Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Moscow, St-Petersburg, two capitals, one country

Toulouse (France) - 02 November 2010 - 24 November 2010

http://www.lacinemathequedetoulouse.com/

Supported by kinoglaz.fr



 

Dans le cadre de l’Année croisée France-Russie, la Cinémathèque de Toulouse présente en partenariat avec le Forum des Images (Paris) un portrait des deux capitales, Moscou et Saint-Pétersbourg, avec 22 films russes et soviétiques et 4 ciné concerts.



 


Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)


Far from Sunset Boulevard, 2005

(Далеко от Сансет-бульвара)


Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)


The Siege, 2005

(Блокада)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


A Rider named Death, 2004

(Всадник по имени Смерть)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Russian Ark, 2002

(Русский ковчег)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Nikotin, 1993

(Никотин)


Yevgeni IVANOV
(Евгений ИВАНОВ)


The Deluge, 1993

(Наводнение)


Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)


Moscow, Three Days in August, 1991

(Москва, три дня в августе)


Iosif PASTERNAK
(Иосиф ПАСТЕРНАК)


Adam s Rib, 1990

(Ребро Aдама)


Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH
(Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ)


Taxi blues, 1990

(Такси-блюз)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Moscow does not Believe Tears, 1979

(Москва слезам не верит)


Vladimir MENSHOV
(Владимир МЕНЬШОВ)


Irony of Fate or Sauna Blues, 1975

(Ирония судьбы или с легким паром)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


Three Poplars at Plyuschika, 1967

(Три тополя на Плющихе)


Tatyana LIOZNOVA
(Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА)


I am Twenty, 1964

(Застава Ильича / Мне двадцать лет)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)


I Walk Around Moscow, 1963

(Я шагаю по Москве)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)


The New Moscow, 1938

(Новая Москва)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


October, 1927

(Октябрь)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


The End of St. Petersburg, 1927

(Конец Санкт-Петербурга)


Vsevolod PUDOVKIN
(Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)



Silent film concert


The House on Trubnaya, 1928

(Дом на Трубной)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)


Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land, 1924

(Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков)


Lev KULESHOV
(Лев КУЛЕШОВ)


The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom, 1924

(Папиросница oт Моссельпрома)


Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY
(Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ)


Father Sergius, 1917

(Отец Сергий)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)




Horaires des projections

Détails des ciné-concerts