Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


1st Film festival of Russia and CIS countries

Tbilisi (Georgia) - 04 November 2010 - 08 November 2010

http://www.proficinema.ru/mainnews/festival/detail.php?ID=94518



 

Russian or Soviet films

 


Classmates, 2010

(Одноклассники)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


2-Assa-2, 2009

(2-Асса-2)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Anna Karenina, 2009

(Анна Каренина)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Melody for the Barrel Organ, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Miracle, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


One War, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)


Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Birds of Paradise, 2008

(Райские птицы)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)


Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Once Upon a Time In the Provinces, 2008

(Однажды в провинции)


Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
(Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА)


Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)


The Gift to Stalin, 2008

(Подарок Сталину)


Rustem ABDRASHEV
(Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ)


The Rainbowmaker, 2008

(Метеоидиот)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)


Khranit vechno, 2007

(Хранить вечно)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


National bomb, 2004

(Национальная бомба)


Vagif MUSTAFAYEV
(Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Staryye Klyachki, 2000

(Старые клячи)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


Tender Age, 2000

(Нежный возраст)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


The Carnival Night, 1956

(Карнавальная ночь)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)



Opening films


Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)



Documentaries


The Painful Points, 2010

(Болевые точки)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)


Sit Down, Love, I’ll Immortalize You, 2009

(Садись, Детуля, я тебя увековечу)


Valery ZOLOTUKHA
(Валерий ЗАЛОТУХА)


Unemployed, 2009

(Безработные)


Nastia TARASOVA
(Настя ТАРАСОВА)


Curtain, 2008

(Занавес)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)


Lay Brother, 2006

(Служка)


Aleksandr SLOBODSKOY
(Александр СЛОБОДСКОЙ)


Our Motherland, 2005

(Наша родина)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)



Animation


It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday, 2009

(Со вечора дождик)


Valentin OLSHVANG
(Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)


Tree of Childhood, 2009

(Дерево детства)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)


Boy, 2008

(Мальчик)


Dmitriy GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)


KJFG 5, 2007

(KJFG 5)


Aleksey ALEKSEYEV (3)
(Алексей АЛЕКСЕЕВ (3))


Lullabies of the World. The Georgian, 2007

(Колыбельные мира. Грузинская)


Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
(Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА)


Foolish Girl, 2006

(Девочка-дура)


Zoya KIREYEVA
(Зоя КИРЕЕВА)


Lavatory - lovestory, 2006

(Уборная история - Любовная история)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)


Zhiharka, 2006

(Жихарка)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)


Storm Petrel, 2004

(Буревестник)


Aleksey TURKUS
(Алексей ТУРКУС)


Wind Along the Coast, 2003

(Ветер вдоль берега)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)