given by Masters of Arts (Концерт мастеров искусств) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1952 : In the Alleys of the Park (В аллеях парка) by A. STEPANOVA (А. СТЕПАНОВА) [documentary, 12 mn]
1952 : Jambul (Джамбул) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [85 mn]
1952 : Kashtanka (Каштанка) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 32 mn]
1952 : Kontsert masterov ukrainskogo iskusstva (Концерт мастеров украинского искусства) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary]
1952 : Living corpse (Живой труп) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 181 mn]
1952 : Maksimka (Максимка) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1952 : Mayskaya noch, ili utoplennitsa (Майская ночь, или утопленница) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1952 : Meeting Life Half-way (Навстречу жизни) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 82 mn]
1952 : Pavlinka (Павлинка) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ)
1952 : Pokoriteli vershin (Покорители вершин) by David RONDELI (Давид РОНДЕЛИ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1952 : Rimsky-Korsakov (Римский-Корсаков) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 114 mn]
1952 : Sadko (Садко) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 90 mn]
1952 : School for Scandal (Школа злословия) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 161 mn]
1952 : The Dance Teacher (Учитель танцев) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1952 : The Government Inspector (Ревизор) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1952 : The Return of Vassily Bortnikov (Возвращение Василия Бортникова) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1952 : The Scarlet flower (Аленький цветочек) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 42 mn]
1952 : The Snow Maiden (Снегурочка) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 69 mn]
1952 : The Split (Разлом) by Pavel BOGOLYUBOV (Павел БОГОЛЮБОВ), Yuri MUSYKANT (Юрий МУЗЫКАНТ) [fiction, 153 mn]
1952 : We Are for Peace (Мы за мир) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [documentary, 102 mn]
1952 : Wit Works Woe (Горе от ума) by Sergey ALEKSEYEV (Сергей АЛЕКСЕЕВ), Vitali VOYTETSKI (Виталий ВОЙТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction, 154 mn]
1952 : Yegor Bulychev and Others (Егор Булычев и другие) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 159 mn]

1953 : Number of films : 36


1953 : A Comrade s honour (Честь товарища) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 84 mn]
1953 : A Fan's Dream (Сон болельщика) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 4 mn]
1953 : Admiral Ushakov (Адмирал Ушаков) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1953 : Aleko (Алеко) by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1953 : Along the Kama River (По Каме-реке) by Zoya TULUBIEVA (Зоя ТУЛУБЬЕВА) [documentary, 30 mn]
1953 : Alyosha Ptitsyn cultivates willpower (Алеша Птицын вырабатывает характер) by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction, 73 mn]
1953 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1953 : Bezzakoniye (Беззаконие) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 15 mn]
1953 : Bride with a dowry (Свадьба с приданым) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ), Boris RAVENSKIKH (Борис РАВЕНСКИХ) [fiction, 124 mn]
1953 : Burning Heart (Горячее сердце) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 179 mn]
1953 : Chuk and Gek (Чук и Гек) by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 48 mn]
1953 : Dmitri Arakishvili (Дмитрий Аракишвили) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [documentary, 10 mn]
1953 : Frontier-Post in the Mountains (Застава в горах) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1953 : It's dawn over the Neman (Над Неманом рассвет) by Andrei APSOLON (Андрей АПСОЛОН), Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 86 mn]
1953 : Komanda s nasheij ulitsy (Команда с нашей улицы) by Aleksey MASLIUKOV (Алексей МАСЛЮКОВ) [87 mn]
1953 : Lyubov Yarovaya (Любовь Яровая) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 154 mn]
1953 : Nerazluchnye druzya (Неразлучные друзья) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ), Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction]
1953 : Pik druzhby (Пик дружбы) by Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН) [documentary]
1953 : Poyut zhavoronki (Поют жаворонки) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1953 : Silvery Dust (Серебристая пыль) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1953 : Sinyaya ptichka (Синяя птичка) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [short film]
1953 : Skanderberg, the Great Soldier of Albania (Великий воин Албании Скандербег) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1953 : Spring in Moscow (Весна в Москве) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1953 : Stepa-Kapitan (Степа-капитан) by Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ) [fiction]
1953 : Sudba Mariny (Судьба Марины) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО), Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК) [fiction, 99 mn]
1953 : The Barbarians (Варвары) by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 179 mn]
1953 : The Dinner Party / The Shatteres Dreams (Званый ужин / Разбитые мечты) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 31 mn]
1953 : The Flight to the Moon (Полет на луну) by Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ), Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 29.32 mn]
1953 : The Forest (Лес) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
1953 : The Hostile Whirlwinds (Вихри враждебные) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 126 mn]
1953 : The Men-of-War Storm Bastions (Корабли штурмуют бастионы) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1953 : The Mistress / Vassa Zheleznova (Васса Железнова) by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1953 : The Russian Ballets Masters (Мастера русского балета) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1953 : The Sponger (Нахлебник) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Mtislav KORCHAGIN (Мстислав КОРЧАГИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1953 : Tvoi knizhki (Твои книжки) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
1953 : Velikoe proshchanie (Великое прощание) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ), Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [documentary]

1954 : Number of films : 35


1954 : A Big Family (Большая семья) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1954 : Andriesh (Андриеш) by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1954 : Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов) by Vera STROEVA (Вера СТРОЕВА) [film opera, 111 mn]
1954 : Burbot (Налим) by Aleksey ZOLOTNITSKY (Алексей ЗОЛОТНИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 27 mn]
1954 : Certificate of Education (Аттестат зрелости) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1954 : Damy (Дамы) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Genrikh OGANESIAN (Генрих ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 19 mn]
1954 : Golden Apples (Золотые яблоки) by Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1954 : Inspectors Against Their Will (Ревизор поневоле) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [short film]
1954 : Komandir korablya (Командир корабля) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1954 : Kto smeyotsya poslednim (Кто смеется последним) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1954 : Moydodyr (Мойдодыр) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 18 mn]
1954 : Nadezhda (Надежда) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 49 mn]
1954 : Ostrov Sakhalin (Остров Сахалин) by Vasili KATANYAN (2) (Василий КАТАНЯН (2)), Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [documentary]
1954 : Our Palace (Наш дворец) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ), Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [documentary]
1954 : Poema o lyubvi (Поэма о любви) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ)
1954 : Romeo and Juliet (Ромео и Джульетта) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [film ballet, 93 mn]
1954 : Tayna gornogo ozera (Тайна горного озера) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
1954 : The Anna cross (Анна на шее) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1954 : The Caspian Story (Повесть о нефтяниках Каспия) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 52 mn]
1954 : The Dirk (Кортик) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1954 : The Frog Tsarevna (Царевна-лягушка) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 39 mn]
1954 : The Golden Antelope (Золотая антилопа) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 32 mn]
1954 : The Green Dale (Зеленый дол) by Tamara RODIONOVA (Тамара РОДИОНОВА) [fiction, 58 mn]
1954 : The Lady Tamer of Tigers (Укротительница тигров) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1954 : The Reserve Player (Запасной игрок) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1954 : The School of Courage (Школа мужества) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [99 mn]
1954 : The Sea Hunter (Морской охотник) by Vladimir NEMOLYAYEV (Владимир НЕМОЛЯЕВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1954 : The Shipka heroes (Герои Шипки) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 123 mn]
1954 : The Swedish Match (Шведская спичка) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 56 mn]
1954 : The Test of Faithfulness / Devotion (Испытание верности) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1954 : This Must Not Be Forgotten / Least We Forget (Об этом забывать нельзя) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1954 : Trevozhnaya molodost (Тревожная молодость) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1954 : True Friends (Верные друзья) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1954 : Vietnam (Вьетнам) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1954 : We’ve Met Before (Мы с вами где - то встречались) by Nikolay DOSTAL (2) (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ (2)), Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 95 mn]

1955 : Number of films : 42


1955 : 1905 (Мать) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1955 : Behind the Shop Window (За витриной универмага) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1955 : Collapse of the Emirate (Крушение эмирата) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1955 : Daughter of the Steppes (Дочь степей) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction]
1955 : Dym v lesu (Дым в лесу) by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ), Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН)
1955 : Eto chto za ptitsa ? (Это что за птица ?) by Yevgeni MIGUNOV (Евгений МИГУНОВ) [animation, 10.42 mn]
1955 : Fontan (Фонтан) by Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА)
1955 : Free-men (Вольница) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1955 : It Happened in Shugla (Это было в Шугле) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
1955 : Knyazhna Meri (Княжна Мери) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1955 : Legenda o detskoy igrishke (Легенда о детской игрушке) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
1955 : Lyana (Ляна) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1955 : Magdana's Donkey (Лурджа Магданы) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ), Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1955 : Maksim Perepelitsa (Максим Перепелица) by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction, 94 mn]
1955 : Matros Chizhik (Матрос Чижик) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1955 : Mikhail Lomonossov (Михайло Ломоносов) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1955 : Nesterka (Нестерка) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ)
1955 : Othello (Отелло) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1955 : Pedagoguicheskaya poema (Педагогическая поэма) by Mechislava MAEVSKAIA (Мечислава МАЕВСКАЯ), Aleksey MASLIUKOV (Алексей МАСЛЮКОВ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1955 : Pios i kot (Пес и кот) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 18 mn]
1955 : Rasskaz o Galo (Рассказ о Гало) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1955 : Saltanat (Салтанат) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1955 : Schastlivaya yunost (Счастливая юность) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
1955 : Soldier Ivan Brovkin (Солдат Иван Бровкин) by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1955 : Spring Voices (Весенние голоса) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1955 : Strange Kin (Чужая родня) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1955 : The First Echelon (Первый эшелон) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]
1955 : The Gadfly (Овод) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 102 mn]
1955 : The Hopper (Попрыгунья) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1955 : The Lesson of Life (Урок жизни) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 112 mn]
1955 : The Mexican (Мексиканец) by Vladimir KAPLUNOVSKI (Владимир КАПЛУНОВСКИЙ) [89 mn]
1955 : The Rumyantsev case (Дело Румянцева) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1955 : The Secret of Two Oceans (Тайна двух океанов) by Konstantin PIPINASHVILI (Константин ПИПИНАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 151 mn]
1955 : The Son (Сын) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1955 : The tracks on the snow (Следы на снегу) by Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР) [fiction, 82 mn]
1955 : The Twelfth Night (Двенадцатая ночь) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 90 mn]
1955 : The Way (Дорога) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 102 mn]
1955 : To a New Shore (К новому берегу) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1955 : Two Captains (Два капитана) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1955 : Un Unfinished story (Неоконченная повесть) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 100 mn]
1955 : Vasek Trubachev i ego tovarichtchi (Васек Трубачев и его товарищи) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1955 : Zemlia i liudi (Земля и люди) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 103 mn]

1956 : Number of films : 47


1956 : A History Lesson (Урок истории) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1956 : A Long Road (Долгий путь) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Valentin NEVZOROV (Валентин НЕВЗОРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1956 : A Man Is Born (Человек родился) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1956 : An Unusual Summer (Необыкновенное лето) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1956 : Artiomka's Adventures (Приключения Артемки) by Andrei APSOLON (Андрей АПСОЛОН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1956 : Beginning of Life (Тугой узел) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 97 mn]
1956 : Bespokoynaya vesna (Беспокойная весна) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1956 : Chest semi (Честь семьи) by Ivan MUTANOV (Иван МУТАНОВ) [fiction]
1956 : Crazy Day (Безумный день) by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1956 : Different Fortunes / Many Roads (Разные судьбы) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1956 : Dragotsennyy podarok (Драгоценный подарок) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
1956 : Est takoy paren (Есть такой парень) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
1956 : Eto nachinalos tak (Это начиналось так...) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1956 : Ilya Muromets (Илья Муромец) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : Malva (Мальва) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1956 : Melodii festivalya (Мелодии фестиваля) by Jerzy BOSSAK ( Ежи БОССАК), Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН), Vladimir MERKULOV (Владимир МЕРКУЛОВ), Iosif POSELSKY (Иосиф ПОСЕЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary]
1956 : Mnogo shuma iz nichego (Много шума из ничего) by Lev ZAMKOVOY (Лев ЗАМКОВОЙ) [94 mn]
1956 : More zovyot (Море зовет) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
1956 : Obyknovyennyj chelovyek (Обыкновенный человек) by Aleksandr STOLBOV (Александр СТОЛБОВ)
1956 : Okhotniki Yuzhnykh morey (Охотники южных морей) by Mariya SLAVINSKAYA (Мария СЛАВИНСКАЯ) [documentary, short film
1956 : Old Hottabych (Старик Хоттабыч) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1956 : On the Stage (На подмостках сцены) by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1956 : Our Courtyard (Наш двор) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1956 : Pavel Korchagin (Павел Корчагин) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1956 : Podvig naroda (Подвиг народа) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [documentary]
1956 : Poseyali devushki lyon (Посеяли девушки лен) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1956 : She Loves You (Она Вас любит) by Semyon DEREVYANSKY (Семён ДЕРЕВЯНСКИЙ), Rafail SUSLOVICH (Рафаил СУСЛОВИЧ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1956 : Soldiers (Солдаты) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1956 : Spring on Zarechnaya Street (Весна на Заречной улице) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1956 : The Carnival Night (Карнавальная ночь) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1956 : The First Joys (Первые радости) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1956 : The First Joys (Первые радости) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1956 : The Forty First (Сорок первый) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : The Heart Beats Anew (Сердце бьется вновь) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : The Honeymoon (Медовый месяц) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
1956 : The Immortal Garrison (Бессмертный гарнизон) by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО), Eduard TISSE (Эдуард ТИССЭ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1956 : The Killers (Убийцы) by Marika BEYKU (Марика БЕЙКУ), Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН), Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1956 : The Murder on Dante Street (Убийство на улице Данте) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1956 : The Poet (Поэт) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1956 : The Prologue (Пролог) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [106 mn]
1956 : The Road of Truth (Дорога правды) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 90 mn]
1956 : The Seekers (Искатели) by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction, 103 mn]
1956 : The Wings (Крылья) by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1956 : Tovarishch ukhodit v more (Товарищ уходит в море) by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН) [documentary, 40 mn]
1956 : Twelve Months (Двенадцать месяцев) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 56 mn]
1956 : V dni spartakiady (В дни спартакиады) by Vladimir BOYKOV (Владимир БОЙКОВ), Irina VENZHER (Ирина ВЕНЖЕР) [documentary, 71 mn]
1956 : V trtyakovskoy galeree (В Третьяковской галерее) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]

1957 : Number of films : 51


1957 : A Brave Little Deer (Хабрый олененок) by Leonid ARISTOV (Леонид АРИСТОВ), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 21 mn]
1957 : A Duel (Поединок) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1957 : A Girl Without an Address (Девушка без адреса) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1957 : A Rubber Boy (Гуттаперчевый мальчик) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1957 : A Wrestler and a Clown (Борец и клоун) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : Aquarelle (Акварель) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 10 mn]
1957 : At Great Cost / The Horse That Cried (Дорогой ценой) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1957 : At Our Side (Рядом с нами) by Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : Dalekoe i blizkoe (Далекое и близкое) by Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ), Nikolay MAKARENKO (Николай МАКАРЕНКО) [fiction]
1957 : Don Quixote (Дон Кихот) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : Dumka (Думка) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 30 mn]
1957 : Ekaterina Voronina (Екатерина Воронина) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1957 : Gori, moya zvezda (Гори, моя звезда ...) by Anatoli SLESARENKO (Анатолий СЛЕСАРЕНКО)
1957 : His Time Will Come (Его время придет) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1957 : Igor Grabar (Игорь Грабарь) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1957 : In the Sayan Mountains (В горах Саянских) by Yuri PRZHIEMSKY (Юрий ПРЖИЕМСКИЙ), Nikolay PROZOROVSKY (2) (Николай ПРОЗОРОВСКИЙ (2)) [documentary, 30 mn]
1957 : It Happened In Penkovo (Дело было в Пенькове) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : Kommunist (Коммунист) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 111 mn]
1957 : Lichno izvesten (Лично известен) by Erasme KARAMYAN (Эразм КАРАМЯН), Stepan KEVORKOV (Степан КЕВОРКОВ) [108 mn]
1957 : My zdes zhivyom (Мы здесь живем) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ)
1957 : Natalya Ushviy (Наталия Ужвий) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 40 mn]
1957 : Novye pokhozhdeniya kota v sapogakh (Новые похождения кота в сапогах) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
1957 : Otarova Vdova (Отарова вдова) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [72 mn]
1957 : Otryad Trubacheva srazhaetcya (Отряд Трубачева сражается) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1957 : Our Kind Doctor (Наш милый доктор) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : Pazukhin's death (Смерть Пазухина) by Grigori NIKULIN (Григорий НИКУЛИН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1957 : Poddubenskie chastushki (Поддубенские частушки) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ)
1957 : Povest o pervoy lyubvi (Повесть о первой любви) by Vasili LEVIN (Василий ЛЕВИН) [89 mn]
1957 : Poyot Ives Montand (Поёт Ив Монтан) by Mikhail SLUTSKY (Михаил СЛУЦКИЙ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary, 1827 m]
1957 : Pravda (Правда) by Viktor DOBROVOLSKY (Виктор ДОБРОВОЛЬСКИЙ), Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК) [fiction]
1957 : Sestry (Сестры (2)) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [TV film, 44 mn]
1957 : Shtorm (Шторм) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1957 : Stories About Lenin (Рассказы о Ленине) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 115 mn]
1957 : The Altitude (Высота) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1957 : The Baltic Glory (Балтийская слава) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1957 : The Fiery Miles (Огненные версты) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1957 : The Four (Четверо) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1957 : The House I Live In (Дом, в котором я живу) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 : The Incident at Mine No. 8 (Случай на шахте восемь) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1957 : The Incomparable Spring (Неповторимая весна) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 94 mn]
1957 : The Legend of the Icy Heart (Легенда о ледяном сердце) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ), Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1957 : The Leningrad Symphony (Ленинградская симфония) by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО) [fiction, 97 mn]
1957 : The Sisters (Сестры) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1957 : The Snow Queen (Снежная королева) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 65 mn]
1957 : The Streets are Full of Surprises (Улица полна неожиданностей) by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1957 : The Swan Lake (Лебединое озеро) by Zoya TULUBIEVA (Зоя ТУЛУБЬЕВА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1957 : They Met on the Way (Они встретились в пути) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1957 : To the Black Sea (К Черному морю) by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1957 : Travels Beyond the Three Seas ('Afanasy Nikitin') (Хождение за три моря) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 151 mn]
1957 : Ya vstretil devushku (Я встретил девушку) by Rafail PERELSHTEIN (Рафаил ПЕРЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [fiction, 91 mn]

