Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Actor
 
Born 1914, Russia
 
Died 1981

Grigori SHPIGEL

Григорий Ойзерович ШПИГЕЛЬ
Grigori CHPIGUEL
Also : SPIEGEL

Filmography (extracts)
 
Actor
1980 - Word for the Poor Hussar (О бедном гусаре замолвите слово) by Eldar RIAZANOV [fiction, 167 mn]
1971 - The Crown of the Russian Empire or Once Again the Elusive Avengers, 2-nd part. (Корона Российской империи или Снова неуловимые) by Edmond KEOSAYAN [fiction, 69 mn]
1968 - The Diamond Arm (Бриллиантовая рука) by Leonid GAIDAI [fiction, 100 mn]
1967 - The Seventh Companion (Седьмой спутник) by Grigori ARONOV , Aleksey GERMAN [fiction, 80 mn]
1966 - In the Town of S (В городе С) by Iosif KHEIFITS [fiction, 106 mn]
1966 - The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO [fiction, 86 mn]
1964 - Tale of Lost Time (Сказка о потерянном времени) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO [fiction, 80 mn]
1964 - The Marriage of Balzaminov (Женитьба Бальзаминова) by Konstantin VOYNOV [fiction, 90 mn]
1961 - The Scarlet Sails (Алые паруса) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO [fiction, 88 mn]
1961 - Cipollino (Чиполлино) by Boris DIOZHKIN [animation, 64 mn]
1958 - Idiot (Nastasia Philippovna) (Идиот « Настасья Филипповна») by Ivan PYRIEV [fiction, 124 mn]
1957 - A Wrestler and a Clown (Борец и клоун) by Boris BARNET , Konstantin YUDIN [fiction, 100 mn]
1956 - The Poet (Поэт) by Boris BARNET [fiction, 97 mn]
1953 - Admiral Ushakov (Адмирал Ушаков) by Mikhail ROMM [fiction, 107 mn]
1951 - Taras Shevtchenko (Тарас Шевченко) by Igor SAVCHENKO [fiction, 115 mn]
1950 - The Brave People (Смелые люди) by Konstantin YUDIN [fiction, 104 mn]
1948 - The Young Guard (Молодая гвардия) by Sergey GERASIMOV [fiction, 170 mn]
1947 - The Tale of Siberian Land (Сказание о земле сибирской) by Ivan PYRIEV [fiction, 103 mn]
1946 - Glinka (Глинка) by Leo ARNSHTAM [fiction, 116 mn]
1944 - Invasion (Нашествие) by Abram ROOM [fiction, 100 mn]
1943 - Air Cabby (Воздушный извозчик) by Herbert RAPPAPORT [fiction, 75 mn]
1942 - A Fellow from Our Town (Парень из нашего города) by Aleksandr STOLPER [fiction, 93 mn]
1942 - Secretary of the District Committee (Секретарь райкома) by Ivan PYRIEV [fiction, 91 mn]
1940 - The Law of Life (Закон жизни) by Boris IVANOV (2) , Aleksandr STOLPER [fiction, 96 mn]
Your remarks