Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  Others 
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
U devushki s ostrova Paskhi (У девушки с острова Пасхи), 2012, by Sofia MELAMUD (Софья МЕЛАМУД) [animation]
U Germana sevodnya 122 na 85 (У Германа сегодня 122 на 85), 2003, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК) [documentary]
U kamina (У камина), 1917, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
U kazhdogo sboya doroga (У каждого своя дорога), 1964, by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА), Algimantas VIDUGIRIS (Альгимантас ВИДУГИРИС), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [documentary]
U kogo khleb vkusnee (У кого хлеб вкуснее), 1980, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
U menya net druga, ili One Step Beyond... (У меня нет друга, или One Step Beyond...), 1988, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [documentary]
U severhykh morey (У северных морей), 1951, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [documentary]
Ubit karpa (Убить карпа), 2004, by Naum ARDASHNIKOV (Наум АРДАШНИКОВ)
Ubit ne na voyne (Убит не на войне), 1962, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
Ubiystvo na Zhdanoskoy (Убийство на Ждановской), 1992, by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction]
Ubiystvo, kotorogo ne bylo (Убийство, которого не было), 2010, by Tim ALEKSANDROV (Тим АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [animation]
Ubogaya i naryadnaya (Убогая и нарядная.), 1915, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Uboynaya sila 3 (Убойная сила 3), 2001, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Uboynaya sila 4 (Убойная сила 4), 2002, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)
Uboynaya sila 5 (Убойная сила 5), 2003, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Uboynaya sila 6 (Убойная сила 6), 2005, by Ulyana SHILKINA (Ульяна ШИЛКИНА) [TV serial]
Uboynaya sila-4 (Babye leto) (Убойная сила-4 (Бабье лето)), 2002, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Uboynaya sila-5 (Babye leto) (Убойная сила-5 (Бабье лето)), 2003, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Uchastok (Участок), 2003, by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ) [TV serial]
Uchenik lekarya (Ученик лекаря), 1983, by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
Uchitel musyki (Учитель музыки), 2010, by Dmitriy MATYUKHIN (Дмитрий МАТЮХИН) [fiction]
Uderzhat vremya (Удержать время), 2010, by Marina KIRYUKHINA (Марина КИРЮХИНА) [fiction]
Udivitelnaya filma po rasskazam Antoshi Chekhonte (Удивительная фильма по рассказамъ Антоши Чехонте), 2011, by Pavel SUKHIKH (Павел СУХИХ) [animation]
Ugly Swans (Гадкие лебеди), 2006, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Ugolovnyy rasskaz (Уголовный рассказ), 2012, by Olga KORSHUNOVA (Ольга КОРШУНОВА) [animation]
Ugryum-reka (Угрюм-река), 1969, by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
Ukhar-kupets (Ухарь-купец), 1909, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction]
Ukhodyashchaya natura (Уходящая натура), 2003, by Igor KULKOV (Игорь КУЛЬКОВ) [fiction]
Ukrainstva rapsodiya (Украинская рапсодия), 1961, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
Ukraziya (Укразия), 1927, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Ukroshchenie stroptivykh (Укрощение строптивых), 2009, by Igor KALYONOV (Игорь КАЛЕНОВ) [fiction]
Ulan (Улан), 1977, by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ)
Ulan-Ude Story (Улан-Удэнская история), 2008, by Anatoli BATOROV (Анатолий БАТОРОВ), Asia KOLODCHENKO (Ася КОЛОДЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Uletayushchiy Monakhov (Улетающий Монахов), 2008, by Aleksandr DZYUBLO (Александр ДЗЮБЛО) [fiction]
Ulitsy razbitykh Fonarey (Улицы разбитых фонарей), 1997, by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС), Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [TV serial]
Ulitsy razbitykh fonarey. Menty - 6 (Улицы разбитых фонарей. Менты-6), 2004, by Vladimir NAKHABTSEV Jr. (Владимир НАХАБЦЕВ мл.) [fiction, TV serial]
Ulyana Lopatkina or dancing on weekdays and holidays (Ульяна Лопаткина или танцы по будням и праздникам), 2006, by Sergey LANDO (Сергей ЛАНДО) [documentary]
Ulyana's Education (Воспитание Ульяны), 2011, by Aleksandr GORELIK (Александр ГОРЕЛИК ) [documentary]
Umba-Umba (Умба-Умба), 2011, by Konstantin BRILLIANTOV (Константин БРИЛЛИАНТОВ) [animation]
Umbrella for the Newly Wed (Зонтик для новобрачных), 1986, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction]
Umirat legko (Умирать легко), 1999, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction]