1958 : Number of films : 51


1958 : A Man to Man / Man's Gift to Men (Человек человеку) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1958 : A Routine Trip (Очередной рейс) by Rafail GOLDIN (Рафаил ГОЛЬДИН)
1958 : A Sailor From «The Comet» (Матрос с «кометы») by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1958 : And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ), Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction, 350 mn]
1958 : Andreyka (Андрейка) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 90 mn]
1958 : Ataman Kodr (Атаман Кодр) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1958 : Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка) by Vladimir KAPLUNOVSKI (Владимир КАПЛУНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1958 : Day One (День первый) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 91 mn]
1958 : Dead Bridegroom / A Groom from the Right Society (Жених с того света) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 51 mn]
1958 : Difficult Luck (Трудное счастье) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 104 mn]
1958 : Dobrovoltsy (Добровольцы) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1958 : Eugene Onegin (Евгений Онегин) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1958 : Extraordinary Accident (Ч.П.-Чрезвычайное Происшествие) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 170 mn]
1958 : Gorod zazhigayet ogni (Город зажигает огни) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ)
1958 : Idiot (Nastasia Philippovna) (Идиот « Настасья Филипповна») by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 124 mn]
1958 : In the Days of Oktober (В дни октября) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1958 : Ivan Brovkin and the Virgin Lands (Иван Бровкин на целине) by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1958 : Kochubey (Кочубей) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1958 : Krasnue listya (Красные листья) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1958 : Life Has Passed By... (Жизнь прошла мимо) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1958 : Magpie, The Thief (Сорока- воровка) by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1958 : Mister Iks (Мистер Икс) by Yusef KMELNITSKY (Юзеф ХМЕЛЬНИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1958 : My Dear Man (Дорогой мой человек) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1958 : Neobyknovennye vstrechi (Необыкновенные встречи) by Arsha OVANESOVA (Арша ОВАНЕСОВА) [documentary, short film
1958 : Oleko Dundich (Олеко Дундич) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [115 mn]
1958 : Over the Tissa / On the Tissa (Над Тиссой) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1958 : Pamyat serdtsa (Память сердца) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 98 mn]
1958 : Pesnya pervoy lyubvi (Песня первой любви) by Laert VAGARSHYAN (Лаэрт ВАГАРШЯН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1958 : Road to the Stars / Russian Rocket to the Moon (Дорога к звездам) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 52 mn]
1958 : Safe Refuge (У тихой пристани) by Eduard ABALOV (Эдуард АБАЛОВ), Tamaz MELIAVA (Тамаз МЕЛИАВА) [fiction, 73 mn]
1958 : Sampo (Сампо) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
1958 : Shiroka strana moya ... (Широка страна моя ...) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1958 : Somebody Else's Children (Чужие дети) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1958 : The Avalanche (Лавина с гор) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [101 mn]
1958 : The First Lad (Первый парень) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1958 : The Girl with a Guitar (Девушка с гитарой) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1958 : The Last Inch (Последний дюйм) by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ), Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1958 : The Mameluke (Мамлюк) by David RONDELI (Давид РОНДЕЛИ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1958 : The Poem Of The Sea (Поэма о море) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 110 mn]
1958 : The Two Fedors (Два Федора) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1958 : The Variegateds Case (Дело 'Пестрых') by Nikolay DOSTAL (2) (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ (2)) [102 mn]
1958 : The Wind (Ветер) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1958 : The Witch (Ведьма) by Aleksandr ABRAMOV (2) (Александр АБРАМОВ (2)) [TV film, 31 mn]
1958 : The Year of 1918 (Восемнадцатый год) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1958 : The Youth of our Fathers (Юность наших отцов) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК), Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1958 : There Will Be No Leave Today (Сегодня увольнения не будет...) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН), Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 46 mn]
1958 : They Are From Kaunas (Они из Каунаса) by Viktoras STAROŠAS (Викторас СТАРОШАС) [documentary, 20 mn]
1958 : Three Came Out of the Woods (Трое вышли из леса) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1958 : To the Rumble of Wheels (Под стук колес) by Mikhail YERSHOV (Михаил ЕРШОВ) [fiction, full length film
1958 : Voennaya tayna (Военная тайна) by Mechislava MAEVSKAIA (Мечислава МАЕВСКАЯ)
1958 : Zimniy prazdnik (Зимний праздник) by Mikhail SLUTSKY (Михаил СЛУЦКИЙ) [documentary, short film

1959 : Number of films : 45


1959 : A Girl Looking for Her Father. (Девочка ищет отца) by Lev GOLUB (Лев ГОЛУБ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1959 : A Green Wagon (Зелёный фургон) by Genrikh GABAY (Генрих ГАБАЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1959 : A Story of Newlyweds (Повесть о молодоженах) by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [87 mn]
1959 : Adam khochet byt chelovekom (Адам хочет быть человеком) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС)
1959 : Ahead to the Dawn (Заре навстречу) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1959 : All Begins with the Road (Все начинается с дороги) by Nikolay DOSTAL (2) (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ (2)) [88 mn]
1959 : Also people (Тоже люди) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, short film
1959 : Annushka (Аннушка) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1959 : Chas Neozhidannykh Puteshestviy v Polyote na Vertolyote (Час неожиданных Путешесвий в полете на вертолете) by Leonid KRISTI (Леонид КРИСТИ) [documentary, 66 mn]
1959 : Chelovek menyaet kozhu (Человек меняет кожу) by Rafail PERELSHTEIN (Рафаил ПЕРЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [174 mn]
1959 : Cruelty (Жестокость) by Vladimir SKUYBIN (Владимир СКУЙБИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1959 : Foma Gordeev (Фома Гордеев) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1959 : Gomelskie tantsory (Гомельские танцоры) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1959 : Kak possorilis Ivan Ivanovich s Ivanom Nikiforovichem (Как поссорились Иван Иванович с Иваном Никифоровичем) by Vladimir KARASYOV (Владимир КАРАСЕВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1959 : Maria, the Wonderful Weaver (Марья-Искусница) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1959 : Mayskie zvezdy (Майские звезды) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ)
1959 : Mlechnyy put (Млечный путь) by Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК)
1959 : Nash Soligorsk (Наш Солигорск) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1959 : Ne imey sto rubley ... (Не имей сто рублей ...) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1959 : Ochi dom (Отчий дом) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1959 : People on the Bridge (Люди на мосту) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [101 mn]
1959 : Pokoriteli more (Покорители моря) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1959 : Poteryanaya fotografiya (Потерянная фотография) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)
1959 : Priklyucheniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино) by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 68 mn]
1959 : Return to Earth (Возвращение на землю) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
1959 : Shinel (Шинель) by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1959 : Song About a Flower (Саповнела) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary, 18 mn]
1959 : Tbilisi 15 let (Тбилиси 15 лет) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
1959 : The Ballad of a Soldier (Баллада о солдате) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1959 : The Fate of a Man (Судьба человека) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 103 mn]
1959 : The Gloomy Morning (Хмурое утро) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 112 mn]
1959 : The House of Gold (Золотой дом) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1959 : The Letter That Was Never Sent (Неотправленное письмо) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1959 : The Quarrel in Lukashi (Ссора в Лукашах) by Maksim RUF (Максим РУФ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1959 : The Soldiers Were Marching (Шли солдаты) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1959 : The Sun Shines For All (Солнце светит всем) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1959 : The Unamenables / The Incorrigible (Неподдающиеся) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1959 : The United Ranks (В едином строю) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [98 mn]
1959 : The White Nights (Белые ночи) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1959 : Tyomnye lyudi (Темные люди) by B. ANDRONOV (Б. АНДРОНОВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1959 : Utro Indii (Утро Индии) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1959 : Vanka (Ванька) by Eduard BOCHAROV (Эдуард БОЧАРОВ) [short film]
1959 : Virgin Soils Upturned (Поднятая целина) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
1959 : Vstavay nash stroy (Вставай в наш строй) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
1959 : Zolotoy eshelon (Золотой эшелон) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН)

1960 : Number of films : 51


1960 : (Жажда) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1960 : A Blind Musician (Слепой музыкант) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1960 : Absolutely Seriously (Совершенно серьезно) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1960 : Alyoshka’s Love (Алешкина любовь) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1960 : Baltic Sky (Балтийское небо) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1960 : Bessonnaya noch (Бессонная ночь) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1960 : Beware of Grandmother! (Осторожно, бабушка!) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
1960 : Clouded Skies Over Borsk (Тучи над Борском) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1960 : Desyat shagov k vostoku (Десять шагов к востоку) by Khangeldy AGAKHANOV (Хангельды АГАХАНОВ), Viktor ZAK (Виктор ЗАК) [fiction, 60 mn]
1960 : Devichya vesna (Девичья весна) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН), Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1960 : Eugénie Grandet (Евгения Гранде) by Sergey ALEKSEYEV (Сергей АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1960 : Far from the Motherland (Вдали от родины) by Aleksey SHVACHKO (Алексей ШВАЧКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1960 : Five Days and Nights (Пять дней, пять ночей) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [106 mn]
1960 : Homeward Bound (Домой) by Aleksandr ABRAMOV (2) (Александр АБРАМОВ (2)) [fiction, 2138 m]
1960 : Ivan Rybakov (Иван Рыбакоv) by Boris ROVENSKIKH (Борис РОВЕНСКИХ), Yelena SKACHKO (Елена СКАЧКО) [TV fiction, 101 mn]
1960 : Iz Lebyazhego soobshchayut (Из Лебяжьего сообщают) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 32 mn]
1960 : Khrustalnyy Bashmachok (Хрустальный башмачок) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
1960 : Krotkaya (Кроткая) by Aleksandr BORISOV (Александр БОРИСОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1960 : Kuda sevodnya (Куба сегодня) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1960 : Leon Garros Is Looking for His Friend (Леон Гаррос ищет друга) by Marcello PAGLIERO (Марчелло ПАГЛИЕРО) [fiction, 100 mn]
1960 : Lullaby (Колыбельная) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1960 : Morning Once More (И снова утро) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1960 : Most pereiyti nelzya (Мост перейти нельзя) by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ), Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1960 : Na Krasnoy Ploshchadi (На Красной Площади) by Leonid KRISTI (Леонид КРИСТИ) [documentary, 6 mn]
1960 : Nash drug Indoneziya (Наш друг Индонезия) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1960 : Normandy-Neman (Нормандия — Неман) by Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1960 : Pervye ispytaniya (Первые испытания) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1960 : Povect ob odnom dyevushke (Повесть об одной девушке) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)
1960 : Probation Term (Испытательный срок) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1960 : Proshchaye, golubi! (Прощайте голуби!) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1960 : Prostaya istoriya (Простая история) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ)
1960 : Resurrection (Воскресение) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 317 mn]
1960 : Russian Souvenir (Русский сувенир) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1960 : Ryzhik (Рыжик) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1960 : Seryozha (Сережа) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ), Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1960 : Snezhnaya skazka (Снежная сказка) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ), Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)
1960 : Someone Else's Trouble (Чужая беда) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 84 mn]
1960 : Steamroller and the Violin (Каток и скрипка) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 46 mn]
1960 : The Dead Souls (Мертвые души) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1960 : The Heaven calls (Небо зовет) by Mikhail KARIUKOV (Михаил КАРЮКОВ), Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1960 : The Lady With A Dog (Дама с собачкой) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1960 : The Northen Story (Северная повесть) by Yevgeni ANDRIKANIS (Евгений АНДРИКАНИС) [fiction, 77 mn]
1960 : The Novel of the Fiery Years (Повесть пламенных лет) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 105 mn]
1960 : The Queen of Spades (Пиковая Дама) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1960 : The Warrant Officer Panin (Мичман Панин) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 96 mn]
1960 : They Were 19 Years Old (Им было девятнадцать) by Vladimir KOCHETOV (Владимир КОЧЕТОВ) [fiction, 2170 m]
1960 : Thrice Resurrected (Трижды воскресший) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1960 : Tsirkovoye Predstavleniye (Цирковое Представление) by Leonid KRISTI (Леонид КРИСТИ) [documentary, 88 mn]
1960 : Until Next Spring (До будущей весны) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1960 : V dozhd i v solntse (В дождь и в солнце) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ)
1960 : Zhivye geroi (Живые герои) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС)

1961 : Number of films : 55


1961 : A Man From Nowhere (Человек ниоткуда) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1961 : Academician from Askania (Академик из Аскании) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [100 mn]
1961 : Alenka (Аленка) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1961 : Amphibian Man (Человек-амфибия) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1961 : Battle on the Way (Битва в пути) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 198 mn]
1961 : Bootleggers (Самогонщики) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 19 mn]
1961 : Chasing Two Hares (За двумя зайцами) by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction, 72 mn]
1961 : Cipollino (Чиполлино) by Boris DIOZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation, 64 mn]
1961 : Clear Skies (Чистое небо) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1961 : Dangerous Turns (Опасные повороты) by Kaljo KIISK (Кальё КИЙСК), Yuli KUN (Юлий КУН) [fiction, 119 mn]
1961 : Dobrye lyudi (Добрые Люди) by Edmond MANAGADZE (Эдмонд МАНАГАДЗЕ)
1961 : Dog Barbos and Extraordinary Cross (Пес Барбос и необычный кросс) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 10 mn]
1961 : Dve zhizni (Две жизни) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 196 mn]
1961 : Evdokiya (Евдокия) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 106 mn]
1961 : Evenings on a farm near Dikanka (Вечера на хуторе близ Диканьки) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1961 : Girls (Девчата) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1961 : Golubaya lampa (Голубая лампа) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1961 : Gorod bolshoy sudby (Город большой судьбы) by Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН) [documentary, 55 mn]
1961 : Great Troubles (Большие неприятности) by Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ), Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 8.48 mn]
1961 : How The Rope Turns (Как веревочка ни вьется...) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 7 mn]
1961 : In the Same County (В одном районе) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ)
1961 : Istoriya s pirozhkami (История с пирожками) by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ)
1961 : Kak sosdavalsya Robinson (Как создавался Робинзон) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
1961 : Kak verevochka ni vetsya (Как веревочка ни вьется) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 7 mn]
1961 : Karyera Dimy Gorina (Карьера Димы Горина) by Frunze DOVLATIAN (Фрунзе ДОВЛАТЯН), Lev MIRSKY (Лев МИРСКИЙ)
1961 : Klyuch (Ключ) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 58 mn]
1961 : Komandirovka (Командировка) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ)
1961 : Man Follows the Sun (Человек идёт за солнцем ) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 72 mn]
1961 : Mishel et Mishutka (Мишель и Мишутка) by Mikhail SHAMKOVICH (Михаил ШАМКОВИЧ), Ayan SHAKHMALIEVA (Аян ШАХМАЛИЕВА) [fiction, 33 mn]
1961 : Mishka, Serega i ya (Мишка, Серега и я) by Yuri POBEDONOSTSEV (Юрий ПОБЕДОНОСТЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1961 : Molodaya liubov (Молодая любовь) by Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE (Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 7 mn]
1961 : My Friend, Kolka! (Друг мой, Колька!) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА), Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1961 : Nine days of one year (Девять дней одного года) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1961 : On the Steep Cliff (У крутого яра) by Aleksandr MURATOV (Александр МУРАТОВ), Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 50 mn]
1961 : Our Mutual Friend (Наш общий друг) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 122 mn]
1961 : Peace to the One Who Comes (Мир входящему) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1961 : Planet of Storms (Планета бурь) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1961 : Pod odnim nebom (Под одним небом) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
1961 : Polosatyy reys (Полосатый рейс) by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1961 : Priklyucheniya Krosha (Приключения Кроша) by Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1961 : Pylayushchiy ostrov (Пылающий остров) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1961 : Solntse, vozdukh i voda (Солнце, воздух и вода) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1961 : The Beginning (Начало) by Uldis BRAUNS (Улдис БРАУНС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1961 : The Cossacks (Казаки) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1961 : The Court of Madmen (Суд Сумасшедших) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 119 mn]
1961 : The Dragonfly And The Ant (Стрекоза и муравей) by Nikolay FEDOROV (Николай ФЕДОРОВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1961 : The Free Wind (Вольный ветер) by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ), Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1961 : The Girl who was my Friend (Девчонка, с которой я дружил) by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction, 79 mn]
1961 : The Horizon (Горизонт) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1961 : The Night Without Mercy (Ночь без милосердия) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1961 : The Scarlet Sails (Алые паруса) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
1961 : Ukrainstva rapsodiya (Украинская рапсодия) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1961 : V trudnyy chas (В трудный час) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1961 : White Bell (Белый колокольчик) by Ivar KRAULITIS (Ивар КРАУЛИТИС) [documentary, 23 mn]
1961 : Yurka - Besshtannaya komanda (Юрка - бесштанная команда) by Ramiz ASKEROV (Рамиз АСКЕРОВ), Antonis-Yanis VOYAZOS (Антонис-Янис ВОЯЗОС), Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, short film

