Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Number of films : 10316
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information

1908 : Number of films : 6


1908 : Drama in a gypsy camp near Moscow (Драма в Таборе подмосковных цыган) by Vladimir SIVERSEN (Владимир СИВЕРСЕН) [fiction, 140 mn]
1908 : Krechinsky's wedding (Свадьба Кречинского) by Alexander DRANKOV (Александр ДРАНКОВ) [fiction, 125 m]
1908 : Ruskaya svadba XVI stoletia (Русская свадьба XVI столетия) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 245 m]
1908 : Stenka Razin (Стенька Разин (Понизовая вольница)) by Vladimir ROMASHKOV (Владимир РОМАШКОВ) [fiction, 15 mn]
1908 : The Diligent Batman (Усердный денщик) by N. FILIPPOV (Н. ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 80 m]
1908 : The Fish Processing Factory at Astrakhan (Завод рыбных консервов в Астрахани) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [documentary, 5 mn]

1909 : Number of films : 14


1909 : Bakhchazarayskiy Fotan (Бахчазарайский Фотан) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1909 : Boyarin Orsha (Боярин Орша) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 280 m]
1909 : Charodejka (Чародейка) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 365 m]
1909 : Drama v Moskve (Драма в Москве) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1909 : Mazepa (Мазепа) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 16 mn]
1909 : Myortvye dushi (Мертвые души) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 160 m]
1909 : Pierrot - Artists (Пьеро — художники) by Alexander SHIRYAEV (Александр ШИРЯЕВ) [animation, 5 mn]
1909 : Prestuplenie i nakazanie (Преступление и наказание) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction]
1909 : Pyotr Velikiy (Петр Великий) by Kai HANZEN (Кай ГАНЗЕН), Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 590 m]
1909 : Smert Ioanna Groznogo (Смерть Иоанна Грозного) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1909 : Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба) by Alexander DRANKOV (Александр ДРАНКОВ) [fiction, 240 m]
1909 : Ukhar-kupets (Ухарь-купец) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 285 m]
1909 : Vanka-klyuchik (Ванька-ключник) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1909 : Viy (Вий) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [short film]

1910 : Number of films : 8


1910 : Korobeiyniki (Коробейники) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction]
1910 : L'Khaim (Л'Хаим) by Kai HANZEN (Кай ГАНЗЕН), André MAITRE (Андре МЭТР) [fiction, 375 m]
1910 : Napoleon in Russia (Наполеон в России) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
1910 : Pikovaya dama (Пиковая дама) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 380 m]
1910 : Rusalka (Русалка) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 280 m]
1910 : The Idiot (Идиот) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 430 m]
1910 : Vadim (Вадим) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 400 m]
1910 : Zhizn i smert A.S. Pushkina (Жизнь и смерть А.С.Пушкина) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 350 m]

1911 : Number of films : 12


1911 : Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов) by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 180 m]
1911 : Boyarskay doch (Боярская дочь) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 225 m]
1911 : In a Busy Place (На бойком месте) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 420 m]
1911 : Oborona Sebastopolya (Оборона Севастополя) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Alexander KHANZHONKOV (Александр ХАНЖОНКОВ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1911 : Pecsnia katorzhanina (Песня каторжанина) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 8 mn]
1911 : Posledniy nuneshniy denechek (Последний нынешний денечек) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 310 m]
1911 : Skazka o rybakye i rybkye (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке) by Kai HANZEN (Кай ГАНЗЕН) [fiction, 390 m]
1911 : Svetit, da ne greet (Светит, да не греет) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 355 m]
1911 : The Country Husband (Дачный муж) by Alexander ARBO (Александр АРБО) [fiction, 210 m]
1911 : The Kreutzer Sonata (Крейцерова соната) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 570 m]
1911 : Vasilisa Mleyentyeva i tsar Ivan Vasilyevich Groznyy (Василиса Мелентьевна и царь Иван Васильевич Грозный) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 445 m]
1911 : Yevgeni Onegin (Евгений Онегин) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)

