Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Golden Eagle awards

Moscow (Russia) - 31 January 2006 -

http://www.kinoacademy.ru/

2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003



 

Awards 2005

Best Feature Film nominees


9th Company, 2005

(9 рота)


Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)


Dreaming of Space, 2005

(Космос как предчувствие)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


The Italian, 2005

(Итальянец)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)


The State Counsellor, 2005

(Статский советник)


Filipp YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)


Turkish Gambit, 2005

(Турецкий гамбит)


Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)



 


The Tuner, 2004

(Настройщик)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)






Awards


Best film :

9th Company (9 рота), 2005, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)

Best directing :

Dreaming of Space (Космос как предчувствие), 2005, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Best Screenplay :

Dreaming of Space (Космос как предчувствие), 2005, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Best Cinematography :

9th Company (9 рота), 2005, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)

Best Set Decoration :

Turkish Gambit (Турецкий гамбит), 2005, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)

Best music :

9th Company (9 рота), 2005, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)

Best actress :

Alla DEMIDOVA for the film The Tuner (Настройщик), 2004, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best actor :

Nikita MIKHALKOV for the film Turkish Gambit (Турецкий гамбит), 2005, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Nina RUSLANOVA for the film The Tuner (Настройщик), 2004, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Konstantin KHABENSKY for the film The State Counsellor (Статский советник), 2005, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)