Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Producer
Born 1941
Tengiz SEMENOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Тенгиз СЕМЕНОВ
Tenguiz SEMENOV
Filmography (extracts)
Producer
2015 -
Andrey Khizhina and his grief
(Андрей Хижина и его горе) from
Aleksey DYOMIN
[animation, 16 mn]
2014 -
Other shores
(Другие берега) from
Vasili CHIRKOV
[animation, 7 mn]
2012 -
A Bun and a Bird
(Булочка и птичка) from
Inga KORZHNEVA
[animation, 16 mn]
2012 -
Buroba
(Буроба) from
Oxana KHOLODOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2012 -
Hush, Granny is Asleep
(Тише, бабушка спит) from
Aleksey DYOMIN
[animation, 13 mn]
2011 -
Festival for Elephants
(Праздник для слонов) from
Aleksey DYOMIN
[animation, 14 mn]
2011 -
Mother and Son
(Мать и сын) from
Andrey USHAKOV
[animation, 14 mn]
2010 -
Shatalo
(Шатало) from
Aleksey DYOMIN
[animation, 13 mn]
2010 -
Vanya i Leshiy
(Ваня и Леший) from
Sergey GLAGOLEV
[animation, 13.15 mn]
2010 -
The Star
(Звезда) from
Sofia KRAVTSOVA
[animation, 13.13 mn]
2010 -
The Girl Who Cut Her Finger
(Девочка, которая порезала пальчик) from
Eduard BELYAYEV
[animation, 13 mn]
2009 -
Ochumelov
(Очумелов) from
Aleksey DYOMIN
[animation, 13 mn]
2008 -
Pudya
(Пудя) from
Sofia KRAVTSOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2008 -
Kamilla
(Камилла) from
Yulia ARONOVA
[animation, 20 mn]
2008 -
Once Upon a Time There Lived a Fly
(Жила-была муха) from
Alena OYATYEVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2007 -
How I Caught Little Men
(Как я ловил человечков) from
Sofia KRAVTSOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2005 -
About the Bald Princess
(Про лысую принцессу) from
Sofia KRAVTSOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2004 -
Kashtanka
(Каштанка) from
Natalia ORLOVA
[animation, 21 mn]
2004 -
About Myshonka
(Про Мышонка) from
Mariya MUAT
[animation, 13 mn]
2002 -
Zheltukhin
(Желтухин) from
Mariya MUAT
[animation, 13 mn]
1998 -
Moby Dick
(Моби Дик) from
Natalia ORLOVA
[animation, 26 mn]
Site :
IMDb