1912 : Number of films : 17


1912 : 1812 (1812 год) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 1300 m]
1912 : Anfiza (Анфиза) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1912 : Aviatsionnaya nedelya nasekomykh (Авиационная неделя насекомых) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
1912 : Baryshnya-krestyanjka (Барышня-крестьянка) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 343 m]
1912 : Bratya razboyniki (Братья-разбойники) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1912 : Den venchaniya (День венчания) by Yevgeni SLAVINSKY (Евгений СЛАВИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 1200 m]
1912 : Departure of a Grand Old Man (Уход великого старца) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 952 m]
1912 : Happy scenes from animal life (Весёлые сценки из жизни животных) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 134 m]
1912 : Klyu sshchastya (Ключи счастья) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1912 : Krestianskaya dolya (Крестьянская доля) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 875 m]
1912 : Mest kinematograficheskogo operatora (Месть кинематографического оператора) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 11 mn]
1912 : Petykh i pegaz (Петух и пегаз) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
1912 : Puteshestvie na Lunu (Путешествие на Луну) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1912 : Rabochaya slobodka (Рабочая слободка) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 620 m]
1912 : The beautiful Leukanida (Прекрасная Люканида) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 230 m]
1912 : The Brothers (Братья) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 30 mn]
1912 : The Insects's Christmas (Рождество у обитателей леса) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 7 mn]

1913 : Number of films : 20


1913 : Botsarenie Doma Romanovekh (Воцарение Дома Романовых) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 44 mn]
1913 : Celebrating 300 years of the Romanov Dynasty (Трехсотлетие царствования дома Романовых /1613-1913) by Alexander URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 48 mn]
1913 : Delo Beylisa (Дело Бейлиса) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [documentary, 7 mn]
1913 : Dyadyushkina kvartira (Дядюшкина квартира) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 873 m]
1913 : Gore Sarry (Горе Сарры) by Alexander ARKATOV (Александр АРКАТОВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
1913 : Grashopper and The Ant (Стрекоза и Муравей) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 158 m]
1913 : Kak khoroshi, kak svezhi byli rozy! (Как хороши, как свежи были розы!) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1913 : Khas Bulat (Хас Булат) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction]
1913 : Krovavaya slava (Кровавая слава) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1913 : Noch pered rozhdestvom (Ночь перед Рождеством) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 115 m]
1913 : Obryv (Обрыв) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 2300 m]
1913 : One plays, the other pays (Один насладился, другой расплатился) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 400 m]
1913 : Pokorenie Kavkaza (Покорение Кавказа) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Ludwig CHERNIN (Людвиг ЧЕРНИН), S. ESADZE (С. ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction]
1913 : Pyanstvo i ego posledstviya (Пьянство и его последствия) by A. DVORYETSKY (А. ДВОРЕЦКИЙ) [documentary, 1460 m]
1913 : Strashnaya mest gorbuna K (Страшная месть горбуна К) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1913 : Strashnaya myest (Страшная месть) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1913 : The Life of the Jews in Palestine (Жизнь Евреев в Палестине) by (Noah ?) SOKOLOVSKY ((Ноах ?) СОКОЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary, 90 mn]
1913 : The Little House at Colomna (Домик в Коломне) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 610 m]
1913 : Twilight of a Woman's Soul (Сумерки женской души) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 48 mn]
1913 : Where is the Truth ? / The Tragedy of a Jewish Girl-Student (Где правда?) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction, 41 mn]

1914 : Number of films : 24


1914 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 2700 m]
1914 : Babochka (Вавочка) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Chrysanthemums (Хризантемы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1140 m]
1914 : Dni nashey zhizni (Дни нашей жизни) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Dvoryanskoe gnezdo (Дворянское гнездо) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Glory tu Us, Death to the Enemy (Слава – нам, смерть - врагам) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1120 m]
1914 : Gospodin direktor flirtuet (Господин директор флиртует) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1914 : Kholodnye dushi (Холодные души) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1914 : Kormilitsa (Кормилица) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1126 m]
1914 : Korol, zakon i svoboda (Король, закон и свобода) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1300 m]
1914 : Life in Death (Жизнь в смерти) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1300 m]
1914 : Mars'Stepson (Пасынок Марса) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 9 mn]
1914 : Mazepa (Мазепа) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1120 m]
1914 : Mute Witnesses (Немые свидетели) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1245 m]
1914 : Podvig kozaka Kosmy Kryuchkova (Подвиг козака Космы Крючкова) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1914 : Snegurochka (Снегурочка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 945 m]
1914 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 1-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 1-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [1550 m]
1914 : Sorvanets (Сорванец) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 990 m]
1914 : The Girl from the Street / Child of the Big City (Дитя большого города) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1135 m]
1914 : The Kreutzer Sonata (Крейцерова Соната) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 30 mn]
1914 : The Woman of to-morrow (1) (Женщина завтрашнего дня (1-я серия)) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 1075 m]
1914 : Tsyganskie romansy (Цыганские романсы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1914 : Ty pomnish li ? (Ты помнишь ли?) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 900 m]
1914 : Volga and Siberia (Волга и Сибирь) by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, short film

