Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Actor,
Compositor
 
Born 1937, USSR (Russia)
 
 

Eduard ARTEMIEV

Эдуард Николаевич АРТЕМЬЕВ
Edouard ARTEMIEV

Filmography (extracts)
 
Actor
1983 - In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 95 mn]
 
Compositor
2016 - The Heritage of love (Герой) by Yuri VASILYEV (2) [fiction, 86 mn]
2014 - The Postman's White Nights (Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 101 mn]
2013 - Legenda N°17 (Легенда №17) by Nikolay LEBEDEV [fiction, 134 mn]
2012 - Atonement (Искупление) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN [fiction, 123 mn]
2011 - Burnt by the Sun 3 : Citadel (Утомленные солнцем 3 : Цитадель) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 158 mn]
2011 - Home (Дом) by Oleg POGODIN [fiction, 120 mn]
2010 - Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus (Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 180 mn]
2010 - Nutcracker (Щелкунчик) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 108 mn]
2010 - Oko za oko (Око за око) by Gennadi POLOKA [fiction, full length film]
2010 - A Quiet Outpost (Тихая застава) by Sergey MAKHOVIKOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 - Crowfishlike (Какраки) by Ilya DEMICHEV [fiction, 125 mn]
2008 - Nobody but Us (Никто, кроме нас…) by Sergey GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 110 mn]
2007 - 12 (12) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 153 mn]
2004 - A Driver For Vera (Водитель для Веры) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [fiction, 112 mn]
2002 - House of Fools (Дом дураков) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 104 mn]
2001 - Afterburner (Форсаж) by Natalya GUGUYEVA [documentary, 56 mn]
1999 - Mama (Мама) by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV [fiction, 99 mn]
1998 - The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 179 mn]
1994 - Burnt by the Sun (Утомленные солнцем) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 154 mn]
1993 - Anna from six till eighteen (Анна от 6 до 18) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [documentary, 100 mn]
1992 - The Inner Circle (Ближний круг) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 132 mn]
1991 - Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 120 mn]
1990 - Hitch-hiking (Автостоп) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 56 mn]
1988 - The Town Of Zero / City Zero (Город зеро) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 103 mn]
1986 - Courier (Курьер) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 88 mn]
1983 - In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 95 mn]
1983 - Moon Rainbow (Лунная радуга) by Andrei ERMASH [fiction, 90 mn]
1982 - The Train Has Stopped (Остановился поезд) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV [fiction, 96 mn]
1982 - Yunost genya (Юность гения) by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV [fiction, 90 mn]
1981 - Kinfolk (Родня) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 98 mn]
1981 - Little Alexander (USA) (Александр маленький) by Vladimir FOKIN , Ingeburg KRETSCHMAR [fiction, 98 mn]
1981 - And the Father Had Three Sons (Было у отца три сына) by Gennadi IVANOV (2) [fiction, 130 mn]
1980 - Fox Hunting (Охота на лис) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV [fiction, 97 mn]
1979 - Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 143 mn]
1979 - Stalker (Сталкер) by Andrei TARKOVSKY [fiction, 163 mn]
1979 - Syshchik (Сыщик) by Vladimir FOKIN [fiction, full length film]
1978 - Siberiada (Сибириада) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 275 mn]
1977 - Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 103 mn]
1975 - Slave of Love (Раба любви) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 94 mn]
1974 - The Mirror (Зеркало) by Andrei TARKOVSKY [fiction, 108 mn]
1974 - Friend Among Strangers, Stranger Among Friends (Свой среди чужих чужой среди своих) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 97 mn]
1974 - A Very English Murder (Чисто английское убийство) by Samson SAMSONOV [fiction, 165 mn]
1974 - Ptitsy nad gorodom (Птицы над городом) by Sergey NIKONENKO [fiction, 75 mn]
1973 - Doctor Ivens's Silence (Молчание доктора Ивенса) by Budimir METALNIKOV [fiction, 83 mn]
1972 - Solyaris (Солярис) by Andrei TARKOVSKY [fiction, 169 mn]
1969 - Meeting at the Old Mosque (Встреча у старой мечети) by Sukhbat KHAMIDOV [fiction, 87 mn]
1968 - The Tangle (Клубок) by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV [animation, 9 mn]
1963 - Mechte navstrechu (Мечте навстречу) by Mikhail KARIUKOV , Otar KOBERIDZE [fiction, 70 mn]

Awards :
The Heritage of love :
Best music, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2017
Legenda N°17 :
Best music, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2014
Home :
Best music, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2012
Atonement :
Best music, Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii", St Petersburg (Russia), 2012
A Quiet Outpost :
Best music, Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Gatchina (Russia), 2011

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Né le 30 septembre 1937 à Novossibirsk. En 1960 a terminé le Conservatoire national Tchaikovski de Moscou en classe de composition (professeurs: Chaporine, Sidelnikov). Auteur d'une série d'oeuvres pour orchestre symphonique (oratorios, cantates, concerto pour alto et orchestre, concertos pour piano et orchestre, etc..), des oeuvres plus courtes (romances, préludes pour piano, sonatines, etc...). Auteur de musique de plus de trente pièces de théâtre.
Membre de l'Union des compositeurs et de l'Union des cinéastes de Russie, président de l'association fondée par lui en 1990 "Association russe de musique électroacoustique" et également membre de du comité exécutif de la Confédération internationale de musique électroacoustique ICEM de l'UNESCO. Enseigne aux étudiants en composition du Conservatoire de Moscou et dirige des master-classes.
A reçu le Prix de l'Europe dans la catégorie "Musique".

Родился 30 ноября 1937 г. в Новосибирске. В 1960 г. окончил Московскую государственную консерваторию им. Чайковского по классу композиции (педагоги Ю. Шапорин, Н. Сидельников). Автор ряда сочинений для симфонического оркестра (оратория, кантаты, концерт для альта с оркестром, концерты для фортепиано с оркестром и др.), камерных сочинений (романсы, прелюдии для фортепиано, сонатины и др.). Автор музыки к более чем тридцати театральным постановкам.
Является членом Союза композиторов и Союза кинематографистов России, президентом основанной им же в 1990 году «Российской ассоциации электроакустической музыки», а также членом исполнительного комитета Интернациональной конфедерации электроакустической музыки ICEM при ЮНЕСКО. Читает лекции для студентов-композиторов Московской консерватории и проводит мастер-классы.
Среди театральных работ:
"Идиот" (1986), "Статья" (1986) — ЦАТСА; "Кресло" (1989), "Платонов" (1994) — Театр под рук. Табакова; "Приключения капитана Батса" (1989, Рязанский детский театр); "Механическое пианино" (1987, Teatro di Roma); "Чайка" (1989, "Odeon", Париж); "Преступление и наказание" (1999, Санкт-Петербургский театр современной оперы).
Европейская премия (2008, в номинации "Музыка").
Source : russiancinema.ru, 2009

Your remarks