Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


21st Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr

Sochi (Russia) - 06 June 2010 - 13 June 2010

http://kinotavr.ru/ru

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003



 



Jury

 
Competition Jury :
- Jury Chairman : Karen SHAKHNAZAROV, film director, scriptwriter, producer
- Yuri KOROTKOV, scriptwriter
- Natalia NUSINOVA, film historian
- Maxim OSADCHY, cinematographer
- Ivan OKHLOBYSTIN, actor, film director, scriptwriter
- Irina RAKHMANOVA, actress
- Joël CHAPRON head of the section for Central and Eastern Europe at Unifrance

Short Film Competition Jury :
- Jury Chairman : Alexey POPOGREBSKY, film director, scriptwriter
- Elena GREMINA, playwright
- Ekaterina VOLKOVA, actress


Opening film


Moscow, I love you, 2010

(Москва, я люблю тебя!)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)



Closing film


Red Color Snow, 2010

(Багровый цвет снегопада)


Vladimir MOTYL
(Владимир МОТЫЛЬ)



Main Competition


Act of Nature, 2010

(Явление природы)


Aleksandr LUNGIN (Александр ЛУНГИН)

Sergey OSIPYAN (Сергей ОСИПЬЯН)


Another Sky, 2010

(Другое небо)


Dmitriy MAMULIA
(Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ)


Elephant, 2010

(Слон)


Vladimir KARABANOV
(Владимир КАРАБАНОВ)


Missing Man, 2010

(Пропавший без вести)


Anna FENCHENKO
(Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО)


My Joy, 2010

(Счастье мое)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Reverse Motion, 2010

(Обратное движение)


Andrei STEMPKOVSKY
(Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)


Satisfaction, 2010

(Сатисфакция)


Anna MATISON
(Анна МАТИСОН)


The Man at the Window, 2010

(Человек у окна)


Dmitriy MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)


To Live !, 2010

(Жить !)


Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)


Truce, 2010

(Перемирие)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


Who am I ?, 2010

(Кто я ?)


Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)


Gastarbeiter, 2009

(Гастарбайтер)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)


The Golden Mean, 2009

(Золотое сечение)


Sergey DEBIZHEV
(Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ)



Short Film Competition


Adaptation, 2010

(Адаптация)


Viktoria SMIRNOVA
(Виктория СМИРНОВА)


Danzhrez liazon, 2010

(Данжрез лиазон)


Anton BILZHO
(Антон БИЛЬЖО)


Splinter, 2010

(Заноза)


Robert DAVIDIAN
(Роберт ДАВИДЯН)


Tag Along, 2010

(Хочу с тобой)


Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)


Two hours, 2010

(Два часа)


Ramune CHEKUOLITE
(Рамуне ЧЕКУОЛИТЕ)


As if Waiting for a Bus, 2009

(Словно жду автобуса)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Bingo, 2009

(Бинго)


Timur ISMAILOV
(Тимур ИСМАИЛОВ)


Boiling Point, 2009

(Точка кипения)


Yulia GOGORAD
(Юлия БОГОРАД)


Both, 2009

(Двое)


Yulia MALSIMOVA
(Юлия МАКСИМОВА)


Chaine, 2009

(Шенэ)


Asia VEROVSKAYA
(Ася ВЕРОВСКАЯ)


Gastello’s Face, 2009

(Лицо Гастелло)


Roman ZIMIN
(Роман ЗИМИН)


Green Fields, 2009

(Зеленые поля)


Vsevolod BRODSKY
(Всеволод БРОДСКИЙ)


It Seems to Be Over, But it May Not Be, 2009

(Это кажется, что прошло, а на самом деле может и не прошло)


Maksim ZYKOV
(Максим ЗЫКОВ)


Kolyan, 2009

(Колян)


Konstantin SMIRNOV
(Константин СМИРНОВ)


Mama, 2009

(Мама)


Ilya KAZANKOV
(Илья КАЗАНКОВ)


The Cancrizans, 2009

(Ракоход)


Nikolay SOKOLOV
(Николай СОКОЛОВ)


The Last Day of Bulkin I.S., 2009

(Последний день Булкина И.С.)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)


White, White Day, 2009

(Белый-белый день)


Rustam MOSAFIR
(Рустам МОСАФИР)


Prevention of Repeated Crimes, 2008

(Профилактика повторных преступлении)


Filipp ABRYUTIN
(Филипп АБРЮТИН)



Summer Euphoria


Little tragedies, 2010

(Маленькие трагедии)


Irina EVTEYEVA
(Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА)


Mama, 2010

(Мама)


Nikolay RENARD (Николай РЕНАРД)

Yelena RENARD (Елена РЕНАРД)


Oleg Tabakov. A Reflexion, 2010

(Олег Табаков. Отражение)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The Miner’s Day, 2010

(День шахтера)


Andrei GRYAZEV
(Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)


How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)


Vinogradov & Dubosarsky: Picture a la Carte, 2009

(Виноградов и Дубосарский: картина на заказ)


Yevgeni MITTA (Евгений МИТТА)

Aleksandr SHEYN (Александр ШЕЙН)



Cinema on the square


Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus, 2010

(Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


Classmates, 2010

(Одноклассники)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Hooked 2 : Next level, 2010

(На игре 2. Новый уровень)


Pavel SANAEV
(Павел САНАЕВ)


Irony of Love, 2010

(Ирония любви)


Erzhan RUSTEMBEKOV (Ержан РУСТЕМБЕКОВ)

Aleksandr CHERNYAYEV (Александр ЧЕРНЯЕВ)


Love in the City 2, 2010

(Любовь в большом городе 2)


Marius WEISBERG
(Марюс ВАЙСБЕРГ)


Mum's Better!, 2010

(А мама лучше !)


