Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Cinematographer
Born in 1965
Maksim OSADCHY
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Максим Роальдович ОСАДЧИЙ
Maksim OSSADTCHI
Also : Осадчий-Корытковский Максим
From filmography
Cinematographer
2023 -
Russkiy krest
(Русский крест) from
Eduard BOYAKOV
[fiction, 84 mn]
2022 -
Zhanna
(Жанна) from
Konstantin STATSKY
[fiction, 103 mn]
2020 -
Vratar galaktiki
(Вратарь Галактики) from
Djanik FAIZIEV
[fiction, 115 mn]
2020 -
CosmoLife
(Космо лайф) from
Aleksey LOGVICHENKO
[fiction, 80 mn]
2019 -
Devyataya
(Девятая) from
Nikolay KHOMERIKY
[fiction, 99 mn]
2018 -
Istoria odnovo naznachenya
(История одного назначения) from
Avdotya SMIRNOVA
[fiction, 112 mn]
2017 -
Zaschitniki
(Защитники) from
Sarik ANDREASYAN
[fiction, 85 mn]
2017 -
Legenda o Kolovrate
(Легенда о Коловрате) from
Djanik FAIZIEV
,
Ivan SHURKHOVETSKIY
[fiction, 117 mn]
2016 -
Duelyant
(Дуэлянт) from
Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
[fiction, 110 mn]
2016 -
Obmen
(Обмен) from
Denis SIMACHËV
[fiction, 13 mn]
2013 -
Stalingrad
(Сталинград) from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
[fiction, 131 mn]
2013 -
Voyna printsessy
(Война принцессы) from
Vladimir ALENIKOV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2012 -
Kokoko
(Кококо) from
Avdotya SMIRNOVA
[fiction, 100 mn]
2011 -
Dva dnya
(Два дня) from
Avdotya SMIRNOVA
[fiction, full length film]
2011 -
Bez muzhchin
(Без мужчин) from
Rezo GIGINISHVILY
,
Alisa KHMELNITSKAYA
[fiction, 73 mn]
2009 -
Koshechka
(Кошечка) from
Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY
[fiction, 100 mn]
2009 -
Obitayemyy ostrov. Skhvatka
(Обитаемый остров. Схватка) from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
[fiction, 115 mn]
2008 -
Obitayemyy ostrov
(Обитаемый остров) from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
[fiction, 117 mn]
2006 -
Vdokh - Vydokh
(Вдох - Выдох) from
Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
[fiction, 100 mn]
2006 -
Den deneg
(День денег) from
Aleksey RUDAKOV
[fiction, 108 mn]
2005 -
9 rota
(9 рота) from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
[fiction, 130 mn]
2000 -
Triumf
(Триумф) from
Vladimir ALENIKOV
,
Oleg POGODIN
[fiction, 80 mn]
1998 -
Heznakomoe, ili krestonosets-2
(Незнадомое оружие, или крестоносец-2) from
Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
[fiction, 88 mn]
Awards :
Duelyant
:
Best Cinematography
, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2017
Obitayemyy ostrov. Skhvatka
:
Best Cinematography
, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2010
Biography
No English biography available !
Né le 8 août 1965
Etudes au VGIK, maîtrise de V. Nakhabtsev)
Родился 8 августа 1965 года.
Окончил ВГИК (мастерская В.Д.Нахабцева).