Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Actor
 
Born 1958, USSR (Ukraine)
 
 

Sergey GARMASH

Сергей Леонидович ГАРМАШ
Sergueï GARMACH

Filmography (extracts)
 
Actor
2017 - Cold tango (Холодное танго) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [fiction, 107 mn]
2016 - Matilda (Матильда) by Aleksey UCHITEL [fiction, full length film]
2016 - The Duelist (Дуэлянт) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV [fiction, 110 mn]
2016 - Tak slozhilis zviozdy (Так сложились звезды) by Sergey SNEZHKIN [fiction, 188 mn]
2015 - The End of a beautiful epoch (Конец прекрасной эпохи) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 95 mn]
2014 - Pacany (Пацаны) by Renat DAVLETYAROV [fiction, 100 mn]
2013 - Belka i strelka : lunnye prikliuchenia (Белка и Стрелка: Лунные приключения) by Inna EVLANNIKOVA , Aleksandr KHRAMTSOV , Vadim SOTSKOV [animation, 90 mn]
2012 - White Guard (Белая гвардия) by Sergey SNEZHKIN [fiction, TV serial, 360 mn]
2011 - Home (Дом) by Oleg POGODIN [fiction, 120 mn]
2010 - The Edge (Край) by Aleksey UCHITEL [fiction, 110 mn]
2010 - The Weather Station (Прячься) by Johnny O'REILLY [fiction, 92 mn]
2010 - The Man at the Window (Человек у окна) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV [fiction, 96 mn]
2010 - Yakuza's Daughter never cries (Дочь Якудзы) by Sergey BODROV , Gulshad OMAROVA [fiction, full length film]
2010 - Six Degrees of Celebration (Елки) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2010 - Lucky Trouble (Выкрутасы) by Levan GABRIADZE [fiction, 97 mn]
2009 - Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Sergey SOLOVYOV [fiction, 160 mn]
2009 - Newsmakers (Горячие новости) by Anders BANKE [fiction, 110 mn]
2009 - The Inhabited Island. Part II (Обитаемый остров. Схватка) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 115 mn]
2009 - Soundtrack of Passion (Фонограмма страсти) by Nikolay LEBEDEV [fiction, 97 mn]
2009 - Ostorozhno, deti! (Осторожно, дети!) by Stanislav LEBEDEV [fiction]
2009 - Black-Lightning (Черная молния) by Dmitriy KISELEV , Aleksandr VOYTINSKY [fiction, 107 mn]
2009 - Belka and Strelka. Star Dogs (Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки) by Inna EVLANNIKOVA , Svyatoslav USHAKOV [animation, 85 mn]
2008 - The Inhabited Island (Обитаемый остров) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 117 mn]
2008 - Morphia (Морфий) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction]
2008 - Cold Sun (Холодное солнце) by Sergey POPOV (2) [fiction, 108 mn]
2008 - The Highway M8 (Трасса М8) by Aleksandr GRABAR [fiction, 86 mn]
2008 - Illusion of Fear (Иллюзия страха) by Aleksandr KIRIENKO [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 - Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги) by Valery TODOROVSKY [fiction, 136 mn]
2007 - 12 (12) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 153 mn]
2007 - Ruskaya igra (Русская игра) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [fiction, 98 mn]
2007 - Gooseberries (Кружовник) by Arvo IHO [fiction, 96 mn]
2006 - Hunting for Piranha (Охота на пиранью) by Andrei KAVUN [fiction, 125 mn]
2006 - Posledniy zaboy (Последний забой) by Sergey BOBROV [fiction, full length film]
2005 - Roots (Бедные родственники) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, 103 mn]
2005 - Free translation (Вольный перевод) by Yelena HAZANOV [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 - Dura (Дура / Fool) by Maksim KOROSTYSHEVSKY [fiction, 95 mn]
2005 - Doktor Zhivago (Доктор Живаго) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN [fiction, 484 mn]
2005 - Delo o Myortvykh dushakh (Дело о Мёртвых Душах) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, TV serial, 352 mn]
2004 - 72 meters (72 метра) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 - My Step-Brother Frankenstein (Мой сводный брат Франкенштейн) by Valery TODOROVSKY [fiction, 111 mn]
2004 - Our own (Свои) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV [fiction, 100 mn]
2003 - A poutru oni prosnulis (А поутру они проснулись) by Sergey NIKONENKO [fiction, 90 mn]
2002 - The Lover (Любовник) by Valery TODOROVSKY [fiction, 96 mn]
2002 - Kavskaya ruletka (Кавказская рулетка) by Fyodor POPOV [fiction, 83 mn]
2001 - Mechanical Suite (Механическая сюита) by Dmitriy MESKHIEV [fiction, 100 mn]
2000 - Tender Age (Нежный возраст) by Sergey SOLOVYOV [fiction, 115 mn]
1999 - The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment (Ворошиловский стрелок) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 95 mn]
1999 - Passion Boulevard (Страстной бульвар) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 108 mn]
1995 - Summer People (Летние люди) by Sergey URSULIAK [fiction, 89 mn]
1995 - Rokovye yaytsa (Роковые яйца) by Sergey LOMKIN [fiction, 119 mn]
1994 - Master i Margerita (Мастер и Маргарита) by Yuri KARA [fiction, 113 mn]
1993 - Children of Iron Gods (Дети чугунных богов) by Tamás TOTH [fiction, 78 mn]
1991 - Armavir (Армавир) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV [fiction, 130 mn]
1989 - Was There Karotin? (А был ли Каротин?) by Gennadi POLOKA [fiction, 161 mn]
1985 - V strelyayushchey glushi (В стреляющей глуши) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 87 mn]

Awards :
Hipsters / Modefreak :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2010
12 :
Best actor, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2008
Best actor, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2007
Our own :
Best actor, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2005
Roots :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2005
My Step-Brother Frankenstein :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2004
Tender Age :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2001
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2000

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Né le 1er septembre 1958 à Kherson, Ukraine.
A 15 ans il entre à l'école de théâtre de Dniepropetrovsk, travaille au théâtre de marionnettes de Kherson, fait son service militaire, puis entre à l'école-studio du MKHAT (Théâtre d'Art de Moscou).
En 1984 après avoir terminé l'école du MLHAT il est admis dans la troupe du théâtre "Sovremennik".
Artiste émérite de la Fédération de Russie (2004)
Artiste du peuple de Russie (2006)

Родился 1 сентября 1958 года в Херсоне, Украина.
В 15 лет поступил в театральное училище в Днепропетровске, работал в Херсонском театре кукол, служил в армии, затем поступил в школу-студию МХАТ.
В 1984 году, после окончания Школы-студии МХАТ, был принят в труппу Московского театра "Современник".
Заслуженный артист РФ (2004).
Народный артист России (2006).

Your remarks