Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Sound Designer,
Producer
Born in 1950, USSR
Nadezhda SHESTAKOVA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Надежда ШЕСТАКОВА
Nadejda CHESTAKOVA
From filmography
Sound Designer
2021 -
Chempionki
(Чемпионки) from
Marina CHUVAYLOVA
[documentary, 64 mn]
2021 -
Rusalka
(Русалка) from
Svetlana ZHUKOVA
[animation, 8 mn]
2021 -
Vorona
(Ворона) from
Natalia FATIKH
[animation, 9.31 mn]
2020 -
Belaya zmeya
(Белая змея) from
Polina FEDOROVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2020 -
Nachalo sveta
(Начало света) from
Anastasia MELIKHOVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2020 -
Alyaska
(Аляска) from
Oxana KUVALDINA
[animation, 7 mn]
2020 -
Samyy strashnyy
(Самый страшный) from
Pavel NIKIFOROV
[animation, 8 mn]
2020 -
Arkticheskiye bayki
(Арктические байки) from
Grigori MALYSHEV
[animation, 10 mn]
2019 -
Swing
(Swing (Свинг)) from
Lyudmila SKOTNIKOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2019 -
Kak ya proviol leto
(Как я провел лето...) from
Natalia FATIKH
[animation, 6 mn]
2019 -
Desert
(Десерт) from
Yuri TOMILOV
[animation, 4 mn]
2019 -
Dekanimeron-2
(Деканимерон-2) from
Aleksandra LUKINA
,
Sofia MELAMUD
,
Igor MELNIKOV
,
Mariya YAKUSHINA
[animation, 7 mn]
2019 -
Devochka-ptichka
(Девочка-птичка) from
Yekaterina NEVOSTRUEVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2019 -
Begomaniya
(Бегомания) from
Daria STOLBETSOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2018 -
Belozubka
(Белозубка) from
Pavel NOSYREV
[animation, 14 mn]
2018 -
Moy znakomy medved
(Мой знакомый медведь) from
Yekaterina SOKOLOVA
[animation, 14 mn]
2017 -
Pisma s voïny
(Письма с войны) from
Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV
,
Georgi NEGASHEV
[documentary, 25 mn]
2016 -
Tuchka i kit
(Тучка и кит) from
Alena TOMILOVA
[animation, 3 mn]
2014 -
Kupava
(Купава) from
Oxana CHERKASOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2014 -
Pautinka
(Паутинка) from
Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
[animation, 4 mn]
2012 -
Obida
(Обида) from
Anna BUDANOVA
[animation, 9 mn]
2012 -
Domoy
(Домой) from
Valeria BAKHOLDINA
[animation, 6 mn]
2009 -
So vetchora dojdik
(Со вечора дождик) from
Valentin OLSHVANG
[animation, 15 mn]
2008 -
Muraveyka
(Муравейка) from
Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
[animation, 7 mn]
2003 -
Pravda o shchelpakh
(Правда о Щелпах) from
Aleksey MURADOV
[fiction, 129 mn]
2003 -
Pro rakov
(Про раков) from
Valentin OLSHVANG
[animation, 15.28 mn]
1998 -
Odnazhdy y sinego morya
(Однажды у синего моря) from
Aleksey KHARITIDI
[animation, 6 mn]
1995 -
Nyurkina banya
(Нюркина баня) from
Oxana CHERKASOVA
[animation, 8 mn]
1988 -
Zhiltsy starogo doma
(Жильцы старого дома) from
Aleksey KARAEV
[animation, 9.29 mn]
Producer
2023 -
Sonnaya Loshchina
(Сонная Лощина) from
Yelena SERGEEVA
[animation, 7 mn]
Biography
No English biography available !
В 1972 окончила Ленинградский институт киноинженеров (электротехнический факультет). В 1972-74 – инженер звукозаписи на Свердловской киностудии, с 1974 – звукооператор.