Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Production
A. Khanjonkov & C°
(А. ХАНЖОНКОВ)
St Petersburg
Russia
Produced films (extracts)
1917 -
For happiness
(За счастьем)
1917 -
Lozh
(Ложь)
1917 -
Nabat
(Набат)
1917 -
Lina under Examination, or the Turbulent Corpse
(Лина под экспертизой, или Буйный покойник)
1916 -
The Dying Swan
(Умирающий лебедь)
1913 -
Botsarenie Doma Romanovekh
(Воцарение Дома Романовых)
1913 -
Uncle's Apartment
(Дядюшкина квартира)
1913 -
Grashopper and The Ant
(Стрекоза и Муравей)
1912 -
1812
(1812 год)
1912 -
The Brothers
(Братья)
1912 -
Bratya razboyniki
(Братья-разбойники)
1912 -
Krestianskaya dolya
(Крестьянская доля)
1912 -
Mest kinematograficheskogo operatora
(Месть кинематографического оператора)
1912 -
Happy scenes from animal life
(Весёлые сценки из жизни животных)
1912 -
The Beautiful Leukanida
(Прекрасная Люканида)
1912 -
Puteshestvie na Lunu
(Путешествие на Луну)
1912 -
Rabochaya slobodka
(Рабочая слободка)
1912 -
The Insects's Christmas
(Рождество обитателей леса)
1911 -
Boris Godunov
(Борис Годунов)
1911 -
Oborona Sebastopolya
(Оборона Севастополя)
1911 -
Boyarskay doch
(Боярская дочь)
1911 -
Vasilisa Melentevna and Tsar Ivan Vasilevitch the Terrible
(Василиса Мелентьевна и царь Иван Васильевич Грозный)
1911 -
Yevgeni Onegin
(Евгений Онегин)
1911 -
In a Busy Place
(На бойком месте)
1911 -
Posledniy nuneshniy denechek
(Последний нынешний денечек)
1911 -
Svetit, da ne greet
(Светит, да не греет)
1911 -
The Kreutzer Sonata
(Крейцерова соната)
1911 -
The Country Husband
(Дачный муж)
1910 -
Vadim
(Вадим)
1910 -
Pikovaya dama
(Пиковая дама)
1910 -
Rusalka
(Русалка)
1910 -
The Idiot
(Идиот)
1910 -
Korobeiyniki
(Коробейники)
1909 -
Boyarin Orsha
(Боярин Орша)
1909 -
Vanka-klyuchik/ Vanka the Steward
(Ванька-ключник)
1909 -
Mazepa
(Мазепа)
1909 -
Myortvye dushi
(Мертвые души)
1909 -
Charodejka
(Чародейка)
1908 -
Russian wedding in the 16th century
(Русская свадьба XVI столетия)
1908 -
Drama in a gypsy camp near Moscow
(Драма в Таборе подмосковных цыган)