1962 : Number of films : 55


1962 : A Clever Move (Ход конем) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1962 : A Little Flower on a Stone (Цветок на камне) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1962 : April (Апрель) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 45 mn]
1962 : Banya (Баня) by Anatoli KARANOVICH (Анатолий КАРАНОВИЧ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [animation, 53 mn]
1962 : Beat, Drum (Бей, барабан!) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1962 : Businessmen (Деловые люди) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : Cheremushki (Черемушки) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : Chernaya chayka (Черная чайка) by Grigori KOLTUNOV (Григорий КОЛТУНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1962 : Collegues (Коллеги) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1962 : Dikie lebedi (Дикие лебеди) by Vera TSEKHANOVSKAYA (Вера ЦЕХАНОВСКАЯ), Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 60 mn]
1962 : Four Winds Of Heaven / Seven Winds (На семи ветрах) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1962 : From New-York to Yasnaya Polyana (Из Нью-Йорка в Ясную Поляну) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 54 mn]
1962 : Gosudarstvo - eto my (Государство — это мы) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1962 : I, Grandmother, Illiko & Illarion (Я, бабушка, Илико и Илларион) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1962 : Ice Drift (Ледоход) by Kaljo KIISK (Кальё КИЙСК) [fiction, 94 mn]
1962 : If a Comrade calls (Если позовет товарищ) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1962 : Initiation (Вступление) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1962 : Ivan's Childhood (Иваново детство) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1962 : Journey to the April (Путешествие в апрель) by Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ), Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN (Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1962 : Karusel (Карусель) by Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE (Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 11 mn]
1962 : Kogda derevya byli bolshimi (Когда деревья были большими) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1962 : Koroleva benzokolonki (Королева бензоколонки) by Nikolay LITUS (Николай ЛИТУС), Aleksey MISHURIN (Алексей МИШУРИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1962 : Last Summer (Прошлым летом) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 30 mn]
1962 : Lestnitsa (Лестница) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
1962 : My dvoe muzhchin (Мы двое мужчин) by Yuri LYSENKO (Юрий ЛЫСЕНКО)
1962 : My Younger Brother (Мой младший брат) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1962 : Nenusimink, Virginijau (Не огорчайся, Виргинюс) by Viktoras STAROŠAS (Викторас СТАРОШАС) [documentary, 21 mn]
1962 : Nikogda (Никогда) by Vladimir DIACHENKO (Владимир ДЬЯЧЕИКО), Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1962 : Nina Menovshchikova (Нина Меновщикова) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
1962 : On and On We Went (Ехали мы, ехали) by Yefim BEREZIN (Ефим БЕРЕЗИН), Yuri TIMOSHENKO (Юрий ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn]
1962 : Pavlukha (Павлуха) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1962 : Running Empty (Порожний рейс) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : Seven Cooks (Семь нянек) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1962 : Shestnadtsataya vesna (Шестнадцатая весна) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
1962 : The Hussar Ballad (Гусарская баллада) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1962 : The Long Way (Большая дорога) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1962 : The Men and the Beasts (Люди и звери) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 221 mn]
1962 : The Sinful Angel (Грешный ангел) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1962 : The Sinner (Грешница) by Gavriil EGIAZAROV (Гавриил ЕГИАЗАРОВ), Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1962 : The Third Period (Третий тайм) by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1962 : The Threshold (У твоего порога) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1962 : The Way to the Moorage (Путь к причалу) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1962 : The Wild Dog Dingo (Дикая собака динго) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 97 mn]
1962 : Two in the Steppe (Двое в степи) by Anatoli EFROS (Анатолий ЭФРОС) [fiction, 82 mn]
1962 : Two Stories (Алавердоба) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 41 mn]
1962 : Ubit ne na voyne (Убит не на войне) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [30 mn]
1962 : Veselye istorii (Веселые истории) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1962 : What If This Is Love ? (А если это любовь?) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1962 : When the Draw Bridges Open (Когда разводят мосты) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1962 : Who Said Miau? (Кто сказал мяу?) by Vladimir DEGTYAREV (Владимир ДЕГТЯРЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1962 : Without Fear and Reproach (Без страха и упрека) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1962 : You Are Not An Orphan (Ты - не сирота) by Shukhrat ABBASOV (Шухрат АББАСОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1962 : Young-Green (Молодо-зелено) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [96 mn]
1962 : Zdravstvuyte, deti (Здравствуйте, дети!) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1962 : Zhenikh (Жиних) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, short film

1963 : Number of films : 46


1963 : A Day Of Happiness (День счастья) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1963 : A Serf Actress (Крепостная Актриса) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1963 : A Shot in the Fog (Выстрел в тумане) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1963 : A Small Station (Полустанок) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1963 : A True Story (Непридуманная история) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1963 : An Officer of the Emergency Commission (Сотрудник ЧК) by Boris VOLCHEK (Борис ВОЛЧЕК) [fiction, 102 mn]
1963 : An Optimistic Tragedy (Оптимистическая трагедия) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 121 mn]
1963 : CAIN XVIII (Каин ХVIII ) by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [94 mn]
1963 : Contest (Состязание) by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1963 : Delo kurta klauzevitsa (Дело Курта Клаузевица) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
1963 : Deti Pamyra (Дети Памира) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1963 : Dunaevsky Melodies (Мелодии Дунаевского) by Erik PYRIEV (Эрик ПЫРЬЕВ) [documentary, 77 mn]
1963 : Everything is left to Humanity (Все остается людям) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1963 : Generali da zizilebi (Генерал и маргаритки) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1963 : Gost s ostrova Svobody (Гость с острова Свободы) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1963 : Heat (Зной) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
1963 : I Take Up the Challenge (Принимаю бой) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1963 : I Walk Around Moscow (Я шагаю по Москве) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1963 : If You Are Right (Если ты прав...) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1963 : Kogda mir visel na voloske (Когда мир висел на волоске) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1963 : Mechte navstrechu (Мечте навстречу) by Mikhail KARIUKOV (Михаил КАРЮКОВ), Otar KOBERIDZE (Отар КОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1963 : Mother’s Tale (Сказ о матери) by Aleksandr KARPOV (2) (Александр КАРПОВ (2)) [fiction, 80 mn]
1963 : My Name is Kozha (Меня зовут Кожа) by Abdulla KARSAKBAYEV (Абдулла КАРСАКБАЕВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1963 : Naktį prieš parodos atidarymą (La Nuit avant l'exposition) (Naktį prieš parodos atidarymą) by Algirdas DAUSA (Альгирдас ДАУСА), Algirdas TUMAS (Альгирдас ТУМАС) [documentary, 15 mn]
1963 : On Duty (При исполнении служебных обязанностей) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1963 : Pervyy trolleybus (Первый троллейбус) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1963 : Shtrafnoy udar (Штрафной удар) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1963 : Silence (Тишина) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 208 mn]
1963 : Sinyaya tetrad (Синяя тетрадь) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)
1963 : Sniejnye dorojki (Снежные дорожки) by Boris DIOZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1963 : Son v ruku. Uvertyura (Сон в руку. Увертюра) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1963 : Styozhki-dorozhki (Стёжки-дорожки) by Aleksandr BORISOV (Александр БОРИСОВ), Artur VOITETSKY (Артур ВОЙТЕЦКИЙ)
1963 : Styozhki-dorozhki (Стежки-дорожки) by Oleg BORISOV (Олег БОРИСОВ) [70 mn]
1963 : The Boy and the Pidgeon (Мальчик и голубь) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
1963 : The Coast (Берег) by Aivars FREIMANIS (Айварс ФРЕЙМАНИС) [documentary, 20 mn]
1963 : The Kingdom Of Crooked Mirrors (Королевство кривых зеркал) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1963 : The Living and the Dead (Живые и мертвые) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 200 mn]
1963 : The Nose (Нос) by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF ( Александр АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1963 : The Workman (Рабочий) by Uldis BRAUNS (Улдис БРАУНС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1963 : They Conquer the Skies (Им покоряется небо) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1963 : Three plus two (Три плюс два) by Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1963 : Tri chasa dorogi (Три часа дороги) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
1963 : Two Sundays (Два воскресенья) by Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1963 : You should come tomorrow (Приходите завтра) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1963 : Zhdite nas na rassvete (Ждите нас на рассвете) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)
1963 : Znakomtyes, Baluyev (Знакомьтесь, Балуев!) by Viktor KOMISARZHEVSKY (Виктор КОМИСАРЖЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]

1964 : Number of films : 63


1964 : An Easy Life (Легкая жизнь) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1964 : Barbos Pays a Visit to Bobik (Барбос в гостях у Бобика) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1964 : Belyy karavan (Белый караван) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
1964 : Bobik v gostyakh u Barbosa (Бобик в гостях у Барбоса) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)
1964 : Cast Iron (Чугун) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary, 17 mn]
1964 : Chairman (Председатель) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1964 : Come here, Mukhtar (Ко мне, Мухтар) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Estetika povedeniya (Эстетика поведения) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1964 : Father of a Soldier (Отец солдата) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1964 : Footsteps Lead Beyond the Horizon (Следы уходят за горизонт) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
1964 : Good-bye, Boys (До свидания, мальчики!) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Hamlet (Гамлет) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1964 : Hockey Players (Хоккеисты) by Rafail GOLDIN (Рафаил ГОЛЬДИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
1964 : I Am Cuba (Я - Куба) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
1964 : I am Twenty (Застава Ильича / Мне двадцать лет) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 175 mn]
1964 : Kakoe ono, more? (Какое оно, море?) by Eduard BOCHAROV (Эдуард БОЧАРОВ)
1964 : Katyusha (Катюша) by Viktor LISAKOVICH (Виктор ЛИСАКОВИЧ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1964 : Khronika odnogo dnya (Хроника одного дня) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС)
1964 : Magic Isle (Остров Колдун) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1964 : Morozko (Морозко) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1964 : Moskva-Genuya (Москва-Генуя) by Pavel ARMAND (Павел АРМАНД), Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), Aleksey SPESHNYOV (Алексей СПЕШНЕВ)
1964 : Mountain Patrol (Горный патруль) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1964 : Na raznykh knopkakh (На разных кнопках) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1964 : Nagrada (Награда) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [29 mn]
1964 : Nash chestnyy khleb (Наш честный хлеб) by Aleksandr MURATOV (Александр МУРАТОВ), Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1964 : Obyknavennoe chudo (Обыкновенное чудо) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction, 137 mn]
1964 : People, Trust Me! (Верьте мне, люди) by Vladimir BERENSHTEIN (Владимир БЕРЕНШТЕЙН), Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1964 : Planeta zagadok (Планета загадок) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1964 : Poprannyy obet (Попранный обет) by Genrikh MARKARYAN (Генрих МАРКАРЯН) [fiction, 29 mn]
1964 : Puck! Puck! (Шайбу! Шайбу!) by Boris DIOZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation, 21 mn]
1964 : Rabbit (Зайчик) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1964 : Remember me Gaspar (Помни, Каспар) by Grigori NIKULIN (Григорий НИКУЛИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1964 : S chego by eto ? (С чего бы зто ?) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1964 : Skazka o machishe-kibalchishe (Сказка о мальчише-кибальчише) by Yevgeni SHERSTOBITOV (Евгений ШЕРСТОБИТОВ)
1964 : Skylark (Жаворонок) by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН), Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 83 mn]
1964 : Sleeping beauty (Спящая красавица) by Apollinari DUDKO (Аполлинарий ДУДКО), Konstantin SERGEYEV (Константин СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1964 : Spring Chores (Весенние хлопоты) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 80 mn]
1964 : Svadba (Свадьба) by Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE (Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1964 : Tale of Lost Time (Сказка о потерянном времени) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
1964 : The Big Ore (Большая руда) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1964 : The Chemist's wife (Аптекарша) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 22 mn]
1964 : The Enchanted Desna (Зачарованная Десна) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1964 : The Fire That Can't Be Stopped (Негасимое пламя) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [146 mn]
1964 : The Garnet Bracelet (Гранатовый браслет) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1964 : The Girl and the Echo (Девочка и эхо) by Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС) [fiction, 67 mn]
1964 : The Light of a Distant Star (Свет далекой звезды) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1964 : The Little Plot of Land (Пядь земли) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1964 : The Marriage of Balzaminov (Женитьба Бальзаминова) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1964 : The Russian Wood (Русский лес) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 172 mn]
1964 : The Snowstorm (Метель) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [80 mn]
1964 : There Lived an Old Man and an Old Woman (Жили-были старик со старухой) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1964 : There Was A Lad (Живет такой парень) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1964 : They Moved East (Они шли на восток) by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [152 mn]
1964 : Three Sisters (Три сестры) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1964 : Through the Graveyard (Через кладбище) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Toptyzhka (Топтыжка) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 9 mn]
1964 : U kazhdogo sboya doroga (У каждого своя дорога) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА), Algimantas VIDUGIRIS (Альгимантас ВИДУГИРИС), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [documentary]
1964 : Valera (Валера) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1964 : Vo imya zhivykh (Во имя живых) by Léon MAZRUKHO (Леон МАЗРУХО) [documentary, 40 mn]
1964 : Welcome, or No Admittance (Добро пожаловать или Посторонним вход воспрещен) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1964 : When the Song does not end (Когда песня не кончается) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1964 : Where Are You Now, Maxim? (Где ты теперь, Максим ?) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1964 : Wild Horses of Fire (Тени забытых предков) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]

1965 : Number of films : 54


1965 : A Fountain For The Thirsty / A Spring for the Thirsty (Родник для жаждущих) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 72 mn]
1965 : A Mother's Heart (Сердце матери) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
1965 : Adventure of a Dentist (Похождения зубного врача) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1965 : Approaching the Thunderstorm (Иду на грозу) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 138 mn]
1965 : Bash cyn i brat (Ваш сын и брат) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1965 : Belyj kon (Белый конь) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)
1965 : Black Business (Черный бизнес) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1965 : Boniface's Holidays (Каникулы Бонифация) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]
1965 : Chistye prudy (Чистые пруды) by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1965 : Complaints Book, Please (Дайте жалобную книгу) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1965 : Dvoe (Двое) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, 37 mn]
1965 : Engineer Garin (Гиперболоид инженера Гарина) by Aleksandr GINTSBURG (Александр ГИНЦБУРГ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1965 : Facing the Judgment of History (Перед судом истории) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [documentary, 99 mn]
1965 : Faithfulness (Верность) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1965 : Fantasizing (Фантазеры) by Isaac MAGITON (Исаак МАГИТОН) [69 mn]
1965 : Friends and Years (Друзья и годы) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
1965 : Fury (Ярость) by Nikolay ILINSKY (Николай ИЛЬИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1965 : Geroy nashego vremeni (Герой нашего времени) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ)
1965 : Gone Astray (Заблудший) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [TV film, 79 mn]
1965 : Hot july (Знойный июль) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1965 : Igra bez pravil (Игра без правил) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
1965 : Inostranka (Иностранка) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ)
1965 : Lenin in Switzerland (Ленин в Швейцари) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [TV fiction, 100 mn]
1965 : Life Time in a Year (Год как жизнь) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1965 : Luna (Луна) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)
1965 : Midday (Полдень) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 15 mn]
1965 : Musykanty odnogo polka (Музыканты одного полка) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1965 : My, russkiy narod (Мы, русский народ) by Vera STROEVA (Вера СТРОЕВА) [fiction, 157 mn]
1965 : Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures (Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1965 : Ordinary Fascism (Обыкновенный фашизм) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [documentary, 138 mn]
1965 : Our Home (Наш дом) by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 99 mn]
1965 : Priezzhayte na Baykal (Приезжайте на Байкал) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1965 : PSP (ПСП) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА), Algimantas VIDUGIRIS (Альгимантас ВИДУГИРИС) [documentary]
1965 : Rano Utrom (Рано утром) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
1965 : Roll-Call (Перекличка) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 116 mn]
1965 : Senis ir žemė (Старик и земля) by Robertas VERBA (Робертас ВЕРБА) [documentary, 18 mn]
1965 : Sleeping Lion (Спящий лев) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [75 mn]
1965 : Someone Is Ringing, Open the Door (Звонят, откройте дверь) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1965 : The Conspiracy of Ambassadors (Заговор послов) by Nikolay ROZANTSEV (Николай РОЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1965 : The Cook (Стряпуха) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1965 : The First Teacher (Первый учитель) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1965 : The Third Youth (Третья молодость) by Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1965 : The Viper (Гадюка) by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 106 mn]
1965 : They Wouldn’t Get Through (Они не пройдут) by Z. KIUN (З. КЮН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1965 : Thirty Three (Тридцать три) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1965 : Time, Forward march! (Время, вперед!) by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 158 mn]
1965 : Velikaya Otechestvennaya (Великая Отечественная) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 127 mn]
1965 : War and Peace (Война и мир) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 431 mn]
1965 : Women (Женщины) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1965 : Working Settlement (Рабочий поселок) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1965 : Ya vizhu solntse (Я вижу солнце) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
1965 : You Cannot See What I Had Seen (Иные нынче времена) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1965 : Zalp "Avrory" (Залп "Авроры") by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1965 : Zdravstvuy, eto ya! (Здравствуй, это я!) by Frunze DOVLATIAN (Фрунзе ДОВЛАТЯН) [fiction, 139 mn]

1966 : Number of films : 69


1966 : A Devil With a Portfolio (Черт с портфелем) by Vladimir GERASIMOV (Владимир ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1966 : Aladin's Magic Lamp (Волшебная лампа Аладдина) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1966 : Alarming Morning (Тревожное утро) by Abdulla KARSAKBAYEV (Абдулла КАРСАКБАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1966 : Alyuminiy (Алюминий) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
1966 : Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 185 mn]
1966 : Aye-Bolit - 66 (Айболит - 66) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1966 : Bad Joke (Скверный анекдот) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1966 : Ballada o cherdachnike (Баллада о чердачнике) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ), Vitali KOLTSOV (Виталий КОЛЬЦОВ) [fiction, 23 mn]
1966 : Bela (Бэла) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ)
1966 : Belye, belye aisty (Белые, белые аисты) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
1966 : Daylight Stars (Дневные звезды) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1966 : Don't Forget the Lugovaya Station (Не забудь... станция Луговая) by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН), Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 84 mn]
1966 : Eastern Corridor (Восточный коридор) by Valentin VINOGRADOV (Валентин ВИНОГРАДОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1966 : Elusive Avengers (Неуловимые мстители) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1966 : Encounter with the Past (Встреча с прошлым) by Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1966 : Falling Leaves (Листопад) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1966 : Farewell (Прощай) by Grigori POZHENYAN (Григорий ПОЖЕНЯН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1966 : He Didn't Want to Kill (Он убивать не хотел) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1966 : Ikh znali tolko v litso (Их знали только в лицо) by Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ), Anton TIMONISHIN (Антон ТИМОНИШИН) [fiction, 62 mn]
1966 : In the Town of S (В городе С) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1966 : July Rain (Июльский дождь) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1966 : Kama 66 (Кама, 66) by Anatoli STREMYAKOV (Анатолий СТРЕМЯКОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1966 : Katerina Ismaylova (Катерина Измайлова) by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction, 121 mn]
1966 : Khevsurskaya ballada (Хевсурская баллада) by Edmond MANAGADZE (Эдмонд МАНАГАДЗЕ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1966 : Kiyevskiye freski (Киевские фрески) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1966 : Laikas eina per miestą (Время идет через город) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [documentary, 17 mn]
1966 : Land of the Fathers (Земля отцов) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1966 : Land of the People (Земля людей) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1966 : Lenin in Poland (Ленин в Польше) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1966 : Little Fugitive (Маленький беглец) by Eduard BOCHAROV (Эдуард БОЧАРОВ) [108 mn]
1966 : Long and Happy Life (Долгая счастливая жизнь) by Gennadi SHPALIKOV (Геннадий ШПАЛИКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1966 : Look at the Face (Взгляните на лицо) by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН) [documentary]
1966 : Meet Leonid Engibarov ! (Леонид Енгибаров, знакомьтесь !) by Viktor LISAKOVICH (Виктор ЛИСАКОВИЧ) [documentary, 30 mn]
1966 : Moy zelyonyy krokodil (Мой зеленый крокодил) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
1966 : Nash konkurs (Наш конкурс) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1966 : No One Wanted to Die (Никто не хотел умирать) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 106 mn]
1966 : Nocturne (Ноктюрн) by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1966 : On the Eve (Накануне) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [documentary, TV, 67 mn]
1966 : On Thin Ice / Along Thin Ice (По тонкому льду) by Damir VIATICH-BEREZHNYKH (Дамир ВЯТИЧ-БЕРЕЖНЫХ) [fiction, 175 mn]
1966 : Once Upon a Time, Here Lived Kozyavin (Жил - был Козявин) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1966 : Royal Regatta (Королевская регата) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1966 : Seraya bolezn (Серая болезнь) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1966 : Shutochka (Шуточка) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [TV fiction, 16 mn]
1966 : Snezhnaya koroleva (Снежная королева) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1966 : Sprosi svoyo serdtse (Спроси свое сердце) by Emir FAYK (Эмир ФАЙК)
1966 : Tenderness (Нежность) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1966 : The Caucasian Prisoner (Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1966 : The Chief of Chukotka (Начальник Чукотки) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1966 : The Elder Sister (Старшая Сестра) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1966 : The Little Prince (Маленький принц) by Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС) [fiction, 68 mn]
1966 : The Man I Love (Человек, которого я люблю) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 94 mn]
1966 : The Man in the frame (Человек в рамке) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10.26 mn]
1966 : The Red Fields / Red glades (Красные поляны) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1966 : The Republic of SHKID (Республика ШКИД) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 103 mn]
1966 : The Shot (Выстрел) by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1966 : The Sky of Our Childhood (Небо нашего детства) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1966 : The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
1966 : The Uncle’s Dream (Дядюшкин сон) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1966 : The Wings (Крылья) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 103 mn]
1966 : Those Who Will Come Back, Will Love On (Кто вернется долюбит) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 67 mn]
1966 : Three Fat Men (Три толстяка) by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ), Iosif SHAPIRO (Иосиф ШАПИРО) [fiction, 92 mn]
1966 : Two Tickets for a Daytime Picture Show (Два билета на дневной сеанс) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1966 : Vertical (Вертикаль) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН), Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1966 : Veselye rasplyuyevskie dni (Веселые расплюевские дни) by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА)
1966 : Vsadnik nad gorodom (Всадник над городом) by Igor SHATROV (Игорь ШАТРОВ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1966 : Watch Out For Automobile (Берегись автомобиля) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1966 : Who Invened the Wheel ? (Кто придумал колесо ?) by Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1966 : Ya rodom iz detstva (Я родом из детства) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1966 : Zanimaytes sambo (Занимайтесь самбо) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)

