Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Actor
 
Born 1917, Russia
 
Died 2001

Georgi VITSIN

Георгий Михайлович ВИЦИН
Gueorgui VITSINE

Filmography (extracts)
 
Actor
1980 - Out to Borrow Matches (За спичками) by Leonid GAIDAI , Risto ORKO [fiction, 99 mn]
1977 - Twelve chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Mark ZAKHAROV [fiction, 305 mn]
1976 - The Blue Bird (Синяя птица) by George CUKOR [fiction, 99 mn]
1975 - Finist - Yasnyy sokol (Финист - ясный сокол) by Gennadi VASILIEV [fiction, 79 mn]
1974 - Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса) by Rolan BYKOV [fiction, 101 mn]
1973 - The Land of Sannikov (Земля Санникова) by Albert MKRCHIAN , Leonid POPOV [fiction, 95 mn]
1973 - Neispravimyy lgun (Неисправимый лгун) by Villen AZAROV [fiction, 76 mn]
1971 - Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck (Джентльмены удачи) by Aleksandr SERY [fiction, 88 mn]
1968 - An Old, Old Tale (Старая, старая сказка) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA [fiction, 90 mn]
1967 - Save the Drowning Man (Спасите утопающего) by Pavel ARSENOV [fiction, 70 mn]
1966 - The Caucasian Prisoner (Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI [fiction, 82 mn]
1965 - Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures (Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика) by Leonid GAIDAI [fiction, 96 mn]
1964 - Rabbit (Зайчик) by Leonid BYKOV [fiction, 87 mn]
1964 - The Marriage of Balzaminov (Женитьба Бальзаминова) by Konstantin VOYNOV [fiction, 90 mn]
1962 - The Way to the Moorage (Путь к причалу) by Georgi DANELIYA [fiction, 89 mn]
1962 - Businessmen (Деловые люди) by Leonid GAIDAI [fiction, 85 mn]
1961 - Bootleggers (Самогонщики) by Leonid GAIDAI [fiction, 19 mn]
1961 - Dog Barbos and Extraordinary Cross (Пес Барбос и необычный кросс) by Leonid GAIDAI [fiction, 10 mn]
1958 - Dead Bridegroom / A Groom from the Right Society (Жених с того света) by Leonid GAIDAI [fiction, 51 mn]
1957 - A Wrestler and a Clown (Борец и клоун) by Boris BARNET , Konstantin YUDIN [fiction, 100 mn]
1957 - Don Quixote (Дон Кихот) by Grigori KOZINTSEV [fiction, 100 mn]
1955 - The Twelfth Night (Двенадцатая ночь) by Yan FRID [fiction, 90 mn]
1945 - Ivan the Terrible, Part two (Иван Грозный (2-я серия)) by Sergey EISENSTEIN [fiction, 100 mn]
Your remarks