Umirat legko, zhit - trudnee! (Умирать легко, жить - труднее!), 2012, by Igor MORDMILLOVICH (Игорь МОРДМИЛЛОВИЧ), Aleksandr SOKIN (Александр СОКИН) [fiction]
Umirat ne strashno (Умирать не страшно), 1991, by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)
Umnyak - Одиссея 1989 (Умняк / Одиссея 1989), 2002, by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Umyot (Умёт), 2013, by Dmitriy TIKHOMIROV (Дмитрий ТИХОМИРОВ) [documentary]
Un Unfinished story (Неоконченная повесть), 1955, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
Uncle Pud in luna-park (Дядя Пуд в луна-парке), 1915, by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [fiction]
Uncle Styopa (Дядя Степа), 1938, by Lamis BREDIS (Ламис БРЕДИС), Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation]
Uncle Tolya’s Cabin / Hut For Uncle Tolya (Хижина дяди Толи), 2011, by Svetlana NASENKOVA (Светлана НАСЕНКОВА) [documentary]
Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня), 1970, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Uncle Vova (Дядя Вова), 2010, by Ksenia ELYAN (Ксения ЕЛЯН) [documentary]
Under a Foreign Sky. Pyotr Leshchenko (Под небом чужим. Петр Лещенко), 2010, by Irina MISHINA (Ирина МИШИНА) [documentary]
Under a Sky of Blue (Под небом голубым...), 1989, by Vitali DUDIN (Виталий ДУДИН) [fiction]
Under a Stone Sky (Под каменным небом), 1974, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Under electric clouds (Под электрическими облаками), 2015, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
Under the Sun (В лучах солнца), 2015, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Undressed (Раздетые), 1998, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Unemployed (Безработные), 2009, by Nastia TARASOVA (Настя ТАРАСОВА) [documentary]
Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино), 1977, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Unheimat (Unheimat / Зловещина), 2014, by Mikhail MAKSIMOV (Михаил МАКСИМОВ)
Unhinged (Unhinged), 2011, by Gayana BAGDASARYAN (Гаянэ БАГДАСАРЯН) [animation]
Union of the Great Cause (Союз великого дела), 1927, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
Unique (Уникум), 1983, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Unizhenye i oskorblennye (Униженные и оскорбленные), 1990, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction]
Unknown War (Неизвестная война), 1979, by Igor GELEIN (Игорь ГЕЛЕЙН), Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ), Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, TV serial]
Unreal Casting (Нереальный кастинг), 2010, by Ruslan KECHEJYAN (Руслан КЕЧЕДЖИЯН) [fiction]
Until Next Spring (До будущей весны), 1960, by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
Until the next resurrection (Следующее Воскресение), 2008, by Oleg MOROZOV (2) (Олег МОРОЗОВ (2)) [documentary]
Upakovannye (Упакованные), 2013, by Pyotr GLADILIN (Пётр ГЛАДИЛИН) [fiction]
Ural (chast 1-ya) (Урал (часть 1-я)), 2010, by Artiom LUKICHEV (Артем ЛУКИЧЕВ) [animation]
Uralsk blazing (Степные раскаты), 1974, by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
Urban Surfing (Серфинг по городу), 2007, by Marina CHERNIKOVA (Марина ЧЕРНИКОВА) [animation]
Urod (Урод), 1995, by Roman KACHANOV jr. (Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.)
Urozhay (Урожай), 1988, by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
Ushchelye pokinutykh skazok (Ущелье покинутых сказок), 1974, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
Ushol i ne vernulcya (Ушел и не вернулся), 2011, by Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Uskolzayushchiy obraz (Ускользающий образ), 2010, by Daniil KUZNETSOV (Даниил КУЗНЕЦОВ) [fiction]
Usnuvshiy passazhir (Уснувший пассажир), 1994, by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
Usurpator vremeni. Tayna sukharevoy Bashni-2 (Узурпатор времени. Тайна сухаревой Башни-2), 2011, by Natalia MALGINA (Наталья МАЛЬГИНА) [animation]
Utro Indii (Утро Индии), 1959, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Uvolnenie (Увольнение), 2004, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
Uydu ya eto leto (Уйду я в это лето), 2010, by Aleksandr KOVANOVSKY (Александр КОВАНОВСКИЙ), Igor RAKHMANOV (Игорь РАХМАНОВ) [documentary]
Uzbek pilaf (Узбекский плов), 2014, by Ilya JELTYAKOV (Илья ЖЕЛТЯКОВ) [documentary]
Uzhe posdno (Уже поздно), 2010, by Aleksey KAZAKOV (Алексей КАЗАКОВ) [fiction]
Uzhin v chetyre ruki (Ужин в четыре руки), 1999, by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ)
Uznik zamka If (Узник замка Иф), 1988, by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ)