Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Compositor,
Producer
Born 1964, USSR (Russia)
Andrey SIGLE
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Андрей Рейнгардтович СИГЛЕ
Andreï SIGLE
Filmography (extracts)
Compositor
2023 -
Five percent
(Пять процентов) from
Dmitry SVETOZAROV
[fiction, 104 mn]
2020 -
Palmyra
(Пальмира) from
Ivan BOLOTNIKOV
[fiction, 86 mn]
2020 -
The Melody of a String Tree
(Мелодия струнного дерева) from
Irina EVTEYEVA
[animation, 78 mn]
2015 -
Arventur
(Арвентур) from
Irina EVTEYEVA
[fiction, 80 mn]
2013 -
The Role
(Роль) from
Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
[fiction, 132 mn]
2010 -
Little tragedies
(Маленькие трагедии) from
Irina EVTEYEVA
[animation, 40 mn]
2008 -
Songs From The Southern Seas
(Песнь южных морей) from
Marat SARULU
[fiction, 84 mn]
2007 -
Alexandra
(Александра) from
Alexandre SOKUROV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2007 -
Best of Times
(Лучшее время года) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 93 mn]
2006 -
Ugly Swans
(Гадкие лебеди) from
Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
[fiction, 105 mn]
2005 -
The Sun
(Солнце) from
Alexandre SOKUROV
[fiction, 110 mn]
2004 -
Remote Access
(Удаленный доступ) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 85 mn]
2004 -
Demon
(Демон) from
Irina EVTEYEVA
[animation, 11 mn]
2003 -
Father and Son
(Отец и сын) from
Alexandre SOKUROV
[fiction, 94 mn]
2002 -
Clown
(Клоун) from
Irina EVTEYEVA
[animation, 10 mn]
2000 -
Fourteen Colors of the Rainbow
(Четырнадцать цветов радуги) from
Dmitry SVETOZAROV
[fiction, 114 mn]
1999 -
A Little Thing
(Тонкая штучка) from
Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV
[fiction, 83 mn]
1995 -
Pioneer Mary Pickford
(Пионерка Мэри Пикфорд) from
Vladimir LEVIN
[fiction, 94 mn]
1993 -
Creation of Adam
(Сотворение Адама) from
Yuri PAVLOV
[fiction, 93 mn]
1992 -
Waiting room
(Зал ожидания) from
Rosa ORYNBASAROVA
[fiction, 70 mn]
1991 -
A Sacrifice for the Emperor
(Жертва для императора) from
Rosa ORYNBASAROVA
[fiction, 91 mn]
Producer
2023 -
Five percent
(Пять процентов) from
Dmitry SVETOZAROV
[fiction, 104 mn]
2022 -
Brother in Every Inch
(Брат во всем) from
Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
[fiction, 80 mn]
2020 -
Palmyra
(Пальмира) from
Ivan BOLOTNIKOV
[fiction, 86 mn]
2020 -
The Melody of a String Tree
(Мелодия струнного дерева) from
Irina EVTEYEVA
[animation, 78 mn]
2018 -
Through the Black Glass
(Сквозь чёрное стекло) from
Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
[fiction, 100 mn]
2017 -
Fatey and the sea
(Фатеич и море) from
Alina RUDNITSKAYA
,
Sergey VINOKUROV
[documentary, 73 mn]
2016 -
Harms
(Хармс) from
Ivan BOLOTNIKOV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2016 -
Shadow
(Тень) from
Dmitry SVETOZAROV
[fiction, 107 mn]
2015 -
Arventur
(Арвентур) from
Irina EVTEYEVA
[fiction, 80 mn]
2013 -
The Role
(Роль) from
Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
[fiction, 132 mn]
2012 -
I Don't Love You
(Я тебя не люблю) from
Pavel KOSTOMAROV
,
Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV
[fiction, 85 mn]
2011 -
Faust
(Фауст) from
Alexandre SOKUROV
[fiction, 134 mn]
2010 -
Missing Man
(Пропавший без вести) from
Anna FENCHENKO
[fiction, 96 mn]
2009 -
Intonation. Valeri Zorkin
(Интонация. Валерий Зорькин) from
Alexandre SOKUROV
[documentary, 49 mn]
2008 -
The Garden / The Cherry Orchard
(Сад) from
Sergey OVCHAROV
[fiction]
2007 -
Alexandra
(Александра) from
Alexandre SOKUROV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2007 -
The Guide-Dog
(Поводырь) from
Aleksandr KHVAN
[fiction, full length film]
2005 -
Serko
(Серко) from
Joël FARGES
[fiction, 100 mn]
2005 -
The Sun
(Солнце) from
Alexandre SOKUROV
[fiction, 110 mn]
Awards :
Ugly Swans
:
Best music
, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2006
Remote Access
:
Best music
, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2005
The Sun
:
Best music
, Award "White Elephant", Moscow (Russia), 2005