1967 : Number of films : 81


1967 : 235 000 000 (235 000 000 лиц) by Uldis BRAUNS (Улдис БРАУНС) [documentary, 100 mn]
1967 : A Day Of Sun And Rain (День солнца и дождя) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1967 : A Hard Nut (Крепкий орешек) by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : A Mother's Devotion (Верность матери) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1967 : A Shore of Hope (Берег надежды) by Nikolay VINGRANOVKY (Николай ВИНГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1967 : Angel (Ангел) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 38 mn]
1967 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 144 mn]
1967 : Arena (Арена) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1967 : Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1967 : Autumn Weddings (Осенние свадьбы) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 96 mn]
1967 : Conjurer (Фокусник) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1967 : Day lapu, drug! (Дай лапу, друг!) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1967 : Devochka i veshchi (Девочка и вещи) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [documentary, 10 mn]
1967 : Esli dorog tebe tvoy dom (Если дорог тебе твой дом) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [documentary, 94 mn]
1967 : Four Pages Of a Young Life (Четыре страницы одной молодой жизни) by Rezo ESADZE (Резо ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1967 : Grenada, Grenada, Grenada moya ... (Гренада , Гренада , Гренада моя ...) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1967 : Hakob Hovnatanyan (Акоп Овнатанян) by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [documentary, 9 mn]
1967 : I loved you (Я Вас любил...) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1967 : Kompozitor Tikhon Khrennikov (Композитор Тихон Хренников) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1967 : Kto umrot segodnya (Кто умрет сегодня) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [fiction, 30 mn]
1967 : Major Vikhr (Майор Вихрь) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [TV film, 196 mn]
1967 : Malyar (Маляр) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
1967 : Maugli. Raksha (Маугли. Ракша) by Roman DAVYDOV (Роман ДАВЫДОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1967 : Melochi zhizni (Мелочи жизни) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
1967 : Moscow Is Behind Us (3а нами Москва) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1967 : Nikolay Bauman (Николай Бауман) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1967 : O samom chelovechom (О самом человечом) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary]
1967 : Only girls in the sky (В небе только девушки) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1967 : Othello - 67 (Оттелло-67) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 1 mn]
1967 : Out of Boredom (Скуки ради) by Artur VOITETSKY (Артур ВОЙТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : Perpetual Motion (Вечное движение) by Maya MERKEL (Майя МЕРКЕЛЬ) [documentary, 80 mn]
1967 : Poputnogo vetra, "Sinyaya Ptitsa"! (Попутного ветра, "Синяя Птица"!) by Mikhail YERSHOV (Михаил ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1967 : Problema (Проблема) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
1967 : Pyevyets zari (Певец зари) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1967 : Razbudite Muzhina! (Разбудите Мухина!) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1967 : Retribution (Возмездие) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 140 mn]
1967 : Running on the waves (Бегущая по волнам) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1967 : Russian Pioneers (Первороссияне) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1967 : Save the Drowning Man (Спасите утопающего) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1967 : Sergey Lazo (Сергей Лазо) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1967 : Seven Notes In Silence (Семь нот в тишине) by Vitali AKSENOV (Виталий АКСЕНОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1967 : Shestoye lyeto (Шестое лето) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1967 : Skameyka (Скамейка) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1967 : Sophia Perovskaya (Софья Перовская) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction, 113 mn]
1967 : Stone Cross (Каменный крест) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1967 : Supplication (Мольба) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1967 : Svadba v Malinovke (Свадьба в Малиновке) by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1967 : Tayanin dyen (Татьянин день) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1967 : Ten Days That Shook the World (Десять дней, которые потрясли мир) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary, TV]
1967 : The Beginning (Начало) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1967 : The Commissar (Комиссар) by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ) [fiction, 110 mn]
1967 : The Green Cab (Зеленая карета) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 101 mn]
1967 : The Incident Which Nobody Noticed (Происшествие, которого никто не заметил) by Aleksandr VOLODIN (Александр ВОЛОДИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1967 : The Iron Stream (Железный поток) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1967 : The Journalist (Журналист) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 226 mn]
1967 : The Mitten (Варежка) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1967 : The Mysterious Wall (Таинственная стена) by Irina POVOLOTSKAYA (Ирина ПОВОЛОЦКАЯ), Nikolay SADKOVICH (Николай САДКОВИЧ)
1967 : The Onset Of An Unknown Age, 2nd novella: 'The bithplace of electricity' (Родина электричества) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 38 mn]
1967 : The Private Life Of Kuzyayev Valentin (Личная жизнь Кузяева Валентина) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ), Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1967 : The Seventh Companion (Седьмой спутник) by Grigori ARONOV (Григорий АРОНОВ), Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1967 : The Triangle (Треугольник) by Genrikh MALYAN (Генрих МАЛЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1967 : The Unforgettable (Незабываемое) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
1967 : The Unset of an Unknown Age / The Beginning of an Unknown Century (Начало неведомого века (киноальманах)) by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction]
1967 : There is no Passage through Fire (About Tanya Tyotkina and her Drawings) (В огне брода нет) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1967 : TheTale About a Golden Cock (Сказка о золотом петушке) by Aleksandra SNEZHKO-BLOTSKAYA (Александра СНЕЖКО-БЛОЦКАЯ ) [animation, 31 mn]
1967 : They Live Next to Us (Они живут рядом) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1967 : Three Days of Viktor Chernyshov (Три дня Виктора Чернышева) by Mark OSEPIAN (Марк ОСЕПЬЯН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1967 : Three Poplars at Plyuschika (Три тополя на Плющихе) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1967 : Tsygan (Цыган) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [83 mn]
1967 : Tumannost Andromedy (Туманность Андромеды) by Yevgeni SHERSTOBITOV (Евгений ШЕРСТОБИТОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1967 : V gorakh moyo serdtse (В горах мое сердце) by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ)
1967 : Viy Or Spirit Of Evil (Вий) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ), Georgi KROPACHEV (Георгий КРОПАЧЕВ) [fantasy film, 78 mn]
1967 : Voyna pod kryshami (Война под крышами) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1967 : Women's Kingdom (Бабье царство) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1967 : Your Contemporary (Твой современник) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 147 mn]
1967 : Zamki na peske (Замки на песке) by Yakov BRONSTEIN (Яков БРОНШТЕЙН), Algimantas VIDUGIRIS (Альгимантас ВИДУГИРИС) [documentary, 16 mn]
1967 : Zapomnim etot den (Запомним этот день) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1967 : Zhenya, Zhenyochka i Katyushka (Женя, Женечка и Катюша) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1967 : Zontik (Зонтик) by Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE (Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 18 mn]
1967 : Zosya (Зося) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, 68 mn]

1968 : Number of films : 66


1968 : "24-25" Won't Come Back («24-25» не возвращается) by Aloiz BRENCH (Алоиз БРЕНЧ), Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : 25 October, the First Day (25-е, первый день) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН), Arkadi TIURIN (Аркадий ТЮРИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1968 : A Glass Accordeon (Стеклянная гармоника) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 21 mn]
1968 : A Member of Punitive Troop (Каратель) by Manos ZAKHARIAS (Манос ЗАХАРИАС) [fiction, 85 mn]
1968 : An Old, Old Tale (Старая, старая сказка) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 90 mn]
1968 : And I Go Home (А я уезжаю домой...) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1968 : Annychka (Аннычка) by Boris IVCHENKO (Борис ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : At War as at War (На войне как на войне) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1968 : Belye tuchi (Белые тучи) by Rolan SERGIENKO (Ролан СКРГИЕНКО)
1968 : Blizkoe i dalekoe (Близкое и далекое) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1968 : Bum - Bum (Бум - бум) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
1968 : Den angela (День ангела) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1968 : Dlinnyy deh Kolki Pavlyukova (Длинный день Кольки Павлюкова) by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [TV film, 42 mn]
1968 : Far in the West (Далеко на Западе) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : Feelings (Чувства) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС), Algirdas DAUSA (Альгирдас ДАУСА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1968 : Film, film, film (Фильм, фильм, фильм) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]
1968 : First Love (Первая любовь) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1968 : Goden k nestroevoy (Годен к нестроевой) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1968 : Intervention (Интервенция) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 107 mn]
1968 : It Had Happened in Winter (Случилось это зимой) by Vladimir PEKAR (Владимир ПЕКАРЬ ), Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 10 mn]
1968 : Iz podvig bessmerten (Их подвиг бессмертен) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)
1968 : Jamilya (Джамиля) by Irina POPLAVSKAYA (Ирина ПОПЛАВСКАЯ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1968 : Just One Life (Всего одна жизнь) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1968 : Kaleidoscope-68. The Hippopotamus (Калейдоскоп-68. Бегемот) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 4 mn]
1968 : Kitty (Кошечка) by Viktor MINAKHIN (Виктор МИНАХИН) [animation, 1.24 mn]
1968 : Lebedinoe ozero (Лебединое озеро) by Apollinari DUDKO (Аполлинарий ДУДКО), Konstantin SERGEYEV (Константин СЕРГЕЕВ) [film ballet, 147 mn]
1968 : Literature Lesson (Урок литературы) by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ)
1968 : Malenkiy shkolnyy orkestr (Маленький школьный оркестр) by Aleksandr MURATOV (Александр МУРАТОВ), Nikolay RASHEYEV (Николай РАШЕЕВ) [fiction, 58 mn]
1968 : Malych and Karlson (Малыш и Карлсон) by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1968 : Mars (Марс) by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ) [documentary]
1968 : Nashi znakomye (Наши знакомые) by Ilya GURIN (Илья ГУРИН) [fiction, 110 mn]
1968 : Neobyknovyennaya vystavka (Необыкновенная выставка) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1968 : Ogon, voda i mednye trubi (Огонь, вода и... медные трубы) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1968 : Olympic Grenoble (Олимпйский Гренобль) by Aleksandra RYBAKOVA (Александра РЫБАКОВА) [documentary, 20 mn]
1968 : Oshibka rezidenta (Ошибка резидента) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction, 134 mn]
1968 : Razvedchiki (Разведчики) by Igor SAMBORSKY (Игорь САМБОРСКИЙ), Aleksey SHVACHKO (Алексей ШВАЧКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
1968 : Run of the ambler (Бег иноходца) by Sergey URUSEVSKY (Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1968 : S natury (С натуры) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
1968 : Serafim Frolov s Love (Любовь Серафима Фролова) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1968 : Seven Old Men and a Girl (Семь стариков и одна девушка) by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [TV film, 82 mn]
1968 : Shield and Sword (Щит и меч) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 344 mn]
1968 : The 511 Best Photos of Mars (511 лучших фотографий Марса) by Andres SÖÖT (Андрес СЕЭТ) [documentary, 14 mn]
1968 : The Degree of Risk (Степень риска) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1968 : The Diamond Arm (Бриллиантовая рука) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1968 : The Eve of Ivan Kupalo (Вечер накануне Ивана Купала) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 71 mn]
1968 : The Experiment of Dr. Abst (Эксперимент доктора Абста) by Anton TIMONISHIN (Антон ТИМОНИШИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1968 : The First Girl (Первая девушка) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 67 mn]
1968 : The Golden Calf (Золотой теленок) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 174 mn]
1968 : The Karamazov Brothers (Братья Карамазовы) by Kirill LAVROV (Кирилл ЛАВРОВ), Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ), Mikhail ULIANOV (Михаил УЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 231 mn]
1968 : The Life and Ascension of Yuras Bratchik (Житие и вознесение Юрася Братчика) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ), Sergey SKVORTSOV (3) (Сергей СКВОРЦОВ (3)) [fiction, 83 mn]
1968 : The Living Corpse (Живой труп) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1968 : The Low Season (Мертвый сезон) by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1968 : The Master of the Taiga (Хозяин тайги) by Vladimir NAZAROV (2) (Владимир НАЗАРОВ (2)) [fiction, 83 mn]
1968 : The Military Band (Военной музыки оркестр) by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН), Pyotr MOSTOBOY (Пётр МОСТОВОЙ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1968 : The New Adventures of the Elusive Avengers (Новые приключения неуловимых) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1968 : The Present (Подарок) by Leonid ZARUBIN (Леонид ЗАРУБИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1968 : The Rookie (Новенькая) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ)
1968 : The Sixth of July (Шестое июля) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 112 mn]
1968 : The Snow Maiden (Снегурочка) by Pavel KADOCHNIKOV (Павел КАДОЧНИКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1968 : The Spring (Источник) by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction, 87 mn]
1968 : The Tangle (Клубок) by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1968 : To Love (Любить) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК), Inna TUMANYAN (Инна ТУМАНЯН ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1968 : Tubezhi (Рубежи) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
1968 : Two Army Comrades (Служили два товарища) by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1968 : We'll Live Till Monday (Доживем до понедельника) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1968 : Zigzag of Luck (Зигзаг удачи) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]

1969 : Number of films : 78


1969 : About Klava Ivanova (Про Клаву Иванову) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [TV film, 82 mn]
1969 : An Old Acquaintance (Старый знакомый) by Igor ILINSKY (Игорь ИЛЬИНСКИЙ), Arkadi KOLTSATY (Аркадий КОЛЬЦАТЫЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Belated Flowers (Цветы запоздалые) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1969 : By The Lake (У озера) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 184 mn]
1969 : Cheer Up / Don't Grieve (Не горюй!) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1969 : City under Siege (Город в осаде) by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН) [documentary]
1969 : Commissars (Комиссары) by Nikolay MASHCHENKO (Николай МАЩЕНКО) [fiction, 77 mn]
1969 : Dear Words (Дорогие слова) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1969 : Director (Директор) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1969 : Echo of Distant Snows (Эхо далеких снегов) by Leonid GOLOVNIA (Леонид ГОЛОВНЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Effekt Kuleshova (Эффект Кулешова) by Semyon RAYTBURT (Семён РАЙТБУРТ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1969 : Eto mgnovenie (Это мгновение) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)
1969 : Every Night at Eleven (Каждый вечер в одиннадцать) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [91 mn]
1969 : Ey, kto nibud (Эй, кто нибудь!) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 31 mn]
1969 : Family Bliss / Family Happiness (Семейное счастье) by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 89 mn]
1969 : From Nothing to do (От нечего делать) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
1969 : Georgian ancient songs (Старинная грузинская песня) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary, 21 mn]
1969 : Ghena The Crocodile (Крокодил Гена) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1969 : Goluboy lyod (Голубой лед) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1969 : Grandmother's umbrella (Бабушкин зонтик) by Lev MILCHIN (Лев МИЛЬЧИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1969 : His Excellency s Adjutant (Адъютант его превосходительства) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [TV serial, 394 mn]
1969 : Home Village (Koduküla) by Peep PUKS (Пееп ПУКС), Peeter TOOMING (Пеэтер ТООМИНГ) [documentary, 10 mn]
1969 : Honour of the Poor (Честь бедняка) by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [short film]
1969 : I Am His Bride (Я его невеста) by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1969 : Kabachok (Кабачок ) by Nadezhda MARSALOVA (Надежда МАРУСАЛОВА), Spartak MISHULIN (Спартак МИШУЛИН)
1969 : Kak Myshi kota khoronili (Как мыши кота хоронили) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1969 : King of the Arena (Король манежа) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1969 : Korol-olen (Король-олень) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1969 : Krasnyy agitator Trofim Glushkov (Красный агитатор Трофим Глушков) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1969 : Look at These Young People! (Ну и молодежь!) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1969 : Lyudi zemli i neba (Люди земли и неба) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [documentary, 49 mn]
1969 : Meeting at the Old Mosque (Встреча у старой мечети) by Sukhbat KHAMIDOV (Сухбат ХАМИДОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1969 : Merry-Go-Round 1. Inattentive Giovanni (Веселая карусель N°1. Рассеянный Джованни) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 10 mn]
1969 : Misteriya-Buff (Мистерия-Буфф) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 60 mn]
1969 : Motrya (Мотря) by Genrikh GABAY (Генрих ГАБАЙ) [fiction, short film
1969 : Muzhskoy razgovor (Мужской разговор) by Igor SHATROV (Игорь ШАТРОВ)
1969 : Muzykanty (Музыканты) by Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE (Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 12 mn]
1969 : My Mammy got married (Мама вышла замуж) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1969 : Nest of Gentlefolk (Дворянское гнездо) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn]
1969 : O dikikh olenyakh i pastukhe Karmazne (О диких оленях и пастухе Кармазине) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
1969 : Opasnye gastroli (Опасные гастроли) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1969 : Outside the Jurisdiction (Неподсуден ) by Vladimir KRASNOPOLSKY (Владимир КРАСНОПОЛЬСКИЙ), Valery USKOV (Валерий УСКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1969 : Pirosmani (Пиросмани) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Pochtovyy roman (Почтовый роман) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ)
1969 : Polyot korablya privideniya (Полет корабля привидения) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ)
1969 : Prestupleniye i nakazaniye (Преступление и наказание) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 221 mn]
1969 : Prince Igor (Князь Игорь) by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1969 : Red Tent (Красная палатка) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 158 mn]
1969 : Rudolfio (Рудольфио) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 25 mn]
1969 : Seasons (Времена года) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 9.3 mn]
1969 : Shagovik (Шаговик) by Boris GALANTER (Борис ГАЛАНТЕР) [documentary, 20 mn]
1969 : Shalyapin (Шаляпин) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1969 : Shine On, My Star (Гори гори, моя звезда) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 94 mn]
1969 : Slepoy dozhd (Слепой дождь) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [TV film, 32 mn]
1969 : Song of Manshuk (Песнь о Маншук) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1969 : Strannyye Lyudi (Странные люди) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 105 mn]
1969 : Subject for a Little Story (Сюжет для небольшого рассказа) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1969 : Synovya ukhodyat v boy (Сыновья уходят в бой) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1969 : Tchaikovsky (Чайковский) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 157 mn]
1969 : The Difficult Starts of Mexico (Трудные старты Мехико) by Dmitriy GASYUK (Дмитрий ГАСЮК), Boris GOLOVNYA (Борис ГОЛОВНЯ) [documentary, 70 mn]
1969 : The Golden Gate (Золотые ворота) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 80 mn]
1969 : The Little Sun Seed (Солнечное зернышко) by Vladimir DEGTYAREV (Владимир ДЕГТЯРЕВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1969 : The Lovers (Влюбленные) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1969 : The Price (Цена) by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [TV fiction, 109 mn]
1969 : To-morrow on the Third of April (Завтра, третьего апреля...) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1969 : Tovarishch Berlin (Товарищ Берлин) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1969 : Troye (Трое) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1969 : Ugryum-reka (Угрюм-река) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
1969 : V odnom yuzhnom gorode (В одном южном городе) by Eldar KULIYEV (Эльдар КУЛИЕВ) [fiction]
1969 : V trinadtsatom chasu nochi (В тринадцатом часу ночи) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [TV film, 70 mn]
1969 : Varvara-krasa, dlinnaya kosa (Варвара-краса, длинная коса) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1969 : Veseloe volshebstvo (Веселое волшебство) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1969 : We (Мы) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 35 mn]
1969 : Well, Wait ! (Ну, погоди!) by Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN (Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН), Vladimir TARASOV (Владимир ТАРАСОВ) [animation, TV serial, 180 mn]
1969 : White Sun of the Desert (Белое солнце пустыни) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1969 : Winnie Pooh (Винни-Пух) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 11 mn]
1969 : Ya, Frantsisk Skorina... (Я, Франциск Скорина...) by Boris STEPANOV (Борис СТЕПАНОВ) [101 mn]
1969 : Zhdi menya, Anna (Жди меня, Анна) by Valentin VINOGRADOV (Валентин ВИНОГРАДОВ) [72 mn]

