Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


18th Festival of Festivals

St Petersburg (Russia) - 23 June 2010 - 29 June 2010

http://www.filmfest.ru/

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2006



 

Russian or Soviet films

To-day Russian Cinema


Little tragedies, 2010

(Маленькие трагедии)


Irina EVTEYEVA
(Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА)


Missing Man, 2010

(Пропавший без вести)


Anna FENCHENKO
(Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО)


Bankrot, 2009

(Банкрот)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)


Bibinur, 2009

(Бибинур)


Yuri FETING
(Юрий ФЕТИНГ)


Da zdravstvuet koroleva, vivat!, 2009

(Да здравствует королева, виват!)


Georgi NATANSON
(Георгий НАТАНСОН)


I Believe, 2009

(Верую)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)


The Golden Mean, 2009

(Золотое сечение)


Sergey DEBIZHEV
(Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ)


The Man in My Head, 2009

(Мужчина в моей голове)


Aleksey PIMANOV
(Алексей ПИМАНОВ)


The White She-Bear, 2009

(Белая медведица)


Din MAKHAMATDINOV
(Дин МАХАМАТДИНОВ)


Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos, 2009

(Видримасгор, или история моего космоса)


Yana POLYARUSH
(Яна ПОЛЯРУШ)


The House of Sun, 2008

(Дом Солнца)


Garik SUKACHEV
(Гарик СУКАЧЕВ)


Tell me about yourself, 1971

(Расскажи мне о себе)


Sergey MIKAELIAN
(Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН)



65 years without war


Frontovoy kinooperator Boris Sokolov, 2010

(Фронтовой кинооператор Борис Соколов)


Igor MORDMILLOVICH
(Игорь МОРДМИЛЛОВИЧ)


French Waltz, 1994

(Французский вальс)


Sergey MIKAELIAN
(Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН)


Sto soldat i dve devushki, 1989

(Сто солдат и две девушки)


Sergey MIKAELIAN
(Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН)


The Widows, 1976

(Вдовы)


Sergey MIKAELIAN
(Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН)



Short films


00.000 (Два ноля тысяч) 00.000 (Two Thousand Zero), 2010

(00.000 (Два ноля тысяч))


Rishat GILMETDINOV (Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ)

Stas SHMATKOV (Стас ШМАТКОВ)


Tomato Story, 2010

(Томатная история)


Olga POLIEKTOVA (Ольга ПОЛИЕКТОВА)

Tatyana POLIEKTOVA (Татьяна ПОЛИЕКТОВА)


About Love, 2009

(О любви)


Helena KLINTSEVICH
(Хелена КЛИНЦЕВИЧ)


Abyss, 2009

(Бездна)


Anton KOSKOV
(Антон КОСКОВ)


Colors of Life, 2009

(Цвета жизни)


Frank GERKHARDT
(Франк ГЕРХАРДТ)


Dolgaya progulka navsegda, 2009

(Долгая прогулка навсегда)


Natalia BELYAEVA
(Наталья БЕЛЯЕВА)


Mama, 2009

(Мама)


Ilya KAZANKOV
(Илья КАЗАНКОВ)


Law of life, 2008

(Закон жизни)


Rishat GILMETDINOV
(Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ)



Other films


- Кураж / A Party, 15 mn., Dir. Elena KHRULEVA (Елена ХРУЛЕВА)
- В зоне готовности / In the readness Zone, 7 mn., Dir. Mikhail MARECKIN (Михаил МАРЕСКИН)
- Кинематографист / Cinematographer, 5 mn., Dir. Ekaterina GALICH (Екатерина ГАЛИЧ)
- Кофе с молоком / Coffee with milk, 7 mn., Dir. Mikhail ROMANOVSKY (Михаил РОМАНОВСКИЙ)
- Утро после золотой свадьбы / Morning after gold wedding, 4 mn., Dir. Tatiana KANAEVA (Татьяна КАНАЕВА)
- Экспресс «Берлин-Москва» / Express train “Berlin-Moscow”, 20 mn., Dir. Mattias AYKHER (Маттиас АЙХЕР)