Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

Links

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Director,
Writer,
Actor
 
Born 1978, USSR (Russia)
 
 

Dmitry DYUZHEV

Дмитрий Петрович ДЮЖЕВ
Dmitri DIOUJEV

Filmography (extracts)
 
Director
2014 - Chempiony (Чемпионы) [fiction, 100 mn]
2010 - Brotherhood of Men (БРАТиЯ) [fiction, 30 mn]
 
Writer
2010 - Brotherhood of Men (БРАТиЯ) by Dmitry DYUZHEV [fiction, 30 mn]
 
Actor
2018 - The Conquest of Siberia (Тобол) by Igor ZAYTSEV [TV serial]
2016 - Big village lights (Огни большой деревни) by Ilya UCHITEL [fiction, full length film]
2016 - Urfin Juice and his wooden soldiers (Урфин Джюс и его деревянные солдаты) by Fyodor DMITRIEV , Darina SCHMIDT , Vladimir TOROPCHIN [animation, 87 mn]
2012 - Vozhd Raznokozhikh (Вождь Разнокожих) by Egor ANASHKIN [fiction, 105 mn]
2011 - Burnt by the Sun 3 : Citadel (Утомленные солнцем 3 : Цитадель) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 158 mn]
2011 - A Pregnant Man (Беременный) by Sarik ANDREASIAN [fiction, 71 mn]
2011 - Mums (Мамы) by Different Directors [fiction, 103 mn]
2010 - Moscow, I love you (Москва, я люблю тебя!) by Different Directors [fiction, 110 mn]
2010 - Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus (Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 180 mn]
2010 - Hamlet 21st Century (Гамлет ХХI век) by Yuri KARA [fiction, 145 mn]
2010 - Close Enemy (Близкий враг) by Aleksandr ATANESIAN [fiction, 85 mn]
2010 - Love And Gold (Любовь и золото) by Igor OZORNIN [fiction, 123 mn]
2009 - Hard Labor Vacation (Каникулы строгого режима) by Igor ZAYTSEV [fiction, 110 mn]
2008 - The Prank (Розыгрыш) by Andrei KUDINENKO [fiction, 100 mn]
2008 - New Year's Tariff (Тариф новогодний) by Yevgeni BEDAREV [fiction, 83 mn]
2007 - Kuka (Кука) by Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY [fiction, 104 mn]
2007 - Antidur (Антидурь) by Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2006 - It Does'nt Hurt (Мне не больно) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 104 mn]
2006 - The Island (Остров) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, 112 mn]
2006 - Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными) by Vera STOROZHEVA [fiction, 97 mn]
2006 - Den Pobedy (День Победы) by Fyodor PETRUKHIN [fiction, 75 mn]
2005 - Blind Man's Bluff (Жмурки) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 105 mn]
2004 - A Rider named Death (Всадник по имени Смерть) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 103 mn]
2004 - Mechtat ne vredno (Мечтать не вредно) by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 - Ruskoe (Русское) by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY [fiction, 120 mn]
2004 - Listener (Слушатель) by Vladimir ZAJKIN [fiction, 94 mn]
2003 - Motherland is Waiting (Родина ждет) by Oleg POGODIN [fiction, TV serial, 300 mn]
2003 - Stilet (Стилет)
2002 - Brigade (Бригада) by Aleksey SIDOROV [fiction, TV serial, 750 mn]
2001 - Poisons or the World History of Poisoning (Яды или Всемирная история отравлений) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV [fiction, 106 mn]
2001 - April (Апрель) by Konstantin MURZENKO [fiction, 110 mn]
2001 - The Arc (Ковчег) by Yuri KUZIN [fiction, 90 mn]
2000 - 24 chasa (24 часа) by Aleksandr ATANESIAN [fiction, 86 mn]
 
Co-Director
2011 - Mums (Мамы) by Different Directors [fiction, 103 mn]

Awards :
Brotherhood of Men :
Special Jury prize, Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Moscow (Russia), 2011

Biography
Born in Astrakhan in 1978.
Studied at the director’s faculty of the Theatre Institute GITIS (class of M. Zakharov) and on the Higher Courses for Directors and Scriptwriters (class of V. Khotinenko).
 
Your remarks