1970 : Number of films : 64


1970 : A Small Cutter (Катерок) by Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA (Инесса КОВАЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 9.38 mn]
1970 : And It Was Evening and It Was Morning (И был вечер, и было утро...) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1970 : Angle of Incidence (Угол падения) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1970 : Anna's Joy (Счастье Анны) by Yuri ROGOV (Юрий РОГОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Attention, Tortoise! (Внимание, черепаха!) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1970 : Ave vita! (Да будет жизнь!) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 90 mn]
1970 : Belyy vzryv (Белый взрыв) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
1970 : Chermen (Чермен) by Nikolay SANISHVILI (Николай САНШВИЛИ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1970 : Chrezvychaynyy komissar (Чрезвычайный комиссар) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
1970 : Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова») by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1970 : Debut (Начало) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1970 : Dumayut li zhivotnye? (Думают ли животные?) by Felix SOBOLEV (Феликс СОБОЛЕВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1970 : Dve ulybki (Две улыбки) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1970 : End of the Ataman (Конец атамана) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 147 mn]
1970 : Gorod i pesnya (Город и песня) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [TV film]
1970 : Gorodskoy romans (Городской романс) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
1970 : Happy Kukushkin (Счастливый Кукушкин) by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 28 mn]
1970 : It Was in May (Был месяц май) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1970 : K voprosu o dialektike vopriyatiya iskusstva, ili utrachenye gryosy (К вопросу о диалектике восприятия искусства, или Утрач) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, short film
1970 : Karlson went back (Карлсон вернулся) by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1970 : King Lear (Король Лир) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
1970 : Kremlin Chimes (Кремлевские куранты) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [99 mn]
1970 : Krushenie imperii (Крушение империи) by N. KALININ (Н. КАЛИНИН), Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1970 : Kyz Zhibek (Кыз-Жибек) by Sultan-Akhmet KHODZHIKOV (Султан-Ахмет ХОДЖИКОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1970 : Liberation (Освобождение) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 477 mn]
1970 : Lyubov Yarovaya (Любовь Яровая) by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН)
1970 : Memory (Память) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [documentary, 89 mn]
1970 : Merry-Go-Round (Карусель) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1970 : My Street (Моя улица) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1970 : Night Shift (Ночная смена) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1970 : O Liubvi (О любви) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [77 mn]
1970 : One of Us (Один из нас) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 104 mn]
1970 : Perestupi porog (Переступи порог) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1970 : Petrukhina familiya (Петрухина фамилия) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, short film
1970 : Petukh-khirurg (Петух-хирург) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1970 : Pismo (Письмо) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1970 : Pozdniy rebyonok (Поздний ребенок) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ)
1970 : Quiet Day at War's End (Спокойный день в конце войны) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 38 mn]
1970 : Retribution / Reckoning (Расплата) by Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Salut Maria ! (Салют, Мария !) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1970 : Semya kak semya (Семья как семья) by Boris NIRENBURG (Борис НИРЕНБУРГ) [TV film]
1970 : Seven Brides ofLance-corporal Zbruyev (Семь невест ефрейтора Збруева) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1970 : Sinyaya ptitsa (Синяя птица) by Vasili LIVANOV (Василий ЛИВАНОВ) [animation, 53 mn]
1970 : Sport, sport, sport (Спорт , спорт , спорт) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1970 : Sudba rezidenta (Судьба резидента) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1970 : Sunflower (Подсолнухи) by Vittorio DE SICA (Витторио ДЕ СИКА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1970 : The Adventures of the yellow suitcase (Приключения желтого чемоданчика) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1970 : The Ballad of Bering and his friends (Баллада о Беринге и его друзьях) by Yuri SHVYRYOV (Юрий ШВЫРЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1970 : The Byelorussian Station (Белорусский вокзал) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1970 : The Crown of the Russian Empire; 1st part (Корона Российской империи, 1 серия) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1970 : The Flight (Бег) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 196 mn]
1970 : The Inhabitants (Обитатели) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1970 : The Nature of Seamen (Морской характер) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [101 mn]
1970 : The Red Square (Красная площадь) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1970 : The Sea-Gull (Чайка) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 100 mn]
1970 : The Songs of the Sea (Песни моря) by Francisc MUNTEANU (Франчиск МУНТЯНУ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1970 : The Train to Tomorrow (Поезд в завтрашний день) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1970 : The Wonderful Character (Чудный характер) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1970 : There Once Was a Singing Blackbird (Жил певчий дрозд) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Tsvet belogo snega (Цвет белого снега) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1970 : Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1970 : Vesyolaya karusel N°2. Samyy pervyy (Веселая карусель N 2. Самый первый) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3.4 mn]
1970 : Waterloo (Ватерлоо) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 127 mn]
1970 : When Mist Is Lifting (Когда расходится туман) by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [100 mn]

1971 : Number of films : 59


1971 : A Farewell To Peterburg (Прощание с Петербургом) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 98 mn]
1971 : A Necklace for My Beloved (Ожерелье для моей любимой) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1971 : A Soldier Returns from the Front (Пришел солдат с фронта) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : An Old Life Drama (Драма из старинной жизни) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : Bez strakha (Без страха) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1971 : Bitva za Berlin (Битва за Берлин) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1971 : Blokha i murabyey (Блоха и муравей) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1971 : Bumbarash (Бумбараш) by Abram NARODITSKY (Абрам НАРОДИТСКИЙ), Nikolay RASHEYEV (Николай РАШЕЕВ) [TV film, 135 mn]
1971 : Chastnyy klient (Частный клиент) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
1971 : Cheburashka (Чебурашка) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 19 mn]
1971 : Daurya (Даурия) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 182 mn]
1971 : Egor Bulychev i drugie (Егор Булычев и другие) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1971 : Fishing Season (Путина) by Eduard GAVRILOV (Эдуард ГАВРИЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1971 : Gdye vy, rytsari? (Где вы, рыцари?) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [TV film, 67 mn]
1971 : Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck (Джентльмены удачи) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1971 : Goya, ili Tyazhkiy put poznaniya (Гойя, или Тяжкий путь познания) by Konrad VOLF (Конрад ВОЛЬФ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1971 : Hold on to the Clouds (Держись за облака) by Boris GRIGORYEV (Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1971 : Internationale (Интернационал) by Aleksandr SVETLOV (Александр СВЕТЛОВ), Aleksandr SHEYN (2) (Александр ШЕЙН (2)) [documentary, 22 mn]
1971 : Kamennyy gost (Каменный гость) by Leonid PCHELKIN (Леонид ПЧЕЛКИН) [TV film]
1971 : Listen, at the Opposite Side (Слушайте на той стороне) by Boris ERMOLAYEV (Борис ЕРМОЛАЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1971 : Losharik (Лошарик) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 10.18 mn]
1971 : Lovcjie ptitsy (Ловчие птицы) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ)
1971 : Malysh i Karlson, kotoryy zhivyot na kryshe (Малыш и Карлсон, который живет на крыше) by Margarita MIKAELYAN (Маргарита МИКАЭЛЯН), Valentin PLUCHEK (Валентин ПЛУЧЕК) [91 mn]
1971 : Mogila lva (Могила льва) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1971 : Ne proezzhzyte mimo (Не проезжайте мимо) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1971 : Officers (Офицеры) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1971 : Ognennaya duga (Последний штурм) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1971 : Operatsiya 'Kholtsaougue' (Операция «Хольцауге») by Aleksandr KARPOV (2) (Александр КАРПОВ (2)) [TV film, 92 mn]
1971 : Osennyaya pastoral (Осенняя пастораль) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)
1971 : Pesik s pritsepom (Песик с прицепом) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1971 : Poklonis ognyu (Поклонись огню) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1971 : Premature Man (Преждевременный человек) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [102 mn]
1971 : Return to Life (Возвращение к жизни) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1971 : Ruslan and Ludmila (Руслан и Людмила) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 149 mn]
1971 : Sing the Song, Poet (Пой Песню, Поэт...) by Sergey URUSEVSKY (Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1971 : Tell me about yourself (Расскажи мне о себе) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1971 : Terem-Teremok (Terem-Teremok) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК) [animation, 9.27 mn]
1971 : The Battle of Kerzhenets (Сеча при Керженце) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 10 mn]
1971 : The Crown of the Russian Empire or Once Again the Elusive Avengers, 2-nd part. (Корона Российской империи или Снова неуловимые) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 69 mn]
1971 : The Deadly Enemy (Смертный враг) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1971 : The Dry Rye Crust (Черные сухари) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : The Jar (Кувшин) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 25 mn]
1971 : The Last Summer of a Homestad (Paskutinė vienkiemio vasara) by Robertas VERBA (Робертас ВЕРБА) [documentary, 18 mn]
1971 : The long farewell (Долгие проводы) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1971 : The Missing Witness (Пропажа свидетеля) by Vladimir NAZAROV (2) (Владимир НАЗАРОВ (2)) [fiction, 89 mn]
1971 : The Old Men-Rogues (Старики-разбойники) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1971 : The Red Poppies of Issyk-Kul (Алые маки Иссык-Куля) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1971 : The Seventh Sky (Седьмое небо) by Eduard BOCHAROV (Эдуард БОЧАРОВ) [98 mn]
1971 : The Telegramm (Телеграмма) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1971 : The Twelve Chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 161 mn]
1971 : The Wardrobe (Шкаф) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 5 mn]
1971 : The White Bird Marked With Black (Белая птица с черной отметиной) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 99 mn]
1971 : Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ) by Yevgeni FRIDMAN (Евгений ФРИДМАН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : Trial of the Road / Been proven on the roads (Проверка на дорогах) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1971 : Vesyolaya karusel N°3. Goluboy meteorit (Веселая карусель N°3. Голубой метеорит) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3.1 mn]
1971 : Winnie the Pooh is Going on a Visit (Винни-Пух идёт в гости) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1971 : You and I (Ты и я) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 97 mn]
1971 : Zakhar Berkut (Захар Беркут) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 96 mn]
1971 : Zvesdy ne gasnut (Звезды не гаснут) by Azhdar IBRAGIMOV (Аждар ИБРАГИМОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]

1972 : Number of films : 64


1972 : Always On the Alert (Всегда начеку!) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1972 : Bolchye srazhenya na malenkoy doske (Большие сражения на маленькой доске) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1972 : Bolshaya peremena (Большая перемена) by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ) [TV serial, 268 mn]
1972 : Chipollino (Чиполлино) by Tamara LISITSIAN (Тамара ЛИСИЦИАН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1972 : Chudak iz pyatogo "B" (Чудак из пятого "Б") by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1972 : Curious Person (Любознательный) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1972 : Dinamovtsy (Динамовцы) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1972 : Dostoyanie respubliki (Достояние республики) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [138 mn]
1972 : Fifty Fifty (Пятьдесят на пятьдесят) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1972 : Fight After the Victory (Бой после победы) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1972 : Fullstop. Fullstop. Comma (Точка, точка, запятая...) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 84 mn]
1972 : Gonshchiki (Гонщики) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1972 : Gorod na Kavkaze (Город на Кавказе) by Leonid BERDICHEVSKY (Леонид БЕРДИЧЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1972 : Happy Go Lucky (Печки -лавочки) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1972 : Hello and Goodbye (Здравствуй и прощай) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1972 : Karpukhin (Карпухин) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1972 : Kogda zatsvel Mindal (Когда зацвел миндаль) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
1972 : Kuvshin masla (Кувшин масла) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1972 : Lautary (Лаутары) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1972 : Lyubit cheloveka (Любить человека) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1972 : Merry-Go-Round 4. A Merry Little Old Man (Веселая карусель N°4. Веселый старичок) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3 mn]
1972 : Mramornyy dom (Мраморный дом) by Boris GRIGORYEV (Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1972 : Muzhchiny (Мужчины) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
1972 : My Life (Моя жизнь) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [TV film, 200 mn]
1972 : Naperekor vsemu (Наперекор всему) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1972 : Nechayannye radosti (Нечаянные радости) by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ)
1972 : Nezhdannyy gost (Нежданный гость) by Vladimir MONAKHOV (Владимир МОНАХОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1972 : Ogonki (Огоньки) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1972 : Pamyat (Память) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1972 : Plus Electrification (Плюс электрификация) by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1972 : Privalovskie milliony (Приваловские миллионы) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
1972 : Sapporo-72 (Саппоро-72) by Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН), Vladimir KONOVALOV (Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1972 : Solyaris (Солярис) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 169 mn]
1972 : Station-Master (Станционный смотритель) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1972 : Stoyanka poyezda - dvye minuty (Стоянка поезда — две минуты) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV film, 72 mn]
1972 : Taming of the Fire (Укрощение огня) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1972 : Ten (Тень) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [92 mn]
1972 : The Butterfly (Бабочка) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1972 : The Circle (Круг) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1972 : The Commander of the Lucky “Pike” (Командир счастливой «щуки») by Boris VOLCHEK (Борис ВОЛЧЕК) [fiction, 101 mn]
1972 : The Continent Ablaze (Пылающий континент) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 135 mn]
1972 : The Dangerous Corner (Опасный поворот) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 199 mn]
1972 : The Daughter-In-Law (Невестка) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1972 : The Dawns Here Are Quiet (А зори здесь тихие...) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 160 mn]
1972 : The Fourth (Четвертый) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 71 mn]
1972 : The Gambler (Игрок) by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1972 : The Golden Horns (Золотые рога) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1972 : The Greatmaster (Гроссмейстер) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1972 : The Hot Snow (Горячий снег) by Gavriil EGIAZAROV (Гавриил ЕГИАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1972 : The Izhora Battalion (Ижорский батальон) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1972 : The Lost Letter (Пропавшая грамота) by Boris IVCHENKO (Борис ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 78 mn]
1972 : The Master of Clamecy (Мастер из Кламси) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 25 mn]
1972 : The Monologue (Монолог) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1972 : The Saplings (Саженцы) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1972 : The Seventh Bullet (Седьмая пуля) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1972 : The Siberian Woman (Сибирячка) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1972 : The Trace Of The Soul (След души) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 20 mn]
1972 : This Sweet Word-Liberty! (Это сладкое слово - свобода!) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 163 mn]
1972 : Tri raskaza Nadi Rushevoy (Три рассказа Нади Рушевой) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1972 : Trizna (Тризна) by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1972 : Two Novels. The Optimist. (Две новеллы. Оптимист) by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
1972 : Winnie the Pooh and a day of care (Винни-Пух и день забот) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ), Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]
1972 : Zemlya, do vostrebovaniya (Земля, до востребования) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1972 : Zhizn i udivitelnye prikliuchenya Robinsona Kruzo (Жизнь и удивительные приключения Робинзона Крузо) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 92 mn]

