Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Actor
 
Born 1947 
 
 

Vladimir ILIN

Владимир Адольфович ИЛЬИН
Vladimir ILINE

Filmography (extracts)
 
Actor
2017 - Time of the first (Время первых) by Dmitriy KISELEV [fiction, 140 mn]
2017 - Light up (Жги) by Kirill PLETNYOV [fiction, full length film]
2017 - My best friend (Мой лучший друг) by Elina SUNI [fiction, 142 mn]
2016 - Jili byli my (Жили были мы) by Anna CHERNAKOVA [fiction, 98 mn]
2014 - The Fool (Дурак) by Yuri BYKOV [fiction, 116 mn]
2012 - White Tiger (Белый тигр) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 104 mn]
2012 - Love in USSR (Любовь в СССР) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 89 mn]
2012 - The Iron Ivan (Поддубный) by Gleb ORLOV [124 mn]
2011 - Vysotsky. Thanks God I Am Alive (Высоцкий. Спасибо, что живой) by Pyotr BUSLOV [fiction, 132 mn]
2011 - Burnt by the Sun 3 : Citadel (Утомленные солнцем 3 : Цитадель) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 158 mn]
2011 - White Loaves (Калачи) by Nurbek EGEN [fiction, 84 mn]
2011 - Okhota na printsessu (Охота на принцессу) by Svetlana DRUZHININA [fiction, full length film]
2010 - Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus (Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 180 mn]
2010 - Ivanov (Иванов) by Vadim DUBROVITSKY [fiction, 170 mn]
2009 - Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба. Запорожская сечь) by Vladimir BORTKO [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 - Ward N°6 (Палата №6) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 83 mn]
2009 - Black Sheep (Черный баран) by Roman KHRUSHCH [fiction, 87 mn]
2008 - The Vanished Empire (Исчезнувшая империя) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 105 mn]
2008 - Plus One (Плюс Один) by Oxana BYCHKOVA [fiction, 96 mn]
2008 - Vivat, Anna! (Виват, Анна!) by Svetlana DRUZHININA [fiction, 150 mn]
2006 - The Rabbit over the Void (Заяц над бездной) by Tigran KEOSAYAN [fiction, 97 mn]
2005 - Turkish Gambit (Турецкий гамбит) by Djanik FAIZIEV [fiction, 132 mn]
2005 - Doktor Zhivago (Доктор Живаго) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN [fiction, 484 mn]
2004 - Remote Access (Удаленный доступ) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 85 mn]
2003 - The Death of the Young Emperor (Смерть юного императора) by Svetlana DRUZHININA [fiction, 111 mn]
2000 - The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN [fiction, 128 mn]
1999 - Passion Boulevard (Страстной бульвар) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 108 mn]
1998 - The Day of the Full Moon (День полнолуния) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 93 mn]
1998 - The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 179 mn]
1998 - Sochinenie ko Dnyu Pobedy (Сочинение ко Дню Победы) by Sergey URSULIAK [fiction, 111 mn]
1998 - Khochu v tyurmu (Хочу в тюрьму)
1995 - Musulmanin (Мусульманин) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 110 mn]
1995 - Arrival of a Train (Прибытие поезда) by Aleksey BALABANOV , Vladimir KHOTINENKO , Aleksandr KHVAN , Dmitriy MESKHIEV [fiction, 98 mn]
1995 - Odinokiy igrok (Одинокий игрок) by Vladimir BASOV jr. , Olga BASOVA [fiction, 90 mn]
1993 - Makarov (Макаров) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 95 mn]
1993 - Over the Dark Water (Над темной водой) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV [fiction, 96 mn]
1992 - Encore, Once More Encore (Анкор, еще анкор !) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY [fiction, 101 mn]
1992 - White King, Red Queen (Белый король, Красная королева) by Sergey BODROV [fiction, 90 mn]
1992 - Menyaly (Менялы) by Georgi SHENGELIA [fiction, 93 mn]
1992 - Mirror Reflection (Отражение в зеркале) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 80 mn]
1990 - The Swarm (Рой) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 148 mn]
1990 - Sons of Bitches (Сукины дети) by Leonid FILATOV [fiction, 97 mn]
1989 - Spalnyy vagon (СВ. Спальный вагон) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO , Violetta SEDOVA [fiction, 93 mn]
1989 - Crash - Cop's Daughter (Авария — дочь мента) by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI [fiction, 99 mn]
1988 - Advocate Sedov (Защитник Седов) by Yevgeni TSYMBAL [fiction, 46 mn]
1986 - My Favorite Clown (Мой любимый клоун) by Yuri KUSHNEREV [fiction, 86 mn]

Awards :
Ward N°6 :
Best actor, Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Gatchina (Russia), 2010
Best actor, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Moscow (Russia), 2009
Best actor, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2009
The Barber of Siberia :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 1999
Khochu v tyurmu :
Best actor, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 1998
Your remarks