1915 : Number of films : 44


1915 : After Death (После смерти) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1303 m]
1915 : Beshenaya sobaka (Бешеная собака) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Bratya Boris i Gleb (Братья Борис и Глеб) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1710 m]
1915 : Children of the Age (Дети века) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 35 mn]
1915 : Daydreams (Грезы) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1034 m]
1915 : Dikarka (Дикарка) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Doch isterzannoy Polshi (Дочь истерзанной Польши) by Alexander THARGONIN (Александр ЧАРГОНИН) [fiction, 25 mn]
1915 : Drakonovski kontrakt (Драконовский контракт) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 847 m]
1915 : Khvala bezumniyu (Хвала безумию) by Alexander URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ)
1915 : Kumiry (Кумиры) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1475 m]
1915 : Lawlessness (Беззаконие) by Mikhail MARTOV (Михаил МАРТОВ) [fiction, 11 mn]
1915 : Leon Drey (Леон Дрей) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 60 mn]
1915 : Lyubov statskogo sovetnika (Любовь статского советника) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Lyubovnye priklyucheniya gopozhi V. (Любовные приключения госпожи В.) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Mirazhi (Миражи) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 37 mn]
1915 : Nikolay Stavrogin (Николай Ставрогин) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Odesskie katakomby (Одесские катакомбы) by L. BELINSKAYA (Л. БЕЛИНСКАЯ), Vyacheslav VISKOVSKY (Вячеслав ВИСКОВСКИЙ)
1915 : Peterburgskie trushcheby (Петербургские трущебы) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Petersburgskie trushchoby (Петербугские трущобы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Plamya neba (Пламя неба) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1915 : Plebey (Плебей) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Portret (Портрет) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1200 m]
1915 : Portret Doryana Greya (Портрет Дориана Грея) by Vsevolod MEYERHOLD (Всеволод МЕЙЕРХОЛЬД) [fiction, 2124 m]
1915 : Potor (Потор) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Privalovskie milliony (Приваловские миллионы) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Privideniya (Привидения) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1915 : Song of Triumphant Love (Песнь торжествующей любви) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1433 m]
1915 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 4-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 4-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 1200 m]
1915 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 5-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 5-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ)
1915 : Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 6-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 6-я серия) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [1200 m]
1915 : Tchayka (Чайка) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Teni grekha (Тени греха) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : The Awakening (Пробуждение) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
1915 : The Cricket on the Hearth (Сверчок на печи) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ), Alexander URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 710 m]
1915 : The Garnet Bracelet (Гранатовый браслет) by Nikolay MALIKOV (Николай МАЛИКОВ) [fiction]
1915 : The Happiness of Eternal Night (Счастье вечной ночи) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 50 mn]
1915 : The Lily of Belgium (Лилия Бельгии) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1915 : The Thousand and Second Ruse (Тысяча вторая хитрость) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 385 m]
1915 : Tsar Ivan Vasilyevich groznyy (Царь Иван Васильевич Грозный) by Alexander IVANOV-GAY (Александр ИВАНОВ-ГАЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1915 : Ubogaya i naryadnaya (Убогая и нарядная.) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1915 : Uncle Pud in luna-park (Дядя Пуд в луна-парке) by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction, 350 m]
1915 : Voyna i mir (Война и мир) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1915 : Zhenikh s proshlym (Жених с прошлым) by Mikhail MARTOV (Михаил МАРТОВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1915 : Zhenshchina zavtrashnego dnya (Женщина завтрашнего дня) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)