1973 : Number of films : 63


1973 : A Bad Good Person / The Duel (Плохой хороший человек) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : Adventures in a city that doesnot exist. (Приключения в городе, которого нет) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 80 mn]
1973 : Chaos (Хаос) by Laert VAGARSHYAN (Лаэрт ВАГАРШЯН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Chile - the Time of Struggle, the Time of Discontent (Чили — время борьбы , время тревог) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 63 mn]
1973 : Chudaki (Чудаки) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1973 : Cities and Times (Города и годы) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 133 mn]
1973 : Doctor Ivens's Silence (Молчание доктора Ивенса) by Budimir METALNIKOV (Будимир МЕТАЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1973 : Every evening after work (Каждый вечер после работы) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1973 : From Centaurus (От Кентавра) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК), Ansis EPNERS (Ансис ЭПНЕРС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1973 : Good Luck (Ни пуха, ни пера) by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction, 69 mn]
1973 : Grandfather of the Outside Left (Дед левого крайнего) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 67 mn]
1973 : Green Grapes (Терпкий виноград) by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1973 : Hopelessly Lost (Совсем пропащий) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : I togda ya skazal - net! (И тогда я сказал – нет!) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1973 : In The Fable World (В мире басен) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 11 mn]
1973 : Ishchu cheloveka (Ищу человека) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Ispolnenie zhelaniy (Исполнение желаний) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : Ivan Vassilyevich Changes Occupation (Иван Васильевич меняет профессию) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1973 : Kaplya v more (Капля в море) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1973 : Lastochkin beg (Ласточкин бег) by Yevgeni PASHKEVICH (Евгений ПАШКЕВИЧ), Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
1973 : Life On The Fallen Earth (Жизнь на грешной земле) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1973 : Melodies of the Veriyski quarter (Мелодии верийского квартала) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : Merry-Go-Round N°5. The Miracle (Веселая карусель N°5. Чудо) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, short film
1973 : Mne o Rossii nado govorit… (Мне о России надо говорить...) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1973 : Moscow – Cassiopeia (Москва - Кассиопея) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1973 : Much Ado About Nothing (Много шума из ничего) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1973 : Nadezhda (Надежда) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1973 : Nakhodchivyy zayats (Находчивый заяц) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1973 : Neispravimyy lgun (Неисправимый лгун) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1973 : No Way Back (Возврата нет) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1973 : Nylon - 100% (Нейлон 100%) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1973 : Old Walls (Старые стены) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1973 : On The Shores of The Pacific … (И на Тихом океане...) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : Only Old Men are going to Battle (В бой идут одни 'старики') by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1973 : Poklonnik (Поклонник) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
1973 : Rasskazat o Moskve (Рассказать о Москве) by Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН) [documentary, 60 mn]
1973 : Reportazh s asfalta (Репортаж с асфальта) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [documentary, 8 mn]
1973 : Seventeen Moments of Spring (Семнадцать мгновений Весны) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [TV serial, 840 mn]
1973 : Slomannaya podkova (Сломанная подкова) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ)
1973 : Svoya zemlya (Своя земля) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
1973 : Talanty i pokonniki (Таланты и поклонники) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1973 : The Balance of Fear (Равновесие страха) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 2 mn]
1973 : The Country Cottage (Дача) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1973 : The Dirk (Кортик) by Nikolay KALININ (Николай КАЛИНИН) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
1973 : The Fierce One (Лютый) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : The Fox and the Hare (Лиса и Заяц) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 12 mn]
1973 : The Headless Rider (Всадник без головы) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : The Identification (Опознание) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1973 : The Incredible Adventures of Italians in Russia (Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1973 : The Island (Остров) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1973 : The Land of Sannikov (Земля Санникова) by Albert MKRCHIAN (Альберт МКРТЧЯН), Leonid POPOV (Леонид ПОПОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1973 : The Man In Civilian Clothes (Человек в штатском) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1973 : The Nutcracker (Щелкунчик) by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 27 mn]
1973 : The Red SnowBall Tree (Калина красная) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1973 : The Tram Runs through the City (Трамвай идет по городу) by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary, 23 mn]
1973 : The Vanyushin Children (Дети Ванюшина) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : This is Where our Home is (Здесь наш дом) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1973 : Three Winters (Три зимы) by Peep PUKS (Пееп ПУКС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1973 : Touch (Прикосновение) by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Two on the Route (Двое в пути) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1973 : Võõras higi (traktoristide töö sügiskünnil) (Võõras higi (traktoristide töö sügiskünnil)) by Märt MÜÜR (Мярт МЮЮР) [documentary, 20 mn]
1973 : Visit of Courtesy (Визит вежливости) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 157 mn]
1973 : With And Without You (С тобой и без тебя) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1974 : Number of films : 62


1974 : A Lovers ' Romance (Романс о влюбленных) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1974 : A Very English Murder (Чисто английское убийство) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1974 : Agony (Агония) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 152 mn]
1974 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Margarita PILIKHINA (Маргарита ПИЛИХИНА) [film ballet, 80 mn]
1974 : Autumn (Осень) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1974 : Besides about birds (Кстати о птичках) by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ), Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 11.42 mn]
1974 : Camaradas-Comrades (Камарадос . Товарищ) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 71 mn]
1974 : Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1974 : Choice of a Goal (Выбор цели) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 148 mn]
1974 : Conducted by Yuri Temirkanov (Дирижирует Юрий Темирканов) by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary, 20 mn]
1974 : Day Of Reception For Private Matters (День приема по личным вопросам) by Solomon SHUSTER (Соломон ШУСТЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
1974 : Dochki-materi (Дочки-матери) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1974 : Dom (Дом) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1974 : Earthly Love (Любовь земная) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1974 : Eralash (Ералаш) by Viktor VOLKOV (Виктор ВОЛКОВ), Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ), Sergey MOROZOV (Сергей МОРОЗОВ), Aleksey SHCHEGLOV (Алексей ЩЕГЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
1974 : Eshcho ne vecher (Ещё не вечер) by Nikolay ROZANTSEV (Николай РОЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1974 : Fedora's Grief (Федорино горе) by Natalya CHERVINSKAYA (Наталия ЧЕРВИНСКАЯ) [animation, 9 mn]
1974 : Fellow countrymen (Земляки) by Valentin VINOGRADOV (Валентин ВИНОГРАДОВ) [87 mn]
1974 : Friend Among Strangers, Stranger Among Friends (Свой среди чужих чужой среди своих) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1974 : Gnev (Гнев) by Nikolay GIBU (Николай ГИБУ), Leonid PROSKUROV (Леонид ПРОСКУРОВ Иванович) [fiction, 85 mn]
1974 : Here at This Crossroads (Здесь, на этом перекрестке) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1974 : I Do Believe (И все-таки я верю) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [documentary, 120 mn]
1974 : I Give You a Star (Дарю тебе звезду) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8 mn]
1974 : If You Want to Be Happy (Если хочешь быть счастливым) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 69 mn]
1974 : Joy of Life (Радость бытия) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 20 mn]
1974 : Khozhdenie po mukam (Хождение по мукам) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [TV serial]
1974 : Kontrabanda (Контрабанда) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
1974 : Kseniya, Fyodor's Favorite Wife (Ксения любимая жена Федора) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Lev Gurych Sinichkin (Лев Гурыч Синичкин) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ) [TV film, 80 mn]
1974 : Mechtat i zhit (Мечтать и жить) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1974 : Moscow Is My Love (Москва, любовь моя) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1974 : Ostanovite Potapova! (Остановите Потапова!) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 33 mn]
1974 : Poslednee leto detsva (Последнее лето детства) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1974 : Potomu chto lyublyu (Потому что люблю) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB) [fiction, 88 mn]
1974 : Ptitsy nad gorodom (Птицы над городом) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1974 : Serzhant militsii (Сержант милиции) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ)
1974 : Shapoklyak (Шапокляк) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1974 : Starling and Lyre (Скворец и лира) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1974 : Such High Mountains (Такие высокие горы) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Teens in the Universe (Отроки во вселенной) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1974 : The Bonus (Премия) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1974 : The Crash (Авария) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 139 mn]
1974 : The Dog (Собака) by Leila GORDELADZE (Лейла ГОРДЕЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 55 mn]
1974 : The Flight Is Delayed (Вылет задерживается) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1974 : The Heron and the Crane (Цапля и Журавль) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 10 mn]
1974 : The Hottest Month (Самый жаркий месяц) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 138 mn]
1974 : The Mirror (Зеркало) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1974 : The Ocean (Океан) by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1974 : The Rain Storm (Ливень) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1974 : The Star Turn (Большой аттракцион) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1974 : The Straw Hat (Соломенная шляпка) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 125 mn]
1974 : The Unfamiliar Heir (Незнакомый наследник) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1974 : Tsarevich Prosha (Царевич Проша) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 89 mn]
1974 : Under a Stone Sky (Под каменным небом) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Uralsk blazing (Степные раскаты) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
1974 : Ushchelye pokinutykh skazok (Ущелье покинутых сказок) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
1974 : Vershiki i koreshki (Вершки и корешки) by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 12 mn]
1974 : Vessioloe zveno (Веселое звено) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)), Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ), Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 25 mn]
1974 : Volnomu-volya (Вольному-воля) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)
1974 : Vtoroe dykhanie (Второе дыхание) by Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК) [documentary]
1974 : Woodpeckers don't get headaches (Не болит голова у дятла) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 72 mn]
1974 : Za rulyem Korobkina (За рулем Коробкина) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 12 mn]

1975 : Number of films : 79


1975 : A Step Twowards (Шаг навстречу) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1975 : A Story of a Simple Matter (Рассказ о простой вещи) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [TV film, 86 mn]
1975 : A Wonderful Day (День чудесный) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 16 mn]
1975 : Afonya (Афоня) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1975 : Ar-khi-me-dy (Ар-хи-ме-ды!) by Aleksandr PAVLOVSKY (Александр ПАВЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1975 : Back Country Ways (Пошехонская старина) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК), Nikolay BURLIAEV (Николай БУРЛЯЕВ), Igor KHUTSIYEV (Игорь ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : Brillants for the Dictatofship of the Proletariat (Бриллианты для диктатуры пролетариата) by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction, 151 mn]
1975 : Canal (Канал) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Chelovek ukhodit za ptitsami (Человек уходит за птицами) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Commotion (Переполох) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1975 : Corvalan’s Heart (Сердце Корвалана) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 54 mn]
1975 : Defender of Motherland (Родины солдат) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала) by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА) [fiction, 145 mn]
1975 : Diagnosis (Диагноз) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 10 mn]
1975 : Diamonds for Maria (Алмазы для Марии) by Oleg BONDAREV (Олег БОНДАРЕВ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1975 : Esli khochesh (Если хочешь быть здоров...) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1975 : Finist - Yasnyy sokol (Финист - ясный сокол) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1975 : Fleetingnesses / Hasty Glances (Мимолетности) by Maks ZHEREBCHEVKY (Макс ЖЕРЕБЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 8.24 mn]
1975 : Gorkaya yagoda (Горькая ягода) by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
1975 : Halloo, Novella 2: 'The Song' (Ау-у! Новелла 2: 'Песня') by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1975 : Hamlet Shchigrovskogo uyezda (Гамлет Щигровского уезда) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1975 : Headmaster's Diary (Дневник директора школы) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1975 : Hello, I’m Your Aunt! (Здравствуйте, я ваша тётя!) by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [TV fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : I mama menya prostit (И мама меня простит) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 9.4 mn]
1975 : Impossible! (Не может быть!) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [TV fiction, 101 mn]
1975 : In the Cave (В пещере) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1975 : Irony of Fate or Sauna Blues (Ирония судьбы или с легким паром) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
1975 : Its Name is Novgorod (Имя ему - Новгород) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1975 : Ivan da Marya (Иван да Марья) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1975 : Kavkazskiy plennik (Кавказский пленник) by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [TV fiction, 72 mn]
1975 : Konyok - gorbunok (Конек - Горбунок) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 75 mn]
1975 : Love at First Sight (Любовь с первого взгляда) by Rezo ESADZE (Резо ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1975 : Marafon (Марафон) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1975 : Masha and Vitia's Adventures On the New Year's Eve (Новогодние приключения Маши и Вити) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1975 : May I Have The Floor, Please (Прошу слова) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1975 : Mayakovsky Is Laughing (Маяковский смеется) by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА), Anatoli KARANOVICH (Анатолий КАРАНОВИЧ), Anatoli PETROV (3) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (3)), Vladimir TARASOV (Владимир ТАРАСОВ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Mend Your Pace, Maestro (Шире шаг, Маэстро) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
1975 : Mr. Mackinley's Flight (Бегство мистера Мак-Кинли) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 161 mn]
1975 : My Home Is the Theatre (Мой дом — театр) by Boris ERMOLAYEV (Борис ЕРМОЛАЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : Ne nado volnovatsya (Не надо волноваться!) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1975 : No Right to Be Mistaken (Без права на ошибку) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : One Hundred Days after Childhood (Сто дней после детства) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Pervaya Lastochka (Первая ласточка) by Nana MCHEDLIDZE (Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : Pivot From The Skies (Центровой из поднебесья) by Isaac MAGITON (Исаак МАГИТОН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1975 : Priklyuchniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 130 mn]
1975 : Propavshaya ekspeditsiya (Пропавшая экспедиция) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1975 : Repeated Wedding (Повторная свадьба) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН), Georgi USENKO (Георгий УСЕНКО) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Restricted Area (Запретная зона) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 66 mn]
1975 : Rikki-Tikki-Tavi (Рикки-Тикки-Тави) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1975 : Slave of Love (Раба любви) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Solo for Elephant and Orchestra / Circus in the Circus (Соло для слона с оркестром) by Oldrich LIPSKY (Олдржих ЛИПСКИЙ) [fiction, 136 mn]
1975 : Somebody else's letters (Чужие письма) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1975 : Spartacus (Спартак) by Yuri GRIGOROVICH (Юрий ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Story of a Human Heart (Повесть о человеческом сердце ) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1975 : Strogovy (Строговы) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ)
1975 : The Disturbing Month of September (Тревожный месяц вересень) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1975 : The Elder Son (Старший сын) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [TV film, 140 mn]
1975 : The Fox Book (Лисья книга) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : The Hedgehog in the Mist (Ежик в тумане) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 11 mn]
1975 : The Ivanovs (Семья Ивановых) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : The Last Victim (Последняя жертва) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1975 : The Little Hippopotamus (Бегемотик) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
1975 : The One and Only (Единственная ...) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1975 : The Pipe (Трубка) by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
1975 : The Red Apple (Красное яблоко) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1975 : The Retired Colonel (Полковник в отставке) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : The Seasons (Времена года) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 30 mn]
1975 : The Star of Fascinating Happiness (Звезда пленительного счастья) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1975 : The Trust (Доверие) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1975 : The White Ship (Белый пароход) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1975 : There, Beyond the Horizon (Там, за горизонтом) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1975 : They fought for their country (Они сражались за Родину) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 160 mn]
1975 : To Live to See Dawn (Дожить до рассвета) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : To Reach the Skies (Достать до неба) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1975 : To the World s End (На край света) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [92 mn]
1975 : What the Heck Do You Want? (Какого рожна хочется?) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : When September Comes (Когда наступает сентябрь) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Ya vspominayu (Я вспоминаю...) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : Zvezdnaya minuta (Звездная минута) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)

1976 : Number of films : 73


1976 : 38 parrots (38 попугаев) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 7.58 mn]
1976 : A Lengthy Lengthy Business (Длинное, длинное дело) by Grigori ARONOV (Григорий АРОНОВ), Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1976 : A Sweet Woman (Сладкая женщина) by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : A Word For Defense (Слово для защиты) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : Adra järel (За плугом) by Märt MÜÜR (Мярт МЮЮР) [documentary, 20 mn]
1976 : An Individual Opinion (Собственное мнение) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : And Other Officials (И другие официальные лица) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : Avgust (Август) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [TV fiction]
1976 : Bagdasar razvoditsya s zhenoy (Багдасар разводится с женой) by Grigori MELIK-AVAKYAN (Григорий МЕЛИК-АВАКЯН ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1976 : Bolshaya stirka (Большая стирка) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1976 : Cafe 'Isotope' (Кафе "Изотоп") by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
1976 : Celestial Swallows (Небесные ласточки) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 135 mn]
1976 : Clown i deti (Клоун и дети) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1976 : Come to Grape Valley (Приди в долину винограда) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : Crime (Преступление) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 219 mn]
1976 : Derevnya Utka (Деревня Утка) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Ego zvezda (Его звезда) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1976 : Entertainment for the Old Men (Развлечение для старичков) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1976 : Eqvilibrist (Эквилибрист) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 77 mn]
1976 : Georgian rhythms (Грузинские ритмы) by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ) [fiction]
1976 : Gorodok Anara (Городок Анара) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue (Табор уходит в небо) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : Ikar and sages (Икар и мудрецы) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8.6 mn]
1976 : Istoriya lyubvi (История любви) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1976 : It Is of Non Concern to me (Меня это не касается) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1976 : Ivan Groznyy (Balet) (Иван Грозный (балет)) by Yuri GRIGOROVICH (Юрий ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ) [fiction, full length film
1976 : Klyuch bez prava peredachi (Ключ без права передачи) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 99 mn]
1976 : Kranoe i chernoe (Красное и черное) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 309 mn]
1976 : Liepayskie muzhchiny (Лиепайские мужчины) by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
1976 : Living Legends (Ожившие легенды) by Nodar MANADADZE (Нодар МАНАГАДЗЕ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1976 : Merry-go-round N°8 'Can' (Веселая карусель n°8) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 4 mn]
1976 : My Work (Мое дело) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 138 mn]
1976 : Na more (На море) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1976 : Nacha mama - geroy (Наша мама — герой) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1976 : One-Two, Soldiers Were Going (Аты-баты, шли солдаты…) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Our Debts (Долги наши) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : Pastoral (Пастораль) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1976 : Predpolozhim, ty kapitan... (Предположим, ты капитан...) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
1976 : Predsedatel Malinina (Председатель Малинина) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1976 : Put k tonnelyu (Путь к тоннелю) by Murat MAMEDOV (Мурат МАМЕДОВ) [documentary]
1976 : Semeynaya melodrama (Семейная мелодрама) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН)
1976 : Seventy-two degrees below zero (Семьдесят два градуса ниже нуля) by Sergey DANILIN (Сергей ДАНИЛИН), Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [TV film, 81 mn]
1976 : Sonata nad ozerom (Соната над озером) by Varis BRASLA (Варис БРАСЛА), Gunārs CILINSKIS (Гунарс ЦИЛИНСКИС) [fiction, 92 mn]
1976 : Spokoynoy nochi (Спокойной ночи) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [short film]
1976 : Stepanova pamyatka (Степанова памятка) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction]
1976 : Tale of How Tsar Peter Married off His Negro / How Tsar Peter Found a Bride for his Blackamoor (Сказ про то, как царь Петр арапа женил) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : Tari the Birdie (Птичка Тари) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
1976 : The Adventures of Travka (Приключения Травки) by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1976 : The Age of Innocence (Несовершеннолетние) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1976 : The Ascent (Восхождение) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
1976 : The Blue Bird (Синяя птица) by George CUKOR (Джордж КЬЮКОР) [fiction, 99 mn]
1976 : The Golden Fleece (Бешеное золото) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : The House Which Jack Built (Дом, который построил Джек) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1976 : The Kama River. Prelude to Winter … (Кама. Прелюдия зимы…) by V. KUZNETSOV (В. КУЗНЕЦОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1976 : The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (Легенда о Тиле) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 250 mn]
1976 : The Little Mermaid (Русалочка) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1976 : The Orphans (Подранки) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : The Prank (Розыгрыш) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1976 : The Princess and the Pea (Принцесса на горошине) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : The Sentimental Romance (Сентиментальный роман) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1976 : The Story of an Unknown Actor (Повесть о неизвестном актере) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [83 mn]
1976 : The Turbins’ Days (Дни турбиных) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 223 mn]
1976 : The Widows (Вдовы) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1976 : Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : Typhoon (Тайфун, фас) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 10 mn]
1976 : Venok sonetov (Венок сонетов) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 90 mn]
1976 : Vessennyy prizyv (Весенний призыв ) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : Vsyo delo v brate (Все дело в брате) by Valentin GORLOV (Валентин ГОРЛОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1976 : White Night’s Melodies (Мелодии белой ночи) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1976 : Who Cares (Трын-трава) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : You to Me, Me to You (Ты мне, я тебе) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1976 : Znakomites, koroleva ! (Знакомьтесь, королева!) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1976 : Zolotaya rechka (Золотая речка) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)

