Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


National Documentary Awards : Laurel

Moscow (Russia) - 12 December 2009 -

http://www.lavrdoc.ru

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009



 

Best Documentary Nominees


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)


Boris Ryzhiy, 2008

(Борис Рыжий)


Alyona VAN DER HORST
(Алёна ВАН ДЕР ХОРСТ)


Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker', 2008

(Рерберг и Тарковский. Обратная сторона 'Сталкера')


Igor MAYBORODA
(Игорь МАЙБОРОДА)



Best artdocumentary nominees


Body Parts, 2009

(Части тела)


Mariya KRAVCHENKO
(Мария КРАВЧЕНКО)


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)


Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo, 2009

(Революция, которой не было)


Alena POLUNINA
(Алена ПОЛУНИНА)



Long Television Documentary Nominees


Hubert in the Wonderland, 2009

(Губерт в стране чудес)


Boris KARADZHEV
(Борис КАРАДЖЕВ)


Portret pod mukhoy, 2008

(Портрет под мухой)


Yelena LASKARI
(Елена ЛАСКАРИ)


The Word, 2008

(Слово)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)



Best Short Television Film Nominees


Butterfly, 2009

(Бабочка)


Yelena NEMCHENKO (Елена НЕМЧЕНКО)

Artur POGOSYAN (Артур ПОГОСЯН)


Troubllemaker, or Love Letters, 2009

(Скандалист, или Письма о любви)


Aleksandr SMIRNOV (3)
(Александр СМИРНОВ (3))


Vtoroy, 2009

(Второй)


Irina VASILYEVA
(Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА)


Wednesdays at the Station, 2008

(Вокзал по средам)


Olga MAURINA
(Ольга МАУРИНА)



Best Documentary Debut Nominees


Sanya and Sparrow, 2009

(Саня и Воробей)


Andrei GRYAZEV
(Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)


Why Are You Lacking Faith ?, 2008

(Пошто маловерная ...)


Matvei TROSHINKIN
(Матвей ТРОШИНКИН)




Full list of Prizes on the official site



Awards


Best documentary :

Countryside 35 x 45 (Глубинка 35 x 45), 2009, by Yevgeni SOLOMIN (Евгений СОЛОМИН)

Best author documentary :

Countryside 35 x 45 (Глубинка 35 x 45), 2009, by Yevgeni SOLOMIN (Евгений СОЛОМИН)

Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo (Революция, которой не было), 2009, by Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА)

Best Long Television Documentary :

The Word (Слово), 2008, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)

Best Short Television Documentary :

Vtoroy (Второй), 2009, by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА)

Best First Documentary :

Sanya and Sparrow (Саня и Воробей), 2009, by Andrei GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)