1916 : Number of films : 22


1916 : A life for a life (Жизнь за жизнь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 66 mn]
1916 : Antoshu korset pogubil (Антошу корсет погубил) by Eduard PUKHALSKY (Эдуард ПУХАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 615 m]
1916 : Babushkin podarok (Бабушкин подарок) by Vyacheslav VISKOVSKY (Вячеслав ВИСКОВСКИЙ)
1916 : Baldy The Cameraman (Лысый кино-оператор) by Robert REYNOLDS (Роберь РЕЙНОЛЬДС) [fiction, 10 mn]
1916 : Baryshnya-krestyanka (Барышня-крестьянка) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)
1916 : Chelovecheskie bezdny (Человеческие бездны) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1916 : Ego glaza (Его глаза) by Vladimir YEGOROV (Владимир ЕГОРОВ)
1916 : Grekh (Грех) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1916 : Koroleva ekrana (Королева экрана) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
1916 : Life for a Life (A) (Жизнь за жизнь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 2175 m]
1916 : Lyubvi syurprisy tshchetnye (Любви сюрпризы тщетные) by Vyacheslav VISKOVSKY (Вячеслав ВИСКОВСКИЙ)
1916 : Mysl (Мысль) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1916 : Nelli Raintseva (Нелли Раинцева) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 39 mn]
1916 : Nishchaya (Нищая) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [1594 m]
1916 : Plyaska smerti (Пляска смерти) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1916 : Silk Web (Шелковая паутина) by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 24 mn]
1916 : The Dying Swan (Умирающий лебедь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 40 mn]
1916 : The Queen of Spades (Пиковая дама) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 2300 m]
1916 : Tsvety zapozdalye (Цветы запоздалые) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1302 m]
1916 : Viy (Вий) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1916 : Vozmezdie (Возмездие) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 1322 m]
1916 : Zelyonyy pauk (Зелёный паук) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)

1917 : Number of films : 23


1917 : Andrey Kozhukhov (Андрей Кожухов) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1917 : Babushka ruskoy revolyutsi (Бабушка русской революции) by Boris SVETLOV (Борис СВЕТЛОВ) [fiction]
1917 : Blood need not be spilled (Не надо крови) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1917 : Father Sergius (Отец Сергий) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1917 : For happiness (За счастьем) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 41 mn]
1917 : K narodnoy vlasti (К народной власти) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1917 : Kino-Nedeliya (Кино-Неделя) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [20 mn]
1917 : Komnata N°13, ili Arkashke ne vezyot (Комната № 13, или Аркашке не везет) by Alexander URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1917 : Kulisy ekrana (Кулисы экрана) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)
1917 : Kulisy svobody (Кулисы свобовы) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)
1917 : Lina under Examination, or the Turbulent Corpse (Лина под экспертизой, или Буйный покойник) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : Lozh (Ложь) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : Nabat (Набат) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : Pan Tvardnovskiy (Пан Твардовский) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1917 : Prokuror (Прокурор) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1917 : Sachka-naezdnik (Сашка-наездник) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1917 : Satan Triumphant (Сатана ликующий) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 3683 m]
1917 : Silhyy chelovek (Сильный человек) by Vsevolod MEYERHOLD (Всеволод МЕЙЕРХОЛЬД)
1917 : The King of Paris (Король Парижа) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
1917 : The Revolutionary (Революционер) by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction, 35 mn]
1917 : U kamina (У камина) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1917 : Vera Chibiryak (Вера Чибиряк) by Nikolay BRESHKO-BRESHKOVSKY (Николай БРЕШКО-БРЕШКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 17 mn]
1917 : Viktoriya (Виктория) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1918 : Number of films : 21


1918 : Anniversary of the revolution (Годовщина революции) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 119 mn]
1918 : Baryshnya i khuligan (Барышня и хулиган) by Vladimir MAIAKOVSKY (Владимир МАЯКОВСКИЙ), Yevgeni SLAVINSKY (Евгений СЛАВИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 30 mn]
1918 : Bogatyr dukha (Богатырь духа) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 53 mn]
1918 : Darmoedka (Дармоедка) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ), Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Engineer Prait's Project / Engineer Prite's Project (Проект инженера Прайта) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
1918 : Gornichaya Jenny (Горничная Дженни) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1793 m]
1918 : Kaliostro (Калиостро) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1918 : Khamka (Хамка) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Maliutka Elli (Малютка Элли) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1700 m]
1918 : Molchi, grust, Molchi (Молчи грусть... Молчи…) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 3150 m]
1918 : Ne dlya deneg rodivshiycya (Не для денег родившийся) by N. TURKIN (Н. ТУРКИН)
1918 : Ne ustuplyu (Не уступлю) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Pesn lyubvi nedopetnaya (Песнь любви недопетая) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
1918 : Pozabud pro kamni, vnyom pogasli ogni (Позабудь про камин, в нём погасли огни) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1918 : Reduction of Living Space (Уплотнение) by Alexander PANTELEYEV (Александр ПАНТЕЛЕЕВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1918 : Signal (Сигнал) by Alexander ARKATOV (Александр АРКАТОВ)
1918 : Sorochinskaya yarmarka (Сорочинская ярмарка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1918 : The Beauty Contest (Конкурс красоты) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 1500 m]
1918 : The Bread (Хлеб) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1300 mn]
1918 : Zakovannaya filmoy (Закованная фильмой) by N. TURKIN (Н. ТУРКИН)
1918 : Zolotaya osen (Золотая осень) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)