1977 : Number of films : 74


1977 : 38 parrots. Babushka Udava (38 попугаев. Бабушка Удава) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.12 mn]
1977 : 38 parrots. Where is Slonenok going (38 Попугаев. Куда идет Слоненок) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.36 mn]
1977 : A Bird in Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush (Журавль в небе) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ), Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 92 mn]
1977 : A declaration of Love (Объяснение в любви) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1977 : A Dog in the Manger (Собака на сене) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 138 mn]
1977 : A nu-ka malchiki! (А ну-ка, мальчики!) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1977 : A Strange Woman (Странная женщина) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 147 mn]
1977 : An Office Affair (Служебный роман) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 159 mn]
1977 : Armed And Very Dangerous (Вооружен и очень опасен) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 99 mn]
1977 : Asya (Ася) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1977 : Autumn Sun (Осеннее солнце) by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1977 : Beda (Беда) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Biryuk (Бирюк) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1977 : Bolshaya lyubov Cherednichenko N.P. (Большая любовь Чередниченко Н.П.) by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
1977 : Brave Inspector Mamochkin (Бравый инспектор мамочкин) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1977 : Call Me to the Shining Distance (Позови меня в даль светлую) by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ), Stanislav LIUBSHIN (Станислав ЛЮБШИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Chayka (Чайка) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [short film]
1977 : Cinema (Синема) by Liana ELIAVA (Лиана ЭЛИАВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
1977 : Crane Feathers (Журавлиные перья) by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА) [animation, 10.16 mn]
1977 : Destiny (Судьба) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
1977 : Deviation-Zero (Отклонение — ноль) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
1977 : Don't Listen If You Don't Like It (Не любо - не слушай) by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1977 : Enemies (Враги) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1977 : Feedback (Обратная связь) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1977 : Funny People (Смешные люди!) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 93 mn]
1977 : I'm Flying to You by Memories (Я к Вам лечу воспоминанием) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 30 mn]
1977 : Is The Earth Round? (Кругла ли земля?) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation, 9 mn]
1977 : Ischezanie (Исчезновение) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1977 : Khormeyster (Хормейстер) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [short film]
1977 : Kolybel (Колыбель) by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
1977 : Kotenok po imeni gav (Котенок по имени Гав) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
1977 : Kto poyedet v Truskavets (Кто поедет в Трускавец) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ)
1977 : Mimino (Мимино) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Naapet (Наапет) by Genrikh MALYAN (Генрих МАЛЯН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1977 : Noch razvedionnikh mostov (Ночь разведенных мостов) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1977 : Nos (Нос) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [TV film, 64 mn]
1977 : Otrytaya kniga (Открытая книга) by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [TV serial, 596 mn]
1977 : Po sekretu Vsemi svetu (По секрету всему свету) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB), Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 119 mn]
1977 : Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam (По семейным обстоятельствам) by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ) [TV fiction, 137 mn]
1977 : Polygon (Полигон) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 10 mn]
1977 : Posledniaya kaplya (Последняя капля) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1977 : Prazdnil pechenoy kartoshki (Праздник печеной картошки) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1977 : Pro Krasnuyu Sapochku (Про Красную Шапочку) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 135 mn]
1977 : Remember me Sometimes (Ты иногда вспоминай) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1977 : Risk blagorodnoe delo (Риск благородное дело) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1977 : Rudin (Рудин) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1977 : Shosse (Шоссе) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)
1977 : Sit down near me, Mishka! (Садись рядом, Мишка!) by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1977 : Spasibo za vnimanie (Спасибо за внимание) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1977 : Srochnoe ozhidanie (Срочное ожидание) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1977 : Sto tycyach 'ya' (Сто тысяч 'я') by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1977 : Suprugi Orlovy (Супруги Орловы) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1977 : Tayna zapechnogo sverchka (Тайна запечного сверчка) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 18 mn]
1977 : The Incognito from St. Petersburg (Инкогнито из Петербурга) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1977 : The Inn on Pyatnitskaya St. (Трактир на Пятницкой) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1977 : The Last Petal (Последний лепесток) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 26.24 mn]
1977 : The Marriage (Женитьба) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1977 : The Mire (Трясина / нетипичная история) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1977 : The Princess and the Ogre (Принцесса и людоед) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
1977 : The Scarlet Flower (Аленький цветочек) by Irina POVOLOTSKAYA (Ирина ПОВОЛОЦКАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1977 : The Steppe (Степь) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 134 mn]
1977 : The Tree of Desire / The Wishing Tree (Древо желания) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1977 : The Whiskered Nanny (Усатый нянь) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1977 : Truffaldino from Bergamo (Труффальдино из Бергамо) by Vladimir VOROBYEV (Владимир ВОРОБЬЕВ) [TV film, 138 mn]
1977 : Twelve chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 305 mn]
1977 : Ulan (Улан) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ)
1977 : Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1977 : V chetverg i bolshe nikogda (В четверг и больше никогда) by Anatoli EFROS (Анатолий ЭФРОС) [fiction]
1977 : V odni prekrasnyy den (В один прекрасный день) by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН)
1977 : Veter "Nadezhdy" (Ветер "Надежды") by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
1977 : Viktor Krokhin's Second Attempt (Вторая попытка Виктора Крохина) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1977 : Voskresnaya noch (Воскресная ночь) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1977 : White Bim the black ear (Белый Бим, черное ухо) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1977 : Yest ideya! (Есть идея!) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]

1978 : Number of films : 63


1978 : 31 iyunya (31 июня) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [TV film, 139 mn]
1978 : A Dog was Walking on the Piano (Шла собака по роялю) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1978 : A Fantastic Tale (Чудеса в решете) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, short film
1978 : A Hunting Accident (Мой ласковый и нежный зверь) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1978 : A Summer Trip to the Seaside (Летняя поездка к морю) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1978 : A Young Wife (Молодая жена) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 99 mn]
1978 : An ordinary miracle (Обыкновенное чудо) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV fiction, 146 mn]
1978 : Anton Tchekhov : Smert chinovnika (Антон Чехов: Смерть чиновника) by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, 25 mn]
1978 : Bezymyannaya zvezda (Безымянная звезда) by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1978 : Brothers-in-Law (Свояки) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1978 : Chest of Drawers Was Lead Through the Street... (По улице комод водили ...) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Mark GENIN (Марк ГЕНИН), Nikolay KOVALSKY (Николай КОВАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1978 : Choma's Adventures (Приключения хомы) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1978 : Chuzhoe schastye (Чужое счастье) by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА)
1978 : D'Artagnan i tri mushketera (Д’Артаньян и три мушкетера) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, TV serial, 220 mn]
1978 : Dachnyy domik odnoy (Дачный домик для одной) by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН)
1978 : Emelian Pugachev (Емельян Пугачев) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 156 mn]
1978 : Father Sergius (Отец Сергий) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1978 : Five evenings (Пять вечеров) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1978 : Getting to Know the Big Wide World (Познавая Белый Свет) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1978 : Identification Marks - None (Особых примет нет) by Anatoli BOBROVSKY (Анатолий БОБРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1978 : Konets imperatora taygi (Конец императора тайги) by Vladimir SARUKHANOV (Владимир САРУХАНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1978 : Leave, while you are leaving (Уходя уходи) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1978 : Leningrad (Ленинград) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [documentary]
1978 : Litso na misheni (Лицо на мишени) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС)
1978 : Machera Samanishvili (Мачеха Саманишвили) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1978 : Maria / Peasant Elegy (Мария) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 41 mn]
1978 : Miss Nikanorova Is Waiting (Вас ожидает гражданка Никанорова) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : My Angel (Ангел мой) by Boris TOKAREV (Борис ТОКАРЕВ) [fiction, 28 mn]
1978 : Na teplom meste (На теплом месте) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
1978 : Oktyabrskiy marsh (Октябрский марш) by Tadeush PAVLENKO (Тадеуш ПАВЛЕНКО) [animation, 10 mn]
1978 : Podarok chernogo kolduna (Подарок черного колдуна) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1978 : Poteryannyy krov (Потерянный кров) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС)
1978 : Probivnoy chelovek (Пробивной человек) by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1978 : Pusk. Portret odnogo sobytiya (Пуск. Портрет одного события) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1978 : Shkolnyy vals (Школьный вальс) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1978 : Siberiada (Сибириада) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 275 mn]
1978 : Some Interviews on Personal Questions (Несколько интервью по личным вопросам) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1978 : St. John’s Day (Иванов день) by Andres SÖÖT (Андрес СЕЭТ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1978 : Ten Minutes older (Старше на 10 минут) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 10 mn]
1978 : The Centaurs (Кентавры) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 139 mn]
1978 : The Evil spirit of Yambuy (Злой дух Ямбуя) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1978 : The Holiday (В день праздника) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : The Investigation Commission (Комиссия по расследованию) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
1978 : The Kissing Dawns (Целуются зори) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 76 mn]
1978 : The Lessons of French (Уроки французского) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1978 : The Lonely Voice of Man (Одинокий голос человека) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : The Man Who Used to Be Lucky (Человек, которому везло) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1978 : The Market Woman and the Poet (Торговка и поэт) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1978 : The Preliminary Investigation (Предварительное расследование) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1978 : The Sea (Море) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА)
1978 : The Singing Woman (Женщина, которая поет) by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1978 : The Star of Hope (Звезда надежды) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 158 mn]
1978 : The Three From Prostokvashino (Трое из Простоквашино) by Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 19 mn]
1978 : The Turn (Поворот) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1978 : Tik-tak (Тик-так)) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1978 : Tsarevna Nesmeyana (Царевна Несмеяна) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1978 : Vesyolaya karusel N°10. Svetlyachok (Веселая карусель N°10. Светлячок) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 4.16 mn]
1978 : Vse chetyre kolesa (Все четыре колеса) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1978 : Vstrechi (Встречи) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1978 : We Fear No Ennemy (Mums nebaisūs jokie priešai) by Edmundas ZUBAVIČIUS (Эдмундас ЗУБАВИЧЮС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1978 : Yaroslavna,Queen of France (Ярославна, королева Франции) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1978 : Youth's Mistakes (Ошибки юности) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : Yuliya Vrevskaya (Юлия Вревская) by Nicolas KOBAROV (Никола КОРАБОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]

1979 : Number of films : 84


1979 : 38 parrots. Tomorrow will be tomorrow (38 попугаев. Завтра будет завтра) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1979 : A Second Spring (Вторая весна) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1979 : A Trip to another City (Путешествие в другой город) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1979 : A Vacation in September (Отпуск в сентябре) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [TV film, 145 mn]
1979 : Adventures of Elektronika (Приключения Электроника) by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [fiction, 209 mn]
1979 : Ah, vaudeville, vaudeville (Ах, водевиль, водевиль!) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1979 : Babel XX (Вавилон ХХ) by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1979 : Blokada Leningrada (Блокада Ленинграда) by T. SEMYONOV (Т. СЕМЕНОВ) [documentary, 49 mn]
1979 : Brat priekhal (Брат приехал) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 29 mn]
1979 : Breakfeast (Завтрак) by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1979 : Cinderella (Золушка) by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation, 18 mn]
1979 : Devyat dnei i vsya zhizn (Девять дней и вся жизнь) by Yuri ZANIN (Юрий ЗАНИН) [documentary, 30 mn]
1979 : Early Cranes (Ранние журавли) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1979 : Faithfully and Truly (Верой и правдой) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1979 : Fantasii Faryatyeva (Фантазии Фарятьева) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [TV film, 152 mn]
1979 : Frak dlya shalopaya (Фрак для шалопая) by Eldor URAZBAEV (Эльдор УРАЗБАЕВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1979 : Garage (Гараж) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1979 : Glass of Water (Стакан воды) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 136 mn]
1979 : Here, On My native Land (Здесь, на моей земле) by Vladimir DOSTAL (Владимир ДОСТАЛЬ), Anatoli CHEMODUROV (Анатолий ЧЕМОДУРОВ) [85 mn]
1979 : Hunting (Охота) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1979 : In My World (Ашхарумс) by Ruben GEVORKYANTS (Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ) [documentary, 5 mn]
1979 : Incident (Происшествие) by Gela KANDELAKI (Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1979 : Ingineer Graftio (Инженер Графтио) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1979 : Inspektor Gull (Инспектор Гулл) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
1979 : Interrogation (Допрос) by Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : Ispytat sebya (Испытать себя) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1979 : Kikos (Кикос) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 8 mn]
1979 : Little Tragedies (Маленькие трагедии) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 241 mn]
1979 : Married for the First Time (Впервые замужем) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1979 : Moscow does not Believe Tears (Москва слезам не верит) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 150 mn]
1979 : Neobyknovennoe leto (Необыкновенное лето) by Grigori NIKULIN (Григорий НИКУЛИН) [fiction]
1979 : Nonsense (Нескладуха) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 26 mn]
1979 : Osobo opasnye (Особо опасные) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 50 mn]
1979 : Pani Mariya (Пани Мария) by Natalya TROSHCHENKO (Наталия ТРОЩЕНКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : Pirates of the 20Th century (Пираты ХХ века) by Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1979 : Pogovorim, brat (Поговорим, брат) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН)
1979 : Pokhishchenie "Savoy" (Похищение "Савойи") by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1979 : Poloska neskoshennukh dikikh tsvetov (Полоска нескошенных диких цветов) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1979 : Pozdnyaya vstrecha (Поздняя встреча) by Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ)
1979 : Primite telegrammu v dolg (Примите телеграмму в долг) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : Rodnoe delo (Родное дело) by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
1979 : Scenes from the Family Life (Сцены из семейной жизни) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1979 : Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
1979 : Sherlock Holmes and Docteur Watson (Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV fiction, 142 mn]
1979 : Skrytaya rabota (Скрытая работа) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1979 : Sloth / Laziness (Лень) by Yevgeni SIVOKON (Евгений СИВОКОНЬ) [animation, 5.28 mn]
1979 : Sonata for Hitler (Соната для Гитлера) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 11 mn]
1979 : Stalker (Сталкер) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 163 mn]
1979 : Svatovstvo gusara (Сватовство гусара) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 71 mn]
1979 : Syshchik (Сыщик) by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, full length film
1979 : Tale of Tales (Сказка сказок) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 29 mn]
1979 : Telokhranitel (Телохранитель) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : That Munchhausen (Тот самый Мюнхгаузен) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1979 : The "Actor's" last tour (Прощальная гастроль «Артиста») by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [83 mn]
1979 : The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle (Грузинская хроника XIX века) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1979 : The Adventures of captain Wrongel (Приключения капитана Врунгеля) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 123 mn]
1979 : The Autumn Marathon (Осенний марафон) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1979 : The Bat (Летучая мышь) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 141 mn]
1979 : The Crew (Экипаж) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 143 mn]
1979 : The Dead Mountaineer Hotel (Отель "У Погибшего Альпиниста") by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : The Dock (Пристань) by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction, 28 mn]
1979 : The Domestic Circus (Домашний цирк) by Vladimir DANILEVICH (Владимир ДАНИЛЕВИЧ) [animation, 7.18 mn]
1979 : The Flying Ship (Летучий корабль) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 19 mn]
1979 : The Gipsy (Цыган) by Aleksandr BLANK (Александр БЛАНК) [fiction, TV serial, 345 mn]
1979 : The Kind-Hearted Ones (Добряки) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1979 : The Last Hunt (Последняя охота) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : The Magic Lake (Волшебное озеро) by Iosif BOYARSKY (Иосиф БОЯРСКИЙ), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 21.12 mn]
1979 : The Meeting Place Can't Be Changed (Место встречи изменить нельзя) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, TV serial, 362 mn]
1979 : The Savage Hunt of King Stach (Дикая охота короля Стаха) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 134 mn]
1979 : The Take-Off (Взлет) by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ) [139 mn]
1979 : The Wife Has Left (Жена ушла) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : The World in Three Dimensions (Мир в трех измерениях) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 94 mn]
1979 : Theme (Тема) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1979 : Three Men in a Boat, to Say Nothing of the Dog (Трое в одной лодке, не считая собаки) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 135 mn]
1979 : Totchka otscheta (Точка отсчета) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1979 : Triptikh (Триптих) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1979 : Tsirkachonok (Циркачонок) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1979 : Unknown War (Неизвестная война) by Igor GELEIN (Игорь ГЕЛЕЙН), Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ), Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, TV serial]
1979 : V odno prekrasnoe detstvo (В одно прекрасное детство) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1979 : Vanity of Vanities (Суета сует) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : Vozmi menya s soboy (Возьми меня с собой) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1979 : Vstrecha (Встреча) by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ) [fiction, 36 mn]
1979 : With Love At Halves (С любовью пополам) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : Zvana (Звана) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [full length film]