Maksim VORONKOV
(Максим ВОРОНКОВ)


Nasha Russia: Balls of Doom, 2010

(Наша Russia. Яйца Судьбы)


Gleb ORLOV
(Глеб ОРЛОВ)


Phobos. Club of Fear, 2010

(Фобос. Клуб страха)


Oleg ASSADULIN
(Олег АСАДУЛИН)


The Chinese Grandmother, 2010

(Китайская бабушка)


Vladimir TUMAYEV
(Владимир ТУМАЕВ)


We are from the Future 2 / Back In Time 2, 2010

(Мы из будущего 2)


Boris ROSTOV (Борис РОСТОВ)

Aleksandr SAMOKHVALOV (Александр САМОХВАЛОВ)


What Men Talk About, 2010

(О чем говорят мужчины)


Dmitriy DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)


Belka and Strelka. Star Dogs, 2009

(Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки)


Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА)

Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ)


Black-Lightning, 2009

(Черная молния)


Aleksandr VOYTINSKY (Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ)

Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)


Jolly Fellows, 2009

(Весельчаки)


Felix MIKHAYLOV
(Феликс МИХАЙЛОВ)


Kandahar, 2009

(Кандагар)


Andrei KAVUN
(Андрей КАВУН)


Nice and Good People Live on Earth, 2009

(На свете живут добрые и хорошие люди)


Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN
(Дмитрий АСТРАХАН)



Coproductions


American Daughter, 1995

(Американская дочь)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Life is Wonderful, 1980

(Жизнь прекрасна)


Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)


The Blue Bird, 1976

(Синяя птица)


George CUKOR
(Джордж КЬЮКОР)


Solo for Elephant and Orchestra / Circus in the Circus, 1975

(Соло для слона с оркестром)


Oldrich LIPSKY
(Олдржих ЛИПСКИЙ)


Hold on to the Clouds, 1971

(Держись за облака)


Boris GRIGORYEV
(Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ)


Red Tent, 1969

(Красная палатка)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


Poputnogo vetra, "Sinyaya Ptitsa"!, 1967

(Попутного ветра, "Синяя Птица"!)


Mikhail YERSHOV
(Михаил ЕРШОВ)


Skanderberg, the Great Soldier of Albania, 1953

(Великий воин Албании Скандербег)


Sergey YUTKEVICH
(Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ)




ROUND TABLES


“ISKUSSTVO KINO” (Film Art) AND “VARIETY”: VIEWS ON THE FILM-PROCESS IN RUSSIA
– Daniil Dondurei, editor-in-chief of the journal “Iskusstvo Kino”

A NEW COORDINATE SYSTEM: INDUSTRY, PUBLIC, CRITICISM IN THE 21st CENTURY
– Andrei Plakhov, FIPRESCI president
Organised with support of the journal “Kinoprocess”.

FESTIVAL AND AUTEUR CINEMA IN RUSSIA
– Oleg Ivanov, general director of the independent research company “Movie Research”





Commentaries and bibliography


- Kinotavr 2010 : Migration and Isolation Birgit BEUMERS, kinokultura.com, 2010


Awards


First prize :

Truce (Перемирие), 2010, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Best directing :

My Joy (Счастье мое), 2010, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Best first film :

Missing Man (Пропавший без вести), 2010, by Anna FENCHENKO (Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО)

Best actress :

Mariya ZVONARIOVA for the film The Man at the Window (Человек у окна), 2010, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Best actor :

Ivan DOBRONRAVOV for the film Truce (Перемирие), 2010, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Best Cinematography :

Roman VASIANOV for the film Act of Nature (Явление природы), 2010, by Aleksandr LUNGIN (Александр ЛУНГИН), Sergey OSIPYAN (Сергей ОСИПЬЯН)

Best Screenplay :

Anush VARDANYAN for the film Reverse Motion (Обратное движение), 2010, by Andrei STEMPKOVSKY (Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei STEMPKOVSKY for the film Reverse Motion (Обратное движение), 2010, by Andrei STEMPKOVSKY (Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)

Givi SHAVGLIDZE for the film Reverse Motion (Обратное движение), 2010, by Andrei STEMPKOVSKY (Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)

Best music :

Anna MUZYCHENKO for the film Another Sky (Другое небо), 2010, by Dmitriy MAMULIA (Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

My Joy (Счастье мое), 2010, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Special Mention :

Reverse Motion (Обратное движение), 2010, by Andrei STEMPKOVSKY (Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma :

Another Sky (Другое небо), 2010, by Dmitriy MAMULIA (Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ)

Best Short Film :

The Cancrizans (Ракоход), 2009, by Nikolay SOKOLOV (Николай СОКОЛОВ)

Diploma :

Anatoli BELY for the film It Seems to Be Over, But it May Not Be (Это кажется, что прошло, а на самом деле может и не прошло), 2009, by Maksim ZYKOV (Максим ЗЫКОВ)

Mama (Мама), 2009, by Ilya KAZANKOV (Илья КАЗАНКОВ)

As if Waiting for a Bus (Словно жду автобуса), 2009, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Bingo (Бинго), 2009, by Timur ISMAILOV (Тимур ИСМАИЛОВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Special Mention :

It Seems to Be Over, But it May Not Be (Это кажется, что прошло, а на самом деле может и не прошло), 2009, by Maksim ZYKOV (Максим ЗЫКОВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma :

The Last Day of Bulkin I.S. (Последний день Булкина И.С.), 2009, by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)


Gleb PANFILOV : Prize for the contribution to Russian Cinema

Vladimir MOTYL : Prize for the contribution to Russian Culture