1919 : Number of films : 10


1919 : Devy gory / Legenda ob antikhriste (Девьи горы / Легенда об антихристе) by Alexander SANIN (Александр САНИН)
1919 : Devyanosto shest (Девяносто шесть) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1919 : Khronika (Хроника) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [documentary]
1919 : Lyudi guibnut za metal (Люди гибнут за металл) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 1800 m]
1919 : Polikushka (Поликушка) by Alexander SANIN (Александр САНИН) [fiction, 50 mn]
1919 : Pravda (Правда) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1919 : Punin i Baburin (Пунин и Бабурин) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1919 : Tovarishch Abram (Товарищ Абрам) by Alexander RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1919 : Tri portreta (Три портрета) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1919 : Zheleznaya pyata (Железная пята) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1920 : Number of films : 9


1920 : Agonizing Adventure (Страшное приключение) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1920 : Boy pod Tsaritsynom (Бой под Царицыном) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1920 : Chlen parlamenta (Член парламента) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1920 : Deti uchat starikov (Дети учат стариков) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1920 : In the Spiders Grip (В лапах паука) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1920 : Khveska (Хвеська) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1920 : On The Red Front (На красном фронте) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 18 mn]
1920 : Soroka vorovka (Сорока воровка) by Alexander SANIN (Александр САНИН)
1920 : V dni Borby (В дни борьбы) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)

1921 : Number of films : 8


1921 : Arsen Dzhordzhiashvili (Арсен Джорджиашвили) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
1921 : Babylas' Marriage (Свадьба Бабила) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 15 mn]
1921 : Golod_golod_golod (Голод …голод…голод) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
1921 : Pravosudie prezhde vsego (Правосудие прежде всего) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1921 : Serp i molot (Серп и молот) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1921 : The Carnival Child (Дитя карнавала) by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction, 39 mn]
1921 : Vskrutye moshchey Sergeya Radonezhskogo (Вскрутие мощей Сергея Радонежского) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1921 : Za noch lyubvi (За ночь любви) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

1922 : Number of films : 9


1922 : A Spectre Haunts Europe (Призрак бродит по Европе) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1922 : Istoriya grazhdanskoy voyny (История гражданской войны) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1922 : Kinopravda 1 - 8 (Киноправда 1 - 8) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1922 : La Riposte (Ответ) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 1500 m]
1922 : Le Quinzième prélude de Chopin (Пятнадцатый прелюд Шопена) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1922 : Smysl smerti (Смысл смерти) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1922 : Suramskaya krepost (Сурамская крепость) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
1922 : Ten grekha (Тень греха) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1922 : The House of Mystery (Дом тайн) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 117 mn]

1923 : Number of films : 12


1923 : A Comedian (Комедиантка) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1923 : Dnevnik Glumova (Дневник Глумова) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 5 mn]
1923 : Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1923 : First May in Moscow (Первое мая в Москве) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 11.25 mn]
1923 : Give Us Air! (Даёшь воздух!) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 20.15 mn]
1923 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5 mn]
1923 : Khozyan chernykh skal (Хозяин черных скал) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [1850 m]
1923 : Krasnye dyavolyata (Красные дьяволята) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1923 : Le Chant de l’amour triomphant (Песнь торжествующей любви) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1923 : Palace and Fortress (Дворец и крепость) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1923 : Pytayushchiy kostior (Пылающий костер) by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1923 : Slesar i kantsler (Слесарь и канцлер) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1924 : Number of films : 26


1924 : Adventures of Oktyabrina (Похождения Октябрины) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 35 mn]
1924 : Aelita (Аэлита) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1924 : Ce cochon de Morin (Эта свинья Морен) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1924 : Chetyre i pyat (Четыре и пять) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1924 : Chto govorit "Mos", sey otgadayte vopros (Что говорит "мос", сей отгадайте вопрос) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1924 : Elder Vassily Gryaznov (Старец Василий Грязнов) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [58 mn]
1924 : Gonka za samogonkoy (Гонка за самогонкой) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1924 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.3 mn]
1924 : Hearts and Dollars (Сердца и доллары) by Nikolay PETROV (Николай ПЕТРОВ (2)) [fiction, 64 mn]
1924 : Kino-Eye - Life Caught Unawares (Киноглаз - Жизнь врасплох) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 59 mn]
1924 : Kinopravda 20 (Киноправда 20) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 17 mn]
1924 : La Cible (Мишень) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1924 : Le Chiffonnier de Paris (Парижский тряпичник) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : Les ombres qui passent (Мимолетные тени) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 2400 m]
1924 : Li - the Chinese (Женщина в маске) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1924 : Mezhplanetnaya revolyutsiya (Межпланетная революция) by Zenon KOMISSARENKO (Зенон КОМИССАРЕНКО), Yuri MERKULOV (Юрий МЕРКУЛОВ), Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1924 : Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land (Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : N + N + N (Н + Н + Н) by Vladimir SHMIDTHOF (Владимир ШМИДТГОФ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1924 : Osobnyak Golubinykh / Ksyusha (Особняк Голубиных / Ксюша) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1924 : Scarlet Fever (Скарлатина) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [documentary]
1924 : Schastlivaya smert (Счастливая смерть) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1924 : Soviet Toys (Советские игрушки) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
1924 : Strike (Стачка) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1924 : The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom (Папиросница oт Моссельпрома) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1924 : The Little Street Singer (Маленькая уличная певичка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 10 mn]
1924 : Three lives (Три жизни) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 160 mn]

1925 : Number of films : 20


1925 : Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин») by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : Chess Fever (Шахматная горячка) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 14 mn]
1925 : Ego prizyv (Его призыв) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1925 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.25 mn]
1925 : Jewish Happiness (Еврейское счастье) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1925 : Kinopravda 21 (Киноправда 21) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 29 mn]
1925 : Kinopravda 22 (Киноправда 22) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 15.47 mn]
1925 : Kollezhskiy registrator (Коллежский регистратор) by Vladimir GONCHUKOV (Владимир ГОНЧУКОВ), Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ), Ivan MOSKVIN (Иван МОСКВИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1925 : Let There Be Radio (Даешь радио!) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1925 : Mishki against Yudenich (Мишки против Юденича) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 25 mn]
1925 : Namus (Намус) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1925 : Paris in Five Days (Париж в пять дней) by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1925 : Stepan Khalturin (Степан Халтурин) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1925 : The Black Heart / For the Black Heart (Черное сердце) by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1925 : The Cross and the Gun (Крест и маузер) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : The Death Ray (Луч смерти) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1925 : The Tailor from Torzhok (Закройщик из Торжка) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1925 : The Voice of the Nightingale (Голос соловья) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1925 : Who is the guilty ? (Наездник из Wild West) by Alexander TSUTSUNAVA (Александр ЦУЦУНАВА) [110 mn]
1925 : Zolotoy zapas (Золотой запас) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 66 mn]

1926 : Number of films : 37


1926 : A Sixth Part of the World (Шестая часть мира) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 53 mn]
1926 : Baku (Баку) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [documentary]
1926 : Benya Krik (Беня Крик) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
1926 : Brother (Братишка) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1926 : By the Law (По закону) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1926 : Career of Spirska Shpandyr (Карьера Спирьки Шпандыря) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : Deti buri (Дети бури) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 72 mn]
1926 : Forward, Soviet! (Шагай Совет / Моссовет) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1926 : Fruits of Love (Ягодка любви) by Alexander DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 20 mn]
1926 : Kashtanka (Каштанка) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1926 : Katerina Izmaylova (Катерина Измайлова) by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 40 mn]
1926 : Katka's Reinette Apples (Катька - Бумажный ранет) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 73 mn]
1926 : Krasnaya Presnya (Красная Пресня) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1926 : Mechanics of the Brain (Механика головного мозга) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [documentary, 79 mn]
1926 : Medvezhya svadba (Медвежья свадьба) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Konstantin EGGERT (Константин ЭГГЕРТ)
1926 : Mis Mend (Мисс Менд) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 186 mn]
1926 : Mother (Мать) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Natella (Нателла) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [73 mn]
1926 : Oh! An Apple (Эх, яблочко...) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Leonid OBOLENSKY (Леонид ОБОЛЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : P.K.P. / Pilsudski kupil Petlyuru (П.К.П. / Пилсудский купил Петлюру) by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН), Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1926 : Plameneyushchiy ostrov (Пламенеющий остров) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1926 : Posledniy vystrel (Последний выстрел) by Vladimir YEGOROV (Владимир ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1926 : Protses o triokh milionakh (Процесс о трех миллионах) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Shor i Shorshor (Шор и Шоршор) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : Taras Shevcenko (Тарас Шевченко) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1926 : The Bay of Death (Бухта смерти) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1926 : The Cloak / The Overcoat (Шинель) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : The Decembrists (Декабристы) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1926 : The Devil's Wheel The Devil's Wheel (Чертово колесо) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : The Great Path (Великий путь) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 116 mn]
1926 : The ninth wave (Девятый вал) by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [50 mn]
1926 : The Prostitute (Проститутка) by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Skotinins (Господа Скотинины) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Traitor (Предатель) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1926 : The Wings of a Serf (Крылья холопа) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1926 : Troe deti (Трое Дети) by A. SOLONIEV (А. СОЛОНИЕВ)
1926 : Vasia-reformator (Вася-реформатор) by Alexander DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)