1980 : Number of films : 76


1980 : Pro tcherepakhu (Про Черепаху) by Aleksandr GORLENKO (Александр ГОРЛЕНКО) [animation]
1980 : 26 Days of Dostoevsky’s Life (Двадцать шесть дней из жизни Достоевского) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1980 : A Horseman on a Golden Steed (Всадник на золотом коне) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1980 : A Reed in the Wind (Тростинка на ветру) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 149 mn]
1980 : A Superimportant Mission (Особо важное задание) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1980 : Alter ego (Альтер эго) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [8 mn]
1980 : And With You I Am Again (И с Вами снова я) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 31 mn]
1980 : At the Beginning of Glorious Days (В начале славных дел) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 134 mn]
1980 : Bang-Bang, oy-oy-oy! (Пиф-паф, ой-ой-ой) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН), Vitali PESKOV (Виталий ПЕСКОВ) [animation, 17 mn]
1980 : Chastnoe litso (Частное лицо) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
1980 : Do not Shoot at White Swans (Не стреляйте в белых лебедей) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 136 mn]
1980 : Dym otechestva (Дым отечества) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
1980 : Earth, This Is Your Son (Твой сын, земля) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, TV serial, 189 mn]
1980 : Edgar Kaulin's Lats Birthday (Последние праздники Эдгара Каулиня) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 50 mn]
1980 : Endgame (Эндшпиль) by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction, 20 mn]
1980 : Expectations (Ожидание) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1980 : Fantasy On The Theme Of Love (Фантазия на тему любви) by Aida MANASAROVA (Аида МАНАСАРОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1980 : Fox Hunting (Охота на лис) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1980 : Gost (Гость) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 25 mn]
1980 : Holidays in Prostokvashino (Каникулы в Простоквашино) by Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 19 mn]
1980 : Imeretinskie eskizy (Имеретинские эскизы) by Nana MCHEDLIDZE (Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ)
1980 : Karl Marx. Molodye gody (Карл Маркс . Молодые годы) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)
1980 : Khleb, zoloto, nagan (Хлеб, золото, наган) by Samvel GASPAROV (Самвел ГАСПАРОВ) [fiction, 3 mn]
1980 : Komedya davno minuvshikh dney (Комедия давно минувших дней) by Yuri KUSHNEREV (Юрий КУШНЕРЕВ) [fiction, full length film
1980 : Larisa (Лариса) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [20 mn]
1980 : Ledyanaya vnuka (Ледяная внучка) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1980 : Life is Wonderful (Жизнь прекрасна) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1980 : Life On Holidays (Из жизни отдыхающих) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 84 mn]
1980 : Mnimyy bolnoy (Мнимый больной) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 124 mn]
1980 : My Father Is an Idealist (Мой папа идеалист) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
1980 : Nochnoe proisshestvie (Ночное происшествие) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1980 : Oh Sport – You Are Peace! (О спорт, ты – мир!) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ), Boris RYCHKOV (Борис РЫЧКОВ), Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [documentary, 150 mn]
1980 : Once upon a time twenty years after (Однажды двадцать лет спустя) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1980 : Otkuda v trave ryba? (Откуда в траве рыба?) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 5 mn]
1980 : Out to Borrow Matches (За спичками) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Risto ORKO (Ристо ОРКО) [fiction, 99 mn]
1980 : Parasolka in the Circus (Парасолька в цирке) by Vladimir DAKHNO (Владимир ДАХНО ) [animation, 10 mn]
1980 : People In the Ocean (Люди в океане) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1980 : Priklyucheniya Sherloka Kholmsa i doktora vatsona (Приключения Шерлока Колмса и доктора Ватсона) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 203 mn]
1980 : Rafferty (Рафферти) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 210 mn]
1980 : Sergeant Tsybulia's Countryside Trip (Дачная поездка сержанта Цыбули) by Nikolay LITUS (Николай ЛИТУС), Vitali SHUNKO (Виталий ШУНЬКО) [fiction, 77 mn]
1980 : Shnur (Шнур) by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН)
1980 : Skolko lits u diskoteki ? (Сколько лиц у дискотеки?) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1980 : Solnishkin's Voyage (Мореплавание Солнышкина) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 17 mn]
1980 : Solo (Соло) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1980 : Suicide Club, Or A Titled Person’s Adventures (Клуб самоубийц, или приключения титулованной особы) by Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [TV fiction, 206 mn]
1980 : Sun Glasses (Очки от солнца) by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 36 mn]
1980 : Teheran 43: Spy Ring (Тегеран-43) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
1980 : The Appointment (Назначение) by Sergey KOLOSSOV (Сергей КОЛОСОВ) [TV film, 90 mn]
1980 : The Bachelors (Холостяки) by Mikhail NIKITIN (Михаил НИКИТИН) [fiction, 28 mn]
1980 : The Black Hen, or Living Underground (Черная курица, или подземные жители) by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1980 : The Degraded (Разжалованный) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 30 mn]
1980 : The Flying Hussar’s Squadron (Эскадрон гусар летучих) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ), Nikita KHUBOV (Никита ХУБОВ) [fiction, 164 mn]
1980 : The Forest (Лес) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1980 : The Girl Good For Nothing (Никудышная) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 94 mn]
1980 : The Ideal Husband (Идеальный муж) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1980 : The Last Escape (Последний побег) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1980 : The Lifeguard (Спасатель) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1980 : The Mystery (Тайна) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation, 10 mn]
1980 : The Name Day / A Day of Angel (День ангела) by Sergey SELIANOV (Сергей СЕЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1980 : The Pious Marta (Благочестивая Марта) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 145 mn]
1980 : The Unknown Man’s Story (Рассказ неизвестного человека) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 100 mn]
1980 : The white snow of Russia (Белый снег России) by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1980 : The Youth of Peter the Great (Юность Петра) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1980 : To the Stars by Hard Ways (Через тернии к звездам) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1980 : Tochilchtchik (Точильщик) by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
1980 : U kogo khleb vkusnee (У кого хлеб вкуснее) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
1980 : Vizit inspektora (Визит инспектора) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1980 : We Looked The Death in The Eye (Мы смерти смотрели в лицо) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1980 : What You Have Sown.. (Что посеешь...) by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1980 : Who Will Pay for Good Luck? (Кто заплатит за удачу) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1980 : Word for the Poor Hussar (О бедном гусаре замолвите слово) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1980 : Ya aktrisa (Я актриса) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ)
1980 : You Must Live (Ты должен жить) by Vladimir CHUMAK (Владимир ЧУМАК) [fiction, 85 mn]
1980 : You wouldn’t even dream it... (Вам и не снилось...) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1980 : Zhdu i nadyeyus (Жду и надеюсь) by Suren SHAKHBAZIANE (Сурен ШАХБАЗЯН) [TV film]
1980 : Zolotaya osen (Золотая осень) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ)

1981 : Number of films : 72


1981 : A Country Story (Деревенская история) by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1981 : A Plasticine Crow (Пластилиновая ворона) by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
1981 : Across the Goby and the Khingan (Через Гоби и Хинган) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1981 : Alice In Wonderland (Алиса в стране чудес) by Efrem PRUZHANSKY (Ефрем ПРУЖАНСКИЙ) [animation, 69 mn]
1981 : Altova sonata. Dmitri Shostakovich (Альтовая соната. Дмитрий Шостакович) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ), Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 80 mn]
1981 : An Unbidden Friend (Незваный друг) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1981 : And the Father Had Three Sons (Было у отца три сына) by Gennadi IVANOV (2) (Геннадий ИВАНОВ (2)) [fiction, 130 mn]
1981 : Baltiyskiy veter (Балтийский ветер) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1981 : Be My Husband (Будьте моим мужем) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 86 mn]
1981 : Beregite zhenshchin (Берегите женщин) by Viktor MAKAROV (2) (Виктор МАКАРОВ (2)), Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV (Александр ПОЛЫННИКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
1981 : Bud zdarov, dorogoy ! (Будь здоров , дорогой !) by Tomaz GOMELAURI (Томаз ГОМЕЛАУРИ), Vakhtang KIKABIDZE (Вахтанг КИКАБИДЗЕ) [TV film, 77 mn]
1981 : Carnival (Карнавал) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 141 mn]
1981 : Dve strochki melkim shriftom (Две строчки мелким шрифтом) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)
1981 : Easy Money (Бешеные деньги) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1981 : Elya Isaakovichi and Margarita Prokofyevna (Элия Исаакович и Маргарита Прокофьевна) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1981 : Facts of the Day Passed (Факты минувшего дня) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1981 : Fakt (Факт) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 91 mn]
1981 : Falling Stars (Звездопад) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1981 : Familnaya dragotsennost (Фамильная драгоценность) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, short film
1981 : Farewell to Matyora / Farewell (Прощание) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 128 mn]
1981 : Fellows!... (Мужики!..) by Iskra BABICH (Искра БАБИЧ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1981 : Friends of Play and Amusement (Други игрищ и забав) by Mikhail NIKITIN (Михаил НИКИТИН) [TV film, 24 mn]
1981 : Jamal Tree (Дерево Джамал) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1981 : Kak nashli druga (Как нашли друга) by Ivan SIGORSKIKH (Иван СИГОРСКИХ) [animation, 8 mn]
1981 : Khalif-Aist | Caliph Stork (Халиф-аист) by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1981 : Kinfolk (Родня) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1981 : Kto - za? (Кто - за?) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1981 : Lenin in Paris (Ленин в Париже) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1981 : Lesnaya pesnya. Mavka (Лесная песня. Мавка) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1981 : Little Alexander (USA) (Александр маленький) by Ingeburg KRETSCHMAR (Ингебург КРЕТЧМАР), Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1981 : Lyudi na bolote (Люди на болоте) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1981 : Mekhanik (Механик) by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction, short film
1981 : Men without women (Мужчины без женщин) by Algimantas VIDUGIRIS (Альгимантас ВИДУГИРИС) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : Mr. Vene's World (Мир господина Вене) by Mark SOOSAAR (Марк СООСААР) [documentary, 20 mn]
1981 : Multicolored Fairies (The Path of the Paper Streamer) (Mitut värvi haldjad) by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [documentary, 18 mn]
1981 : Ne boysya, ya s toboy (Не бойся, я с тобой!) by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН)
1981 : Nepokornaya (Непокорная) by Anatoli KABULOV (Анатолий КАБУЛОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1981 : Noch korotka (Ночь коротка) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : O tebe (О тебе) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ)
1981 : Opasnyy vosrast (Опасный возраст) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
1981 : Order : Don't Open Fire (Приказ: огонь не открывать) by Yuri IVANCHUK (Юрий ИВАНЧУК), Valery ISAKOV (Валерий ИСАКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1981 : Ostrov (Остров) by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
1981 : Parents' Day (Родительский день) by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction, 30 mn]
1981 : Priklyucheniya Sherloka Holmsa. Sobaka Baskerviley (Приключения Шерлока Холмса. Собака Баскервилей) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV fiction, 154 mn]
1981 : Proshanie za chertoy (Прощание за чертой) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН)
1981 : Queue (Очередь) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [short film]
1981 : Road Tale (Дорожная сказка) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1981 : Ryzhaya ... Ryzhaya (Рыжая... Рыжая) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 29 mn]
1981 : Shchenok (Щенок) by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)
1981 : Silva (Сильва) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 147 mn]
1981 : Sold Laughter (Проданный смех) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 40 mn]
1981 : Takaya pozdyaya, takaya tyoplaya osen (Такая поздняя, такая теплая осень) by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction, 90 mn]
1981 : The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn (Приключения Тома Сойера и Гекльберри Финна) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [TV fiction]
1981 : The Beloved Woman of Mechanic Gavrilov (Любимая женщина механика Гаврилова) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : The Dog in Boots (Пёс в сапогах) by Yefim GAMBURG (Ефим ГАМБУРГ) [animation, 21 mn]
1981 : The Eights Wonder of the World (Восьмое чудо света) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1981 : The Hat (Шляпа) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1981 : The Mystery of the Third Planet (Тайна третьей планеты) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 48 mn]
1981 : The Prince And The Potter (Радуга семи надежд) by Habib FAYZIEV (Хабиб ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1981 : The Secret of the Blue Mountains (Тайна синих гор) by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ), Aleksandr GOROKHOV (Александр ГОРОХОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1981 : The Spring (Родник) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
1981 : The Swimmer (Пловец) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1981 : The Way Home (Путь домой) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1981 : Thrice about Love (Трижды о любви) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1981 : Tsyganskiy bereg (Цыганский берег) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
1981 : Tsyganskoe schastye (Цыганское счастье) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО)
1981 : Valentina (Валентина) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1981 : Vassily and Vassilisa (Василий и Василиса) by Irina POPLAVSKAYA (Ирина ПОПЛАВСКАЯ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1981 : Velikiy chelovek (Великий человек) by Aleksey RUDAKOV (Алексей РУДАКОВ)
1981 : We, the Undersigned (Мы, нижеподписавшиеся) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction, 145 mn]
1981 : What Would you Choose ? (Что бы ты выбрал?) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1981 : Zhenshchiny shutyat vseryoz (Женщины шутят всерьез) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]

1982 : Number of films : 73


1982 : ...Whom Everybody Loved (...которого любили все) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [documentary]
1982 : A Tale of Wanderings (Сказка странствий) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 103 mn]
1982 : About an Old Man, an Old Woman and Their Hen (Про деда, бабу и курочку рябу) by Aleksandr DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
1982 : Along unknown paths (Там, на неведомых дорожках...) by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 69 mn]
1982 : An Order to Cross the Border (Приказ: перейти границу) by Yuri IVANCHUK (Юрий ИВАНЧУК) [fiction, 90 mn]
1982 : And Nothing More (И ничего больше) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 70 mn]
1982 : Anyuta (Анюта) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ), Vladimir VASILIEV (2) (Владимир ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [TV fiction, 71 mn]
1982 : Autumn (Осень) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 42 mn]
1982 : Birthday (День рождения) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Boots, shoes, boots ... (Сапоги, туфли, сапоги ...) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 18 mn]
1982 : Bozvrashchenie Batterflyay (Возвращение Баттерфляй) by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1982 : Bratya (Братья) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1982 : Cherchez la femme (Ищите женщину) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 154 mn]
1982 : Davay pozhenimsya (Давай поженимся) by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
1982 : Direct Heiress (Наследница по прямой) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1982 : Everything could have been otherwise (Все могло быть иначе) by Valery ZHEREGI (Валерий ЖЕРЕГИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Eyo ozero (Ее озеро) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
1982 : Fathers and Grand Fathers (Отцы и деды) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1982 : Golos (Голос) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1982 : Grachi (Грачи) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1982 : I Wish You (Желаю вам) by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 26 mn]
1982 : In Love on his own Initiative (Влюблен по собственному желанию) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1982 : Incident at Map-Grid 36-80 (Случай в квадрате "36-80") by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1982 : Izvinite, pozhaluysta (Извините, пожалуйста) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС)
1982 : Karakum, 45 degrees in the shade (Каракумы 45 В Тени) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1982 : Krasnye kolokola. F. 1-y: Meksika v ognye (Красные колокола. Ф. 1-й: Мексика в огне) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [135 mn]
1982 : Kultpokhod v teatr (Культпоход в театр) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1982 : Liquid Sky (Жидкое небо) by Vladislav TSUKERMAN (Владислав ЦУКЕРМАН) [fiction, 112 mn]
1982 : Litso (Лицо) by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction, 19 mn]
1982 : Mariya, Mirabella (Мария, Мирабелла) by Natalia BODIUL (Наталья БОДЮЛ), Ion POPESCU-GOPO (Ион ПОПЕСКУ-ГОПО) [animation, 69 mn]
1982 : Mat Mariya (Мать Мария) by Sergey KOLOSSOV (Сергей КОЛОСОВ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1982 : Muzhskoe vospitanie (Мужское воспитание) by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1982 : Niccolo Paganini (Никколо Паганини) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [TV serial, 256 mn]
1982 : Nizami (Низами) by Eldar KULIYEV (Эльдар КУЛИЕВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1982 : Olympiad (Олимпионики) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 19.36 mn]
1982 : Once Upon a Time Lived a Dog (Жил-был пёс) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1982 : Our Century (Наш век) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 50 mn]
1982 : Our Parents Are Not For Us to Choose (Родителей не выбирают) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1982 : Pikovaya dama (Пиковая дама) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
1982 : Polety vo sne i nayavu (Полеты во сне и наяву) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 92 mn]
1982 : Poslednee pismo detyam (Последнее письмо детям) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
1982 : Private Life (Частная жизнь) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 102 mn]
1982 : Red Bells, part 2 I saw the birth of new world (Красные колокола. Ф. 2-й: Я видел рождение нового мира) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 273 mn]
1982 : Seans odnovremennoy igry (Сеанс одновременной игры) by Aleksey LEBEDEV (Алексей ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [TV film, 68 mn]
1982 : Sem pies dlya cherno-belogo kino (Семь пьес для черно-белого кино) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, short film
1982 : Shurochka (Шурочка) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1982 : Solar Wind (Солнечный ветер) by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, TV serial]
1982 : Somewhere Laments an Oriole... (Где - то плачет иволга) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1982 : Sports Lottery-82 (Спортлото-82) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1982 : Station for Two (Вокзал для двоих) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1982 : Svadebnoe puteshestvie (Свадебное путешествие) by Isaac FRIDBERG (Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ) [fiction, short film
1982 : Svadebnyy podarok (Свадебный подарок) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Take Care of Men! (Берегите мужчин!) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1982 : Tears Dripped (Слезы капали) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1982 : Tebe doverena zemlya (Тебе доверена земля) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1982 : The Chosen Ones / The Elite (Избранные) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1982 : The Donkey's Hide (Ослиная шкура) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 85 mn]
1982 : The Magician (Чародеи) by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [TV fiction, 160 mn]
1982 : The Man Who Closed the City (Человек, который закрыл город) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, full length film
1982 : The Pokrovskie Gates (Покровские ворота) by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1982 : The Secret Agent s Return (Возвращение резидента) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction, 137 mn]
1982 : The Train Has Stopped (Остановился поезд) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1982 : To Leave a Mark (Оставить след) by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1982 : Triangle (Треугольник) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation, 15 mn]
1982 : Vasiliy Buslayev (Василий Буслаев) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 : Vremya dlya razmyshleniy (Время для размышлений) by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)
1982 : We Used to be Birds Before (Прежде мы были птицами) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 18 mn]
1982 : Who Will Tell a Fable (Кто расскажет небылицу) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 10 mn]
1982 : Woodworm - Bitter Grass (Полынь — трава горькая) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1982 : Yunost genya (Юность гения) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1982 : Yuvelirnoe delo (Ювелирное дело) by Lev TSUTSULKOVSKI (Лев ЦУЦУЛЬКОВСКИЙ)
1982 : Zhivaya raduga (Живая радуга) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 67 mn]
1982 : Zvezda i smert Khoakina Muryety (Звезда и смерть Хоакина Мурьеты) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ)

1983 : Number of films : 84


1983 : A Burning Lantern (Зажженный фонарь) by Agasi AYVAZYAN (Агасий АЙВАЗЯН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1983 : A Ghost In The Garden (Сад с призраком) by Olgert DUNKERS (Ольгерт ДУНКЕРС) [fiction, 81 mn]
1983 : A Hot Summer In Kabul (Жаркое лето в Кабуле) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1983 : A Teenager (Подросток) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [TV film, 461 mn]
1983 : A Woman And Her Four Men (Женщина и четверо ее мужчин) by Algimantas PUIPA (Альгимантас ПУЙПА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1983 : Aktsiya (Акция) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1983 : Among Grey Stones (Среди Серых Камней) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
1983 : Anna Pavlova (Анна Павлова) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [TV serial, 155 mn]
1983 : Arabella, the Pirate’s Daughter (Арабелла-дочь пирата) by Peeter SIMM (Пеэтер СИММ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1983 : At the Danger Point (У опасной черты) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1983 : Atavizm (Атавизм) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, short film
1983 : Belye rosy (Белые росы) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB) [fiction, 89 mn]
1983 : Black and White Magic (Магия черная и белая) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1983 : Born Twice (Дважды рожденный) by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
1983 : Canary Cage (Клетка для канареек) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1983 : Cheburashka Goes to School (Чебурашка идёт в школу) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1983 : Chiri (Чума) by David TAKAISHVILI (Давид ТАКАИШВИЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1983 : Cock-and-Bull Story (Небывальщина) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1983 : Conflict (Конфликт) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1983 : Damskoe tango (Дамское танго) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1983 : Demidovy (Демидовы) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
1983 : Dom, kotoryy postroli Swift (Дом, который построил Свифт) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ)
1983 : Dve glavy iz semeynoy khroniki (Две главы из семейной хроники) by