Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


1st Independant European Film Festival VOICES

Vologda (Russia) - 04 July 2010 - 09 July 2010

http://www.voices-festival.org

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

Supported by kinoglaz.fr



 

- "Voices" Daily (pdf)

Jury

 
President : Sergey BODROV Russian screenwriter, director and producer
- Krzysztof ZANUSSI, Polish screenwriter, director and producer
- Claude BRASSEUR, French actor
- Andreï KHALPAKHCHI, director of Kyiv International Film Festival Molodist
- Alexey GUSKOV, Russian actor and producer
- Daria MOROZ Russian actress

Russian films

Competition


Missing Man, 2010

(Пропавший без вести)


Anna FENCHENKO
(Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО)



New Russian Cinema


Satisfaction, 2010

(Сатисфакция)


Anna MATISON
(Анна МАТИСОН)


The Weather Station, 2010

(Прячься)


Johnny O'REILLY
(Джонни О'РЕЙЛИ)


Anna Karenina, 2009

(Анна Каренина)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


First Squad : The Moment of Truth, 2009

(Первый отряд)


Yoshiharu ASHINO (Йошихару АШИНО)

Aleksey KLIMOV (Алексей КЛИМОВ)

Mikhail SHPRITS (Михаил ШПРИЦ)


One War, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)


Oxygen, 2009

(Кислород)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Sonny, 2009

(Сынок)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)


Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The House of Sun, 2008

(Дом Солнца)


Garik SUKACHEV
(Гарик СУКАЧЕВ)



Other films


Non-Russian Competition films :
- Silent Voices / Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (France, 2009, 119 min). Dir. Léa FEHNER.
- 8th Wonderland (France, Italy, 2008, 96 min) Dir. Nicolas ALBERNY, Jean MACH.
- My Joy / Schastye Moe (Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands; 2010, 127 min) Dir. Sergei LOZNITSA.
- The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ.
- Burrowing / Man tänker sitt (Sweden; 2009; 76 min) Dir. Henrik HELLSTRÖM, Fredrik WENZEL.
- Applause / Applaus (Denmark; 2009; 86 min) Dir. Martin Peter ZANDVLIET.
- Me, Too / Yo, también (Spain, 2009, 105 min) Dir. Álvaro PASTOR, Antonio NAHARRO.
- Amer (Belgium, France; 2009; 90 min) Dir. Hélène CATTET, Bruno FORZANI.
- Raise your head / Alza la testa (Italy; 2009; 86 min) Dir. Alessandro ANGELINI.

Other films :
- "The Ghost writer" Roman Polanski - France | Germany | UK
- "The Concert", France - Romania- Italy- Belgium, comedy, 119 min
- "OSS 117 - Lost in Rio", France, comedy, 100 min
-"Gainsbourg (Vie heroique)", France, drama, 130 min
- "Coco Chanel and Igor Stravinsky", France, melodrama, 118 min
- "Martyrs", France, Canada, 110 min
- "Park Benches", France, comedy, 110 min
- "Lourdes", France-Germany, drama, 96 min
- "Loup", France, drama, 102 min
- "Enter the Void", France/Germany, mystical thriller, 150 min
- "Mr. Nobody", Belgium, fantasy/drama, 128 min
- "Eastern Plays", Bulgaria, drama, 83 min
- "The Wave", Germany, thriller/drama, 107 min
- "Plato Academy", Greece, heart comedy, 103 min
- "Little Ashes", Great Britain-Spain, drama, 112 min
- “Moon", Great Britain, fiction, thriller, 97 min
- “Exam", Great Britain, thriller, 100 min
- "Nowhere boy", Great Britain, drama, 97min
- "Pudana. Last of the line", Finland, drama, 80 min
- "II Grande Sogno", Italy, drama, 101 min
- "Street days", Georgia, drama, 89 min
- "The other bank", Georgia - Kazakhstan, drama, 90 min
- "The Rainbowmaker", Georgia, Germany, melodrama, 90 min
- "Dodgy Sergo", 48 min and "The other bank", Georgia, 90 min
- "Rabia" Mexico/ Columbia, thriller, 89 min
- "Oceans", documentary film -



Awards / Призы / Prix

- First prize :
My Joy / Schastye Moe (Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands; 2010, 127 min) Dir. Sergei LOZNITSA

Best directing :
The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ

Best script :
8th Wonderland (France, Italy, 2008, 96 min) Dir. Nicolas ALBERNY, Jean MACH

Best actress :
Agata BUZEK
, for the film : The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ

Prix spécial du jury pour l’ensemble des acteurs du film :
Silent Voices / Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (France, 2009, 119 min). Dir. Léa FEHNER.


Informations pratiques


Billy's Band to perform on July 7th, 9pm