1927 : Number of films : 51


1927 : bukhara (Бухара) by Yelizaveta SVILOVA (Елизавета СВИЛОВА) [documentary, 12 mn]
1927 : A Bell-Ringer’s Film Career (Кинокарьера звонаря) by Nikolay VERHOVSKIY (Николай ВЕРХОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1927 : An Acquaintance of Yours (The Journalist) (Журналистка) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Anne /The Mystery of Anne Gai (Аня) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : Bela (Бэла) by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Casanova (Казанова) by Alexander VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1927 : Den v yaslakh (День в яслях) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1927 : Devushka s dalekoy reki (Девушка с далекой реки) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Diplomatic Pouch (Сумка дипкурьера) by Alexander DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 71 mn]
1927 : Dva druga, model i podruga (Два друга, модель и подруга) by Aleksey POPOV (Алексей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Evil Spirit (Злой дух) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [62 mn]
1927 : Girl with the Hat Box (The) (Девушка с коробкой) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Gyulli (Гюлли) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ), Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Jew on the Land (Евреи на земля) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [documentary]
1927 : Kiss of Mary Pickford (Поцелуй Мэри Пикфорд) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1927 : Krug (Круг) by Alexander GAVRONSKY (Александр ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Kto ty takoy? (Кто ты такой?) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1927 : Leningrad sevodnya (Ленинград сегодня ) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [documentary]
1927 : Leon Kutyurye (Леон Кутюрье) by Vladimir KASYANOV (Владимир КАСЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Mabul (Мабул) by Yevgeni IVANOV-BARKOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ-БАРКОВ), D. RUDENSKY (Д. РУДЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1927 : Man From The Restaurant (Человек из ресторана) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1927 : Maxim's Porter (Вышибала от "Максима") by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 127 mn]
1927 : Moscow (Москва) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН), Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН) [documentary, 58 mn]
1927 : Moscow in October (Москва в октябре) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1927 : Northern Love (Северная любовь) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1927 : October (Октябрь) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1927 : Opening of Zahesi, Electric Power Station (Zahesis I turbinis gakhsna) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1927 : Paris Shoemaker (Парижский сапожник) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Protiv voli otsov (Против воли отцов) by Yevgeni IVANOV-BARKOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ-БАРКОВ) [fiction, 1300 m]
1927 : Screws (Винтик-шпинтик) by Vladislav TVARDOSKY (Владислав ТВАРДОВСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]
1927 : Sorok pervyy (Сорок первый) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Stud Farm (Tskhenebis pabrika) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1927 : The End of St. Petersburg (Конец Санкт-Петербурга) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty (Падение династии Романовых) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 88 mn]
1927 : The Fankony Cafe (Кафе Фанкони) by Mikhail KAPCHINSKY (Михаил КАПЧИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : The House in the Snow (Дом в сугробах) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 63 mn]
1927 : The Poet and the Tsar (Поэт и царь) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1927 : The Skating Ring (Каток) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]
1927 : The Women of Ryazan (Бабы рязанские) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Tsement (Цемент) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction]
1927 : Tungus (Тунгусы) by Pyotr ZOTOV (Пётр ЗОТОВ) [documentary, 12 mn]
1927 : Two days (Два дня) by Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Two hunters (Два охотника) by Alexander TSUTSUNAVA (Александр ЦУЦУНАВА) [75 mn]
1927 : Ukraziya (Укразия) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1927 : Union of the Great Cause (Союз великого дела) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : V bolshom gorode (В большом городе) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1927 : Yego prevoskhoditelstvo (Его превосходительство) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
1927 : Zemlya v plenu (Земля в плену) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Zhizn (Жизнь) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
1927 : Zvenigora (Звенигора) by Alexander DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 65 mn]

