Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Director,
Producer
 
 
 
 

Aleksey TELNOV (NIKOLAYEV)

Алексей Николаевич ТЕЛЬНОВ (НИКОЛАЕВ)
Alekseï TELNOV (NIKOLAEV)

Filmography (extracts)
 
Director
2014 - Tsurtsula (Цурцула) [documentary, 52 mn]
 
Producer
2017 - A hellish chaos. (Раскаленный хаос) by Sergey DEBIZHEV [documentary, 110 mn]
2016 - Zavtra utrom (Завтра утром) by Daria KRYLOVA , Andrei MAYOVER [fiction]
2016 - Hymn to the great city (Гимн великому городу) by Andrei EFIMOV [documentary, 50 mn]
2014 - Passenger Stream (Пассажиропоток) by Anna DRANITSYNA [documentary, 30 mn]
2014 - Poslednij rytsar imperii (Последний рыцарь империи) by Sergey DEBIZHEV [documentary, 80 mn]
2014 - Tsurtsula (Цурцула) by Aleksey TELNOV (NIKOLAYEV) [documentary, 52 mn]
2013 - Russian dream (Русский сон) by Sergey DEBIZHEV [documentary, 52 mn]
2012 - Hair (Волосы) by Anna DRANITSYNA [documentary, 32 mn]
2012 - Lotsman vo vremeni (Лоцман во времени) by Aleksandr KISELYOV (2) [documentary, 26 mn]
2012 - The Lemon Seller (Продавец лимонов) by Maksim YAKUBSON [documentary, 26 mn]
2012 - Mattiola pakhnet dukhami (Маттиола пахнет духами) by Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV [documentary, 20 mn]
2011 - Uncle Tolya’s Cabin / Hut For Uncle Tolya (Хижина дяди Толи) by Svetlana NASENKOVA [documentary, 26 mn]
2011 - To Accompaniment Of The White Sea (Под шум Белого моря) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS [documentary, 26 mn]
2011 - Turnip (Репка) by Viola VOROBYEVA [documentary, 26 mn]
2011 - Petersburg Dolls (Петербургские куклы) by Sergey LANDO [documentary, 26 mn]
2011 - A Captain is always a captain (Капитан - всегда капитан) by Vasili KOVALEVSKY [documentary, 26 mn]
2010 - On Volga-River (На Волге широкой) by Zhanna ROMANOVA [documentary, 30 mn]
2010 - Bread for Bird (Хлеб для птицы) by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA [documentary, 35 mn]
2010 - Violets blossom on Caucasus (На Кавказе цветут фиалки) by Aleksandr AVILOV [documentary, 27 mn]
2010 - Circus (Цирк) by Irma KOMLADZE [documentary, 26 mn]
2010 - A Long Way Home (Долгая дорога к дому) by Aleksandr KISELYOV (2) [documentary, 26 mn]
2010 - Khalmer-Yu – Life’s Valley (Хальмер-Ю – Долина жизни) by Yulia MIRONOVA [documentary, 26 mn]
2009 - Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos (Видримасгор, или история моего космоса) by Yana POLYARUSH [fiction, 78 mn]
2009 - ECCE HOMO (ECCE HOMO (Се человек)) by Anton ALEKSEYEV [documentary, 52 mn]
2009 - Imperator, kotoryy znal svoyu sudbu (Император, который знал свою судьбу) by Roman ERSHOV [documentary, 52 mn]
2009 - Opera "Rusalka" (The Little Mirmaid). Antonin Dvorjak (Опера «Русалка». Антонин Дворжак) by Sergey DEBIZHEV [documentary, 26 mn]
2008 - When I win a million… (Когда я выиграю миллион) by Anna DRANITSYNA [documentary, 24 mn]
2008 - Right of Correspondence (Право переписки) by Maksim YAKUBSON [documentary, 26 mn]
2008 - Niarma (Нярма) by Edgar BARTENEV [documentary, 42 mn]
2008 - Ascention (Восхождение) by Pavel MEDVEDEV [documentary, 49 mn]
2006 - Detskiy Jaz (Детский джаз) by Viola VOROBYEVA [documentary, 26 mn]

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Directeur du Studio de films documentaires de Saint Pétersbourg depuis 2008

Генеральный директор ОАО «ТПО «Санкт-Петербургская студия документальных фильмов» с 2008 года.

Your remarks