Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


6th International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA

St Petersburg (Russia) - 03 September 2010 - 12 September 2010

http://www.artbereg.ru/

2013 2012 2011



 

Russian films

Feature Film Competition


Draft, 2010

(Черновик)


Timofei ZHALNIN
(Тимофей ЖАЛНИН)


Kolyan, 2009

(Колян)


Konstantin SMIRNOV
(Константин СМИРНОВ)


The Cancrizans, 2009

(Ракоход)


Nikolay SOKOLOV
(Николай СОКОЛОВ)



Documentary Competition


Circus, 2010

(Цирк)


Irma KOMLADZE
(Ирма КОМЛАДЗЕ)


Snowstorm, 2010

(Завея)


Ksenia OKHAPKINA
(Ксения ОХАПКИНА)


Body Parts, 2009

(Части тела)


Mariya KRAVCHENKO
(Мария КРАВЧЕНКО)


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)



Animation Film Competition


A Trip To The Sea, 2009

(Поездка к морю)


Nina BISSYARINA
(Нина БИСЯРИНА)


About one Bird, 2009

(Про Птицу)


Olga KUDRYAVTSEVA
(Ольга КУДРЯВЦЕВА)


Illuminated Sorrow, 2009

(Печаль моя светла)


Masha SHA
(Маша ША)


It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday, 2009

(Со вечора дождик)


Valentin OLSHVANG
(Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)


Look up, 2009

(Посмотрите вверх)


Svetlana PODYACHEVA
(Светлана ПОДЪЯЧЕВА)



Video art


9 Incompletes Stories, 2009

(9 незаконченных историй)


Vyacheslav BELOV (Вячеслав БЕЛОВ)

Dmitriy YUSHKOV (Дмитрий ЮШКОВ)


Abstract ?, 2009

(Abstract ?)


Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2)
(Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2))


The Beef Sketch, 2009

(Говяжий этюд)


Savva MINAYEV
(Савва МИНАЕВ)



 


Rabbit-Hutch, 2010

(Клетка для кроликов)


Dmitriy AVERIN
(Дмитрий АВЕРИН)


The Painful Points, 2010

(Болевые точки)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


2 Sisters, 2009

(2 сестры)


Rosa GIMATDINOVA
(Роза ГИМАТДИНОВА)


Chaine, 2009

(Шенэ)


Asia VEROVSKAYA
(Ася ВЕРОВСКАЯ)



Other films


- RED BOX, 2009/12’/director: Andrei ZAGIDULLIN
- IN SHORT...WE ARE IN MOSCOW!, 2010/7’/directors: Efim FEIGIN and Sergei GROZNOV
- ON ROAD, 2010/16’/director: Marina VINNIK
- BE OR SEEM, 2010/27’/director: Evgeniya MARCHENKO



Awards


Special Jury prize :

The Cancrizans (Ракоход), 2009, by Nikolay SOKOLOV (Николай СОКОЛОВ)

Draft (Черновик), 2010, by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН)

First prize :

It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday (Со вечора дождик), 2009, by Valentin OLSHVANG (Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)

Special Jury prize :

About one Bird (Про Птицу), 2009, by Olga KUDRYAVTSEVA (Ольга КУДРЯВЦЕВА)

Snowstorm (Завея), 2010, by Ksenia OKHAPKINA (Ксения ОХАПКИНА)

Special Prize :

The Painful Points (Болевые точки), 2010, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)