Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Director,
Writer,
Producer
 
Born 1961, USSR (Ukraine)
 
 

Aleksandr RODNIANSKY

Александр Ефимович РОДНЯНСКИЙ
Aleksandr RODNIANSKI

Filmography (extracts)
 
Director
1994 - Farewell, USSR. Film 2 (Прощай СССР. Фильм II) [documentary]
1993 - The March of the Living (Марш живых) [documentary]
1992 - Farewell, USSR. Film 1 (Прощай СССР. Фильм I) [documentary]
1990 - Raoul Wallenberg’s Mission (Миссия Рауля Валленберга) [documentary, 70 mn]
1990 - Meeting with the Father (Свидание с отцом) [documentary]
1988 - Tired Cities (Усталые города) [documentary]
 
Writer
1990 - Raoul Wallenberg’s Mission (Миссия Рауля Валленберга) by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY [documentary, 70 mn]
 
Producer
2017 - Dislike (Нелюбовь) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV [fiction, 127 mn]
2016 - The Duelist (Дуэлянт) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV [fiction, 110 mn]
2014 - Leviathan (Левиафан) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV [fiction, 144 mn]
2013 - Dyatlov Pass Incident (Тайна перевала Дятлова) by Renny HARLIN [fiction, 100 mn]
2013 - Nepal forever (Непал форева) by Alena POLUNINA [documentary, 89 mn]
2012 - White Guard (Белая гвардия) by Sergey SNEZHKIN [fiction, TV serial, 360 mn]
2011 - I Love You (Я тебя люблю) by Pavel KOSTOMAROV , Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV [documentary, 81 mn]
2011 - Vivan las antipodas! (Да здравствуют антиподы!) by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY [documentary, 108 mn]
2010 - Innocent Saturday (В субботу) by Aleksandr MINDADZE [fiction, 93 mn]
2010 - Yelena (Елена) by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV [fiction, 109 mn]
2008 - The Inhabited Island (Обитаемый остров) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 117 mn]
2007 - Gooseberries (Кружовник) by Arvo IHO [fiction, 96 mn]
2007 - 18-14 (18-14) by Andres PUUSTUSMAA [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 - May (Май)
2006 - Piter FM (Питер FM) by Oxana BYCHKOVA [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 - Heat (Жара) by Rezo GIGINISHVILY [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 - 9th Company (9 рота) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 130 mn]
2005 - Polumgla (Полумгла) by Artiom ANTONOV [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 - Soldatskiy dekameron (Солдатский декамерон) by Andrei PROSHKIN [fiction, 90 mn]
2005 - The Sun (Солнце) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 110 mn]
2004 - A Driver For Vera (Водитель для Веры) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [fiction, 112 mn]
1998 - Dve luny, tri solntsa (Две луны, три солнца)
1996 - A Chef in Love (Тысяча и один рецепт влюбленного кулинара) by Nana DZHORDZHADZE [fiction, 100 mn]
1995 - Pervaya lyubov (Первая любовь) by Roman BALAIAN [fiction, 82 mn]

Author :

Awards :
Tired Cities :
Grand Prix du festival Molodist (Ukraine), 1989 ; nomination pour le prix Nika dans la catégorie Meilleur film documentaire, 1989
Raoul Wallenberg’s Mission :
Prix Nika de Meilleur film documentaire 1990
Farewell, USSR. Film 1 :
Grand Prix du meilleur film documentaire au festival de Duisburg, Allemagne
Farewell, USSR. Film 2 :
La Colombe d’argent du Festival international du film documentaire et d'animation de Leipzig, Allemagne

Biography
Born 2 July 1961 in Kiev. Graduated from the faculty of film direction of the Kiev Karpenko-Kary Institute of Theatre Arts (directors’ course of Felix Sobolev). From 1983-1990 worked at the film studio KievNauchFilm. From 1990-1994 general producer and director of the film company “Innova Film” (Germany), director of the film studio “Contact” (Ukraine). In 1995 founded, and since then general director and general producer of, the largest independent television channel of Ukraine "1+1". Since 1997 president of Television Academy of Ukraine. Since 2002 general director of the television channel CTC. Since September 2004 president of the Media Holding CTC. Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Festival “Kinotavr”. Source: www.kinotavr.ru
 
Your remarks