Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Compositor
Anton SILAYEV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Антон СИЛАЕВ
Anton SILAEV
Filmography (extracts)
Compositor
2023 -
Fog
(Туман) from
Natalya GUGUYEVA
[fiction, 89 mn]
2022 -
Velga
(Велга) from
Anastasia NECHAEVA
[fiction, 85 mn]
2022 -
Geshe Wangyal. With the Blessing of the Three Jewels
(Геше Вангьял. С благословением Трёх Драгоценностей) from
Ella MANZHEEVA
[documentary, 76 mn]
2022 -
How to Save the Immortal
(Кощей. Похититель невест) from
Roman ARTEMYEV
[animation, 76 mn]
2021 -
Dance
(Танец) from
Maksim GUREEV
[documentary, 39 mn]
2020 -
Anesthetized
(Под наркозом) from
Yelena LASKARI
[documentary, 79 mn]
2019 -
Where is Matriona?
(Где Матрена?) from
Yelena LASKARI
[documentary, 92 mn]
2018 -
Whitnesses of love
(Свидетели любви) from
Natalya GUGUYEVA
[documentary, 65 mn]
2017 -
East front
(Восточный фронт) from
Andrey OSIPOV
[documentary, 60 mn]
2016 -
The Mantis
(Богомол) from
Yelena POLIAKOVA
[fiction, 24 mn]
2016 -
Fiance
(Жених) from
Aleksandr NEZLOBIN
[fiction, 90 mn]
2016 -
Forgotten flights
(Забытые полеты) from
Andrey OSIPOV
[documentary, 47 mn]
2016 -
The man from the future
(Человек из будущего) from
Roman ARTEMYEV
[75 mn]
2015 -
The Gulls
(Чайки) from
Ella MANZHEEVA
[fiction, 87 mn]
2015 -
Larisa's crew
(Ларисина артель) from
Yelena LASKARI
[documentary, 62 mn]
2013 -
The Last Limousine
(Последний лимузин) from
Daria KHLESTKINA
[documentary, 75 mn]
2013 -
Optical axis
(Оптическая ось) from
Marina RAZBEZHKINA
[documentary, 90 mn]
2010 -
Gromozeka
(Громозека) from
Vladimir KOTT
[fiction, 100 mn]
2009 -
O, schastlivchik
(О, счастливчик!) from
Eduard PARRI
[fiction, 85 mn]
2009 -
Robin
(Снегирь) from
Natalia_2 IVANOVA
[fiction, full length film]
2009 -
Touch-Line
(На Линии игры) from
Ivan BOLOTNIKOV
[documentary, 26 mn]
2008 -
The Fly
(Муха) from
Vladimir KOTT
[fiction, 90 mn]
2008 -
Portret pod mukhoy
(Портрет под мухой) from
Yelena LASKARI
[documentary, 55 mn]
2007 -
The Hollow
(Яр) from
Marina RAZBEZHKINA
[fiction, 114 mn]
2005 -
Holidays
(Каникулы) from
Marina RAZBEZHKINA
[documentary, 52 mn]
2004 -
Harvest Time
(Время жатвы) from
Marina RAZBEZHKINA
[fiction, 67 mn]
Awards :
The Hollow
:
Best music
, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2007