1928 : Number of films : 56


1928 : A Town Full of Light (Светлый город) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [68 mn]
1928 : Afghan Khan in Tbilisi (Avganeli khanis chamosvla Tbilisshi) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1928 : Arsenal (Арсенал) by Alexander DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1928 : Asya (Ася) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : Bergi zdorovye (Береги здоровье) by Alexander MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 9 mn]
1928 : Brother (Родной брат) by Georgi KROLL (Георгий КРОЛЛ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1928 : Burya (Буря) by Pavel DOLINA (Павел ДОЛИНА)
1928 : Buynoy dorogoy (Буйной дорогой ) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [documentary]
1928 : Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1928 : Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1928 : Don diego i Pelalageya (Дон Диего и Пелагея) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 48 mn]
1928 : Dzoy and Druzhok (Джой и Дружок) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ), M. KHUKHNASHBILY (М. ХУХНАШВИЛИ) [59 mn]
1928 : Eliso (Элисо) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1928 : Eyes That Saw / Motele the Weaver / A Simple Tailor (Глаза, которые видели) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР)
1928 : Feat in the Ice (Подвиг во льдах) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [documentary]
1928 : Forest people. Local History essay. (Лесные люди (Удэ)) by Alexander LITVINOV (2) (Александр ЛИТВИНОВ (2)) [documentary, 35 mn]
1928 : Golden Honey (Золотой мёд) by N. BERSENEV (Н. БЕРСЕНЕВ), Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1928 : Groznyi Vavila i tiotka Arina (Грозный Вавила и тетка Арина) by Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 7 mn]
1928 : Gypsy Blood (Цыганская кровь) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Jimmie Higgins (Джимми Хиггинс) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1928 : Kaprié Ekateriny II (Каприз Екатерины II) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1928 : Kastus Kalinovsky (Кастусь Калиновский) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1928 : Malenkiy parad (Маленький парад) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 20 mn]
1928 : Moon to the Left (Луна слева) by Alexander IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : My son (Мой сын) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : Oktyabryukhov i dekabryukhov (Октябрюхов и Декабрюхов) by O. ISKANDER (О. ИСКАНДЕР), Aleksey SMIRNOV (2) (Алексей СМИРНОВ (2))
1928 : Penal Servitude (Каторга) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : Pervyy kornet Streshnev (Первый корнет Стрешнев) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН), Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)
1928 : Pesn o metalle (Песнь о металле) by B. GRANATOVY (Б. ГРАНАТОВИЙ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [7 mn]
1928 : Plan velikikh rabot (План великих работ) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1928 : Pot-holes / Pot-holes of Life (Ухабы) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1928 : Rossiya Nikolaya II i Lev Tolstoy (Россия Николая II и Лев Толстой) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1928 : Salamandra (Саламандра) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1928 : Serdtse Azii (Afganistan) (Сердце Азии (Афганистан)) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)) [documentary, 1850 m]
1928 : Skazki (Сказки) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Slanting Line (Косая линия) by Oskar GALLAY (Оскар ГАЛЛАЙ), Alexander IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1928 : Tanka-traktirshchitsa (Танька-трактирщица) by Boris SVETOZAROV (Борис СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 45 mn]
1928 : The Adventures of the little Chinese (Приключения Китайчат) by Mariya BENDERSKAYA (Мария БЕНДЕРСКАЯ) [animation, 24 mn]
1928 : The Doll with Millions (Кукла с миллионами) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : The Eleventh Year (Одиннадцатый) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 46 mn]
1928 : The Fisherman's son (Сын рыбака) by Alexander IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1928 : The House on Trubnaya (Дом на Трубной) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1928 : The Lace (Кружева) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : The Magic Clock, or the Girl who Wanted to Be a Princess (Волшебные часы) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 30 mn]
1928 : The Night Coachman (Ночной извозчик) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 54 mn]
1928 : The White Eagle (Белый орел / Губернатор) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1928 : Their Kingdom (Их царство) by Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE (Нуца ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ), Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary, 15 mn]
1928 : Through Tears / Laughter Through Tears (Сквозь