Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


40th Kyiv International Film Festival 'Molodist'

Kiev (Ukraine) - 23 October 2010 - 31 October 2010

http://www.molodist.com/en

2016 2015 2014 2012 2009 2008 2007 2006



 

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


By a Fine Thread, 2010

(Ниткой тонкой)


Unknown SAFINA
(Неизвестный САФИНА)


The Cancrizans, 2009

(Ракоход)


Nikolay SOKOLOV
(Николай СОКОЛОВ)



To-day Russian Cinema


Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress, 2010

(Брестская крепость)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)


Missing Man, 2010

(Пропавший без вести)


Anna FENCHENKO
(Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО)


Reverse Motion, 2010

(Обратное движение)


Andrei STEMPKOVSKY
(Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)


Satisfaction, 2010

(Сатисфакция)


Anna MATISON
(Анна МАТИСОН)


Truce, 2010

(Перемирие)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Who Wasn't There, 2009

(Которого не было)


Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
(Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ)



Special event


We are from the Future 2 / Back In Time 2, 2010

(Мы из будущего 2)


Boris ROSTOV (Борис РОСТОВ)

Aleksandr SAMOKHVALOV (Александр САМОХВАЛОВ)



 


Eastern Drift, 2010

(Евразиец)


Sharunas BARTAS
(Шарунас БАРТАС)


Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Kond, 1987

(Конд)


Harutiun KHACHATRYAN
(Арутюн ХАЧАТРЯН)


Babel XX, 1979

(Вавилон ХХ)


Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK
(Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК)


My Angel, 1978

(Ангел мой)


Boris TOKAREV
(Борис ТОКАРЕВ)


Ostanovite Potapova!, 1974

(Остановите Потапова!)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)



Among non-Russian films


My Joy, 2010

(Счастье мое)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)






Awards


First prize :

My Joy (Счастье мое), 2010, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)