Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Compositor
 
Born 1945, USSR (Russia)
 
 

Aleksey RYBNIKOV

Алексей Львович РЫБНИКОВ
Alekseï RYBNIKOV

Filmography (extracts)
 
Compositor
2010 - Last Dolls' Game (Последняя игра в куклы) by Georgi NEGASHEV [fiction, 90 mn]
2010 - Tough Rimma (Крутая Римма) by Vladimir LEVIN [documentary, 52 mn]
2008 - The Passenger (Пассажирка) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 - Nasledniki (Наследники) by Konstantin ODEGOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 - Wolfhound (Волкодав из рода Серых Псов) by Nikolay LEBEDEV [fiction, 136 mn]
2006 - The Rabbit over the Void (Заяц над бездной) by Tigran KEOSAYAN [fiction, 97 mn]
2006 - Andersen. Life without Love (Андерсен. Жизнь без любви) by Eldar RIAZANOV [fiction, 136 mn]
2006 - Dom na angliyskoy naberezhnoy (Дом на Английской набережной) by Mikhail BOGIN [fiction, full length film]
2005 - Parizhskaya liubov Kosti Gumankova (Парижская любовь Кости Гуманкова) by Konstantin ODEGOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 - Delo o Myortvykh dushakh (Дело о Мёртвых Душах) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, TV serial, 352 mn]
2004 - Slova i muzika (Слова и музыка) by Ivan SOLOVOV [fiction, 110 mn]
2004 - The Iris Effect (Изгнанник) by Nikolay LEBEDEV [fiction, 88 mn]
2003 - Zhizn odna (Жизнь одна) by Vitali MOSKALENKO [fiction, 99 mn]
2002 - The Star (Звезда) by Nikolay LEBEDEV [fiction, 97 mn]
2000 - Broken silence / Children from the Abyss (Дети из бездны) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [documentary, TV, 55 mn]
1984 - Tale Of a Smart Fellow Or Running on the Spot (Прохиндиада, или бег на месте) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH [fiction, 89 mn]
1984 - Vera, Nadezhda, Lyubov (Вера, Надежда, Любовь) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV [fiction, 92 mn]
1983 - Magistral / Main line (Магистраль) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH [fiction, 93 mn]
1982 - Vasiliy Buslayev (Василий Буслаев) by Gennadi VASILIEV [fiction, 82 mn]
1982 - Mat Mariya (Мать Мария) by Sergey KOLOSSOV [fiction, 88 mn]
1980 - You wouldn’t even dream it... (Вам и не снилось...) by Ilya FREZ [fiction, 90 mn]
1979 - That Munchhausen (Тот самый Мюнхгаузен) by Mark ZAKHAROV [fiction, 142 mn]
1978 - A Dog was Walking on the Piano (Шла собака по роялю) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV [fiction, 68 mn]
1977 - Feedback (Обратная связь) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH [fiction, 93 mn]
1977 - The Whiskered Nanny (Усатый нянь) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV [fiction, 75 mn]
1977 - Crane Feathers (Журавлиные перья) by Ideya GARANINA [animation, 10.16 mn]
1975 - Priklyuchniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино) by Leonid NECHAYEV [TV fiction, 130 mn]
1975 - To Reach the Skies (Достать до неба) by Garri BARDIN [animation, 9 mn]
1971 - Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ) by Yevgeni FRIDMAN [fiction, 86 mn]
1967 - Three Days of Viktor Chernyshov (Три дня Виктора Чернышева) by Mark OSEPIAN [fiction, 103 mn]
1966 - Vsadnik nad gorodom (Всадник над городом) by Igor SHATROV [fiction, 72 mn]

Awards :
The Star :
Best music, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2003
Best music, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2002
Best music, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2002
Your remarks